Complete Results

Licensed to Brush High School                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                BEETDIGGER INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET - 3/16/2013                 
                    Brush High School - Beetdigger Stadium                     
                                Brush, Colorado                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brayden Nelson            SR Sterling                 11.74  -1.7  4  10   
  2 Bryant Lechman            JR Sterling                 12.14  -1.7  4   8   
  3 Elliot Wunsch             SO Ft. Morgan               12.38  -1.7  4   6   
  4 Tj Gertner                SO Holyoke                  12.45  -1.7  4   5   
  5 Thayer Sauter             SR Wiggins                  12.46  -1.7  4   4   
  6 Aaron Williams            FR Brush                    12.61  -1.6  3   3   
  7 Logan Sitzman             JR Platte Valley            12.67  -1.6  3   2   
  8 Ethan Wolever             JR Sterling                 12.80  -1.6  3   1   
  9 Ouray Ocanas              JR Ft. Morgan               12.82  -1.6  3 
 10 Derek Wert                FR Platte Valley            12.87  -1.2  2 
 11 Mychal Godinez            SO Prairie                  12.87  -1.6  3 
 12 James Calnan              SO Wiggins                  12.94  -1.7  4 
 13 Issac Benevidez           SO Highland                 13.02  -1.7  4 
 14 Devin Garland             JR Highland                 13.03  -1.6  3 
 15 Bailey Landwehr           JR Platte Valley            13.03  -1.2  2 
 16 Carlos Diaz               JR Holyoke                  13.16  -1.2  2 
 17 Eddie Erives              JR Brush                    13.22  -1.6  3 
 18 Alan Mendez               SR Ft. Morgan               13.35  -1.6  3 
 19 Juan Fraire               SO Sedgwick Cty             13.79  -1.2  2 
 20 Rivers Flores             FR Denver North             13.87  -1.6  1 
 21 Micheal Gradecki          SO Strasburg                13.93  -1.6  1 
 22 Juan Hernandez               Denver North             14.07  -1.2  2 
 23 Cameron Leon              SO Wiggins                  14.08  -1.2  2 
 24 Wyatt Oblander            SO Weldon Valley            14.51  -1.6  1 
 25 Daniel Ramirez            SR Denver North             14.98  -1.6  1 
 26 Jesse Gilliland           JR Bethune                  15.23  -1.6  1 
 27 Don Heiderstadt           FR Strasburg                15.25  -1.2  2 
 28 Dan Heiderstadt           FR Strasburg                16.39  -1.6  1 
 -- Brett Bostrom             SR Brush                      DNS  -1.7  4 
 -- Dakota Noah               JR Highland                   DNS  -1.2  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Pflueghoft           SO Ft. Morgan               24.41  -2.3  4  10   
  2 Jordan Waddell            SR Highland                 24.43  -2.3  4   8   
  3 John Strobel              SR Bethune                  24.71  -3.2  1   6   
  4 Bryant Lechman            JR Sterling                 24.90  -2.3  4   5   
  5 Thayer Sauter             SR Wiggins                  24.97  -2.3  4   4   
  6 Elliot Wunsch             SO Ft. Morgan               26.10  -2.3  4   3   
  7 Ethan Wolever             JR Sterling                 26.31  -2.5  3   2   
  8 Derek Wert                FR Platte Valley            26.47  -2.5  3   1   
  9 Andrew Kent               JR Holyoke                  26.52  -2.8  2 
 10 Bailey Landwehr           JR Platte Valley            26.65  -2.5  3 
 11 Riley Blagg               FR Strasburg                27.20  -3.2  1 
 12 Todd Hodges               FR Sterling                 27.24  -2.5  3 
 13 Alan Mendez               SR Ft. Morgan               28.01  -2.8  2 
 14 Juan Herrera                 Denver North             28.41  -2.8  2 
 15 Jason Valentine           SR Highland                 28.46  -2.8  2 
 16 Chase Perez               JR Strasburg                29.00  -2.8  2 
 17 Stone Flores              SR Denver North             29.59  -2.5  3 
 18 Chris Pell                SR Holyoke                  29.71  -2.8  2 
 19 Tyler Einspahr            SO Bethune                  29.95  -2.8  2 
 20 Alonzo Espinosa           JR Denver North             30.61  -2.5  3 
 21 Joe Wiebelhaus            FR Strasburg                31.12  -3.2  1 
 22 Jose Jaquez               SR Holyoke                  31.88  -2.8  2 
 -- Brett Bostrom             SR Brush                      DNS  -2.3  4 
 -- Eddie Erives              JR Brush                      DNS  -2.5  3 
 -- Jesse Gilliland           JR Bethune                    DNS  -3.2  1 
 -- Issac Benevidez           SO Highland                   DNS  -2.3  4 
 -- Eduardo Melendez          SO Platte Valley              DNS  -2.3  4 
 -- Javier Munoz              JR Brush                      DNS  -2.5  3 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Waddell            SR Highland                 53.77   4  10   
  2 Dustin Blagg              SR Strasburg                53.98   4   8   
  3 Brian Nichols             SO Strasburg                55.91   2   6   
  4 Nathan Hall               SR Sterling                 56.10   4   5   
  5 Eric Pflueghoft           SO Ft. Morgan               56.26   3   4   
  6 Justin Seamans            JR Bethune                  56.99   1   3   
  7 Dane Corliss              FR Platte Valley            58.41   3   2   
  8 Devin Garland             JR Highland                 58.42   4   1   
  9 Josh Dovenbarger          SO Platte Valley            58.79   4 
 10 Tony Almanza              SR Ft. Morgan               59.10   3 
 11 Javier Munoz              JR Brush                  1:00.04   4 
 12 Alonzo Espinosa           JR Denver North           1:00.27   3 
 13 Daniel Macias             FR Brush                  1:01.23   2 
 14 Dillon Donaghy            FR Wiggins                1:01.52   2 
 15 Luke Duggan               FR Pawnee                 1:02.05   1 
 16 Forrest Flores            SR Denver North           1:02.09   4 
 17 Keetch Irving             FR Denver North           1:02.57   3 
 18 Justin Lutz               SO Highland               1:04.06   2 
 19 Wyatt Von Feldt           FR Ft. Morgan             1:04.17   3 
 20 Sean Bellinder            FR Merino                 1:05.39   3 
 21 Skile Ames                FR Strasburg              1:08.21   1 
 22 Reid Ernst                FR Wiggins                1:09.14   2 
 23 Matisse Matchett          FR Sedgwick Cty           1:11.46   2 
 24 Xander Nelson             FR Holyoke                1:11.49   2 
 25 Cody Lamm                 FR Holyoke                1:16.33   2 
 -- Brett Bostrom             SR Brush                      DNS   4 
 -- Skyler Collins            JR Wiggins                    DNS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Thomas            SR Brush                  2:06.09   10   
  2 Cody Davis                SR Ft. Morgan             2:06.26    8   
  3 Justin Seamans            JR Bethune                2:12.73    6   
  4 Luis Ronquillo            SR Denver North           2:13.13    5   
  5 Nathan Hall               SR Sterling               2:13.75    4   
  6 Jairo Tiscareno           JR Denver North           2:17.47    3   
  7 Ryan Ernst                SR Wiggins                2:18.12    2   
  8 Austin Albrighton         FR Platte Valley          2:20.30    1   
  9 Levi Shutts               JR Wiggins                2:21.34  
 10 Matt Miller               JR Strasburg              2:21.57  
 11 Trevor Link               FR Ft. Morgan             2:22.12  
 12 Trevor Dye                FR Wiggins                2:26.60  
 13 Matt Golden               SR Holyoke                2:28.81  
 14 Conner Shaver             FR Ft. Morgan             2:29.92  
 15 John Sponaugle            SO Platte Valley          2:32.87  
 16 Tony Lopez                SR Brush                  2:35.54  
 17 Tyler Einspahr            SO Bethune                2:38.17  
 18 Jake Busmente             FR Sterling               2:39.96  
 19 Billy Johnson             SR Prairie                2:41.13  
