The Rutherford Lists: Colorado High School Boys

Back by popular demand!

We've to the 2019 Rutherford List.

The lists below are the all-time top marks by Colorado high school athletes in each event, in and out of state.

A special shoutout goes to Tim Rutherford of Gunnison, who updated these lists June 12, 2019.

Big movements came in the distance events since the last publication of these lists, which was in 2017. Cole Sprout now owns the fastest Mile, 3,000, and 2 Mile ever by a Colorado athlete, and Cruz Culpepper is No. 2 all-time in the Mile.

Get scrolling!

Guide

X = mark made enroute to a longer distance
+=converted mark from yards to meters or visa versa
* = junior
** = sophomore
*** = freshman
**** = 8th grade or younger
y = yards
I = mark made indoors
TIMING
The automatic times (listed in 100ths) which make the lists have been placed in a position of correspondingly higher
value in relation to hand times, which are listed in 10ths (I.e., .24 added to anything under one lap 100m, 100y,
200, 110h, etc., .14 to 400m).  In the 100y, 100m, 200, 100 and 110 meter hurdles, triple and long jump markes with wind
exceeding 2.0 meters per second (4.473 mph) are put in the windaided section.  The NWI (no wind information) also
appears in the windaided section.  No windgauge reading, no legal mark.
CONVERSIONS:
Track & Field News has adopted a policy of converting yards to meters (or vise versa) based upon a ratio between the
equivalent yard and metric distrance (I.e., 200m to 220y, 400m to 440y, etc.).  Therefore, all conversions from yards to
meters use the ratio .994194 multiplied by the time (in seconds).  The resultant number is then rounded to the next
higher tenth or hundrenth of a second depending upon the timing systems used.  This produces conversions, which
is in most cases, are identical to those used for many years (I.e. 220y to 220m, -.1; 440y to 400m, -.3, etc.).  For
conversions from meters to yards, use the ratio 1.00584.


BOYS

NAME AFFILIATION DATEMARK PLACE OF PERFORMANCE
100 METERS  (+ converted from hand time)
1 Raymond Bozmans Ft. Collins 1210.27 Dakota Ridge Invite-Lakewood, CO 4/21 (1st)
2**Jeremy Rankin Overland 0710.32 State 5A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 +0.0w
3 Jeremy Dodson G. Washington 0510.41 Regional 5A Meet-Denver, Co. 5/14 (1st) +1.5w
4*Albert Ransom Montebello 8810.43 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO (1st)
5t Rock Alexander Wasson 0010.45 Metro League-Co. Springs, Co. 4/22 (1st) -0.9w
5t*Nate Yorks Mullen 0410.45 Bear Creek Invt.-Lakewood, CO 4/17 (1st) +1.3w
5t Jacob Scheuerman Littleton 0610.45 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, Co 5/19 (h2 1st) +0.0w
5t*Markesh Woodson Ft. Carson 1110.45 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st) +1.9w
9 Christian Lyons Ft. Carson 1610.50 Colorado Jr Olympics-Denver, CO 6/19 (1st) +1.0w
10 Wakeen Ponds Denver East 9010.51 District Meet 5/6 (1st)
11*Marcus Harris Eaglecrest 1210.52 Centennial League-Greenwood V. 5/11 (h4 1st) -1.8w
12 Joseph Morris Golden 0810.53 John Hancock-Denver, CO 4/12 (1st) +1.9w
13t Kevin Crowe Wasson 0410.54 State Meet Final-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st) +1.2w
13t Lionel Lawson Montbello 0510.54 Regional 5A Meet-Denver, Co 5/13 (h4 1st) -0.2w
15t Terrence McGaughty G. Washington 0710.55 DPS Invite-Denver, CO 4/28 (1st) -0.2w
15t Kenneth Chambers Doherty 1010.55 Metro League-Co. Springs, Co. 5/15 (1st) +1.1w
15t Luc Andrada Pueblo East 1910.55 John Tate Invite-Pueblo, CO 4/5 (1st) +1.7w
18t Darryl Clack Widefield 8210.56 Aurora Relays 4/25 (1st)
18t Ahmad Lowe Mullen 9810.56 State Meet 4A AFA, Co. 5/15 (h3 1st) -0.7w
18t Ben Meyer Fairview 1210.56 St Vrain Invite-Longmont, CO 5/4 (1st) -0.3w
21t Kevin Young Temple Baptist 8310.57 Evergreen Invt. - Lakewood CO. 4/23 (1st)
21t*Courtney Hysaw Montebello 9610.57 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO +1.56w (1st)
21t*Gavin McHenry Chaparral 1110.57 State Meet Final 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (2nd) +1.9w
24*Chaz Butler Overland 1110.58 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (h2 2nd) +1.0w
25 Jeff Richman Northridge 1110.59 Cheery Creek  Invite-Denver, CO 5/7 (1st) +0.0w
WINDAIDED TIMES or no Wind Info
Lennis Campbell Widefield 9510.35 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO (1st) 5/13 +5.05w
Jacob Scheuerman Littleton 0610.39 Nike Littleton, Littleton, CO 4/15 (prelim) +3.0w
Brandon Fuller Doherty 0310.41 Region 3 Qual-Co. Springs, CO 5/10 (1st) +2.9w
*Nate Yorks Mullen 0410.41 Centennial League-Denver, CO 5/7 (1st) +3.6w
Terrence McGaughty G. Washington 0710.41 Regional 5A Meet 5/12 Denver, Co (1st) +2.2w
*Courtney Hysaw Montebello 9610.44+ Regionals 5/7 (prelims)
*Brandon Kincy Mullen 9910.46 Addidas Invite - Denver, CO 4/10 (1st)
Corey Stark Rifle 9910.46 Addidas Invite - Denver, CO 4/10 (2nd)
Jordan Edwards Heritage 0910.47 Nike Littleton, Littleton, CO 4/20 (1st) +4.6w
Carlos Jones Smoky Hill 9510.48 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO (2nd) 5/13 +5.05w
William Henderson Montebello 9510.49 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO (3rd) 5/13 +5.05w
Alex Mead Mead 1310.49 Great Southwest-Albuqueque, NM 6/8 (4th) +4.0w elite
