Licensed to Frederick High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2013 07:05 PM
Frederick Warrior Pow Wow - 3/16/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 12.30 1985 Donna Sproling, Colo. Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Martus 12 Erie High Sc 12.94 12.70 1.5 5 10
2 Deandra Elcock 12 Skyline High 12.88 13.00 1.5 5 7
2 Brooke Mallette 10 Silver Creek 12.97 13.00 1.5 5 7
4 Jordan Sleeth 10 Frederick Hi 13.34 13.40 1.5 5 4.50
4 Bayly Herman 9 Silver Creek 13.40 -0.8 1 4.50
6 Brittney Pepitone 12 Frederick Hi 13.19 13.50 1.5 5 3
7 Marin Downs 10 Frederick Hi 13.60 1.8 3 2
8 Kaylee Spencer 11 Skyline High 13.50 13.70 1.5 5 1
9 Katharine Wilson 9 Shining Moun 16:00.00 13.80 1.8 3
9 Maggie Boggs 12 Fort Lupton 13.94 13.80 1.5 5
11 Tea Speek 9 Shining Moun 16:00.00 13.90 1.8 3
12 Alexandria Dufour 10 Frederick Hi 14.89 14.10 0.8 4
13 Melissa Aguilar 11 Westminster 14.56 14.30 0.8 4
13 Alicia Pressler 10 Silver Creek 13.78 14.30 1.5 5
13 Amberlyn Purcell 9 Erie High Sc 14.30 -0.8 1
16 Amanda Hanks 11 Westminster 14.50 1.1 2
16 Casandra Vigil 9 Skyview High 14.90 14.50 0.8 4
18 Olivia Butrymovich 10 Middle Park 15.57 14.60 0.8 4
19 Amanda Einig 9 Silver Creek 14.70 1.1 2
19 Kylie Casias 9 Skyview High 14.71 14.70 0.8 4
21 Amanda Reid 10 Erie High Sc 15.00 -0.8 1
21 Hannah Locke 9 Golden High 15.00 1.1 2
23 Sydney Rickert 12 Conifer High 14.51 15.20 0.8 4
24 Alyssa Cardenas 12 Fort Lupton 15.40 1.8 3
25 Trinity McNally 11 Golden High 15.80 1.1 2
25 Brianna Maes 9 Golden High 15.80 1.1 2
25 Sara Rose Gershman 9 Shining Moun 16:00.00 15.80 1.8 3
28 Laura Hiserodt 10 Broomfield H 15.90 1.8 3
29 Erica Miramontes 12 Westminster 16.00 1.1 2
30 Joleen Buchalla 10 Skyline High 14.50 16.10 0.8 4
31 Dorsa Djalilzadeh 11 Broomfield H 16.80 -0.8 1
32 Racquel McCourt 12 Conifer High 16.90 -0.8 1
-- Angelica Garcia 9 Westminster NT 1.8 3
-- Samantha Farren 9 Skyline High 14.57 NT 0.8 4
-- Amanda Berry 10 Golden High NT 1.8 3
-- Greta Gohring 9 Conifer High NT 1.1 2
-- Elizabeth Cooke 12 Fort Lupton NT 1.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 25.20 3/21/2009 Emily Blok, Conifer
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brooke Mallette 10 Silver Creek 26.87 27.50 NWI 5 10
2 Jordan Sleeth 10 Frederick Hi 27.54 27.80 NWI 5 8
3 Bayly Herman 9 Silver Creek 28.00 NWI 1 6
4 Rachelle Culley 12 Westminster 27.56 28.10 NWI 5 5
5 Rachel Mizenko 11 Conifer High 27.70 28.30 NWI 5 4
6 Courtney Zimmerman 12 Frederick Hi 29.70 29.20 NWI 5 3
7 Abigail Jimenez 10 Middle Park 29.01 29.50 NWI 5 2
8 Sierra Juvonen 10 Silver Creek 29.90 NWI 2 1
9 Casandra Vigil 9 Skyview High 30.00 30.20 NWI 4
9 Allyson Reid 11 Frederick Hi 29.20 30.20 NWI 5
11 Kira Wolfmeier 9 Broomfield H 30.30 NWI 2
12 Hannah Naftel 12 Silver Creek 30.86 30.60 NWI 4
13 Jamie Hogan 9 Erie High Sc 31.20 30.70 NWI 4
14 Hannah Locke 9 Golden High 30.80 NWI 2
15 Charlotte Strope 12 Skyline High 31.04 30.90 NWI 4
16 Olivia Butrymovich 10 Middle Park 32.71 31.20 NWI 3