 20 Mac Graham                SR Sedgwick Cty           2:42.19  
 21 Matthew Faryna            SO Highland               2:43.92  
 22 Adan Holguin-Lopez        JR Highland               2:44.15  
 23 Jacob Rodriguez           JR Strasburg              2:51.79  
 24 Zach Pomeroy              JR Merino                 3:04.23  
 -- Jacob Vasa                JR Holyoke                    DNS  
 -- Forrest Flores            SR Denver North               DNS  
 -- Isaac Bernatchez          FR Sterling                   DNS  
 -- Riley Blagg               FR Strasburg                  DNS  
 -- Ryan Dollerschell         JR Prairie                    DNS  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luis Ronquillo            SR Denver North           4:52.05   10   
  2 Jairo Tiscareno           JR Denver North           4:57.25    8   
  3 Daniel Barron             SR Denver North           5:00.81    6   
  4 Josef Gertner             SR Ft. Morgan             5:01.74    5   
  5 Jorden Jole               SO Merino                 5:04.32    4   
  6 Forrest Hough             SR Ft. Morgan             5:07.39    3   
  7 Eric Hernandez            JR Sterling               5:10.40    2   
  8 Ryan Grover               JR Strasburg              5:10.70    1   
  9 Tola Walio                JR Ft. Morgan             5:13.77  
 10 Andy O'Dell               SO Strasburg              5:17.27  
 11 Jake Carmin               SR Platte Valley          5:19.13  
 12 Ryan Dollerschell         JR Prairie                5:19.15  
 13 Luke Duggan               FR Pawnee                 5:19.96  
 14 Isaac Bernatchez          FR Sterling               5:29.76  
 15 Jaydee Johnston           SO Pawnee                 5:34.98  
 16 Adam Chavarria            JR Strasburg              5:35.64  
 17 Mac Graham                SR Sedgwick Cty           5:41.57  
 18 R. w. Jett                SR Platte Valley          5:45.68  
 19 Elias Lingnau             JR Sterling               5:48.28  
 20 Faustino San Miguel-Vasq  SO Highland               5:49.31  
 21 David Giffin              FR Brush                  5:52.41  
 22 Curtis Tappy              SO Merino                 6:00.10  
 23 Kc Guzman                 SO Platte Valley          6:02.37  
 24 Adan Holguin-Lopez        JR Highland               6:07.03  
 25 Jackson Miller            FR Highland               6:07.54  
 26 Ocsar Godinez             FR Brush                  6:12.61  
 27 Jacob Vasa                JR Holyoke                6:27.62  
 28 Dakota Osmera             JR Sedgwick Cty           6:34.09  
 29 Jose Jaquez               SR Holyoke                6:41.27  
 30 Zach Pomeroy              JR Merino                 6:56.76  
 -- Ryan Ernst                SR Wiggins                    DNS  
 -- Levi Shutts               JR Wiggins                    DNS  
 -- Zacc Winn                 SO Brush                      DNS  
 -- Trevor Dye                FR Wiggins                    DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Thomas            SR Brush                 10:06.92   10   
  2 Josef Gertner             SR Ft. Morgan            10:27.29    8   
  3 Forrest Hough             SR Ft. Morgan            10:32.96    6   
  4 Ryan Ernst                SR Wiggins               10:33.41    5   
  5 Eric Hernandez            JR Sterling              10:33.48    4   
  6 Daniel Barron             SR Denver North          10:40.01    3   
  7 Trevor Dye                FR Wiggins               10:56.73    2   
  8 Tola Walio                JR Ft. Morgan            10:58.20    1   
  9 Ryan Dollerschell         JR Prairie               10:59.83  
 10 Levi Shutts               JR Wiggins               11:08.44  
 11 Andy O'Dell               SO Strasburg             11:11.70  
 12 Jake Carmin               SR Platte Valley         11:18.01  
 13 Isaac Bernatchez          FR Sterling              11:20.33  
 14 R. w. Jett                SR Platte Valley         11:42.54  
 15 Dakota Osmera             JR Sedgwick Cty          12:51.32  
 16 Elias Lingnau             JR Sterling              12:51.58  
 17 David Giffin              FR Brush                 13:13.91  
 18 Indiana Young             SO Strasburg             13:20.07  
 19 Easton Kama               FR Strasburg             13:34.71  
 20 Chris Pell                SR Holyoke               14:59.11  
 -- Kc Guzman                 SO Platte Valley               DQ   7 Laps
 -- Jairo Tiscareno           JR Denver North               DNS  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Strobel              SR Bethune                  15.78  -1.2  10   
  2 Jordan Huwa               SR Platte Valley            15.81  -1.2   8   
  3 Dillon Joens              SR Platte Valley            16.65  -1.2   6   
  4 Trevor Lyons              JR Strasburg                17.03  -1.2   5   
  5 Keith Rogers              SR Platte Valley            20.47  -1.2   4   
  6 Joey Sherbarth            SR Sterling                 21.27  -1.2   3   
  7 Adrian Lechuga            FR Ft. Morgan               24.27  -1.2   2   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Strobel              SR Bethune                  41.02   2  10   
  2 Jordan Huwa               SR Platte Valley            44.65   2   8   
  3 Justin Pineda             SO Ft. Morgan               44.99   2   6   
  4 Kolt McDaniel             SO Platte Valley            45.89   2   5   
  5 Trevor Lyons              JR Strasburg                46.36   2   4   
  6 Frank Rosales             FR Ft. Morgan               47.88   2   3   
  7 Clay Shaver               FR Brush                    48.58   2   2   
  8 Andrew Kent               JR Holyoke                  49.17   1   1   
  9 Keith Rogers              SR Platte Valley            50.17   2 
 10 Zach Kellogg              JR Sterling                 51.47   1 
 11 Joey Sherbarth            SR Sterling                 53.01   1 
 12 Adrian Lechuga            FR Ft. Morgan               57.84   1 
 -- Reid Hall                 FR Brush                      DNS   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling                                              46.00   2  10   
  2 Platte Valley                                         47.00   2   8   
  3 Ft. Morgan                                            47.32   2   6   
  4 Highland                                              48.89   2   5   
  5 Wiggins                                               50.02   2   4   
  6 Prairie                                               50.35   1   3   
  7 Holyoke                                               50.82   2   2   
  8 Brush                                                 52.22   1   1   
 -- Weldon Valley                                           DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling                                            1:38.73   10   
  2 Highland                                            1:39.46    8   
  3 Platte Valley                                       1:41.00    6   
  4 Holyoke                                             1:41.51    5   
  5 Wiggins                                             1:42.86    4   
  6 Brush                                               1:43.19    3   
 -- Ft. Morgan                                              DNS  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ft. Morgan                                          3:47.52   2  10   
  2 Strasburg                                           3:49.87   1   8   
  3 Brush                                               3:51.89   2   6   
  4 Sterling                                            3:54.54   2   5   
  5 Platte Valley                                       3:57.13   2   4   
  6 Denver North                                        4:06.84   1   3   
  7 Wiggins                                             4:11.75   2   2   
  8 Holyoke                                             4:28.65   1   1   
  9 Highland                                            4:30.90   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strasburg                                           9:14.13   10   
