Colorado Steppers 2010 Invitational 2 Meet - 6/26/2010
Results
Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dafoe, Joy Zoom 59.61q
2 Taylor-Seifert, Alexis Unattached 1:02.66q
3 Matlock, Deja Striders 1:03.61q
4 Barella, Melissa Zoom 1:04.12q
5 Clark, Taylor Fort Collins Tra 1:04.56q
6 Taylor, Renee Gold Rush 1:11.08q
Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hare, Jordan Speed T & F 12:12.91
2 Ferguson, Shannon Zoom 12:47.50
Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mendez, Kamiyanna Colo Flyers 14.90
2 Doublin, Tahja Real Training Tr 16.15
3 Neibauer, Addy Unattached 17.92
4 Kennedy, Cassndra Parker Panthers 18.71
5 Mann, Annie Zoom 21.02
Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horton, Chelsie Fast Track Club 1:07.52
2 Nelson, Sha-Ray Colorado Stepper 1:13.07
3 Doublin, Tahja Real Training Tr 1:17.15
4 Hare, Jordan Speed T & F 1:21.30
Intermediate Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dafoe, Joy Zoom 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Barella, Melissa Zoom 4-04.00 1.32m
Intermediate Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fasci, Christina Unattached 34-08.75 10.58m
Intermediate Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rudd, Marissa Striders 110-07 33.70m
2 Fasci, Christina Unattached 100-02 30.53m
3 Brunsdale, Lauren Above the Bar 64-03 19.58m
Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sant, Marybeth Colo Flyers 12.49q
2 Mendez, Kamiyanna Colo Flyers 12.76q
3 Comstock, Mackenzie Zoom 13.15q
4 Kropkowski, Allison Speed T & F 13.84q
5 Thompson, Caitlin Speed T & F 13.88q
6 Neibauer, Addy Unattached 14.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 12.38q
2 Taylor-Seifert, Alexis Unattached 13.02q
3 Sanni, Zainab Colo Flyers 13.27q
4 Moran, Dakota Journey 13.99
5 Julian, Markayla Unattached 14.09
6 Mann, Annie Zoom 15.34
Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 12.38 12.09
2 Sant, Marybeth Colo Flyers 12.49 12.11
3 Mendez, Kamiyanna Colo Flyers 12.76 12.12
4 Comstock, Mackenzie Zoom 13.15 12.13
5 Sanni, Zainab Colo Flyers 13.27 12.14
6 Taylor-Seifert, Alexis Unattached 13.02 12.15
7 Kropkowski, Allison Speed T & F 13.84 12.16
8 Thompson, Caitlin Speed T & F 13.88 12.17
Girls 15-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Horton, Chelsie Fast Track Club 26.24
2 Sanni, Zainab Colo Flyers 26.51
3 Rudd, Marissa Striders 27.90
3 Comstock, Mackenzie Zoom 27.90
5 Matlock, Deja Striders 27.93
6 Kropkowski, Allison Speed T & F 28.06
7 Thompson, Caitlin Speed T & F 28.79
Section 2
1 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 25.37
2 Taylor-Seifert, Alexis Unattached 26.65
3 Dafoe, Joy Zoom 27.04
4 Clark, Taylor Fort Collins Tra 28.41
5 Sheppard, Sydney Striders 29.63
6 Delgado, Emilie Gold Rush 30.02
7 Taylor, Renee Gold Rush 31.50
Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Neibauer, Addy Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
2 Brunsdale, Lauren Above the Bar 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Santi, Lauren Above the Bar 8-00.00 2.43m
Intermediate Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor-Seifert, Alexis Unattached 15-02.50 4.63m
2 Kennedy, Cassndra Parker Panthers 14-11.50 4.55m
3 Julian, Markayla Unattached 14-00.50 4.27m
4 Neibauer, Addy Unattached 14-00.25 4.27m
5 Barella, Melissa Zoom 13-10.00 4.21m
6 Brown, Keera Fort Collins Tra 13-01.75 4.00m
7 Delgado, Emilie Gold Rush 12-04.75 3.77m
Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Daniella Colo Flyers 37-10.50 11.54m
2 Kennedy, Cassndra Parker Panthers 32-05.50 9.89m
3 McDonnell, Kate Fort Collins Tra 31-06.00 9.60m
Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fasci, Christina Unattached 92-08 28.24m
High School Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Yarrow, Laura Speed T & F 2:24.53
2 Lopez, Rachael Platt River Trac 2:24.72
3 Foster, Devan Unattached 2:28.28
4 Delgado, Emilie Gold Rush 2:35.10
5 Ferguson, Shannon Zoom 2:46.66
High School Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lopez, Rachael Platt River Trac 5:52.47
2 Foster, Devan Unattached 6:01.94
3 Delgado, Emilie Gold Rush 6:18.38
Young Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Icenia Speed T & F 26.26
2 Clark, Lindsay Zoom 27.22
