Poudre High School

Claim This Team

201 Impala Drive, Fort Collins, CO 80521

Phone: (970) 488-6126 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Coaching Staff

Maria Wankelman
Head Cross - XC

Marc Buffington
Assistant Coach - XC

Lindsey Cascarina
Assistant Coach - XC/TF

Zack Kintzley
Assistant Coach - XC

Jacob Haas
Head TF Coach

Roster

Girls Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Kaidee Akullo 2016
Alissa Allen 2016
Cadie Ammerman 2018
Shea Anderson (Captain) 2016
Lia Arrieta 2019
Bryttnie Barrett 2016
Berkeley Bayuk 2019
Lauren Bee
Arianna Bei 2017
Breck Berglund 2019
Sara Berglund 2016
Talia Berlin 2018
Anna Bonde 2017
Sienna Bosch 2017
Christina Burke 2016
Amber Butler 2016
Jenna Callison
Anna Campbell 2019
Sierra Cassidy 2019
Riley Chadwick 2018
Janessa Chenot 2019
Brooke Childs
Jodi Connely
Kelly Cringan
Castanza Culle 2017
Katie Dahleen 2016
Derryth Dalrymple 2017
Olivia Damge
Maddie Dekleva 2018
Teghan Delude
Ella Doud 2016
Tannis Downing 2019
Elizabeth (e Draves 2016
Ellie Draves 2016
Zoe Drigot 2019
Mckenzie Echols 2017
Ky Ecton 2018
Bailee Endries 2017
Jennasi Fall 2019
Kate Fieseler 2018
Leah Gelfand
Tia Gentry 2018
Allie Gillgannon 2016
Katia Gilligan 2016
Hannah Glebe 2016
Sydney Grogan 2018
Krista Grossmann 2018
Amanda Hayes
Bea Hed 2016
Beata Hed 2016
Phoebe Hed 2017
Brenda Herrera 2019
Paulina Herrera 2018
Isa Hietala 2016
Isabella Hock Bell 2018
Delaney Hunt 2017
Breanna Jane Bre 2018
Erika Jensen 2016
Zoe Johnson 2017
Sophie Jones 2016
Nadia Jorgenson 2016
Laurel Kassenbrock
Klara Kindmark 2017
Rebecca Kirby 2018
Nicole Knebel 2016
Aly Kress 2016
Makaela Kuhlman 2018
Brice Lange 2016
Cate Lee 2018
Kiara Leydens 2019
Sophie Lockwood 2016
Jahira Madariaga 2016
Phoebe Marcus-Porter 2016
Leesa Mathis 2018
Elli Mayfield 2016
Maggie McBride 2016
Evelyn Meyer Evy 2017
Kylee Miller 2017
Sophie Mollet 2016
Peyton Mollett 2016
Amy Moreng 2016
Mia Moret 2017
Kaylie Morgans 2018
Sydney Mueller 2017
Maranda Murphy 2019
Claire Nagel 2017
Katie Noble 2018 Throws
Abby Oldemeyer 2018
Hannah Olsen 2018
Andrea Orozco 2016
Edythe Peterson
Molly Pike 2018
Anna Raettvall 2017
Matea Ramey 2018
Destiny Rank 2018
Olivia Raymond (Captain) 2016
Avry Richter 2019
Brooke Richter 2017
Hannah Roark 2019
Mia Rodriguez
Linnea Rosman 2016
Adi Sadeh 2018
Shea Sarmiento 2018
Maddison Schink Maddi 2018
Annelise Sherman 2016
Luna Slater 2018
Jamie Smith
Morgan Smith 2018
Hannah Staude 2017
Edith Steffenhagen Edie 2018
Olivia Stepp 2016
Mackenzie Stringer 2019
Sophia Thaut 2017
Emily Tomasini 2016
Madelaine Towbin (Captain) 2016
Lia Volpa 2018
Jolan Von Plutzner 2016
Eliza Ann Walsh 2018
ElizaAnn Walsh 2018
Caroline Walton 2016
Grace Wankelman 2018
Katherine Wankelman 2016
Molly Watkins 2019
Sydney Wewerka 2016
Emma Wilcox 2016
Siri Winstedt 2016
Mariah Worman 2016
Jenny Wunschik 2016

