Combined Results

 Akron Invitational 
                   Akron, CO    - 04/28/2007
 Men - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Limon                          131         2) Sedgwick County                 93       
  2) Sedgwick County                 93         3) Wray                            88       
  3) Wray                            88         4) Merino                          69       
  4) Merino                          69         5) Burlington                      56       
  5) Burlington                      56         6) Otis                            51       
  6) Otis                            51         7) Yuma                          40.5       
  7) Yuma                          40.5         8) Haxtun                          27       
  8) Haxtun                          27         9) Flagler                         26       
  9) Flagler                         26        10) Akron                           25       
 10) Akron                           25        11) Prairie                         22       
 11) Prairie                         22        12) Arickaree                       20       
 12) Arickaree                       20        13) Idalia                        18.5       
 13) Idalia                        18.5        14) Holyoke                         13       
 14) Holyoke                         13        15) Woodlin                          8       
 15) Woodlin                          8        16) Liberty (Joes)                   6       
 16) Liberty (Joes)                   6        17) Fleming                          5       
 17) Fleming                          5        18) Lone Star                        1       
 18) Lone Star                        1       

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Limon                          125         2) Akron                         99.5       
  2) Akron                         99.5         3) Wray                            93       
  3) Wray                            93         4) Holyoke                         65       
  4) Holyoke                         65         5) Sedgwick County                 55       
  5) Sedgwick County                 55         6) Merino                          54       
  6) Merino                          54         7) Burlington                      48       
  7) Burlington                      48         8) Caliche                         38       
  8) Caliche                         38         9) Idalia                          37       
  9) Idalia                          37        10) Liberty (Joes)                20.5       
 10) Liberty (Joes)                20.5        11) Flagler                         18       
 11) Flagler                         18        12) Otis                          16.5       
 12) Otis                          16.5        13) Woodlin                         16       
 13) Woodlin                         16        14) Fleming                         12       
 14) Fleming                         12        15) Haxtun                          10       
 15) Haxtun                          10        16) Crow Valley                    9.5       
 16) Crow Valley                    9.5        17) Prairie                          7       
 17) Prairie                          7        18) Lone Star                        6       
 18) Lone Star                        6        19) Arickaree                        2       
 19) Arickaree                        2       


Girls 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marissa          FR   Holyoke                    13.08    4   10
  2 Marin, Amy              JR   Caliche                    13.18    4    8
  3 Kramer, Natalie         JR   Holyoke                    13.46    4    6
  4 Shinpaugh, Simone       SO   Merino                     13.64    4    5
  5 Miller, Calli           SO   Burlington                 13.66    4    4
  6 Atkin, Bethany          SO   Fleming                    13.76    4    3
  7 Sackett, Breann         SR   Arickaree                  13.79    3    2
  8 Gallegos, Kayla         SO   Limon                      13.81    4    1
  9 TRAVIS, ALISON          SO   Akron                      13.84    4     
 10 Colden, Callie          FR   Liberty (Joes)             13.97    4     
 11 Koester, Kelsey         FR   Caliche                    14.01    3     
 12 Head, Aubrey            SO   Limon                      14.02    3     
 13 Coats, Aleece           FR   Merino                     14.03    3     
 14 Dolan, Catie            JR   Sedgwick County            14.06    1     
 14 Haller, Brandy          FR   Woodlin                    14.06    3     
 16 TIMMER, MARISA          JR   Akron                      14.37    2     
 17 Twiss, CJ               FR   Wray                       14.45    4     
 18 Muller, Alyssa          SO   Fleming                    14.57    2     
 19 Hagemeyer, Katelyn      FR   Haxtun                     14.62    3     
 20 LaCombe, Andie          FR   Merino                     14.64    2     
 21 Lengel, Hilary          FR   Limon                      14.73    3     
 22 Amundson, Jordan        SO   Burlington                 14.74    3     
 23 Kipp, Whitney           SO   Haxtun                     14.85    3     
 24 Conrad, Callie          FR   Flagler                    14.86    2     
 25 Smith, Ashley           JR   Otis                       14.88    2     
 26 Green, Mallory          SR   Haxtun                     14.94    2     
 27 Marostica, Dezi         SO   Idalia                     15.12    2     
 28 Shafer, Krista          SO   Holyoke                    15.17    3     
 29 Newton, Katie           SO   Yuma                       15.28    1     
 30 Enninga, Cassandra      JR   Sedgwick County            15.38    2     
 31 Bushner, Brianna        SR   Yuma                       15.80    2     
 32 Jones, Krystle          FR   Arickaree                  15.98    1     
 33 Oestman, Kortni         SO   Wray                       16.01    1     
 33 CHASE, CHELSEA          SO   Akron                      16.01    2     
 35 Wilcox, Jessica         SO   Arickaree                  17.43    1     



Boys 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Scherrer, Zach          JR   Limon                      11.68    5   10
  2 Hagemeyer, Jordan       SR   Haxtun                     11.71    5    8
  3 Sandersfeld, Travis     SR   Limon                      11.87    5    6
  4 Green, Michael          SR   Arickaree                  12.09    4    5
  5 Barber, Chance          SR   Merino                     12.14    5    4
  6 Wills, Mitch            FR   Yuma                       12.19    3    3
  7 Kalous, Tim             SR   Woodlin                    12.21    5    2
  8 Lindenthal, DJ          FR   Merino                     12.23    4    1
  9 Wade, Rodney            SR   Idalia                     12.24    5     
 10 Smith, Ryan             SR   Lone Star                  12.28    4     
 11 Bradley, Dylan          SO   Holyoke                    12.29    5     
 12 DeSanti, Bryar          FR   Merino                     12.44    4     
 13 Pickerill, Adam         JR   Limon                      12.47    4     
 14 DePue, Joel             SR   Woodlin                    12.51    3     
 14 Smith, Matt             FR   Sedgwick County            12.51    5     
 16 Anderson, Jordan        JR   Otis                       12.58    4     
 17 Chavarria, Carlos       FR   Sedgwick County            12.60    5     
 18 Oestman, John           SO   Flagler                    12.63    3     
 19 Cisneros, Jon           JR   Flagler                    12.69    4     
 20 Schmidt, Alex           SO   Fleming                    12.70    3     
 21 Crossland, Aron         SO   Arickaree                  12.77    4     
 22 Twiss, Garret           JR   Wray                       12.78    2     
 22 Davison, Keenan         JR   Wray                       12.78    3     
 24 Groshans, Gade          SO   Haxtun                     12.86    3     
 25 Daniel, Zeth            JR   Flagler                    12.88    3     
 26 Marostica, Mitch        JR   Idalia                     12.90    2     
 27 Baker, Colt             SO   Arickaree                  12.96    4     
 28 Terrell, Luke           FR   Idalia                     12.99    3     
 29 Abbott, Chad            JR   Lone Star                  13.01    4     
 30 HELLYER, CALEB          SR   Akron                      13.14    3     
 31 Ritter, Cody            FR   Caliche                    13.37    2     
 32 Behrendsen, Josh        FR   Liberty (Joes)             13.38    2     
 33 LEAVELL, KADE           SO   Akron                      13.51    1     
 34 Stever, Trent           SO   Sedgwick County            13.52    2     
 35 McCasland, Nick         SO   Yuma                       13.67    1     
 35 Clevenger, Brady        JR   Caliche                    13.67    2     
 37 Hansberry, Keenan       SO   Haxtun                     14.03    2     
 38 GREUBEL, PHILLIP        JR   Akron                      14.07    2     
 39 Clevenger, Justin       FR   Caliche                    14.19    2     
 40 Johnson, Jameson        FR   Otis                       14.41    1     
 41 Mann, Tyson             SO   Liberty (Joes)             15.31    1     
    McGrath, Jimmy          FR   Otis                          NT    2     
    Spencer, Daren          JR   Yuma                          NT    3     
    Beckman, Jake           SO   Wray                          NT    5     



