Sterling Middle School Invitational

Sterling, CO

Complete Results

Licensed to Sterling High School-CO     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2018 01:39 PM
                Sterling Middle School Invitational - 4/3/2018                 
                               Gene Carara Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rios, Emerie                 Sterling Mid           14.28      15.87   2   6   
  2 Durbin, Hailey               Haxtun Middl                      16.16   1   4   
  3 Chaparro, Wendy              Holyoke Midd           15.83      16.81   2   3   
  4 Goodwin, Cassidy             Haxtun Middl                      16.92   2   2   
  5 Wilkening, Danielle          Haxtun Middl           16.09      17.03   2   1   
  6 Morrison, Raven              Caliche Midd                      17.16   1 
  7 Butler, Lindsay              Sterling Mid                      17.84   1 
  8 Penzing, Tamara              Holyoke Midd                      17.98   1 
  9 Burris, Sabryn               Holyoke Midd                      18.12   1 
 10 Lambrecht, Kyra              Caliche Midd           16.60      18.19   2 
 11 Plumb, Brooke                Haxtun Middl           18.45      18.69   1 
 12 Bivens, Bay                  Caliche Midd           17.50      18.83   2 
 13 Powell, Havyn                Holyoke Midd                      19.44   1 
 14 Chaney, Adrianna             Holyoke Midd                      20.00   1 
 -- James, Zoetta                Sterling Mid           17.41         NT   2 
 -- Mitchek, Lauren              Sterling Mid           17.56         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rios, Emerie                 Sterling Mid           30.72      30.29   2   6   
  2 Coffin, Ella                 Haxtun Middl           30.52      32.18   2   4   
  3 Smock, Macie                 Caliche Midd           31.46      33.21   2   3   
  4 Berg, Emma                   Sterling Mid                      34.48   1   2   
  5 Wilkening, Danielle          Haxtun Middl           33.55      35.68   2   1   
  6 Bivens, Bay                  Caliche Midd           36.90      38.55   2 
  7 Plumb, Brooke                Haxtun Middl           38.57      39.50   2 
  8 Armstrong, Makenna           Caliche Midd           39.72      42.50   1 
 -- Thacker, Kya                 Haxtun Middl           37.08         NT   2 
 -- Vieselmeyer, Kristin         Holyoke Midd                         NT   1 
 -- Granados, Ruby               Holyoke Midd                         NT   1 
 -- Lambrecht, Kyra              Caliche Midd           36.60         NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rios, Emerie                 Sterling Mid                    1:11.28    6   
  2 Henry, Sydney                Sterling Mid         1:10.84    1:15.22    4   
  3 Schram, Taylor               Haxtun Middl         1:10.27    1:15.27    3   
  4 Meakins, Erika               Haxtun Middl                    1:23.28    2   
  5 Plumb, Brooke                Haxtun Middl                    1:27.36    1   
 -- Oakley, Emma                 Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vogel, Kiana                 Sterling Mid         2:44.96    2:58.80    6   
  2 Thompson, Allie              Haxtun Middl         2:44.92    3:04.45    4   
  3 Bornhoft, K'Lyn              Haxtun Middl         3:00.68    3:06.63    3   
  4 Andersen, Erin               Holyoke Midd                    3:36.82    2   
  5 Jasso, Precious              Sterling Mid                    3:43.63    1   
 -- Granados, Ruby               Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 -- Oakley, Emma                 Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vogel, Kiana                 Sterling Mid         6:02.04    6:30.23    6   
  2 Jasso, Precious              Sterling Mid                    7:55.56    4   
 -- Granados, Ruby               Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 -- Oakley, Emma                 Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Ella                 Haxtun Middl           19.40      19.84    6   
  2 Schram, Taylor               Haxtun Middl           20.59      20.21    4   
  3 Meakins, Erika               Haxtun Middl           21.70      21.66    3   
  4 Berg, Emma                   Sterling Mid           20.10      21.75    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emma                   Sterling Mid           35.37      38.12    6   
  2 Meakins, Erika               Haxtun Middl                      39.27    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   1:02.08    6   
     1) Smock, Macie                    2) Lambrecht, Kyra                
     3) Zink, Maddy                     4) Torres, Imagine                
  2 Holyoke Middle School  'B'                                   1:06.28    4   
     1) Vieselmeyer, Kristin            2) Herman, Lauren                 
     3) Thompson, Emma                  4) Nunez, Jimena                  
  3 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  1:09.19    2   
     1) Hunker, Bree                    2) James, Zoetta                  
     3) Penfold, Jaden                  4) Butler, Lindsay                
  4 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                                   1:11.47  
     1) Chaparro, Wendy                 2) Chaney, Adrianna               
     3) Schroetlin, Miranda             4) Powell, Havyn                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    2:19.03    6   