*Kevin Crowe Wasson 0310.51 Region 3 Qual-Co. Springs, CO 5/10 (2nd) +2.9w
Luc Andrada Pueblo East 1910.51 State Meet 4A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +2.2w
*Creighton Keiper Denver East 0210.52 Liberty Bell-Littleton, CO 4/28 (1st) +2.8w
*Malik McKinney Mullen 1110.52 State Meet 4A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st) +2.3w
Marquis Brigham Gateway 9510.53 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO (4th) 5/13 +5.05w
Derrick Dixon Kennedy 9510.53 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO (5th) 5/13 +5.05w
*Clyde Surrell Eaglecrest 9910.53 Addidas Invite - Denver, CO 4/10 (3rd)
Gregg Trigg Fountain 0010.53 State Meet 4A Final 5/20 (1st) +2.7w
Ben Meyer Fairview 1210.53 Liberty Bell-Litteton, CO 4/27 (h5 1st) +2.1w
*Deon Waynewood Hinkley 9810.54 Jr. Olympics Region 10 - Tempe, AZ. 7/19 (1st) +4.3w
*Etoine Meyers Mitchell 0010.54 State Meet 4A Final 5/20 (2nd) +2.7w
Leo Rogers Wasson 0110.54 Addidas Invt-Denver, CO 4/14 (1st) 2.1w
Lionel Lawson Montbello 0510.54 Liberty Bell-Littleton, CO 4/30 (1st) +3.7w
Roger Craigo sr Arapahoe 0810.54 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/16 (h2 1st) +3.7w
Kenneth Chambers Doherty 1010.54 Nike Valor- Littleton, CO 4/17 (1st) +4.2w
Chris Sanders Montebello 9010.57 Colorado TAC Boulder, CO 5/24 (1st)
Sean Ingram Montebello 9710.57 Regional 5A Meet 5/10
*Brandon Willis Mullen 9310.58 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO +2.34w
Jonathon Prather Cortez 9610.59 Palisade Invite-Grand Jct., CO 4/13 (1st)
Ben Karl Palmer 0310.59 Region 3 Qual-Co. Springs, CO 5/10 (3rd) +2.9w
Jessie Lewis Loveland 0810.59 USATF Region 10-Glendale, AZ 7/12 (1st) nwi
200 METERS (+ converted from yards to meters and or hand time)
1 Jeremy Dodson G. Washington 0520.70 State 5A Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/21 (1st) +1.2w
2 Jacob Scheuerman Littleton 0620.74 Last Chance-Littleton, CO 4/22 (1st) -2.6w
3 Raymond Bozmans Ft. Collins 1220.84 Liberty Bell-Litteton, CO 4/27 (h9 1st) *0.0w
4 Roc Alexander Wasson 0021.02 State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (h3 1st) +1.6w
5t Nate Yorks Mullen 0521.05 State 5A Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/21 (2nd) +1.2w
5t**Jeremy Rankin Overland 0721.05 Runners Roost-Denver, CO 4/21 (1st) +0.2w
5t Zac McCoy Canon City 1321.05 State 4A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +0.0w
8 Dominck Roberts Denver East 0821.09 State 5A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +2.0w
9 Alex Mead Mead 1321.13 State 4A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (2nd) +0.0w
10*Marcus Mitchell Denver West 6821.14+ Olympic Development Meet-Los Alamos, NM 7/27
11*Corkey Stark Rifle 9821.16 State Meet 4A AFA, CO 5/15 (h3 1st) +0.7w
12*Markesh Woodson Ft. Carson 1121.19 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st) +1.6w
13*Gavin McHenry Chaparral 1121.21 Liberty Bell-Littonton, CO 4/29 (h7 1st) +1.7w
14 Darryl Clack Widefield 8221.22 State Meet Final
15 Kerry Cruckelton Mullen 0121.23 State Meet 4A-Lakewood,  Co 5/18 (h3 1st) +0.8w
16t Mike Ware Gateway 1521.24 Liberty Bell-Litteton, CO 4/25 (1st) +0.0w
16t*Tom Scavuzzo Mullen 6921.24+ District Meet
18 Lionel Lawson Montbello 0521.26 Regional 5A Meet-Denver, Co. 5/14 (2nd) +0.4w
19t Donte Ellisworth Fountain 9821.27 State Meet 4A AFA, CO 5/15 (h1 1st) +0.5w
19t*Nik Chappee Air Academy 1621.27 Palmer Terror Invite-Colo. Springs, CO 4/2 (1st) +0.1w
21 Jalen Lyon Ft. Carson 1821.28 Liberty Bell-Litteton, CO 4/28 (1st) +0.0w
22 Kenneth Chambers Doherty 1021.30 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st) +1.7w
23*Jai Shawn Thompson Ft. Carson 1321.32 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +0.0w
24t*Marcus Harris Eaglecrest 1221.33 Centennial League-Greenwood V. 5/11 (h4 1st) -2.1w
24t Tanner Townsend Castle View 1321.33 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (2nd)) +0.0w
24t Tevin Donnell Fountain 1521.33 Liberty Bell-Litteton, CO 4/25 (2nd) +0.0w
WINDAIDED TIMES or no Wind Info
*Nate Yorks Mullen 0420.89 Centennial League-Denver, CO 5/7 (1st)
wind gauge during race was not in use
Kerry Cruckelton Mullen 0121.04 Region 10-Albuquerque, NM 7/14 (h2 1st) nwi
Corkey Stark Rifle 9921.10 State Meet 4A AFA, CO 5/14 (h3 1st) +2.4w
Josh Davis Loveland 9921.10 State Meet 5A AFA, CO 5/14 (h1 1st) +2.4w
Gerald Burl Manual 7421.14+ State Meet (heat)
Jordan Edwards Heritage 0921.15 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/15 (1st) +4.9w
**Leo Rogers Wasson 9921.19 State Meet 5A AFA, CO 5/14 (h2 1st) +3.1w
Darrel Sampson Montebello 0521.20 Regional 5A Meet-Denver, Co. 5/13 (prelim) +2.7w
*Clyde Surrell Eaglecrest 9921.21 State Meet 5A AFA, CO 5/14 (h3 1st) +4.4w
Luc Andrada Pueblo East 1921.21 State Meet 4A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +3.2w
Evan Wright Overland 0521.23 Last Chance-Aurora, CO 4/23 (1st) nwi
Darsey Levy Montebello 9721.24+ Indian Invite-Cheyenne Mtn. 5/2 (semi)
Kenneth Chambers Doherty 1021.26 Great Southwest-Albuqueque, NM 6/5 (3rd) +2.2w
Matt Butcher Longmont 0821.28 State 4A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +2.4w
Andre Hazard Rangeview 9921.33 State Meet 5A AFA, CO 5/14 (h2 2nd) +3.1w
