Don Gatewood (Montbello) Invitational

May 05, 2012 @ Evie Dennis Campus in Denver, CO

Hosted by Montbello High School    

Registration Closed - View Your Entries
Licensed to Montbello High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 06:03 PM
                   2012 Don Gatewood Invitational - 5/5/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Tiana                Montbello Hi           12.57      12.78   1.1  10   
  2 Moore, Kalea                 Montbello Hi           13.08      12.94   1.1   8   
  3 Bastian, Asia                Thomas Jeffe           13.89      13.58   1.1   6   
  4 Ross, Jessica                Bennett High           13.68      13.59   1.1   5   
  5 Blanton, Aubeni              Montbello Hi           14.55      14.21   1.1   4   
  6 McGinnis, Braelah            Thomas Jeffe           13.99      14.29   1.1   3   
  7 Trotman, Deja                Thomas Jeffe           14.69      14.47   1.1   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Porter, Tiana                Montbello Hi           25.78      26.47  +0.0  10   
  2 Moore, Kalea                 Montbello Hi           26.72      26.72  +0.0   8   
  3 Brown, Catherine             George Washi                      28.01  +0.0   6   
  4 McClendon, Jordan            George Washi                      29.13  +0.0   5   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Asia                Thomas Jeffe         1:02.64    1:09.41   10   
  2 Bowditch, Charlotte          George Washi         1:11.70    1:13.35    8   
  3 Muhammad, Khadisha           Montbello Hi                    1:19.88    6   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowdin, Zreya                Montbello Hi                    3:11.12   10   
  2 Wacker, Mariam               Montbello Hi         3:22.44    3:27.23    8   
  3 Alvarez, Mercedes            Montbello Hi                    4:54.02    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 DeBose, Teyawna              Thomas Jeffe           16.58      17.49   0.2  10   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeBose, Teyawna              Thomas Jeffe           50.35      53.05   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                                     52.02   10   
     1) Moore, Kalea                    2) Porter, Tiana                  
     3) Blanton, Aubeni                 4) Davis, Voyd                    
  2 George Washington High School  'A'                  52.47      52.46    8   
     1) Briggs, Aliyah                  2) Grimball, Lynea                
     3) Nwankwo, Chidera                4) Loran, La'Nora                 
  3 Thomas Jefferson High School  'A'                   51.96    1:02.12    6   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson High School  'A'                 1:56.10    2:01.08   10   
 -- George Washington High School  'A'                1:52.10         DQ  
     1) Battle, Teasia                  2) Grimball, Lynea                
     3) Nwankwo, Chidera                4) Loran, La'Nora                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                                   5:14.77   10   
     1) Moore, Kalea                    2) Blanton, Aubeni                
     3) Wacker, Mariam                  4) Muhammad, Khadisha             
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George Washington High School  'A'                1:56.88    2:01.21   10   
     1) Briggs, Aliyah                  2) Nwankwo, Chidera               
     3) Brown, Catherine                4) McClendon, Jordan              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chloe                Kent Denver High                5-06.00   10   
  2 Babi, Chandler               Bennett High         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Voyd                  Montbello Hi         4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chloe                Kent Denver High               17-00.75   0.2  10   
  2 Davis, Voyd                  Montbello Hi                   14-09.50   0.5   8   
  3 Henderson, Celeste           Thomas Jeffe                   11-07.75   1.7   6   
  4 Baker, Mallory               Thomas Jeffe                   11-07.00   0.5   5   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chloe                Kent Denver High               36-10.00   0.5  10   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon Potter, Celena        Bennett High        32-03.00   32-04.00   10   
  2 Abram, Melinda               George Washi        23-01.75   25-08.00    8   
  3 Harris, Patrice              George Washi        24-11.00   25-06.50    6   
  4 Williams, Jasmine            Montbello Hi        21-02.00   22-09.00    5   
  5 Debose, Arisa                Thomas Jeffe        19-03.50   20-09.00    3.50
  5 Cerecenes, Alyssa            Montbello Hi        19-09.00   20-09.00    3.50
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glasper, Kaitlin             Bennett High           93-05      76-05   10   
  2 Gordon Potter, Celena        Bennett High           87-11      75-03    8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Montbello Hi           61-07   68-07.50    6   
  4 Debose, Arisa                Thomas Jeffe           59-09      68-03    5   
  5 Abram, Melinda               George Washi                   57-06.50    4   
  6 Harris, Patrice              George Washi                   46-08.50    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Deffebaugh, Kordell          Montbello Hi           10.76      10.83   2.0  10   
  2 Hogan, Matthew               Montbello Hi           11.10      11.17   2.0   8   
  3 McCalman, Shawn              Montbello Hi                      11.65   2.0   6   
  4 Patton, Davion               Montbello Hi           12.17      11.90   2.0   5   
  5 Seidl, Taran                 Thomas Jeffe           12.43      12.37   2.0   4   
  6 Cammack, Jorden              Thomas Jeffe           12.55      12.61   2.0   3   