     1) Plumb, Brooke                   2) Thacker, Kya                   
     3) Bornhoft, K'Lyn                 4) Wilkening, Danielle            
  2 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                                   2:29.64    4   
     1) Chaney, Adrianna                2) Schroetlin, Miranda            
     3) Powell, Havyn                   4) Penzing, Tamara                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    5:01.77    6   
     1) Coffin, Ella                    2) Schram, Taylor                 
     3) Bornhoft, K'Lyn                 4) Thompson, Allie                
  2 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  5:52.65    4   
     1) Vogel, Kiana                    2) Berg, Emma                     
     3) Mitchek, Lauren                 4) Jasso, Precious                
 
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schram, Taylor               Haxtun Middl         4-02.00    4-05.00    6   
  2 Henry, Sydney                Sterling Mid         4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  3 Thompson, Allie              Haxtun Middl                    4-03.00    3   
  4 Meakins, Erika               Haxtun Middl         4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
 -- Hunker, Bree                 Sterling Mid                         NH  
 -- Butler, Lindsay              Sterling Mid                         NH  
 -- Mitchek, Lauren              Sterling Mid                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rios, Emerie                 Sterling Mid        13-09.50   13-00.00    6   
  2 Henry, Sydney                Sterling Mid        12-09.00   12-06.00    4   
  3 Durbin, Hailey               Haxtun Middl        12-05.00   11-11.00    3   
  4 Mitchek, Lauren              Sterling Mid                   11-04.00    2   
  5 Herman, Lauren               Holyoke Midd                   11-03.00    1   
  6 Vieselmeyer, Kristin         Holyoke Midd        12-03.50   11-01.00  
  7 Bornhoft, K'Lyn              Haxtun Middl        11-06.00   10-05.00  
  8 Schroetlin, Miranda          Holyoke Midd        10-00.50    9-11.00  
  9 Wilkening, Danielle          Haxtun Middl        10-10.00    9-10.00  
  9 Hunker, Bree                 Sterling Mid                    9-10.00  
 11 Lambrecht, Kyra              Caliche Midd        10-00.00    9-09.00  
 12 Armstrong, Makenna           Caliche Midd         9-02.00    9-02.00  
 -- Thacker, Kya                 Haxtun Middl        10-04.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Allie              Haxtun Middl        30-06.00   30-01.00    6   
  2 Henry, Sydney                Sterling Mid                   29-06.00    4   
  3 Coffin, Ella                 Haxtun Middl        29-03.00   28-10.00    3   
  4 Vieselmeyer, Kristin         Holyoke Midd                   24-11.00    2   
  5 Butler, Lindsay              Sterling Mid                   23-04.00    1   
  6 Hunker, Bree                 Sterling Mid                   22-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smock, Macie                 Caliche Midd        26-08.00   26-10.00    6   
  2 Herman, Lauren               Holyoke Midd                   26-07.00    4   
  3 Santos, Gabriella            Sterling Mid                   19-09.00    3   
  4 Penfold, Jaden               Sterling Mid                   18-07.00    2   
  5 Lambrecht, Kyra              Caliche Midd                   17-10.00    1   
  6 Bivens, Bay                  Caliche Midd        18-00.00   16-08.00  
  7 Durbin, Hailey               Haxtun Middl                   14-09.00  
  8 James, Zoetta                Sterling Mid                   13-02.00  
 -- Nunez, Jimena                Holyoke Midd                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herman, Lauren               Holyoke Midd        82-03.50      79-01    6   
  2 Smock, Macie                 Caliche Midd           76-06      76-05    4   
  3 Penfold, Jaden               Sterling Mid           52-04      48-07    3   
  4 Armstrong, Makenna           Caliche Midd           43-04      48-02    2   
  5 Santos, Gabriella            Sterling Mid                      46-03    1   
  6 Bivens, Bay                  Caliche Midd           40-00      41-10  
  7 James, Zoetta                Sterling Mid                      39-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franenfeld, Charlie          Sterling Mid                      15.25   1   6   
  2 Krogmeier, Elise             Holyoke Midd                      16.20   1   4   
  3 Zink, Maddy                  Caliche Midd           16.80      16.40   2   3   
  4 Adler, Clover                Holyoke Midd                      16.66   1   2   
  5 Van Wyk, Starla              Sterling Mid                      16.94   2   1   
  6 Lambrecht, Alexandria        Sterling Mid                      17.53   1 
  7 Nunez, Jimena                Holyoke Midd                      17.57   1 
  8 Bonn, Courtney               Sterling Mid                      17.75   1 
  9 Donovan, Hunter              Haxtun Middl                      17.84   2 
 10 Kuskie, Raelee               Caliche Midd                      18.00   2 
 11 Stratton, Sammie             Caliche Midd           17.00      21.53   2 
 12 Lyons, Stormy                Caliche Midd           22.03      22.88   2 
 -- Burris, Sabryn               Holyoke Midd                         NT   2 
 -- Goodwin, Cassidy             Haxtun Middl                         NT   2 