Kevin McClanahan Erie 1421.33 State Meet 4A Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +2.4w
400 METERS (+ converted from yards to meters and or hand time)
1 Jacob Scheuerman Littleton 0646.23 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/20 (1st)
2*Albert Ransom Montebello 8846.34+ Great Southwest Classic-Tempe, AZ. 5/28 (1st)
3 Brian Swarn Denver East 9846.35 National Scholastic-Raleigh, NC. (3rd)
4*Larry Goldston Fountain 7646.44+ Junior AAU-Knoxville, TN. 6/9 (4th)
5 Caleb Ojennes Palmer Ridge 1646.71 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st)
6 Kevin McClanahan Erie 1446.78 State Meet 4A Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st)
7*Dominck Roberts Denver East 0746.80 USATF Region 10-Albuquerque, NM 7/14 (1st)
8 Jeremy Dodson G. Washington 0546.91 State Jr Olympics-Aurora, CO 6/19 (1st)
9 Boris Berian Widefield 1146.93 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st)
10*Matt Butcher Longmont 0747.01 State 4A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
11 Gerald Burl Manual 7447.04+ State Meet Final (1st)
12t Matt Queen Glenwood Springs 9847.06 State Meet 4A Final 5/15 (1st)
12t**Tyrese VanHorne Harrison 1847.06 Don Osse Tiger-Lakewood, CO 4/12 (1st)
14 Tyler Williams Standley Lake 1947.07 Jeffco League-Lakewood, CO 5/4 (1st)
15*Travis Anderson Westminster 0147.09 5A Regional-Denver, CO 5/12 (1st)
16 Chad Barlow Fort Collins 0647.14 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/20 (2nd)
17 Mike Johnson Highlands Ranch 9647.15 State Meet 5A Final 5/18
18 Kordell Deffenaugh Montebello 1247.19 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (h1 1st)
19*Evan Wright Overland 0447.23 5A Regional-Denver, CO 5/15 (1st)
20t Howard Henley Denver South 7947.25+ National Jr. Olympics-Lincoln NB. 8/12 (1st)
20t Tanner Townsend Castle View 1347.25 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
22t Nolan Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 1147.31 Great Southwest Classic-Albuqueque, NM 6/4 (2nd)
22t Zac McCoy Canon City 1347.31 State 4A Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
24*Richard Allen Rampart 0247.34 Jr Olympics Region 10-El Paso, TX  7/14 (1st)
800 METERS + - converted from yards
1 Dyrk Dahl Fountain 761:48.7+ International Prep-Evanston, IL 6/12 (2nd)
2 James Hatch Fairview 011:49.60 Adidas National Scholastic-NC State Univ-6/16 (3rd)
3 Regis Humphery Manual 841:50.14 International Prep-Evanston, IL 6/16 (3rd)
4 Blake Yount Smoky Hill 151:50.59 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/16 (1st)
5 Mike Macinko Boulder 861:50.7 International Prep-Evanston, IL 6/21 (2nd)
6 William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 151:50.74 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/16 (1st)
7 Alex Accetta Durango 881:51.10 International Pre-Elmhurst, IL 6/18 (7th)
8 John Reyes Broomfield 951:51.48 Arcadia Invite-Arcadia, CA 4/8 (5th)
9 Dave Brown Wheatridge 781:51.4 International Prep-Naperville, IL 6/17 (1st)
10t Kirk Webb Monarch 121:51.75 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
10t David Moenning Durango 161:51.75 New Balance Champs-Greensboro, NC 6/19 (h2 2nd)
12 Bruce Lundy Lakewood 761:51.8 National Junior AAU-Knoxville, IN 6/8 (heat)
13 Boris Berian Widefield 111:52.18 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/20 (1st)
14 Matt Abbink Littleton 941:52.22 State Qualifier-Denver, CO 5/7 (1st)
15 Jason Zichterman Gunnison 031:52.23 Great Southwest-Albuquerque, NM 5/24 (4th)
16 Zac Petri Valor Christian 141:52.24 Mt. Sac Relays-Walnut, CA 4/19 (2nd)
1500 METERS
1 Alex Accetta Durango 883:49.06 Junior TAC Meet-Tallahasse, FL 6/25 (6th) =4:07.3 Mile!
2 Charles White Cherry Creek 083:49.62 Boston HP Series-Waltham, MA 5/24 (1st)
3*Cole Sprout Valor Christian 193:50.75X New Balance Nationals-New York, NY 3/10 en route
4 Jon Luff Denver South 863:51.94 Great Southwest Classic-Tempe, AZ 5/31 (1st)
5*Andy Samuelson Rampart 883:52.2 Great Southwest Classic-Tempe, AZ 5/28 (4th)
6 Steve Kresl Ft. Collins 803:52.86 Great Southwest Classic, Tempe, AZ 5/31 (2nd)
7**Easton Allred Rock Canyon 183:52.92X Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (3rd) en route
8 Carter Dillon Mountain Vista 183:52.94X Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (4th) en route
9 Caden Foster Mountain Vista 183:54.45X Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (5th) en route
10*Bailey Roth Coronado 133:54.96 HS Distance Challenge-Blue Springs, MO 6/9
11*Rich Martinez Widefield 803:56.18 National Jr. Olympics-San Jose, CA 8/17 (4th)
12*Walter Schafer Cherry Creek 093:57.56X Midwest Distance Gala-Lisle, IL 6/13 (9th) enroute
13*Alex Clayton Liberty 023:57.72 USATF Jr. Olympics-Omaha, NE 7/28 (2nd)
14 Michael Williams Colo. Sprgs Christian 073:58.48 USATF Jr. Olympics-Walnut, CA 7/29 (2nd)
15 Ian Burrell Air Academy 033:58.54 Great Southwest-Albuquerque, NM 5/24 (3rd)
16 Nate Butler Green Mountain 893:58.7 Great Southwest Classic-Tempe, AZ 5/27
17**Bryan Dillon Sterling 993:58.63 USATF Jr. Olympics-Omaha, NE 7/31 (1st)
18*Jared Scott Lewis Palmer 993:58.66 USATF Jr. Olympics-Omaha, NE 7/31 (2nd)
MILE + - converted from meters
1*Cole Sprout Valor Christian 194:04.19 Music City Distance Carnival-Nashville, TN 6/1 (h2 1st)