16 Mayra Ortiz 12 Skyline High 32.50 31.20 NWI 3
18 Kylie Casias 9 Skyview High 32.64 31.50 NWI 3
19 Sierra Linke 10 Middle Park 30.33 31.80 NWI 4
20 Amanda Reid 10 Erie High Sc 32.00 31.90 NWI 3
21 Angelica Garcia 9 Westminster 32.10 NWI 2
22 Roise Cardenas 9 Frederick Hi 32.30 32.50 NWI 3
23 Laura Hiserodt 10 Broomfield H 34.00 NWI 1
24 Brianna Maes 9 Golden High 34.20 NWI 3
24 Michelle Seiler 10 Fort Lupton 34.20 NWI 2
26 Julianne Santistevan 10 Westminster 34.40 NWI 2
27 Erica Miramontes 12 Westminster 35.70 NWI 3
28 Dorsa Djalilzadeh 11 Broomfield H 35.80 NWI 1
29 Megan Tipton 10 Fort Lupton 38.00 NWI 3
-- Maggie Boggs 12 Fort Lupton 28.71 NT NWI 5
-- Amberlyn Purcell 9 Erie High Sc 31.20 NT NWI 4
-- Anna Barr 9 Golden High NT NWI 2
-- Amanda Berry 10 Golden High NT NWI 2
-- Joleen Buchalla 10 Skyline High 32.00 NT NWI 4
-- Samantha Farren 9 Skyline High 32.00 NT NWI 4
-- Maddison Mudock 9 Conifer High NT NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 56.39 3/21/2009 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Clark 10 Erie High Sc 67.00 66.90 4 10
2 Leah Osborn 9 Skyline High 77.00 68.20 3 8
3 Sheridan Jones 11 Silver Creek 66.00 68.40 4 6
4 Lindsey Kelly 9 Conifer High 69.30 1 5
5 Sarah Grooms 10 Erie High Sc 71.22 70.10 4 4
6 Kira Wolfmeier 9 Broomfield H 70.30 2 3
7 Hannah Naftel 12 Silver Creek 69.88 70.40 4 2
8 Emma D'Angelo 10 Silver Creek 71.40 1 1
9 Zena Manzanares 11 Skyview High 72.41 71.70 3
10 Sierra Linke 10 Middle Park 68.90 71.80 4
11 Mahala Willmann 11 Silver Creek 69.99 74.10 4
12 Madison Milstead 9 Middle Park 74.70 2
13 Araleny Vasquez 9 Skyline High 76.00 75.40 3
14 Torrey Dawson 9 Skyline High 1:20.00 76.50 2
15 Leah Coe 10 Golden High 79.48 77.80 2
16 Cheyenne Hamilton 10 Frederick Hi 76.90 78.00 3
17 Trinity McNally 11 Golden High 1:24.80 2
18 Madalynn Greyer 10 Golden High 1:24.24 1:26.80 2
-- Kaelyn Dabney 10 Skyline High 79.00 NT 2
-- Kaylee Trimble 9 Frederick Hi 70.90 NT 4
-- Lexi Whitmer 9 Frederick Hi 73.80 NT 3
-- Maddison Mudock 9 Conifer High NT 1
-- Chelsea Martus 12 Erie High Sc 58.86 NT 4
-- Sabina Flandrick 12 Shining Moun 75.00 NT 3
-- Paisley Sheehan 10 Shining Moun 75.00 NT 3
-- Andrea Thoemke 10 Golden High 75.29 NT 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Heats against time
4 ALLEY START
Pow Wow: M 2:20.47 4/6/2010 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makenzie Urban 12 Frederick Hi 2:18.76 2:25.70 2 10
2 Abrah Masterson 12 Middle Park 2:41.10 2:34.20 2 8
3 Raquel Lane 12 Skyview High 2:36.00 2:34.40 2 6
4 Sonia Martinez 9 Erie High Sc 2:37.11 2:37.40 2 5
5 Avery Rothe 12 Golden High 2:32.77 2:41.90 2 4
6 Amelia Sease 11 Erie High Sc 2:38.11 2:42.40 2 3
7 Taylor Stinson 9 Silver Creek 2:42.50 1 2
8 Mallory Milstead 9 Middle Park 2:49.30 1 1
9 Alison Tripp 11 Silver Creek 2:35.92 2:49.70 2
10 Zena Manzanares 11 Skyview High 2:50.32 2:49.80 2
11 Allison Howlett 11 Silver Creek 2:52.30 1
12 Skylar McCarty 10 Frederick Hi 2:52.50 1
13 Foley Armknecht 12 Erie High Sc 2:55.75 2:53.00 2