 -- Kleimola, Alexis             Haxtun Middl                         NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Imagine              Caliche Midd                      29.28   1   6   
  2 Lock, Aly                    Haxtun Middl                      30.03   1   4   
  3 Fisher, Chloe                Sterling Mid                      32.20   1   3   
  4 Morton, Dillyn               Sterling Mid                      33.60   2   2   
  5 Van Wyk, Starla              Sterling Mid                      35.60   2   1   
  6 Penzing, Tamara              Holyoke Midd                      36.27   2 
  7 Donovan, Hunter              Haxtun Middl           32.00      36.37   2 
  8 Morrison, Raven              Caliche Midd           37.00      37.44   2 
  9 Stratton, Sammie             Caliche Midd           37.00      44.81   2 
 10 Lyons, Stormy                Caliche Midd           50.00      50.62   2 
 -- Kuskie, Raelee               Caliche Midd           37.00         NT   2 
 -- Adler, Clover                Holyoke Midd                         NT   1 
 -- Lambrecht, Alexandria        Sterling Mid                         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Dillyn               Sterling Mid                    1:15.64    6   
  2 Van Wyk, Starla              Sterling Mid                    1:18.03    4   
  3 Penzing, Tamara              Holyoke Midd                    1:23.68    3   
  4 Bonn, Courtney               Sterling Mid                    1:32.03    2   
 -- Lock, Aly                    Haxtun Middl         1:30.00         NT  
 -- Cordova, Lizzy               Caliche Midd         1:30.00         NT  
 -- Nichols, Ryanne              Caliche Midd         1:20.80         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Dillyn               Sterling Mid                    3:06.32    6   
  2 Linn, Ryann                  Sterling Mid                    3:15.00    4   
  3 Martin, Summer               Holyoke Midd                    3:18.53    3   
  4 Nichols, Ryanne              Caliche Midd            3.30    3:18.56    2   
  5 Cranwell, Taylor             Sterling Mid                    4:18.37    1   
 -- Penzing, Tamara              Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 -- Kleimola, Alexis             Haxtun Middl                         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Summer               Holyoke Midd                    7:13.30    6   
  2 Linn, Ryann                  Sterling Mid                    7:33.28    4   
  3 Anderson, Ralisha            Sterling Mid                    8:25.53    3   
  4 Cranwell, Taylor             Sterling Mid                    9:15.57    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Wyk, Starla              Sterling Mid                      21.81    6   
  2 Goodwin, Cassidy             Haxtun Middl                      23.84    4   
  3 Roberts, Grace               Holyoke Midd                      25.65    3   
  4 Donovan, Hunter              Haxtun Middl                      25.91    2   
  5 Fisher, Chloe                Sterling Mid                      26.46    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Fisher, Chloe                Sterling Mid                         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  1:05.25    6   
     1) Lambrecht, Alexandria           2) Linn, Ryann                    
     3) Rice, Lauren                    4) Shortino, Brooklyn             
  2 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    1:07.46    4   
     1) Lock, Aly                       2) Goodwin, Cassidy               
     3) Kleimola, Alexis                4) Donovan, Hunter                
  3 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   1:12.78    2   
     1) Armstrong, Makenna              2) Morrison, Raven                
     3) Kuskie, Raelee                  4) Stratton, Sammie               
  4 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                                   1:14.47  
     1) Krogmeier, Elise                2) Andersen, Erin                 
     3) Powell, Madysen                 4) Kinnie, Aspyn                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   2:22.18    6   
     1) Zink, Maddy                     2) Torres, Imagine                
     3) Nichols, Ryanne                 4) Cordova, Lizzy                 
  2 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                                   2:22.50    4   
     1) Adler, Clover                   2) Roberts, Grace                 
     3) Burris, Sabryn                  4) Martin, Summer                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  5:27.03    6   
     1) Morton, Dillyn                  2) Anderson, Ralisha              
     3) Linn, Ryann                     4) Maker, Jalyssa                 
 
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franenfeld, Charlie          Sterling Mid                    4-02.00    6   
  2 Fisher, Chloe                Sterling Mid                    4-01.00    4   
  3 Rice, Lauren                 Sterling Mid                    4-00.00    3   
  4 Maker, Jalyssa               Sterling Mid                    3-11.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Lauren                 Sterling Mid                   12-02.00    6   
  2 Franenfeld, Charlie          Sterling Mid                   11-07.00    4   
  3 Goodwin, Cassidy             Haxtun Middl                   11-05.00    2.50
  3 Roberts, Grace               Holyoke Midd                   11-05.00    2.50
