Combined Results

Licensed to Colorado State University - Pueblo
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2010 09:36 AM
                          CSU Pueblo Open - 3/28/2010                          
                                  Pueblo, CO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Benson, Kiera                Colorado Sch             12.12  -0.9  3  10   
  2 Weedor, Abigail              Northern Col             12.26  -0.9  3   8   
  3 Gilkes, Blair                Colorado Sta             12.42  -0.9  3   6   
  4 Bernabo, Chantel             Wyoming                  12.57  -0.9  3   5   
  5 Coomes, Kelly                Northern Col             12.67  -0.9  3   4   
  6 Fair, Monique                Chadron Stat             12.74  -0.9  3   3   
  7 Novascone, Lindsay           Metropolitan             12.83  -2.1  2   2   
  8 Wiltberger, Krista           Colorado Sta             12.89  -0.2  1   1   
  9 Morris, Andi                 Colorado Sta             12.93  -0.2  1 
 10 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                  12.98  -0.9  3 
 11 Anderson, Erica              Wyoming                  13.12  -0.9  3 
 12 Richards, Maya               Colorado Sta             13.14  -2.1  2 
 13 Jones, Breanna               Mesa State C             13.28  -2.1  2 
 14 Allmon, Taylor               Mesa State C             13.44  -2.1  2 
 15 Thomas, Jennifer             Metropolitan             13.47  -2.1  2 
 16 McDonald, Ailena             University o             13.59  -2.1  2 
 17 Fondy, Aubrey                Metropolitan             13.68  -2.1  2 
 18 Lockwood, Haley              Wyoming                  13.74  -2.1  2 
 19 Chapman, Lauren              Colorado Sta             13.93  -0.2  1 
 20 McCormick, Gretchen          Wyoming                  14.28  -0.9  3 
 21 Bratton, Adrienne            Metropolitan             14.35  -0.2  1 
 22 Friedlan, Karlina            Gillette Col             15.33  -0.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Kiera                Colorado Sch             24.92  -0.6  4  10   
  2 Weedor, Abigail              Northern Col             25.25  -0.6  4   8   
  3 Bernabo, Chantel             Wyoming                  25.74  -0.6  4   6   
  4 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                  26.14  -0.6  4   5   
  5 Anderson, Erica              Wyoming                  26.49  -0.6  4   4   
  6 Evans, Jazmin                Colorado Sta             26.61  +0.0  3   3   
  7 Jones, Breanna               Mesa State C             26.91  -0.6  4   2   
  8 Finney, Meghan               Chadron Stat             26.93  -0.6  4   1   
  9 Gieck, Alicia                Mesa State C             27.05  +0.0  3 
 10 Patch, Trae                  Chadron Stat             27.33  -0.6  4 
 11 Thomas, Jennifer             Metropolitan             27.43  -1.0  2 
 12 Garcia, Marissa              Unattached               27.48  -0.6  4 
 13 Edwards, Larissa             Wyoming                  27.50  +0.0  3 
 14 Moore, Brittney              CC                       27.58  -1.0  2 
 15 Rollins, Jasmine             Colorado Sta             27.65  +0.0  3 
 16 Prentice, Kalen              Chadron Stat             27.68  +0.0  3 
 16 Cropp, Cherrelle             Metropolitan             27.68  -1.0  2 
 18 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado Sta             27.74  +0.0  3 
 19 Jelden, Kaelie               Chadron Stat             27.75  -1.0  2 
 20 Nickles, Liz                 Northern Col             27.78  +0.0  3 
 21 Elliott, Sherrea             Colorado Sta             27.79  -1.4  1 
 22 Fondy, Aubrey                Metropolitan             28.07  -1.4  1 
 23 McCormick, Gretchen          Wyoming                  28.31  +0.0  3 
 24 Luna, Jessica                University o             28.57  +0.0  3 
 25 Karas, Michael' Ann          Metropolitan             28.65  -1.4  1 
 26 Wang, Mary                   CC                       28.73  -1.0  2 
 27 Krause, Erin                 Chadron Stat             28.77  -1.0  2 
 28 Chapman, Lauren              Colorado Sta             29.89  -1.4  1 
 29 Greer, Jakkie                Metropolitan             33.43  -1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoblitt, Jillian             Northern Col             57.51   4  10   
  2 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col             59.14   4   8   
  3 Richards, Maya               Colorado Sta           1:00.05   4   6   
  4 Gieck, Alicia                Mesa State C           1:00.66   4   5   
  5 Lester, Ashly                Colorado Sta           1:00.81   3   4   
  6 Barry, Kelsey                University o           1:00.82   4   3   
  7 Falsetto, Tracy              University o           1:01.56   3   2   
  8 Robinson, Meagan             Colorado Sta           1:01.87   3   1   
  9 Luna, Jessica                University o           1:02.06   2 
 10 Moore, Brittney              CC                     1:02.07   2 
 11 Finney, Meghan               Chadron Stat           1:02.12   4 
 12 Rollins, Jasmine             Colorado Sta           1:02.30   1 
 13 Garcia, Marissa              Unattached             1:02.50   3 
 14 Buchanan, Melissa            University o           1:02.84   2 
 15 Davis, Jennifer              Colorado Sta           1:03.57   1 
 16 McClain, Janice              Colorado Sta           1:04.13   2 
 17 Evitt, Jessie                Colorado Sta           1:04.34   3 
 18 Patch, Trae                  Chadron Stat           1:04.69   3 
 19 Wang, Mary                   CC                     1:04.75   1 
 20 Cropp, Cherrelle             Metropolitan           1:06.11   1 
 21 Elliott, Sherrea             Colorado Sta           1:08.12   1 
