Licensed to Sports Authority Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:22 PM
Douglas County Middle School Championships - 5/13/2017
Echo Park Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dodge, Payton Cimarron Mi 14.00 13.88
2 Lewis, Bella Rocky Height 14.16 13.96
3 Delhougne, Caleigh Mesa Middle 14:14.00 14.11
4 Sandoval, Aliyah Sagewood Mid 14.27 14.40
5 Gutierrez, Alyssa Mesa Middle 14:06.00 14.45
6 Richesson, Sunny Cimarron Mi 14.00 14.64
7 Katz, Jaimie Mountain Rid 14.17 14.75
8 Hall, Ryan Cresthill Mi 14.05 14.77
9 Cowden, Claire Cresthill Mi 14.56 15.99
Section 2
1 Bahr, Kylie Ranch View M 13.20 13.13 10
2 Higashi, Eli Rocky Height 12.90 13.31 8
3 Brandon, Sydney Sierra Middl 13.81 13.43 6
4 Billington, Ahnysti Castle Rock 13.55 13.54 4
5 Espinoza, Gabriella Sierra Middl 13.90 13.68 2
6 Mumford, Keira Ranch View M 13.45 13.73 1
7 Ibsen, Emily Sagewood Mid 13.86 13.82
8 Respass, Ajanae Mountain Rid 13.68 13.86
9 Carpenter, Marianna Castle Rock 13.94 14.74
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon, Sydney Sierra Middl 30.17 28.85 4
2 Smith, Amelia Sagewood Mid 30.24 29.40
3 Goodwin, Drue Cresthill Mi 30.21 29.81
4 Buffington, Marin Cresthill Mi 30.43 30.01
5 Billington, Ahnysti Castle Rock 30.71 30.70
6 Romig, Alexandra Mesa Middle 31.78 30.91
7 Williams, Sydney Mesa Middle 31.55 31.55
8 Kobayashi, Grace Sagewood Mid 34.07 31.81
9 Sivetts, Emily Castle Rock 31.06 31.90
Section 2
1 Bahr, Kylie Ranch View M 27.80 27.93 10
2 Higashi, Eli Rocky Height 28.50 28.43 8
3 Espinoza, Gabriella Sierra Middl 28.20 28.65 6
4 Blank, Ella Mountain Rid 29.12 2
5 McHenry, Sophia Rocky Height 29.62 29.19 1
6 Harper, Ellena Mountain Rid 28.50 29.34
7 Mumford, Keira Ranch View M 29.20 29.37
8 Dodge, Payton Cimarron Mi 29.30 29.47
9 Richesson, Sunny Cimarron Mi 29.30 30.75
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Isben, Emily Sagewood Mid 1:13.00 1:11.51 2
2 Romig, Alexandra Mesa Middle 1:21.05 1:14.71
3 Erickson, Svea Rocky Height 1:13.00 1:14.87
4 Bartels, Meg Cresthill Mi 1:15.49 1:16.72
5 Keith, Micky Ranch View M 1:16.46 1:17.81
6 Murphy, Ciara Sagewood Mid 1:20.69
7 Langston, Alaina Cresthill Mi 1:14.71 1:22.17
8 Gromer, Jade Sierra Middl 1:20.10 1:26.26
Section 2
1 Bahr, Kylie Ranch View M 1:07.86 1:06.87 10
2 Carpenter, Marianna Castle Rock 1:08.40 1:09.18 8
3 Lamb, Elle Cimarron Mi 1:11.00 1:10.38 6
4 McHenry, Sophia Rocky Height 1:12.00 1:11.39 4
5 Pinello, Molli Castle Rock 1:11.20 1:12.16 1
6 Mandy, Fleetwood Cimarron Mi 1:11.00 1:12.83
7 Hawes, Paige Mountain Rid 1:07.00 1:13.01
8 Barrera, Elyssa Mountain Rid 1:10.00 1:13.37
9 Boykin, Brooke Sierra Middl 1:12.42 1:28.45
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Zarrin, Shayda Mountain Rid 2:34.00 2:37.93 10
2 Mandy, Fleetwood Cimarron Mi 2:40.00 2:46.43 8
3 Auth, Brooke Mountain Rid 2:48.00 2:47.61 6
4 Lamb, Elle Cimarron Mi 2:53.00 2:47.99 4
5 Romero, Chloe Rocky Height 2:47.00 2:50.75 2
6 Ermisch, Molly Sierra Middl 2:53.90 2:51.61 1
7 Dailey, Brooke Sagewood Mid 3:16.66 2:55.85
8 Erickson, Svea Rocky Height 2:54.00 2:57.36
9 Cargo, Kelly Sierra Middl 3:00.50 2:57.95
10 Welch, Reese Ranch View M 2:52.00 2:58.98
11 Wassenaar, Rachel Sagewood Mid 3:16.70 2:59.57
12 Whitacre, Abigail Castle Rock 3:01.11 3:02.50
13 Pacheco, Lillian Cresthill Mi 1:32.88 3:09.04
14 Newman, Mia Castle Rock 3:20.55 3:20.90
Girls 1 Mile Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zarrin, Shayda Mountain Rid 5:36.00 5:36.58 10
2 Roberts, Brooke Cimarron Mi 6:12.00 6:06.61 8
3 Jackson, Ashley Cimarron Mi 6:15.00 6:07.39 6
4 Reed, Mia Mountain Rid 6:28.00 6:12.32 4
5 Janes, Katelyn Ranch View M 6:15.00 6:23.06 2
6 Welch, Reese Ranch View M 6:10.81 6:26.84 1
7 Wehri, Kamryn Sagewood Mid 6:34.00 6:26.85
8 Fox, Morgan Sierra Middl 6:24.00 6:26.93
9 Agster, Gracie Rocky Height 6:41.00 6:28.10
10 Cargo, Kelly Sierra Middl 7:00.30 6:30.86
11 Werner, Wendy Rocky Height 6:57.00 6:43.70
12 Mann, Alana Castle Rock 7:10.30 6:51.66
13 Dalton, Caitlyn Castle Rock 6:48.00 6:52.32
14 Kobayashi, Grace Sagewood Mid 7:04.00 6:54.65
15 Partridge, Sierra Cresthill Mi 7:02.93 7:15.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desel, Katie Castle Rock 19.99 19.92
2 Langston, Alaina Cresthill Mi 19.62 20.04
3 Scalon, Melonie Rocky Height 19.58 20.10
4 McGowan, Acelyn Rocky Height 20.10 20.12
5 Mogren, Kaidynce Mesa Middle 20:05.00 20.48
6 Rounsville, Sydnie Cresthill Mi 19.74 20.77
7 Lewis, Anna Mesa Middle 20:48.00 20.97
8 Wegner, Lauren Castle Rock 21.64 21.53
Section 2
1 Mason, Sophia Sierra Middl 18.83 17.27 10
2 Mirande, Lauren Mountain Rid 17.84 17.98 8
3 Schilling, Skyler Ranch View M 18.55 18.40 6
4 Smith, Lauren Cimarron Mi 19.00 18.49 4
5 Dodge, Payton Cimarron Mi 19.30 18.97 2
6 Kennett, Ryan Sagewood Mid 19.09 19.22 1
7 Smith, Amelia Sagewood Mid 19.27 19.30
8 Hodges, Natalie Ranch View M 19.08 19.51
9 Lundberg, Allie Mountain Rid 19.34 19.55
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 56:50.00 55.69 10
1) Peknik, Lilly 2) Mumford, Keira
3) Hodges, Natalie 4) Bahr, Kylie
2 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 56.24 57.20 8
1) Higashi, Eli 2) Lewis, Bella
3) McHenry, Sophia 4) Sloan, Jamie
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 57.05 57.83 6
1) Katz, Jaimie 2) Hamilton, Heidi
3) Lambert, Ashton 4) Blank, Ella
4 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 1:00.74 58.33 4
1) Buffington, Marin 2) McCarty, Kate
3) Goodwin, Drue 4) Dumas, Michelle
5 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 58.30 58.61 2
1) Edmonds, KiKi 2) Mundy, Megan
3) Mundy, Maddie 4) Billington, Ahnysti
6 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 57.30 58.74 1
1) Collins, Baylie 2) Roberts, Brooke
3) Hrovat, Brook 4) Dodge, Payton
7 Mesa Middle School 'A' 01:02.00 1:00.29
1) Medina, Ainsley 2) Anders, Kristen
3) Curtis, Abigail 4) Gutierrez, Alyssa
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 59.70 1:01.36
1) Dailey, Brooke 2) Kennett, Ryan
3) Wassenaar, Rachel 4) Ibsen, Emily
9 Sierra Middle School 'A' 56.43 1:02.27
1) Bruce, Claire 2) Fox, Morgan
3) Lungaard, Kelsey 4) Burmeister, Ella
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 2:09.00 2:00.15 10
1) Baldwin, Courtney 2) Peknik, Lilly
3) Laty, Lizzy 4) Mumford, Keira
2 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 2.14 2:01.06 8
1) Higashi, Eli 2) LeGrande, Sophie
3) McHenry, Sophia 4) Sloan, Jamie
3 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.99 6
1) Richesson, Sunny 2) Smith, Lauren
3) Collins, Baylie 4) Hrovat, Brook
4 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.24 4
1) Buffington, Marin 2) Dumas, Michelle
3) Robison, Lana 4) Goodwin, Drue
5 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 2:04.21 2:04.33 2
1) Whitacre, Abigail 2) Cannon, Samantha
3) Sivetts, Emily 4) Carpenter, Marianna
6 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 2:07.00 2:04.56 1
1) Pope, Trenedy 2) Jones, Maya
3) Harper, Ellena 4) Hawes, Paige
7 Sierra Middle School 'A' 2:16.11 2:05.33
1) Brandon, Sydney 2) Fox, Morgan
3) Ermisch, Molly 4) Lungaard, Kelsey
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:10.00 2:06.10
1) Sandoval, Aliyah 2) Kennett, Ryan
3) Smith, Madisyn 4) Smith, Amelia