  5 Maker, Jalyssa               Sterling Mid                   11-00.00    1   
  6 Nichols, Ryanne              Caliche Midd        10-00.00   10-05.00  
  7 Lock, Aly                    Haxtun Middl                   10-01.50  
  8 Lambrecht, Alexandria        Sterling Mid                    9-05.50  
  9 Kuskie, Raelee               Caliche Midd         9-00.00    9-05.00  
 10 Burris, Sabryn               Holyoke Midd                    9-04.00  
 11 Morrison, Raven              Caliche Midd                    9-02.00  
 11 Stratton, Sammie             Caliche Midd         8-00.00    9-02.00  
 13 Andersen, Erin               Holyoke Midd                    8-08.00  
 14 Kleimola, Alexis             Haxtun Middl                    7-11.00  
 15 Lyons, Stormy                Caliche Midd         6-00.00    7-01.00  
 -- Torres, Imagine              Caliche Midd        10-00.00         ND  
 -- Adler, Clover                Holyoke Midd                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maker, Jalyssa               Sterling Mid                   25-09.00    6   
  2 Rice, Lauren                 Sterling Mid                   25-01.00    4   
  3 Torres, Imagine              Caliche Midd                   24-09.00    3   
  4 Franenfeld, Charlie          Sterling Mid                   24-03.00    2   
  5 Nichols, Ryanne              Caliche Midd                   22-05.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krogmeier, Elise             Holyoke Midd                   22-11.00    6   
  2 Zink, Maddy                  Caliche Midd                   21-00.00    4   
  3 Andersen, Erin               Holyoke Midd                   18-06.00    3   
  4 Nunez, Jimena                Holyoke Midd                   17-11.00    2   
  5 Kinnie, Aspyn                Holyoke Midd                   17-01.00    1   
  6 Shortino, Brooklyn           Sterling Mid                   16-11.00  
  7 Thompson, Emma               Holyoke Midd                   16-09.00  
  8 Serrano, Kiona               Sterling Mid                   14-05.00  
  9 Powell, Madysen              Holyoke Midd                   12-10.00  
 10 Von Steinman, Mikayla        Sterling Mid                   12-00.00  
 -- Cordova, Lizzy               Caliche Midd        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Metzger, Alexie              Holyoke Midd                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shortino, Brooklyn           Sterling Mid                      43-06    6   
  2 Andersen, Erin               Holyoke Midd                      41-08    4   
  3 Morrison, Raven              Caliche Midd           35-00      38-01    3   
  4 Serrano, Kiona               Sterling Mid                      35-02    2   
  5 Thompson, Emma               Holyoke Midd                      34-07    1   
  6 Nunez, Jimena                Holyoke Midd                      34-02  
  7 Kuskie, Raelee               Caliche Midd           31-10      31-10  
  8 Lyons, Stormy                Caliche Midd           28-06      30-03  
  9 Von Steinman, Mikayla        Sterling Mid                      29-10  
 -- Zink, Maddy                  Caliche Midd           39-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keil, Jackson                Sterling Mid           12.99      13.43   2   6   
  2 Andersen, Isaac              Haxtun Middl           13.57      13.78   2   4   
  3 Legarreta, Carlos            Holyoke Midd           14.06      14.10   2   3   
  4 Sprague, Gage                Holyoke Midd           13.28      14.16   2   2   
  5 Hayes, Kailar                Holyoke Midd                      14.66   1   1   
  6 Brecht, Connor               Sterling Mid           15.23      15.56   2 
  7 Potyondy, Jeremiah           Sterling Mid                      15.59   1 
  8 Miner, Jeff                  Haxtun Middl           16.91      16.85   2 
  9 Nab, Cash                    Haxtun Middl           17.03      17.26   2 
 10 Koester, Ethan               Sterling Mid                      18.93   1 
 11 Way, Koby                    Haxtun Middl                      22.28   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Killin, Cade                 Holyoke Midd           27.10      27.13   2   6   
  2 Kinnie, Kaison               Holyoke Midd           26.96      27.16   2   4   
  3 Andersen, Isaac              Haxtun Middl           27.19      27.56   2   3   
  4 Sprague, Gage                Holyoke Midd           27.22      27.91   2   2   
  5 McCracken, Radek             Sterling Mid                      30.56   2   1   
  6 Chase, Brandon               Sterling Mid                      32.22   1 
  7 Coss, Osman                  Haxtun Middl           33.40      33.04   2 
  8 Brecht, Connor               Sterling Mid                      33.87   1 
  9 Wilson, Easton               Sterling Mid                      33.90   1 
 10 Avery, David                 Haxtun Middl           33.08      34.00   2 
 11 Larson, Landon               Haxtun Middl           35.28      35.42   2 
 12 Mitchell, Marshall           Sterling Mid                      35.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waitley, Coy                 Caliche Midd         1:11.32    1:08.93   2   6   
  2 Wilson, Easton               Sterling Mid         1:16.89    1:13.60   2   4   
  3 Avery, David                 Haxtun Middl         1:14.94    1:15.53   2   3   
  4 Sturgeon, Kayden             Sterling Mid                    1:16.07   1   2   
