Combined Results


    2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - JV Boys - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1    379 Konnor Devenecia             Cherry Creek                               16:50
   2.      2    232 David Yalacki                Cherokee Trail                             16:51
   3.      3    551 Craig Kinney                 Grandview                                  16:52
   4.      4    440 Evan Roncevich               Cherry Creek                               16:54
   5.      5    170 Nick Spencer                 Arapahoe                                   17:07
   6.      6    358 Connor Anderson              Cherry Creek                               17:13
   7.      7    359 Ofe Ariyo                    Cherry Creek                               17:21
   8.      8    121 Parker Bryant                Arapahoe                                   17:22
   9.      9    171 Andrew Stachowiak            Arapahoe                                   17:29
  10.     10    557 Mick Norton                  Grandview                                  17:30
  11.     11    452 Zach Steffen                 Cherry Creek                               17:32
  12.     12    563 Brandon Skogen               Grandview                                  17:37
  13.     13    457 Ben Valdez                   Cherry Creek                               17:41
  14.     14    123 Ben Chisholm                 Arapahoe                                   17:45
  15.     15    164 Chris Retzlaff               Arapahoe                                   17:49
  16.     16    394 Tommy Hoffman                Cherry Creek                               17:50
  17.     17    676 Cody Miller                  Smoky Hill                                 17:51
  18.     18    498 Zachary Hove                 Eaglecrest                                 17:58
  19.     19    669 Sean Coady                   Smoky Hill                                 18:00
  20.     20    156 Michael Nyman                Arapahoe                                   18:05
  21.     21    224 Matt Rodriguez               Cherokee Trail                             18:05
  22.     22    131 Miles Golding                Arapahoe                                   18:06
  23.     23    680 Chad Moulton                 Smoky Hill                                 18:14
  24.     24    673 Keanu Kishi                  Smoky Hill                                 18:27
  25.     25    221 Ryan Pask                    Cherokee Trail                             18:30
  26.     26    214 Josh Hefty                   Cherokee Trail                             18:36
  27.     27    666 Michael Arrington            Smoky Hill                                 18:37
  28.     28    681 Ryan Parker                  Smoky Hill                                 18:42
  29.     29    560 David Oberndorf              Grandview                                  18:43
  30.     30    536 Grayson Abele                Grandview                                  18:43
  31.     31    598 Matt Kubit                   Mullen                                     18:57
  32.     32    222 Joe Pena                     Cherokee Trail                             19:00
  33.     33    566 Keyi Xu                      Grandview                                  19:01
  34.     34    230 Austin Weeks                 Cherokee Trail                             19:06
  35.     35    493 Jalen Garcia                 Eaglecrest                                 19:08
  36.     36    494 Ben Giles                    Eaglecrest                                 19:10
  37.     37    212 Nate Gibby                   Cherokee Trail                             19:16
  38.     38    659 Clayton Adams                Smoky Hill                                 19:20
  39.     39    607 Chris Wickwire               Mullen                                     19:24
  40.     40    640 Dario Villagomez             Overland                                   20:02
  41.     41    597 Ryan Hoskins                 Mullen                                     20:04
  42.     42    539 Luc De Herrera               Grandview                                  20:26
  43.     43    497 Mitch Haug                   Eaglecrest                                 20:27
  44.     44    624 Jared Boyd                   Overland                                   20:28
  45.     45    631 Josh Juniel                  Overland                                   20:33
  46.     46    593 Daniel Collins               Mullen                                     20:52
  47.     47    601 Alec Mayhan                  Mullen                                     20:53
  48.     48    606 Anthony Vigil                Mullen                                     20:54
  49.     49    629 Jesse Granados               Overland                                   21:00
  50.     50    630 Alan Ha                      Overland                                   21:01
  51.     51    501 Eric Malcom                  Eaglecrest                                 21:03
  52.     52    594 John Emrich                  Mullen                                     21:26
  53.     53    500 Trevor Kelley                Eaglecrest                                 21:27
  54.     54    628 Austin Frerichs              Overland                                   22:31
  55.     55    626 Quentin Corich               Overland                                   22:39


    2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - JV Boys - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    29 Cherry Creek                             (1:25:48, 17:09.57, 0:43)
         1    4    6    7   11 (13) (16)
          Konnor Devenecia, Evan Roncevich, Connor Anderson, Ofe Ariyo, 
          Zach Steffen, Ben Valdez, Tommy Hoffman

   2.    51 Arapahoe                                 (1:27:29, 17:29.72, 0:43)
         5    8    9   14   15 (20) (22)
          Nick Spencer, Parker Bryant, Andrew Stachowiak, Ben Chisholm, 
          Chris Retzlaff, Michael Nyman, Miles Golding

   3.    84 Grandview                                (1:29:22, 17:52.34, 1:52)
         3   10   12   29   30 (33) (42)
          Craig Kinney, Mick Norton, Brandon Skogen, David Oberndorf, 
          Grayson Abele, Keyi Xu, Luc De Herrera

   4.   106 Cherokee Trail                           (1:31:00, 18:11.97, 2:09)
         2   21   25   26   32 (34) (37)
          David Yalacki, Matt Rodriguez, Ryan Pask, Josh Hefty, Joe Pena, 
          Austin Weeks, Nate Gibby

   5.   110 Smoky Hill                               (1:31:06, 18:13.15, 0:47)
        17   19   23   24   27 (28) (38)
          Cody Miller, Sean Coady, Chad Moulton, Keanu Kishi, 
          Michael Arrington, Ryan Parker, Clayton Adams

   6.   183 Eaglecrest                               (1:37:43, 19:32.49, 3:05)
        18   35   36   43   51 (53)
          Zachary Hove, Jalen Garcia, Ben Giles, Mitch Haug, Eric Malcom, 
          Trevor Kelley

   7.   204 Mullen                                   (1:40:08, 20:01.48, 1:56)
        31   39   41   46   47 (48) (52)
          Matt Kubit, Chris Wickwire, Ryan Hoskins, Daniel Collins, 
          Alec Mayhan, Anthony Vigil, John Emrich

