Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2013 vs Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +35 1179 1144
Overall Average +13.50 20:31.19 20:17.69
1st-10th Place +27.84 16:28.38 16:00.54
1st-25th Place +29.73 16:41.20 16:11.47
1st-50th Place +29.59 16:54.88 16:25.29
1st-100th Place +28.04 17:10.34 16:42.29
Common Athletes -- -- 74
Ran Faster -50 12 62
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time +1:06.24 21:02.62 19:56.38
Median Time +26.20 20:40.70 20:14.50
Middle 80% Times +1:03.25 20:59.46 19:56.21
Top 10% Times +1:43.59 17:58.38 16:14.79
Top 25% Times +1:38.72 18:23.88 16:45.16
Top 50% Times +1:12.71 19:05.20 17:52.48
Bottom 50% Times +59.77 23:00.04 22:00.27
Bottom 25% Times +57.66 24:08.46 23:10.81
Bottom 10% Times +50.62 25:18.72 24:28.10
Average Difference +1:06.24 -- --
Median Difference +35.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:03.65 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:29.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:32.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:01.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:03.51 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:25.15 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tanner Norman Classical Academy, The +2:04.49 17:49.20 15:44.71
Ian Meek Montrose High School +2:15.30 18:10.10 15:54.80
Isaac Green Monarch High School +1:29.36 17:26.60 15:57.24
Kyle Moran Cherry Creek High School +2:21.43 18:34.90 16:13.47
Cameron Dimas Fort Collins High School +1:10.97 17:36.40 16:25.43
Brandon Swenson Evergreen High School +2:13.70 18:43.20 16:29.50
Dylan Ko Fossil Ridge High School +2:17.39 18:50.90 16:33.51
Daniel Hamson Cherry Creek High School +1:46.57 18:26.20 16:39.63
Andrew Rudnicki Palmer Ridge High School +1:59.00 18:38.70 16:39.70
Caleb Palmer Alamosa High School +1:56.15 18:39.50 16:43.35
Alexis Aguirre Battle Mountain High School +1:46.00 18:32.80 16:46.80
Isaiah DeLaCerda Alamosa High School +40.26 17:27.30 16:47.04
Greg Lund Fairview High School +1:33.65 18:24.70 16:51.05
Cody Jones Frontier Academy +1:31.75 18:31.50 16:59.75
Harley Morgan Vanguard School, The +2:00.89 19:02.80 17:01.91
Sam Hitchens Thompson Valley High School +1:40.00 18:53.70 17:13.70
Dylan Zurfluh Estes Park High School +58.52 18:26.50 17:27.98
Adam Marcus Mountain View High School +56.80 18:48.10 17:51.30
Uriah Little Owl University High School +1:55.47 19:52.60 17:57.13
Tanner Price Holy Family High School +1:42.37 19:41.30 17:58.93
Hayelom Fitsum DSST Montview +40.99 18:56.50 18:15.51
Tyler Davis Thompson Valley High School +1:10.30 19:28.80 18:18.50
Garhett Shaw Peyton High School +46.95 19:09.30 18:22.35
Ryland Howard Peyton High School +50.46 19:19.40 18:28.94
Lauren Gregory Fort Collins High School +4.18 18:36.90 18:32.72
Heriberto Gonzalez Center High School +45.53 19:20.10 18:34.57
Kayla Young Denver North High School +2:03.00 20:39.10 18:36.10
Toby Uhrig Brush High School +44.82 19:43.00 18:58.18
Lily Tomasula-Martin Estes Park High School +1:51.30 20:53.30 19:02.00
Devon Peterson Cherry Creek High School +32.08 19:48.30 19:16.22
Eric Todd Estes Park High School -1:19.01 19:17.40 20:36.41
Holly Bent Monarch High School +25.94 19:45.40 19:19.46
Nick Timpe Dawson School +2:02.20 21:26.20 19:24.00
Sam Schaffer Kent Denver School +2:31.50 22:06.60 19:35.10
Lauren Offerman Mountain View High School +3.20 19:54.60 19:51.40
Julia Vitella Regis Jesuit -1:06.13 19:56.30 21:02.43
Whitney White Buena Vista High School +50.75 20:58.00 20:07.25
Audrey Lookner Monarch High School -54.87 20:08.10 21:02.97
Devon Kroeker Pine Creek High School +6.30 20:15.50 20:09.20
Julia Eskelson Meeker High School +2:56.03 23:09.50 20:13.47
Kiara Mattern James Irwin Charter High School +3:13.40 23:27.90 20:14.50
Jenna McCaffrey Niwot High School +22.40 20:37.00 20:14.60
Zack Allen Hotchkiss High School +35.80 20:54.40 20:18.60
Jordan Herrera Cherokee Trail High School +1:44.52 22:12.90 20:28.38
Natalie Platil Horizon High School +9.10 20:39.60 20:30.50
Elinor Enderle Canon City High School +1:55.10 22:25.80 20:30.70
Amy Leasure Wheat Ridge High School +1:11.70 21:44.10 20:32.40
Cassie Unruh SkyView Academy +2:46.70 23:20.60 20:33.90
Helena Ernst Thompson Valley High School -2:57.60 20:40.70 23:38.30
Taryn Ceglowski Salida High School -3.60 20:46.60 20:50.20
Emily Gallegos-Francksen Wheat Ridge High School +1:50.00 22:41.40 20:51.40
Madison Easton Mountain Vista High School +1:20.93 22:17.80 20:56.87
Kyra Hanson Resurrection Christian High School +2:10.70 23:13.00 21:02.30
Bari Beasley Salida High School -14.70 21:15.10 21:29.80
Delaney Khung Pagosa Springs High School +3:20.90 24:37.30 21:16.40
Maggie Allen Wiggins High School +2:48.06 24:05.60 21:17.54
Maggie Berry Dawson School +1:41.70 23:06.30 21:24.60
Katie Till Canon City High School +45.50 22:15.30 21:29.80
Emily Campbell Holy Family High School +1:22.80 23:01.80 21:39.00
Molly Sears Frontier Academy +2:45.30 24:25.80 21:40.50
Rosa Gutierrez Denver North High School -40.50 21:43.60 22:24.10
Tayler Hays Eaton High School +2:32.20 24:24.70 21:52.50
Kaylee Durham Moffat County High School -58.50 22:19.20 23:17.70
Meghan Davinroy Centaurus High School +1:04.60 23:32.70 22:28.10
Maddie Greenly Pagosa Springs High School +57.00 23:27.80 22:30.80
Emma Most Mancos High School -31.03 22:41.00 23:12.03
McKenzie Reiher Eaton High School +8.90 22:58.80 22:49.90
Layne Poskie Golden High School -10.90 23:00.80 23:11.70
Abby Schott Eaton High School +2:09.10 25:14.70 23:05.60
Emily Aragon Rocky Ford High School +23.07 23:33.50 23:10.43
Hannah Skinner Mancos High School -2:37.88 23:17.10 25:54.98
Ashley Carter Center High School +4:06.78 27:31.20 23:24.42
Jessalyn Bay-Voit Mancos High School -2:05.88 25:03.60 27:09.48
Anna Wahl St. Mary`s High School +1:10.70 27:06.90 25:56.20