 22 Janssen, Megan               Chadron Stat           1:08.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandersfeld, Justine         unattached             2:15.48   3  10   
  2 Willard, Aliese              Colorado Sta           2:16.96   3   8   
  3 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           2:19.28   3   6   
  4 Iseman, Lauren               Northern Col           2:19.53   3   5   
  5 Henderson, Whitney           Colorado Sta           2:21.36   3   4   
  6 Pritchard, Jaime             Colorado Sta           2:23.60   2   3   
  7 Maher, McKynzie              Wyoming                2:24.13   3   2   
  8 Davis, Alysha                Wyoming                2:25.29   3   1   
  9 Mazzocco, Kassie             University o           2:25.76   2 
 10 Allen, Kery                  Metropolitan           2:27.70   2 
 11 Martinez, Maya               Wyoming                2:28.50   3 
 12 Kettelkamp, Sara             University o           2:30.78   2 
 12 Thompson, Lana               Colorado Sta           2:30.78   2 
 14 Lee, Brittany                Colorado Sta           2:33.46   3 
 15 McMillan, Samantha           Colorado Sta           2:35.36   2 
 16 Nelson, Sabrina              Metropolitan           2:37.05   2 
 17 Larson, Nicole               Northern Col           2:41.53   1 
 18 Yarkosky, Krystin            Metropolitan           2:42.30   2 
 19 Levang, Lexi                 Metropolitan           2:52.38   1 
 20 Hildreth, Gabi               Metropolitan           2:54.78   1 
 21 Jones, Dana                  C college of           3:29.08   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willard, Aliese              Colorado Sta           4:42.08   10   
  2 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           4:45.95    8   
  3 Davis, Alysha                Wyoming                4:49.95    6   
  4 Martinez, Maya               Wyoming                4:58.77    5   
  5 Dettmann, Michelle           Colorado Sta           5:00.15    4   
  6 Barry, Kelsey                University o           5:02.10    3   
  7 Kintzley, Denise             Northern Col           5:05.56    2   
  8 Lewis, Hayley                Colorado Sta           5:11.02    1   
  9 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Sch           5:14.95  
 10 Schuster, Hannah             Colorado Sch           5:16.50  
 11 Nelson, Sabrina              Metropolitan           5:18.75  
 11 Burr, Erica                  Chadron Stat           5:18.75  
 13 Kodweis, Caitlin             Colorado Sch           5:27.20  
 14 Sojourner, Allie             Northern Col           5:28.52  
 15 Baker, Jessica               Colorado Sch           5:41.43  
 16 Ebarb, Tara                  Mesa State C           5:56.48  
 17 Sharp, Stormy                Gillette Col           6:10.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skarda, Alexis               Mesa State C          17:22.06   10   
  2 Kehoe, Danielle              Metropolitan          18:27.49    8   
  3 Flores, Xenia                Metropolitan          19:07.83    6   
  4 Wood, Margaret               Colorado Sta          19:18.93    5   
  5 Frier, Kaitlin               University o          19:24.36    4   
  6 Severy, Christy              University o          19:51.32    3   
  7 Del Pardo, Alicia            University o          20:01.81    2   
  8 Hammond, Tavia               University o          20:13.53    1   
  9 Forrest, Rachel              Northern Col          21:22.45  
 10 Ruger, Raven                 Gillette Col          21:55.57  
 11 Lobato, Christina            Colorado Sta          22:59.80  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gipson, Francis              Wyoming               39:52.36   10   
  2 Byra, Emily                  Wyoming               40:13.55    8   
  3 Wertz, Jennifer              Colorado Sch          42:46.54    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coomes, Kelly                Northern Col             14.55  -0.7  2  10   
  2 Edwards, Larissa             Wyoming                  14.58  -0.7  2   8   
  3 Keller, Lindsey              Colorado Sta             15.22  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Bayer, Julia                 Chadron Stat             15.49  -0.7  2   5   
  5 Brus, Cate                   Colorado Sta             15.70  -0.7  2   4   
  6 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado Sta             15.75  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Romsa, Hannah                Wyoming                  15.86   1.1  1   2   
  8 Hart, Lindsay                Mesa State C             15.88   1.1  1   1   
  9 Houghton, Katelyn            Colorado Sta             15.97  -0.7  2 
 10 Craig, Stacee                Chadron Stat             16.10  -0.7  2 
 11 Morris, Andi                 Colorado Sta             16.23   1.1  1 
 12 Lockwood, Haley              Wyoming                  16.50  -0.7  2 
 13 Keiser, Lauren               Colorado Sch             16.85   1.1  1 
 14 Haberman, Amber              Mesa State C             17.53   1.1  1 
 15 Watson, Ally                 University o             17.82   1.1  1 
 16 Friedlan, Karlina            Gillette Col             18.93   1.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Diana                  Wyoming                1:03.62   2  10   
  2 Wills, Ellie                 Northern Col           1:04.34   1   8   
  3 Frary, Andrea                Wyoming                1:05.62   2   6   
  4 Kohls, Keira                 Northern Col           1:06.19   2   5   
  5 Contreras, Kayla             Northern Col           1:07.18   1   4   
  6 Benfield, Ashley             University o           1:07.41   2   3   
  7 Ager, Andrea                 Mesa State C           1:07.72   2   2   
