Note: Scoring shown below reflects 7/4 scoring. Actual meet scoring
was based on unlimited/4 scoring procedures.
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taryn Ceglowski Salida 10:38.00 1
2 Whitney White Buena Vista 10:46.00 --
3 Bari Beasley Salida 11:06.00 2
4 Haper Powell Salida 11:09.00 3
5 Soleil Gaylord Telluride 11:36.00 4
6 Michaela Butts Gunnison 11:37.00 5
7 Tara Sowards Ortega 11:42.00 6
8 Susan Wadsworth Salida 11:44.00 7
9 Alexandra Maes Salida 11:44.00 8
10 Emilee Haefeli Del Norte 11:46.00 --
11 Taylor McBee Montrose 11:50.00 9
12 Jaimie Gomez Sargent 11:51.00 --
13 Kari Davis Salida 12:11.00 10
14 Sierra D'Aquila Crested Butte 12:19.00 11
15 Megan Levine Lake City 12:21.00 12
16 Brianna Carson Ortega 12:25.00 13
17 Brittany Lopez Ortega 12:26.00 14
18 Shannon Murphy Gunnison 12:27.00 15
19 Kayla Fairchild Ouray 12:35.00 --
20 Miranda Hall Lake City 12:36.00 16
21 Lauren Cooke Montrose 12:39.00 17
22 Olivia Denwalt Salida 12:42.00 18
23 Taylor Hadley Salida 12:48.00 --
24 Desiree Bayuk Salida 12:51.00 --
25 Joey Hunt Telluride 12:51.00 19
26 Thea Lucarelli Telluride 12:52.00 20
27 Bianca Spark Sargent 12:53.00 --
28 Rocio Mireles-Rodales Montrose 12:57.00 21
29 Grace Richardson Salida 12:59.00 --
30 Anna Richards Delta 13:00.00 22
31 Amber Guerrieri Gunnison 13:05.00 23
32 Ruby Skybella Buena Vista 13:08.00 --
33 Annie Shoenmakers Gunnison 13:10.00 24
34 Taylor Alton Gunnison 13:12.00 25
35 Jenna Sutliff Delta 13:19.00 26
36 Kali Wiggin Gunnison 13:20.00 27
37 Ally Howe ? 13:24.00 --
38 Mariah McClung Lake City 13:25.00 28
39 Linda Horne Crested Butte 13:28.00 29
40 Madison Nelson Gunnison 13:32.00 30
41 Abby Carlson Delta 13:32.00 31
42 Nicki Haase Gunnison 13:34.00 --
43 Nikki Sheerin Gunnison 13:38.00 --
44 Laura Williams Del Norte 13:40.00 --
45 Annelise Pelletier Gunnison 13:40.00 --
46 Naomi Richardson Salida 13:44.00 --
47 Maddy Russ Montrose 13:45.00 32
48 Izzy Miller Centauri 13:49.00 33
49 Molly Stuntz Lake City 13:51.00 34
50 Ali Hughes Salida 13:55.00 --
51 Madelyn Townsend Salida 13:57.00 --
52 Drue Reed Montrose 13:58.00 35
53 Amy Lopez Ortega 14:03.00 36
54 Livia Follett Salida 14:04.00 --
55 Liz Wuest Lake City 14:15.00 37
56 Leah Weak Gunnison 14:17.00 --
57 Megan Cody Ortega 14:26.00 38
58 Daelynn Madril Centauri 14:31.00 39
59 Tristan Shields Ouray 14:32.00 --
60 Addie Bright Salida 14:33.00 --
61 Erin Fogo Gunnison 14:39.00 --
62 Isabel Shaw Montrose 14:44.00 40
63 Lily Pinter Salida 14:46.00 --
64 Zion Conley Delta 14:47.00 41
65 Naomi Glenn Buena Vista 14:55.00 --