Girls 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marissa          FR   Holyoke                    27.10    4   10
  2 Johnson, Audree         JR   Sedgwick County            27.84    4    8
  3 Hauer, Kylie            JR   Merino                     27.88    4    6
  4 Dutton, Kelsie          SO   Limon                      28.11    4    5
  5 Shinpaugh, Simone       SO   Merino                     28.42    4    4
  6 David, Jerae            SO   Burlington                 28.80    4    3
  7 Medina, Vanessa         SO   Limon                      28.85    4    2
  8 Atkin, Bethany          SO   Fleming                    28.86    3    1
  9 TRAVIS, ALISON          SO   Akron                      29.10    3     
 10 Pierce, Jessica         JR   Haxtun                     29.15    3     
 11 Colden, Callie          FR   Liberty (Joes)             29.21    4     
 12 Strand, Bobbie          JR   Otis                       29.84    4     
 13 Chartier, Jackie        FR   Idalia                     29.93    2     
 14 Orth, Hayley            SO   Burlington                 30.01    3     
 15 BRITTON, ALLYSON        SR   Akron                      30.08    3     
 16 Imhof, Nicole           JR   Merino                     30.37    2     
 17 Lengel, Hilary          FR   Limon                      30.40    2     
 18 Neumann, Kaitlin        SO   Wray                       30.43    3     
 19 Fricke, Shayla          JR   Holyoke                    30.99    2     
 20 Conrad, Callie          FR   Flagler                    31.25    3     
 21 Green, Mallory          SR   Haxtun                     31.27    1     
 22 Shafer, Krista          SO   Holyoke                    32.08    1     
 23 Vondy, Brianna          SO   Prairie                    32.73    2     
 24 Stickley, Amanda        SR   Arickaree                  33.11    1     
 25 Keelan, Kellie          JR   Prairie                    33.18    1     
 26 Jones, Krystle          FR   Arickaree                  34.52    1     
 27 Twiss, Mackenzie        FR   Wray                       34.58    2     
 28 New, Ashley             SO   Flagler                    35.47    2     
 29 Amos, Marissa           FR   Arickaree                  36.60    1     
    Bushner, Brianna        SR   Yuma                          NT    1     
    Marostica, Dezi         SO   Idalia                        NT    1     
    Enninga, Cassandra      JR   Sedgwick County               NT    1     
    Gross, Alyssa           SO   Sedgwick County               NT    2     
    Berkheimer, Stephanie   JR   Haxtun                        NT    2     
    Meier, Annelie          SR   Crow Valley                   NT    2     
    Ziegler, Danielle       FR   Crow Valley                   NT    3     
    Smith, Ashley           JR   Otis                          NT    3     
    Twiss, CJ               FR   Wray                          NT    3     
    GUY, ALYSSA             JR   Akron                         NT    4     



Boys 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hagemeyer, Jordan       SR   Haxtun                     23.10    5   10
  2 Beckman, Jake           SO   Wray                       23.22    5    8
  3 Scherrer, Zach          JR   Limon                      23.31    5    6
  4 Sandersfeld, Travis     SR   Limon                      24.40    5    5
  5 Green, Michael          SR   Arickaree                  24.64    3    4
  6 Ornelas, Junior         SO   Sedgwick County            24.66    5    3
  7 Harrell, Casey          SO   Idalia                     24.84    4    2
  8 Seigrest, Kelly         FR   Wray                       24.85    4    1
  9 STRAND, MICK            JR   Akron                      24.86    1     
 10 Chavarria, Carlos       FR   Sedgwick County            24.95    5     
 11 Brandon, Devin          SO   Yuma                       25.00    4     
 11 Brown, Matt             JR   Burlington                 25.00    5     
 13 Bradley, Dylan          SO   Holyoke                    25.06    4     
 14 DeSanti, Bryar          FR   Merino                     25.16    3     
 15 DePue, Joel             SR   Woodlin                    25.24    4     
 16 Petty, Jack             FR   Flagler                    25.31    4     
 17 Stone, Joe              JR   Limon                      25.46    3     
 18 Barber, Chance          SR   Merino                     25.47    4     
 19 Perrin, Cody            FR   Yuma                       25.51    3     
 19 Powell, Jase            JR   Prairie                    25.51    4     
 21 CHRIS, GEBAUER          JR   Akron                      25.52    3     
 22 Smith, Matt             FR   Sedgwick County            25.54    4     
 23 Schmidt, Alex           SO   Fleming                    25.57    2     
 24 Terrell, Luke           FR   Idalia                     25.59    3     
 25 Albrandt, Evan          FR   Merino                     25.82    2     
 26 Campfield, Sam          SR   Wray                       25.96    3     
 27 Groshans, Gade          SO   Haxtun                     26.11    2     
 28 Cash, Ethan             SO   Prairie                    26.32    3     
 29 Hill, Toby              SR   Liberty (Joes)             26.93    2     
 30 Behrendsen, Josh        FR   Liberty (Joes)             27.70    2     
 31 LEAVELL, KADE           SO   Akron                      27.87    1     
    Clevenger, Justin       FR   Caliche                       NT    1     
    GREUBEL, PHILLIP        JR   Akron                         NT    1     
    McCasland, Nick         SO   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Salmon, Michael         SO   Lone Star                     NT    2     
    Patterson, Dillon       FR   Otis                          NT    2     
    Clevenger, Brady        JR   Caliche                       NT    2     
    Cure, Scott             SR   Idalia                        NT    2     
    Cisneros, Jon           JR   Flagler                       NT    3     
    Oestman, John           SO   Flagler                       NT    3     
    Queen, Loren            JR   Burlington                    NT    4     
    Kalous, Tim             SR   Woodlin                       NT    5     
    Kuntz, Guy              JR   Otis                          NT    5     
    Anderson, Jordan        JR   Otis                          NT    5     



