Girls Results

         2011 XC Championships - Girls 3A Region #3 - October 21, 2011

        Team                                                                                       
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                                      Time
   1.      1    930 Tabor Scholl                   Middle Park                                18:10
   2.      2    899 Lindsey Chavez                 Holy Family                                19:48
   3.      3    946 Katie McMenamin                Peak To Peak                               20:18
   4.      4    858 Jessica Masinter               Colorado Academy                           20:21
   5.      5    967 Lauren Mitchell                Saint Mary's Academy                       20:26
   6.      6    920 Jennifer Lehr                  Kent Denver                                20:27
   7.      7    945 Dallas Frisbie                 Peak To Peak                               20:33
   8.      8    903 Danielle Medearis              Holy Family                                20:38
   9.      9    918 Courtney Kolberg               Kent Denver                                21:15
  10.     10    948 Mallory Oveson                 Peak To Peak                               21:19
  11.     11    969 Jessica Saifee                 Saint Mary's Academy                       21:22
  12.     12    958 Rosie Cook                     Platte Canyon                              21:24
  13.     13    887 Hannah Payne                   Faith Christian                            21:30
  14.     14    816 Patti Olivas                   Arrupe Jesuit                              21:31
  15.     15    926 Grace Knight                   Middle Park                                21:38
  16.     16    890 Beth Xiong                     Faith Christian                            21:39
  17.     17    919 Kristen Kolberg                Kent Denver                                21:41
  18.     18    931 Seraphina Smith                Middle Park                                21:47
  19.     19    905 Brooke Sanders                 Holy Family                                21:49
  20.     20    883 Audrey Barday                  Faith Christian                            21:50
  21.     21    947 Jill Mitchell                  Peak To Peak                               21:53
  22.     22    859 Alyssa Miller                  Colorado Academy                           21:55
  23.     23    906 Jessica Talamantes             Holy Family                                21:57
  24.     24    921 Melissa Lowe                   Kent Denver                                22:03
  25.     25    904 Lauren Oliva                   Holy Family                                22:07
  26.     26    856 Taylor Gohl                    Colorado Academy                           22:11
  27.     27    860 Schuyler Wright                Colorado Academy                           22:12
  28.     28    902 Cassidy Hemp                   Holy Family                                22:20
  29.     29    968 Chantel Pedlar                 Saint Mary's Academy                       22:32
  30.     30    886 Kiara Durrett                  Faith Christian                            22:35
  31.     31    943 Samantha Chin                  Peak To Peak                               22:36
  32.     32    922 Emma Miller                    Kent Denver                                22:37
  33.     33    857 Kathryn Jacaruso               Colorado Academy                           22:42
  34.           900 Hannah Disberger               Holy Family                                22:44
  35.     34    924 Amelia Clancy                  Middle Park                                22:44
  36.     35    960 Jessica Johnson                Platte Canyon                              22:51
  37.     36    840 Hayden Hutcherson              Clear Creek                                22:57
  38.     37    916 Kendall Crawford               Kent Denver                                23:02
  39.     38    842 Hunter Tonn                    Clear Creek                                23:04
  40.     39    959 Shannon Hessler                Platte Canyon                              23:06
  41.     40    844 Hannah Wescott                 Clear Creek                                23:10
  42.     41    869 Jules Coffey                   Denver School Of Science & Tech            23:10
  43.     42    966 Kelly Miller                   Saint Mary's Academy                       23:11
  44.     43    933 Linnea Zink                    Middle Park                                23:23
  45.     44    944 Madelyne Clemans               Peak To Peak                               23:25
  46.     45    981 Alejandra Vasquez              Sheridan                                   23:27
  47.     46    884 Madison Batug                  Faith Christian                            23:30
  48.     47    853 Alicia Danielsen               Colorado Academy                           23:32
  49.     48    963 Summer Hepp                    Saint Mary's Academy                       23:37
  50.     49    965 Amanda Malone                  Saint Mary's Academy                       23:38
  51.     50    927 Sophie Larson                  Middle Park                                23:39
  52.           964 Karli Heuer                    Saint Mary's Academy                       23:43
  53.     51    839 Danielle G-Lance               Clear Creek                                23:49
  54.           854 Halle Gerash                   Colorado Academy                           23:58
  55.           942 Jocelyn Aguilar                Peak To Peak                               24:06
  56.     52    888 Molly Payne                    Faith Christian                            24:09
  57.           962 Katelyn Gillespie              Saint Mary's Academy                       24:13
  58.           901 Cassy Gills                    Holy Family                                24:13
  59.     53    843 Claire Werlin                  Clear Creek                                24:20
  60.     54    874 Margo Warnock                  Denver School Of Science & Tech            24:24
  61.           855 Caroline Gilmore               Colorado Academy                           24:32
  62.           949 Anisa Rohilla                  Peak To Peak                               24:33
  63.           925 Jenna Curran                   Middle Park                                24:42
  64.           915 Ilinca Birlea                  Kent Denver                                24:45
  65.     55    961 Rachel Tripp                   Platte Canyon                              24:54
  66.           889 Jackie Ross                    Faith Christian                            24:59
  67.           885 Brooke Caldwell                Faith Christian                            25:06
  68.     56    818 Gabby Vigil                    Arrupe Jesuit                              25:07
  69.     57    838 Sarah Buss                     Clear Creek                                25:21
  70.     58   1008 Ashlie Scott                   The Academy                                25:21
  71.     59    825 Kate Espinola                  Bishop Machebeuf                           25:21
  72.     60    980 Karla Maez                     Sheridan                                   25:44
  73.           841 Megan Smith                    Clear Creek                                25:51
  74.     61   1011 Haley Wattier                  The Academy                                26:16
  75.     62    814 Ellen Major                    Arrupe Jesuit                              26:21
  76.     63   1010 Megan Trainor                  The Academy                                26:22
  77.     64    870 Miranda Dobis                  Denver School Of Science & Tech            26:39
  78.     65    815 Vanessa Mora                   Arrupe Jesuit                              26:41
  79.     66    977 Ana Chacon                     Sheridan                                   26:41
  80.     67    978 Jennifer Chacon                Sheridan                                   26:53
  81.     68    872 Jubille Michael                Denver School Of Science & Tech            27:01
  82.     69    873 Helena Patriacca               Denver School Of Science & Tech            27:08
  83.     70    824 Misgana Alem                   Bishop Machebeuf                           27:28
  84.     71    817 Maria Perez                    Arrupe Jesuit                              27:30
  85.     72    826 Andrea Lazzara                 Bishop Machebeuf                           27:44
  86.     73    828 Jessica Tovado                 Bishop Machebeuf                           27:50
  87.           917 Emily Fisher                   Kent Denver                                27:50
  88.     74   1009 Bridget Trainor                The Academy                                28:34
  89.           929 Lauren Rimmer                  Middle Park                                28:35
  90.     75   1007 Karah Goodell                  The Academy                                28:45
  91.     76    979 Darienne Duran                 Sheridan                                   28:48
  92.     77    827 Rachel Napierkowski            Bishop Machebeuf                           29:32
  93.     78    871 Katie Ferguson                 Denver School Of Science & Tech            29:52
  94.     79    830 Tristin Zimmermann             Bishop Machebeuf                           30:34
  95.     80   1006 Rachel Giron                   The Academy                                30:34
  96.           829 Alex Vohs                      Bishop Machebeuf                           31:59
  97.          1005 Carley Giron                   The Academy                                32:02
  98.          1004 Aarti Dureja                   The Academy                                36:39