   8.   228 Overland                                 (1:43:03, 20:36.42, 0:59)
        40   44   45   49   50 (54) (55)
          Dario Villagomez, Jared Boyd, Josh Juniel, Jesse Granados, Alan Ha, 
          Austin Frerichs, Quentin Corich


    2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - JV Girls - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1    272 Casie Hilyard                Cherry Creek                               20:06
   2.      2    648 Maddie Munns                 Smoky Hill                                 20:36
   3.      3    268 Abigail Guarino              Cherry Creek                               20:43
   4.      4    291 Kara Lee                     Cherry Creek                               20:54
   5.      5     26 Joy Dafoe                    Arapahoe                                   21:09
   6.      6    235 Ore Ariyo                    Cherry Creek                               21:23
   7.      7    262 Claire Girardeau             Cherry Creek                               21:25
   8.      8    306 Meghan Mulligan              Cherry Creek                               21:30
   9.      9    286 Lindsey Kuster               Cherry Creek                               21:52
  10.     10     40 Krista Gouin                 Arapahoe                                   22:05
  11.     11     61 Shelley Lautenbach           Arapahoe                                   22:09
  12.     12     77 Megan Moore                  Arapahoe                                   22:10
  13.     13    578 Bentley Porterfield          Mullen                                     22:24
  14.     14    569 Ingrid Cherry                Mullen                                     22:38
  15.     15    183 Emilie Blosser               Cherokee Trail                             22:41
  16.     16     86 Stephanie Otte               Arapahoe                                   22:42
  17.     17     66 Julia Loebel                 Arapahoe                                   22:47
  18.     18    191 Sarah Herbrand               Cherokee Trail                             22:48
  19.     19    529 Lena Nowacki                 Grandview                                  22:55
  20.     20    186 Kristina Brunner             Cherokee Trail                             22:58
  21.     21    524 Alaynah Lanier               Grandview                                  23:00
  22.     22    653 Crystal Samuel               Smoky Hill                                 23:06
  23.     23    517 Celina Fine                  Grandview                                  23:07
  24.     24    535 Julia York                   Grandview                                  23:10
  25.     25    534 Shauna Welsh                 Grandview                                  23:14
  26.     26    520 Autumn Huegel                Grandview                                  23:34
  27.     27    189 Kate Hamilton                Cherokee Trail                             23:40
  28.     28     81 Sarah Nies                   Arapahoe                                   23:46
  29.     29    585 Laura Stateler               Mullen                                     23:52
  30.     30    649 Saskia Orlowski              Smoky Hill                                 24:12
  31.     31    515 Danielle Dirks               Grandview                                  24:13
  32.     32    483 Joan Pipal                   Eaglecrest                                 24:14
  33.     33    657 Megan Tholson                Smoky Hill                                 24:15
  34.     34    586 Kathleen Storen              Mullen                                     24:16
  35.     35    198 Nikki Sarsozo                Cherokee Trail                             24:30
  36.     36    658 Alyssa Velickoff             Smoky Hill                                 24:53
  37.     37    572 Lissette Dominguez           Mullen                                     25:52
  38.     38    475 Elise Chase                  Eaglecrest                                 25:52
  39.     39    573 Emily Dryden                 Mullen                                     25:58
  40.           620 Jessica Truong               Overland                                   26:19
  41.     40    487 Miranda Whitfield            Eaglecrest                                 26:30
  42.     41    489 Sarah Zeigler                Eaglecrest                                 26:34
  43.     42    477 Ellsie Duncan                Eaglecrest                                 27:19
  44.     43    479 Bailey McLaughlin            Eaglecrest                                 27:40
  45.           618 Kristen Nelson               Overland                                   27:43
  46.     44    582 Alexis Romero                Mullen                                     28:15
  47.     45    480 Sam Morgan                   Eaglecrest                                 28:46


    2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - JV Girls - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    21 Cherry Creek                             (1:44:29, 20:53.77, 1:19)
         1    3    4    6    7  (8)  (9)
          Casie Hilyard, Abigail Guarino, Kara Lee, Ore Ariyo, 
          Claire Girardeau, Meghan Mulligan, Lindsey Kuster

   2.    54 Arapahoe                                 (1:50:13, 22:02.43, 1:34)
         5   10   11   12   16 (17) (28)
          Joy Dafoe, Krista Gouin, Shelley Lautenbach, Megan Moore, 
          Stephanie Otte, Julia Loebel, Sarah Nies

   3.   112 Grandview                                (1:55:24, 23:04.77, 0:19)
        19   21   23   24   25 (26) (31)
          Lena Nowacki, Alaynah Lanier, Celina Fine, Julia York, Shauna Welsh, 
          Autumn Huegel, Danielle Dirks

   4.   115 Cherokee Trail                           (1:56:35, 23:18.82, 1:49)
        15   18   20   27   35
          Emilie Blosser, Sarah Herbrand, Kristina Brunner, Kate Hamilton, 
          Nikki Sarsozo

   5.   123 Smoky Hill                               (1:56:59, 23:23.70, 4:17)
         2   22   30   33   36
          Maddie Munns, Crystal Samuel, Saskia Orlowski, Megan Tholson, 
          Alyssa Velickoff

   6.   127 Mullen                                   (1:59:00, 23:47.92, 3:28)
        13   14   29   34   37 (39) (44)
          Bentley Porterfield, Ingrid Cherry, Laura Stateler, Kathleen Storen, 
          Lissette Dominguez, Emily Dryden, Alexis Romero

   7.   193 Eaglecrest                               (2:10:28, 26:05.44, 3:06)
        32   38   40   41   42 (43) (45)
          Joan Pipal, Elise Chase, Miranda Whitfield, Sarah Zeigler, 
          Ellsie Duncan, Bailey McLaughlin, Sam Morgan