  2 Wiggins                                             9:17.87    8   
  3 Platte Valley                                       9:37.39    6   
  4 Denver North                                        9:40.59    5   
  5 Holyoke                                             9:50.85    4   
  6 Ft. Morgan                                         10:05.26    3   
  7 Highland                                           10:15.20    2   
  8 Sterling                                           10:29.82    1   
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Launer             SR Briggsdale             6-01.00   10   
  2 Tyler Carmin              JR Prairie                5-10.00    8   
  3 Michael Kaiser            JR Prairie                5-08.00    6   
  4 Ross Pennington           JR Ft. Morgan             5-06.00    5   
  5 Cameron Alexander         SO Brush                  5-02.00    4   
  6 Cody Lechman              SR Sterling              J5-02.00    3   
  7 Parker Gilliland          FR Platte Valley         J5-02.00    2   
  8 Jorden Jole               SO Merino                 5-00.00    1   
  9 Dane Corliss              FR Platte Valley         J5-00.00  
 -- Keith Rogers              SR Platte Valley               NH  
 -- Roice Hanks               JR Strasburg                   NH  
 -- Joey Sherbarth            SR Sterling                    NH  
 -- Wyatt Oblander            SO Weldon Valley               NH  
 -- Dakota Will-Potter        SO Briggsdale                  NH  
 -- Reid Hall                 FR Brush                       NH  
 -- Logan Stacey              FR Briggsdale                  NH  
 -- Cole Maag                 SO Highland                    NH  
 -- Curtis Tappy              SO Merino                      NH  
 -- Casey Barber              JR Highland                    NH  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Held Friday, March 15th @ Plate Valley H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Truitt Parrish            SR Sterling              14-06.00   10   
  2 John Sponaugle            SO Platte Valley         10-06.00    8   
  3 Alex Fernandez            SO Sterling              10-00.00    6   
  4 Donnie Blackman           SO Platte Valley          9-06.00    5   
  5 Daniel Frantz             SO Platte Valley         J9-06.00    4   
  6 Corbin Usry               SO Sterling               9-00.00    3   
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brayden Nelson            SR Sterling              19-04.50  -1.7  10   
  2 Trevor Lyons              JR Strasburg             18-02.00  -0.3   8   
  3 Kolt McDaniel             SO Platte Valley         18-00.75  -0.6   6   
  4 Tj Gertner                SO Holyoke               17-07.25  -1.0   5   
  5 Mychal Godinez            SO Prairie               17-04.00  -0.5   4   
  6 Ouray Ocanas              JR Ft. Morgan            16-10.00  -1.2   3   
  7 Nathan Krise              SR Briggsdale            16-07.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Javier Munoz              JR Brush                 16-04.75  -0.5   1   
  9 Cade Carlson              JR Wiggins               16-00.50  -1.3 
 10 Ian Fauconier             SO Prairie               16-00.00  -0.1 
 10 Harrison Hough            SO Ft. Morgan            16-00.00  -0.9 
 12 Parker Gilliland          FR Platte Valley         15-11.75  -1.1 
 13 Derek King                SR Highland              15-08.00  -0.4 
 14 Chase Perez               JR Strasburg             15-05.00  -0.6 
 15 Wyatt Oblander            SO Weldon Valley         15-01.50  +0.0 
 16 Sean Bellinder            FR Merino                14-06.25  -0.8 
 17 Micheal Gradecki          SO Strasburg             14-03.00  -1.3 
 18 Adan Cerda                JR Ft. Morgan            14-01.25  -0.3 
 19 Casey Barber              JR Highland              12-11.50  -1.1 
 20 Dakota Will-Potter        SO Briggsdale            12-10.50  -1.0 
 -- Josh Dovenbarger          SO Platte Valley             FOUL       
 -- Keaton Sameshima          SR Highland                  FOUL       
 -- Todd Hodges               FR Sterling                  FOUL       
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cody Lechman              SR Sterling              40-10.00   2.3  10    No Wind Legal Marks
  2 Kolt McDaniel             SO Platte Valley         39-05.75   0.9   8   
  3 Trevor Lyons              JR Strasburg             38-01.50   0.4   6   
  4 Carlos Diaz               JR Holyoke               37-08.00   2.6   5    36-01.50 (+1.6)
  5 Ross Pennington           JR Ft. Morgan            37-07.00   3.5   4    36-08.00 (+1.2)
  6 Cameron Alexander         SO Brush                 36-08.50   1.7   3   
  7 Riley Blagg               FR Strasburg             36-03.50   1.7   2   
  8 Brian Nichols             SO Strasburg             36-02.50   1.5   1   
  9 Ryan Parker               JR Holyoke               36-01.50   2.0 
 10 Clay Shaver               FR Brush                 35-10.00   3.9  35-05.50 (+1.1)
 11 Matthew Hoffman           FR Platte Valley         34-10.50   2.4  34-5.25 (+1.3)
 12 Alex Fernandez            SO Sterling              34-07.50   2.8  34-01.00 (+1.9)
 13 Mychal Godinez            SO Prairie               33-11.00   1.8 
 14 Derek King                SR Highland              32-07.50   2.9  31-07.50 (+1.5)
 15 Ian Fauconier             SO Prairie               31-09.00   1.6 
 16 Joseph Renner             FR Highland              31-03.50   2.0 
 17 Connor Wood               FR Weldon Valley         25-01.50   2.1  24-11.50 (+1.4)
 -- Daniel Frantz             SO Platte Valley             FOUL       
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fabian Garcia             JR Platte Valley         42-04.00   10   
  2 Levi Abbott               SR Brush                 41-03.00    8   
  3 Dalton Risner             JR Wiggins               41-02.00    6   
  4 Juan Fraire               SO Sedgwick Cty          40-00.00    5   
  5 Eduardo DeLeon            JR Bethune               38-01.50    4   
  6 Caleb Creech              JR Platte Valley         36-11.00    3   
  7 Seth McClain              SR Platte Valley         36-07.50    2   
  8 Ricardo Barraza           SO Bethune               36-05.25    1   
  9 Trent Peterson            SR Brush                 36-00.00  
 10 Andy Fagre                JR Bethune               35-08.25  
 11 Keaton Sameshima          SR Highland              35-08.00  
 12 Daniel Ramirez            SR Denver North          35-05.00  
 13 Joel Artzer               JR Sterling              35-03.00  
 14 Alex Heisel               JR Ft. Morgan            34-06.00  
 14 Zack Little               SO Sterling              34-06.00  
 16 Jordan Thompson           SO Sedgwick Cty          34-02.50  
 17 Tony Dyer                 JR Highland              33-09.00  
 18 Roice Hanks               JR Strasburg             33-06.00  
 19 Trae White                SO Prairie               33-05.50  
 20 Chris Pell                SR Holyoke               32-08.50  
 21 Zack Benson               FR Sterling              32-03.00  
 22 Victor Lopez              SR Brush                 32-01.00  
 23 David Workman             JR Denver North          31-06.00  
 24 Kevin Potts               SR Highland              30-04.00  
 25 Logan Nofsinger           SO Sedgwick Cty          30-02.50  
 26 Billy Johnson             SR Prairie               30-02.00  
 27 Dakota Will-Potter        SO Briggsdale            29-09.50  
 28 Eric Arreola              SR Ft. Morgan            29-00.00  
 29 Jaime Ramirez             SO Denver North          27-07.00  
 30 Caleb Ramey               SO Merino                27-05.75  
 31 Logan Gift                FR Holyoke               25-06.25  
 32 Ben Knox                  FR Strasburg             25-03.50  
 33 Eric Crosby               SR Strasburg             24-10.00  
 34 Cody Lamm                 FR Holyoke               22-02.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Griffin              SR Bethune                 147-10   10   