  8 Hart, Lindsay                Mesa State C           1:07.99   2   1   
  9 Wagner, Sophia               Colorado Sta           1:08.47   1 
 10 Emerson, Vanessa             Colorado Sta           1:08.54   1 
 11 Hurst, Hilary                Colorado Sch           1:08.55   2 
 12 Haberman, Amber              Mesa State C           1:08.91   1 
 13 Banning, Lindsey             Colorado Sta           1:09.45   1 
 14 Dufford, Stephanie           Colorado Sta           1:15.12   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patton, Marie                Colorado Sch          11:15.73   10   
  2 Hughes, Brooke               Wyoming               11:26.92    8   
  3 McAfee, Felicia              Wyoming               12:45.01    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                                47.35   10   
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                          48.60    8   
     1) Anderson, Erica                 2) Heaston, Olivia                
     3) Edwards, Larissa                4) Bernabo, Chantel               
  3 Chadron State College  'A'                            49.87    6   
     1) Bayer, Julia                    2) Finney, Meghan                 
     3) Patch, Trae                     4) Fair, Monique                  
  4 Mesa State College  'A'                               49.98    5   
     1) Hart, Lindsay                   2) Gieck, Alicia                  
     3) Allmon, Taylor                  4) Jones, Breanna                 
  5 Csu-Pueblo  'A'                                       51.49    4   
     1) Gilkes, Blair                   2) Wiltberger, Krista             
     3) Richards, Maya                  4) Wyatt, Danita                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:54.92   10   
  2 Colorado State  'A'                                 4:06.78    8   
     1) Lester, Ashly                   2) Evitt, Jessie                  
     3) Robinson, Meagan                4) Waibel, Emma                   
  3 Mesa State College  'A'                             4:07.33    6   
     1) Ager, Andrea                    2) Gieck, Alicia                  
     3) Jones, Breanna                  4) Haberman, Amber                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russell, Sonni               Colorado Sta             1.66m    5-05.25  10   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kugler, Kristen              Colorado Sta             1.61m    5-03.25   8   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brus, Cate                   Colorado Sta            J1.61m    5-03.25   6   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bacovcin, Nicole             Colorado Sch             1.56m    5-01.25   4.50
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hawkinson, Summer            Colorado Sta             1.56m    5-01.25   4.50
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Downing, Olivia              Colorado Sta            J1.56m    5-01.25   3   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Craig, Stacee                Chadron Stat             1.46m    4-09.50   2   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Concannon, Hannah            CC                      J1.46m    4-09.50   1   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Elliott, Sherrea             Colorado Sta             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Romsa, Hannah                Wyoming                 J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Dace, Ashley                 Colorado Sta                NH            
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Irvine, Matti                Wyoming                     NH            
     1.36 1.41 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Lauren               University o             3.86m   12-08.00  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.52 3.70 3.86 3.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saunders, Rachel             Colorado Sta             3.36m   11-00.25   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.52 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Suppes, Briana               Colorado Sch             3.21m   10-06.25   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rhodes, Melissa              Colorado Sch             3.06m   10-00.50   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Prentice, Kalen              Chadron Stat             2.90m    9-06.25   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jelden, Kaelie               Chadron Stat            J2.90m    9-06.25   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Krause, Erin                 Chadron Stat            J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan, Dana                 Colorado Sch            J2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Danita                Colorado Sta             5.31m  -0.8  17-05.25  10   
  2 Fanelli, Ashley              Chadron Stat             5.26m   1.1  17-03.25   8   
  3 Bayer, Julia                 Chadron Stat             5.19m  -0.8  17-00.50   6   
  4 Wiltberger, Krista           Colorado Sta             5.08m   0.6  16-08.00   5   
  5 Concannon, Hannah            CC                       5.04m   1.5  16-06.50   4   
  6 Romsa, Hannah                Wyoming                  5.02m  -0.5  16-05.75   3   
  7 Rollins, Jasmine             Colorado Sta             4.99m   1.4  16-04.50   2   
  8 Brus, Cate                   Colorado Sta             4.84m   1.7  15-10.50   1   
  9 Janssen, Megan               Chadron Stat             4.70m  -0.7  15-05.00 
 10 Irvine, Matti                Wyoming                  4.60m  -0.6  15-01.25 
 11 Craig, Stacee                Chadron Stat             4.57m   1.7  15-00.00 