14 Nikka Bacalzo 10 Broomfield H 2:53.10 1
15 Siena Dute 9 Golden High 2:57.60 2:53.70 2
16 Rebekah Schuringa 11 Broomfield H 3:12.36 2:54.20 1
17 Samantha Koski 10 Silver Creek 2:57.60 1
18 Keeley Wrenshall 11 Conifer High 2:58.80 1
19 Anna Brooks 10 Frederick Hi 3:07.40 1
20 Taylor Donohue 10 Broomfield H 3:08.10 1
21 Vanessa Torres 12 Westminster 3:07.24 3:09.70 2
22 Lily Ornelas 10 Skyline High 3:10.00 3:20.40 2
23 Ashley O'Toole 9 Middle Park 3:32.30 1
-- Hannah Price 12 Broomfield H NT 1
-- Torey Hall 11 Conifer High 3:28.52 NT 1
-- Claudia Domenico 11 Skyview High 3:00.00 NT 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Heats against time
Super Alley start
Pow Wow: M 5:22.97 3/21/2009 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ginger Hutton 10 Shining Moun 5:27.55 5:39.23 10
2 Raquel Lane 12 Skyview High 5:53.08 5:39.31 8
3 Maiya Jazwierska 9 Silver Creek 5:51.24 6
4 Sydney Richards 10 Skyline High 5:41.98 5:51.83 5
5 Sophia Wubben 9 Golden High 6:06.70 4
6 Lindsay Dedrickson 9 Conifer High 6:07.31 3
7 Foley Armknecht 12 Erie High Sc 6:19.51 6:27.28 2
8 Siena Dute 9 Golden High 6:28.79 1
9 Avynne Trembly 9 Skyline High 6:30.00 6:35.89
10 Ciara Moe 12 Conifer High 6:34.40 6:44.30
11 Eva Barrio Calvo 12 Silver Creek 6:47.36
12 Helena Scharf 11 Silver Creek 6:48.45
13 Caley Pearlman 9 Conifer High 6:49.26
14 Gabriela Koski 12 Silver Creek 6:26.80 6:51.28
15 Vanessa Torres 12 Westminster 7:07.68 6:59.15
16 Kirsten Kocheiser 10 Frederick Hi 7:22.99 7:25.69
17 Samantha Garcia 10 Frederick Hi 7:30.35
18 Ashley O'Toole 9 Middle Park 7:52.58
19 Kali Zack 9 Broomfield H 8:29.23
-- Hannah Price 12 Broomfield H NT
-- Ronni Morganti 11 Frederick Hi 7:03.30 NT
-- Olivia Treitman 10 Golden High 5:44.40 NT
-- Claudia Domenico 11 Skyview High 6:30.59 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final
Super Alley start
Pow Wow: M 11:32.92 2008 Allie Parks, Greeley Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Richards 10 Skyline High 11:56.36 12:45.16 10
2 Marissa Atkins 11 Erie High Sc 13:10.25 13:35.00 8
3 Lindsay Dedrickson 9 Conifer High 13:43.10 6
4 Ciara Moe 12 Conifer High 14:41.37 14:40.30 5
5 Avynne Trembly 9 Skyline High 14:00.00 15:03.10 4
6 Emily Hite 10 Silver Creek 15:03.60 3
7 Madison Toretto 11 Silver Creek 15:17.90 2
8 Lily Ornelas 10 Skyline High 14:00.00 15:54.90 1
-- Seana Harker 10 Silver Creek NT
-- Makenzie DiGesualdo 10 Frederick Hi NT
-- Skylar McCarty 10 Frederick Hi NT
-- Sarah Bandaru 10 Conifer High NT
-- Laura Hanneken 12 Silver Creek NT
-- Makenzie Urban 12 Frederick Hi 12:12.39 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 15.50 1996 A. Judge, Platte Canyon
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Deandra Elcock 12 Skyline High 15.62 16.50 -0.9 3 10
2 Kaylee Spencer 11 Skyline High 18.04 18.00 -0.9 3 8
3 Talise Hansen 11 Middle Park 17.65 18.10 -0.9 3 6
4 Callae O'Hara 10 Golden High 17.60 18.50 -0.9 3 4.50
4 Taytiana Anderson 9 Skyview High 19.20 18.50 -0.9 3 4.50