Girls 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hauer, Kylie            JR   Merino                   1:01.26    3   10
  2 GUY, ALYSSA             JR   Akron                    1:01.32    3    8
  3 Ivers, Kaila            SR   Wray                     1:01.62    3    6
  4 Atkin, Bethany          SO   Fleming                  1:02.92    3    5
  5 McCall, Leslie          JR   Liberty (Joes)           1:04.74    3    4
  6 Mondt, LaRona           FR   Crow Valley              1:06.05    3    3
  7 Wegele, Hayley          FR   Merino                   1:06.74    2    2
  8 Mondt, Arika            JR   Crow Valley              1:06.90    2    1
  9 Johnson, Brenda         SR   Prairie                  1:10.07    3     
 10 LaCombe, Andie          FR   Merino                   1:10.47    2     
 11 Berkheimer, Stephanie   JR   Haxtun                   1:10.55    2     
 12 Ramirez, Sarah          SO   Sedgwick County          1:11.50    2     
 13 Hill, Kaitlyn           FR   Crow Valley              1:11.78    3     
 14 Buck, Molly             FR   Wray                     1:11.88    2     
 15 Poet, Eliza             SO   Burlington               1:13.13    2     
 16 Shafer, Krista          SO   Holyoke                  1:15.45    2     
 17 Norman, Whitney         SR   Arickaree                1:16.13    1     
 18 Stickley, Amanda        SR   Arickaree                1:17.89    1     
 19 Appelhans, Jacki        FR   Otis                     1:19.50    1     
 20 Amos, Marissa           FR   Arickaree                1:28.01    1     
    Krause, Sarah           SR   Idalia                        NT    1     
    Breidenbach, Natasha    FR   Caliche                       NT    2     
    Green, Mallory          SR   Haxtun                        NT    2     
    Luna, Jessica           JR   Liberty (Joes)                NT    3     
    Medina, Vanessa         SO   Limon                         NT    3     



Boys 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Beckman, Jake           SO   Wray                       51.43    4   10
  2 Hagemeyer, Jordan       SR   Haxtun                     51.89    4    8
  3 Pottoroff, Kirk         JR   Limon                      54.42    4    6
  4 Rinaldo, Dylon          SO   Merino                     54.75    4    5
  5 Orrantia, Alex          FR   Burlington                 54.76    4    4
  6 Anderson, Jordan        JR   Otis                       55.28    4    3
  7 Bohm, Nolan             SO   Yuma                       55.56    3    2
  8 Seigrest, Kelly         FR   Wray                       55.92    3    1
  9 Powell, Jase            JR   Prairie                    55.97    3     
 10 Ewing, Chester          SO   Limon                      56.39    3     
 11 DePue, Joel             SR   Woodlin                    56.44    3     
 12 Oestman, John           SO   Flagler                    56.57    3     
 13 STRAND, MICK            JR   Akron                      56.96    1     
 14 Albrandt, Evan          FR   Merino                     57.67    2     
 15 Sharon, Brock           SR   Burlington                 57.71    4     
 16 Harrell, Casey          SO   Idalia                     58.26    3     
 17 Marostica, Mitch        JR   Idalia                     58.84    2     
 18 Bennett, Chris          FR   Limon                    1:00.11    2     
 19 Behrendsen, Josh        FR   Liberty (Joes)           1:00.40    1     
 20 Hawthorne, Jeff         FR   Haxtun                   1:01.43    2     
 21 Frick, Ryan             JR   Lone Star                1:02.34    2     
 22 Rios, Jorge             SO   Sedgwick County          1:04.51    2     
 23 Jablonski, Reed         SO   Sedgwick County          1:04.93    2     
 24 Jones, Cody             SO   Arickaree                1:08.46    1     
 25 Genereux, Jesse         SO   Lone Star                1:09.40    1     
 26 Hansberry, Keenan       SO   Haxtun                   1:11.13    1     
 27 Trout, Joel             FR   Merino                   1:20.39    1     
 28 James, Josiah           SO   Liberty (Joes)           1:28.66    1     
    Salmon, Michael         SO   Lone Star                     NT    1     
    Veal, Drake             FR   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Roubideaux, Chase       FR   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Patterson, Dillon       FR   Otis                          NT    2     
    CHRIS, GEBAUER          JR   Akron                         NT    3     
    Weed, Austin            SO   Wray                          NT    3     
    Cash, Ethan             SO   Prairie                       NT    3     
    Devlin, Lucas           SR   Idalia                        NT    4     
    BELLAMY, VINCE          SO   Akron                         NT    4     
    Hendricks, Brian        SR   Burlington                    NT    4     



Girls 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Erin           SR   Wray                     2:25.27    2   10
  2 Poet, Tiffany           SR   Flagler                  2:27.98    2    8
  3 Cure, Samantha          FR   Idalia                   2:32.16    2    6
  4 MCKAY, AMANDA           SR   Akron                    2:33.40    2    5
  5 SAUNDERS, JULIA         SO   Akron                    2:33.43    2    4
  6 BARKEY, KATHRYN         SR   Akron                    2:40.04    2    3
  7 Vondy, Brianna          SO   Prairie                  2:41.57    2    2
  8 Johnson, Brittney       JR   Limon                    2:43.50    2    1
  9 Brandt, Nicole          FR   Holyoke                  2:45.03    1     
 10 Cox, Lynnae             SO   Fleming                  2:50.93    1     
 11 Kerrigan, Shelby        SO   Limon                    2:51.65    2     
 12 Nider, Autumn           SO   Burlington               2:53.93    1     
 13 Lenz, Hillary           SO   Wray                     2:56.41    1     
 14 Mikelson, Cassie        SO   Sedgwick County          2:57.19    1     
 15 Orth, Bailey            FR   Sedgwick County          2:58.60    1     
 16 Facchinello, Katie      FR   Caliche                  2:59.10    2     
 17 Gross, Alyssa           SO   Sedgwick County          3:00.54    1     
 18 Overturf, Randi         FR   Yuma                     3:06.49    1     
 19 Haarberg, Sasha         SO   Liberty (Joes)           3:08.72    1     
 20 Krause, Sarah           SR   Idalia                   3:15.00    1     
 21 Weyerman, Nicole        JR   Idalia                   3:32.00    1     
    Michael, Laura          SR   Lone Star                     NT    1     
    Larson, Raylene         SO   Fleming                       NT    1     
    Mondt, Arika            JR   Crow Valley                   NT    2     
    O'Dwyer, Nicole         FR   Limon                         NT    2     
    Buck, Molly             FR   Wray                          NT    2     