  2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1    662 Kyle Ames                    Smoky Hill                                 15:29
   2.      2    127 Chris Davis                  Arapahoe                                   15:41
   3.      3    177 Danny Vavrik                 Arapahoe                                   15:44
   4.      4    223 Duke Rauh                    Cherokee Trail                             16:01
   5.      5    541 Louis Edmiston               Grandview                                  16:10
   6.      6    371 Grant Caswell                Cherry Creek                               16:15
   7.      7    439 Shane Rhodes                 Cherry Creek                               16:16
   8.      8    675 Zach McConnel                Smoky Hill                                 16:21
   9.      9    674 Charlie Kleeman              Smoky Hill                                 16:27
  10.     10    682 Tanner Ruhl                  Smoky Hill                                 16:27
  11.     11    159 Nick Petersen                Arapahoe                                   16:28
  12.     12    540 Nic De Herrera               Grandview                                  16:29
  13.     13    556 Jordan McVicker              Grandview                                  16:32
  14.     14    547 Nick Horton                  Grandview                                  16:32
  15.     15    466 Noah Westfall                Cherry Creek                               16:33
  16.     16    172 Ian Stockdill                Arapahoe                                   16:35
  17.     17    175 Nick Tice                    Arapahoe                                   16:39
  18.     18    672 Dan Kasberg                  Smoky Hill                                 16:43
  19.     19    564 Jeffery Southern             Grandview                                  16:46
  20.     20    397 Kyler Hu                     Cherry Creek                               16:47
  21.     21    215 Josh Hulbert                 Cherokee Trail                             16:48
  22.     22    368 Alec Brudzinski              Cherry Creek                               16:56
  23.     23    120 Dominick Brevig              Arapahoe                                   17:01
  24.     24    559 Keenan O'Brien               Grandview                                  17:02
  25.     25    633 Mohammed Abdi                Overland                                   17:05
  26.     26    203 Anthony Anglin               Cherokee Trail                             17:06
  27.     27    145 Michael Lillmars             Arapahoe                                   17:06
  28.     28    558 Kevin Noto                   Grandview                                  17:08
  29.     29    625 Aldair Cid-Gonzalez          Overland                                   17:12
  30.     30    660 Dylan Adams                  Smoky Hill                                 17:14
  31.     31    496 William Harvey               Eaglecrest                                 17:23
  32.     32    664 Ben Andrie                   Smoky Hill                                 17:25
  33.     33    509 Steven Tibbits               Eaglecrest                                 17:25
  34.     34    227 Mitchell Stieg               Cherokee Trail                             17:30
  35.     35    204 Christian Balcerzak          Cherokee Trail                             17:35
  36.     36    503 Luke Meachem                 Eaglecrest                                 17:45
  37.     37    592 Rory Brogan                  Mullen                                     17:48
  38.     38    637 Jonathan Sanchez             Overland                                   17:52
  39.     39    627 Derek Diffenderfer           Overland                                   17:52
  40.     40    465 Matt Westfall                Cherry Creek                               17:56
  41.     41    604 Chris Schwappach             Mullen                                     17:58
  42.     42    638 Joseph Sanchez               Overland                                   18:03
  43.     43    591 Matt Berberick               Mullen                                     18:09
  44.     44    603 Joey Schultz                 Mullen                                     18:12
  45.     45    499 Kellen Iverson               Eaglecrest                                 18:12
  46.     46    495 Kyle Hampe                   Eaglecrest                                 18:13
  47.     47    426 Matthew Odum                 Cherry Creek                               18:28
  48.     48    209 Johnny Droege                Cherokee Trail                             18:28
  49.     49    508 Cory Simpleman               Eaglecrest                                 18:34
  50.     50    605 Chris St. Pierre             Mullen                                     18:40
  51.     51    491 Tyler Blinderman             Eaglecrest                                 18:44
  52.     52    636 Yosef Robele                 Overland                                   18:49
  53.     53    595 Austin Guimond               Mullen                                     18:50
  54.     54    231 Ethi Wilson                  Cherokee Trail                             19:00
  55.     55    639 Thomas Saunders              Overland                                   19:11
  56.     56    599 Raymond Lin                  Mullen                                     19:57


  2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    46 Smoky Hill                               (1:21:26, 16:17.04, 1:14)
         1    8    9   10   18 (30) (32)
          Kyle Ames, Zach McConnel, Charlie Kleeman, Tanner Ruhl, Dan Kasberg, 
          Dylan Adams, Ben Andrie

   2.    49 Arapahoe                                 (1:21:05, 16:12.95, 0:59)
         2    3   11   16   17 (23) (27)
          Chris Davis, Danny Vavrik, Nick Petersen, Ian Stockdill, Nick Tice, 
          Dominick Brevig, Michael Lillmars

   3.    63 Grandview                                (1:22:28, 16:29.42, 0:37)
         5   12   13   14   19 (24) (28)
          Louis Edmiston, Nic De Herrera, Jordan McVicker, Nick Horton, 
          Jeffery Southern, Keenan O'Brien, Kevin Noto

   4.    70 Cherry Creek                             (1:22:45, 16:32.85, 0:41)
         6    7   15   20   22 (40) (47)
          Grant Caswell, Shane Rhodes, Noah Westfall, Kyler Hu, 
          Alec Brudzinski, Matt Westfall, Matthew Odum

   5.   120 Cherokee Trail                           (1:24:57, 16:59.25, 1:35)
         4   21   26   34   35 (48) (54)
          Duke Rauh, Josh Hulbert, Anthony Anglin, Mitchell Stieg, 
          Christian Balcerzak, Johnny Droege, Ethi Wilson

   6.   173 Overland                                 (1:28:03, 17:36.52, 0:58)
        25   29   38   39   42 (52) (55)
          Mohammed Abdi, Aldair Cid-Gonzalez, Jonathan Sanchez, 
          Derek Diffenderfer, Joseph Sanchez, Yosef Robele, Thomas Saunders

   7.   191 Eaglecrest                               (1:28:57, 17:47.24, 0:50)
        31   33   36   45   46 (49) (51)
          William Harvey, Steven Tibbits, Luke Meachem, Kellen Iverson, 
          Kyle Hampe, Cory Simpleman, Tyler Blinderman

   8.   215 Mullen                                   (1:30:45, 18:08.82, 0:52)
        37   41   43   44   50 (53) (56)
          Rory Brogan, Chris Schwappach, Matt Berberick, Joey Schultz, 
          Chris St. Pierre, Austin Guimond, Raymond Lin