  2 Juan Fraire               SO Sedgwick Cty            121-10    8   
  3 Dillon Joens              SR Platte Valley           119-01    5.50
  3 Alexis Beltran            SR Ft. Morgan              119-01    5.50
  5 Cade Johnson              SR Platte Valley           113-07    4   
  6 Trent Peterson            SR Brush                   112-02    3   
  7 Levi Abbott               SR Brush                   108-04    2   
  8 Dalton Risner             JR Wiggins                 108-03    1   
  9 Elliot Fassler            SO Briggsdale              105-06  
 10 Eduardo DeLeon            JR Bethune                 104-03  
 11 Seth McClain              SR Platte Valley           103-06  
 12 Jordan Thompson           SO Sedgwick Cty            101-00  
 13 Tristan Volk              FR Brush                    98-10  
 14 Michael Kaiser            JR Prairie                  97-06  
 15 Matt Golden               SR Holyoke                  96-10  
 16 Roice Hanks               JR Strasburg                96-00  
 17 Joel Artzer               JR Sterling                 92-11  
 18 Jose Jaquez               SR Holyoke                  88-06  
 19 Zack Benson               FR Sterling                 83-09  
 20 Daniel Ramirez            SR Denver North             83-04  
 21 David Workman             JR Denver North             83-00  
 22 Billy Johnson             SR Prairie                  79-01  
 23 Ricardo Barraza           SO Bethune                  76-10  
 24 Trae White                SO Prairie                  76-07  
 25 Sean Bellinder            FR Merino                   75-10  
 26 Jaime Ramirez             SO Denver North             73-11  
 27 Kevin Potts               SR Highland                 73-10  
 28 Eric Arreola              SR Ft. Morgan               73-09  
 29 Theo Zimmer               JR Highland                 72-06  
 30 Logan Stacey              FR Briggsdale               71-05  
 31 Ty Leist                  SO Weldon Valley            71-04  
 32 Caleb Ramey               SO Merino                   71-00  
 33 Andrew Heisel             SR Ft. Morgan               70-00  
 34 Skile Ames                FR Strasburg                67-00  
 35 Garrett Ponserella        FR Strasburg                64-11  
 36 Corbin Usry               SO Sterling                 64-07  
 37 Zach Pomeroy              JR Merino                   57-06  
 38 Logan Gift                FR Holyoke                  43-03  
 39 Zach Dixon                FR Weldon Valley            31-11  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Moralez           SR Platte Valley            13.29  -3.5  5  10   
  2 Jacinda Krueger           JR Holyoke                  13.70  -3.5  5   8   
  3 Faythe Harris             FR Wiggins                  14.00  -2.6  4   6   
  4 Phoebe Vandemoer          JR Sterling                 14.11  -3.5  5   5   
  5 Madalyn Brashears         SO Ft. Morgan               14.14  -2.6  4   4   
  6 Jessica Veeman            FR Wiggins                  14.16  -3.5  5   3   
  7 Alexis Rutz               FR Sterling                 14.16  -2.6  4   2   
  8 Jamie Clawson             SO Highland                 14.19  -3.5  5   1   
  9 Rachael McCracken         SR Weldon Valley            14.33  -2.6  4 
 10 Brittaney Jordan          JR Wiggins                  14.52  -3.5  5 
 11 Kayla Gaab                SR Highland                 14.56  -3.5  5 
 12 Haley Dollerschell        FR Prairie                  14.60  -2.6  4 
 13 Karly Kasper              SR Merino                   14.62  -2.4  3 
 14 Nancy Pope                SR Highland                 14.67  -3.5  5 
 15 Kelly Griffith            FR Brush                    14.77  -2.4  3 
 16 Makayla Duarte            FR Platte Valley            14.92  -2.4  3 
 17 Alexis Schulte            FR Bethune                  15.02  -1.8  2 
 18 Rebecca Kaiser            SO Prairie                  15.07  -2.6  4 
 19 Mattie Erickson           SO Sterling                 15.14  -2.4  3 
 20 Nadia Owens               FR Strasburg                15.17  -1.8  2 
 21 Alix Peters               SO Ft. Morgan               15.33  -2.6  4 
 22 Ivanna Molet              JR Denver North             15.34  -1.8  2 
 23 Sydney Murkins            SR Ft. Morgan               15.34  -2.6  4 
 24 Dania Caraveo             SO Strasburg                15.39  -2.4  3 
 25 Lauren Berg               FR Brush                    15.54  -1.8  2 
 26 Lindsay Helgoth           SR Holyoke                  15.58  -2.4  3 
 27 aliyah Brown              SO Denver North             15.84  -1.8  2 
 28 Karissa Lechman           FR Strasburg                15.89  -1.1  1 
 29 Aricka Breidenbach        SO Prairie                  16.10  -1.1  1 
 30 Lori McWilliams           FR Holyoke                  16.34  -2.4  3 
 31 Josi Dreher               JR Merino                   16.58  -1.8  2 
 32 Jocelyn Miramontes        JR Denver North             17.04  -1.1  1 
 33 Madison Parachini         JR Weldon Valley            18.00  -1.8  2 
 34 Kiana Sandoval            JR Weldon Valley            19.03  -1.8  2 
 -- Sammi McConnell           JR Brush                      DNS  -2.4  3 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madalyn Brashears         SO Ft. Morgan               28.61  -1.5  5  10   
  2 Caylin Arnold             FR Strasburg                28.85  -1.8  1   8   
  3 Miranda Mathiason         SO Highland                 28.86  -1.5  5   6   
  4 Faythe Harris             FR Wiggins                  29.06  -1.5  5   5   
  5 Vanessa Sawyers           FR Sedgwick Cty             29.33  -1.5  5   4   
  6 Heather Petarde           JR Sterling                 29.59  -1.5  5   3   
  7 Kelly Griffith            FR Brush                    30.25  -2.5  3   2   
  8 Alexis Schulte            FR Bethune                  30.30  -1.6  2   1   
  9 Haley Dollerschell        FR Prairie                  30.36  -3.0  4 
 10 Makayla Duarte            FR Platte Valley            30.61  -3.0  4 
 11 Rachael McCracken         SR Weldon Valley            30.95  -3.0  4 
 12 Elizabeth Glaze           SO Highland                 30.98  -1.5  5 
 13 Karly Kasper              SR Merino                   31.07  -3.0  4 
 14 Emily Werner              SO Sterling                 31.42  -3.0  4 
 15 Makaya Lechman            SR Merino                   31.45  -2.5  3 
 16 Sydney Murkins            SR Ft. Morgan               31.72  -3.0  4 
 17 Morgan Norris             SR Weldon Valley            32.33  -2.5  3 
 18 Elena Wolfley             FR Sterling                 33.36  -2.5  3 
 19 Karissa Lechman           FR Strasburg                33.45  -1.8  1 
 20 Megan Parker              FR Holyoke                  33.68  -1.6  2 
 21 Kelci Hartz               FR Sedgwick Cty             34.16  -2.5  3 
 22 Monica Montes             FR Holyoke                  34.26  -2.5  3 
 23 Lori McWilliams           FR Holyoke                  34.74  -2.5  3 
 24 aliyah Brown              SO Denver North             35.17  -1.6  2 
 25 Madison Parachini         JR Weldon Valley            35.98  -1.6  2 
 26 Prudence Flores           JR Denver North             36.40  -1.6  2 
 27 Ciera Martinez               Denver North             37.85  -1.8  1 
 -- Brittany Robinson         SO Wiggins                    DNS  -3.0  4 
 -- Jessica Veeman            FR Wiggins                    DNS  -3.0  4 
 -- Nancy Pope                SR Highland                   DNS  -1.5  5 
 -- Alix Peters               SO Ft. Morgan                 DNS  -2.5  3 
 -- Erica Elpers              FR Strasburg                  DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Rachael Moralez           SR Platte Valley              DNS  -1.5  5 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Sawyers           FR Sedgwick Cty           1:03.57   4  10   
  2 Christina Frick           SO Ft. Morgan             1:04.22   4   8   
  3 Victoria Zehnder          SO Platte Valley          1:04.24   4   6   