66 Shianne Valdez Delta 15:03.00 42
67 Amelia Lousignnont Delta 15:03.00 43
68 Delilah Smith Telluride 15:05.00 44
69 Caity Regrut Telluride 15:05.00 45
70 Gilan Cardona Ortega 15:06.00 46
71 Vanesa Sandoval Ortega 15:07.00 47
72 Lucy Streich Delta 15:08.00 48
73 Rachel Suchorski Ortega 15:19.00 --
74 Ashtian Turner Delta 15:19.00 --
75 Candace Broyles Ortega 15:21.00 --
76 Tatum Saddoris Delta 15:21.00 --
77 Megan Branson Delta 15:22.00 --
78 Kendra Montoya Montrose 15:23.00 49
79 Denise Medina Delta 15:24.00 --
80 Hope Freeman Crested Butte 15:44.00 50
81 Natasha Zepeda Montrose 16:03.00 --
82 jamie Gracie Centauri 16:12.00 51
83 Emelie Elkins Crested Butte 16:13.00 52
84 Hallie Gerlach Montrose 16:21.00 --
85 Maddy Regrut Telluride 16:24.00 53
86 jonna Kuester Salida 16:30.00 --
87 Lynette Arias Delta 16:35.00 --
88 Taylor Armendariz Delta 16:48.00 --
89 Taylor Hicks Ortega 16:50.00 --
90 Isabella Benitez Montrose 16:55.00 --
91 Nicole Cormier Centauri 17:04.00 54
92 Reagan Clay Delta 17:21.00 --
93 Claire Corbassom Delta 17:38.00 --
94 Ana Jurca Delta 17:48.00 --
95 Trinity Gourule Centauri 17:53.00 55
96 Savannah Perales Centauri 17:58.00 56
97 Alex Church Crested Butte 18:08.00 57
98 Sammie Lane Delta 18:16.00 --
99 Ashley Lahoe Delta 18:19.00 --
100 Emily Johnson Delta 18:34.00 --
101 Isabella Cornejo Montrose 19:31.00 --
102 Rachael Shown Ortega 20:40.00 --
103 Kari Drye Montrose 20:54.00 --
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Salida 13 1 2 3 7 8 10 18
Total Time: 44:37 Average: 11:09.25 1-4 Split: 1:06
2 Gunnison 67 5 15 23 24 25 27 30
Total Time: 50:19 Average: 12:34.75 1-4 Split: 1:33
3 Ortega 69 6 13 14 36 38 46 47
Total Time: 50:36 Average: 12:39.00 1-4 Split: 2:21
4 Montrose 79 9 17 21 32 35 40 49
Total Time: 51:11 Average: 12:47.75 1-4 Split: 1:55
5 Telluride 87 4 19 20 44 45 53 -
Total Time: 52:24 Average: 13:06.00 1-4 Split: 3:29
6 Lake City 90 12 16 28 34 37 - -
Total Time: 52:13 Average: 13:03.25 1-4 Split: 1:30
7 Delta 120 22 26 31 41 42 43 48
Total Time: 54:38 Average: 13:39.50 1-4 Split: 1:47
8 Crested Butte 142 11 29 50 52 57 - -
Total Time: 57:44 Average: 14:26.00 1-4 Split: 3:54
9 Centauri 177 33 39 51 54 55 56 -
Total Time: 1:01:36 Average: 15:24.00 1-4 Split: 3:15
Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Dela Cerda Ortega 9:43.00 1
2 Miguel Baltazar Ortega 9:45.00 2
3 Caleb Palmer Ortega 10:08.00 3
4 Evan Graf Montrose 10:19.00 4
5 Denver Hargrove Buena Vista 10:26.00 5
6 Oscar Martinez Ortega 10:27.00 6
7 Kaden Sites Salida 10:30.00 7
8 Brandon Melby Gunnison 10:35.00 8