 2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1    248 Jordyn Colter                Cherry Creek                               17:30
   2.      2    642 Rachael Chacko               Smoky Hill                                 18:02
   3.      3    234 Olivia Anderson              Cherry Creek                               18:14
   4.      4    117 Emily Wolff                  Arapahoe                                   18:18
   5.      5     59 Colleen Koenig               Arapahoe                                   18:20
   6.      6    528 Erin Norton                  Grandview                                  18:35
   7.      7     65 Lauren Lipski                Arapahoe                                   18:44
   8.      8    518 Brooke Genovese              Grandview                                  18:51
   9.      9     89 Erica Peterson               Arapahoe                                   18:53
  10.     10    241 Samantha Bremner             Cherry Creek                               19:02
  11.     11     34 Devan Foster                 Arapahoe                                   19:12
  12.     12    309 Miranda Nelson               Cherry Creek                               19:20
  13.     13    280 Erin Keale                   Cherry Creek                               19:22
  14.     14    568 Caroline Braun               Mullen                                     19:29
  15.     15    652 Alex Ryan                    Smoky Hill                                 19:32
  16.     16    589 Meilyn Weege                 Mullen                                     19:37
  17.     17    530 Christy Oberndorf            Grandview                                  19:38
  18.     18    576 Amanda Martinez              Mullen                                     19:39
  19.     19     39 Zoe Gibbs                    Arapahoe                                   19:41
  20.     20    187 Melissa Cowley               Cherokee Trail                             19:48
  21.     21    251 Katie Craighead              Cherry Creek                               19:48
  22.     22    641 Chloe Andrie                 Smoky Hill                                 19:53
  23.     23    574 Quincey Gilbert              Mullen                                     19:56
  24.     24    197 Lynsie Roper                 Cherokee Trail                             19:57
  25.     25    102 Jordan Seitz                 Arapahoe                                   20:07
  26.     26    527 Nicole Mundy                 Grandview                                  20:07
  27.     27    571 Natalie Debartolomeis        Mullen                                     20:09
  28.     28    513 Emily Baade                  Grandview                                  20:14
  29.     29    253 Alana Dechtman               Cherry Creek                               20:21
  30.     30    650 Marisa Phillips              Smoky Hill                                 20:36
  31.     31    199 Samantha Steele              Cherokee Trail                             20:37
  32.     32    579 Hannah Priddy                Mullen                                     20:53
  33.     33    488 Ashley Windom                Eaglecrest                                 20:57
  34.     34    581 Emily Rice                   Mullen                                     21:04
  35.     35    482 Hillary Peterson             Eaglecrest                                 21:04
  36.     36    525 Amanda Matheson              Grandview                                  21:05
  37.     37    611 Rileigh Casebolt             Overland                                   21:08
  38.     38    655 Malika Sengsavath            Smoky Hill                                 21:13
  39.     39    201 Breanna Wheeler              Cherokee Trail                             21:23
  40.     40    532 Elizabeth Smith              Grandview                                  21:29
  41.     41    608 Ilse Amateco                 Overland                                   21:38
  42.     42    654 Evelyn Samuel                Smoky Hill                                 21:45
  43.     43    184 Stephanie Blosser            Cherokee Trail                             21:46
  44.     44    643 Emily Combs                  Smoky Hill                                 22:08
  45.     45    188 Miley Hall                   Cherokee Trail                             22:12
  46.     46    615 Hannah Harris                Overland                                   22:21
  47.     47    200 Tiffany Turnick              Cherokee Trail                             23:01
  48.     48    612 Yasmine Dakhama              Overland                                   23:04
  49.     49    485 Sierra Stevens               Eaglecrest                                 23:06
  50.     50    622 Denise Villalobos            Overland                                   23:16
  51.     51    476 Taylor Domstein              Eaglecrest                                 23:28
  52.     52    484 Rachel Reid                  Eaglecrest                                 23:49
  53.     53    616 Nancy Herrera                Overland                                   23:58
  54.     54    474 Zoe Berg                     Eaglecrest                                 24:00
  55.     55    621 Rachel Truong                Overland                                   25:33


 2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    36 Arapahoe                                 (1:33:25, 18:40.83, 0:54)
         4    5    7    9   11 (19) (25)
          Emily Wolff, Colleen Koenig, Lauren Lipski, Erica Peterson, 
          Devan Foster, Zoe Gibbs, Jordan Seitz

   2.    39 Cherry Creek                             (1:33:26, 18:41.08, 1:52)
         1    3   10   12   13 (21) (29)
          Jordyn Colter, Olivia Anderson, Samantha Bremner, Miranda Nelson, 
          Erin Keale, Katie Craighead, Alana Dechtman

   3.    85 Grandview                                (1:37:23, 19:28.40, 1:40)
         6    8   17   26   28 (36) (40)
          Erin Norton, Brooke Genovese, Christy Oberndorf, Nicole Mundy, 
          Emily Baade, Amanda Matheson, Elizabeth Smith

   4.    98 Mullen                                   (1:38:48, 19:45.42, 0:40)
        14   16   18   23   27 (32) (34)
          Caroline Braun, Meilyn Weege, Amanda Martinez, Quincey Gilbert, 
          Natalie Debartolomeis, Hannah Priddy, Emily Rice

   5.   107 Smoky Hill                               (1:39:14, 19:50.74, 3:11)
         2   15   22   30   38 (42) (44)
          Rachael Chacko, Alex Ryan, Chloe Andrie, Marisa Phillips, 
          Malika Sengsavath, Evelyn Samuel, Emily Combs

   6.   157 Cherokee Trail                           (1:43:29, 20:41.68, 1:58)
        20   24   31   39   43 (45) (47)
          Melissa Cowley, Lynsie Roper, Samantha Steele, Breanna Wheeler, 
          Stephanie Blosser, Miley Hall, Tiffany Turnick

   7.   220 Eaglecrest                               (1:52:22, 22:28.37, 2:53)
        33   35   49   51   52 (54)
          Ashley Windom, Hillary Peterson, Sierra Stevens, Taylor Domstein, 
          Rachel Reid, Zoe Berg