  5 Ford, Levi                   Holyoke Midd         1:18.09    1:19.62   2   1   
  6 Larson, Landon               Haxtun Middl         1:23.34    1:22.88   2 
  7 Morgan, Jesse                Sterling Mid                    1:35.64   1 
 -- Knode, Owen                  Haxtun Middl         1:14.34         NT   2 
 -- Whitman, Evan                Sterling Mid                         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holquin-Ochoa, Jesus         Sterling Mid                    2:43.67    6   
  2 Wright, Jace                 Sterling Mid                    2:46.70    4   
  3 Diorio, Dylan                Sterling Mid                    2:47.87    3   
  4 Mertz-Valentine, Michael     Sterling Mid         2:43.04    2:48.25    2   
  5 Cure, Christian              Sterling Mid         2:40.15    2:53.39    1   
  6 Knode, Owen                  Haxtun Middl         2:41.47    2:54.15  
  7 Duarte, Luis                 Sterling Mid                    2:57.00  
  8 Smith, Aiden                 Sterling Mid                    3:35.75  
 -- Ford, Levi                   Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holquin-Ochoa, Jesus         Sterling Mid                    5:49.88    6   
  2 Mertz-Valentine, Michael     Sterling Mid         6:50.56    5:51.63    4   
  3 Wright, Jace                 Sterling Mid                    5:57.85    3   
  4 Cure, Christian              Sterling Mid         6:06.02    5:59.75    2   
  5 Diorio, Dylan                Sterling Mid         5:45.24    6:06.69    1   
  6 Duarte, Luis                 Sterling Mid                    6:55.56  
  7 Smith, Aiden                 Sterling Mid                    7:29.25  
 -- Johnson, Ethan               Holyoke Midd         5:41.93         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kailar                Holyoke Midd           20.50      22.00    6   
  2 Chase, Brandon               Sterling Mid           23.14      22.56    4   
  3 Potyondy, Jeremiah           Sterling Mid                      25.15    3   
  4 Lee, Andrew                  Sterling Mid                      25.31    2   
 -- Rosas, Angel                 Sterling Mid                         NT  
 -- Anderson, Jacob              Haxtun Middl           24.01         NT  
 -- Johnstone, Treyson           Caliche Midd           19.20         NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Stephen              Holyoke Midd                      35.22   1   6   
  2 Chase, Brandon               Sterling Mid           36.28      35.59   2   4   
  3 Vernon, Mason                Holyoke Midd                      35.96   1   3   
  4 Potyondy, Jeremiah           Sterling Mid                      39.19   1   2   
  5 Ford, Levi                   Holyoke Midd                      44.80   2   1   
 -- Wilson, Easton               Sterling Mid                         NT   1 
 -- Rosas, Angel                 Sterling Mid                         NT   2 
 -- Hayes, Kailar                Holyoke Midd                         NT   2 
 -- Anderson, Jacob              Haxtun Middl                         NT   2 
 -- Johnstone, Treyson           Caliche Midd           36.90         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                    57.27    6   
     1) Brecht, Connor                  2) McCracken, Radek               
     3) Japp, Austin                    4) Soper, Noah                    
  2 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                      58.34    4   
     1) Ayala, Ashton                   2) Nab, Cash                      
     3) Miner, Jeff                     4) Wright, Asher                  
  3 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                        1:05.00    1:03.37    2   
     1) Killin, Cade                    2) Kinnie, Kaison                 
     3) Sprague, Miles                  4) Sprague, Gage                  
  4 Holyoke Middle School  'B'                                   1:07.60  
     1) Dille, Levi                     2) Diaz, Juan                     
     3) Legarreta, Carlos               4) Quintana, Johny                
  5 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   1:13.50  
     1) Johnstone, Treyson              2) Waitley, Coy                   
     3) Young, Aden                     4) Johnson, Noah                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                        2:05.00    1:51.63    6   
     1) Killin, Cade                    2) Kinnie, Kaison                 
     3) Sprague, Miles                  4) Sprague, Gage                  
 -- Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Sterling Middle School  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Cure, Christian                 2) Potyondy, Jeremia              
     3) Duarte, Luis                    4) Japp, Austin                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                        4:12.00    4:24.47    6   
     1) Johnson, Ethan                  2) Killin, Cade                   
     3) Kinnie, Kaison                  4) Sprague, Miles                 
  2 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  4:38.71    4   
     1) Wright, Jace                    2) Diorio, Dylan                  
     3) Mertz-Valentine, Michael        4) Holquin-Ochoa, Jesus           
  3 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    4:50.97    2   
     1) Knode, Owen                     2) Swenson, Christian             
     3) Coss, Osman                     4) Andersen, Isaac                