 12 Watson, Ally                 University o             4.40m   1.4  14-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Danita                Colorado Sta            11.40m   0.7  37-05.00  10   
  2 Downing, Olivia              Colorado Sta            11.26m   1.0  36-11.50   8   
  3 Peak, Meaghann               Colorado Sta            11.12m   1.5  36-05.75   6   
  4 Wiltberger, Krista           Colorado Sta            10.87m  +0.0  35-08.00   4.50
  4 Fanelli, Ashley              Chadron Stat            10.87m   1.1  35-08.00   4.50
  6 Concannon, Hannah            CC                      10.55m   0.9  34-07.50   3   
  7 Nickles, Liz                 Northern Col            10.43m  +0.0  34-02.75   2   
  8 Bratton, Adrienne            Metropolitan            10.13m   0.7  33-03.00   1   
  9 McDonald, Ailena             University o             9.91m   2.1  32-06.25 
 10 Barton, Brooklyn             Mesa State C             9.26m   1.7  30-04.75 
 11 Janssen, Megan               Chadron Stat             9.09m   1.0  29-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Colorado Sta            13.87m   45-06.25  10   
  2 Fraser, Hilary               Colorado Sta            12.55m   41-02.25   8   
  3 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado Sta            12.51m   41-00.50   6   
  4 Salzar, Holli                Colorado Sta            11.61m   38-01.25   5   
  5 Waugh, Sadie                 Chadron Stat            11.08m   36-04.25   4   
  6 Gumb, Lindsy                 Chadron Stat            11.00m   36-01.25   3   
  7 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Col            10.95m   35-11.25   2   
  8 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Sch            10.69m   35-01.00   1   
  9 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Sch            10.43m   34-02.75 
 10 Needham, Jessica             Mesa State C            10.36m   34-00.00 
 11 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Col            10.01m   32-10.25 
 12 Dufford, Stephanie           Colorado Sta             8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Meagan                 Colorado Sta            46.00m     150-11  10   
  2 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Colorado Sta            45.04m     147-09   8   
  3 Afoa, Savannah               Colorado Sch            43.44m     142-06   6   
  4 Fraser, Hilary               Colorado Sta            43.01m     141-01   5   
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado Sta            41.77m     137-00   4   
  6 Geubelle, Emily              Colorado Sta            40.14m     131-08   3   
  7 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            38.65m     126-10   2   
  8 Beddes, Kaylee               Wyoming                 38.50m     126-04   1   
  9 Waugh, Sadie                 Chadron Stat            38.00m     124-08 
 10 Green, Meaghan               Northern Col            34.13m     112-00 
 11 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Col            33.24m     109-01 
 12 Salzar, Holli                Colorado Sta            32.58m     106-11 
 13 Robben, Stacey               Colorado Sta            32.50m     106-07 
 14 Frase, Whitney               Northern Col            31.76m     104-02 
 15 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Col            31.33m     102-09 
 16 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado Sta            31.05m     101-10 
 17 Needham, Jessica             Mesa State C            30.50m     100-01 
 18 Hoover, Bailey               Colorado Sch            29.50m      96-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Meagan                 Colorado Sta            55.20m     181-01  10   
  2 Green, Meaghan               Northern Col            54.94m     180-03   8   
  3 Elmshauser, Leah             Colorado Sta            54.39m     178-05   6   
  4 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado Sta            48.99m     160-09   5   
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado Sta            45.23m     148-05   4   
  6 Oester, Nicole               Colorado Sch            38.79m     127-03   3   
  7 Geubelle, Emily              Colorado Sta            38.62m     126-08   2   
  8 Shepherd, Mary               Northern Col            37.53m     123-01   1   
  9 Becco, Kasey                 Northern Col            37.08m     121-08 
 10 Frase, Whitney               Northern Col            35.46m     116-04 
 11 Salzar, Holli                Colorado Sta            35.25m     115-08 
 12 Bernau, Lisa                 Colorado Sch            35.20m     115-06 
 13 Dufford, Stephanie           Colorado Sta            32.86m     107-10 
 14 Hoover, Bailey               Colorado Sch            28.87m      94-09 
 15 Ratzlaff, Casie              Colorado Sch            27.64m      90-08 
 16 Nervik, Kelsi                Colorado Sch            26.29m      86-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seoud, Amr                   Egypt                    10.42  -1.6  3  10   
  2 morris, joe                  Joeunatached             10.73  -1.6  3   8   
  3 Sayyid, Sulaiman             Colorado Sta             10.84  -1.6  3   6   
  4 Gruver, Jacob                Chadron Stat             10.97  -1.6  3   5   
  5 Oladiran, Oluwadamilol       University o             11.15  -1.6  3   3.50
  5 Kidd, Garrett                Northern Col             11.15  -1.6  3   3.50
  7 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan             11.29  -1.6  3   2   
  8 turano, phillip              Unattached               11.44  -1.5  1   1    unattached chadron
  9 Easley, Jason                Wyoming                  11.47  -1.6  2 
 10 Will, Justin                 Wyoming                  11.49  -1.6  2 
