2018 State Track Meet Schedule


The 2018 state meet schedule is out! 


May 17

Thursday morning session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
8:20 AMNational Anthem
8:30 AM5AGirls800M Medley RelayPrelim
8:45 AM4AGirls800M Medley RelayPrelim
9:00 AM5AGirls100M DashPrelim
9:05 AM5ABoys100M DashPrelim
9:10 AM4AGirls100M DashPrelim
9:15 AM4ABoys100M DashPrelim
9:20 AM5AGirls3200 RunFinal
9:35 AM5ABoys3200 RunFinal
9:50 AM5AGirls4 x 200 RelayPrelim
10:00 AM5ABoys4 x 200 RelayPrelim
10:10 AM4AGirls4 x 200 RelayPrelim
10:20 AM4ABoys4 x 200 RelayPrelim
10:30 AM5AGirls100M HurdlesPrelim
10:35 AM4AGirls100M HurdlesPrelim
10:40 AM5ABoys110M HurdlesPrelim
10:45 AM4ABoys110M HurdlesPrelim
11:00 AM5AGirls400M DashPrelim
11:08 AM5ABoys400M DashPrelim
11:15 AM4AGirls400M DashPrelim
11:23 AM4ABoys400M DashPrelim
11:35 AM5AGirls4 x 800 RelayFinal
11:50 AM5ABoys4 x 800 RelayFinal
12:05 PM4AGirls4 x 800 RelayFinal
12:20 PM4ABoys4 x 800 RelayFinal
12:35 PM100M Paralympics Race
12:50 PM5AGirls200M DashPrelim
12:55 PM5ABoys200M DashPrelim
1:00 PM4AGirls200M DashPrelim
1:05 PM4ABoys200M DashPrelim

Thursday afternoon session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
2:00 PM3AGirls800M Medley RelayPrelim
2:10 PM2AGirls800M Medley RelayPrelim
2:25 PM3AGirls100M DashPrelim
2:30 PM3ABoys100M DashPrelim
2:35 PM2AGirls100M DashPrelim
2:40 PM2ABoys100M DashPrelim
2:45 PM100M Wheelchair Race
3:05 PM3AGirls4 x 200 RelayPrelim
3:15 PM3ABoys4 x 200 RelayPrelim
3:25 PM2AGirls4 x 200 RelayPrelim
3:35 PM2ABoys4 x 200 RelayPrelim
3:45 PM3AGirls100M HurdlesPrelim
3:50 PM2AGirls100M HurdlesPrelim
3:55 PM3ABoys110M HurdlesPrelim
4:00 PM2ABoys110M HurdlesPrelim
4:15 PM3AGirls4 x 800 RelayFinal
4:30 PM3ABoys4 x 800 RelayFinal
4:45 PM2AGirls4 x 800 RelayFinal
5:00 PM2ABoys4 x 800 RelayFinal
5:15 PM1AGirls3200M RunFinal
5:35 PM1ABoys3200M RunFinal
5:50 PM3AGirls200M DashPrelim
5:55 PM3ABoys200M DashPrelim
6:00 PM2AGirls200M DashPrelim
6:05 PM2ABoys200M DashPrelim
6:15 PM3AGirls3200M RunFinal
6:30 PM3ABoys3200M RunFinal
6:50 PM3AGirls400M DashPrelim
6:58 PM3ABoys400M DashPrelim
7:05 PM2AGirls400M DashPrelim
7:13 PM2ABoys400M DashPrelim

May 18

Friday morning session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
8:10 AMNational Anthem
8:20 AM4AGirls3200M RunFinals
8:40 AM4ABoys3200M RunFinals
9:00 AM4AGirls4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:08 AM4ABoys4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:15 AM2AGirls4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:23 AM2ABoys4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:35 AM5AGirls4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:43 AM5ABoys4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:50 AM3AGirls4 x 100 RelayPrelim
9:58 AM3ABoys4 x 100 RelayPrelim
10:10 AM2AGirls3200M RunFinals
10:30 AM2ABoys3200M RunFinals
10:50 AM4AGirls300M HurdlesPrelim
10:55 AM2AGirls300M HurdlesPrelim
10:00 AM5AGirls300M HurdlesPrelim
11:05 AM3AGirls300M HurdlesPrelim
11:15 AM4ABoys300M HurdlesPrelim
11:20 AM2ABoys300M HurdlesPrelim
11:25 AM5ABoys300M HurdlesPrelim
11:30 AM3ABoys300M HurdlesPrelim
11:40 AM200M Paralympic Race
11:55 AM4AGirls800M Medley RelayFinals
12:00 AM2AGirls800M Medley RelayFinals
12:05 PM1AGirls800M Medley RelayFinals
12:10 PM5AGirls800M Medley RelayFinals
12:15 PM3AGirls800M Medley RelayFinals