  4 Holyoke Middle School  'B'                                   5:03.84  
     1) Ford, Levi                      2) Vernon, Mason                  
     3) Diaz, Juan                      4) Kleve, Max                     
  5 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   5:10.72  
     1) Johnstone, Treyson              2) Waitley, Coy                   
     3) Morrison, Alex                  4) Johnson, Noah                  
 
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keil, Jackson                Sterling Mid         5-00.00    5-01.00    6   
  2 Johnson, Ethan               Holyoke Midd         4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
  3 Swenson, Christian           Haxtun Middl                    4-08.00    2.50
  3 Knaub, Kole                  Sterling Mid         4-08.00    4-08.00    2.50
  5 Swenson, Bray                Sterling Mid                    4-05.00    1   
 -- Larson, Landon               Haxtun Middl         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Seghi, Steven                Sterling Mid                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keil, Jackson                Sterling Mid        16-05.75   16-09.00    6   
  2 Johnson, Ethan               Holyoke Midd                   16-03.00    4   
  3 Swenson, Bray                Sterling Mid                   15-00.00    3   
  4 Knaub, Kole                  Sterling Mid        15-04.50   14-10.00    2   
  5 Sprague, Miles               Holyoke Midd        14-11.00   14-08.00    1   
  6 Legarreta, Carlos            Holyoke Midd        13-07.00   14-04.50  
  7 Soper, Noah                  Sterling Mid                   14-02.00  
  8 Quintana, Johny              Holyoke Midd                   14-00.00  
  9 Swenson, Christian           Haxtun Middl                   13-06.00  
 10 Waitley, Coy                 Caliche Midd        12-08.50   12-08.00  
 11 Dille, Levi                  Holyoke Midd        12-11.00   12-04.50  
 12 Avery, David                 Haxtun Middl        12-05.50   12-02.00  
 13 Knode, Owen                  Haxtun Middl                   11-11.25  
 14 Wright, Asher                Haxtun Middl        11-06.50    9-11.00  
 15 Nab, Cash                    Haxtun Middl         9-10.00    9-10.00  
 -- Anderson, Jacob              Haxtun Middl        10-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keil, Jackson                Sterling Mid        34-10.75   37-05.00    6   
  2 Andersen, Isaac              Haxtun Middl        34-02.00   35-09.00    4   
  3 McCracken, Radek             Sterling Mid        26-03.00   31-07.00    3   
  4 Soper, Noah                  Sterling Mid                   30-10.00    2   
  5 Swenson, Bray                Sterling Mid                   30-09.00    1   
  6 Johnstone, Treyson           Caliche Midd        29-00.00   29-06.00  
  7 Dille, Levi                  Holyoke Midd        28-04.00   27-04.00  
  8 Nab, Cash                    Haxtun Middl        24-02.00   26-05.00  
  9 Wright, Asher                Haxtun Middl        24-07.50   23-11.00  
 -- Knode, Owen                  Haxtun Middl        26-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shafer, Aidyn                Holyoke Midd                   35-02.00    6   
  2 Coss, Osman                  Haxtun Middl                   31-10.00    4   
  3 Loya, Joel                   Sterling Mid                   30-03.00    3   
  4 White, Jordan                Sterling Mid                   30-01.00    2   
  5 Avila, Jaime                 Holyoke Midd                   28-10.00    1   
  6 Pace, Zavery                 Sterling Mid                   27-04.00  
  7 Ayala, Ashton                Haxtun Middl                   24-02.00  
  8 Miner, Jeff                  Haxtun Middl                   23-01.00  
  9 Way, Koby                    Haxtun Middl                   22-08.00  
 10 Lindholm, Kenneth            Holyoke Midd                   22-03.00  
 11 Vasquez, Emmanuel            Holyoke Midd                   20-11.00  
 12 Mendoza, Marco               Holyoke Midd                   18-07.00  
 13 Ferguson, Tristen            Holyoke Midd                   15-10.00  
 -- Whitman, Evan                Sterling Mid                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shafer, Aidyn                Holyoke Midd                      93-06    6   
  2 Loya, Joel                   Sterling Mid                      85-10    4   
  3 Coss, Osman                  Haxtun Middl                      81-05    3   
  4 Avila, Jaime                 Holyoke Midd                      79-11    2   
  5 Seghi, Steven                Sterling Mid                      78-06    1   
  6 Diaz, Juan                   Holyoke Midd                      72-03  
  7 White, Jordan                Sterling Mid                      71-11  
  8 Quintana, Johny              Holyoke Midd                      71-10  
  9 Pace, Zavery                 Sterling Mid                      70-08  
 10 Ayala, Ashton                Haxtun Middl                      69-04  
 11 Waitley, Coy                 Caliche Midd           55-00      69-00  
 12 Larson, Landon               Haxtun Middl                      67-03  
 13 Vasquez, Emmanuel            Holyoke Midd                      54-03  
 14 Way, Koby                    Haxtun Middl                      53-08  
 15 Miner, Jeff                  Haxtun Middl                      53-03  
 16 Ferguson, Tristen            Holyoke Midd                      45-01  
