JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allen Adair 10 Grand Junction 18:05.40 1
2 Brock Curry 10 Fruita Monument 18:23.00 2
3 Brandon Sheard 9 Eagle Valley 18:51.90 3
4 Domonic Patterson 11 Eagle Valley 18:56.40 4
5 Brett Johnson 10 Fruita Monument 18:59.10 5
6 Ben Tarman 10 Palisade 19:00.00 --
7 Carlos Garcia 10 Denver North 19:00.80 7
8 Jake Borel 9 Battle Mountain 19:01.10 8
9 Luke Goodrich 11 Fruita Monument 19:18.00 9
10 Jared Rosenkrance 10 Palisade 19:20.80 --
11 Riley Mehan 10 Eagle Valley 19:21.80 11
12 Erick Pergola 9 Eagle Valley 19:24.70 12
13 Clayton Nelson 12 Grand Junction 19:33.20 13
14 James Robinson 11 Eagle Valley 19:35.50 14
15 Devon Canup 9 Fruita Monument 19:36.00 15
16 Isaac Yoder 9 Eagle Valley 19:37.30 16
17 Taro Komori 11 Grand Junction 19:42.10 17
18 Luke Yerion 9 Hotchkiss 19:53.30 --
19 Daniel Dodero 11 Grand Junction 19:56.20 19
20 Matt Genelin 10 Eagle Valley 19:57.40 20
21 Shane Doudy 12 Grand Junction 19:58.30 21
22 Samuel Hansen 9 Grand County 20:00.40 --
23 Quinn Baker 10 Palisade 20:06.60 --
24 Irvin Rodriguez 10 Battle Mountain 20:22.00 24
25 Mike Ball 12 Battle Mountain 20:22.30 25
26 Kobi Simonton 9 Battle Mountain 20:22.60 26
27 J.t. McLaughlin 9 Fruita Monument 20:29.00 27
28 Kyle Kincaid 10 Fruita Monument 20:30.10 28
29 Chandler Kostelecky 9 Fruita Monument 20:31.60 29
30 Matt Jordan 9 Eagle Valley 20:32.70 --
31 Luke MacHale 9 Montrose 20:38.90 31
32 Coen Needell 10 Aspen 20:42.60 32
33 Ben Sottilare 10 Fruita Monument 20:44.80 --
34 Adam Malcolm 12 Delta 20:46.30 34
35 Hunter Bryant 9 Aspen 20:47.20 35
36 Eric Castellon 10 Eagle Valley 20:51.20 --
37 Braden Turner 9 Grand Junction 20:53.70 37
38 Logan Ponder 10 Eagle Valley 20:56.50 --
39 Mario Sandoval 9 Denver North 21:00.80 39
40 Alex Wells 11 Aspen 21:02.20 40
41 Teague Van Pelt 10 Fruita Monument 21:02.60 --
42 Colton McLaughlin 10 Montrose 21:03.50 42
43 Sterling Jensen 9 Montrose 21:03.80 43
44 Kyle Cotton 12 Ouray 21:09.80 44
45 Will Drbohlav 9 Hotchkiss 21:23.80 --
46 Ross Fischer 12 Fruita Monument 21:27.10 --
47 Conrad Treuttner 9 Crested Butte 21:27.40 --
48 Michael Bennett 9 Eagle Valley 21:27.70 --
49 Jason Husmann 10 Delta 21:30.80 49
50 Ashley Suits 9 Moffat County 21:31.30 --
51 Mitchell Neal 11 Montrose 21:31.60 51
52 Julio Garcia 10 Battle Mountain 21:31.90 52
53 Clayton Oxford 9 Hotchkiss 21:32.60 --
54 Nicholas Pieper 11 Ouray 21:35.40 54
55 Jordan Slick 10 Battle Mountain 21:47.40 55
56 Robert Wade 9 Denver North 21:52.00 56
57 Blake Qualls 9 Fruita Monument 21:57.20 --
58 Luke Kernen 10 Moffat County 21:59.30 --
59 Gibran Gallegos 10 Eagle Valley 22:01.20 --
60 Kirk Fletcher 9 Fruita Monument 22:02.40 --
61 David Gardoni 10 Eagle Valley 22:02.70 --
62 Nicolas Laughren 9 Aspen 22:06.30 62
63 Cody Jones 9 Grand County 22:06.70 --
64 Alex Barry 11 Eagle Valley 22:10.60 --
65 Taylor Weeda 9 Gunnison 22:13.30 --
66 Cameron Van Vleet 9 Paonia 22:13.80 --
67 Patrick Link 12 Ouray 22:15.30 67
68 Levi Loria 9 Battle Mountain 22:16.00 68
69 Trevor Urban 9 Grand Junction 22:16.60 69
70 Cade Lugard 9 Delta 22:17.00 70
71 Victor Guilimeneu 10 Battle Mountain 22:25.30 --
72 Joe Hayes 10 Crested Butte 22:32.30 --
73 Austin Watson 11 Central 22:36.50 --
74 Gabe Avde 10 Battle Mountain 22:45.70 --