Boys 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Beck, Harley            SR   Burlington               2:12.54    2   10
  2 Smart, Derek            SO   Merino                   2:13.52    2    8
  3 Hessler, Shane          FR   Sedgwick County          2:13.87    2    6
  4 Schmidt, Alex           SO   Fleming                  2:15.52    2    5
  5 Trujillo, Terrance      SO   Limon                    2:17.14    2    4
  6 Hill, Toby              SR   Liberty (Joes)           2:17.82    2    3
  7 HALL, BRUCE             SO   Akron                    2:18.10    2    2
  8 Kolb, Kyle              SR   Limon                    2:18.51    2    1
  9 Weed, Austin            SO   Wray                     2:19.37    2     
 10 Dodsworth, Trevor       FR   Wray                     2:24.61    1     
 11 Gilley, Kaleb           SO   Burlington               2:25.61    1     
 12 Voycheske, Joseph       FR   Merino                   2:30.42    1     
 13 Linnebur, Kyle          SO   Woodlin                  2:32.61    1     
 14 Crisp, Randy            FR   Flagler                  2:33.93    1     
 15 Queen, Nolan            FR   Burlington               2:40.83    1     
 16 Berges, Eddy            SR   Sedgwick County          2:42.40    1     
 17 Grimes, Cameron         FR   Limon                    2:43.60    1     
 18 ZIGRAY, BRANDON         JR   Akron                    2:45.39    1     
    Rowell, Lloyd           SR   Yuma                          NT    1     
    Riley, Jordan           FR   Wray                          NT    1     
    Pickett, Garrett        FR   Lone Star                     NT    1     
    Corliss, Wade           JR   Liberty (Joes)                NT    1     
    Paul, Jonathon          SO   Idalia                        NT    1     
    Dominguez, Alberto      SO   Idalia                        NT    1     
    Honstein, Tyler         FR   Caliche                       NT    1     
    Schoenfeld, Zane        SR   Otis                          NT    1     
    Moe, Ethan              FR   Merino                        NT    1     
    Brown, Alex             SO   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Nevarez, Oscar          FR   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Carey, Kyle             FR   Otis                          NT    2     
    CHRISTENSEN, FRANK      SR   Akron                         NT    2     



Girls 1600 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Cure, Samantha          FR   Idalia                   5:37.67   10
  2 Cook, Heather           FR   Merino                   5:42.24    8
  3 SAUNDERS, JULIA         SO   Akron                    5:42.35    6
  4 BARKEY, KATHRYN         SR   Akron                    5:47.03    5
  5 Brandt, Nicole          FR   Holyoke                  5:59.62    4
  6 Newth, Nicole           FR   Sedgwick County          6:05.22    3
  7 Williams, Henrietta     SO   Limon                    6:12.58    2
  8 Bontrager, Meg          FR   Limon                    6:16.48    1
  9 Norman, Whitney         SR   Arickaree                6:22.29     
    Frink, Kat              SO   Yuma                          NT     
    Ison, Kelcey            SO   Otis                          NT     
    Appelhans, Jacki        FR   Otis                          NT     
    Poet, Tiffany           SR   Flagler                       NT     
    SAMBER, SIERRA          FR   Akron                         NT     
    Larson, Raylene         SO   Fleming                       NT     
    Stone, Jordan           SO   Sedgwick County               NT     
    Hastings, Lorna         SR   Liberty (Joes)                NT     
    Michael, Laura          SR   Lone Star                     NT     
    Muller, Alyssa          SO   Fleming                       NT     



Boys 1600 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Beck, Harley            SR   Burlington               4:57.22    2   10
  2 Mason, Ian              JR   Merino                   5:16.77    2    8
  3 Forsythe, Justin        SO   Yuma                     5:19.65    2    6
  4 Norman, Webb            SR   Arickaree                5:20.74    2    5
  5 Dodsworth, Trevor       FR   Wray                     5:25.52    2    4
  6 Carey, Kyle             FR   Otis                     5:29.56    2    3
  7 Berges, Luis            SO   Sedgwick County          5:30.02    2    2
  8 Crisp, Randy            FR   Flagler                  5:31.29    2    1
  9 Linnebur, Kyle          SO   Woodlin                  5:36.70    1     
 10 Pomeroy, Cecil          JR   Merino                   5:39.96    1     
 11 Newth, Jacob            JR   Sedgwick County          5:41.78    2     
 12 ZIGRAY, BRANDON         JR   Akron                    5:43.85    1     
 13 Pickett, Garrett        FR   Lone Star                5:58.46    1     
 14 Davidek, Martin         JR   Otis                     6:00.26    1     
 15 Honstein, Tyler         FR   Caliche                  6:03.63    1     
 16 Stoneking, Lucas        FR   Sedgwick County          6:21.91    1     
 17 Genereux, Jesse         SO   Lone Star                6:36.75    1     
 18 Trout, Joel             FR   Merino                   6:46.56    1     
    Rowell, Lloyd           SR   Yuma                          NT    1     
    Gomez, Raul             JR   Wray                          NT    1     
    STRAND, MARTY           FR   Akron                         NT    1     
    Diaz, Gersain           JR   Yuma                          NT    2     
    Wisener, Nathan         FR   Limon                         NT    2     
    Cross, Nick             SR   Limon                         NT    2     
    MacLeod, Taylor         SO   Burlington                    NT    2     
    HALL, BRUCE             SO   Akron                         NT    2     
    Caver, Cody             JR   Woodlin                       NT    2     



Girls 3200 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 BARKEY, KATHRYN         SR   Akron                   12:37.94   10
  2 SAUNDERS, JULIA         SO   Akron                   13:13.78    8
  3 Bontrager, Meg          FR   Limon                   13:19.53    6
  4 Newth, Nicole           FR   Sedgwick County         13:34.26    5
  5 O'Dwyer, Nicole         FR   Limon                   13:39.73    4
  6 Brandt, Nicole          FR   Holyoke                 13:45.73    3
  7 Poet, Tiffany           SR   Flagler                 13:56.21    2
  8 SAMBER, SIERRA          FR   Akron                   14:53.49    1
    Meisner, Leanna         FR   Liberty (Joes)                NT     
    Bachman, Shayna         FR   Liberty (Joes)                NT     
    Larson, Raylene         SO   Fleming                       NT     



Boys 3200 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Mason, Ian              JR   Merino                  11:37.21   10
  2 Whitlock, Seth          SO   Prairie                 12:02.75    8
  3 Norman, Webb            SR   Arickaree               12:33.11    6
  4 Tramp, Jonathan         FR   Merino                  13:13.10    5
  5 Cross, Nick             SR   Limon                   14:11.87    4
  6 Davidek, Martin         JR   Otis                    14:14.72    3
  7 Wisener, Nathan         FR   Limon                   15:47.50    2
    Wilkins, Kendall        FR   Yuma                          NT     
    Forsythe, Justin        SO   Yuma                          NT     



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Audree         JR   Sedgwick County            16.50    2   10
  2 Haller, Brandy          FR   Woodlin                    17.68    2    8
  3 Chartier, Jackie        FR   Idalia                     18.35    2    6
  4 Burns, Kelsey           SO   Flagler                    18.57    2    5
  5 Giersdorf, Alicia       FR   Limon                      18.71    2    4
  6 Peterson, Ashley        FR   Wray                       19.20    2    3
  7 Berkheimer, Stephanie   JR   Haxtun                     19.35    1    2
  8 Beavers, Shelby         FR   Holyoke                    19.50    2    1
  9 Smith, Peggy            FR   Merino                     20.44    1     
  9 BOYCE, ROCHELLE         FR   Akron                      20.44    1     
 11 Moe, Kristen            SR   Merino                     20.84    1     
 12 Meisner, Leanna         FR   Liberty (Joes)             21.26    1     
 13 Saxton, Shelby          SO   Yuma                       21.71    1     
 14 MEASLES, MEGAN          SO   Akron                      23.35    1     
    Asling, Amanda          FR   Liberty (Joes)                NT    2     
    Ziegler, Danielle       FR   Crow Valley                   NT    2     
    PECK, MOLLIE            SO   Akron                         NT    2     