9 Mesa Middle School 'A' 17:02.00 2:23.95
1) Robinson, Abaigeal 2) Burge, Brea
3) Williams, Sydney 4) Romage, Kaitlyn
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 2:20.00 2:09.00 10
1) Smith, Lauren 2) Steele, Claudia
3) Beard, Jenna 4) Roberts, Brooke
2 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 2:07.00 2:11.03 8
1) Mirande, Lauren 2) Krcil, Madison
3) Respass, Ajanae 4) Ropte, Courtney
3 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 2:25.00 2:12.98 6
1) LeGrande, Sophie 2) Lewis, Bella
3) Sloan, Jamie 4) Zdravecky, Elizabeth
4 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 2:19.00 2:15.57 4
1) Haworth, Sydney 2) Hodges, Natalie
3) Peknik, Lilly 4) Welch, Reese
5 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:15.36 2:16.29 2
1) Wassenaar, Rachel 2) Dailey, Brooke
3) Smith, Madisyn 4) Smith, Amelia
6 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 2:17.99 2:16.33 1
1) Gienger, Lexie 2) Lambardia, Gracie
3) Smith, Ella 4) Whitacre, Abigail
7 Sierra Middle School 'A' 2:11.77 2:16.98
1) Bruce, Claire 2) Burmeister, Ella
3) Fox, Morgan 4) Ermisch, Molly
8 Mesa Middle School 'A' 17:36.00 2:18.10
1) Delhougne, Caleigh 2) Gutierrez, Alyssa
3) Mogren, Kaidynce 4) Curtis, Abigail
9 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 2:22.81 2:19.24
1) McCarty, Kate 2) Buffington, Marin
3) Goodwin, Drue 4) Robison, Lana
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Haworth, Sydney Ranch View M 4-06.00 4-10.00 10
2 Mason, Sophia Sierra Middl 4-10.00 4-06.00 8
3 Hodges, Natalie Ranch View M 4-04.00 J4-04.00 4
3 Scalon, Melonie Rocky Height 4-10.00 4-04.00 6
5 Poland, Ana Mountain Rid J4-02.00 1
5 Steele, Claudia Cimarron Mi 4-02.00 4-02.00 2
7 Pinello, Molli Castle Rock 4-00.00 4-00.00
7 Wright, Amanda Mountain Rid 4-00.00
7 Adams, Paige Rocky Height 4-06.00 4-00.00
7 Jacobs, Reagan Mesa Middle 4-02.00 4-00.00
7 Borroel, Estrella Mesa Middle 4-00.00 4-00.00
12 Harris, Paige Sagewood Mid 4-02.00 3-10.00
12 Guensch, Katelyn Sagewood Mid 4-00.00 3-10.00
12 Winn, Kate Cresthill Mi 4-00.00 3-10.00
12 Heppenstall, Abby Castle Rock 3-08.00 3-10.00
16 Smith, Sydney Sierra Middl 3-10.00 3-08.00
16 Captain, Kristin Cresthill Mi 3-08.00 3-08.00
16 Smith, Lauren Cimarron Mi 4-02.00 3-08.00
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Espinoza, Gabriella Sierra Middl 13-08.00 14-05.50 10
11-10 14-05.50 x
2 Mason, Sophia Sierra Middl 14-00.00 14-04.50 8
14-04.50 14-03.50 x
3 Ibsen, Emily Sagewood Mid 14-01.00 13-11.50 6
13-11.50 13-03.50 x
4 Haworth, Sydney Ranch View M 13-02.00 13-06.00 4
11-02 13-06 x
5 Mirande, Lauren Mountain Rid 13-05.50 2
13-05.50 13-04 x
6 Sandell, Kathryn Cresthill Mi 13-04.00 13-04.50 1
FOUL 13-04.50 x
7 Delhougne, Caleigh Mesa Middle 13-02.00 13-04.00
12-05.50 13-04 x
8 Edmonds, KiKi Castle Rock 12-09.00 12-10.50
12-01 12-10.50 x
9 Billington, Ahnysti Castle Rock 11-02.00 12-08.00
11-06.50 12-08 x
10 Tinney, Riley Rocky Height 12-00.00 12-07.00
12-07 10-01.50 x
11 Vasten, Sarah Ranch View M 13-01.00 12-06.00
12-06 FOUL x
12 Rowell, Lilly Cimarron Mi 11-10.00 12-05.50
12-05.50 12-01 x
13 McGowan, Acelyn Rocky Height 12-03.00 12-02.00
12-02 11-10.50 x
14 Ivery, Kei Mountain Rid 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL x
15 Shirer, Morgan Sagewood Mid 11-03.00 11-09.00
11-09 11-08 x
16 Balasopaulov, Sophia Cimarron Mi 10-04.00 11-04.00
11-04 FOUL x
17 Mogren, Kaidynce Mesa Middle 12-06.00 11-02.00
10-09 11-02 x
-- Cowden, Claire Cresthill Mi 11-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL x
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Sophia Sierra Middl 29-01.00 29-01.25 10
25-04 29-01.25 x
2 Lambert, Ashton Mountain Rid 28-01.25 8
26-07.50 28-01.25 x
3 LeCureux, Kelsie Sagewood Mid 25-05.00 27-08.75 6
27-08.75 x x
4 Hamilton, Heidi Mountain Rid 27-01.50 4
PASS 27-01.50 x
5 Espinoza, Gabriella Sierra Middl 27-00.00 25-01.50 2
23-05.25 25-01.50 x
6 Sams, Cassie Cimarron Mi 21-01.00 24-07.00 1
23-08 24-07 x
7 Butte, Abigail Cimarron Mi 21-08.00 24-05.75
23-03.25 24-05.75 x
8 French, Ashlynn Castle Rock 18-01.00 24-01.00
24-01 21-04 x
9 Kasprzyk, Sarah Ranch View M 22-05.00 23-10.00
23-09.50 23-10 x
10 Peterson, Brooke Cresthill Mi 24-00.00 23-05.75
23-05.75 23-04.75 x
11 Burge, Brea Mesa Middle 23-06.00 23-01.75
23-01.75 21-10.50 x
12 Schmitz, Taylor Rocky Height 23-00.00 23-01.25
23-01.25 18-04.75 x
13 Freeman, Katelyn Castle Rock 18-08.00 22-00.00
21-02.75 22-00 x
14 Lichfield, Ella Ranch View M 19-11.00 21-10.25
20-01.75 21-10.25 x
15 Narayana, Nikhila Rocky Height 23-10.00 21-06.25
FOUL 21-06.25 x
16 Hunter, London Sagewood Mid 24-05.00 20-03.75
FOUL 20-03.75 x
17 Bartels, Meg Cresthill Mi 23-10.00 20-01.75
19-07.25 20-01.75 x
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Brooke Cimarron Mi 27-00.00 30-09.75 10
30-09.75 FOUL x
2 Speights, Mia Sierra Middl 27-00.00 30-05.00 8
30-05 27-11.50 x
3 Childers, Kaitlyn Sierra Middl 27-03.00 27-03.00 6
26-02 27-03 x
4 DiPasquale, Lauren Mountain Rid 26-04.75 4
26-04.75 25-06 x
5 Hrovat, Brook Cimarron Mi 27-08.00 26-01.00 2
25-10 26-01 x
6 Forbes, Corrie Castle Rock 22-10.00 J26-01.00 1
26-01 24-03 x
7 Auth, Brooke Mountain Rid 26-00.00
26-00 24-09.75 x
8 Tinney, Riley Rocky Height 25-04.00 24-07.50
23-04 24-07.50 x
9 Slavin, Payton Castle Rock 22-11.00 24-05.00
22-10 24-05 x
10 Wright, Ava Rocky Height 25-00.00 24-02.75
24-02.75 24-01 x
11 Dobbins, Allison Ranch View M 21-07.00 22-05.25
21-10 22-05.25 x
12 Cordray, Shayla Cresthill Mi 23-05.00 22-01.00
22-01 22-01 x
13 Archuleta, Taya Cresthill Mi 21-11.00 21-01.00
21-01 20-11 x
14 Smith, Hannah Ranch View M 20-09.00 20-11.00
20-08 20-11 x
15 Schmidt, Megan Sagewood Mid 22-00.00 J20-11.00
15-10 20-11 x
16 Snyder, Margaret Sagewood Mid 21-00.00 20-02.00
20-02 20-00 x
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon, Sydney Sierra Middl 69-03 68-04 10
68-04 x x
2 Lewis, Bella Rocky Height 65-08 67-10 8
67-10 x x
3 Schmidt, Megan Sagewood Mid 60-00 57-08 6
57-08 x x
4 Schneider, Paige Cimarron Mi 65-09 56-01 4
56-01 x x
5 Forbes, Corrie Castle Rock 45-02 55-10 2
55-10 x x
6 Sechler, Hannah Castle Rock 49-04 54-04 1
51-09 54-04 x
7 Costa, Ella Mountain Rid 48-06
48-06 x x
8 Wortman, Sophia Sagewood Mid 55-00 48-05
48-05 x x
9 Dillon, Rachel Cimarron Mi 54-03 47-07
47-07 x x
10 Thompson, Emily Mountain Rid 47-00
47-00 x x
11 Borroel, Estrella Mesa Middle 41-00 43-10
43-10 x x
12 Tinney, Riley Rocky Height 53-06 42-11
42-11 x x
13 Kasprzyk, Sarah Ranch View M 52-09 40-08
40-08 x x
14 Mitra, Isha Ranch View M 42-07 37-04
37-04 x x
15 Partridge, Sierra Cresthill Mi 39-05 31-07
31-07 x x
16 Metzler, Shelby Cresthill Mi 31-09 27-08
27-08 x x
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rychlick, Amber Castle Rock 13:25.00 13.21 6
2 Baker, Riley Castle Rock 13:20.00 13.24 4
3 Burnette, Gabrielle Mountain Rid 14.02 13.63
4 Levin, Macy Rocky Height 13.96 13.64
5 Line, Liberty Sagewood Mid 14:04.00 13.98
6 Riley, Madison Rocky Height 14.28 14.08
7 Evans, Peyton Cimarron Mi 14.00 14.15
8 O'Neill, Hailee Mesa Middle 14.14 14.24
Section 2
1 Smith, Hayley Cresthill Mi 12.80 12.72 10
2 Zwaanstra, Teagan Sierra Middl 12.88 12.74 8
3 Schultz, Katherine Ranch View M 13.20 13.34 2