 11 Hulbert, Casey               unattached               11.60  -1.5  1 
 12 Lehman, Jason                Colorado Sch             11.61  -1.6  2 
 13 Graziano, Chris              Colorado Sch             11.62  -1.6  2 
 14 Sasse, Grant                 Chadron Stat             11.69  -1.6  2 
 14 McMillon, Steve              Metropolitan             11.69  -1.5  1 
 16 Lum, Carl                    University o             11.80  -1.5  1 
 17 Beach, Chris                 Colorado Sch             11.87  -1.5  1 
 18 Boccard, Travis              CC                       12.14  -1.6  2 
 19 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Sch             12.26  -1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seoud, Amr                   Egypt                    20.97  -1.1  5  10   
  2 Taylor, Evan                 Northern Col             21.82  -1.1  5   8   
  3 morris, joe                  Joeunatached             22.09  -1.1  5   6   
  4 Oladiran, Oluwadamilol       University o             22.39  -0.5  4   5   
  5 Gruver, Jacob                Chadron Stat             22.40  -1.1  5   4   
  6 Harrison, Antoine            Colorado Sta             22.68  -1.1  5   3   
  7 Fiorini, Derek               Metropolitan             22.70  -1.1  5   2   
  8 Dias, Kelby                  Colorado Sta             22.78  -1.1  5   1   
  9 Easley, Jason                Wyoming                  22.94  -0.5  4 
 10 Shaver, Jason                University o             23.12  -0.5  4 
 11 Hulbert, Casey               unattached               23.27  +0.0  1 
 12 Lehman, Jason                Colorado Sch             23.30  -2.6  3 
 13 Cardinale, Anthony           University o             23.31  -0.5  4 
 14 Sasse, Grant                 Chadron Stat             23.39  -0.5  4 
 14 Hameister, Kyle              Metropolitan             23.39  -2.6  3 
 16 Murphy, Josh                 Colorado Sta             23.54  -1.1  5 
 17 turano, phillip              Unattached               23.74  -2.6  3 
 18 Britton, Keith               Northern Col             23.76  +0.0  1 
 19 Graziano, Chris              Colorado Sch             23.83  -0.5  4 
 20 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado Sta             23.91  -0.5  4 
 21 White, Brandon               Chadron Stat             23.95  -2.6  3 
 22 Lum, Carl                    University o             24.04  -2.6  3 
 23 Schroeder, Matt              Colorado Sch             24.06  -0.5  2 
 24 Mylander, Cody               Northern Col             24.09  +0.0  1 
 25 Meidl, Gabe                  Metropolitan             24.21  -2.6  3 
 26 Ford, Alan                   University o             24.22  -2.6  3 
 27 McMillon, Steve              Metropolitan             24.37  -0.5  2 
 28 Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Sch             24.48  -0.5  2 
 29 Beach, Chris                 Colorado Sch             24.51  -2.6  3 
 30 Peterson, Alex               Chadron Stat             24.60  -0.5  2 
 31 Dumlao, Marc                 Northern Col             24.64  +0.0  1 
 32 Boccard, Travis              CC                       25.33  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Cody                 Northern Col             48.39   2  10   
  2 Fox, Brian                   Colorado Sta             49.48   2   8   
  3 Schneider, Alex              Northern Col             50.15   2   6   
  4 Friese, Ryan                 Colorado Sta             50.56   2   5   
  5 Ford, Alan                   University o             51.65   2   4   
  6 Christian, Jon               University o             51.75   2   3   
  7 Meidl, Gabe                  Metropolitan             51.90   2   2   
  8 Shaver, Jason                University o             52.14   2   1   
  9 White, Brandon               Chadron Stat             52.86   1 
 10 Schroeder, Matt              Colorado Sch             52.94   1 
 11 Troester, Kelly              Chadron Stat             54.12   1 
 12 Thorton, Patrick             Colorado Sch             54.22   2 
 13 Suchsland, Wes               Colorado Sch             54.32   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Husted, Mark                 Colorado Sch           1:52.81   3  10   
  2 Arnold III, Carl             Metropolitan           1:54.59   3   8   
  3 Larson, Dan                  Northern Col           1:54.64   3   6   
  4 Short, Tyler                 Colorado Sta           1:56.25   3   5   
  5 Lindbom, Shawn               Metropolitan           1:56.85   3   4   
  6 Hanley, Ryan                 Colorado Sch           1:57.30   3   3   
  7 Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                1:57.37   3   2   
  8 Ullom, Chris                 University o           1:57.59   2   1   
  9 Schultz, Joe                 Chadron Stat           1:59.86   2 
 10 Roberts, Andrew              Colorado Sta           2:00.59   2 
 11 Garcia, Brandon              unattached             2:01.21   1 
 12 Wilde, Sean                  Wyoming                2:02.40   3 
 13 Johnson, Alex                Chadron Stat           2:03.25   2 
 14 Servold, Drew                University o           2:04.51   2 
 15 Belasco, Matt                Northern Col           2:04.97   1 
 16 Rhoton, Jacob                Colorado Sch           2:05.25   1 
 17 Hohnholt, Hayden             Gillette Col           2:06.30   2 
 18 Boyd, Rick                   Colorado Sch           2:07.55   1 
 19 Aiken, Kevin                 Colorado Sta           2:07.79   2 
 20 Munoz, Jerry                 Metropolitan           2:11.25   1 
 -- Luna, Anthony                Metropolitan               DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freed, Jeremy                Colorado Sta           3:59.31   10   
