RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Alan Versaw, Colorado Track XC
Thomas Jefferson Invitational - 9/24/2011 9:59:48 PM
Bible Park, Denver, CO
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cerake Geberkidane Denver East 16:44.83 1
2 Brandon Gallardo Kennedy 16:58.37 2
3 Rovel Berhe Thomas Jefferson 17:00.15 3
4 Michael Nothem Denver North 17:08.62 4
5 Andrew Wise Denver East 17:11.37 5
6 Jesus Lazo Denver North 17:19.47 6
7 Edgar Garcia Denver North 17:24.90 7
8 Fernando Moreno Denver North 17:51.43 8
9 Daniel Barron Denver North 17:55.36 9
10 Jeffrey Lazo Denver North 17:55.95 10
11 Devon Romero Denver East 18:00.10 11
12 Mitchell Carson Denver East 18:06.62 12
13 Micah Prien Denver East 18:24.34 13
14 Isaiah Sierra-Baron Kennedy 18:25.82 14
15 Tom Spano Denver East 18:29.89 15
16 Nic Nealy Denver East 18:56.17 16
17 Josh Sierra-Baron Kennedy 18:56.88 17
18 Chris Coyle Denver East 19:01.53 --
19 Steven Kyler George Washington 19:27.25 18
20 Josh Pierce Kennedy 19:27.53 19
21 Harry Spetnagel George Washington 19:29.82 20
22 Calvin Davis Denver East 19:58.26 --
23 Glenn Johns Denver North 20:03.98 21
24 David Anthony Denver East 20:04.23 --
25 Collin MacMillan Denver East 20:04.67 --
26 Stuart Gordon Denver East 20:04.99 --
27 Nick Golden Denver East 20:09.69 --
28 Austin Bowman Kennedy 20:12.19 22
29 Cormac Dunn Denver East 20:14.76 --
30 Alonzo Espinoza Denver North 20:17.40 --
31 Peter Miskowicz Denver East 20:17.95 --
32 Levi DeHerrea Denver East 20:27.54 --
33 Sequoyah Copeland Denver East 20:45.97 --
34 Alex Johnson Denver East 20:47.98 --
35 Jonathan Himelspach Denver East 20:50.40 --
36 Timon Schulz Kennedy 20:55.60 23
37 Simon Bertron Denver East 21:06.61 --
38 Rene Ixta Kennedy 21:14.33 24
39 Alex Kastrul Denver East 21:20.02 --
40 Carlos Garcia Denver North 21:26.65 --
41 Vance Scavone Kennedy 21:30.21 --
42 Caleb VanLoan Kennedy 21:40.34 --
43 Luke Bednarek Denver East 21:42.84 --
44 Liam Dunn Denver East 21:44.64 --
45 Jack Withrow Denver East 21:54.04 --
46 Keith Hussey Thomas Jefferson 22:12.48 25
47 David Brake Denver East 22:12.88 --
48 Tyler Maez Kennedy 22:30.82 --
49 Justin Shukert Kennedy 22:36.90 --
50 Jack Virnich George Washington 22:38.72 26
51 Will Irvine Denver East 23:18.19 --
52 Dylan Gatlin George Washington 23:29.31 27
53 David Padilla Kennedy 23:31.71 --
54 Jay Wilson Thomas Jefferson 23:32.13 28
55 Jacob Weiss Thomas Jefferson 23:57.70 29
56 Lawson Dyke Kennedy 24:01.63 --
57 Nick Aldous Denver East 24:38.62 --
58 Amisadai Acosta Denver North 24:53.85 --
59 Andy Schwartz Denver East 24:54.31 --
60 Philip Aragon Kennedy 24:57.43 --
61 Connor Alfrey-Bethke George Washington 25:11.57 30
62 Roger Hannagon Denver North 25:13.44 --
63 Sanjay Pawar Denver East 25:23.94 --
64 Ben Tucker Denver East 25:32.63 --
65 Marcos Descalzi Thomas Jefferson 25:44.00 31
66 Negash Sahel Thomas Jefferson 26:01.84 32
67 Robert Sato Thomas Jefferson 29:34.93 33
68 Nick Matthews Thomas Jefferson 30:05.55 --
69 Brayon Montez Kennedy 30:28.55 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Denver North 34 4 6 7 8 9 10 21
Total Time: 1:27:40 Average: 17:31.96 1-5 Split: 47
2 Denver East 42 1 5 11 12 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:28:27 Average: 17:41.46 1-5 Split: 1:40