4 Mathieu, Sydney Cimarron Mi 13.40 13.52 1
5 Butler, Kaitlyn Ranch View M 13.70 13.60
6 Lonneman, Megan Sierra Middl 13.30 13.78
7 Divine, Olivia Cresthill Mi 13.10 13.88
8 Hunter, Brooke Mountain Rid 13.83 14.05
9 Torres, Diana Mesa Middle 12.11 14.48
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Baker, Riley Castle Rock 27:45.00 27.54 8
2 Rychlick, Amber Castle Rock 27:45.00 28.48 4
3 Levin, Macy Rocky Height 31.81 29.02 1
4 Line, Liberty Sagewood Mid 30.41 29.48
5 Torres, Diana Mesa Middle 31.77 30.21
6 Riley, Madison Rocky Height 30.84 30.61
7 Waida, Grace Mountain Rid 30.10 31.06
8 Pawlak, Ryleigh Mesa Middle 32.55 32.16
Section 2
1 Smith, Hayley Cresthill Mi 27.90 27.29 10
2 Zwaanstra, Teagan Sierra Middl 28.10 27.67 6
3 Rivera, Erica Mountain Rid 28.52 28.81 2
4 Zaeske, Claire Sierra Middl 29.58 29.67
5 Colon, Cata Cresthill Mi 28.49 30.59
6 Arnold, Anna Ranch View M 29.20 30.60
7 Harding, Veronica Cimarron Mi 29.10 31.15
8 Crampton, Liz Cimarron Mi 32.67
9 Twiss, Ashlyn Ranch View M 32.92
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hake, Ashley Sagewood Mid 1:13.00 1:08.23 8
2 Sanders, Julia Ranch View M 1:11.00 1:10.00 4
3 Kaczmarek, Kaylin Sierra Middl 1:12.10 1:10.96
4 Brown, Isabella Castle Rock 1:15.00 1:13.37
5 Osoba, Teagan Rocky Height 1:12.00 1:13.72
6 Siefert, Lauren Cimarron Mi 1:11.00 1:14.81
7 Booth, Blake Mesa Middle 1:16.75 1:16.89
8 Rodvold, Lauryn Mesa Middle 1:18.03 1:18.12
Section 2
1 Cullinan, Sidney Cresthill Mi 1:06.00 1:07.75 10
2 Wolitsky, Josie Sierra Middl 1:09.20 1:08.46 6
3 Dwyer, Monique Cresthill Mi 1:10.00 1:10.22 2
4 Ogden, Libby Rocky Height 1:11.00 1:10.55 1
5 Torres, Claire Mountain Rid 1:07.20 1:11.43
6 Smith, Deanna Mountain Rid 1:10.00 1:11.92
7 Hollingshead, AnnMarie Castle Rock 1:10.10 1:12.15
8 Hill, Katherine Ranch View M 1:09.00 1:12.56
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Glynn, Emily Rocky Height 2:25.00 2:41.14 10
2 Blomquist, Haley Mesa Middle 2:33.46 2:42.07 8
3 Olsen, Sara Ranch View M 2:45.00 2:43.16 6
4 Christians, Leah Mesa Middle 2:42.86 2:44.54 4
5 Ward Brown, Lexi Rocky Height 2:40.00 2:45.98 2
6 Henry, Carter Mountain Rid 2:44.00 2:46.07 1
7 Fotinos, Zoe Castle Rock 2:48.00 2:47.09
8 Hope, Maddie Mountain Rid 2:53.00 2:48.49
9 Hill, Katherine Ranch View M 2:52.00 2:52.60
10 Fleetwood, Elan Cimarron Mi 2:49.30 2:54.52
11 Compoz, Payton Sierra Middl 3:08.70 2:57.72
12 Salcido, Sarah Cresthill Mi 4:00.00 2:59.64
13 Brown, Isabella Castle Rock 3:06.00 3:01.96
14 Trieber, Sarah Sierra Middl 3:07.10 3:04.58
15 Moorhead, Avery Cresthill Mi 3:12.00 3:09.93
16 McCleerey, Giselle Cimarron Mi 2:55.00 3:11.64
Girls 1 Mile Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goldschmidt, Jayda Sagewood Mid 5:56.00 5:47.35 10
2 Blomquist, Haley Mesa Middle 5:43.40 5:50.40 8
3 Glynn, Emily Rocky Height 5:45.00 5:54.89 6
4 Hafner, Shantell Mountain Rid 5:46.10 5:55.69 4
5 McKinney, Leaya Castle Rock 5:46.50 5:56.92 2
6 Christians, Leah Mesa Middle 5:59.12 5:58.44 1
7 Neisler, Nikki Mountain Rid 6:10.00 6:00.29
8 Ward Brown, Lexi Rocky Height 5:50.00 6:06.78
9 Faust, Campbell Cimarron Mi 6:09.70 6:23.17
10 Bubier, Kelsey Ranch View M 6:31.00 6:32.05
11 Bakke, Sophie Ranch View M 6:21.00 6:32.10
12 Wrietbol, Hannah Sierra Middl 6:59.20 6:50.70
13 Trieber, Sarah Sierra Middl 6:50.10 6:56.61
14 Bloomfield, Lauren Castle Rock 7:05.92
15 Bundy, Megan Cresthill Mi 7:00.00 7:12.16
16 Gilchrist, Kendall Cresthill Mi 7:15.00 7:22.76
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colon, Cata Cresthill Mi 19:00.00 18.75 2
2 Nicola, Eireanna Castle Rock 21:11.00 19.11
3 Lish, Sydney Castle Rock 20:52.00 19.44
4 Bundy, Megan Cresthill Mi 19.52 19.48
5 Schriefer, Abby Rocky Height 20.09 19.74
6 O'Neill, Hailee Mesa Middle 19.70 20.23
7 Johnson, Tess Mesa Middle 22.52 21.51
8 Lico, Abby Cimarron Mi 19.60 21.62
Section 2
1 Whitney, Hailey Sierra Middl 17.98 17.75 10
2 Harper, Bella Sierra Middl 19.50 18.45 8
3 Strickland, Abby Ranch View M 19.10 18.48 6
4 Ortman, Maddie Mountain Rid 16.49 18.63 4
5 Macias, Elena Ranch View M 19.40 18.95 1
6 Sealock, Cassidy Rocky Height 19.38 19.03
7 Reicher, Lilly Mountain Rid 17.84 19.10
8 Preston, Taylor Cimarron Mi 16.90 19.16
9 Lam, Aaliiyah Sagewood Mid 19.38 19.47
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 54:36.00 54.86 10
1) Baker, Riley 2) Godby, Rylie
3) Hollingshead, AnnMarie 4) Rychlick, Amber
2 Sierra Middle School 'A' 54.64 55.24 8
1) Zaeske, Claire 2) Hobbs, Taylor
3) Whitney, Hailey 4) Lonneman, Megan
3 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 56.20 56.99 6
1) Kadel, Rylie 2) Mathieu, Sydney
3) Harding, Veronica 4) Preston, Taylor
4 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 56.64 57.14 4
1) Colon, Cata 2) Zettl, Emerson
3) DeNeui, Taylor 4) Smith, Hayley
5 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 59.59 57.58 2
1) Burkholder, Dara 2) Levin, Macy
3) Riley, Madison 4) Riley, McKenna
6 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 58.33 57.67 1
1) Butler, Kaitlyn 2) Sanders, Julia
3) Perry, Maddie 4) Schultz, Katherine
7 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 59.30 58.02
1) Rivera, Erica 2) Robinson, Amiya
3) Vitella, Maren 4) Schmid, Morgan
8 Mesa Middle School 'A' 1:00.17 58.75
1) Robb, Taylor 2) Techau, Megan
3) Kelner, Abby 4) O'Neill, Hailee
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.98 10
1) Rychlick, Amber 2) Godby, Rylie
3) Hollingshead, AnnMarie 4) Baker, Riley
2 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 1:58.10 1:59.71 8
1) Colon, Catalina 2) Zettl, Emerson
3) DeNeui, Taylor 4) Smith, Hayley
3 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 2:00.00 2:00.71 6
1) Harding, Veronica 2) Lico, Abby
3) Kadel, Rylie 4) Preston, Taylor
4 Sierra Middle School 'A' 2:01.90 2:01.81 4
1) Roche, Veronica 2) Toth, Audrey
3) Kaczmarek, Kaylin 4) Zaeske, Claire
5 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 2:04.00 2:02.60 2
1) Crist, Addy 2) Hunter, Brooke
3) Waida, Grace 4)
6 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 2:14.00 2:02.83 1
1) Burua, Maelee 2) Levin, Macy
3) Rickman, Abbie 4) Riley, McKenna
7 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 2:09.50 2:08.87
1) Elliot, Hailey 2) Olsen, Sara
3) Macias, Elena 4) Arnold, Anna
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:06.06 2:10.56
1) Goldschmidt, Jayda 2) Line, Liberty
3) Painter, Brooke 4) Hake, Ashley
9 Mesa Middle School 'A' 2:12.93 2:13.60
1) Brueggemann, Amelia 2) Kelner, Abby
3) Booth, Blake 4) Rodvold, Lauryn
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 2:05.04 2:05.91 10
1) MacDonald, Taylor 2) Robinson, Amiya
3) Rivera, Erica 4) Hafner, Shantell
2 Sierra Middle School 'A' 2:07.68 2:08.37 8
1) Whitney, Hailey 2) Hobbs, Taylor
3) Kaczmarek, Kaylin 4) Wolitsky, Josie
3 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 2:11.00 2:09.57 6
1) Perry, Maddie 2) Butler, Kaitlyn
3) Schultz, Katherine 4) Hill, Katherine
4 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:15.47 2:10.68 4
1) Painter, Brooke 2) Florez-Diaz, Camilla
3) Goldschmidt, Jayda 4) Hake, Ashley
5 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 2:01.00 2:11.97 2
1) Gallo, Mia 2) Dwyer, Monique
3) Zettl, Emerson 4) Cullinan, Sidney