  2 Crisp, Ryan                  Colorado Sch           4:03.55    8   
  3 Austin, Damon                Colorado Sta           4:06.91    6   
  4 Erickson, Eiger              Metropolitan           4:09.70    5   
  5 Slade, Russell               Russell Slad           4:12.07    4   
  6 Wilde, Sean                  Wyoming                4:14.13    3   
  7 Schultz, Joe                 Chadron Stat           4:14.54    2   
  8 Hohnholt, Hayden             Gillette Col           4:17.68    1   
  9 Reynolds, Chris              University o           4:18.27  
 10 Johnson, Alex                Chadron Stat           4:23.87  
 11 Thoensen, Sean               Metropolitan           4:48.06  
 -- Ingram, Scott                Metropolitan               DNF  
 -- Ngno, Walter                 Gillette Col               DNF  
 -- LeBlanc, Chris               Metropolitan               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bogatay, Rick                Metropolitan          15:18.28   10   
  2 Lesser, Andrew               Colorado Sta          15:50.42    8   
  3 English, Mike                University o          16:06.22    6   
  4 Feldotto, Sam                University o          16:11.96    5   
  5 Mares, Zach                  Metropolitan          16:15.10    4   
  6 Fullerton, Cameron           Colorado Sta          16:26.59    3   
  7 McClelland, David            Northern Col          16:31.58    2   
  8 Johnson, Michael             University o          16:32.75    1   
  9 Fockler, Kellen              Metropolitan          16:47.29  
 10 Dakin, Luke                  University o          17:04.72  
 11 Browne, Allen                University o          17:26.15  
 12 Jones, Josh                  University o          17:37.24  
 -- Newland, Nathan              Metropolitan               DNF  
 -- Tolentino, Todd              Metropolitan               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zywicki, Ben                 Colorado Sch          31:10.75   10   
  2 Stillwell, Brian             Colorado Sch          33:37.37    8   
  3 Penning, Nic                 Gillette Col          33:55.33    6   
  4 Griesbach, Ryan              Wyoming               34:11.75    5   
  5 Kasberg, Mike                Colorado Sch          34:14.17    4   
  6 Ott, Logan                   unattached            34:37.02    3   
  7 Deininger, Nik               Wyoming               34:41.76    2   
 -- Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running            DNF  
 -- McLain, Mack                 Colorado Sch               DNF  
 -- Holt, Jeff                   Colorado Sta               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron Stat             14.44  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Dias, Kelby                  Colorado Sta             14.63  +0.0  3   8   
  3 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat             14.98  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Ribble, Brandon              Colorado Sta             15.59  +0.0  3   4.50
  4 Flegel, Mark                 Wyoming                  15.59  +0.0  3   4.50
  6 Burton, Bejaie               unattached               15.63  +0.0  3   3   
  7 Mathiason, Matthew           Chadron Stat             15.67   0.5  2   2   
  8 Proud, Lincoln               Chadron Stat             15.78   0.5  2   1   
  9 Dunn, Ryan                   Chadron Stat             15.80  +0.0  3 
 10 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Sch             15.85   0.5  2 
 11 Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Sch             15.87   0.5  2 
 12 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado Sta             16.03  +0.0  3 
 13 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Sch             16.13   0.5  2 
 14 Calhoun, Michael             Colorado Sch             16.34   0.5  2 
 15 Kelly, Sam                   unattached               16.64  -1.5  1 
 16 Stark, Matthew               Colorado Sch             17.97  -1.5  1 
 17 Wolford, Jacob               Metropolitan             18.19   0.5  2 
 18 Jones, Mitch                 University o             18.37  -1.5  1 
 19 McMillin, Josh               Colorado Sta             20.37   0.5  2 
 20 Santon, Mark                 University o             20.56  -1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Nigel                Colorado Sta             52.05   2  10   
  2 Short, Tyler                 Northern Col             54.20   2   8   
  3 Proud, Lincoln               Chadron Stat             55.01   2   6   
  4 Calhoun, Michael             Colorado Sch             55.18   2   5   
  5 Wittmer, Marty               Northern Col             55.21   2   4   
  6 Pummer, Joe                  Northern Col             55.51   1   3   
  7 Valdez, Vince                Northern Col             56.62   1   2   
  8 Hoerner, Tyler               Northern Col             56.64   2   1   
  9 Tatum, Marcelis              Northern Col             57.85   1 
  9 Wolford, Jacob               Metropolitan             57.85   1 
 11 Coltharp, Conner             Colorado Sch             59.40   1 
 12 Mathiason, Matthew           Chadron Stat             59.45   1 
 13 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat             59.63   2 
 14 Heptig, Daniel               Colorado Sch           1:00.40   1 
 15 Flegel, Mark                 Wyoming                1:01.33   2 
 16 Kelly, Sam                   unattached             1:01.58   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Tyler                Colorado Sch           9:32.93   10   
  2 Kienitz, Joel                University o          10:05.82    8   
  3 Anderson, Neal               Colorado Sch          10:17.72    6   