3 Grayson, Mckael Raptors Track an 27.56
4 Gallagher, Chanah Unattached 27.91
5 Hall, Cheyenne Fort Collins Tra 28.11
6 Briggs, Julia Speed T & F 30.14
Young Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Speed T & F 1:00.00
2 Brunsdale, Elle Unattached 1:00.44
3 Reed, Takara Gazelle Sprint C 1:12.47
4 Kirk, Nadine Speed T & F 1:13.16
Women 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ankovak, Kelsey Real Training 15.40
2 Reed, Takara Gazelle Sprint C 16.10
3 Benson, Sara Speed T & F 16.42
4 Gallagher, Chanah Unattached 16.60
5 Kramer, Addison Real Training Tr 16.61
6 Brunsdale, Elle Unattached 18.41
7 Kirk, Nadine Speed T & F 18.43
Young Women 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kramer, Addison Real Training Tr 1:12.13
Young Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benson, Sara Speed T & F 1:04.31
2 Yarrow, Laura Speed T & F 1:04.57
Young Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brunsdale, Elle Unattached 16-10.75 5.14m
2 Hall, Cheyenne Fort Collins Tra 15-05.75 4.71m
3 Hughey, Sarah Castle Rock Trac 14-11.00 4.54m
4 Lemaire, Jessica Castle Rock Trac 14-04.00 4.36m
Young Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hall, Cheyenne Fort Collins Tra 34-01.50 10.40m
2 Lemaire, Jessica Castle Rock Trac 31-04.00 9.55m
3 Hughey, Sarah Castle Rock Trac 31-01.25 9.48m
Young Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Krenrich, Kimberlie Unattached 31-05.00 9.57m
2 Reed, Takara Gazelle Sprint C 28-03.75 8.62m
Young Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Icenia Speed T & F 12.88q
2 Clark, Lindsay Zoom 13.16q
3 Dexter, Stephanie Zoom 13.30q
4 Briggs, Julia Speed T & F 14.58q
Young Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Anderson, Icenia Speed T & F 12.88 12.88
2 Clark, Lindsay Zoom 13.16 13.16
3 Dexter, Stephanie Zoom 13.30 13.30
4 Briggs, Julia Speed T & F 14.58 14.58
-- Hudson, Sydney Zoom NT
Young Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nickel, Carrie Above the Bar 9-06.00 2.89m
2 Thomson, Katie Above the Bar 7-06.00 2.28m
3 Mitchell, Cedar Above the Bar 7-06.00 2.28m
Young Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Krenrich, Kimberlie Unattached 95-05.25 29.08m
Young Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kemman, Erika Zoom 61-02 18.64m
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Jesse Unattached 11.53q
2 Svistun, David Zoom 11.56q
3 Mielke, Josh Unattached 12.28q
4 Norwood, Alexander Peak Distance 12.32q
5 Offutt, Dillan Zoom 12.86q
6 Fleury, Ricky Unattached 13.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Borunda, Pedro Raptors Track an 11.74q
2 Taylor, Glen Raptors Track an 11.84q
3 Cole, Joshua Zoom 12.92q
4 Crossley, Nicolas Unattached 13.64
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Svistun, David Zoom 11.56 11.39
2 Dunn, Jesse Unattached 11.53 11.42
3 Borunda, Pedro Raptors Track an 11.74 11.59
4 Taylor, Glen Raptors Track an 11.84 11.86
5 Mielke, Josh Unattached 12.28 12.24
6 Norwood, Alexander Peak Distance 12.32 12.35
7 Offutt, Dillan Zoom 12.86 12.55
8 Cole, Joshua Zoom 12.92 12.87
Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grin, Jeremy Fast Track Club 54.15q
2 Richardson, Jordan Zoom 55.65q
3 Crossley, Nicolas Unattached 1:01.92q
Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kadolph, James Parker Panthers 10:35.94
Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rappe, Charles Fort Collins Tra 15.50
2 Brown, Seth Speed T & F 15.70
3 Rawlings, Levi Unattached 18.00
4 Glaser, Chase Striders 18.32
5 Johnson, Nate Fort Collins Tra 20.66
Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Seth Speed T & F 1:01.44
2 Rawlings, Levi Unattached 1:06.51
3 Grin, Jeremy Fast Track Club 1:09.14
4 Johnson, Nate Fort Collins Tra 1:15.37
Intermediate Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morley, Cameron Journey 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Carodin, Tony Fast Track Club 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Cole, Joshua Zoom 5-02.00 1.57m
Intermediate Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garcia, Nick Mercury Track Cl 34-03.00 10.43m
Intermediate Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hanson, Ben Unattached 91-02 27.78m