75 Tanner Paxton 9 Ouray 22:58.50 75
76 Brett Murbach 12 Battle Mountain 23:13.50 --
77 Steven Glidden 12 Delta 23:14.20 77
78 Matt Smith 9 Montrose 23:17.10 78
79 Andrew Oviedo 9 Hotchkiss 23:17.50 --
80 Abraham Sanchez 12 Denver North 23:20.10 80
81 Andrew Garcia 9 Denver North 23:28.40 81
82 Connor Laughren 9 Aspen 23:38.70 82
83 Michael Stovicek 10 Ouray 23:43.30 83
84 Amisadai Acosta 12 Denver North 23:47.60 84
85 Cody Kinderknecht 10 Delta 24:09.80 85
86 Stefan Kuhn 12 Eagle Valley 24:19.00 --
87 Jared Radel 9 Grand Valley 24:29.20 --
88 Will Hartman 12 Montrose 24:40.70 88
89 James Jefferis 10 Paonia 25:01.10 --
90 Spencer Smith 9 Fruita Monument 25:25.90 --
91 Wyeth Krumrey 9 Moffat County 25:28.50 --
92 Nolan Jones 10 Paonia 25:29.70 --
93 Brayden Astin 10 Delta 25:34.60 93
94 Jonathan Smith 9 Grand Valley 25:46.30 --
95 Zhane Ware 10 Delta 26:06.60 95
96 Andrew Palmer 12 Fruita Monument 27:07.70 --
97 Anthony Heath 9 Central 27:13.40 --
98 Clay Carney 10 Paonia 28:30.00 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Eagle Valley 44 3 4 11 12 14 16 20
Total Time: 1:36:11 Average: 19:14.06 1-5 Split: 44
2 Fruita Monument 58 2 5 9 15 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:36:46 Average: 19:21.02 1-5 Split: 2:06
3 Grand Junction 71 1 13 17 19 21 37 69
Total Time: 1:37:16 Average: 19:27.04 1-5 Split: 1:53
4 Battle Mountain 135 8 24 25 26 52 55 68
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.98 1-5 Split: 2:31
5 Montrose 245 31 42 43 51 78 88 -
Total Time: 1:47:35 Average: 21:30.98 1-5 Split: 2:39
6 Aspen 251 32 35 40 62 82 - -
Total Time: 1:48:17 Average: 21:39.40 1-5 Split: 2:57
7 Denver North 263 7 39 56 80 81 84 -
Total Time: 1:48:43 Average: 21:44.42 1-5 Split: 4:28
8 Delta 315 34 49 70 77 85 93 95
Total Time: 1:51:59 Average: 22:23.62 1-5 Split: 3:24
9 Ouray 323 44 54 67 75 83 - -
Total Time: 1:51:43 Average: 22:20.46 1-5 Split: 2:34
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erika Meister 11 Grand Junction 21:47.00 --
2 Adrianna Farnen 12 Battle Mountain 21:49.10 2
3 Marlene Favela 11 Battle Mountain 22:02.10 3
4 Emily Womble 9 Moffat County 22:20.90 4
5 Lilly Walter 9 Denver North 22:24.20 --
6 Olivia Friedman 9 Denver North 22:25.10 --
7 Eliza Wells 10 Aspen 22:28.90 7
8 Felicia Vasquez 10 Moffat County 22:29.30 8
9 Mina Moscatelli 11 Crested Butte 22:36.80 9
10 Ellyn Spethagel 9 Denver North 22:39.40 --
11 Rea McLaughlin 12 Fruita Monument 22:46.60 11
12 Sydney Edmonson 12 Battle Mountain 22:56.20 12
13 Lyndsy Johnson 11 Fruita Monument 22:57.70 13
14 Allie Grice 11 Aspen 22:58.10 14
15 Maria King 10 Aspen 22:59.20 15
16 Sonya Barnett 11 Battle Mountain 22:59.80 16
17 Lilly McMurrain 10 Battle Mountain 23:10.90 17
18 Hannah Gaylord 9 Battle Mountain 23:11.20 18
19 Shannon Hautzinger 11 Fruita Monument 23:27.70 19
20 Shayla DeYoung 10 Aspen 23:39.60 20
21 Maddy Warren 9 Battle Mountain 23:40.10 21
22 Caroline DeRosa 10 Aspen 23:44.70 22
23 Tara Mortell 9 Crested Butte 23:46.10 23
24 Tess Schaftel 9 Aspen 23:51.20 24
25 Kelly Knez 11 Moffat County 23:51.60 25
26 Jessie Suits 11 Moffat County 23:52.00 26
27 Leigh Sandbach 11 Aspen 24:02.80 27
28 Harper Griffin 11 Crested Butte 24:05.20 28
29 Caylin Boardwine 9 Grand Junction 24:10.30 --
30 Cassidy Koos 11 Fruita Monument 24:13.70 30