6 Chynnah Robinson 11 Frederick Hi 17.77 18.60 -0.9 3 2.50
6 Leah Osborn 9 Skyline High 18.56 18.60 -0.9 3 2.50
8 Hope McReynolds 10 Silver Creek 18.16 18.80 -0.9 3 1
9 Brandy Boldt 9 Silver Creek 19.10 -1.3 2
10 Ashley White 10 Skyline High 19.85 19.20 -1.3 2
11 Alexandria Kearney 11 Frederick Hi 19.33 19.40 -1.3 2
12 Ariel Myler 10 Silver Creek 20.17 -1.3 1
13 Maya Lathrop 9 Frederick Hi 21.30 21.00 -1.3 2
14 Hunter Rose 9 Golden High 21.10 -1.3 1
15 Kallie Conroy 10 Broomfield H 22.20 -1.3 1
16 Anna Rath 9 Frederick Hi 22.60 22.30 -1.3 2
16 Maria Victoria Solis 10 Westminster 22.30 -1.3 1
18 Anna Barr 9 Golden High 23.10 -1.3 2
18 Cindy Abarca 10 Westminster 23.10 -1.3 1
20 Tiffanni Hairfield 9 Golden High 23.20 -1.3 2
21 Brianna Fazzini 11 Broomfield H 23.70 -1.3 1
-- Jennifer Templeman 10 Broomfield H NT -1.3 1
-- Shaely Northway 9 Skyview High 21.69 NT -1.3 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 46.95 1999 Krautschun, Platte Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callae O'Hara 10 Golden High 49.77 53.70 3 10
2 Laura Malacarne 12 Skyview High 54.00 54.70 3 8
3 Brandy Boldt 9 Silver Creek 55.00 2 6
4 Talise Hansen 11 Middle Park 50.00 55.30 3 5
5 Shaely Northway 9 Skyview High 59.38 57.40 3 4
6 Ariel Myler 10 Silver Creek 56.87 58.10 3 3
7 Anna Rath 9 Frederick Hi 58.50 1 2
8 Chynnah Robinson 11 Frederick Hi 53.57 58.80 3 1
9 Natallie Sarno 9 Broomfield H 59.50 1
10 Jasmine Kemm 12 Skyview High 61.20 1
11 Alexandria Kearney 11 Frederick Hi 55.78 61.50 3
12 Maria Victoria Solis 10 Westminster 61.90 2
13 Cindy Abarca 10 Westminster 62.10 2
14 Kallie Conroy 10 Broomfield H 63.60 2
15 Tiffanni Hairfield 9 Golden High 63.90 1
16 Caley Pearlman 9 Conifer High 64.40 1
17 Brianna Fazzini 11 Broomfield H 71.90 1
18 Hunter Rose 9 Golden High 78.90 2
-- Sara Rose Gershman 9 Shining Moun 70.00 NT 2
-- Octavia Behnke 9 Silver Creek NT 1
-- Maya Lathrop 9 Frederick Hi NT 2
-- Ashley White 10 Skyline High 58.44 NT 3
-- Hope McReynolds 10 Silver Creek NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Heats against time
2 TURN STAGGER LANES ENTIRE DISTANCE
Pow Wow: M 52.09 2008 Greeley Central, Greeley Central
M Keiser, K Contreras, A Short, L Keiser
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westminster High School 54.60 1 10
1) Melissa Aguilar 11 2) Rachelle Culley 12
3) Amanda Hanks 11 4) Jeresse Gordon 10
2 Erie High School 54.70 55.30 2 8
1) Tanya Campbell 11 2) Hannah Goodard 12
3) Amberlyn Purcell 9 4) Isabella Steinhauer 12
3 Frederick High School 58.77 56.00 2 6
1) Marin Downs 10 2) Alexandria Dufour 10
3) Alexandria Kearney 11 4) Maya Lathrop 9
4 Conifer High School 58.00 1 5
1) Megan Mosey 10 2) Sydney Rickert 12
3) Maddison Mudock 9 4) Rachel Mizenko 11
5 Golden High School 58.46 58.50 2 4
1) Ashley Bellm 11 2) Amanda Berry 10
3) Elena Bishop 10 4) Anna Barr 9
6 Middle Park High School 59.60 1 3
1) Kylie Bidrowski 11 2) Olivia Butrymovich 10
3) Samantha Fichter 9 4) Delanie Markle 10
7 Broomfield High School 60.70 2 2