2 Garcia, Nick Mercury Track Cl 81-09 24.91m
High School Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Borunda, Pedro Raptors Track an 23.47
2 Dunn, Jesse Unattached 23.61
3 Svistun, David Zoom 24.01
4 Morley, Cameron Journey 24.57
5 Norwood, Alexander Peak Distance 25.51
6 Offutt, Dillan Zoom 25.67
7 Crossley, Nicolas Unattached 27.61
Intermediate Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carodin, Tony Fast Track Club 19-11.50 6.08m
2 Brown, Seth Speed T & F 19-05.00 5.91m
3 Svistun, David Zoom 16-08.00 5.08m
Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carodin, Tony Fast Track Club 45-01.00 13.74m
High School Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
2 Schmuhl, Timothy Real Training 51.02
4 Ross, Jeremiah Unattached 58.01
5 Barnes, Edwin Fast Track Club 58.90
High School Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rappe, Charles Fort Collins Tra 2:12.06
2 Ferguson, Cy Zoom 2:13.41
3 Rawlings, Levi Unattached 2:15.00
4 Hefty, Josh Unattached 2:18.88
5 Zhou, Leon Speed T & F 2:24.22
6 Timmons, Joshua Parker Panthers 2:27.63
7 Doyle, Adam Speed T & F 2:28.41
8 Chee, Caleb Speed T & F 2:29.91
High School Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brant, Dylan Unattached 45-07.25 13.90m
High School Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Anders, Taylor Fort Collins Tra 4:45.82
2 Kadolph, James Parker Panthers 5:20.79
3 Motes, Zack Zoom 5:31.26
4 Hefty, Josh Unattached 5:44.59
5 Chee, Caleb Speed T & F 5:53.14
Young Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roper, Demaje Colo Flyers 11.36q
2 Trujillo, Jordan Unattached 12.03q
3 Powell, Logan Striders 12.04q
4 Seaver, Nicholas Blazers 12.32
5 Floyd, Trevor Unattached 12.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Summer, Dan Colo Flyers 11.20q
2 Deffebaugh, Kordell Mont Cheetahs 11.34q
3 Mason, Eddie Striders 11.35q
4 Haas, Jacab Fort Collins Tra 11.44q
5 Richardson, Trey Mont Cheetahs 11.62q
Young Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Roper, Demaje Colo Flyers 11.36 11.13
2 Summer, Dan Colo Flyers 11.20 11.14
3 Deffebaugh, Kordell Mont Cheetahs 11.34 11.15
4 Mason, Eddie Striders 11.35 11.30
5 Richardson, Trey Mont Cheetahs 11.62 11.39
6 Haas, Jacab Fort Collins Tra 11.44 11.40
7 Powell, Logan Striders 12.04 11.74
8 Trujillo, Jordan Unattached 12.03 11.75
Young Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mason, Eddie Striders 22.94 10
2 Haas, Jesse Fort Collins Tra 23.59 8
3 Irons, Marcus Colorado Stepper 24.96 6
4 Powell, Logan Striders 25.59 5
5 Cochran, Stephen Fort Collins Tra 26.28 4
Young Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Best, Colin Real Training 4:54.97
Young Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Cy Zoom 10:22.66
Young Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reinhard, Ian Speed T & F 15.36
2 Irons, Marcus Colorado Stepper 16.10
3 Paden, Aaron Speed T & F 16.22
4 Eisinger, Peter Crown Hill 16.62
5 Haas, Jesse Fort Collins Tra 16.93
6 Floyd, Trevor Unattached 17.16
7 Haas, Jacab Fort Collins Tra 17.23
Young Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sterling, Christopher Fast Track Club 57.94
2 Haas, Jacab Fort Collins Tra 58.62
3 Reinhard, Ian Speed T & F 58.68
4 Paden, Aaron Speed T & F 1:00.39
5 Eisinger, Peter Crown Hill 1:06.01
Young Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cochran, Stephen Fort Collins Tra 5-00.00 1.52m
Young Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richardson, Trey Mont Cheetahs 13-00.00 3.96m
Young Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roper, Demaje Colo Flyers 21-00.75 6.41m
2 Richardson, Trey Mont Cheetahs 20-08.00 6.29m
3 Irons, Marcus Colorado Stepper 20-03.75 6.19m
4 Barnes, Edwin Fast Track Club 18-11.25 5.77m
-- Gilliland, Graham Fort Collins Tra ND
Young Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richardson, Trey Mont Cheetahs 45-04.25 13.82m
2 Gilliland, Graham Fort Collins Tra 44-07.50 13.60m
3 Barnes, Edwin Fast Track Club 41-05.00 12.62m
4 Haas, Jesse Fort Collins Tra 40-11.00 12.47m
5 Seaver, Nicholas Blazers 38-07.00 11.76m
6 Cochran, Stephen Fort Collins Tra 37-05.00 11.40m
Young Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brant, Dylan Unattached 124-08 37.99m
2 Eisinger, Peter Crown Hill 83-10 25.55m