2*Cruz Culpepper Niwot 194:04.82 Music City Distance Carnival-Nashville, TN 6/1 (h2 2nd)
3 Isaac Green Monarch 174:05.23 Boy's Dream Mile-Boston, MA 6/2 (4th)
4 Connor Winter Arapahoe 114:07.02 Distance Gala-Lisle, IL 6/11 (2nd)
5 Cerake Geberkidane Denver North 144:07.54 HS Dream-Mile-New York, New York 6/14 (9th)
6 Mohamud Ige Denver South 064:08.06 Music City Distance Carnival-Nashville, TN 6/3 (8th)
7*Bryan Dillion Sterling 004:08.56 Foot Locker-Raleigh, NC 6/17 (4th)
8*Yasin Sado Denver West 194:09.25 Music City Distance Carnival-Nashville TN 6/1 (h2 9th)
9*Charles White Cherry Creek 074:09.36 Nike Outdoor-Greensboro, NC 6/16 (h3 4th)
10**Easton Allred Rock Canyon 184:09.49 Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (3rd)
11 Daniel Roberts Crested Butte Acad. 064:10.10 Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/8 (2nd)
12 Carter Dillon Mountain Vista 184:10.24 Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (4th)
13 Steve Kresl Ft. Collins 804:10.26 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/14 (5th)
14 Walter Schafer Cherry Creek 104:10.51 Distance Gala-Lisle, IL 6/12 (5th)
15 Mike Peterson Mapleton 704:11.1 Golden Mid-West, Lomard, IL 6/13 (1st)
16 Caden Foster Mountain Vista 184:11.24 Festival of Miles-Saint Louis, MO 5/31 (6th)
17 Manuel Miranda Doherty 774:11.4 Atlanta Classic-Atlanta, GA 6/4 (2nd-tie)
18 Randy Stoneman Aurora Central 764:11.7 International Prep-Evanston, IL 6/12 (4th)
19*Jamie Lee Silver Creek 174:12.13 Chandler Rotory-Chandler, AZ 3/24 (2nd)
20*Bailey Roth Coronado 134:12.17 New Balance Nationals-Greensboro, NC 4/16 (h2 7th)
21 Ryan Deak Smoky Hill 044:12.22 Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/10 (1st)
22 Rich Martinez Widefield 814:12.45+ State Meet Final (4:10.98m)
23 Jon Luff Denver South 864:12.63+ Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/14 (5th)
24 Jared Scott Lewis Palmer 004:13.2 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/11 (8th)
25 William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 154:13.35 Chandler Rotory-Chandler, AZ 3/21 (2nd)
3000 METERS
1**Cole Sprout Valor Christian 188:13.85 Oregon Relays-Eugene, OR 4/13 (1st)
2 Cerake Geberkidane Denver North 148:19.35x Arcadia Invite-Arcadia, CA 4/12 enroute
3 Wesley Rickman Falcon 098:21.88x Nike Outdoor Nat.-Greensboro, NC 6/20  enroute
4 Andrew Berberick Mullen 098:33.45 Oregon Relays-Eugene, OR 4/24 (2nd)
5 Scott King Coronado 808:37.9 Nat'l Jr. Olympics-San Jose, CA 8/16 (4th)
6*Jon Hume Green Mountain 858:39.00 Track & Field News HS Listing
7*Danny Nichols Regis 098:41.43x Midwest Distance Gala-Lisle, IL 6/13 (7th) enroute
8 Dillion Powell Air Academy 198:44.97 UW High School Inv.-Seattle, WA 2/16 (1st)
9**Jared Scott Lewis Palmer 988:46.27 National Junior Olympics-Seattle, WA 7/30 (2nd)
10*Ray Harvey Ouray 878:46.57 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO 5/23 (1st)
11*Walter Schafer Cherry Creek 098:46.70x Nike Outdoor Nat.-Greensboro, NC 6/20  enroute
12 Eric Mack Doherty 928:46.91 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO 5/23 (1st)
13 Nate Wright Poudre 878:48.20 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO 5/23 (2nd)
14*Gus Mcintyre Palmer 198:51.06 UW High School Inv.-Seattle, WA 2/16 (6th)
15*Kieffer Johnson ThunderRidge 118:51.18 Las Vegas Classic-Las Vegas, NV 3/26 (1st)
16*Paul Roberts Lyons 168:53.92 CSM Twilight Open-Golden, CO 1/24 (5th)
17***Troy Hernandez Brighton 998:56.27 USATF Junior Olympics-Omaha, NE 7/31 (2nd)
18**Mason Brown Eaglecrest 168:56.41 USATF Junior Olympics-Sacramento, CA 7/30 (2nd)
19 Brandon Hippe Palmer 198:56.79 UW High School Inv.-Seattle, WA 2/16 (9th)
20 Eric Hamer Palmer 168:57.29 CSM Twilight Open-Golden, CO 1/24 (6th)
21 Ige Mohamud Denver South 068:58.38 Joe Davies Open-Golden, CO 1/21 (2nd)
22 Rich Martinez Widefield 808:58.5 Rocky Mtn. AAU-Denver, CO 6/21 (2nd)
23 Eric Morrison Poudre 888:58.67 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO 5/21 (1st)
24 Brian Boeham Evergreen 878:58.87 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CA 5/23 (3rd)
2-MILE + - converted from meters
1*Cole Sprout Valor Christian 198:43.77+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/6 (2nd) (8:40.73)
2 Brent Vaughn Smoky Hill 038:48.67+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/12 (2nd) (8:45.60)
3 Kevin Williams D'Evelyn 088:51.30 Nike outdoor Nationals-Greensboro, NC 6/21 (5th)
4 Bret Schoolmeester Denver Christian 028:52.50+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/13 (2nd) (8:49.40)
5 Cerake Geberkidane Denver North 148:53.98* Arcadia Invite-Arcadia, CA 4/12 (8:50.88) (3rd)
6 Michael Mooney Broomfield 188:54.06+ Arcadia Invite-Arcadia, CA 4/7 (2nd) (8:50.96)
7 Ryan Deak Smoky Hill 048:54.74+ All-Comers-Gainesville, FL 11/22 (8:51.65)
8 Tanner Norman Classical Academy 178:56.21 Brooks PR Invite-Seatlle, WA 6/17 (9th)
9 J.J. Griffin Pueblo Centennial 738:57.6 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/16 (5th)
10 Wesley Rickman Falcon 098:57.84 Nike Outdoor Nationals-Greensboro, NC 6/20 (6th)
11 Daniel Roberts Crested Butte Acad. 068:58.10 Nike Outdoor Nationals-Greensboro, NC 6/16 (7th)
12 Walter Schafer Cherry Creek 109:00.91+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/9 (8th) (8:57.77)