  7 Hamdan, Mj                   Thomas Jeffe                      12.67   2.0   2   
  8 Wilkinson, Malcolm           Thomas Jeffe           12.21      14.00   2.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Matthew               Montbello Hi           23.22      22.65  -1.0  10   
  2 McCalman, Shawn              Montbello Hi           23.76      23.86  -1.0   8   
  3 Bradley, Matthew             Montbello Hi           24.32      24.15  -1.0   6   
  4 Potter, Ryan                 Thomas Jeffe           24.80      24.26  -1.0   5   
  5 Jones-Harris, Marquielle     Montbello Hi                      25.46  -1.0   4   
  6 Cammack, Jorden              Thomas Jeffe           25.26      27.25  -1.0   3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles, Andro               Montbello Hi           53.45      52.44   10   
  2 Jones-Potts, Jordan          Montbello Hi           55.99      54.28    8   
  3 Potter, Ryan                 Thomas Jeffe           54.79      55.86    6   
  4 Saintjour, Jehu              Montbello Hi                      56.92    5   
  5 Gadson, Jante                Montbello Hi                      57.01    4   
  6 Woldu, Dawi                  Thomas Jeffe                      59.96    3   
  7 Seidl, Taran                 Thomas Jeffe                    1:02.21    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berhe, Rovel                 Thomas Jeffe         2:03.22    2:04.66   10   
  2 Woldu, Dawi                  Thomas Jeffe         2:19.56    2:21.13    8   
  3 Franklin, Sam                Montbello Hi         2:32.95    2:28.64    6   
  4 Allen, Gayland               Montbello Hi         2:37.54    2:45.62    5   
  5 Madera, Angel                Thomas Jeffe                    3:00.53    4   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madera, Angel                Thomas Jeffe                    7:09.48   10   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berhe, Rovel                 Thomas Jeffe                   11:59.12   10   
  2 Woldu, Dawi                  Thomas Jeffe                   13:35.85    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kyan                   Montbello Hi                      21.09   0.7  10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kyan                   Montbello Hi                      45.16   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                          42.71      43.39   10   
     1) Deffebaugh, Kordell             2) Hogan, Matthew                 
     3) Williams, Conrad                4) Martin, Anthony                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                        1:29.52    1:35.14   10   
     1) Hogan, Matthew                  2) Williams, Conrad               
     3) Martin, Anthony                 4) McCalman, Shawn                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                        3:42.25    3:42.97   10   
     1) Saintjour, Jehu                 2) Jones-Potts, Jordan            
     3) Owusu, Ransford                 4) Charles, Andro                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montbello High School  'A'                        8:59.66   11:02.33   10   
     1) Saintjour, Jehu                 2) Nunn, Alphonzo                 
     3) Jones-Potts, Jordan             4) Charles, Andro                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kyan                   Montbello Hi                    5-06.00   10   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neely, Keonte                Montbello Hi         9-01.00    8-06.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Conrad             Montbello Hi        20-10.00   22-03.50   0.6  10   
  2 Neely, Keonte                Montbello Hi        19-03.00   21-11.25   1.5   8   
  3 Martin, Anthony              Montbello Hi        21-07.00   20-08.00   0.1   6   
  4 Coleman, Kyree               Montbello Hi        19-03.00   19-10.25   1.1   5   
  5 Hamdan, Mj                   Thomas Jeffe        15-09.00   15-08.50   0.7   4   
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Martin, Anthony              Montbello Hi        42-11.00   44-02.00   0.5  10   
  2 Neely, Keonte                Montbello Hi        43-11.75   42-03.25   1.9   8   
  3 Coleman, Kyree               Montbello Hi                   41-00.50   2.2   6   
  4 Williams, Conrad             Montbello Hi                   40-00.50  +0.0   5   
  5 McClennon, Latrell           Thomas Jeffe        38-07.50   38-08.75  +0.0   4   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Isaiah             Montbello Hi        40-00.75   45-06.00   10   
  2 Nettles, Jerel               Montbello Hi        38-10.00   39-00.00    8   
  3 Sells, Corbin                Thomas Jeffe        41-09.00   36-11.00    6   
  4 Zarate, Jorge                Montbello Hi        33-08.00   36-11.00    5   
  5 Barraza, Gerardo             Montbello Hi                   32-00.00    4   
  6 Madera, Angel                Thomas Jeffe        27-03.00   29-10.00    3   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kouri, Ayub                  Montbello Hi          102-06     109-10   10   
  2 Nettles, Jerel               Montbello Hi          103-00     107-03    8   
  3 Sells, Corbin                Thomas Jeffe          105-08      91-06    6   
  4 Madera, Angel                Thomas Jeffe           72-00      77-05    5   
  5 Zarate, Jorge                Montbello Hi           85-06   76-00.50    4   
 -- Henderson, Darien            Thomas Jeffe          100-09         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montbello High School      118.50     2) Thomas Jefferson High Sch  76.50
    3) George Washington High Sch  58        4) Bennett High School        41   
    5) Kent Denver High School     30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montbello High School      282        2) Thomas Jefferson High Sch 107