  4 Jordan Locke              SR Sterling               1:06.72   4   5   
  5 Caylin Arnold             FR Strasburg              1:07.08   2   4   
  6 Hannah Green              FR Highland               1:07.52   3   3   
  7 Bailey Fassler            FR Sedgwick Cty           1:08.23   4   2   
  8 Susanne Sutton            SO Briggsdale             1:09.84   4   1   
  9 Brianna Frick             JR Ft. Morgan             1:09.89   3 
 10 Dakota Smith              SR Highland               1:10.08   3 
 11 Makaya Lechman            SR Merino                 1:10.50   3 
 12 Cori Volk                 JR Brush                  1:10.98   4 
 13 Soraya Yanez              SO Ft. Morgan             1:12.00   3 
 14 Lucia Finkova             JR Merino                 1:12.98   3 
 15 Emily Werner              SO Sterling               1:13.35   4 
 16 aliyah Brown              SO Denver North           1:13.43   2 
 17 Bailey Foiles             FR Brush                  1:14.16   2 
 18 Ivanna Molet              JR Denver North           1:14.29   1 
 19 Tory Rein                 SR Wiggins                1:14.58   1 
 20 Lauren Hart               FR Platte Valley          1:15.15   3 
 21 Rosa Ochoa                SO Holyoke                1:15.30   2 
 22 Kaitlyn Hernandez         FR Brush                  1:16.03   2 
 23 Jacklyn Bascomb           SR Highland               1:16.80   2 
 24 Brittney Prottsman        JR Holyoke                1:18.30   2 
 25 Faith Huffman             FR Prairie                1:19.36   1 
 26 Prudence Flores           JR Denver North           1:24.64   1 
 27 Malena McWilliams         JR Holyoke                1:28.97   2 
 -- Leilani Carrasco          FR Briggsdale                 DNS   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy Bowen               SR Brush                  2:34.20   10   
  2 Sheyanne Warboys          JR Prairie                2:35.14    8   
  3 Mackenzie Dill            FR Highland               2:35.38    6   
  4 Bailey Walser             SO Merino                 2:47.31    5   
  5 Lyndee Johnston           SR Pawnee                 2:48.44    4   
  6 Jenna Frink               SO Highland               2:49.90    3   
  7 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet   FR Brush                  2:50.80    2   
  8 Mariah Sampson            SR Highland               2:52.18    1   
  9 Kami Sweenie              FR Brush                  2:58.59  
 10 Adrienne Bohlen           SR Ft. Morgan             2:58.77  
 11 Lauren Hart               FR Platte Valley          3:01.13  
 12 Rosa Nunez                SR Platte Valley          3:01.63  
 13 Talima Zimmerman          SO Ft. Morgan             3:01.95  
 14 Sidnee Ziegler            JR Bethune                3:07.73  
 15 Shelby Sroufe             SO Prairie                3:09.01  
 16 Anastasia Conklin         SO Holyoke                3:18.64  
 17 Alana Temple              FR Sedgwick Cty           3:29.86  
 18 Malena McWilliams         JR Holyoke                3:32.73  
 -- Taylor Griebel            SR Sterling                   DNS  
 -- Julia Baltazar            SR Wiggins                    DNS  
 -- Becca Weaver              SR Holyoke                    DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darian Hale               FR Briggsdale             5:39.56   10   
  2 Sheyanne Warboys          JR Prairie                5:42.07    8   
  3 Sara Keller               SR Ft. Morgan             6:06.86    6   
  4 Bailey Walser             SO Merino                 6:10.64    5   
  5 Kassidy Knutson           SR Wiggins                6:13.12    4   
  6 Adrienne Bohlen           SR Ft. Morgan             6:20.55    3   
  7 Taylor Griebel            SR Sterling               6:24.60    2   
  8 Faith Bowen               FR Brush                  6:30.08    1   
  9 Jessica Martin            SR Weldon Valley          6:31.09  
 10 Hannah Ford               FR Prairie                6:33.14  
 11 Adrianna Miller           FR Ft. Morgan             6:35.44  
 12 Hunter Hammond            FR Weldon Valley          6:36.99  
 13 Alicia Leachman           FR Sedgwick Cty           6:39.11  
 14 Mackenzie Griffith        SO Brush                  6:43.83  
 15 Kelly Kimmel              SR Highland               6:44.08  
 16 Morgan Pruett             JR Highland               6:44.71  
 17 Kajalina Thompson         FR Platte Valley          6:49.84  
 18 Brittney Prottsman        JR Holyoke                7:04.00  
 19 chelsea Viner             SO Strasburg              7:07.96  
 20 Malena McWilliams         JR Holyoke                7:25.92  
 21 Josie Witt                FR Strasburg              7:29.10  
 22 Elena Wolfley             FR Sterling               7:32.26  
 23 Alana Temple              FR Sedgwick Cty           7:40.25  
 24 Jessika Gill              SR Merino                 8:08.17  
 -- Julia Baltazar            SR Wiggins                    DNS  
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy Bowen               SR Brush                 12:43.79   10   
  2 Sara Keller               SR Ft. Morgan            13:00.00    8   
  3 Kassidy Knutson           SR Wiggins               13:06.94    6   
  4 Taylor Griebel            SR Sterling              13:20.72    5   
  5 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet   FR Brush                 13:38.26    4   
  6 Jessica Martin            SR Weldon Valley         13:50.20    3   
  7 Alicia Leachman           FR Sedgwick Cty          13:52.19    2   
  8 Adrianna Miller           FR Ft. Morgan            13:57.06    1   
  9 Kajalina Thompson         FR Platte Valley         14:00.43  
 10 Mea Escobedo              SO Ft. Morgan            14:11.68  
 11 Rosa Nunez                SR Platte Valley         14:19.80  
 12 Lucia Finkova             JR Merino                14:51.24  
 13 Caitlan McArthur          SR Bethune               15:19.87  
 14 Jessika Gill              SR Merino                16:50.19  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda Mathiason         SO Highland                 17.35  -0.8  3  10   
  2 Elizabeth Thomas          SR Merino                   17.51  -0.8  3   8   
  3 Coreen Medina             SR Highland                 18.01  -0.8  3   6   
  4 Faythe Harris             FR Wiggins                  18.27  -0.8  3   5   
  5 Nadia Owens               FR Strasburg                18.38  -0.5  1   4   
  6 Emily VandeSteeg          SO Platte Valley            18.53  -0.8  3   3   
  7 Lillian Kochevar          FR Highland                 19.35  -0.8  3   2   
  8 Emma Scholz               SO Sterling                 20.23  -0.8  3   1   
  9 Morgan Marcus             JR Brush                    20.27  -1.8  2 
 10 Roni Beavers              FR Holyoke                  20.45  -0.5  1 
 11 Shelby Jeffryes           JR Briggsdale               20.69  -1.8  2 
 12 Dania Caraveo             SO Strasburg                21.42  -1.8  2 
 13 Kelci Hartz               FR Sedgwick Cty             22.18  -0.8  3 
 14 Mikayla Erickson          FR Briggsdale               22.23  -1.8  2 
 15 Hayley Scott              FR Brush                    22.96  -1.8  2 
 16 Jade Speaks               SO Weldon Valley            23.35  -0.5  1 
 17 Conchita Gonzalez         SO Sedgwick Cty             23.87  -1.8  2 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phoebe Vandemoer          JR Sterling                 50.68   2  10   
  2 Jacinda Krueger           JR Holyoke                  53.07   2   8   
  3 Alexis Schulte            FR Bethune                  53.63   1   6   
  4 Coreen Medina             SR Highland                 54.61   2   5   
  5 Samantha Pettyjohn        SR Ft. Morgan               54.64   2   4   
  6 Emily VandeSteeg          SO Platte Valley            54.82   2   3   
  7 Kaylee Dermer             JR Ft. Morgan               55.29   2   2   
  8 Skylar Ritchey            FR Platte Valley            55.30   1   1   
  9 Lillian Kochevar          FR Highland                 56.11   2 