   8.   222 Overland                                 (1:51:25, 22:16.97, 2:09)
        37   41   46   48   50 (53) (55)
          Rileigh Casebolt, Ilse Amateco, Hannah Harris, Yasmine Dakhama, 
          Denise Villalobos, Nancy Herrera, Rachel Truong


   2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Open Boys - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1    162 Joseph Redmond               Arapahoe                                   17:31
   2.      2    118 Philip Barner                Arapahoe                                   17:34
   3.      3    443 Kyle Schaffer                Cherry Creek                               17:41
   4.      4    396 Michael Hopko                Cherry Creek                               17:52
   5.      5    461 Josh Walker                  Cherry Creek                               17:55
   6.      6    449 Eli Snyder                   Cherry Creek                               17:57
   7.      7    424 Dylan Neumann                Cherry Creek                               17:59
   8.      8    362 Max Billinghurst             Cherry Creek                               18:09
   9.      9    216 Henry Levesque               Cherokee Trail                             18:13
  10.     10    217 Triston Lucero               Cherokee Trail                             18:14
  11.     11    430 Julian Periman               Cherry Creek                               18:18
  12.           467 Bryce Whitehill              Cherry Creek                               18:19
  13.           435 Jacob Puent                  Cherry Creek                               18:22
  14.     12    119 Ben Bockenkamp               Arapahoe                                   18:28
  15.           427 Andres Panciuc               Cherry Creek                               18:31
  16.           414 Connor Mackey                Cherry Creek                               18:34
  17.           356 Yazan Alatrach               Cherry Creek                               18:40
  18.     13    125 John Cox                     Arapahoe                                   18:42
  19.           434 Andrew Plum                  Cherry Creek                               18:46
  20.     14    661 Evan Adams                   Smoky Hill                                 18:48
  21.           419 Patrick McGuire              Cherry Creek                               18:50
  22.     15    146 Nick Lipski                  Arapahoe                                   18:51
  23.           395 Jack Holtestaul              Cherry Creek                               18:55
  24.           381 Cameron Dwyer                Cherry Creek                               18:56
  25.     16    665 Michael Anthony              Smoky Hill                                 18:59
  26.           410 Connor Law                   Cherry Creek                               19:00
  27.     17    142 Charlie Lautenbach           Arapahoe                                   19:00
  28.     18    165 Connor Rietema               Arapahoe                                   19:00
  29.           180 Rick Zieser                  Arapahoe                                   19:02
  30.     19    537 Dylan Caruso                 Grandview                                  19:06
  31.     20    210 Dominick Fiddelke            Cherokee Trail                             19:07
  32.           389 Mickinnon Geraghty           Cherry Creek                               19:08
  33.     21    550 Pravan Kalaga                Grandview                                  19:10
  34.     22    671 Colin Hill                   Smoky Hill                                 19:12
  35.     23    213 Jake Gust                    Cherokee Trail                             19:15
  36.     24    663 Michael Andress              Smoky Hill                                 19:16
  37.           406 Robert Korbel                Cherry Creek                               19:17
  38.           130 Stephen Froistad             Arapahoe                                   19:18
  39.           416 Ryan Matthew                 Cherry Creek                               19:19
  40.     25    677 Andy Mills                   Smoky Hill                                 19:22
  41.     26    228 Nate Thomas                  Cherokee Trail                             19:25
  42.     27    225 Greg Scalia                  Cherokee Trail                             19:27
  43.           378 Sanjay Derbyshire            Cherry Creek                               19:28
  44.           361 Simon Beyene                 Cherry Creek                               19:30
  45.     28    220 Cole Pandes                  Cherokee Trail                             19:31
  46.           431 Matt Peulen                  Cherry Creek                               19:34
  47.           409 Charles Labonde              Cherry Creek                               19:34
  48.           370 Dawson Canby                 Cherry Creek                               19:34
  49.           166 Aaron Rietveld               Arapahoe                                   19:35
  50.           455 Thomas Theodorescu           Cherry Creek                               19:36
  51.           382 Andrew Eisenberg             Cherry Creek                               19:36
  52.           139 Ryan Kearney                 Arapahoe                                   19:37
  53.           205 Duncan Barnhill              Cherokee Trail                             19:39
  54.           167 Colton Smith                 Arapahoe                                   19:40
  55.           469 Preston Winfeldt             Cherry Creek                               19:42
  56.           415 Aaron Marfizo                Cherry Creek                               19:45
  57.     29    546 Mitchell Horton              Grandview                                  19:47
  58.           412 Chad Lefebre                 Cherry Creek                               19:50
  59.     30    544 Matt Hensley                 Grandview                                  19:56
  60.           149 Thomas Lynch                 Arapahoe                                   19:59
  61.     31    555 Chad McVicker                Grandview                                  20:00
  62.           433 Jeremy Plotkin               Cherry Creek                               20:01
  63.           369 Austin Canady                Cherry Creek                               20:01
  64.           153 Dan McNulty                  Arapahoe                                   20:02
  65.           393 Cameron Heppe                Cherry Creek                               20:09
  66.           365 Devan Bourbeau               Cherry Creek                               20:10
  67.           403 Otto Jose                    Cherry Creek                               20:15
  68.           451 Bradford Stahl               Cherry Creek                               20:17
  69.           405 Ari Kononov                  Cherry Creek                               20:18
  70.           464 Erik Weinberger              Cherry Creek                               20:19
  71.     32    562 Michael Rappoport            Grandview                                  20:23
  72.           160 Karl Pierson                 Arapahoe                                   20:26
  73.           472 Evan Yoo                     Cherry Creek                               20:27
  74.           450 Z Soule                      Cherry Creek                               20:27
  75.           133 Ben Habert                   Arapahoe                                   20:30
  76.           428 James Patton                 Cherry Creek                               20:30
  77.           168 Jacob Smith                  Arapahoe                                   20:31
  78.     33    542 Nathan Graham                Grandview                                  20:35
  79.           150 Jack Marion                  Arapahoe                                   20:40
  80.           367 Victor Brashears             Cherry Creek                               20:41
  81.           357 William Alvero Koski         Cherry Creek                               20:45
  82.           553 Connor Lindsey               Grandview                                  20:46
  83.           429 Ryan Paxton                  Cherry Creek                               20:48
  84.           408 Ryan Kosko                   Cherry Creek                               20:52
  85.           554 Denzel Mangran               Grandview                                  20:53
  86.           423 Mark Morrison                Cherry Creek                               20:54
  87.           219 Zack O'Connor                Cherokee Trail                             20:58
  88.           441 Lewis Sanchez                Cherry Creek                               21:00
  89.           163 Sam Reed                     Arapahoe                                   21:02
  90.           399 Jacob Hudson                 Cherry Creek                               21:07
  91.           129 Josh Field                   Arapahoe                                   21:13
  92.           561 Colin Pulsipher              Grandview                                  21:13
  93.           366 Alex Brashears               Cherry Creek                               21:14
  94.           438 Tyler Reinhardt              Cherry Creek                               21:15
  95.           447 Robert Shepherd              Cherry Creek                               21:16
  96.           404 Austin Juister               Cherry Creek                               21:19
  97.           420 Jacob Meers                  Cherry Creek                               21:21
  98.           459 Tanner Von Reisemann         Cherry Creek                               21:24
  99.           538 Connor Casey                 Grandview                                  21:26
 100.           548 Thomas Horton                Grandview                                  21:29
 101.           138 Garrett Jonscher             Arapahoe                                   21:31
 102.           390 Jack Gillett                 Cherry Creek                               21:31
 103.           363 Steven Black                 Cherry Creek                               21:41
 104.           436 William Pusey                Cherry Creek                               21:41
 105.           460 James Wagner                 Cherry Creek                               21:41
 106.           453 Cooper Stevens               Cherry Creek                               21:49
 107.           506 Avery Roberts                Eaglecrest                                 21:50
 108.           122 Matthew Cheney               Arapahoe                                   21:51
 109.           543 Coley Hakes                  Grandview                                  21:52
 110.           229 Leland Wallisch              Cherokee Trail                             21:53
 111.     34    670 James Colensky               Smoky Hill                                 21:55
 112.           169 Kyle Speck                   Arapahoe                                   21:58
 113.           600 Joey Little                  Mullen                                     21:59
 114.           505 Yash Perkh                   Eaglecrest                                 22:05
 115.           425 Ryan Nisbet                  Cherry Creek                               22:06
 116.           552 Brandon Korn                 Grandview                                  22:08
 117.           417 Kyle Maxum                   Cherry Creek                               22:08
 118.           502 Colin McGuire                Eaglecrest                                 22:12
 119.           401 Jack Huun                    Cherry Creek                               22:13
 120.           468 Elliott Whitkin              Cherry Creek                               22:21
 121.           385 Spencer Flora                Cherry Creek                               22:23
 122.     35    679 Joshua Morsicato             Smoky Hill                                 22:26
 123.           364 Lucas Bouck                  Cherry Creek                               22:27
 124.           143 Michael Lederhos             Arapahoe                                   22:28
 125.           208 Brandon Bullock              Cherokee Trail                             22:29
 126.           152 John-Michael McKoy           Arapahoe                                   22:30
 127.           377 James Debartolomeis          Cherry Creek                               22:38
 128.           470 Ryan Woolley                 Cherry Creek                               23:07
 129.           132 Troy Golding                 Arapahoe                                   23:18
 130.           141 Drew Koenig                  Arapahoe                                   23:31
 131.           218 Austin Mead                  Cherokee Trail                             23:34
 132.           391 Mac Grant                    Cherry Creek                               23:40
 133.           454 Mark Stratford               Cherry Creek                               23:47
 134.           545 John Hillier                 Grandview                                  24:11
 135.           154 Greg Miranda                 Arapahoe                                   24:34
 136.           445 Adam Shafer                  Cherry Creek                               24:38
 137.           463 Chris Watson                 Cherry Creek                               24:42
 138.           388 Jackson Galloway             Cherry Creek                               24:58
 139.           421 Alex Millett                 Cherry Creek                               25:13
 140.           144 Edmond Lee                   Arapahoe                                   25:48
 141.           140 Kevin Kerby                  Arapahoe                                   26:18
 142.           387 Thomas Fugikawa              Cherry Creek                               26:19
 143.           155 Andrew Nyman                 Arapahoe                                   28:10
 144.           126 Garrett Daly                 Arapahoe                                   28:10
 145.           392 Henry Gripenstraw            Cherry Creek                               29:06
 146.           471 Andrew Yang                  Cherry Creek                               30:14
 147.           602 Jack Nutter                  Mullen                                     31:26