31 Jordan Solseth 9 Olathe 24:14.30 --
32 Miranda Shumway 11 Grand County 24:14.80 --
33 Brianna Young 10 Eagle Valley 24:17.90 33
34 Lizzy Todd 9 Battle Mountain 24:21.10 --
35 Sofia Deer 12 Crested Butte 24:26.40 35
36 Kendal Clark 10 Fruita Monument 24:27.00 36
37 Sarah Nelson 11 Grand Junction 24:31.20 --
38 Kira Quintana 11 Eagle Valley 24:32.30 38
39 Alyssa Urban 11 Fruita Monument 24:37.70 39
40 Ryan Carroll 9 Crested Butte 24:38.20 40
41 Marlee Chacon 12 Moffat County 24:44.40 41
42 Annie Heywood 9 Grand County 24:51.50 --
43 Vanessa Gaffney 9 Palisade 24:57.30 --
44 Gabby Magana 10 Aspen 25:02.80 --
45 Adalaide Grinnan 10 Olathe 25:10.40 --
46 Emilly Werman 9 Fruita Monument 25:22.20 46
47 Sonya Padden 10 Aspen 25:23.80 --
48 Mara McLaughlin 11 Crested Butte 25:29.20 48
49 Marta Galambos 10 Aspen 25:31.20 --
50 Tianna Hill 10 Battle Mountain 25:32.90 --
51 Brooklynd Erickson 10 Paonia 25:34.90 51
52 Marisa Edmondson 9 Paonia 25:35.20 52
53 Aspen Neville 9 Battle Mountain 25:35.60 --
54 Denise Ceballos 11 Olathe 25:38.20 --
55 Devinne Hart 11 Eagle Valley 25:46.20 55
56 Karla Jaramillo 10 Eagle Valley 25:48.20 56
57 Linnea Anderson 9 Battle Mountain 25:51.50 --
58 Sara Wille 10 Aspen 25:59.80 --
59 Josie Byron 11 Crested Butte 26:16.00 59
60 Hanna Starritt 11 Grand Junction 26:22.90 --
61 Claytie Crabb 9 Eagle Valley 26:46.50 61
62 Arianna Sargent 12 Palisade 27:23.10 --
63 Leah Wrisley 12 Crested Butte 27:29.80 --
64 Laura Egidi 11 Hotchkiss 27:40.20 --
65 Megan Volkman 11 Fruita Monument 27:43.60 --
66 Mary Rice 12 Grand County 27:45.50 --
67 Letty Bollinger 10 Montrose 27:57.60 --
68 Kassi Shakespeare 10 Palisade 28:02.80 --
69 Yoli Molina 11 Moffat County 28:04.50 69
70 Emily Boyd 11 Eagle Valley 28:05.90 70
71 Sara Jurca 9 Delta 28:18.10 71
72 Julia Budsey 10 Aspen 28:25.20 --
73 Kelly Bishop 11 Battle Mountain 28:47.00 --
74 Jeze Fabijanic 10 Paonia 28:52.90 74
75 Sabrina Greer 10 Paonia 28:53.30 75
76 Megan Limone 9 Paonia 28:53.60 76
77 Nilam Hypio 11 Hotchkiss 29:06.70 --
78 Autumn Jackson 9 Delta 29:10.70 78
79 Victoria Saunders 11 Delta 29:20.20 79
80 Andrea Angelo 10 Moffat County 30:00.90 80
81 Evelyn Arias 10 Delta 30:15.10 81
82 Elena Hanning 11 Delta 31:08.50 82
83 Rebecca Miller 9 Eagle Valley 31:12.00 83
84 Sage O'Reilly 10 Aspen 32:47.90 --
85 Carolina Trevino 10 Montrose 33:07.40 --
86 Emily Schneider 10 Olathe 36:19.20 --
87 Edith Munoz 10 Delta 40:40.70 87
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Battle Mountain 50 2 3 12 16 17 18 21
Total Time: 1:52:59 Average: 22:35.62 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Aspen 78 7 14 15 20 22 24 27
Total Time: 1:55:51 Average: 23:10.10 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Moffat County 104 4 8 25 26 41 69 80
Total Time: 1:57:19 Average: 23:27.64 1-5 Split: 2:24
4 Fruita Monument 109 11 13 19 30 36 39 46
Total Time: 1:57:53 Average: 23:34.54 1-5 Split: 1:41
5 Crested Butte 135 9 23 28 35 40 48 59
Total Time: 1:59:33 Average: 23:54.54 1-5 Split: 2:02
6 Eagle Valley 243 33 38 55 56 61 70 83
Total Time: 2:07:12 Average: 25:26.22 1-5 Split: 2:29
7 Paonia 328 51 52 74 75 76 - -
Total Time: 2:17:50 Average: 27:33.98 1-5 Split: 3:19
8 Delta 391 71 78 79 81 82 87 -
Total Time: 2:28:13 Average: 29:38.52 1-5 Split: 2:51