 10 Shelby Jeffryes           JR Briggsdale               56.50   2 
 11 Kelci Hartz               FR Sedgwick Cty             58.27   1 
 12 Roni Beavers              FR Holyoke                1:00.66   1 
 13 Melissa Peregoy           FR Highland               1:03.06   1 
 14 Hayley Scott              FR Brush                  1:04.99   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Platte Valley                                         53.43   10   
  2 Sterling                                              54.65    8   
  3 Highland                                              55.38    6   
  4 Wiggins                                               56.32    5   
  5 Ft. Morgan                                            56.87    4   
  6 Holyoke                                               59.07    3   
  7 Prairie                                             1:00.72    2   
  8 Weldon Valley                                       1:12.00    1   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling                                            1:53.70   2  10   
  2 Highland                                            1:58.49   2   8   
  3 Platte Valley                                       1:58.74   2   6   
  4 Wiggins                                             2:00.14   2   5   
  5 Merino                                              2:01.35   2   4   
  6 Ft. Morgan                                          2:02.32   2   3   
  7 Holyoke                                             2:09.63   1   2   
  8 Weldon Valley                                       2:10.17   1   1   
 -- Brush                                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Platte Valley                                       4:26.54   2  10   
  2 Ft. Morgan                                          4:29.93   2   8   
  3 Highland                                            4:36.27   2   6   
  4 Briggsdale                                          4:40.23   2   5   
  5 Brush                                               4:41.75   2   4   
  6 Sedgwick County                                     4:49.15   2   3   
  7 Wiggins                                             5:00.40   1   2   
  8 Weldon Valley                                       5:14.96   1   1   
  9 Denver North                                        5:20.52   1 
 10 Holyoke                                             5:23.20   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Highland                                           11:37.75   10   
  2 Brush                                              11:50.68    8   
  3 Ft. Morgan                                         11:59.90    6   
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling                                            1:56.31   2  10   
  2 Sedgwick County                                     2:03.00   2   8   
  3 Merino                                              2:04.73   2   6   
  4 Wiggins                                             2:06.63   2   5   
  5 Brush                                               2:06.78   2   4   
  6 Weldon Valley                                       2:13.87   1   3   
  7 Holyoke                                             2:17.93   1   2   
 -- Platte Valley                                            DQ   2 
 -- Highland                                                 DQ   2 
 -- Ft. Morgan                                               DQ   1 
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Monarch             JR Brush                  4-10.00   10   
  2 Jamie Clawson             SO Highland               4-08.00    8   
  3 Cydnee Wolfe              SO Platte Valley         J4-08.00    6   
  4 Caylin Arnold             FR Strasburg             J4-08.00    5   
  5 Leilani Carrasco          FR Briggsdale            J4-08.00    4   
  6 Brittany Robinson         SO Wiggins                4-06.00    3   
  7 Elizabeth Glaze           SO Highland               4-04.00    2   
  8 Carly Orth                SO Sedgwick Cty          J4-04.00    1   
  9 Emma Scholz               SO Sterling              J4-04.00  
  9 Kylie Herzog              SO Sterling              J4-04.00  
  9 Lindsay Helgoth           SR Holyoke               J4-04.00  
 12 Vicki Jeffers             SR Sedgwick Cty           4-02.00  
 13 Jordan Locke              SR Sterling               4-00.00  
 13 Lauren Hart               FR Platte Valley          4-00.00  
 13 Bernie Kopetzky           SO Wiggins                4-00.00  
 -- Lindsey Nestor            FR Ft. Morgan                  NH  
 -- Victoria Leriche          SO Platte Valley               NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Held Friday, March 15th @ Plate Valley H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenna Wiencek             FR Platte Valley          6-06.00   10   
  2 Haley Johnson             JR Platte Valley         J6-06.00    8   
  3 Teslin Holton             JR Platte Valley         J6-06.00    6   
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Montes             JR Platte Valley         15-10.00  -0.2  10   
  2 Sarah Gentry              SO Platte Valley         15-07.25  -1.0   8   
  3 Lyndee Johnston           SR Pawnee                15-06.25  -1.1   6   
  4 Madalyn Brashears         SO Ft. Morgan            15-02.00  -1.5   5   
  5 Jamie Sheldon             JR Sterling              15-00.50  -2.2   4   
  6 Alexis Rutz               FR Sterling              15-00.00  -0.3   3   
  7 Elizabeth Thomas          SR Merino                14-09.00  -1.0   2   
  8 Allee Beach               FR Platte Valley         14-08.50  -1.5   1   
  9 Haley Dollerschell        FR Prairie               14-06.50  -2.5 
  9 Rebecca Kaiser            SO Prairie               14-06.50  -0.3 
 11 Rachael McCracken         SR Weldon Valley         14-01.00  +0.0 
 12 Lia Shaver                SO Ft. Morgan            13-10.00  -1.9 
 13 Lauren Staley             SO Ft. Morgan            13-02.00  -2.1 
 14 Roni Beavers              FR Holyoke               13-00.00  -2.1 
 15 Brittney Prottsman        JR Holyoke               12-10.00  -2.4 
 16 Anna Mccalley             JR Strasburg             12-08.50  -0.3 
 17 Aricka Breidenbach        SO Prairie               12-06.00  -1.6 
 18 Brittany Harris           JR Sterling              12-03.50  -2.3 
 19 Alexis Schulte            FR Bethune               12-00.50  -0.7 
 -- Bernie Kopetzky           SO Wiggins                   FOUL       
 -- Carly Orth                SO Sedgwick Cty              FOUL       
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jamie Clawson             SO Highland              34-04.50   1.3  10   
  2 Jazmin Montes             JR Platte Valley         33-05.00   0.5   8   
  3 Christina Frick           SO Ft. Morgan            32-09.00   1.9   6   
  4 Carly Orth                SO Sedgwick Cty          31-06.75   1.4   5   
  5 Lyndee Johnston           SR Pawnee                31-05.50   1.6   4   
  6 Rebecca Kaiser            SO Prairie               31-04.00   1.1   3   
  7 Mikayla Hoffman           JR Platte Valley         30-08.00   1.9   2   
  8 Rachael McCracken         SR Weldon Valley         30-07.00   1.4   1   
  9 Jacinda Krueger           JR Holyoke               30-02.00   2.0 
 10 Jenna Frink               SO Highland              30-00.00   1.8 
 11 Lia Shaver                SO Ft. Morgan            29-09.75   1.0 
 12 Bernie Kopetzky           SO Wiggins               29-07.50   1.1 
 13 Kenna Wiencek             FR Platte Valley         29-00.50   3.2  28-03.25 (+1.1)
 14 Nadia Owens               FR Strasburg             28-11.00   0.2 
 14 Brittany Harris           JR Sterling              28-11.00   0.2 
 16 Anna Mccalley             JR Strasburg             28-08.00   0.3 
 17 Morgan Norris             SR Weldon Valley         28-00.50   1.0 
 18 Megan Parker              FR Holyoke               27-11.75   0.3 
 19 Mikayla Erickson          FR Briggsdale            27-00.25   2.1  25-9.50 (+1.1)
 -- Brittany Robinson         SO Wiggins                   FOUL       