6 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 2:14.00 2:12.42 1
1) Burkholder, Dara 2) Ogden, Libby
3) Rickman, Abbie 4) Riley, Madison
7 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 2:10.00 2:13.38
1) LaClare, Eliana 2) Coney, Marissa
3) Stauffer, Delanee 4) Fotinos, Zoe
8 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 2:13.00 2:18.66
1) Dosa, Ryan 2) Bell, Kylee
3) Kurtz, Lillian 4) Evans, Peyton
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hake, Ashley Sagewood Mid 4-06.00 5-02.00 10
2 O'Neill, Hailee Mesa Middle 4-02.00 4-10.00 8
3 Frueh, Charlotte Cresthill Mi 4-04.00 J4-08.00 4
3 Kadel, Rylie Cimarron Mi 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
5 Kiefert, Izzy Rocky Height 4-06.00 J4-04.00
5 Ciezadlo, Ava Mountain Rid 4-02.00 4-04.00 1
5 Wolitsky, Josie Sierra Middl 4-06.00 J4-04.00
5 Loid, Teagan Rocky Height 4-02.00 4-04.00 1
5 Preston, Taylor Cimarron Mi 4-04.00 J4-04.00
5 Toth, Audrey Sierra Middl 4-04.00 1
11 Popp, Lauren Ranch View M 4-04.00 4-02.00
11 McKinney, Leaya Castle Rock 4-02.00 4-02.00
13 Palmer, Alivia Ranch View M 3-10.00 4-00.00
13 Wilkening, Jenni Mountain Rid 3-10.00 4-00.00
13 Zettl, Emerson Cresthill Mi 4-00.00 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zwaanstra, Teagan Sierra Middl 15-07.00 16-05.00 10
16-04 16-05 x
2 Hobbs, Taylor Sierra Middl 15-02.00 15-02.50 8
15-02.50 13-10 x
3 Hunter, Brooke Mountain Rid 14-07.00 6
14-03.50 14-07 x
4 DeNeui, Taylor Cresthill Mi 14-00.00 14-02.50 4
13-02.50 14-02.50 x
5 MacDonald, Taylor Mountain Rid 14-00.00 2
13-07.50 14-00 x
6 Riley, McKenna Rocky Height 13-02.00 13-07.00 1
13-03 13-07 x
7 Dosa, Ryan Cimarron Mi 12-10.00 13-04.00
12-07 13-04 x
8 Robb, Taylor Mesa Middle 13-05.00 13-03.00
12-03.50 13-03 x
9 Divine, Olivia Cresthill Mi 12-01.00 13-02.50
12-10 13-02.50 x
10 Butler, Kaitlyn Ranch View M 15-09.00 13-02.00
13-02 13-02 x
11 Painter, Brooke Sagewood Mid 13-09.00 12-11.50
12-10 12-11.50 x
12 Rodvold, Lauryn Mesa Middle 13-02.00 12-08.50
12-08.50 10-09 x
13 Florez-Diaz, Camilla Sagewood Mid 12-09.00 12-01.00
12-01 FOUL x
14 Kurtz, Lillian Cimarron Mi 12-00.00 11-11.00
11-11 11-07 x
15 Burt, Audry Rocky Height 12-05.00 9-10.00
9-10 8-07.50 x
16 Sanders, Julia Ranch View M 15-10.00 9-06.00
9-06 x x
Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zwaanstra, Teagan Sierra Middl 31-05.00 34-06.25 10
31-05.25 34-06.25 x
2 Schmidt, Anna Sierra Middl 30-03.00 32-06.25 8
32-06.25 31-11.50 x
3 Robb, Taylor Mesa Middle 30-11.00 31-03.25 6
31-03.25 26-06 x
4 DeNeui, Taylor Cresthill Mi 28-06.00 28-10.00 4
28-10 28-05 x
5 Kadel, Rylie Cimarron Mi 30-02.00 28-07.50 2
FOUL 28-07.50 x
6 Arnold, Anna Ranch View M 25-07.00 28-03.75 1
26-08.50 28-03.75 x
7 Cullinan, Sidney Cresthill Mi 26-09.50 28-02.00
27-00.50 28-02 x
8 Hafner, Shantell Mountain Rid 27-07.25
27-05.25 27-07.25 x
9 Robinson, Amiya Mountain Rid 30-09.50 27-04.50
24-04 27-04.50 x
10 Ward Brown, Lexi Rocky Height 26-01.00 27-02.50
25-08.25 27-02.50 x
11 Goldschmidt, Jayda Sagewood Mid 23-04.00 25-07.00
24-03.25 25-07 x
12 Burt, Audry Rocky Height 26-07.00 25-06.75
24-07.50 25-06.75 x
13 Palmer, Alivia Ranch View M 25-04.00 25-05.50
24-01.50 25-05.50 x
14 Siefert, Lauren Cimarron Mi 22-03.00 24-08.50
22-08 24-08.50 x
15 Lish, Sydney Castle Rock 20-05.00 24-01.00
23-05.25 24-01 x
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cummins, Brooklyn Cresthill Mi 30-07.00 32-01.25 10
29-01 32-01.25 x
2 Kaczmarek, Kaylin Sierra Middl 29-10.00 30-10.50 8
29-08 30-10.50 x
3 Howell, Jordan Sagewood Mid 32-00.00 30-09.50 6
30-09.50 28-09.75 x
4 Nau, Emily Cresthill Mi 30-00.00 28-10.00 4
27-10.50 28-10 x
5 Brooker, Isabella Mountain Rid 28-03.50 2
26-06.50 28-03.50 x
6 Burt, Audry Rocky Height 28-06.00 27-03.00 1
26-05.50 27-03 x
7 Hollingshead, AnnMarie Castle Rock 26-11.00 26-01.50
24-09.50 26-01.50 x
8 Mathieu, Sydney Cimarron Mi 25-06.00 26-00.00
26-00 24-09 x
9 Newton, Delanie Mesa Middle 23-00.00 25-03.50
25-03.50 24-02 x
10 Roina, Taylor Mesa Middle 25-08.00 24-11.50
22-07 24-11.50 x
11 Tholstrom, Hannah Sierra Middl 29-02.00 24-08.00
24-08 FOUL x
12 Stauffer, Delanee Castle Rock 25-08.50 24-02.00
24-02 24-00 x
13 Faust, Campbell Cimarron Mi 22-01.00 23-04.00
22-10 23-04 x
14 Koldyke, Riley Rocky Height 25-03.00 22-10.75
22-10.75 22-06.25 x
15 Vilums, Joy Mountain Rid 21-02.00
20-04 21-02 x
16 Elliot, Hailey Ranch View M 23-00.00 20-09.00
20-09 19-07.75 x
-- Urbanic, Zoe Ranch View M 21-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL x
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rants, Ashley Sierra Middl 66-09 71-11 10
71-11 x x
2 Clark, Ashlee Cresthill Mi 68-04 65-06 8
65-06 x x
3 Mathieu, Sydney Cimarron Mi 52-10 60-01 6
60-01 x x
4 Stauffer, Delanee Castle Rock 60-11 59-02 4
59-02 x x
5 Strickland, Abigail Ranch View M 53-06 58-06 2
58-06 x x
6 Howell, Jordan Sagewood Mid 65-00 55-06 1
55-06 x x
7 Zoe, Straight Cimarron Mi 53-10 54-07
54-07 x x
8 Sealock, Cassidy Rocky Height 51-06 53-01
53-01 51-01 x
9 Tholstrom, Hannah Sierra Middl 73-06 52-07
52-07 x x
10 McKee, Natalie Castle Rock 64-04 51-06
51-06 x x
11 Burt, Audry Rocky Height 52-07 50-08
50-08 x x
12 Roina, Taylor Mesa Middle 57-11 50-00
50-00 x x
13 Newton, Delanie Mesa Middle 56-06 49-08
49-08 x x
14 Stevens, Rachel Mountain Rid 46-07 47-11
47-11 x x
15 Gallo, Mia Cresthill Mi 63-03 45-01
45-01 x x
16 Peck, Alexandra Mountain Rid 37-03
37-03 x x
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ward, Nathan Mesa Middle 12:03.00 12.75
2 Johnston, Koen Mesa Middle 12:04.00 12.80
3 Gallegos, Alex Cresthill Mi 13.04
4 Calderon, Caden Castle Rock 12.86 13.12
5 Fuchs, Kevin Rocky Height 13.00 13.18
6 McDougalle, Riggs Sierra Middl 13.33 13.28
7 Cagianut, Hayden Sagewood Mid 13.65 13.49
8 Ebedes, Jared Sagewood Mid 14.39
9 Keller, Zach Mountain Rid 12.84 14.44
Section 2
1 Beard, Jonah Cimarron Mi 12.10 12.01 10
2 Vaz, Bryce Cimarron Mi 11.90 12.11 8
3 Jerry, Gregory Ranch View M 12.20 12.15 6
4 McMullen, Donovan Rocky Height 12.37 12.23 4
5 Stubbs, Drew Sierra Middl 12.48 12.40 2
6 Grout, Logan Cresthill Mi 12.40 12.49 1
7 LaTourrette, Ryan Mountain Rid 12.78 12.74
8 Stephens, Jackson Castle Rock 12.68 12.96
9 Cosgrove, Ryan Ranch View M 10.81 13.13
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Buttchen, Braedan Sagewood Mid 28.91 27.70
2 Ciccio, Trey Rocky Height 28.31 27.94
3 McDougalle, Riggs Sierra Middl 28.88 28.42
4 Adler, Braden Sagewood Mid 28.94 28.64
5 Mole, Luke Mesa Middle 30:24.00 28.65
6 Williams, Elijah Cimarron Mi 28.30 28.77
7 Mitchell, Nathan Mesa Middle 30:21.00 29.34
8 Woods, Carson Castle Rock 30.30 29.90
Section 2
1 Proctor, Keenan Rocky Height 25.36 25.29 10
2 Grout, Logan Cresthill Mi 26.21 25.97 8
3 Jerry, Gregory Ranch View M 26.98 26.13 6
4 Calderon, Caden Castle Rock 26.40 26.59 4
5 Stubbs, Drew Sierra Middl 27.46 26.61 2
6 King, Michael Mountain Rid 26.55 27.15 1
7 Braegger, Logan Cimarron Mi 27.50 27.76
8 Farrett, Carson Mountain Rid 27.74 27.80
9 Cutter, Jackson Ranch View M 27.78 28.33
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dry, Luke Cresthill Mi 1:06.00 59.79 10
2 Castro, Taylor Cimarron Mi 1:06.00 1:05.97
3 McGaffin, Mason Rocky Height 1:06.00 1:07.89