   2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Open Boys - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    25 Cherry Creek                             (1:29:23, 17:52.45, 0:19)
          3     4     5     6     7   (8)  (11)
          Kyle Schaffer, Michael Hopko, Josh Walker, Eli Snyder, 
          Dylan Neumann, Max Billinghurst, Julian Periman

   2.    43 Arapahoe                                 (1:31:04, 18:12.71, 1:20)
          1     2    12    13    15  (17)  (18)
          Joseph Redmond, Philip Barner, Ben Bockenkamp, John Cox, 
          Nick Lipski, Charlie Lautenbach, Connor Rietema

   3.    88 Cherokee Trail                           (1:34:12, 18:50.35, 1:12)
          9    10    20    23    26  (27)  (28)
          Henry Levesque, Triston Lucero, Dominick Fiddelke, Jake Gust, 
          Nate Thomas, Greg Scalia, Cole Pandes

   4.   101 Smoky Hill                               (1:35:35, 19:06.93, 0:35)
         14    16    22    24    25  (34)  (35)
          Evan Adams, Michael Anthony, Colin Hill, Michael Andress, 
          Andy Mills, James Colensky, Joshua Morsicato

   5.   130 Grandview                                (1:37:57, 19:35.27, 0:55)
         19    21    29    30    31  (32)  (33)
          Dylan Caruso, Pravan Kalaga, Mitchell Horton, Matt Hensley, 
          Chad McVicker, Michael Rappoport, Nathan Graham


   2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Open Girls - October 13, 2010