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fruhwirth, Michael      SR   Wray                       15.42    3   10
  2 Loutzenhiser, Luke      JR   Flagler                    15.98    3    8
  3 Ebke, Carson            SO   Sedgwick County            16.72    3    6
  4 Tatum, Marcelis         SO   Limon                      17.49    3    5
  5 Davis, JP               SR   Otis                       17.51    3    4
  6 King, Jerome            FR   Limon                      17.85    3    3
  7 Zink, Brandon           SO   Wray                       17.96    3    2
  8 Rhoades, Brok           FR   Burlington                 18.59    2    1
  9 THORNTON, RHETT         JR   Akron                      18.64    2     
 10 Terrell, Andrew         JR   Yuma                       18.83    2     
 11 Schmidt, Alex           SO   Fleming                    19.18    1     
 12 Baker, Colt             SO   Arickaree                  19.39    2     
 13 Crossland, Aron         SO   Arickaree                  19.45    2     
 14 RIEMENSCHNEIDER, DAKOTA FR   Akron                      19.56    1     
 15 Murphy, Devin           SO   Burlington                 20.02    2     
 16 Blankenship, Clay       FR   Idalia                     20.07    1     
 17 Jones, Kevin            SO   Merino                     20.08    2     
 18 Aughe, Scott            SO   Otis                       21.21    2     
    Kalous, Tim             SR   Woodlin                       NT    2     
    Bell, Kyle              SO   Sedgwick County               NT    3     
    Haidle, Taylor          FR   Holyoke                       NT    3     
    Chittenden, Johnny      SR   Limon                         NT    3     



Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Liggett, Whitney        SR   Limon                      47.88    2   10
  2 Haller, Brandy          FR   Woodlin                    51.44    2    8
  3 Chartier, Jackie        FR   Idalia                     51.98    1    6
  4 Loyd, Christa           SO   Wray                       52.73    2    5
  5 Beavers, Shelby         FR   Holyoke                    54.26    2    4
  6 Burns, Kelsey           SO   Flagler                    54.57    2    3
  7 Giersdorf, Alicia       FR   Limon                      54.89    2    2
  8 Keelan, Kellie          JR   Prairie                    56.12    2    1
  9 Woltemath, Jaden        FR   Sedgwick County            57.95    2     
 10 Berkheimer, Stephanie   JR   Haxtun                     58.84    2     
 11 Moe, Kristen            SR   Merino                     59.51    1     
 12 Smith, Peggy            FR   Merino                     59.78    1     
 13 Carper, Phawn           SO   Holyoke                  1:00.20    1     
 14 MEASLES, MEGAN          SO   Akron                    1:01.53    1     
 15 Crossland, Renee        FR   Otis                     1:02.89    1     
    PECK, MOLLIE            SO   Akron                         NT    1     
    BOYCE, ROCHELLE         FR   Akron                         NT    2     



Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fruhwirth, Michael      SR   Wray                       40.84    2   10
  2 Loutzenhiser, Luke      JR   Flagler                    41.64    2    8
  3 Kimmel, Troy            SR   Prairie                    42.74    2    6
  4 Chittenden, Johnny      SR   Limon                      44.44    2    5
  5 Tatum, Marcelis         SO   Limon                      45.33    2    4
  6 Zink, Brandon           SO   Wray                       45.49    2    3
  7 Hayes, Kyle             JR   Limon                      46.28    2    2
  8 Diaz, Zack              SO   Yuma                       46.61    2    1
  9 Blankenship, Clay       FR   Idalia                     47.75    1     
 10 Haidle, Taylor          FR   Holyoke                    49.51    1     
 11 Rhoades, Brok           FR   Burlington                 50.24    2     
 12 THORNTON, RHETT         JR   Akron                      51.93    1     
 13 RIEMENSCHNEIDER, DAKOTA FR   Akron                      53.20    1     
 14 Murphy, Devin           SO   Burlington                 53.39    1     
 15 Carey, Kyle             FR   Otis                       54.57    1     
 16 Corliss, Wade           JR   Liberty (Joes)             54.58    1     
 17 Anderson, Landon        FR   Otis                       55.63    1     
 18 Aughe, Scott            SO   Otis                       56.00    1     
    Bell, Kyle              SO   Sedgwick County               NT    1     
    Collins, Cody           SR   Sedgwick County               NT    2     



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                      51.65    2   10
  2 Holyoke                    53.34    2    8
  3 Burlington                 54.04    2    6
  4 Sedgwick County            54.21    2    5
  5 Akron                      54.43    2    4
  6 Wray                       55.08    2    3
  7 Liberty (Joes)             55.10    2    2
  8 Merino                     55.86    1    1
  9 Haxtun                     56.09    2     
 10 Arickaree                  57.40    2     
 11 Otis                     1:04.38    1     
    Flagler                       NT    1     
    Yuma                          NT    1     
    Caliche                       NT    2     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                      45.58    2   10
  2 Burlington                 47.17    2    8
  3 Yuma                       47.57    2    6
  4 Merino                     47.75    2    5
  5 Wray                       48.00    2    4
  6 Sedgwick County            48.19    2    3
  7 Idalia                     48.64    2    2
  8 Holyoke                    48.88    2    1
  9 Flagler                    48.95    2     
 10 Arickaree                  49.11    2     
 11 Akron                      50.26    1     
 12 Otis                       51.89    1     
 13 Caliche                    56.07    1     
    Haxtun                        NT    1     


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                    1:49.21    2   10
  2 Merino                   1:51.99    2    8
  3 Akron                    1:52.09    2    6
  4 Wray                     1:52.62    2    5
  5 Liberty (Joes)           1:53.57    2    4
  6 Holyoke                  1:56.44    2    3
  7 Haxtun                   1:57.24    2    2
  8 Caliche                  1:57.47    2    1
  9 Sedgwick County          1:57.63    2     
 10 Burlington               1:58.72    2     
 11 Otis                     2:05.40    1     
 12 Flagler                  2:06.34    1     
    Yuma                          NT    1     


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                    1:35.80    2   10
  2 Sedgwick County          1:36.98    2    8
  3 Wray                     1:38.21    2    6
  4 Merino                   1:38.60    2    5
  5 Yuma                     1:39.43    1    4
  6 Flagler                  1:40.67    2    3
  7 Idalia                   1:41.30    1    2
  8 Haxtun                   1:42.19    2    1
  9 Holyoke                  1:42.86    2     
 10 Caliche                  1:59.99    1     
    Yuma                          NT    1     
    Otis                          NT    2     
    Burlington                    NT    2     
    Akron                         NT    2     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                    4:08.70   10
  2 Wray                     4:14.34    8
  3 Akron                    4:19.02    6
  4 Liberty (Joes)           4:31.66    5
  5 Haxtun                   4:37.60    4
  6 Sedgwick County          4:47.33    3
    Akron                    4:48.84     