4 Colby, Audette Sagewood Mid 1:09.00 1:08.01
5 Roina, Jackson Mesa Middle 1:12.00 1:08.42
6 Hossfeld, Tyler Sierra Middl 1:10.20 1:08.71
7 Wynn, Malik Sagewood Mid 1:10.00 1:09.58
8 Blayter, Grant Castle Rock 1:16.00 1:17.24
Section 2
1 Kirchner, Pearce Cimarron Mi 1:04.00 1:03.66 8
2 Dague, Aidan Mountain Rid 1:03.00 1:04.00 6
3 Cutter, Jackson Ranch View M 1:03.00 1:04.62 4
4 Baller, Nate Sierra Middl 1:05.00 1:05.34 2
5 Srikanth, Sid Cresthill Mi 1:01.00 1:05.35 1
6 Wetterling, Jack Rocky Height 1:05.00 1:06.09
7 Mooney, Blake Mountain Rid 1:09.41
8 Hoerler, Christopher Ranch View M 1:05.00 1:09.79
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 McMullen, Donovan Rocky Height 2:20.00 2:20.89 10
2 Arstingstall, Jett Sierra Middl 2:22.10 2:24.80 8
3 Srikanth, Sid Cresthill Mi 2:31.00 2:25.65 6
4 Vitale, Peter Mountain Rid 2:32.00 2:28.72 4
5 Taylor, Ben Castle Rock 2:36.00 2:30.62 2
6 McGaffin, Mason Rocky Height 2:25.00 2:31.57 1
7 Roina, Jackson Mesa Middle 2:48.00 2:34.80
8 Travis, Sam Castle Rock 2:38.00 2:35.40
9 Mooney, Colin Mountain Rid 2:32.00 2:36.48
10 Holt, Preston Sierra Middl 2:46.30 2:36.60
11 Mole, Luke Mesa Middle 2:50.00 2:38.24
12 Bentley, Dirk Cimarron Mi 2:42.00 2:41.11
13 Pearce, Ty Cimarron Mi 2:39.00 2:45.66
14 Somoza, Anthony Ranch View M 2:47.00 2:47.27
15 Lewis, Brett Ranch View M 2:58.00 2:51.02
16 Smith, Ian Sagewood Mid 3:06.40 2:54.07
17 Tongren, Alex Sagewood Mid 2:59.50 3:02.02
18 Onouye, Harrison Cresthill Mi 3:10.00 3:04.71
Boys 1 Mile Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMullen, Donovan Rocky Height 5:10.00 5:19.42 10
2 Arstingstall, Jett Sierra Middl 5:24.00 5:25.06 8
3 Mooney, Colin Mountain Rid 5:45.00 5:36.46 6
4 Wegner, Dexter Rocky Height 5:40.00 5:39.59 4
5 Pearce, Ty Cimarron Mi 5:41.46 2
6 Bentley, Dirk Cimarron Mi 5:32.00 5:42.44 1
7 Roina, Jackson Mesa Middle 5:52.00 5:42.67
8 Mooney, Patrick Mountain Rid 5:36.00 5:44.03
9 Taylor, Ben Castle Rock 5:43.00 5:45.54
10 Lewis, Brett Ranch View M 5:51.00 5:47.20
11 Yarmul, Dylan Castle Rock 5:44.00 5:50.26
12 Somoza, Anthony Ranch View M 5:58.00 5:57.03
13 Struhs, Braden Sierra Middl 5:43.00 6:02.98
14 Audette, Colby Sagewood Mid 6:23.00 6:25.48
15 Byrne, Billy Mesa Middle 6:20.00 6:44.13
16 Grengs, Colby Cresthill Mi 6:27.00 7:06.67
17 McKay, Steven Sagewood Mid 6:43.00 7:28.81
18 Seales, Jackson Cresthill Mi 8:45.00 8:16.77
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staffeiri, Michael Ranch View M 18.15 18.63
2 Diaz, Juan Cimarron Mi 18.30 18.64
3 Keever, Sam Sagewood Mid 18:52.00 19.26
4 Boos, Dylan Sierra Middl 20.27 19.31
5 Easton, Drew Mountain Rid 18.14 19.41
6 Freedman, Kaiden Mesa Middle 19.88
7 Hilgendorf, Daniel Mesa Middle 19.99
8 Cagianut, Hayden Sagewood Mid 19:18.00 20.01
Section 2
1 Proctor, Keenan Rocky Height 16.00 15.12 10
2 Jerry, Gregory Ranch View M 15.70 15.48 8
3 Koontz, Brennen Sierra Middl 18.13 16.36 6
4 McClain, Andrew Mountain Rid 17.49 16.84 4
5 Kirchner, Pearce Cimarron Mi 17.50 17.77 2
6 Wetterling, Jack Rocky Height 17.65 17.79 1
7 Folley, Myles Castle Rock 17.96 17.98
8 Johansen, Ross Cresthill Mi 17.40 19.42
9 Grout, Logan Cresthill Mi 16.83 23.01
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 52.20 52.52 10
1) Beard, Jonah 2) Braegger, Logan
3) Kirchner, Pearce 4) Vaz, Bryce
2 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 56.08 52.68 8
1) Ciccio, Trey 2) Fuchs, Kevin
3) McMullen, Donovan 4) O'Rourke, Ryan
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 57.89 52.69 6
1) Culver, Grant 2) Ford, Brady
3) King, Michael 4) Farrett, Carson
4 Mesa Middle School 'A' 54.65 4
1) Johnston, Koen 2) Ward, Nathan
3) Parker, Gunner 4)
5 Sierra Middle School 'A' 54.02 54.79 2
1) Arstingstall, Jett 2) Stubbs, Drew
3) Baller, Nate 4) McDougalle, Riggs
6 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 55.30 55.61 1
1) Jerry, Gregory 2) McGlothlin, Jace
3) Robbins, Caden 4) Cosgrove, Ryan
7 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 54.08 55.85
1) Calderon, Caden 2) Yarmul, Dylan
3) Brunell, David 4) Henak, Ethan
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 56.55 57.09
1) Hayden, Caignut 2) Byers, Logan
3) Ebedes, Jared 4) Buttchen, Braedan
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.63 10
1) Braegger, Logan 2) Castro, Taylor
3) Williams, Elijah 4) Beard, Jonah
2 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 2:12.00 1:53.55 8
1) Ciccio, Trey 2) Proctor, Keenan
3) Speilman, Carter 4) Wieberdink, Jack
3 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 1:57.00 1:56.93 6
1) Cutter, Jackson 2) Hoerler, Christopher
3) Cosgrove, Ryan 4) Thompson, Corbin
4 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 2:02.79 1:57.01 4
1) Brown, Cody 2) Cancino, Caleb
3) King, Michael 4) LaTourrette, Ryan
5 Sierra Middle School 'A' 1:59.66 2
1) Larkin, Peter 2) Isdale, Andrew
3) Arstingstall, Jett 4) Hossfeld, Tyler
6 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:03.52 2:01.11 1
1) Harris, Payton 2) Adler, Braden
3) Severns, Brandon 4) Audette, Colby
7 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 2:05.00 2:02.95
1) Williams, Colin 2) Franklin, Luke
3) Foster, Ryan 4) Dry, Luke
8 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 2:00.07 2:07.11
1) Cochran, Lucky 2) Brunell, David
3) Karren, Tyler 4) Jenson, Luke
9 Mesa Middle School 'A' 17:02.00 2:13.27
1) Mitchell, Nathan 2) Caile, Cooper
3) Marcum, Justin 4) Mitskevich, Tristen
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 4:29.00 4:26.17 10
1) Kirchner, Pearce 2) Braegger, Logan
3) McDowell, Landon 4) Beard, Jonah
2 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 4:30.00 4:28.14 8
1) Henak, Ethan 2) Swan, Carter
3) Calderon, Caden 4) Yarmul, Dylan
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 4:25.00 4:37.82 6
1) Boylan, Kellan 2) Dague, Aidan
3) Mooney, Patrick 4) Vitale, Peter
4 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 4:38.00 4:40.93 4
1) Thompson, Corbin 2) Hoerler, Christopher
3) Cutter, Jackson 4) Johnson, Quincy
5 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 4:58.00 4:48.90 2
1) Srikanth, Sid 2) Grengs, Colby
3) Onouye, Harrison 4) Dry, Luke
6 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 4:48.00 4:50.34 1
1) McGaffin, Mason 2) Miller, Luke
3) Schriefer, Ben 4) Wetterling, Jack
7 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 4:57.72 4:58.98
1) Byers, Logan 2) Wynn, Malik
3) Harris, Payton 4) Audette, Colby
8 Sierra Middle School 'A' 5:03.50 4:59.79
1) O'Leary, Maddox 2) Harbison, James
3) Struhs, Braden 4) Holt, Preston
9 Mesa Middle School 'A' 5:05.89
1) Caile, Cooper 2) Parker, Gunner
3) Marquardt, Jack 4) Russell, Brady
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morsch, Hayden Cresthill Mi 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
2 McClain, Andrew Mountain Rid 4-10.00 7
2 Larkin, Peter Sierra Middl 5-00.00 4-10.00 7
4 Keller, Zach Mountain Rid J4-08.00
4 Parker, Gunner Mesa Middle 4-04.00 J4-08.00
4 Staffeiri, Michael Ranch View M 4-06.00 4-08.00 2.33
4 Robbins, Caden Ranch View M 4-08.00 4-08.00 2.33
4 Noar, Caden Cimarron Mi 4-06.00 J4-08.00
4 Johnston, Koen Mesa Middle 4-04.00 4-08.00 2.33