Boys Roster

Name Nickname Class Of Specialty
Kevin Alferez 2016
Chris Andersen 2018
Brandt Anderson 2019
Miguel Arellano 2019
Brian Barrett 2018
Christian Barrientos 2018
Sid Bennett 2017
Myles Beumont 2016
Brandon Boehme 2016
Challen Boehme 2016
Treden Bosch 2019
Brayden Brewster 2019
Hank Burnett 2019
Frank Burnham 2019
Diego Calderon 2016
James Campbell 2017
Fox Carroll 2017
Jordan Castaneda 2018
Jhonny Castellanos 2017
Nicholas Castellon 2018
Daniel Cecil
Malte Christensen
Eric Chun
Alex Clairborne 2019
Vlad Clark 2018
Ethan Conyers 2018
Brennan Coslett 2018
Will Daknis Waknis 2017
Austin Davis 2017
Clinton Dolce 2016
Keston Downing 2018
Nathan Dunn 2016
Gareth Eckert 2019
Rasean Ector 2016
Blake Ekberg 2017
Carter Emory 2018
Eddie English 2017
Jt Erickson 2018
Garrett Ewing 2017
Louis Febvre 2016
Justin Field
Sam Fisher 2017
Bailey Floyd 2017
Bransen Gage 2016
Anthony Garcia
Francois Garcia 2017
Jasper Germain 2018
Alex Giglio 2019
Austin Girard 2016
Parker Gradisar-Jensen 2016
Hunter Greenlee 2019
Riley Greenlee
Beau Griggs 2016
Nick Grindel 2018
Jackson Hamby 2017
Evan Hamilton 2018
Jeremy Harms 2018
Dante Hernandez 2017
Aidan Hilinski 2016
Cameron Holmes
Ben Holzworth 2016
Kyle Houchin 2019
James Houdeshell 2017
Noah Hubbard 2017
Lane Hurt 2017
Jorrdyn Ingram
George Ivers 2017
Dalton Jackson 2017
Austin Jesser
Uwe Keist 2016
Ethan Keller 2018
Cameron Kelley 2018
Cameron Kelly 2018
Will Kessler 2018
Bryan Kim 2017
Sheldon Kim 2016
Davis King
Chris Knebel 2016
Josh Knebel 2016
Justin Koski 2019
Tyler Lawrence 2017
Alonzo Leal 2018
Zach Leal 2018
Owen Lockwood 2018
Quint Long
Jacob Luna 2018
Isaak Maertens 2016
Garrett Manning 2017
Franco Maranon 2018
Ellis Markey 2017
Bryan Martino 2018
Dylan McKimmey 2016
Rudy Medina 2019
Chase Morely 2016
Donovan Morrill 2019
Gunnar Moss 2019
Garrett Nelson 2019
Judson Nye 2018
Chris O'Connell 2019
Zachary Ogg Ogg 2016 Distance
Ben Oldemeyer 2016
Cooper Olive-Larson 2019
Quentin Olive-Larson (Captain) 2017
Caden Oliver 2018
Earl Ong 2016
Nick Paone 2018
Kj Patrick 2017
Chris Phillips
Aaron Pickelner 2017
Tanner Pierick 2017
Bryce Pietenpol 2018
Nick Pietenpol 2018
Lars Pitot 2017
Matt Powers
Kian Raczka 2018
Soren Radke 2018
Bryce Ramler 2018
Austin Ray 2017
Henry Raymond (Captain) 2016
Isak Redman 2019
John Rieth 2019
Garrett Robins (Captain) 2017
Elias Rodriguez 2016
Isaiah Rodriguez 2017
Cameron Rogowski 2016
Alex Romero 2016
Aaron Rosen
Jackson Roth 2018
Hunter Schreiner 2018
Michael Scott 2019
Jake Secher 2018
Jake Seitz 2016
Bradley Selvage 2019
Jessica Shumbera 2016
Collin Simpson 2016
Ian Slane 2017
Blake Smith 2017
Calvin Spangler-Young 2017
Elijah Steinhauser 2019
Elyja Steinhauser 2019
Noah Steinhauser 2018
Tyler Stilwagon 2018
Thomas Stroup 2016
Brody Svehla 2017
Devin Terry 2019
Dillon Terry 2019
Hayden Thomas 2019
Carter Trerrion
Tylen Ulrich
William Undy 2019
Walden Vanarsdale 2017
Jean Vanoppen
Vedha Vijayasarathy 2018
Andrew Volz 2017
Connor Walsh 2017
Eliza Walsh 2017
Howard Wang 2016
Randy Wang 2018
Ben Weibers
Jaymin West 2019
Caleb Whitehead 2016
Phil Wiemers
Fletcher Wojtowick 2016
Jason Wooldridge 2016
Lu Wu 2017 Triple Jump
Ross Wyatt
Keith Yokem
Antonio Zamora 2016
Perry Zimmerman 2017