13 Danny Nicolls Regis 109:01.82 Distance Gala-Lisle, IL 6/12 (4th)
14 Eric Hammer Palmer Ridge 159:02.12+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/11 (15th) (8:58.97)
15 Noah Shannon Fort Collins 069:02.25+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/8 (7th) (8:59.10)
16*Bobby Nicolls Regis 089:03.04 Midwest Distance Gala-Elmhurst, IL 6/14 (1st)
17 Ethan Gonzales Broomfield 149:03.74+ Shorline Invite-Shoeline, WA 5/3 (1st) (9:00.58)
18 Kevin Johnson Falcon 099:06.24 Nike Indoor Nationals-Boston, MA 3/15 (4th)
19*Mohamud Ige Denver South 059:06.71+ Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/13 (3rd) (9:03.54)
20 Joesph Demoor Buena Vista 099:07.41+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/11 (9th) (9:04.23)
21 Ian Burrell Air Academy 039:07.96+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/12 (14th)
22 William Kincaid Columbine 119:09.79+ Mt. Sac Relays-Walnut, CA 4/15 (1st) (9:06.59)
23*Charlie Perry Monarch 179:10.26+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/8  (4th seeded) (9:07.07m)
24 Scott Fauble Wheat Ridge 109:10.45+ Arcadia-Arcadia, CA 4/10 seeded (5th) (9:07.25)
25 Evan Appel Dakota Ridge 099:11.02+ Tiger Invite-Grand Junction, CO 5/1 (1st) (9:07.82)
5000 METERS 15:10.0
1 Ryan Deak Smoky Hill 0414:24.89 Mt. Sac Relays-Walnut, CA 4/16 (1st)
2 Jon Hume Green Mountain 8614:40.70 Pan Am Junior Games-Winter Park, FL 7/5 (6th)
3*Mohamud Ige Denver South 0514:53.10 NSIC-New York, NY 3/11 (1st)
4 Payton Batliner Highlands Ranch 0214:53.65 USA Junior Nationals-Palo Alto, CA 6/23 (11th)
5 Aden Ahmed Denver South 0515:00.21 NSIC-New York, NY 3/11 (2nd)
6*Ray Harvey Ouray 8715:09.36 National TAC Youth Champs-Philadelphia, PA 7/5
10000 METERS
1*Billy Beiner Air Academy 9332:01.54 Nike Distance Carnival-Van Nuys, CA 5/28 (7th)
MARATHON
1 Bill Hemphill Durango 752:40:58 Fiesta Bowl-Scottsdale, AZ 12/20 (33rd)
3000 METER STEEPLE
1 Bailey Roth Coronado 149:03.92 USATF Junior Nationals-Eugene, OR 7/6 (1st)
2 Fred Carter Mullen 889:55.4 International Prep-Elmhurst, IL 6/18 (4th)
110 METER HURDLES 39"  (+ converted from hand time)
1 Rick Moody Harrison 9913.32 National Scholastic-Raleigh, NC 6/11 (1st) -0.3w
2 Darus Reed George Washington 0613.47 US Junior Nationals-Indianapolis, IN 6/23 (3rd) +1.0w
3t Will Smith Eaglecrest 0413.62 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st) +1.7w
3t Zion Gordon Regis 1913.62 Great South West-Albuquerque, NM 6/8 (1st) +1.1w
5 Jeramie Thomas Poudre 9513.68 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO (semi) 5/12
6 Mike Harte Greeley Cental 9613.69 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/8 (1st) +1.2w
7 Kelby Dias Sierra 0913.72 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/15 (1st) +0.1w
8 Trevor Brown Wasson 1013.74 USATF JR Nationals-Des Moines, IA 6/26 (3rd) +1.4w
9 Cameron Harris Brighton 1913.77 Great South West-Alburquerque, NM 6/8 (5th) +1.1w
10 Eric Klassen Fairview 8913.86 State Meet Final-Lakewood, CO (1st)
11 Brandon Sample George Washington 0413.90 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (2nd) +1.7w
12t Tarique Hill Eaglecrest 0913.97 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/14 (h2 1st) +1.4w
12t Tashaun Hill Eaglecrest 0913.97 Region 10 Jr Olympics-Provo, UT 7/4 (1st) -0.2w
14t Marc James Harrison 0013.98 Liberty Bell-Littleton, CO 4/29 (1st) -0.7w
14t Dan Cook Chatfield 0313.98 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) -1.6w
14t*Joel Nyatusah Overland 1813.98 D.South Rebel Invite-Denver, Co 3/23 (1st) +0.9w
17 Mike Defelice Rampart 0414.00 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (3rd) +1.7w
18 Justin Hazzard Broomfield 0214.02 4A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +1.2w
19 Brandon Woods Smoky Hill 0514.03 State 5A Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/20 (h1 1st) +0.0w
20 Al Rich Mitchell 9714.04+ State 5A Meet-Lakewood, CO. 5/16 (heat) +1.6w
21 Brad Gamble Eagle Valley 0514.06 State 4A Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/20 (h2 1st) +0.0w
Windaided Times or no Wind Info
Jeramie Thomas Poudre 9513.42 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/13 +3.22w
Mike  Hancock George Washington 0813.60 Great South West-Albuqueque, NM 6/8 (2nd) +3.6w
Mike Harte Greeley Central 9613.65 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/18 +2.68w
Tashaun Hill Eaglecrest 0913.73 Great South West-Albuqueque, NM 6/6 (2nd) +4.6w
Tarique Hill Eaglecrest 0913.75 Great South West-Albuqueque, NM 6/6 (3rd) +4.6w
Gerren Crochet Bear Creek 0113.81 5A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st) +2.2w
Brandon Woods Smoky Hill 0513.94 State 5A Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/21 (1st) +2.2w
Wayne Vaden Denver East 8313.96 State Meet Final-Lakewood, CO (1st)
Jordan Charles Grandview 1313.99 CC/Grandview-Greenwood Village, CO 5/4 (1st) +2.6w
Phil Jackson Sierra 9914.00 Addidas Invite-Denver, CO 4/10 (1st)
Jason Cook Smoky Hill 0114.00 5A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (2nd) +2.2w
JJ Billingsley Eaglecrest 0214.02 5A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st) +3.3w
*Derek Applewhite Brighton 9714.05 4A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +3.7w
Aaron Praska Longmont 1014.05 4A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (2nd) +2.8w