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burlington               3:37.66   10
  2 Limon                    3:41.65    8
  3 Merino                   3:46.05    6
  4 Sedgwick County          3:46.59    5
  5 Yuma                     3:50.50    4
  6 Idalia                   3:59.96    3
  7 Wray                     4:04.61    2
  8 Liberty (Joes)           4:31.22    1
    Otis                          NT     
    Akron                         NT     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Wray                    10:07.09   10
  2 Akron                   10:21.29    8
  3 Limon                   10:51.41    6
  4 Sedgwick County         11:26.10    5
  5 Liberty (Joes)          12:53.50    4
    Akron                   11:40.02     
    Woodlin                       NT     


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Limon                    8:57.09   10
  2 Akron                    9:30.09    8
  3 Sedgwick County          9:36.97    6
  4 Merino                   9:37.25    5
  5 Wray                     9:54.75    4
  6 Burlington               9:58.68    3
  7 Yuma                     9:59.46    2


Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Merino                   1:55.22    2   10
  2 Akron                    1:55.43    2    8
  3 Limon                    1:57.24    2    6
  4 Holyoke                  1:57.83    2    5
  5 Caliche                  2:01.17    2    4
  6 Burlington               2:01.22    2    3
  7 Haxtun                   2:04.42    2    2
  8 Sedgwick County          2:05.77    2    1
  9 Flagler                  2:08.41    2     
 10 Otis                     2:11.06    1     
 11 Liberty (Joes)           2:14.06    1     
 12 Crow Valley              3:00.00    1     


Girls High Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Witzel, Morgan          JR   Burlington                 5'2"   10
  2 Liggett, Whitney        SR   Limon                      5'2"    8
  3 Post, Stacy             SO   Wray                       5' 0"    6
  4 Ellis, Jessica          SR   Wray                      4' 10"    5
  5 Bandy, Dami             FR   Limon                     4' 10"    4
  6 Strand, Bobbie          JR   Otis                       4' 8"    3
  7 Mondt, Arika            JR   Crow Valley                4' 8"  1.5
  7 Jackson, Jordan         SO   Liberty (Joes)             4' 8"  1.5
  8 Ramirez, Sarah          SO   Sedgwick County            4' 8"     
 10 Carper, Phawn           SO   Holyoke                    4' 6"     
 11 Hill, Kaitlyn           FR   Crow Valley                4' 4"     
 12 SAMBER, SIERRA          FR   Akron                      4' 2"     
 12 MEASLES, MEGAN          SO   Akron                      4' 2"     
 12 Wegele, Hayley          FR   Merino                     4' 2"     
 15 Orth, Bailey            FR   Sedgwick County            4' 0"     
    Langendoerfer, Hannah   SO   Idalia                        NH     



Boys High Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Scherrer, Zach          JR   Limon                      6'5"    2   10
  2 Davis, JP               SR   Otis                       6' 0"    2    8
  3 Tjaden, Justin          SO   Sedgwick County            5' 8"    2    6
  4 Ornelas, Junior         SO   Sedgwick County            5' 8"    2    5
  5 Jones, Kevin            SO   Merino                     5' 4"    2    4
  6 Rowan, Nicholas         SR   Holyoke                    5' 4"    1    3
  7 Ramseier, Logan         FR   Idalia                     5' 4"    2    2
  8 Terrell, Andrew         JR   Yuma                       5' 4"    1    1
  9 Abbott, Chad            JR   Lone Star                  5' 2"    2     
 10 Genereux, Jesse         SO   Lone Star                  5' 0"    1     
 10 Cure, Scott             SR   Idalia                     5' 0"    1     
 10 Kelly, David            FR   Limon                      5' 0"    1     
 10 Smith, Matt             FR   Sedgwick County            5' 0"    2     
 10 Frick, Ryan             JR   Lone Star                  5' 0"    2     
    McCasland, Nick         SO   Yuma                          NH    1     
    McGrath, Jimmy          FR   Otis                          NH    1     
    Urrutia, Tyson          FR   Merino                        NH    1     
    Moe, Ethan              FR   Merino                        NH    1     
    Hawthorne, Jeff         FR   Haxtun                        NH    1     
    HELLYER, CALEB          SR   Akron                         NH    2     



Girls Pole Vault 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 VIGIL, ELENA            SR   Akron                      8' 6"    2   10
  2 Tornowski, Angie        JR   Limon                      8' 6"    2    8
  3 KRAUSE, ERIN            SO   Akron                      7' 6"    2    6
  4 Krause, Sarah           SR   Idalia                     6' 6"    2    5
  5 Crossland, Renee        FR   Otis                       6' 6"    1    4
  6 Chartier, Jackie        FR   Idalia                     6' 0"    2    3
  7 BOYCE, ROCHELLE         FR   Akron                      5' 0"    1  1.5
  7 Reiman, Stevie          JR   Otis                       5' 0"    1  1.5



Boys Pole Vault 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 HELLYER, CALEB          SR   Akron                     12'6"    2   10
  2 Kimmel, Troy            SR   Prairie                   12' 0"    2    8
  3 Collins, Cody           SR   Sedgwick County           11' 5"    2    6
  4 CHRISTENSEN, FRANK      SR   Akron                     11' 5"    1    5
  5 Terrell, Luke           FR   Idalia                     9' 6"    1    4
  6 Terrell, Andrew         JR   Yuma                       9' 6"    2  2.5
  6 Ramseier, Logan         FR   Idalia                     9' 6"    2  2.5
  7 Kelly, David            FR   Limon                      8' 6"    1    1
  8 David, Nat              JR   Burlington                 8' 6"    2     
 10 Anderson, Landon        FR   Otis                       7' 6"    1     
 11 Rhoades, Brok           FR   Burlington                 7' 0"    1     
 11 Florek, Hir                  Limon                      7' 0"    1     
    Farness, Creighton      JR   Idalia                        NH    2     
    Monks, Sean             JR   Limon                         NH    2     



