Featured Meets
Great Southwest Classic
University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM
Jun 6, 2019 Jun 8, 2019
1,087 Total Performances (174 CO)
Photo Albums (7)
- Great Southwest Classic Thursday By Bryan Deibel
- Great Southwest Classic Friday By Bryan Deibel
- Great Southwest Classic Colorado Girl's Hep Day 2 by Bobby Reyes
- Great Southwest Classic Friday by CoachVersaw
- Great Southwest Classic Day 3 Colorado by Bobby Reyes
- Great Southwest Classic Saturday by CoachVersaw
Videos (108)
- MileSplit LIVE: Matthew Boling's Race Future
- MileSplit LIVE: Great Southwest Preview
- MileSplit LIVE: Lance Broome Interview
- Full Replay - 2019 Great Southwest Classic - Jun 6, 2019 at 9:50
- Jordan Lanning: Girls Heptathlon Champion
- Dominique Mustin Looks For Fast 400m
- Jan'Taijah Ford Wants PR's On Saturday
- Full Replay - 2019 Great Southwest Classic - Jun 7, 2019 at 9:55
- Team Texas Boys 4x2
- Layla Roebke: Girl's Steeplchase Champion
Articles (25)
- Tasty Race of The Week: Ford Runs New US No. 1 400m 51.57
- WATCH: Jadyn Mays Blasts 11.56 At Great Southwest
- The Top 7 Races From The Great Southwest Classic
- Briana Williams Reflects On No. 2 All-Time 100 Meter Race
- WATCH: Jan'Taijah Ford Goes 51.57 at Great Southwest 400m
- Gallery of New Mexico at Great Southwest
Elite Performances
Girls (36) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 5th | 11.69 | Sydney Holiday | Broomfield High School | |
200m | F 1 4th | 24.09 | Anna Hall | Valor Christian High School | |
200m | F 1 12th | 24.93 | Sydney Holiday | Broomfield High School | |
200m | F 5 17th | 25.23 | Raina Branch | Vista Peak High School | |
200m | F 4 21st | 25.41 | Mia Manson | Monarch High School | |
200m | F 6 23rd | 25.44 | Ayana Brown | Rangeview High School | |
200m | F 6 25th | 25.47 | Kiona Gibbs | Northfield High School | |
400m | F 7 4th | 54.75 | Camille Peisner | Valor Christian High School | |
400m | F 7 9th | 56.11 | Taylor James | Niwot High School | |
400m | F 5 12th | 56.62 | Monika Williams | Denver Christian High School | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:18.97 | Madi Kenyon | Roosevelt High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:07.65 | Lucca Fulkerson | Niwot High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:16.44 | Layla Roebke | Niwot High School | |
100H | F 7 5th | 13.94 | Anna Hall | Valor Christian High School | |
100H | F 4 13th | 14.39 w | Esther Diza-Mbelolo | D'Evelyn High School | |
100H | F 5 16th | 14.56 w | Jordan Lanning | Bayfield High School | |
100H | F 5 18th | 14.63 w | Zion Smith | Northfield High School | |
100H | F 5 21st | 14.74 w | Maya Provencal | Ralston Valley High School | |
100H | F 4 24th | 15.00 w | Kameryn Brown | Grandview High School | |
300H | F 4 6th | 45.10 | Kara Lucyk | Mountain Vista High School | |
300H | F 4 8th | 45.28 | Monika Williams | Denver Christian High School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-4.25 | Raina Branch | Vista Peak High School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-10.5 | Jordan Lanning | Bayfield High School | |
LJ | F 2 4th | 17-7 | Jordan Lanning | Bayfield High School | |
LJ | F 5 15th | 18-3.25 | Mia Manson | Monarch High School | |
LJ | F 4 9th | 18-8.5 | Ayana Brown | Rangeview High School | |
LJ | F 5 4th | 19-4 | Sadie McMullen | Valor Christian High School | |
LJ | F 5 4th | 19-4 | Teagan Zwaanstra | ThunderRidge High School | |
TJ | F 2 6th | 38-8.5 | Grace Lange | Roosevelt High School | |
PV | F 1 6th | 11-9.75 | Kristina Willis | Classical Academy, The | |
PV | F 1 4th | 12-1.5 | Mia Manson | Monarch High School | |
S | F 1 15th | 36-0.75 | Lillian Thomas | Douglas County High School | |
S | F 2 8th | 38-7.75 | Grace Whyrick | Greeley West High School | |
S | F 2 5th | 39-11.5 | Lauren Whyrick | Greeley West High School | |
Hep | F 1 7th | 1:07:59.00 | Fabiola Belibi | Regis Jesuit | |
Hep | F 1 1st | 1:21:10.00 | Jordan Lanning | Bayfield High School | |
Boys (17) | |||||
100m | F 7 5th | 10.67 | Luc Andrada | Pueblo East High School | |
100m | F 4 13th | 10.81 | Jackson Connelly | Regis Jesuit | |
200m | F 1 4th | 21.63 | Luc Andrada | Pueblo East High School | |
200m | F 2 17th | 22.25 | Jackson Connelly | Regis Jesuit | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:23.97 | Erik Le Roux | Cheyenne Mountain High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:31.45 | Aidan Fitzgerald | Durango High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:35.82 | Erik Le Roux | Cheyenne Mountain High School | |
110H | F 4 1st | 13.62 | Zion Gordon | Regis Jesuit | |
110H | F 4 5th | 13.77 | Cameron Harris | Brighton High School | |
110H | F 4 10th | 14.47 | Zaire Jackson | Northfield High School | |
110H | F 3 12th | 14.57 w | Ian Gray | Cherokee Trail High School | |
LJ | F 2 7th | 22-8.5 w | Kaiden Keefe | Valor Track Academy | |
D | F 3 6th | 155-1 | Tyler Nelson | Platte Valley High School | |
D | F 3 1st | 176-4 | Kain Medrano | Pueblo East High School | |
J | F 1 13th | 161-2 | Tyler Nelson | Platte Valley High School | |
J | F 1 7th | 176-6 | Kain Medrano | Pueblo East High School | |
S | F 2 2nd | 57-9.5 | Kain Medrano | Pueblo East High School |
More Meets
Kyle Macintosh Twilight
Valor Christian HS Stadium Highlands Ranch, CO
Jun 8, 2019
232 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Lauren Jarossy | Above the Bar Track Club | |
Boys (7) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.00 | Gavin Schurr | unat-co | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.14 w | Gavin Schurr | unat-co | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.22 w | Al Ashford | unat-co | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.29 | Kenneth Greene Ii | Sprint50 | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.65 w | Sterling Brassfield | AMATA | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.71 | James McHenry | unat-co | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.55 | Joel Nyatusah | Gazelle Sprint Club |
Valor Summer Twilight Series #2
Valor Christian HS Stadium Highlands Ranch, CO
Jun 5, 2019
103 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3000m | F 1 3rd | 11:06.30 | Jocelyn Millican | Exceler8 Track Club | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-0 | Agur Dwol | Colorado Jets |
Colorado State Pentathlon
Brighton High School Track Brighton, CO
Jun 7, 2019
81 Total Performances
Boulder Road Runners Track Meet #1
Potts Field, Univ of Colorado Boulder, CO
Jun 6, 2019
23 Total Performances