1) Dorsa Djalilzadeh 11 2) Brianna Fazzini 11
3) Mariah Hayden 12 4) Rebecca Rosenblum 12
8 Skyview High School 61.34 60.90 2 1
-- Skyline High School 57.50 NT 2
1) Deandra Elcock 12 2) Ashley White 10
3) Leah Osborn 9 4) Kaylee Spencer 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Heats against time
4 TURN STAGGER LANES ENTIRE DISTANCE
Pow Wow: M 1:48.08 2008 Greeley Central, Greeley Central
M Keiser, K Contreras, A Short, L Keiser
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erie High School 1:58.39 2:00.40 2 10
1) Hannah Goodard 12 2) Sarah Grooms 10
3) Amberlyn Purcell 9 4) Isabella Steinhauer 12
2 Middle Park High School 2:01.90 1 8
1) Abigail Jimenez 10 2) Ellis Linke 10
3) Sierra Linke 10 4) Delanie Markle 10
3 Golden High School 2:04.73 2:05.10 2 6
1) Elena Bishop 10 2) Andrea Thoemke 10
3) Hunter Rose 9 4) Anna Barr 9
4 Broomfield High School 2:05.50 1 5
1) Kallie Conroy 10 2) Dorsa Djalilzadeh 11
3) Mariah Hayden 12 4) Natallie Sarno 9
5 Skyview High School 2:03.00 2:07.20 2 4
6 Conifer High School 2:08.10 1 3
1) Maddison Mudock 9 2) Megan Mosey 10
3) Keeley Wrenshall 11 4) Rachel Mizenko 11
7 Skyline High School 2:06.00 2:09.50 2 2
1) Mayra Ortiz 12 2) Charlotte Strope 12
3) Torrey Dawson 9 4) Joleen Buchalla 10
-- Shining Mountain Waldorf High 2:30.00 NT 2
1) Katharine Wilson 9 2) Kestra Thompson 9
3) Sara Rose Gershman 9 4) Sabina Flandrick 12
-- Frederick High School 1:51.73 DQ 2
1) Brittney Pepitone 12 2) Allyson Reid 11
3) Emily Echelberger 12 4) Jordan Sleeth 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Heats against time
3 turn stagger
Pow Wow: M 4:15.84 3/21/2009 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
S Heizer, A Campanella, K Kielian, S Placke
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erie High School 4:18.00 4:23.50 10
1) Haley Gallagher 11 2) Jamie Hogan 9
3) Chelsea Martus 12 4) Amelia Sease 11
2 Golden High School 4:36.35 4:35.00 8
1) Avery Rothe 12 2) Olivia Treitman 10
3) Callae O'Hara 10 4) Sophia Wubben 9
3 Skyview High School 4:40.53 4:40.10 6
4 Westminster High School 4:40.90 5
1) Rachelle Culley 12 2) Melissa Aguilar 11
3) Amanda Hanks 11 4) Jeresse Gordon 10
5 Middle Park High School 4:52.30 4
1) Olivia Butrymovich 10 2) Sierra Linke 10
3) Delanie Markle 10 4) Abrah Masterson 12
6 Skyline High School 5:15.00 5:03.00 3
1) Charlotte Strope 12 2) Kaelyn Dabney 10
3) Araleny Vasquez 9 4) Brittany Pair 11
7 Conifer High School 5:15.80 2
1) Greta Gohring 9 2) Lindsey Kelly 9
3) Racquel McCourt 12 4) Keeley Wrenshall 11
-- Silver Creek High School NT
1) Eva Barrio Calvo 12 2) Emma D'Angelo 10
3) Gabriela Koski 12 4) Samantha Koski 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Final
ALLEY START
Pow Wow: M 10:08.07 2008 Greeley Central, Greeley Central
C Davila, T Bean, C Nordhoff, J Martinez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erie High School 11:01.22 10:45.20 10
1) Marissa Atkins 11 2) Kaitlyn Clark 10
3) Sonia Martinez 9 4) Amelia Sease 11