 -- Erica Elpers              FR Strasburg                 FOUL       
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Schneider           SR Ft. Morgan            34-04.00   10   
  2 Kristen Berg              JR Brush                 31-00.75    8   
  3 Elizabeth Medina          JR Platte Valley         30-00.75    6   
  4 Trisha Reeder             SO Bethune               30-00.00    5   
  5 Mallory Shaver            JR Brush                 29-08.00    4   
  6 Emily Lind                SR Highland              28-00.75    3   
  7 Kayla Gaab                SR Highland              28-00.50    2   
  8 Morgan Sanders            SO Pawnee                27-07.50    1   
  9 Vyktoreya Sholes          JR Bethune               27-01.25  
 10 Emma Scholz               SO Sterling              26-06.00  
 11 Nancy Hochanadel          JR Ft. Morgan            26-04.50  
 12 Josi Dreher               JR Merino                26-00.00  
 13 Vicki Jeffers             SR Sedgwick Cty          25-09.50  
 14 Erica Elpers              FR Strasburg             25-07.50  
 15 Briana Powers             SR Platte Valley         25-02.00  
 16 Ali Kenner                JR Brush                 25-01.50  
 17 Mirranda Lane             JR Bethune               25-01.25  
 18 Katelyn Ryan              JR Wiggins               25-00.00  
 19 Caylin Arnold             FR Strasburg             24-07.00  
 20 Kathleen Fitzpatrick      JR Strasburg             24-01.25  
 21 Morgan Cobb               JR Highland              23-04.00  
 22 Lindsey Nestor            FR Ft. Morgan            23-01.00  
 23 Laura Walker              FR Wiggins               21-04.50  
 24 Ana Olivas                SO Holyoke               20-05.25  
 25 Gabriela Chavez           SR Holyoke               19-02.50  
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Berg              JR Brush                   110-05   10   
  2 Nicole Kauffman           JR Ft. Morgan              107-05    8   
  3 Allie Schneider           SR Ft. Morgan              106-03    6   
  4 Briana Powers             SR Platte Valley            90-11    5   
  5 Devon Winter              FR Highland                 87-10    4   
  6 Josi Dreher               JR Merino                   85-03    3   
  7 Ali Kenner                JR Brush                    84-09    2   
  8 Elizabeth Medina          JR Platte Valley            83-03    1   
  9 Morgan Smith              FR Platte Valley            80-07  
 10 Halee Woltemath           FR Sedgwick Cty             77-02  
 11 Morgan Sanders            SO Pawnee                   76-08  
 12 Kathleen Fitzpatrick      JR Strasburg                73-05  
 13 Jessika Gill              SR Merino                   72-06  
 14 Emily Lind                SR Highland                 71-03  
 15 Mallory Shaver            JR Brush                    70-00  
 16 Kendall Williams          SO Prairie                  67-05  
 17 Vyktoreya Sholes          JR Bethune                  67-02  
 18 Gabriela Chavez           SR Holyoke                  65-03  
 19 Allison Boehm             SO Sedgwick Cty             64-06  
 20 Emma Scholz               SO Sterling                 63-04  
 21 Morgan Cobb               JR Highland                 60-09  
 22 Mirranda Lane             JR Bethune                  59-05  
 23 Katelyn Ryan              JR Wiggins                  58-06  
 24 Lindsey Nestor            FR Ft. Morgan               57-09  
 25 Brandy Barber             SO Weldon Valley            57-02  
 26 Ana Olivas                SO Holyoke                  55-09  
 27 Kaitlyn Cristelli         JR Bethune                  55-01  
 28 Laura Walker              FR Wiggins                  53-08  
 29 Braedyn Rix               JR Wiggins                  41-07  
 
Event 41  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorden Jole               SO Merino                 2:08.24  
  2 Luke Duggan               FR Pawnee                 2:16.05  
  3 Reid Hall                 FR Brush                  2:24.74  
  4 Matthew Hoffman           FR Platte Valley          2:25.10  
  5 Faustino San Miguel-Vasq  SO Highland               2:25.24  
  6 Joel Schmer               FR Brush                  2:25.71  
  7 Dillon Donaghy            FR Wiggins                2:26.12  
  8 Jaydee Johnston           SO Pawnee                 2:26.24  
  9 Curtis Tappy              SO Merino                 2:30.35  
 10 Zach Kellogg              JR Sterling               2:31.05  
 11 Reid Ernst                FR Wiggins                2:37.12  
 12 Jackson Miller            FR Highland               2:41.38  
 13 Joey Smits                SO Ft. Morgan             2:42.99  
 14 Daniel Sonnenberg         FR Sterling               2:44.60  
 15 Ocsar Godinez             FR Brush                  2:46.49  
 16 Sam Eastman               FR Merino                 2:48.80  
 17 Chris Lock                FR Sterling               2:48.95  
 18 Scott Thompson            SR Platte Valley          2:49.37  
 19 Kaloub Zimmer             FR Highland               2:49.90  
 20 Cody Lamm                 FR Holyoke                2:55.42  
 -- Kc Guzman                 SO Platte Valley              DNS  
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Hammond            FR Weldon Valley          2:49.23  
  2 Samantha Bullock          FR Highland               2:56.46  
  3 Victoria Leriche          SO Platte Valley          3:02.51  
  4 Miranda Garbiso           FR Highland               3:06.25  
  5 Sierra Sheets             JR Highland               3:13.10  
 -- Rosa Ochoa                SO Holyoke                    DNS  
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jaycob Garcia             FR Highland                 13.14  -1.6  3 
  2 Hunter Bostrom            FR Brush                    13.31  -1.6  3 
  3 Gabriel Torres            SO Brush                    13.35  -1.6  3 
  4 Donnie Blackman           SO Platte Valley            13.66  -1.5  2 
  5 Harrison Hough            SO Ft. Morgan               13.75  -1.6  3 
  6 Elliot Fassler            SO Briggsdale               13.92  -1.6  3 
  7 Adan Cerda                JR Ft. Morgan               13.96  -1.6  3 
  8 Parker Joens              FR Platte Valley            14.02  -1.5  2 
  9 Raymond Miller            FR Brush                    14.15  -1.5  2 
 10 Abraham Arguello          FR Sterling                 14.31  -1.5  2 
 11 Matisse Matchett          FR Sedgwick Cty             14.53  -1.6  3 
 12 Jesus Martinez            FR Holyoke                  14.56  -1.6  3 
 13 Scott Thompson            SR Platte Valley            14.77  -1.5  2 
 14 Zachary Kaminski          FR Highland                 15.41  -2.0  1 
 15 Christian Baber           FR Highland                 15.50  -2.0  1 
 16 Adrian Lechuga            FR Ft. Morgan               15.63  -1.5  2 
 17 Zach Dixon                FR Weldon Valley            20.12  -2.0  1 
 
Event 44  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hannah Green              FR Highland                 14.95  -1.9  3 
  2 Dusty Speaks              FR Weldon Valley            15.44  -1.5  1 
  3 Kaitlyn Hernandez         FR Brush                    15.62  -2.5  2 
  4 Brooke Hinojosa           FR Highland                 15.73  -1.9  3 
  5 Melissa Peregoy           FR Highland                 15.74  -1.9  3 
  6 Bailey Foiles             FR Brush                    15.77  -2.5  2 
  7 Lauren Staley             SO Ft. Morgan               15.81  -1.9  3 
  8 Lia Shaver                SO Ft. Morgan               16.04  -2.5  2 
  9 Danielle Stewart          FR Brush                    16.28  -1.5  1 
 10 Chelsey Clifford          FR Weldon Valley            16.29  -1.5  1 
 11 Haley Moore               SO Briggsdale               16.86  -2.5  2 
 12 Jade Speaks               SO Weldon Valley            17.03  -1.9  3 
 13 Baily Clear               SO Platte Valley            18.00  -2.5  2 
 14 Peyton Dittmer            FR Holyoke                  18.47  -1.9  3 