10 Speilman, Carter Rocky Height 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 O'Rourke, Ryan Rocky Height 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Guildner, Corey Sagewood Mid 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 Beagle, Zacary Cimarron Mi 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 O'Leary, Maddox Sierra Middl 4-02.00 4-02.00
14 Cordes, Davin Castle Rock 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- Collier, Preston Sagewood Mid NH
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Nathan Mesa Middle 15-08.00 16-10.50 10
16-03 16-10.50 x
2 King, Michael Mountain Rid 16-01.50 8
16-01.50 15-02.50 x
3 Stubbs, Drew Sierra Middl 14-08.00 16-01.00 6
16-00 16-01 x
4 Cleaver, Peyton Mesa Middle 15-05.00 15-09.50 4
11-07 15-09.50 x
5 Fuchs, Kevin Rocky Height 15-03.00 15-07.50 2
15-07.50 14-06 x
6 Gallegos, Alex Cresthill Mi 14-10.00 J15-07.50 1
15-07.50 FOUL x
7 Baller, Nate Sierra Middl 14-10.00 15-07.00
15-03.50 15-07 x
8 Cagianut, Hayden Sagewood Mid 14-10.00 15-04.00
15-04 15-03 x
9 Castro, Taylor Cimarron Mi 13-08.00 15-03.00
15-00 15-03 x
10 Wetterling, Jack Rocky Height 15-00.00 15-02.00
15-02 14-10.50 x
11 McClain, Andrew Mountain Rid 14-09.00
14-03 14-09 x
12 Swan, Carter Castle Rock 14-09.00 14-03.00
14-03 13-07 x
13 Robbins, Caden Ranch View M 15-01.00 13-09.50
13-09.50 x x
14 Johansen, Ross Cresthill Mi 14-03.00 13-08.50
13-08.50 13-03.50 x
15 Moore, Rylan Cimarron Mi 13-07.00 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL x
16 Tessmer, CJ Ranch View M 16-07.00 12-09.00
12-00 12-09 x
17 Ebedes, Jared Sagewood Mid 12-07.00
12-07 10-04 x
18 Comardelle, Kaid Castle Rock 12-06.00 12-05.50
12-05.50 11-06 x
Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleaver, Peyton Mesa Middle 33-01.00 33-04.25 10
33-04.25 32-09.25 x
2 Koontz, Brennen Sierra Middl 30-05.00 32-07.00 8
32-07 30-08.25 x
3 Larkin, Peter Sierra Middl 30-01.00 31-04.00 6
23-02.50 31-04 x
4 Ciccio, Trey Rocky Height 30-00.00 31-03.75 4
31-03.75 29-01.25 x
5 Speilman, Carter Rocky Height 31-07.00 31-01.00 2
29-01 31-01 x
6 Stuart, Evan Castle Rock 29-09.00 30-05.00 1
28-01 30-05 x
7 Pyfer, Brig Cimarron Mi 30-09.00 29-07.50
29-07.50 29-03 x
8 Johansen, Ross Cresthill Mi 29-06.00 29-02.25
29-02.25 29-00.50 x
9 Osmun, Alexander Mountain Rid 28-06.50
28-06.25 28-06.50 x
10 Harinck, Harrison Mountain Rid 27-09.00
27-03.75 27-09 x
11 Mullens, CJ Castle Rock 25-01.00 26-09.00
26-09 26-04.50 x
12 Parr, Nick Cresthill Mi 24-10.00 26-07.75
24-09 26-07.75 x
13 Wortman, Charlie Sagewood Mid 25-06.00 26-02.00
26-01 26-02 x
14 Ekuban, Ezra Cimarron Mi 26-07.00 25-07.75
25-01.75 25-07.75 x
15 Churchill, Zach Sagewood Mid 26-04.00 25-05.50
25-05.50 FOUL x
16 Dunn, Gary Ranch View M 22-08.00 17-01.75
FOUL 17-01.75 x
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Cody Mountain Rid 32-03.00 10
31-02 32-03 x
2 Johnson, Gabe Ranch View M 31-02.00 31-06.00 8
31-06 31-06 x
3 Marquardt, Jack Mesa Middle 32-00.00 30-07.00 6
29-09.50 30-07 x
4 Guildner, Corey Sagewood Mid 29-00.00 30-01.25 4
30-01.25 29-10 x
5 Medina, Kade Cimarron Mi 28-05.00 30-00.75 2
29-02.50 30-00.75 x
6 Anderson, Jason Cimarron Mi 29-01.00 28-08.50 1
26-08 28-08.50 x
7 Hill, Lucas Mesa Middle 28-01.00 28-07.00
28-07 FOUL x
8 Karren, Tyler Castle Rock 28-05.00 27-07.00
27-07 26-03 x
9 O'Rourke, Ryan Rocky Height 27-01.00 26-07.25
24-01 26-07.25 x
10 Veatch, Cole Ranch View M 24-08.00 26-02.50
26-02 26-02.50 x
11 Mortimore, Liam Sierra Middl 24-05.00 26-00.00
23-11.50 26-00 x
12 Clause, Jacob Rocky Height 27-03.00 25-09.00
25-07 25-09 x
13 Adler, Braden Sagewood Mid 28-00.00 25-08.50
25-08.50 FOUL x
14 Hossfeld, Tyler Sierra Middl 25-07.00 25-02.00
25-02 25-00.75 x
15 Porter, Benjamin Mountain Rid 23-08.75
23-08.75 22-06.50 x
16 Emerson, Luke Castle Rock 24-08.00 23-00.00
FOUL 23-00 x
17 Stock, Cole Cresthill Mi 22-06.00 22-00.00
22-00 19-07 x
18 Piwowarczyk, Carson Cresthill Mi 23-02.00 21-08.00
21-08 20-03.50 x
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDougalle, Riggs Sierra Middl 101-01 97-04 10
93-05 97-04 x
2 Clause, Jacob Rocky Height 69-01 78-10 8
78-10 x x
3 Harbison, James Sierra Middl 81-00 76-10 6
76-10 x x
4 Ward, Nathan Mesa Middle 93-02 75-01 4
75-01 x x
5 Karren, Tyler Castle Rock 68-00 73-01 2
73-01 x x
6 Brown, Cody Mountain Rid 72-05 1
72-05 x x
7 Porter, Benjamin Mountain Rid 69-09
69-09 x x
8 Strode, Hudson Sagewood Mid 65-00 69-03
69-03 x x
9 O'Rourke, Ryan Rocky Height 69-08 65-10
65-10 x x
10 Johnson, Gabe Ranch View M 95-11 64-00
64-00 x x
11 Jones, Conner Mesa Middle 68-07 62-01
62-01 x x
12 McDowell, Landon Cimarron Mi 63-01 59-11
59-06 59-11 x
13 Matthews, Logan Sagewood Mid 64-00 56-10
56-10 x x
14 Jenson, Luke Castle Rock 68-02 55-07
55-07 x x
15 Medina, Kade Cimarron Mi 59-09 52-04
52-04 50-08 x
16 Veatch, Cole Ranch View M 50-07 49-06
49-06 x x
17 Klein, Josh Cresthill Mi 55-02 47-01
47-01 x x
18 Stock, Cole Cresthill Mi 52-00 43-01
43-01 x x
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Madrisal, Philippe Cresthill Mi 12.40 12.13
2 Dempsey, Kyle Ranch View M 12.27 12.21
3 Alire, Jacob Sagewood Mid 13.01 12.26
4 Hollowell, Jacob Sagewood Mid 12.68 12.55
5 Howard, Phillip Mesa Middle 12:30.00 12.68
6 Biondino, Brendan Rocky Height 12.81 12.71
7 Keenan, Tyler Ranch View M 12.74 12.97
8 Lafehr, Bonn Mesa Middle 12:58.00 12.99
9 Atkinson, Javene Sierra Middl 13.04 13.27
Section 2
1 Eise, Connor Cimarron Mi 11.60 11.69 10
2 Worthing, Chris Cresthill Mi 11.04 11.79 8
3 Rubley, Jake Mountain Rid 11.49 11.81 6
4 Stubbs, Jace Sierra Middl 12.24 11.91 4
5 Shoemaker, Kalen Cimarron Mi 11.60 12.00 2
6 Thewes, Colton Castle Rock 12.21 12.05 1
7 zdravecky, Xander Rocky Height 12.05 12.10
8 Blank, Ty Mountain Rid 12.23 12.40
9 Marchant Mansfield, Asht Castle Rock 11.96 13.07
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Keller, Brock Cimarron Mi 26.50 25.55 6
2 Jones, Carson Rocky Height 26.81 25.88 2
3 Webber, Dezmen Cresthill Mi 26.34 25.94
4 Biondino, Brendan Rocky Height 26.59 26.05
5 Lafehr, Bonn Mesa Middle 28:22.00 27.23
6 Hoyt, Tristan Sierra Middl 27.57
7 Keenan, Tyler Ranch View M 27.65 27.82
8 LaShell, Jeff Ranch View M 28.72 28.89
9 Alderson, Josh Mesa Middle 29:21.00 28.94
Section 2
1 Worthing, Chris Cresthill Mi 24.18 24.28 10
2 Rubley, Jake Mountain Rid 23.80 24.29 8
3 Atchison, Cooper Mountain Rid 25.46 25.78 4
4 Alire, Jacob Sagewood Mid 26.20 25.89 1
5 Stubbs, Jace Sierra Middl 26.21 26.10
6 Morgan, Aaron Cimarron Mi 25.40 26.26
7 Marchant Mansfield, Asht Castle Rock 24.30 30.25
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Howard, Phillip Mesa Middle 01:06.00 1:00.67 1
2 Palasz, Owen Castle Rock 1:03.65 1:03.39
3 Line, Scott Sagewood Mid 1:04.30 1:04.29
4 Carter, Lane Cimarron Mi 1:03.00 1:05.52
5 Vickers, Matthew Mountain Rid 1:03.71 1:05.77
6 Miller, Cadin Castle Rock 1:05.94
7 Hans, Jaden Ranch View M 1:09.14 1:06.77
8 Lensing, Brett Mesa Middle 17:52.00 1:11.98
Section 2
1 Stubbs, Jace Sierra Middl 56.00 57.07 10
2 Kuykendall, Blake Rocky Height 1:00.00 58.66 8
3 Beck, Joe Mountain Rid 1:00.21 58.98 6
4 Morgan, Aaron Cimarron Mi 1:02.00 59.53 4
5 Bush, Zach Cresthill Mi 59.48 59.88 2
6 Schultz, Matt Ranch View M 1:02.05 1:01.96
7 Koch, Jason Cresthill Mi 59.24 1:02.32
8 Boehle, Ethan Sierra Middl 1:02.00 1:02.50
