Race Calendar

Colorado 2020 Cross Country Meets



Date Event Location Results
7/25 National High School Trail Championships Salida, CO
8/20 Aurora City Championships Aurora, CO
8/21 Boggy Draw Bear Chase Dolores, CO
8/21 Carbon Valley Two Mile Longmont, CO
8/21 Cheyenne Mountain Stampede (Pre-State) Colorado Springs, CO
8/21 Grand Mesa County Line Trails Meet Grand Mesa, CO
8/21 Rocky Mountain Lobo Invitational Fort Collins, CO
8/22 Glenwood Springs Invitational (Cancelled) Glenwood Springs, CO
8/24 Jack n' Jill Relays Brighton, CO
8/27 Washington Park Invitational Denver, CO
8/28 Horizon Invitational Brighton, CO
8/28 Meeker XC Invitational Meeker, CO
8/28 Peyton XC Invitational Peyton, CO
8/29 Andy Meyers Invitational Greeley, CO
8/29 Basalt Longhorn Invitational El Jebel, CO
8/29 Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational Greenwood Village, CO
8/29 D'Evelyn Dash Denver, CO
8/29 John Martin XC Invitational Fort Collins, CO
8/29 Warrior Matchett Park Relays Grand Junction, CO
9/4 Rocky Ford Invitational Rocky Ford, CO
9/4 Grand Junction/Palisade Invitational Grand Junction, CO
9/4 Indian Hills Twilight Invite Yuma, CO
9/4 Lake County Panther Invitational- Middle School Races Leadville, CO
9/4 Legacy Lightning Invitational Broomfield, CO
9/4 Loyd's Lake Classic Monticello, UT
9/4 Warrior XC Invitational Littleton, CO
9/4 Widefield Invitational Widefield, CO
9/5 Battle Mountain Husky Invitational Minturn, CO
9/5 Hotchkiss Invitational Hotchkiss, CO
9/5 Lake County Panther Invitational- Varsity Races Leadville, CO
9/5 West Grand Invitational Kremmling, CO
9/8 Denver West Cowboy Classic Denver, CO
9/10 Standley Lake Gator Invitational Arvada, CO
9/11 Coursers Invitational Colorado Springs, CO
9/11 Fort Morgan Invite Fort Morgan, CO
9/11 Harrison Panther Invite Colorado Springs, CO
9/11 Randie Wirt Boulder, CO
9/11 Slavens XC Invitational Denver, CO
9/11 Wolverine XC Invitational Greeley, CO
9/12 Joe Vigil Open Alamosa, CO
9/12 Liberty Bell Invitational Littleton, CO
9/18 4-Corners Classic Durango, CO
9/18 Arvada West Wildcat Invite Arvada, CO
9/18 Gerald Archuleta Invitational ,
9/18 Ramble at the Reservoir Ridgway, CO
9/19 Eagle Valley XC Invitational Gypsum, CO
9/19 Elizabeth Invitational Elizabeth, CO
9/19 Kadet Invitational USAFA, CO
9/19 Mark Roberts Lyons, CO
9/19 Mountaineer Cowboy Invitational Gunnison, CO
9/19 Runners Roost Rock Canyon Invitational Highlands Ranch, CO
9/19 Shiprock Chieftain Invite Shiprock, NM
9/22 Denver North Viking Invitational Denver, CO
9/22 Runners Roost Invitational Brighton, CO
9/22 Soroco School Night Invite Oak Creek, CO
9/24 Brighton Mercury Invitational - High School Brighton, CO
9/24 Brighton Mercury Invitational - Middle School Brighton, CO
9/24 Coronado Cougar Classic Colorado Springs, CO
9/25 Anna Banana Invitational Fruita, CO
9/25 Dave Sanders Invitational Littleton, CO
9/25 Delta-Sweitzer Lake Invitational Delta, CO
9/25 Loveland Sweetheart Invitational Loveland, CO
9/25 Loveland Sweetheart Middle School Invitational Loveland, CO
9/25 Pagosa Springs Challenge Pagosa Springs, CO
9/26 Emma Coburn's Elk Run HS Meet Crested Butte, CO
9/26 Moffat County Invitational Craig, CO
9/26 Nike Portland XC Invite Portland, OR
9/26 Platte Valley XC Invitational Kersey, CO
9/26 Salida Cross Country Classic Salida, CO
9/26 Snow Mountain Ranch Invitational Tabernash, CO
9/26 Summit Middle School XC Invite Frisco, CO
9/29 Littleton Lions Invitational Littleton, CO
9/29 Rye/Craver Thunderbolt Invitational Colorado City, CO
10/2 Delta Pantherfest Delta, CO
10/2 Northfield Nighthawk Invitational Denver, CO
10/2 Thornton Invitational Thornton, CO
10/2 Tri Peaks / Black Forest Championships Colorado Springs, CO
10/3 Chicken Creek Challenge Mancos, CO
10/3 Colorado Academy Middle School Invitational Denver, CO
10/3 Longs Peak Invite Estes Park, CO
10/3 Mead Stampede Longmont, CO
10/3 MSU Roadrunner Invitational Denver, CO
10/3 Rampart Foxes and Hounds Invitational Colorado Springs, CO
10/3 Wiggins Invitational Wiggins, CO
10/3 Windjammer Invitational Englewood, CO
10/6 Pat Amato Frosh/Soph Invitational Northglenn, CO
10/7 Rifle Invitational Rifle, CO
10/8 Denver Public Schools League Meet Denver, CO
10/8 Pat Amato Classic Northglenn, CO
10/8 PPAC, CSML North, CSML South Spartan Invitational Colorado Springs, CO
10/9 Ancient Trails Invitational Cortez, CO
10/9 Warrior Lincoln Park Classic Grand Junction, CO
10/10 Chris Severy Invitational Aspen, CO
10/14 Horizon JV Championships Brighton, CO
10/14 Longs Peak League Meet Frederick, CO
10/15 Jefferson County 4A/5A League Championship Arvada, CO
10/16 Eric Wolff Invitational (cancelled) Monte Vista, CO
10/16 Stargate Eagle XC Invitational Thornton, CO
10/22 Colorado 3A Region 4 Greeley, CO
10/22 Colorado 4A Region 4 Gypsum, CO
10/23 Colorado 2A Region 3 Rocky Ford, CO
10/24 Colorado Middle School State Championship Denver, CO
10/31 Colorado State Championships Colorado Springs, CO
11/11 2 Mile 4 REAL Longmont, CO
11/21 Nike Cross Regionals Southwest (Canceled) Casa Grande, AZ
12/5 Team Nationals (Canceled) Portland, OR