         Girls 3A Region #3 - 2011 XC Championships - October 21, 2011

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    41 Peak To Peak                             (1:24:00, 20:59.96, 1:35)
         3    7   10   21 (31) (44)
          Katie McMenamin, Dallas Frisbie, Mallory Oveson, Jill Mitchell, 
          Samantha Chin, Madelyne Clemans

   2.    52 Holy Family                              (1:24:11, 21:02.52, 2:09)
         2    8   19   23 (25) (28)
          Lindsey Chavez, Danielle Medearis, Brooke Sanders, 
          Jessica Talamantes, Lauren Oliva, Cassidy Hemp

   3.    56 Kent Denver                              (1:25:25, 21:21.17, 1:37)
         6    9   17   24 (32) (37)
          Jennifer Lehr, Courtney Kolberg, Kristen Kolberg, Melissa Lowe, 
          Emma Miller, Kendall Crawford

   4.    68 Middle Park                              (1:24:18, 21:04.29, 4:35)
         1   15   18   34 (43) (50)
          Tabor Scholl, Grace Knight, Seraphina Smith, Amelia Clancy, 
          Linnea Zink, Sophie Larson

   5.    79 Colorado Academy                         (1:26:37, 21:39.09, 1:52)
         4   22   26   27 (33) (47)
          Jessica Masinter, Alyssa Miller, Taylor Gohl, Schuyler Wright, 
          Kathryn Jacaruso, Alicia Danielsen

   6.    79 Faith Christian                          (1:27:32, 21:52.78, 1:05)
        13   16   20   30 (46) (52)
          Hannah Payne, Beth Xiong, Audrey Barday, Kiara Durrett, 
          Madison Batug, Molly Payne

   7.    87 Saint Mary's Academy                     (1:27:30, 21:52.42, 2:45)
         5   11   29   42 (48) (49)
          Lauren Mitchell, Jessica Saifee, Chantel Pedlar, Kelly Miller, 
          Summer Hepp, Amanda Malone

   8.   141 Platte Canyon                            (1:32:13, 23:03.18, 3:30)
        12   35   39   55
          Rosie Cook, Jessica Johnson, Shannon Hessler, Rachel Tripp

   9.   165 Clear Creek                              (1:32:59, 23:14.57, 0:52)
        36   38   40   51 (53) (57)
          Hayden Hutcherson, Hunter Tonn, Hannah Wescott, Danielle G-Lance, 
          Claire Werlin, Sarah Buss

  10.   197 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:39:39, 24:54.58, 5:10)
        14   56   62   65 (71)
          Patti Olivas, Gabby Vigil, Ellen Major, Vanessa Mora, Maria Perez

  11.   227 Denver School Of Science & Tech          (1:41:12, 25:17.97, 3:52)
        41   54   64   68 (69) (78)
          Jules Coffey, Margo Warnock, Miranda Dobis, Jubille Michael, 
          Helena Patriacca, Katie Ferguson

  12.   238 Sheridan                                 (1:42:44, 25:40.89, 3:27)
        45   60   66   67 (76)
          Alejandra Vasquez, Karla Maez, Ana Chacon, Jennifer Chacon, 
          Darienne Duran

  13.   256 The Academy                              (1:46:32, 26:37.88, 3:14)
        58   61   63   74 (75) (80)
          Ashlie Scott, Haley Wattier, Megan Trainor, Bridget Trainor, 
          Karah Goodell, Rachel Giron

  14.   274 Bishop Machebeuf                         (1:48:22, 27:05.41, 2:29)
        59   70   72   73 (77) (79)
          Kate Espinola, Misgana Alem, Andrea Lazzara, Jessica Tovado, 
          Rachel Napierkowski, Tristin Zimmermann