9 Elijah Dela Cerda Ortega 10:36.00 9
10 Braydon O'Neill Gunnison 10:40.00 10
11 Justin Hawkins Montrose 10:43.00 11
12 Zach Sittler Sargent 10:45.00 12
13 Joe Coburn Crested Butte 10:46.00 13
14 Ian Meek Montrose 10:51.00 14
15 Tate Young Crested Butte 10:54.00 15
16 Hunter Wright Crested Butte 11:01.00 16
17 Aaron Gregory Ouray 11:03.00 17
18 Seth Minor Salida 11:04.00 18
19 Gunnar Shore Salida 11:08.00 19
20 Ethan Tolley Ortega 11:09.00 20
21 Ethan Reschke Sargent 11:14.00 21
22 Josh Thompson Sargent 11:15.00 22
23 Dillon Tanner Buena Vista 11:15.00 23
24 Lucas Solanik Gunnison 11:19.00 24
25 Alonso Martinez Gunnison 11:20.00 25
26 Brayan Flores Ortega 11:21.00 26
27 Elias Carlson Delta 11:21.00 27
28 Jon Wilkinson Gunnison 11:22.00 28
29 Brady Blitzinger Ortega 11:26.00 --
30 Eli Emmitt Gunnison 11:29.00 29
31 Jon Crossley Gunnison 11:30.00 30
32 Sean Matteson Gunnison 11:30.00 --
33 Kaden Hardesty Ortega 11:32.00 --
34 David Treat Salida 11:33.00 31
35 Gabriel Taylor Montrose 11:35.00 32
36 Parker Thayer Salida 11:36.00 33
37 Will Plantz Telluride 11:37.00 --
38 Logan Clavneh Centauri 11:38.00 34
39 John Ames Delta 11:39.00 35
40 Casey Crawford Montrose 11:42.00 36
41 Sully Marshall Crested Butte 11:43.00 37
42 Quinn Krickbaum Montrose 11:44.00 38
43 Sam Wiens Gunnison 11:47.00 --
44 Meshach Baca-Gomberg Telluride 11:50.00 --
45 Charlton Duncan Gunnison 11:51.00 --
46 Wulf Stark Gunnison 11:52.00 --
47 Evan Vann Ouray 11:53.00 39
48 Jason Kaighn Delta 12:00.00 40
49 Hunter Hagins Montrose 12:02.00 41
50 Ravi Inmon Ouray 12:11.00 42
51 Jacob Robirds Sargent 12:15.00 43
52 Mathew Harper-Johnsto Crested Butte 12:20.00 44
53 Daxton Bushee Montrose 12:25.00 --
54 Ike Timko Salida 12:26.00 45
55 Ben Wiens Gunnison 12:27.00 --
56 Owen Timm Ouray 12:29.00 46
57 Jake Murphy Lake City 12:30.00 --
58 Garrett Pierson Crested Butte 12:32.00 47
59 Romes Hamilton Sargent 12:33.00 48
60 Jake Parmeter Gunnison 12:35.00 --
61 Will Johnson Crested Butte 12:35.00 49
62 Dalton Huckins Gunnison 12:37.00 --
63 Patrick Sherman Gunnison 12:37.00 --
64 Owen Shin Salida 12:40.00 50
65 Sam Covelli Gunnison 12:42.00 --
66 Kade Terrell Montrose 12:49.00 --
67 Samuel Lorenz Sargent 12:50.00 51
68 Jeremy Cordorn Centauri 12:51.00 52
69 Bolton Couch Delta 12:52.00 53
70 Lee Congour Montrose 12:58.00 --
71 Kyle Mock Delta 13:01.00 54
72 Riley Moore Lake City 13:02.00 --
73 Jason Vader Gunnison 13:03.00 --
74 Talon Truscott Montrose 13:03.00 --
75 Sam Rodriguez Delta 13:04.00 55
76 Ian Scroggins Lake City 13:04.00 --
77 J.W. Tindall Delta 13:06.00 56