Girls Long Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Amy              JR   Caliche                  16'11"    3   10
  2 Loyd, Christa           SO   Wray                   16'4.75"    3    8
  3 Witzel, Morgan          JR   Burlington               15' 10"    3    6
  4 Breidenbach, Natasha    FR   Caliche                 15' 9.5"    2    5
  5 Strand, Bobbie          JR   Otis                      15' 8"    3    4
  6 Atkin, Bethany          SO   Fleming                 15' 5.5"    3    3
  7 Mondt, LaRona           FR   Crow Valley            15' 2.75"    3    2
  8 Post, Emily             SO   Wray                     14' 10"    3    1
  9 TRAVIS, ALISON          SO   Akron                  14' 5.25"    3     
 10 Woltemath, Jaden        FR   Sedgwick County         14' 2.5"    2     
 11 LaCombe, Andie          FR   Merino                    14' 2"    1     
 12 Baker, Danika           SR   Arickaree              14' 0.75"    2     
 13 Johnson, Brenda         SR   Prairie                 14' 0.5"    2     
 14 Hawthorne, Jessica      JR   Haxtun                 13' 11.75    2     
 15 Cure, Samantha          FR   Idalia                   13' 11"    2     
 16 Haller, Brandy          FR   Woodlin                  13' 10"    1     
 16 Harms, Lisa             SR   Haxtun                   13' 10"    2     
 18 Beavers, Shelby         FR   Holyoke                13' 7.25"    2     
 19 TIMMER, MARISA          JR   Akron                   13' 5.5"    2     
 20 Kipp, Whitney           SO   Haxtun                    13' 3"    1     
 21 Newton, Katie           SO   Yuma                    13' 2.5"    1     
 22 Ellis, Jessica          SR   Wray                   13' 0.25"    2     
 23 Bandy, Dami             FR   Limon                    12' 11"    2     
 24 Grimes, Camille         JR   Limon                  12' 9.75"    3     
 25 Marostica, Dezi         SO   Idalia                    12' 7"    1     
 26 Witt, Kenzie            FR   Flagler                   12' 6"    3     
 27 Conrad, Callie          FR   Flagler                   12' 5"    2     
 28 Propst, Tiffany         FR   Merino                   11' 10"    1     
 29 Petty, Emmalee          FR   Flagler                   11' 7"    2     
 30 Shafer, Krista          SO   Holyoke                  10' 11"    1     
 30 Haarberg, Sasha         SO   Liberty (Joes)           10' 11"    1     
 32 Appelhans, Jacki        FR   Otis                      10' 4"    1     
 33 Johnson, Katie          JR   Otis                     8' 0.5"    1     
    Cook, Heather           FR   Merino                        ND    1     
    Rice, Kelsey            FR   Sedgwick County               ND    1     
    Stone, Jordan           SO   Sedgwick County               ND    1     
    Kippes, Alexa           SO   Caliche                       ND    3     



Boys Long Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fruhwirth, Michael      SR   Wray                      21'1"    4   10
  2 Davis, JP               SR   Otis                   19' 3.75"    3    8
  3 Carper, Kyle            FR   Holyoke                   19' 2"    4    6
  4 Kalous, Tim             SR   Woodlin                   19' 1"    4    5
  5 Kuntz, Guy              JR   Otis                   18' 8.75"    4    4
  6 Rinaldo, Dylon          SO   Merino                  18' 5.5"    3    3
  7 King, Jerome            FR   Limon                  18' 1.25"    2    2
  8 Abbott, Chad            JR   Lone Star                17' 11"    4    1
    McCasland, Nick         SO   Yuma                          ND    2     
    HALL, BRUCE             SO   Akron                         ND    2     
    Petty, Jack             FR   Flagler                       ND    2     
    Campfield, Sam          SR   Wray                          ND    2     
    Trujillo, Terrance      SO   Limon                         ND    2     
    Estrada, Felipe         SO   Yuma                          ND    3     
    Hill, Toby              SR   Liberty (Joes)                ND    3     
    Blankenship, Clay       FR   Idalia                        ND    3     
    Daniel, Zeth            JR   Flagler                       ND    3     
    Seigrest, Kelly         FR   Wray                          ND    3     
    Heath, Scott            SR   Sedgwick County               ND    3     
    Devlin, Lucas           SR   Idalia                        ND    4     
    STRAND, MICK            JR   Akron                         ND    4     
    Smith, Ryan             SR   Lone Star                     ND    4     
    Brown, Matt             FR   Limon                         ND    4     
    Brown, Matt             JR   Burlington                    ND    4     



Girls Triple Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Amy              JR   Caliche                 35'4.5"    5   10
  2 Post, Emily             SO   Wray                    34' 4.5"    5    8
  3 Brown, Amanda           SR   Limon                   33' 5.5"    5    6
  4 Witzel, Morgan          JR   Burlington             33' 3.75"    5    5
  5 Strand, Bobbie          JR   Otis                   33' 3.25"    5    4
  6 Kramer, Natalie         JR   Holyoke                32' 11.5"    5    3
  7 Mondt, LaRona           FR   Crow Valley               32' 8"    4    2
  8 Cure, Samantha          FR   Idalia                    32' 6"    4    1
    Johnson, Brenda         SR   Prairie                       ND    4     
    Colden, Callie          FR   Liberty (Joes)                ND    4     
    Facchinello, Katie      FR   Caliche                       ND    4     
    Kippes, Alexa           SO   Caliche                       ND    4     
    Mondt, Arika            JR   Crow Valley                   ND    4     
    Harms, Lisa             SR   Haxtun                        ND    4     
    David, Jerae            SO   Burlington                    ND    5     
    Grimes, Camille         JR   Limon                         ND    5     



Boys Triple Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Fruhwirth, Michael      SR   Wray                      44'4"    5   10
  2 Kuntz, Guy              JR   Otis                    43'7.5"    5    8
  3 Loutzenhiser, Luke      JR   Flagler                41' 0.25"    5    6
  4 Queen, Loren            JR   Burlington                40' 3"    5    5
  5 Davis, JP               SR   Otis                   39' 9.25"    4    4
  6 Carper, Kyle            FR   Holyoke                 39' 6.5"    5    3
  7 Hill, Toby              SR   Liberty (Joes)          39' 0.5"    5    2
  8 Wade, Rodney            SR   Idalia                 38' 8.75"    4    1
  9 Devlin, Lucas           SR   Idalia                    38' 6"    5     
 10 Brown, Matt             FR   Limon                  37' 7.75"    4     
 11 Mason, Ian              JR   Merino                    37' 7"    3     
 12 Brown, Alex             SO   Yuma                      37' 2"    3     
 13 Abbott, Chad            JR   Lone Star               37' 0.5"    5     
 14 Brown, Matt             JR   Burlington               36' 11"    3     
 15 Rowan, Nicholas         SR   Holyoke                35' 8.25"    4     
 16 Terrell, Andrew         JR   Yuma                   35' 6.75"    3     
 17 Barber, Wyatt           FR   Merino                  34' 8.5"    3     
 18 Bohm, Nolan             SO   Yuma                   34' 7.75"    3     
 19 Baker, Chase            SO   Arickaree               34' 0.5"    2     
 20 Hessler, Shane          FR   Sedgwick County           33' 6"    4     
 21 Tramp, Jonathan         FR   Merino                 33' 2.25"    1     
 22 Davison, Keenan         JR   Wray                   32' 11.25    3     
 23 ZIGRAY, BRANDON         JR   Akron                  32' 4.25"    4     
 24 Crisp, Randy            FR   Flagler                   32' 4"    2     
 25 Pickett, Garrett        FR   Lone Star               31' 8.5"    2     
 26 THORNTON, RHETT         JR   Akron                  30' 7.25"    2     
 27 James, Josiah           SO   Liberty (Joes)          29' 3.5"    1     
 28 Riley, Jordan           FR   Wray                      28' 1"    2     
 29 Stoneking, Lucas        FR   Sedgwick County         25' 0.5"    1     
    Clevenger, Justin       FR   Caliche                       ND    1     
    STRAND, MARTY           FR   Akron                         ND    2     
    Haidle, Taylor          FR   Holyoke                       ND    2     
    King, Jerome            FR   Limon                         ND    3     
    Farness, Creighton      JR   Idalia                        ND    4     