 15 Wendy Payan               FR Holyoke                  23.63  -2.5  2 
 -- Rosa Munoz                FR Ft. Morgan                 DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Bernie Kopetzky           SO Wiggins                    DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Kylie Herzog              SO Sterling                   DNS  -2.5  2 
 
Event 45  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clay Shaver               FR Brush                    25.78  -0.8  3 
  2 Reid Hall                 FR Brush                    26.22  -0.8  3 
  3 Wyatt Von Feldt           FR Ft. Morgan               26.41  -0.8  3 
  4 Hunter Bostrom            FR Brush                    26.57  -0.8  3 
  5 Tony Almanza              SR Ft. Morgan               26.89  -0.8  3 
  6 Donnie Blackman           SO Platte Valley            27.28  -0.8  3 
  7 Jaycob Garcia             FR Highland                 27.47  -2.3  2 
  8 Harrison Hough            SO Ft. Morgan               27.90  -0.8  3 
  9 Joseph Renner             FR Highland                 28.53  -2.3  2 
 10 Abraham Arguello          FR Sterling                 29.58  -2.3  2 
 11 Jesus Martinez            FR Holyoke                  30.98  -2.3  2 
 12 Christian Baber           FR Highland                 31.20  -1.4  1 
 13 Xander Nelson             FR Holyoke                  31.45  -2.3  2 
 14 Caleb Ramey               SO Merino                   33.13  -1.4  1 
 15 Sam Eastman               FR Merino                   34.51  -1.4  1 
 -- Sean Bellinder            FR Merino                     DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Dustin Taylor             FR Briggsdale                 DNS  -2.3  2 
 
Event 46  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey Fassler            FR Sedgwick Cty             30.92  -3.1  2 
  2 Kaitlyn Hernandez         FR Brush                    31.80  -3.1  2 
  3 Tailor Johnson            FR Highland                 33.02  -3.1  2 
  4 Danielle Stewart          FR Brush                    33.19  -3.1  2 
  5 Brooke Hinojosa           FR Highland                 33.53  -3.1  2 
  6 Kylie Herzog              SO Sterling                 33.74  -3.1  2 
  7 Ashley Lauck              SO Ft. Morgan               34.03  -2.9  1 
  8 Haley Moore               SO Briggsdale               34.18  -3.1  2 
  9 Conchita Gonzalez         SO Sedgwick Cty             34.46  -2.9  1 
 10 Jennifer Jacquez          FR Ft. Morgan               34.76  -2.9  1 
 11 Elexis Chavez             FR Ft. Morgan               35.00  -2.9  1 
 12 Andrianna Garcia          FR Highland                 35.43  -3.1  2 
 13 Jade Speaks               SO Weldon Valley            36.98  -2.9  1 
 14 Anastasia Conklin         SO Holyoke                  37.29  -2.9  1 
 -- Peyton Dittmer            FR Holyoke                    DNS  -2.9  1 
 -- Wendy Payan               FR Holyoke                    DNS  -2.9  1 
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Baladez             FR Platte Valley         36-05.50  
  2 Parker Joens              FR Platte Valley         36-00.25  
  3 Elliot Fassler            SO Briggsdale            34-11.00  
  4 Daniel Luna               FR Ft. Morgan            31-09.00  
  5 Logan Stacey              FR Briggsdale            31-07.25  
  6 Ty Leist                  SO Weldon Valley         29-00.25  
  7 Kobee Sameshima           SO Highland              28-07.00  
  8 Ronnie Bernardo           JR Bethune               28-06.00  
  9 Matisse Matchett          FR Sedgwick Cty          27-10.25  
 10 Tristan Volk              FR Brush                 27-05.00  
 11 Jake Busmente             FR Sterling              27-04.25  
 12 Corbin Usry               SO Sterling              27-01.50  
 13 Cameron Leon              SO Wiggins               26-06.50  
 14 Christian Baber           FR Highland              26-04.50  
 -- Kaloub Zimmer             FR Highland                  FOUL  
 
Event 48  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halee Woltemath           FR Sedgwick Cty          29-11.00  
  2 Kendall Williams          SO Prairie               26-10.75  
  3 Morgan Smith              FR Platte Valley         25-07.00  
  4 Allison Boehm             SO Sedgwick Cty          24-11.50  
  5 Devon Winter              FR Highland              24-10.25  
  6 Irene Fassler             SO Briggsdale            24-08.75  
  7 Brandy Barber             SO Weldon Valley         23-04.25  
  8 Kayla Frink               SO Highland              23-02.50  
  9 Kylie Luark               FR Platte Valley         22-05.00  
 10 Baily Clear               SO Platte Valley         22-00.75  
 11 Kami Sweenie              FR Brush                 21-09.75  
 12 Braedyn Rix               JR Wiggins               20-03.75  
 13 Kaitlyn Cristelli         JR Bethune               20-02.75  
 -- Shiloh Megel              JR Wiggins                   FOUL  
 -- Emily Medina              SO Prairie                   FOUL  
 -- Wendy Payan               FR Holyoke                   FOUL  
 -- Becky Kopetzky            SO Wiggins                   FOUL  
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clay Shaver               FR Brush                 18-02.00   NWI 
  2 Daniel Macias             FR Brush                 17-09.25   NWI 
  3 Diego Lopez               FR Brush                 15-07.00   NWI 
  4 Logan Stacey              FR Briggsdale            14-11.00   NWI 
  5 Justin Lutz               SO Highland              13-09.00   NWI  2nd Best 13-07.50
  6 Scott Thompson            SR Platte Valley        J13-09.00   NWI  2nd Best 13-00.00
  7 Connor Wood               FR Weldon Valley         11-05.75   NWI 
  8 Sam Eastman               FR Merino                11-03.50   NWI 
  9 Matisse Matchett          FR Sedgwick Cty          10-10.75   NWI 
 -- Joseph Renner             FR Highland                  FOUL       
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Susanne Sutton            SO Briggsdale            14-05.00   NWI 
  2 Elena Wolfley             FR Sterling              13-05.25   NWI 
  3 Brooke Hinojosa           FR Highland              13-02.00   NWI 
  4 Ashley Lauck              SO Ft. Morgan            12-00.00   NWI 
  5 Lexi Ashbrook             SO Wiggins               11-11.75   NWI 
  6 Dusty Speaks              FR Weldon Valley         11-09.00   NWI 
  7 Mikayla Erickson          FR Briggsdale            11-07.50   NWI 
  8 Andrianna Garcia          FR Highland              10-09.75   NWI 
  9 Ally Allen                FR Weldon Valley         10-07.50   NWI 
 10 Monica Montes             FR Holyoke               10-04.00   NWI 
 11 Samantha Bullock          FR Highland              10-03.00   NWI 
 12 Malena McWilliams         JR Holyoke                9-11.00   NWI 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platte Valley              120        2) Ft. Morgan                102   
    2) Highland                   102        4) Brush                      79   
    5) Sterling                    68        6) Wiggins                    49   
    7) Sedgwick County             35        8) Merino                     33   
    9) Holyoke                     23       10) Strasburg                  21   
   10) Prairie                     21       12) Briggsdale                 20   
   13) Pawnee                      15       14) Bethune                    12   
   15) Weldon Valley               10                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platte Valley              118.50     2) Sterling                  112   
    3) Ft. Morgan                 101.50     4) Strasburg                  59   
    5) Brush                       56        6) Bethune                    50   
    7) Denver North                43        8) Wiggins                    42   
    9) Highland                    34       10) Holyoke                    28   
   11) Prairie                     21       12) Sedgwick County            13   
   13) Briggsdale                  12       14) Merino                      5