3 Kennedy 74 2 14 17 19 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:34:001 Average: 18:48.16 1-5 Split: 3:14
4 Thomas Jefferson 116 3 25 28 29 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:52:26 Average: 22:29.30 1-5 Split: 8:44
5 George Washington 121 18 20 26 27 30 - -
Total Time: 1:50:17 Average: 22:03.34 1-5 Split: 5:44
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Li Downs Denver East 20:35.36 1
2 Sarah Nick George Washington 20:47.27 2
3 Betzabeth Garcia Denver North 20:57.30 --
4 Darby Gilfillan George Washington 21:29.72 3
5 Elena Gomez Denver East 22:00.13 4
6 Maddie Kornfeld Denver East 22:19.60 5
7 Chiara Lawrence Denver East 22:26.14 6
8 Abbey Lew Denver East 22:31.79 7
9 Ellie Lindberg Denver East 22:48.30 8
10 Joie Akerson Denver East 22:53.34 9
11 Cheylese Denham-Lucero Kennedy 22:55.39 10
12 Izzi Kornfeld Denver East 23:18.18 --
13 Rachel Stroud Denver East 23:26.11 --
14 Emily Cruz Denver North 23:32.16 --
15 Autumn Ware Denver East 23:48.34 --
16 Drue Engleman Kennedy 23:49.00 11
17 Miriam Herbert George Washington 24:07.62 12
18 Ellie Ciccarelli Denver East 24:15.58 --
19 Katie Pellicore Denver East 24:17.52 --
20 Meggan Davis Denver East 24:23.59 --
21 Emma Heth Denver East 24:27.72 --
22 Carolyn Marsh George Washington 24:42.71 13
23 Hannah Kasperson Kennedy 24:42.92 14
24 Laurel Klafehn Kennedy 24:43.27 15
25 Claire Baker George Washington 24:45.09 16
26 Sylvie Polonsky Denver East 24:56.48 --
27 Olivia Floyd Denver East 24:58.38 --
28 Bowie Rossi George Washington 25:16.27 17
29 Hannah Ghasemi Denver East 25:17.22 --
30 Teresa Osuna-Bourgeois George Washington 25:26.63 18
31 Ellie Webb George Washington 25:28.84 --
32 Susana Pimienta-Reyes Kennedy 25:39.99 19
33 Kristal Tamayo Kennedy 25:40.27 20
34 Amanda Peterson Kennedy 25:42.20 21
35 Milagros Gayton-Campos Kennedy 26:17.96 --
36 Kayla Rojas Kennedy 26:25.37 --
37 Alisha Salazar-Taylor Kennedy 26:47.17 --
38 Kiera Classen Thomas Jefferson 26:55.86 --
39 Samantha O'Neill George Washington 27:08.26 --
40 Meggan Greenwald Kennedy 27:08.59 --
41 Regina Gayton-Campos Kennedy 27:13.88 --
42 Madeline Miller Denver East 27:21.12 --
43 Bailey Naylon Kennedy 27:27.61 --
44 Gina Larson Kennedy 27:27.88 --
45 Clea Berry Kennedy 27:50.62 --
46 Emily Shukert Kennedy 28:11.51 --
47 Maria Vega Kennedy 28:31.98 --
48 Eileen Klawitter Denver East 29:00.81 --
49 Loren Larson Kennedy 30:23.92 --
50 Tiah Johnson George Washington 31:07.88 --
51 Anne Biermann George Washington 31:09.70 --
52 Amy Sanders George Washington 31:46.35 --
53 Haley Johnson Denver East 32:01.88 --
54 Caroline Sanchez Kennedy 32:22.66 --
55 Lainie Maez Kennedy 33:41.36 --
56 Morgan Brady Thomas Jefferson 34:49.84 --
57 Dakota Trammell Thomas Jefferson 34:51.22 --
58 Leah Johnson George Washington 34:52.68 --
59 Emily Rosales Kennedy 36:45.44 --
60 Paula Otero George Washington 37:32.21 --
61 Mia Burnett George Washington 37:55.32 --
62 Evie Olan Thomas Jefferson 37:55.32 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Denver East 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:49:53 Average: 21:58.61 1-5 Split: 1:56
2 George Washington 46 2 3 12 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:55:52 Average: 23:10.49 1-5 Split: 3:58
3 Kennedy 69 10 11 14 15 19 20 21
Total Time: 2:01:51 Average: 24:22.12 1-5 Split: 2:45