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Perry, Ryan Rocky Height 2:22.00 2:18.65 10
2 Shellenberger, Graham Castle Rock 2:20.55 2:18.82 8
3 Brunson, Max Mesa Middle 31:46.00 2:27.80 6
4 Lentz, Nathan Castle Rock 2:26.30 2:29.60 4
5 Lobojko, Matthew Cresthill Mi 2:30.00 2:30.40 2
6 Burg, Easton Mountain Rid 33:43.00 2:33.33 1
7 Baker, Jacob Rocky Height 2:28.00 2:37.37
8 Skidmore, Sam Ranch View M 2:38.81 2:38.01
9 Boe, Kyle Mountain Rid 2:33.34 2:38.25
10 Gomez, James Cresthill Mi 2:41.50 2:39.17
11 Rickey, Clark Cimarron Mi 2:40.00 2:41.17
12 Baltazar, Derek Sagewood Mid 2:42.00 2:41.26
13 kleen, Alex Ranch View M 2:41.28
14 Uyechi, Isaiah Sierra Middl 2:24.20 2:42.62
15 Alley, Thomas Sierra Middl 2:45.20 2:43.33
16 Zimmer, Corbin Mesa Middle 42:57.00 2:44.43
17 Luke, Piquard Sagewood Mid 2:50.00 2:52.22
18 Krueger, Karl Cimarron Mi 2:45.00 2:58.53
Boys 1 Mile Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Ryan Rocky Height 5:16.00 5:15.89 10
2 Lobojko, Matt Cresthill Mi 5:17.00 5:26.51 8
3 Koch, Jason Cresthill Mi 5:25.00 5:29.51 6
4 Boe, Kyle Mountain Rid 5:24.00 5:29.55 4
5 Boehle, Ethan Sierra Middl 5:37.00 5:35.80 2
6 Scott, Bobby Rocky Height 5:48.00 5:36.56 1
7 Skidmore, Sam Ranch View M 5:41.08 5:37.47
8 Lumaye, Ben Castle Rock 5:24.92 5:40.26
9 Cramond, Tyler Mountain Rid 5:50.00 5:42.80
10 Withers, Conner Castle Rock 5:40.92 5:47.34
11 Zimmer, Corbin Mesa Middle 46:33.00 5:49.23
12 Lee, Jack Sierra Middl 5:53.50 5:53.12
13 Rickey, Clark Cimarron Mi 5:53.00 5:55.91
14 kleen, Alex Ranch View M 6:01.00 5:56.34
15 Tweete, Finn Mesa Middle 16:29.00 6:16.74
16 Hinkle, Jacob Sagewood Mid 5:59.00 6:24.41
17 Owens, Nolan Sagewood Mid 5:56.54 6:37.12
18 Krueger, Karl Cimarron Mi 6:05.00 6:37.52
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stafford, Jack Sierra Middl 17.27 17.42
2 Slagle, Devon Castle Rock 17.17 17.49
3 Burnham, Blake Rocky Height 17.97 18.00
4 Lane, Carter Cimarron Mi 19.90 18.35
5 Holting, Austin Cimarron Mi 18.80 19.78
6 Karinski, Tristan Sagewood Mid 20.67
7 Kayton, Owen Mesa Middle 21:22.00 20.88
Section 2
1 Magill, Evan Mountain Rid 16.34 15.15 10
2 Keenan, Tyler Ranch View M 15.24 15.31 8
3 Pousma, David Rocky Height 16.68 15.52 6
4 Covak, Josh Sierra Middl 15.80 15.64 4
5 Nash, Garrison Ranch View M 15.52 16.11 2
6 Baker, Christian Mountain Rid 15.93 16.23 1
7 Blackwood, Josh Cresthill Mi 16.27 16.28
8 Anderson, Jens Castle Rock 16.99 16.61
9 Sherlock, Scott Cresthill Mi 16.21 17.30
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 47.30 47.72 10
1) Keller, Brock 2) Morgan, Aaron
3) Shoemaker, Kalen 4) Eise, Connor
2 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 48.15 47.73 8
1) Muth, Tristian 2) Hutchinson, Evan
3) Giron, Anthony 4) Rubley, Jake
3 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 48.10 50.27 6
1) Uhrie, Peter 2) Shrestha, Sammriddtha
3) Madrisal, Philippe 4) Webber, Dezmen
4 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 48.18 51.52 3
1) Marchant Mansfield, Ashton 2) Myers, Randy
3) Houchen, Bode 4) Thewes, Colton
4 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 55.53 51.52 3
1) Hanna, Jack 2) Jones, Carson
3) Rickerd, Ryan 4) zdravecky, Xander
6 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 55.90 51.90 1
1) Alire, Jacob 2) Baltazar, Derek
3) Porter, Cael 4) Hollowell, Jacob
7 Sierra Middle School 'A' 54.11 53.44
1) Atkinson, Javene 2) Urbanski, Bryan
3) Torrey, Tristan 4) Stubbs, Jace
8 Mesa Middle School 'A' 55:32.00 54.10
1) Romage, Bradley 2) Brunson, Max
3) Gutierrez, Nathan 4) Amayo, Andrew
9 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 53.42 55.04
1) Rath, Ethan 2) LaShell, Jeff
3) Matherne, Hayden 4) Nash, Garrison
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cimarron Middle School 'A' 1:39.00 1:41.45 10
1) Shoemaker, Kalen 2) Goodman, Blake
3) Morgan, Aaron 4) Eise, Connor
2 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.35 8
1) Biondino, Brendan 2) Jones, Carson
3) Kuykendall, Blake 4) zdravecky, Xander
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 1:46.30 1:46.22 6
1) Atchison, Cooper 2) Butler, Jayden
3) Magill, Evan 4) Beck, Joe
4 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.49 4
1) Uhrie, Peter 2) Bush, Zach
3) Hedrick, Ethan 4) Madrisal, Philippe
5 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 1:47.12 1:50.70 2
1) Keenan, Tyler 2) Schultz, Matt
3) Wubbena, Jaden 4) Dempsey, Kyle
6 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 1:47.17 1:55.84 1
1) Marchant Mansfield, Ashton 2) Houchen, Bode
3) Myers, Randy 4) Thewes, Colton
7 Sierra Middle School 'A' 1:50.00 1:56.61
1) Stafford, Tyler 2) Atkinson, Javene
3) Peteron, Breckin 4) Huber, Paul
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 2:03.10 2:01.05
1) Owens, Nolan 2) Murphy, Shane
3) Richardson, Joshua 4) Line, Scott
9 Mesa Middle School 'A' 59:52.00 2:18.39
1) Downs, Colton 2) Jolly, Joe
3) Tweete, Finn 4) Stallcup, Carson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocky Heights Middle School 'A' 4:25.00 4:04.60 10
1) Bell, Owen 2) Kuykendall, Blake
3) Pousma, David 4) Rickerd, Ryan
2 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc 'A' 4:13.00 4:05.12 8
1) Muth, Tristian 2) Atchison, Cooper
3) Morris, Joseph 4) Beck, Joe
3 Cresthill Middle School 'A' 4:04.30 4:15.39 6
1) Weissman, Jedidiah 2) Bush, Zach
3) Koch, Jason 4) Lobojko, Matt
4 Ranch View Middle School 'A' 4:19.46 4:23.66 4
1) Skidmore, Sam 2) Matherne, Hayden
3) Schultz, Matt 4) Dempsey, Kyle
5 Castle Rock Middle School 'A' 4:17.08 4:30.57 2
1) Lentz, Nathan 2) Withers, Conner
3) Fotinos, Hal 4) Lumaye, Ben
6 Sierra Middle School 'A' 4:48.20 4:35.95 1
1) Stafford, Tyler 2) Kamm, Dylan
3) Kamm, Nolan 4) Stafford, Jack
7 Mesa Middle School 'A' 55:34.00 4:50.98
1) Sullivan, Sean 2) Lensing, Brett
3) Lafehr, Bonn 4) Howard, Phillip
8 Sagewood Middle School 'A' 5:20.00 4:56.47
1) Richardson, Joshua 2) Karinski, Tristan
3) Luke, Piquard 4) Line, Scott
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Eise, Connor Cimarron Mi 5-02.00 J5-06.00 8
1 Perry, Ryan Rocky Height 5-02.00 5-06.00 10
3 Pascua, Jayden Mesa Middle 5-00.00 J5-04.00 4
3 Blank, Ty Mountain Rid 5-04.00 6
5 Lynch, Brodie Cresthill Mi 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
5 Rubley, Jake Mountain Rid 5-02.00 2
7 Dempsey, Kyle Ranch View M 4-10.00 5-00.00
7 Kuykendall, Blake Rocky Height 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Shoemaker, Kalen Cimarron Mi 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Golob, David Castle Rock 5-10.00 4-10.00
10 Covak, Josh Sierra Middl 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Murphy, Kyler Castle Rock 5-10.00 4-08.00
12 Fendler, Reid Cresthill Mi 5-02.00 4-08.00
12 Adams, Haven Ranch View M 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Maas, Ryan Sagewood Mid 4-06.00 4-08.00
16 Porter, Cael Sagewood Mid 4-10.00 4-04.00
16 Kamm, Dylan Sierra Middl 4-10.00 4-04.00
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urbanski, Bryan Sierra Middl 16-03.00 17-02.00 10
17-02 16-09 x
2 Blank, Ty Mountain Rid 17-00.50 8
17-00.50 16-05.50 x
3 Hollowell, Jacob Sagewood Mid 16-04.00 16-09.50 6
16-09.50 16-09 x
