WIDEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
BOYS VARSITY RACE 2011
============== 5 K =================
Timing by The Colorado Running Company
Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1 1 47 Josh Davis Lewis-Palmer 17:16
2 2 266 Bryce Gregoire Falcon 17:52
3 3 286 Joey Wuertz Falcon 18:27
4 4 267 Alex HaberKorn Falcon 18:29
5 2 Dominic Carrese Fountain Valley 18:30
6 5 166 Corey Brown SCHS 18:41
7 6 252 Micah Tate PPCS 18:43
8 7 242 Seth Topper CSCS 18:50
9 8 50 Seth Polich Lewis-Palmer 18:50
10 9 48 Nate Rykerd Lewis-Palmer 18:52
11 10 12 COLIN TURNNIDGE CANON 18:58
12 11 138 Ricardo Palacio Sierra 19:05
13 12 203 Robby Giese Widefield 19:11
14 13 49 Jarrett Eller Lewis-Palmer 19:17
15 14 52 Paul Ziegler Lewis-Palmer 19:20
16 15 200 Jacob Sloan P. West 19:23
17 16 262 Patrick Brungardt Falcon 19:36
18 17 92 Hayden Trimble Pueblo Central 19:49
19 18 206 Shao Jun Liu Widefield 19:54
20 19 94 Micah Aragon Pueblo Central 19:56
21 20 51 Christopher Ecklun Lewis-Palmer 19:57
22 21 139 Josh Pino Sierra 20:17
23 22 270 Darryl Johnson Falcon 20:23
24 23 16 BRANDON TRUJILLO CANON 20:24
25 24 53 Hunter Shuman Lewis-Palmer 20:26
26 25 141 Devante Hooks Sierra 20:29
27 26 198 Dayley Rudolph P. West 20:29
28 27 93 Anthony Terrones Pueblo Central 20:30
29 28 205 Caleb Chee Widefield 20:30
30 29 13 JARED ROBERTS CANON 20:31
31 30 264 Brett DeGeorge Falcon 20:34
32 31 144 Shawn Johnson Sierra 20:37
33 32 140 Julio Lopez Sierra 20:38
34 33 253 CJ Nordberg PPCS 20:41
35 34 197 Jorgen Moore P. West 20:47
36 35 280 Bradley Sain Falcon 20:57
37 36 196 Camden Spivey P. West 21:03
38 37 169 Tyler McAllister SCHS 21:09
39 38 207 Mike Silvis Widefield 21:09
40 39 254 Niccolo Bluhm PPCS 21:13
41 40 167 Austin McElderry SCHS 21:14
42 5 Daniel Wilkins Fountain Valley 21:16
43 41 168 Connor Brockel SCHS 21:16
44 42 23 ALEX KNOEDLER CANON 21:19
45 43 95 James Ridenhour Pueblo Central 21:22
46 44 302 Keenan Wyatt Pueblo Central 21:37
47 45 199 Brandon Lytle P. West 21:46
48 46 14 AARON WORLEY CANON 21:51
49 47 15 SPENCER VERSAW CANON 21:56
50 1 Jeff Brabec Fountain Valley 21:57
51 48 209 Donivyn Taijeron Widefield 22:07
52 49 255 Caleb Johnson PPCS 22:20
53 50 17 JAROD STEVENS CANON 22:32
54 104 Garrett Harper Ellicott 22:33
55 51 256 Nate Bellew PPCS 22:37
56 52 208 Shane Castillo Widefield 22:46
57 239 Isaac McElfresh Mitchell 22:58
58 102 Eddie Mestas Ellicott 23:02
59 53 171 Jon Farmer SCHS 23:03
60 4 Zack Eberhart Fountain Valley 23:09
61 54 172 Brandon Farrell SCHS 23:27
62 55 170 Tyler Bohn SCHS 23:29
63 240 Abraham Ford Mitchell 23:51
64 103 Connor Mancuso Ellicott 23:52
65 56 204 Bracken Anderson Widefield 24:19
66 100 Cody Tidball Ellicott 24:19
67 57 143 Jerald Charley Sierra 24:41
68 58 201 Anthony LaRiva P. West 24:51
69 238 Jason Wheeler Mitchell 24:56
70 59 243 Davey Neuder CSCS 25:09
71 60 246 Peter Huguenin CSCS 25:10
72 61 247 Josh Sherwood CSCS 25:10
73 62 251 Matt Schafer CSCS 25:14
74 63 245 Andrew Hoiberg CSCS 25:27
75 64 248 Jack Runte CSCS 25:45
76 65 97 Michael Dominguez Pueblo Central 27:14
77 66 142 Malik Morrow Sierra 28:40