Chasing State: The Top 18 Girls Marks In Every Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

A week from now athletes will be prepping for the big show, but before that can happen we've got a weekend of chasing ahead of us. 

Anyone on the brink of making it to state is likely to have an intense weekend ahead, as they chase a Top-18 mark to book their ticket to state. Likewise, anyone just inside the Top-18 will be looking to inch out every bit of time or distance they've got to solidify their state appearance. 

We've got the Top-18 marks in every individual event, across each classification below. These are the marks that athletes across the state will be chasing this weekend.

(Marks as of May 9)

TRACK

1A2A3A4A5A
10013.3913.5413.0212.8812.41
20027.8727.6426.8726.3525.64
4001:04.771:02.851:00.5859.6859.25
8002:38.852:31.652:24.332:22.192:19.79
1,6006:04.055:59.775:27.975:16.355:13.76
3,20013:37.1213:26.1312:16.3811:25.9011:24.88
100H18.2017.6117.3316.7215.93
300H52.1250.4549.6948.5147.31


FIELD

1A2A3A4A5A
Shot32-9.2532-11.532-6.7535-136-2.75
Discus98-3103-5105-5111-4112-7
Long Jump15-615-416-016-10.517-5.5
Triple Jump31-11.7531-8.7533-433-11.536-1
High Jump4-94-105-05-0.55-1
Pole Vault6-97-78-09-010-0


Comments