Jason Cisnero Harrison 9514.06 4A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/13 (1st) +3.98w
Questionable time&wind
Will Smith Eaglecrest 0413.61 Caviness-Aurora, CO 4/17 (1st) +0.8w
Kellon Burl Mullen 0313.78 Liberty Bell-Littleton, CO 4/26 (1st) +0.8w
Brandon Sample George Washington 0413.88 Caviness-Aurora, CO 4/17 (2nd) +0.8w
110 METER HURDLES 42"
1 Darus Reed George Washington 0613.81 Nike Eugene-Eugene, OR 8/8 (8th) -0.4w
2 Rick Moody Harrison 9913.87 Pan Am Championships-Tamp, FL 7/9 (1st) 0.0w
3 Jeramie Thomas Poudre 9514.30 US Junior Nationals-Walnut, CA 6/24 (4th) +1.5w
Windaided Times:
Rick Moody Harrison 9913.76 US Junior Nationals-Denton, TX 6/20 (1st) +2.6w
300 METER HURDLES
1 Gerren Crochet Bear Creek 0136.41 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
2 Dan Cook Chatfield 0336.79 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st)
3 Trevor Brown Wasson 1036.81 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st)
4 Derek Applewhite Brighton 9836.82 State Meet 4A Final 5/15 (1st)
5 Darus Reed George Washington 0637.01 State Meet 5A Final 5/20 (1st)
6 Garrett Nelson Poudre 1937.15 State Meet 5A Final 5/18 (1st)
7 Aaron Praska Longmont 1037.17 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (2nd)
8 Brad Gamble Eagle Valley 0537.19 State Meet 4A-Aurora, CO. 5/21 (1st)
9 JJ Billingsley Eaglecrest 0237.37 State Meet 5A Final 5/18 (1st)
10 Dakota Leazer Ft. Carson 1337.48 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
11 Sean Temple Lewis Palmer 0037.49 State Meet 4A  5/19 (h2 1st)
12 Jacob Hahn Fruita 1637.55 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/20 (h3 1st)
13 Trenton Stringari Canon City 1537.56 Colo. Springs Metro League-Co Springs, CO 5/9 (1st)
14 Kyle MacIntosh Littleton 0937.58 State Meet 5A Final 5/16 (1st)
15 Marc James Harrison 0037.59 State Meet 4A  5/19  (h2 2nd)
16*Kelby Dias Sierra 0837.59 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st)
17 Mike DiFelice Rampart 0437.60 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st)
18 Triston Sisneros Grandview 1537.62 CC/Grandview-Greenwood Village, CO 5/2 (1st)
19 Jason Farrell Ft. Carson 1837.64 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (h2 1st)
20 Josh Mielke Thompson Valley 1237.69 St Vrain Invite-Longmont, CO 5/4 (1st)
21t Gary Lockman Poudre 9937.70 State Meet 5A-AFA, CO 5/15 (1st)
21t Ryne Chavez Doherty 1237.70 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
21t**Angel Heredia Hinkley 1637.70 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO (h1 1st)
24 JT Walker Montbello 9737.73 State Meet 5A Final 5/17 (1st)
25 Austin Tribble Glenwood Springs 1337.74 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st)
400 METER HURDLES (+ converted from hand time)
1 J.T. Walker Montbello 9752.20 National USATF Jr. Olympics 7/27 (4th)
2*Gerren Crochet Boulder 0052.68 USATF, Jr. Olympics-Denton, TX  (h3 4th)
3 Robert Rucker Montbello 8652.79 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/14 (2nd)
4 Aaron McCoy Canon City 1653.25 USATF Jr. Olympics-Sacremento, CA 7/30 (h2 3rd)
5 Cory Engel Northglenn 0953.61 Rocky Mtn. Invite-Ft Collins, CO 6/13 (1st)
6 Trevor Brown Wasson 1053.87 Colorado State JO's-Pueblo, CO 6/20 (1st)
7 Marcus Turner St. Mary's 9053.90 TAC Jr. Olympics-Lincoln, NB 7/29 (3rd)
8 Tony Schneider Arvada West 8553.92 National AAU Junior-Iowa City, IA 8/10 (3rd)
9t Brian Arnold Cherry Creek 8354.17 AAU Jr. Olympics-Nortre Dame 7/31 (2nd)
9t**Trenton Stringari Canon City 1354.17 USATF, Jr. Olympics-Greensboro, NC 7/28 (2nd) (15-16)
11* Paul Simms Pueblo East 8354.18 Sun Classic-Lakewood, CO 6/18 (1st)
12*Ryan Friese Rampart 0554.21 Jr. Olympic Region 10-Aurora, CO. 7/17 (3rd)
13 Scott Roth Aurora Central 7854.60 National AAU Jr. Olympics-Lincoln, NB 8/13 (6th)
14 Lorne Jenkins Niwot 1354.70 USATF Region 10-Mesa, AZ  7/4 (1st)
15*Tony Brown Bear Creek 8354.81 AAU Jr. Olympics-Notre Dame 7/31 (4th)
16*Ben Yeh Mountain View 0554.82 Jr. Olympic Region 10-Aurora, CO. 7/17 (4th)
17*Ryne Chavez Doherty 1154.91 Jr. Olympic Region 10-Alberquerque, NM 7/9 (1st)
18*Mason Anthony Elizabeth 1855.01 Jr. Olympic Region 10-Aurora, CO. 7/8 (3rd)
19 Mike Stuart Denver South 7955.04+ Colorado AAU Jr. Olympics 6/12 (1st)
SHOT PUT 12 LBS.
1 Mason Finley Buena Vista 0971-8 3/4 Nike Outdoor Nationals-Greensboro, NC 6/20 (1st)
2 Jim Banich Arvada 8268-2 1/2 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/12 (1st)
3*Bob Mitchell Wheatridge 6664-0 3/4 HS Track & Field News Listing 16 yrs. old
4*Howard Banich Arvada 7262-10 3/4 Rocky Mt. AAU Jr. Olympics-Boulder, CO 7/8
5 Tom Briggs Wasson 7162-9 State Meet
6 Bob Humble Cherry Creek 7762-4 Lobo Invitational, Ft. Collins 4/30
7 Cian Quirga Valor Christian 1962-3 1/2 St. Vrain Invite-Longmont, CO 5/11 (1st)
8t Mike Raines Westminster 7962-2 Easter Races-Air Force Academy 3/24
8t M.J. Flaum Northglenn 0062-2 Runners Roost-Denver, CO 4/22 (1st)
10*Tony Music Grand Junction Central 8961-9 3/4 Moffat County Invitational-Craig, CO 4/15 (1st)
11 Daniel Weirich Eads 1361-7 3/4 Longhorn Inv.-Springfield, CO 4/13 (1st)
12t Joe Pagnotta Roncalli 7060-10 1/2 State Meet
12t Gary Mehle Pueblo Central 7260-10 1/2 Tiger Relays-La Junta, CO
SHOT PUT 16 LBS.