Friday afternoon session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
12:25 PM1AGirls800M RunFinals
12:30 PM1ABoys800M RunFinals
12:35 PM5AGirls800M RunFinals
12:40 PM5ABoys800M RunFinals
12:45 PM3AGirls800M RunFinals
12:50 PM3ABoys800M RunFinals
12:55 PM4AGirls800M RunFinals
1:00 PM4ABoys800M RunFinals
1:05 PM2AGirls800M RunFinals
1:10 PM2ABoys800M RunFinals
1:25 PM1AGirls4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:30 PM1ABoys4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:35 PM4AGirls4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:40 PM4ABoys4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:45 PM2AGirls4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:50 PM2ABoys4 x 200 RelayFinals
1:55 PM5AGirls4 x 200 RelayFinals
2:00 PM5ABoys4 x 200 RelayFinals
2:05 PM3AGirls4 x 200 RelayFinals
2:10 PM3ABoys4 x 200 RelayFinals
2:15 PMBreak
2:35 PM1AGirls4 x 800 RelayFinals
2:55 PM1ABoys4 x 800 RelayFinals
3:15 PM4AGirls4 x 400 RelayPrelims
3:28 PM4ABoys4 x 400 RelayPrelims
3:40 PM2AGirls4 x 400 RelayPrelims
3:53 PM2ABoys4 x 400 RelayPrelims
4:05 PM5AGirls4 x 400 RelayPrelims
4:18 PM5ABoys4 x 400 RelayPrelims
4:30 PM3AGirls4 x 400 RelayPrelims
4:43 PM3ABoys4 x 400 RelayPrelims

May 19

Saturday morning session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
9:15 AMNational Anthem
9:30 AM4AGirls100M HurdlesFinals
9:33 AM2AGirls100M HurdlesFinals
9:37 AM1AGirls100M HurdlesFinals
9:40 AM5AGirls100M HurdlesFinals
9:44 AM3AGirls100M HurdlesFinals
9:50 AM4ABoys110M HurdlesFinals
9:53 AM2ABoys110M HurdlesFinals
9:57 AM1ABoys110M HurdlesFinals
10:00 AM5ABoys110M HurdlesFinals
10:04 AM3ABoys110M HurdlesFinals
10:15 AMGeoffrey Zaragoza Special Olympics 100M Dash
10:30 AM4AGirls100M DashFinals
10:33 AM4ABoys100M DashFinals
10:37 AM2AGirls100M DashFinals
10:40 AM2ABoys100M DashFinals
10:43 AM1AGirls100M DashFinals
10:47 AM1ABoys100M DashFinals
10:50 AM5AGirls100M DashFinals
10:53 AM5ABoys100M DashFinals
10:57 AM3AGirls100M DashFinals
11:00 AM3ABoys100M DashFinals
11:10 AM4AGirls1600M RunFinals
11:20 AM4ABoys1600M RunFinals
11:30 AM4AGirls400M DashFinals
11:33 AM4ABoys400M DashFinals
11:37 AM2AGirls400M DashFinals
11:40 AM2ABoys400M DashFinals
11:43 AM1AGirls400M DashFinals
11:47 AM1ABoys400M DashFinals
11:50 AM5AGirls400M DashFinals
11:53 AM5ABoys400M DashFinals
11:57 AM3AGirls400M DashFinals
12:00 AM3ABoys400M DashFinals
12:10 PM1AGirls1600M RunFinals
12:20 PM1ABoys1600M RunFinals