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                         School                                      Time
   1.      1     62 Elise Leonard                Arapahoe                                   21:20
   2.      2    340 Kaitlin Spomer               Cherry Creek                               21:22
   3.      3    531 Sylvana Ross                 Grandview                                  21:52
   4.      4    300 Heather Merkle               Cherry Creek                               21:58
   5.      5     96 Melissa Riley                Arapahoe                                   21:58
   6.      6    295 Jane Lynch                   Cherry Creek                               22:03
   7.      7    345 Margaret Tate                Cherry Creek                               22:04
   8.      8    236 Nina Asher                   Cherry Creek                               22:09
   9.      9    263 Emma Gitomer                 Cherry Creek                               22:11
  10.     10     10 Courtney Belin               Arapahoe                                   22:16
  11.     11    318 Elizabeth Pope               Cherry Creek                               22:18
  12.           326 Caroline Roffe               Cherry Creek                               22:36
  13.           297 Anna Mager                   Cherry Creek                               22:38
  14.     12     90 Madeline Phillips            Arapahoe                                   22:39
  15.     13    104 Kate Spencer                 Arapahoe                                   22:44
  16.           271 MacKenzie Hickey             Cherry Creek                               22:49
  17.     14     98 Sage Scala                   Arapahoe                                   22:56
  18.     15      6 Melissa Barella              Arapahoe                                   23:00
  19.           296 Mikala Madsen                Cherry Creek                               23:04
  20.            38 Sarah Gertz                  Arapahoe                                   23:07
  21.            32 Amy Eulenstein               Arapahoe                                   23:08
  22.           343 Jenna Sullan                 Cherry Creek                               23:10
  23.            56 Cameo Julius                 Arapahoe                                   23:18
  24.           292 Kelsey Lee                   Cherry Creek                               23:24
  25.            24 Rheana Cordero               Arapahoe                                   23:35
  26.             9 Sydney Bauserman             Arapahoe                                   23:39
  27.            67 Aidan Loughran               Arapahoe                                   23:40
  28.           101 Lauren Seback                Arapahoe                                   23:42
  29.           256 Annie Di Paola               Cherry Creek                               23:44
  30.            92 Sarah Phillips               Arapahoe                                   23:48
  31.           266 Nina Griffis                 Cherry Creek                               23:52
  32.            49 Rachel Jenkins               Arapahoe                                   23:54
  33.            44 Evelyn Horn                  Arapahoe                                   23:55
  34.     16    533 Brittany St. Martin          Grandview                                  23:56
  35.            14 Briana Borcic                Arapahoe                                   23:57
  36.            27 Chloe Daniel                 Arapahoe                                   23:57
  37.            70 MacKenzie MacFarlane         Arapahoe                                   23:58
  38.             2 Whitney Anderson             Arapahoe                                   24:01
  39.            12 Lily Boettcher               Arapahoe                                   24:01
  40.           337 Yasmina Sirgi                Cherry Creek                               24:03
  41.           242 Caroline Campbell            Cherry Creek                               24:03
  42.            15 Maria Brock                  Arapahoe                                   24:04
  43.            41 Addyson Harland              Arapahoe                                   24:04
  44.            91 Ruth Phillips                Arapahoe                                   24:06
  45.           269 Jacqueline Guerra            Cherry Creek                               24:12
  46.            23 Kaite Cooper                 Arapahoe                                   24:14
  47.             3 Ellen Bailey                 Arapahoe                                   24:16
  48.            60 Emma Lattin                  Arapahoe                                   24:17
  49.           353 Allison Yang                 Cherry Creek                               24:17
  50.     17    519 Cady Gooding                 Grandview                                  24:18
  51.            74 Cassie McCoumb               Arapahoe                                   24:23
  52.           351 Katie Williams               Cherry Creek                               24:27
  53.           330 Ariel Sandberg               Cherry Creek                               24:28
  54.           344 Talia Tandler                Cherry Creek                               24:31
  55.            68 Julia Louis                  Arapahoe                                   24:31
  56.           307 Micaela Negreann             Cherry Creek                               24:35
  57.     18    512 Taylor Ansel                 Grandview                                  24:36
  58.           323 Margaret Reilly              Cherry Creek                               24:38
  59.           299 Alison Marsh                 Cherry Creek                               24:40
  60.           327 Audrey Roncevich             Cherry Creek                               24:44
  61.           264 Emma Grannis                 Cherry Creek                               24:45
  62.           287 Susannah Labonde             Cherry Creek                               24:46
  63.     19    516 Jessica Egnatovich           Grandview                                  24:46
  64.           261 Stephanie Gilly              Cherry Creek                               24:49
  65.            88 Emilee Peavler               Arapahoe                                   24:49
  66.            16 Alex Bunker                  Arapahoe                                   24:51
  67.            78 Katherine Mosley             Arapahoe                                   24:51
  68.     20    182 Abby Barnhill                Cherokee Trail                             24:52
  69.           312 Madi Overstreet              Cherry Creek                               24:53
  70.           274 Molly Hootstein              Cherry Creek                               24:57
  71.           346 Britany Trujillo             Cherry Creek                               25:00
  72.           329 Caelaihn Ryan                Cherry Creek                               25:04
  73.            48 Emma Hustis                  Arapahoe                                   25:06
  74.            22 Amanda Connelly              Arapahoe                                   25:06
  75.           105 Kristen Stucker              Arapahoe                                   25:14
  76.           319 Phoebe Pumilia               Cherry Creek                               25:21
  77.           282 Grace Kercher                Cherry Creek                               25:22
  78.           279 Kelly Kammerer               Cherry Creek                               25:28
  79.           114 Anna Wilson                  Arapahoe                                   25:30
  80.           260 Elizabeth Fugikawa           Cherry Creek                               25:31
  81.            52 Brooke Jones                 Arapahoe                                   25:38
  82.           278 Lauren Kalan                 Cherry Creek                               25:41
  83.           339 Alexis Snowden               Cherry Creek                               25:42