  4 Gifford, Tyler               Wyoming               10:20.66    5   
  5 Eisinger, Eric               Colorado Sch          10:50.50    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colorado State  'A'                                   41.56   10   
     1) Sayyid, Sulaiman                2) Fox, Brian                     
     3) Murphy, Josh                    4) Harrison, Antoine              
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                                42.11    8   
  3 Chadron State College  'B'                            43.95    6   
     1) Proud, Lincoln                  2) White, Brandon                 
     3) Mathiason, Matthew              4) Sasse, Grant                   
  4 Chadron State College  'A'                            43.98    5   
     1) McGowan, Paul                   2) Rivera, Phil                   
     3) Newman, Lanar                   4) Gruver, Jacob                  
  5 Colorado Mines  'A'                                   44.02    4   
     1) Calhoun, Michael                2) Beach, Chris                   
     3) Graziano, Chris                 4) Lehman, Jason                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:16.02   10   
  2 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:22.98    8   
     1) Calhoun, Michael                2) Hanley, Ryan                   
     3) Husted, Mark                    4) Crisp, Ryan                    
  3 Northern Colorado  'B'                              3:26.89    6   
  4 Colorado Mines  'B'                                 3:35.66    5   
     1) Stark, Matthew                  2) Coltharp, Conner               
     3) Popp, Tim                       4) Hanafin, Jim                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Steven                University o             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mabin, Caston                Colorado Sta             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Stuart, David                Colorado Sch            J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McLaughlin, Boomer           Chadron Stat            J2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Northrup, Riley              Chadron Stat             1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ribble, Brandon              Colorado Sta             1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Talkington, Jaymes           Wyoming                 J1.91m    6-03.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hanafin, Jim                 Colorado Sch                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Gibas, Matt                  Colorado Sch                NH            
     1.71 1.76 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mylander, Cody               Northern Col                NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kirk                 Colorado Sta             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.28 4.42 4.57 4.73 4.90 5.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 McMillin, Josh               Colorado Sta             4.42m   14-06.00   8   
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.28 4.42 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Sch             3.97m   13-00.25   6   
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Puls, T.J.                   Colorado Sch            J3.97m   13-00.25   5   
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Pevey, Ryan                  Northern Col            J3.97m   13-00.25   4   
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stark, Matthew               Colorado Sch             3.36m   11-00.25   3   
     3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Zachary               Team Awesome                NH            
     3.36 3.51 
        P  XXX 
 -- Fraser, Joel                 University o                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    X   XX 
 -- McGourty, Robbie             Colorado Sch                NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat             6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00  10   
  2 Woldu, Efrem                 Colorado Sta             6.88m  -0.2  22-07.00   7   
  2 Billups, Ryan                Colorado Sta             6.88m  -0.3  22-07.00   7   
  4 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron Stat             6.83m  -0.3  22-05.00   5   
  5 Peterson, Alex               Chadron Stat             6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25   3.50
  5 Will, Justin                 Wyoming                  6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25   3.50
  7 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado Sta             6.54m  -0.5  21-05.50   2   
  8 Britton, Keith               Northern Col             6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25   0.50
  8 Agwu, Nnamdi                 Colorado Sta             6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25   0.50
 10 Ritzen, John                 Chadron Stat             6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
 11 Dempster, Jon                Colorado Sch             6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
 12 Dumlao, Marc                 Northern Col             5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75 
 13 Whitmore, Jonathon           Colorado Sch             5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 14 Boccard, Travis              CC                       5.54m   0.5  18-02.25 
 -- Talkington, Jaymes           Wyoming                   FOUL                 
 -- Jones, Mitch                 University o              FOUL                 