78 Jordyn Howe Montrose 13:06.00 --
79 Aron Fox Buena Vista 13:07.00 57
80 Taylor Davis Gunnison 13:07.00 --
81 Mason sheridan Centauri 13:08.00 58
82 Blaze Bradford-Lefevb Ouray 13:09.00 59
83 Isacc Russel Salida 13:19.00 --
84 Jasper Carmichael Delta 13:20.00 --
85 Kael Van Buskirk Montrose 13:20.00 --
86 Kaleb Hawkins Delta 13:21.00 --
87 Luke Smith Ortega 13:24.00 --
88 Kalen Cowley Delta 13:26.00 --
89 Jeramy Coombs Centauri 13:27.00 60
90 Cooper Rondinelli Ouray 13:29.00 61
91 Zach Penner Buena Vista 13:38.00 62
92 Justin Hanning Delta 13:38.00 --
93 Kendrick Richardson Montrose 13:39.00 --
94 Quinn Schrick Montrose 13:44.00 --
95 James Huskey Montrose 13:45.00 --
96 Cayden Fiala Crested Butte 13:46.00 --
97 Chris Hufman Delta 13:51.00 --
98 Gari Lightsey Montrose 13:55.00 --
99 Josiah Shown Ortega 14:03.00 --
100 Luke Collins Crested Butte 14:05.00 --
101 John Kattnig Gunnison 14:07.00 --
102 Marcus Burton Salida 14:08.00 --
103 Jeff Chadwick Delta 14:19.00 --
104 Eli Farmer Delta 14:24.00 --
105 Aidan Gunderson Crested Butte 14:47.00 --
106 Matthew Vance Ortega 15:01.00 --
107 Ben Hayner Delta 15:10.00 --
108 Zach Marshall Gunnison 15:22.00 --
109 Evan Nortnik Delta 15:28.00 --
110 Thomas Neil Delta 15:35.00 --
111 Josh Kelly Ortega 15:42.00 --
112 Kaleb Miramontes Delta 15:48.00 --
113 Zane Timko Salida 15:56.00 --
114 Ryan O'Connor Salida 15:56.00 --
115 Arland Malcolm Delta 15:57.00 --
116 Blake Naranjo Delta 15:59.00 --
117 Mark Imperato Telluride 16:02.00 --
118 Sam Kearhy Salida 16:12.00 --
119 Keegan Eddy Ouray 16:26.00 63
120 Josh Champlin Montrose 17:27.00 --
121 Kesler Church Delta 20:31.00 --
122 Taylor Trotti Ouray 22:11.00 --
Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Ortega 12 1 2 3 6 9 20 26
Total Time: 40:03 Average: 10:00.75 1-4 Split: 44
2 Montrose 61 4 11 14 32 36 38 41
Total Time: 43:28 Average: 10:52.00 1-4 Split: 1:16
3 Gunnison 67 8 10 24 25 28 29 30
Total Time: 43:54 Average: 10:58.50 1-4 Split: 45
4 Salida 75 7 18 19 31 33 45 50
Total Time: 44:15 Average: 11:03.75 1-4 Split: 1:03
5 Crested Butte 81 13 15 16 37 44 47 49
Total Time: 44:24 Average: 11:06.00 1-4 Split: 57
6 Sargent 98 12 21 22 43 48 51 -
Total Time: 45:29 Average: 11:22.25 1-4 Split: 1:30
7 Ouray 144 17 39 42 46 59 61 63
Total Time: 47:36 Average: 11:54.00 1-4 Split: 1:26
8 Buena Vista 147 5 23 57 62 - - -
Total Time: 48:26 Average: 12:06.50 1-4 Split: 3:12
9 Delta 155 27 35 40 53 54 55 56
Total Time: 47:52 Average: 11:58.00 1-4 Split: 1:31
10 Centauri 204 34 52 58 60 - - -
Total Time: 51:04 Average: 12:46.00 1-4 Split: 1:49