  84.           239 Kathryn Bishop               Cherry Creek                               25:44
  85.     21    522 Adora Klinestiver            Grandview                                  25:50
  86.           313 Venetia Papadeas             Cherry Creek                               25:55
  87.           587 Nicole Sutphen               Mullen                                     25:56
  88.           245 Kelly Christensen            Cherry Creek                               25:57
  89.            69 Mary Lynch                   Arapahoe                                   25:59
  90.            87 Charlise Payne               Arapahoe                                   26:00
  91.           107 Alex Tripp                   Arapahoe                                   26:01
  92.           237 Dorian Bailey                Cherry Creek                               26:04
  93.           252 Lauren Cunningham            Cherry Creek                               26:08
  94.           308 McKena Nelson                Cherry Creek                               26:09
  95.            45 Kirsten Hoye                 Arapahoe                                   26:16
  96.            28 Delaney Dill                 Arapahoe                                   26:20
  97.           567 Molly Bedard                 Mullen                                     26:23
  98.            75 Carrie McDaniel              Arapahoe                                   26:26
  99.           244 Jennifer Carter              Cherry Creek                               26:28
 100.            85 Dayna Otte                   Arapahoe                                   26:33
 101.           588 Natalie Vermeyen             Mullen                                     26:50
 102.           338 Rachel Smith                 Cherry Creek                               26:54
 103.     22    192 Mikayla King                 Cherokee Trail                             26:59
 104.           265 Shelby Green                 Cherry Creek                               27:04
 105.           354 Carolyn Zheng                Cherry Creek                               27:09
 106.     23    190 Ally Hay                     Cherokee Trail                             27:09
 107.           333 Bailey Sherwood              Cherry Creek                               27:18
 108.           247 Lia Clark                    Cherry Creek                               27:19
 109.           324 April Rieger                 Cherry Creek                               27:20
 110.           478 Emma Gardner                 Eaglecrest                                 27:29
 111.           311 Dana Oakes                   Cherry Creek                               27:36
 112.           341 Hannah Stewart               Cherry Creek                               27:39
 113.           305 Mercedes Muldoon             Cherry Creek                               27:42
 114.           473 Tawny Anderson               Eaglecrest                                 27:47
 115.           335 Jennifer Siekmeier           Cherry Creek                               27:54
 116.           233 Zoe Ables                    Cherry Creek                               28:09
 117.           336 Jessica Silolahti            Cherry Creek                               28:11
 118.     24    521 Rosa Jad                     Grandview                                  28:12
 119.            55 Tessa Jordan                 Arapahoe                                   28:13
 120.            36 Kailey Geary                 Arapahoe                                   28:21
 121.           103 Kenzie Smith                 Arapahoe                                   28:30
 122.           350 Rachel Weiner                Cherry Creek                               28:30
 123.           276 Abby Johnston                Cherry Creek                               28:32
 124.           290 Sophie Lao                   Cherry Creek                               28:38
 125.             1 Rachel Abreu                 Arapahoe                                   28:47
 126.           526 Claire Montgomery            Grandview                                  29:07
 127.           349 Amy Wedmore                  Cherry Creek                               29:17
 128.           316 Ellie Perkins                Cherry Creek                               29:17
 129.            31 Janie Eckout                 Arapahoe                                   29:18
 130.           347 Stephanie Truskowski         Cherry Creek                               29:19
 131.            83 Mo O'Donnell                 Arapahoe                                   29:24
 132.            99 Jessica Schwisow             Arapahoe                                   29:24
 133.            64 Savannah Lewis-Sweed         Arapahoe                                   29:30
 134.     25    202 Kaitlyn Wunderlin            Cherokee Trail                             29:45
 135.            51 Bre Jones                    Arapahoe                                   29:50
 136.            53 Emily Jones                  Arapahoe                                   30:03
 137.     26    194 Shelby Miles                 Cherokee Trail                             30:10
 138.           100 Michelle Scott               Arapahoe                                   30:14
 139.            17 Whitney Byrd                 Arapahoe                                   30:25
 140.            47 Abby Hunt                    Arapahoe                                   30:40
 141.           348 Megan Venette                Cherry Creek                               31:02
 142.           112 Emma Welty                   Arapahoe                                   31:07
 143.           111 Anne Waugh                   Arapahoe                                   31:39
 144.           294 Natalie Lopez-Esquibel       Cherry Creek                               32:31
 145.           514 Melissa Benitez              Grandview                                  32:32
 146.           243 Patricia Canady              Cherry Creek                               32:35
 147.            76 Kaitlyn Miller               Arapahoe                                   33:14
 148.            54 Rachel Jones                 Arapahoe                                   33:18
 149.           570 Tonantzin Corral             Mullen                                     33:23
 150.           113 Mara Welty                   Arapahoe                                   33:24
 151.            18 Megan Campbell               Arapahoe                                   33:25
 152.           303 Dana Miller                  Cherry Creek                               34:06
 153.           293 Cassandra Lefebre            Cherry Creek                               35:21
 154.           314 Megha Patel                  Cherry Creek                               37:12
 155.           283 Bu Sun Kim                   Cherry Creek                               37:13


   2011 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Open Girls - October 13, 2010

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    27 Cherry Creek                             (1:49:33, 21:54.51, 0:47)
          2     4     6     7     8   (9)  (11)
          Kaitlin Spomer, Heather Merkle, Jane Lynch, Margaret Tate, 
          Nina Asher, Emma Gitomer, Elizabeth Pope

   2.    41 Arapahoe                                 (1:50:56, 22:11.15, 1:24)
          1     5    10    12    13  (14)  (15)
          Elise Leonard, Melissa Riley, Courtney Belin, Madeline Phillips, 
          Kate Spencer, Sage Scala, Melissa Barella

   3.    73 Grandview                                (1:59:27, 23:53.25, 2:55)
          3    16    17    18    19  (21)  (24)
          Sylvana Ross, Brittany St. Martin, Cady Gooding, Taylor Ansel, 
          Jessica Egnatovich, Adora Klinestiver, Rosa Jad

   4.   116 Cherokee Trail                           (2:18:53, 27:46.45, 5:19)
         20    22    23    25    26
          Abby Barnhill, Mikayla King, Ally Hay, Kaitlyn Wunderlin, 
          Shelby Miles