 -- Santon, Mark                 University o              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Billups, Ryan                Colorado Sta            14.99m   1.3  49-02.25  10   
  2 Harrington, Brandon          Chadron Stat            14.75m   3.4  48-04.75   8   
  3 Agwu, Nnamdi                 Colorado Sta            14.66m   1.6  48-01.25   6   
  4 Brenton, Jason               Jason Brento            14.09m   0.7  46-02.75   5   
  5 Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado Sta            13.89m   1.9  45-07.00   4   
  6 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat            13.88m   0.6  45-06.50   3   
  7 Northrup, Riley              Chadron Stat            13.84m   2.6  45-05.00   2   
  8 Cardinale, Anthony           University o            12.52m   1.1  41-01.00   1   
 -- Ritzen, John                 Chadron Stat              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Sch            16.09m   52-09.50  10   
  2 Lettow, Ian                  Colorado Sta            16.00m   52-06.00   8   
  3 Hunt, Cody                   Chadron Stat            15.71m   51-06.50   6   
  4 Pott, Alec                   Colorado Sta            15.24m   50-00.00   5   
  5 Harriman, Ken                Colorado Sta            14.95m   49-00.75   4   
  6 White, Jack                  Colorado Sta            14.32m   46-11.75   3   
  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado Sta            13.75m   45-01.50   2   
  8 Steele, Lance                Chadron Stat            12.59m   41-03.75   1   
  9 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Col            12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Sch            11.77m   38-07.50 
 11 Boslau, Zach                 Chadron Stat            10.02m   32-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Cameron              Colorado Sta            51.93m     170-04  10   
  2 Berg, Patrick                Northern Col            48.05m     157-08   8   
  3 Steele, Lance                Chadron Stat            46.61m     152-11   6   
  4 Butler, Heath                unattached              46.39m     152-02   5   
  5 Lettow, Ian                  Colorado Sta            45.88m     150-06   4   
  6 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Sch            44.98m     147-07   3   
  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado Sta            44.88m     147-03   2   
  8 Williams, Tyson              Colorado Sta            42.63m     139-10   1   
  9 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Col            42.35m     138-11 
 10 White, Jack                  Colorado Sta            41.49m     136-01 
 11 Pott, Alec                   Colorado Sta            41.44m     135-11 
 12 Harriman, Ken                Colorado Sta            40.61m     133-03 
 13 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Sch            39.22m     128-08 
 14 Williams, Preston            University o            36.22m     118-10 
 15 Munger, Sean                 Chadron Stat            34.17m     112-01 
 16 McFee, Chris                 Colorado Sch            33.60m     110-03 
 17 Sparks, Jarrod               unattached              33.08m     108-06 
 18 Marcellus, Ryan              Colorado Sch            32.42m     106-04 
 19 Popp, Tim                    Colorado Sch            23.97m      78-08 
 20 Stark, Matthew               Colorado Sch            21.34m      70-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Cameron              Colorado Sta            53.49m     175-06  10   
  2 Berg, Patrick                Northern Col            52.84m     173-04   8   
  3 Lettow, Ian                  Colorado Sta            52.73m     173-00   6   
  4 Williams, Tyson              Colorado Sta            49.68m     163-00   5   
  5 Daigle, Chad                 Colorado Sch            47.42m     155-07   4   
  6 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Sch            46.95m     154-00   3   
  7 Rowley, Carson               Colorado Sta            44.14m     144-10   2   
  8 McFee, Chris                 Colorado Sch            42.79m     140-05   1   
  9 Conlin, Sean                 Northern Col            42.39m     139-01 
 10 Boslau, Zach                 Chadron Stat            41.60m     136-06 
 11 Carveth, Cole                Colorado Sch            39.41m     129-03 
 12 Marcellus, Ryan              Colorado Sch            35.46m     116-04 
 13 Williams, Preston            University o            31.75m     104-02 
 14 Keller, Kyle                 Chadron Stat            30.41m      99-09 
 15 Moorman, Nathan              Colorado Sch            30.34m      99-06 
 -- Steele, Lance                Chadron Stat              FOUL            
 -- Munger, Sean                 Chadron Stat              FOUL            
 -- Pott, Alec                   Colorado Sta              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colorado State             191        2) Northern Colorado         105   
    3) Wyoming                    104        4) Chadron State College      67.50
    5) Colorado Mines              62.50     6) CSU-Pueblo                 62   
    7) Mesa State College          32        8) University of Colorado, C  31   
    9) Metropolitan State College  17       10) Colorado College            8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colorado State             215        2) Colorado Mines            126   
    3) Chadron State College      100.50     4) Northern Colorado          98   
    5) University of Colorado, Co  48.50     6) Metropolitan State Colleg  37   
    7) Wyoming                     27        8) Egypt                      20   
    9) JOEUNATACHED                14       10) Gillette College            7   
   11) Jason Brenton                5       12) Russell Slade               4