 -- Anderson, Jacob              Haxtun Middl                         ND  
 -- Struckmeyer, Baylor          Holyoke Midd                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holiman, Dominic             Haxtun Middl                      14.12   1   6   
  2 Flores, Bryan                Sterling Mid                      14.19   2   4   
  3 Ciemiewicz, Jesse            Caliche Midd           15.59      14.63   2   3   
  4 Loya, Ricardo                Sterling Mid                      14.72   2   1   
  4 Whited, Nathaniel            Sterling Mid                      14.72   1   1   
  4 Murray, Stephen              Holyoke Midd                      14.72   1   1   
  7 Johnson, Noah                Caliche Midd           15.80      14.90   2 
  8 Fryrear, Kyle                Haxtun Middl                      14.94   2 
  9 Mitchell, Chance             Caliche Midd           15.80      15.07   2 
 10 Gerk, Michael                Haxtun Middl                      15.88   1 
 11 Goldenstein, Cooper          Holyoke Midd                      16.32   2 
 12 Zuege, Carter                Sterling Mid                      16.96   1 
 13 Nelson, Brendan              Holyoke Midd                      17.66   1 
 14 Tempel, Maclin               Haxtun Middl                      20.40   1 
 -- Young, Aden                  Caliche Midd            1.00         NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holiman, Dominic             Haxtun Middl                      28.65   2   6   
  2 Whited, Nathaniel            Sterling Mid                      29.29   1   4   
  3 Murray, Stephen              Holyoke Midd                      31.25   1   3   
  4 Flores, Bryan                Sterling Mid                      31.57   2   2   
  5 Fryrear, Kyle                Haxtun Middl                      33.17   1   1   
  6 Durbin, Chris                Haxtun Middl                      34.28   2 
  7 Nelson, Brendan              Holyoke Midd                      35.29   2 
  8 Lechman, Ryen                Sterling Mid                      35.87   1 
  9 Mavis, Tyler                 Haxtun Middl                      37.15   2 
 10 Goldenstein, Cooper          Holyoke Midd                      39.21   1 
 -- Johnson, Noah                Caliche Midd           33.00         NT   2 
 -- Makin, Brayden               Sterling Mid                         NT   2 
 -- Mitchell, Chance             Caliche Midd           33.00         NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Alex               Caliche Midd                    1:13.85   2   6   
  2 Flores, Bryan                Sterling Mid                    1:14.25   1   4   
  3 Loya, Ricardo                Sterling Mid                    1:16.09   1   3   
  4 Ryan, Zach                   Sterling Mid                    1:17.18   1   2   
  5 Clark, Brayden               Haxtun Middl                    1:19.31   1   1   
  6 Van Pelt, Ryan               Sterling Mid                    1:22.18   1 
  7 Rodine, Alex                 Sterling Mid                    1:28.72   2 
  8 Tori, Jacob                  Haxtun Middl                    1:29.44   1 
  9 Farnsworth, Chase            Haxtun Middl                    1:43.02   1 
 10 Hadeen, Kris                 Haxtun Middl                    1:54.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Hayden              Sterling Mid                    2:50.00    6   
 -- McConnell, Ryder             Sterling Mid                         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Hayden              Sterling Mid                    6:07.17    6   
  2 Kleve, Max                   Holyoke Midd                    6:16.79    4   
  3 Harms, Dylan                 Caliche Midd         8:00.00    6:28.91    3   
 -- McConnell, Ryder             Sterling Mid                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciemiewicz, Jesse            Caliche Midd           22.60      22.50    6   
  2 Gerk, Michael                Haxtun Middl                      22.65    4   
  3 Morrison, Alex               Caliche Midd           22.00      22.97    3   
  4 Van Pelt, Ryan               Sterling Mid                      31.43    2   
 -- Murray, Stephen              Holyoke Midd                         NT  
 -- Young, Aden                  Caliche Midd           22.80         NT  
 -- C'Debaca, Ezekiel            Sterling Mid                         NT  
 -- Makin, Brayden               Sterling Mid                         NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Pelt, Ryan               Sterling Mid                      43.97    6   
 -- Makin, Brayden               Sterling Mid                         NT  
 -- Morrison, Alex               Caliche Midd           40.00         NT  
 -- C'Debaca, Ezekiel            Sterling Mid                         NT  
 -- Ciemiewicz, Jesse            Caliche Midd           40.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                    58.34    6   
     1) Lechman, Ryen                   2) Loya, Ricardo                  
     3) Ryan, Zach                      4) Whited, Nathaniel              
  2 Holyoke Middle School  'A'                                   1:01.37    4   
     1) Goldenstein, Cooper             2) Nelson, Brendan                
     3) Murray, Stephen                 4) Kleve, Max                     
  3 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   1:02.39    2   
     1) Morrison, Alex                  2) Ciemiewicz, Jesse              