1 Jim Banich Arvada 8256-3 1/4 Easter Races-Air Force Academy 3/20.  At time was the
High School national record
2*Mason Finley Buena Vista 0753-0 1/4 Mid-America Champs-Ft. Collins, CO 8/23
3*Howard Banich Arvada 7251-5 1/2 AAU Jr. Nationals-Lakewood, CO 6/24 (6th)
7351-5 1/2 Albuquerque JC 1/27
4*Clint Moore Longmont 9050-2 Colorado TAC-Boulder, CO 6/24 (2nd)
DISCUS THROW 3 LBS. 9 OZ.
1 Mason Finley Buena Vista 09236-6 High Altitude Challenge-Alamosa, CO 4/25 (1st)
2 Adam Dawson Lutheran 17209-3 R2J Invite-Loveland, CO 4/13 (1st)
3 Jim Banich Arvada 82202-1 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/12 (1st)
4 Kain Medrano Pueblo East 19199-9 Petrelli & Hunt Inv-Colorado Springs, co 4/12 (1st)
5 Mike Call Fairview 78197-6 Lobo Invitational-Ft. Collins, CO 4/29
6 Lee Kunz Wheat Ridge 75195-4 District Meet 5/10
7 Mark Sparks Smoky Hill 09192-8 Liberty Bell-Littleton, CO 4/25 (1st)
8 Todd Austin Westminster 77192-5 State Meet
9 Cian Quiroga Valor Christian 19189-2 Arcadia Invite-Arcadia, CA 4/5 (1st)
10 Nate Heyrman Loveland 02187-4 State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st)
11 Marshall Smith Cheyenne Mountain 71186-5 City-Suburban Meet-Colorado Springs, CO 5/29 (1st)
12t Ron Wach Estes Park 90185-1 Meet of Champions-Aurora, CO 5/19 (1st)
12t Samuel Dirkes Silver Creek 19185-1 St. Vrain RE1J-Longmont, CO 3/22 (1st)
14 Jaden Terry Doherty 10185-0 Pikes Peak Invite-Colorado Springs, CO 4/3 (1st)
15*Ian Lettow Faith Christian Acad. 06184-3 Metro League Champs.-Broomfield, CO 5/6 (1st)
16*Howard Banich Arvada 72183-10 State Meet
17 Art Burns Arapahoe 72183-8 Colorado State Invitational-Ft. Collins, CO 5/6
18 John Nance Jefferson 71183-3 Dual Meet-Denver, CO 5/5 (1st)
DISCUS THROW 4LBS. 6.4 OZ.
1*Mason Finley Buena Vista 08175-7 Mid-America Champs-Ft. Collins, CO 8/23
2*Howard Banich Arvada 72157-8 Rocky Mountain AAU-Lakewood, CO 6/17 (1st)
POLE VAULT
1 Pat Manson Aurora Central 8618-0 All Comers-Lakewood, CO 6/14 (1st)
2 Max Manson Monarch 1917-5 1/2 New Balance Nationals-New York, NY 3/9 (1st)
3 Chase Cooper Smoky Hill 0917-4 3/4 Centennial league-Englewood, CO 5/7 (1st)
4 Andrew Barlow Monarch 1516-8 1/2 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/16 (1st)
5 Kirk Cooper Smoky Hill 0616-5 1/2 Centennial league-Englewood, CO 5/6 (1st)
6 Parker Smith Thunder Ridge 0716-5 1/4 Great Southwest Classic-Albuquerque, NM 6/2 (1st)
7 Josh Oberleas Smoky Hill 0316-4 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st)
8 Kenneth Howell Longmont 9516-2 Fort Morgan Invitational 3/25 (1st)
9 Scott Shaffer Arvada 8216-1 Cherry Creek Relays-Englewood, CA 4/3
10t John Weigel Cherry Creek 7416-0 International Prep-Arlington Heights, IL 6/18 (4th)
10t Steve Klassen Fairview 8316-0 Fairview Relays-Boulder, CO 4/2 (1st)
10t Curt Davies Arvada 9716-0 State Meet 5A 5/17 (1st)
10t*Jordan Hatfield Regis 1316-0 Continental League-Parker, CO 5/11 (1st)
10t Corbin Mayes Liberty Common 1716-0 AFA HS Invite-AFA, CO 2/4 (1st)
10t Cole Rowan Monarch 1716-0 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st)
16*Elliot Beski Mullen 0815-11 Great Southwest Classic-Albuquerque, NM 6/8 (1st)
17 Connor Roberts Cherry Creek 1615-10 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
18 Nick Dalton Bearcreek 1215-9 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
19 Sam Pierson Pueblo South 0615-8 1/2 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
20 Dustin Somerville Liberty 0415-8 1/4 State Meet 4A-Lakewood, CO 5/21 (1st)
21 Eric Klassen Fairview 8915-8 District Meet
22t* Steve Gilliland Canyon City 7515-7 3/4 Mid States (open) Conzad, NB 5/26
22t Jeremy Gluck Longmont 9115-7 3/4 Boulder County Championships 4/20 (1st)
HIGH JUMP
1 Matt Hemingway Buena Vista 917-4 State Meet Qualifier-Alamosa, CO 5/4 (1st)
2* Jeff Martinez Brighton 867-3 TAC Junior Olympics-Lincoln, NB 7/25 (1st)
3 Scott Strine Rocky Mountain 837-1 Northern Conference-Ft. Collins, CO 5/10 (1st)
4 Jeff Guy Gateway 797-0 3/4 State Meet
5t Lamar Wareham Fruita 857-0 1/2 Craig Invitational-Craig, CO April (1st)
5t Deonta Edwards Douglas County 077-0 1/2 USATF Region 10-Albuquerque, NM 7/14 (1st)
7t*Vernon Massey Aurora Cental 817-0 1/4 National TAC Junior Olympics-Lincoln, NB 8/2 (1st)
7t Sande Golgart Arvada 917-0 1/4 5/11 (1st)
9t Mike Howerton Salida 807-0 Alamosa Indoor Invitational-Alamosa, CO 3/15 (1st)
9t Ken Chapton Arvada West 857-0 Cherry Creek Relays-Englewood, CO 4/13 (1st)
9t Todd Vogt Cherry Creek 887-0 Cherry Creek Relays-Englewood, CO 3/26 (1st)
9t Rob Blakney Poudre 947-0 Poudre Invitational-Ft. Collins, CO 4/15 (1st)
9t Tyson Parrott West Grand 997-0 Region 2A Meet-Grand Junction, CO 5/8 (1st)