Saturday afternoon session

TIMECLASSGENDEREVENTRACE
12:30 PMPast Champions & Officials Awards Recognition
12:50 PM2AGirls1600M RunFinals
1:00 PM2ABoys1600M RunFinals
1:10 PM4AGirls200M DashFinals
1:14 PM4ABoys200M DashFinals
1:18 PM2AGirls200M DashFinals
1:22 PM2ABoys200M DashFinals
1:26 PM1AGirls200M DashFinals
1:30 PM1ABoys200M DashFinals
1:34 PM5AGirls200M DashFinals
1:38 PM5ABoys200M DashFinals
1:42 PM3AGirls200M DashFinals
1:46 PM3ABoys200M DashFinals
2:00 PM4AGirls300M HurdlesFinals
2:03 PM2AGirls300M HurdlesFinals
2:07 PM1AGirls300M HurdlesFinals
2:10 PM5AGirls300M HurdlesFinals
2:14 PM3AGirls300M HurdlesFinals
2:20 PM4ABoys300M HurdlesFinals
2:23 PM2ABoys300M HurdlesFinals
2:27 PM1ABoys300M HurdlesFinals
2:30 PM5ABoys300M HurdlesFinals
2:34 PM3ABoys300M HurdlesFinals
2:45 PM5AGirls1600M RunFinals
2:55 PM5ABoys1600M RunFinals
3:05 PM4AGirls4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:10 PM4ABoys4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:15 PM2AGirls4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:20 PM2ABoys4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:25 PM1AGirls4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:30 PM1ABoys4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:35 PM5AGirls4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:40 PM5ABoys4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:45 PM3AGirls4 x 100 RelayFinals
3:50 PM3ABoys4 x 100 RelayFinals
4:05 PM3AGirls1600M RunFinals
4:15 PM3ABoys1600M RunFinals
4:25 PM4AGirls4 x 400 RelayFinals
4:33 PM4ABoys4 x 400 RelayFinals
4:40 PM2AGirls4 x 400 RelayFinals
4:48 PM2ABoys4 x 400 RelayFinals
4:55 PM1AGirls4 x 400 RelayFinals
5:03 PM1ABoys4 x 400 RelayFinals
5:10 PM5AGirls4 x 400 RelayFinals
5:18 PM5ABoys4 x 400 RelayFinals
5:25 PM3AGirls4 x 400 RelayFinals
5:33 PM3ABoys4 x 400 RelayFinals

Field events

THURSDAY
EVENTCLASSGENDERTIME
Pole Vault5ABoys8:30 AM
5AGirls11:00 AM
3ABoys1:30 PM
1AGirls4:00 PM
Long Jump5AGirls8:30 AM
5ABoys11:30 AM
2ABoys2:00 PM
1ABoys4:00 PM
Triple Jump4AGirls8:30 AM
4ABoys11:00 AM
3ABoys2:30 PM
High Jump5ABoys8:30 AM
4AGirls11:00 AM
3AGirls1:30 PM
2AGirls4:00 PM
Shot put4ABoys8:30 AM
4AGirls11:30 AM
2ABoys2:00 PM
1ABoys4:00 PM
Discus5ABoys8:30 AM
5AGirls11:00 AM
3ABoys1:30 PM
1ABoys4:00 PM
FRIDAY
EVENTCLASSGENDERTIME
Pole Vault2ABoys8:30 AM
2AGirls11:00 AM
3AGirls1:30 PM
Long Jump4ABoys8:30 AM
2AGirls11:00 AM
4AGirls2:00 PM
Triple Jump1ABoys8:30 AM
3AGirls10:00 AM
1AGirls12:30 PM
2ABoys2:00 PM
High Jump1AGirls8:30 AM
5AGirls10:30 AM
4ABoys1:30 PM
Shot put3ABoys8:30 AM
1AGirls10:30 AM
2AGirls12:30 PM
Discus2ABoys8:30 AM
3AGirls11:00 AM
1ABoys1:30 PM
SATURDAY
EVENTCLASSGENDERTIME
Pole Vault1ABoys8:30 AM
4ABoys11:00 AM
4AGirls1:30 PM
Long Jump1AGirls8:30 AM
3ABoys10:00 AM
3AGirls1:00 PM
Triple Jump5ABoys8:30 AM
5AGirls11:00 AM
2AGirls2:00 PM
High Jump3ABoys8:30 AM
2ABoys11:00 AM
1ABoys1:30 PM
Shot put5AGirls8:30 AM
5ABoys10:30 AM
3AGirls12:30 PM
Discus2AGirls8:30 AM
4ABoys11:00 AM
4AGirls1:30 PM


Comments