     3) Mitchell, Chance                4) Harms, Dylan                   
  4 Holyoke Middle School  'B'                                   1:13.56  
     1) Hutches, Jaxson                 2) Sandquist Dirks, Ty            
     3) Rahe, Isaiah                    4) Hielscher, Dylan               
  5 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    1:17.22  
     1) Farnsworth, Chase               2) Hudson, Tyler                  
     3) Tori, Jacob                     4) Hadeen, Kris                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caliche Middle School  'A'                                   2:12.37    6   
  2 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    2:13.23    4   
     1) Durbin, Chris                   2) Fryrear, Kyle                  
     3) Mavis, Tyler                    4) Clark, Brayden                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sterling Middle School  'A'                                  5:02.62    6   
     1) Gebhart, Hayden                 2) Loya, Ricardo                  
     3) McConnell, Ryder                4) Whited, Nathaniel              
  2 Haxtun Middle School  'A'                                    5:10.88    4   
     1) Clark, Brayden                  2) Durbin, Chris                  
     3) Gerk, Michael                   4) Holiman, Dominic               
 
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleve, Max                   Holyoke Midd                    4-03.00    6   
  2 Zuege, Carter                Sterling Mid                    4-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durbin, Chris                Haxtun Middl                   14-05.00    6   
  2 Holiman, Dominic             Haxtun Middl                   13-11.50    4   
  3 Mavis, Tyler                 Haxtun Middl                   12-09.00    3   
  4 Hielscher, Dylan             Holyoke Midd                   12-07.00    1.50
  4 Zuege, Carter                Sterling Mid                   12-07.00    1.50
  6 Johnson, Noah                Caliche Midd        11-00.00   12-05.00  
  7 Ryan, Zach                   Sterling Mid                   12-03.50  
  8 Fryrear, Kyle                Haxtun Middl                   11-11.50  
  9 Harms, Dylan                 Caliche Midd        10-00.00   11-04.00  
 10 Mitchell, Chance             Caliche Midd        10-00.00   11-02.00  
 10 Rahe, Isaiah                 Holyoke Midd                   11-02.00  
 12 Nelson, Brendan              Holyoke Midd                   10-07.00  
 13 Clark, Brayden               Haxtun Middl                   10-00.00  
 14 Young, Aden                  Caliche Midd                    9-06.00  
 14 Flores, Bryan                Sterling Mid                    9-06.00  
 16 Goldenstein, Cooper          Holyoke Midd                    8-01.00  
 -- McConnell, Ryder             Sterling Mid                         ND  
 -- Ciemiewicz, Jesse            Caliche Midd        11-09.00         ND  
 -- Morrison, Alex               Caliche Midd        10-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerk, Michael                Haxtun Middl                   28-10.00    6   
  2 Ryan, Zach                   Sterling Mid                   24-00.00    4   
  3 Yocom, Gannon                Sterling Mid                   22-05.00    3   
 -- Young, Aden                  Caliche Midd        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Zuege, Carter                Sterling Mid                         ND  
 -- Johnson, Noah                Caliche Midd        25-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rahe, Isaiah                 Holyoke Midd                   30-00.50    6   
  2 Bell, Ramone                 Sterling Mid                   25-05.00    4   
  3 Tempel, Maclin               Haxtun Middl                   23-10.00    3   
  4 Sandquist Dirks, Ty          Holyoke Midd                   20-10.50    2   
  5 Yocom, Gannon                Sterling Mid                   19-06.00    1   
  6 Lechman, Ryen                Sterling Mid                   19-03.00  
  7 Tori, Jacob                  Haxtun Middl                   18-01.00  
  8 Farnsworth, Chase            Haxtun Middl                   17-11.00  
  9 Hadeen, Kris                 Haxtun Middl                   15-09.50  
 10 Rodine, Alex                 Sterling Mid                   14-08.50  
 10 Hudson, Tyler                Haxtun Middl                   14-08.50  
 12 Hutches, Jaxson              Holyoke Midd                   12-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rahe, Isaiah                 Holyoke Midd                      80-10    6   
  2 Tempel, Maclin               Haxtun Middl                      76-04    4   
  3 Sandquist Dirks, Ty          Holyoke Midd                      71-07    3   
  4 Bell, Ramone                 Sterling Mid                      65-05    2   
  5 Yocom, Gannon                Sterling Mid                      51-08    1   
  6 Lechman, Ryen                Sterling Mid                      51-02  
  7 Tori, Jacob                  Haxtun Middl                      43-10  
  8 Rodine, Alex                 Sterling Mid                      43-06  
  9 Farnsworth, Chase            Haxtun Middl                      42-00  
 10 Morrison, Alex               Caliche Midd                      40-10  
 11 Hudson, Tyler                Haxtun Middl                      40-05  
 12 Hadeen, Kris                 Haxtun Middl                      38-10  
 13 Hutches, Jaxson              Holyoke Midd                      27-00