9t Bandon Gross Rifle 017-0 Hotchkiss Invite-Hotchkiss, CO 3/31 (1st)
9t Andron Miller Heritage 017-0 5A State Meet-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st)
9t Mike McKonkie Doherty 057-0 5A State Meet-Aurora, CO. 5/21 (1st)
9t Colt Sessions Cheyenne Mtn 147-0 Mullen Adidas-Denver, CO 4/12 (1st)
9t Dionne Taylor Pine Creek 157-0 Colo. Springs Metro League-Co Springs, Co 5/9 (1st)
9t David Thornton Cherokee Trail 167-0 Stutler Bowl Twilight-Greenwood Village, CO 4/23 (1st)
LONG JUMP
1 Roman Holmes Cherry Creek 0824-11 1/2 Cenennial League-Denver, CO 5/2 (1st) +0.0w
2*Frank Nash Pueblo West 1724-6 1/2 The Pueblo Twilight-Pueblo, CO 5/5 (1st) +0.0w
3 Chris Sanders Montbello 9024-6 1/4 Meet of Champions-Aurora, CO 5/19 (1st)
4 William Henderson Montbello 9524-5 1/2 State Meet 5A Final 5/12 (1st)
5 Bob Rudd Lakewood 6724-3 1/2 Jefferson County Conf.-Lakewood, CO 5/13 (1st)
6*Kent Kahl Fort  Morgan 8924-3 State Meet
7 Dave Arterberry Mullen 8824-1 Cenennial League 5/7 (1st)
8 Matt Rice Brighton 8924-0 3/4 Meet of Champions-Englewood, CO 5/19 (2nd)
9t Clarence Hairston Mitchell 9724-0 1/4 State Meet 5A Final (1st) -2.2w
9t Paul Hubbard Widefield 0324-0 1/4 USTAF Jr. Olympics-Miami, FL 7/31 (1st) +1.9w
9t Micaylon Moore Ft. Collins 1924-0 1/4 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/17 !st) -0.7w
12 Steve Banks Hinkley 7523-11 1/2 Easter Races-Air Force Academy 3/25 (1st)
13t Richard Rhodes Montbello 9223-11 State Qualifier Denver 5/9 (1st) & State Meet (Class 6A)
13t Monte Fry Sterling 9223-11 State Meet (Class 4A)
Windaided Distances or no Wind Info
Roman Holmes Cherry Creek 0825-3 1/4 Great South West-Albuqueque, NM 6/8 (2nd) +4.8w
Chris Sanders Montbello 9024-11 1/2 Colorado TAC-Boulder, CO 6/24 (1st)
Adam Davis Hinkley 9724-6 Aurora Relays-Aurora, CO 4/19 (1st)
Raymond Blackledge Palmer 0524-2 1/4 State Jr Olympics, Aurora, CO 6/19 (1st) nwi
Cody Palmer Moffat County 0424-1 1/4 Tiger Invite-Grand Junction, CO 5/8 (1st)
Clarence Hairston Mitchell 9724-1 Pikes Peak Relays-Colorado Springs, CO 4/5 (1st)
Davon Brame Montbello 9623-11 1/2 Regionals 5/7 (prelims)
Kenyon Jackson Harrison 9323-11 Harrison Relays-Colorado Springs, CO 4/10 (1st)
TRIPLE JUMP
1 Ken McClendon George Washington 7451-9 3/4 Easter Races-Air Force 3/23 (was HS record at time)
2*Don Duvall Denver North 7351-8 1/4 Easter Races-Air Force 3/24 (was HS record at time)
3 Jequan Hogan Fountain Ft. Carson 1851-8 Region 10 Jr Olympics-Aurora, CO 7/8 (1st) +1.5w
4 Morris Dinges Brighton 8851-4 1/4 National Scholastic-New Haven, Conn. (2nd)
5 Victor White Harrison 7351-0 1/4 State Meet
6 Paul Hubbard Widefield 0350-9 1/4 Region 10 Jr Olympics-Glendale, AZ 7/14 (1st) +0.0w
7 Chavous Nichols Fountain Ft. Carson 9949-11 1/4 USATF Junior Olympics-Omaha, NE 7/30 (6th)
8 Roman Holmes Cherry Creek 0849-10 1/2 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +1.8w
9*Adlam Bushara Ft Collins 1849-9 1/4 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/19 (1st) +1.5w
10 Ivory Rounds Pueblo South 9049-9 Meet of Champions-Aurora, CO 5/19 (1st)
11 Tony Carodine Widefield 1249-8 3/4 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/18 (1st) +0.0w
12 John Reynolds Kent 1349-7 1/4 Colo USATF Jr Olympics-Parker, CO 6/23 (1st) +1.3w
13*Darrell Epps Montbello 8249-7 State Meet
14 Scott Carter Elizabeth 1249-5 3/4 Panther Invite 2-Colorado Springs, CO 4/14 (1st) -0.3w
15 Vernon Massey Aurora Central 8249-5 State Meet (2nd)
16*Connor Turnage Highlands Ranch 1349-0 3/4 Great Southwest-Albuquerque, NM 6/8 (2nd) -1.5w
17 Gunner Rigsby Fruita 1749-0 1/2 State Meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/20 (2nd) +0.0w
18 Mike Johnson Highlands Ranch 9648-10 1/4 State Meet +0.0w
19 Micaylon Moore Ft. Collins 1948-10 State Meet 5A Final-Lakewood, CO 5/16 !st) -1.6w
Windaided Distances or no Wind Info
Paul Hubbard Widefield 0352-7 Last Chance-Boulder, CO 6/28 (1st) nwi
Ken McClendon George Washington 7452-2 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/22 (2nd)
Roman Holmes Cherry Creek 0850-9 1/4 State meet 5A-Lakewood, CO 5/17 (1st) +2.6w
Jarrelle Johnson Wasson 0449-4 1/2 State meet-Lakewood, CO 5/22 (1st) +2.9w
Torre Jones Wasson 8748-11 1/2 Golden South-Winter Park, FL 5/23 (2nd)
Raymond Blackledge Palmer 0548-10 1/2 CSL-Colorado Springs, CO 4/22 (1st) +4.6w
DECATHLON-6400 POINTS
1 Christopher Helick Greeley Central 036967 USA Jr Nationals-Palto Alto, CA 6/19-20 (2nd)
2 Steve Klassen Fairview 836786 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/10-11 (2nd)
3 Alex Von Hagen Legacy 076565 AAU Jr Olympics-Knoxville, TN 7/28-29
4 Eric Klassen Fairview 896426 Golden West-Sacramento, CA 6/9-10 (1st)


Comments