4 Worthing, Chris Cresthill Mi 15-11.00 16-08.00 4
16-08 16-02.50 x
5 Brassell, Ayden Mountain Rid 16-04.00 2
13-03.50 16-04 x
6 Lui, Alan Rocky Height 15-03.00 16-01.50 1
15-09 16-01.50 x
7 Ferrari, Charles Mesa Middle 14-07.00 16-01.00
11-04.50 16-01 x
8 Amayo, Andrew Mesa Middle 16-04.00 15-09.00
15-09 15-09 x
9 Carnes, Keaton Rocky Height 15-05.00 15-08.00
15-05.50 15-08 x
10 Atkinson, Javene Sierra Middl 15-07.00 15-07.00
14-05 15-07 x
11 Fendler, Reid Cresthill Mi 14-09.50 15-04.50
15-04.50 14-11 x
12 Carter, Lane Cimarron Mi 14-01.00 15-00.50
13-10 15-00.50 x
13 Plummer, Ethan Castle Rock 15-10.00 14-11.00
14-11 14-11 x
14 Alire, Jacob Sagewood Mid 15-09.00 14-09.00
14-02.50 14-09 x
15 Votava, Bryton Cimarron Mi 13-00.00 13-10.00
13-10 FOUL x
16 Huff, Trenton Ranch View M 13-03.00 13-08.00
13-04 13-08 x
17 Schieferecke, Alex Ranch View M 10-01.00 11-07.00
11-07 10-04 x
Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stubbs, Jace Sierra Middl 32-10.00 36-02.25 10
35-07 36-02.25 x
2 Giron, Anthony Mountain Rid 35-09.50 8
35-09.50 35-00 x
3 Brassell, Ayden Mountain Rid 35-05.50 6
34-08.50 35-05.50 x
4 Urbanski, Bryan Sierra Middl 33-06.00 35-01.00 4
35-01 34-06.50 x
5 Ferrari, Charles Mesa Middle 31-11.00 34-00.75 2
34-00.75 33-10 x
6 Plummer, Ethan Castle Rock 32-07.00 33-10.00 1
31-09.50 33-10 x
7 Bell, Owen Rocky Height 32-04.00 33-07.50
33-07.50 32-06.75 x
8 Slagle, Devon Castle Rock 29-11.00 33-04.00
33-04 32-03.25 x
9 Votava, Bryton Cimarron Mi 31-01.00 31-09.00
26-01.50 31-09 x
10 Scott, Bobby Rocky Height 30-08.00 31-07.75
31-07.75 31-05.50 x
11 Schultz, Matt Ranch View M 30-07.00 31-02.50
31-02.50 x x
12 Forbes, Tanner Cimarron Mi 30-03.00 29-05.00
28-08.50 29-05 x
13 Shields, Dillon Mesa Middle 29-09.00 29-01.25
29-01.25 28-05.75 x
14 Scott, Ben Cresthill Mi 29-08.00 29-00.75
29-00.75 28-11.75 x
15 Richardson, Joshua Sagewood Mid 26-08.00 28-03.50
26-07.25 28-03.50 x
16 Hinkle, Jacob Sagewood Mid 26-06.00 26-10.25
26-10.25 24-07.50 x
17 Seba, Loric Cresthill Mi 28-11.00 26-06.50
25-11 26-06.50 x
18 Huff, Trenton Ranch View M 25-01.00 25-11.75
25-11.50 25-11.75 x
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betchort, James Cimarron Mi 37-01.00 41-01.50 10
40-00 41-01.50 x
2 Carnes, Keaton Rocky Height 38-05.00 36-09.50 8
36-08 36-09.50 x
3 Valverdei, Daniel Rocky Height 38-00.00 36-05.00 6
35-04 36-05 x
4 Huber, Paul Sierra Middl 36-07.00 36-02.00 4
34-03 36-02 x
5 Covak, Josh Sierra Middl 34-07.00 32-08.00 2
30-04 32-08 x
6 Ghafferi, Darius Cresthill Mi 32-10.00 32-00.00 1
28-01 32-00 x
7 Butler, Jayden Mountain Rid 30-08.00
30-08 29-02 x
8 Boulter, Scott Cimarron Mi 30-01.00 30-00.00
30-00 28-09 x
9 Hilleary, Sean Cresthill Mi 33-09.00 29-10.00
29-09.50 29-10 x
10 Hebdon, Will Mesa Middle 26-05.00 29-01.00
26-04.75 29-01 x
11 Johnson, Haven Castle Rock 29-04.00 28-10.25
28-00.50 28-10.25 x
12 Mondragon, Nathan Castle Rock 28-10.00 28-07.75
28-03.50 28-07.75 x
13 Peterson, Trig Mountain Rid 28-05.00
28-05 24-03 x
14 Murphy, Shane Sagewood Mid 25-00.00 27-05.50
25-01.50 27-05.50 x
15 Hinkle, Jacob Sagewood Mid 25-00.00 24-09.00
24-09 24-05.75 x
16 Adams, Haven Ranch View M 28-03.00 23-11.00
22-11 23-11 x
17 Barton, Sullivan Ranch View M 23-04.00 21-09.00
19-11 21-09 x
18 Downs, Colton Mesa Middle 17-10.00 21-07.00
21-07 20-07 x
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betchort, James Cimarron Mi 85-00 115-11 10
115-11 x x
2 Magill, Evan Mountain Rid 110-04 8
110-04 x x
3 Porter, Cael Sagewood Mid 90-00 102-10 6
102-10 x x
4 Huber, Paul Sierra Middl 105-02 99-10 4
99-10 x x
5 Valverdei, Daniel Rocky Height 90-00 92-08 2
92-08 x x
6 Peacock, Kelton Cresthill Mi 101-09 86-01 1
86-01 x x
7 Gutierrez, Nathan Mesa Middle 83-01 85-11
85-11 x x
8 Mondragon, Nathan Castle Rock 78-06 85-01
85-01 x x
9 Hurley, Braden Sierra Middl 96-04 82-09
82-09 x x
10 Boe, Hayden Cresthill Mi 102-10 81-06
81-06 x x
11 Carnes, Keaton Rocky Height 91-06 80-11
80-11 x x
12 Boulter, Scott Cimarron Mi 62-00 78-02.75
78-02.75 x x
13 Adams, Haven Ranch View M 77-01 73-01
73-01 x x
14 Peterson, Trig Mountain Rid 72-10
72-10 x x
15 Myers, Thomas Castle Rock 76-02 68-02
67-07 68-02 x
16 Motichka, Carter Sagewood Mid 84-00 55-08
55-08 x x
17 Barton, Sullivan Ranch View M 60-10 50-03
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sierra Middle School SRAM 204
2 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 111
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 108
4 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 101
5 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 91
6 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 86
7 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 70
8 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 62
9 Mesa Middle School MSAM 35
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 168
2 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 165
3 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 134
4 Sierra Middle School SRAM 130
5 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 98
6 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 63.6666
7 Mesa Middle School MSAM 53.3333
8 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 37
9 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 19
Female Team Scores - 1 7th Grade Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sierra Middle School SRAM 91
2 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 82
3 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 74
3 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 74
5 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 59
6 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 23
7 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 22
8 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 9
Male Team Scores - 1 7th Grade Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 83
2 Sierra Middle School SRAM 75
3 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 64
4 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 63
5 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 47.6666
6 Mesa Middle School MSAM 40.3333
7 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 39
8 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 17
9 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 5
Female Team Scores - 2 8th Grade Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sierra Middle School SRAM 113
2 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 82
3 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 48
4 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 39
5 Mesa Middle School MSAM 35
6 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 34
7 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 29
8 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 27
8 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 27
Male Team Scores - 2 8th Grade Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge (Highlands Ranc MRIM 102
2 Rocky Heights Middle School RHTM 85
3 Cimarron Middle School CMRM 70
4 Cresthill Middle School CHLM 59
5 Sierra Middle School SRAM 55
6 Castle Rock Middle School CRKM 20
7 Ranch View Middle School RVWM 16
8 Sagewood Middle School SGDM 14
9 Mesa Middle School MSAM 13