Girls Shot Put 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Beckman, Stacy          JR   Sedgwick County         35'5.5"   10
  2 Poet, Eliza             SO   Burlington                33' 5"    8
  3 Naylor, Hanna           SR   Limon                   32' 2.5"    6
  4 Guinn, Katie            JR   Lone Star                31' 11"    5
  5 Twiss, Mackenzie        FR   Wray                      29' 9"    4
  6 Cure, Suzanna           JR   Wray                    29' 7.5"    3
  7 Post, Stacy             SO   Wray                      29' 5"    2
  8 Naylor, Jessica         JR   Limon                     28' 0"    1
    MCKAY, AMANDA           SR   Akron                         ND     
    Davis, Melyssa          JR   Otis                          ND     
    Shefferd, Joanna        SR   Crow Valley                   ND     
    Pelle, Chasity          FR   Holyoke                       ND     



Boys Shot Put 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Cody           SR   Sedgwick County           49'4"    3   10
  2 Ebke, Carson            SO   Sedgwick County           41' 9"    3    8
  3 Purdy, Weston           JR   Limon                    40' 11"    3    6
  4 Jablonski, Reed         SO   Sedgwick County          40' 11"    3    5
  5 Queen, Loren            JR   Burlington                40' 5"    3    4
  6 Campfield, Paul              Wray                   39' 8.75"    3    3
  7 Diaz, Zack              SO   Yuma                      38' 6"    3    2
  8 Griese, Tony            JR   Woodlin                38' 0.75"    3    1
  9 Trout, Joel             FR   Merino                    19' 2"    1     
    Dechant, AJ             FR   Woodlin                       ND    1     
    Cummings, Tom           JR   Limon                         ND    1     
    Campfield, Sam          SR   Wray                          ND    1     
    Pomeroy, Cecil          JR   Merino                        ND    1     
    Norman, Webb            SR   Arickaree                     ND    1     
    Jones, Cody             SO   Arickaree                     ND    1     
    Paul, Jonathon          SO   Idalia                        ND    1     
    Mann, Tyson             SO   Liberty (Joes)                ND    1     
    Genereux, Jesse         SO   Lone Star                     ND    1     
    Davidek, Martin         JR   Otis                          ND    1     
    Vavra, Alex             SR   Burlington                    ND    3     
    Schoenfeld, Zane        SR   Otis                          ND    3     
    STRAND, MICK            JR   Akron                         ND    3     
    Frick, Ryan             JR   Lone Star                     ND    3     
    Tjaden, Justin          SO   Sedgwick County               ND    3     



Girls Discus Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jessica         JR   Limon                    111' 3"    5   10
  2 Stroh, Ashley           SR   Holyoke                  103' 6"    5    8
  3 Cure, Suzanna           JR   Wray                     102' 2"    5    6
  4 Beckman, Stacy          JR   Sedgwick County          100' 3"    5    5
  5 Johnson, Brenda         SR   Prairie                   95' 5"    5    4
  6 Poet, Eliza             SO   Burlington                95' 4"    5    3
  7 Holmstedt, Nikki        SR   Limon                     95' 1"    5    2
  8 Guinn, Katie            JR   Lone Star                 92' 0"    5    1
  9 Post, Stacy             SO   Wray                      91' 1"    4     
 10 Lenz, Hillary           SO   Wray                     89' 10"    4     
 11 Naylor, Hanna           SR   Limon                     84' 7"    4     
 12 Bachman, Shayna         FR   Liberty (Joes)            81' 5"    3     
 13 MCCALL, ASHLEY          SO   Akron                    79' 11"    3     
 14 Butcher, Cammaron       JR   Otis                      72' 0"    4     
 15 Fritz, Angel            FR   Yuma                      71' 6"    3     
 16 DiBello, Ciera          FR   Prairie                  70' 10"    4     
 17 Davis, Melyssa          JR   Otis                      70' 6"    4     
 18 Wegele, Hayley          FR   Merino                    69' 6"    2     
 19 Swab, Raeanne           SR   Lone Star                 63' 8"    2     
 20 MICHAELIS, KORI         SO   Akron                     61' 0"    2     
 21 Peterson, Abby          JR   Idalia                    60' 5"    3     
 22 Amos, Marissa           FR   Arickaree                 60' 2"    1     
    Abeyta, Amy             FR   Woodlin                       ND    1     
    Weyerman, Nicole        JR   Idalia                        ND    1     
    Wilcox, Jessica         SO   Arickaree                     ND    1     
    New, Ashley             SO   Flagler                       ND    1     
    Johnson, Katie          JR   Otis                          ND    1     
    Brown, Alyson           SR   Holyoke                       ND    1     
    Ernst, Abby             SR   Arickaree                     ND    2     
    Shefferd, Joanna        SR   Crow Valley                   ND    2     
    Meier, Annelie          SR   Crow Valley                   ND    2     
    Langendoerfer, Hannah   SO   Idalia                        ND    3     
    SAUNDERS, THEA          JR   Akron                         ND    3     



Boys Discus Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Cody           SR   Sedgwick County        132'6.5"    3   10
  2 Purdy, Weston           JR   Limon                  121' 1.5"    3    8
  3 Schoenfeld, Zane        SR   Otis                     120' 3"    3    6
  4 Brown, Alex             SO   Yuma                   118' 1.5"    3    5
  5 Hanning, Andy           SR   Sedgwick County        117' 4.5"    3    4
  6 Cummings, Tom           JR   Limon                    114' 9"    2    3
  7 Lebsack, Ryan           SO   Yuma                   110' 8.5"    3    2
  8 Queen, Nolan            FR   Burlington               110' 2"    3    1
    Mills, Dylan            SO   Woodlin                       ND    2     
    McGrath, Jimmy          FR   Otis                          ND    2     
    Lopeman, Austin         FR   Limon                         ND    2     
    Krantz, Taylor          JR   Wray                          ND    2     
    Tapia, Daniel           SO   Burlington                    ND    2     
    Jones, Kevin            SO   Merino                        ND    2     
    Urrutia, Tyson          FR   Merino                        ND    2     
    Baker, Colt             SO   Arickaree                     ND    2     
    Frick, Ryan             JR   Lone Star                     ND    2     
    Jablonski, Reed         SO   Sedgwick County               ND    2     
    Oestman, Jared          JR   Wray                          ND    3     
    Lambert, Zach           FR   Burlington                    ND    3     
    Carpio, Stephen         JR   Yuma                          ND    3     



                                Copyright  2008 DirectAthletics, Inc.