2 Golden High School 10:46.76 11:05.70 8
1) Siena Dute 9 2) Avery Rothe 12
3) Olivia Treitman 10 4) Sophia Wubben 9
3 Conifer High School 11:30.00 6
1) Lindsay Dedrickson 9 2) Julia Forsthoff 10
3) Lindsey Kelly 9 4) Kyra Searcy 10
4 Silver Creek High School 11:57.90 5
1) Alison Tripp 11 2) Eva Barrio Calvo 12
3) Hannah Naftel 12 4) Taylor Stinson 9
5 Frederick High School 12:17.40 4
1) Makenzie DiGesualdo 10 2) Kirsten Kocheiser 10
3) Skylar McCarty 10 4) Ronni Morganti 11
6 Shining Mountain Waldorf High 14:30.00 12:45.40 3
1) Ginger Hutton 10 2) Sabina Flandrick 12
3) Kestra Thompson 9 4) Paisley Sheehan 10
7 Broomfield High School 13:00.80 2
1) Nikka Bacalzo 10 2) Taylor Donohue 10
3) Chiara Flores 11 4) Kali Zack 9
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Heats against time
100-100-200-400
Pow Wow: M 1:55.34 3/21/2009 Broomfield, Broomfield
A Miknis, M McGinness, K Wein, B Whitmore
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erie High School 2:04.00 2:01.90 2 10
1) Haley Gallagher 11 2) Jamie Hogan 9
3) Chelsea Martus 12 4) Isabella Steinhauer 12
2 Middle Park High School 2:04.00 1 8
1) Kelly Allen 12 2) Talise Hansen 11
3) Abigail Jimenez 10 4) Abrah Masterson 12
3 Westminster High School 2:04.30 1 6
1) Melissa Aguilar 11 2) Amanda Hanks 11
3) Rachelle Culley 12 4) Jeresse Gordon 10
4 Frederick High School 2:02.33 2:07.40 2 5
1) Allyson Reid 11 2) Alexandria Dufour 10
3) Maya Lathrop 9 4) Marin Downs 10
5 Silver Creek High School 2:09.80 1 4
1) Sheridan Jones 11 2) Sierra Juvonen 10
3) Amanda McCay 10 4) Alicia Pressler 10
6 Golden High School 2:11.53 2:16.30 2 3
1) Ashley Bellm 11 2) Amanda Berry 10
3) Elena Bishop 10 4) Anna Barr 9
7 Shining Mountain Waldorf High 2:17.50 2:16.80 2 2
1) Sabina Flandrick 12 2) Katharine Wilson 9
3) Kestra Thompson 9 4) Paisley Sheehan 10
8 Skyline High School 2:20.00 2:18.20 2 1
1) Samantha Farren 9 2) Mayra Ortiz 12
3) Charlotte Strope 12 4) Abigail Laybourn 10
9 Skyview High School 2:10.25 2:18.30 2
10 Conifer High School 2:28.50 2
1) Sydney Rickert 12 2) Caley Pearlman 9
3) Racquel McCourt 12 4) Kelly Mohr 12
-- Broomfield High School NT 2
1) Nikka Bacalzo 10 2) Taylor Donohue 10
3) Kali Zack 9 4) Chiara Flores 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 4'
Pow Wow: M 5-04 1986 Teresa Chambers, Erie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica King 11 Golden High 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 Haley Gallagher 11 Erie High Sc 5-01.00 5-00.00 7
2 Leah Osborn 9 Skyline High 4-06.00 5-00.00 7
4 Sydney Rickert 12 Conifer High 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Michelle Seiler 10 Fort Lupton 4-06.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Mariana Boyer 9 Broomfield H 4-04.00 3
7 Ellis Linke 10 Middle Park 4-02.00 1
7 Kylie Bidrowski 11 Middle Park 4-04.00 4-02.00 1
7 Madison Milstead 9 Middle Park 4-02.00 1
10 Cymry Sweet 10 Golden High 4-00.00
11 Leah Coe 10 Golden High 4-06.00 3-10.00
11 Makenzie DiGesualdo 10 Frederick Hi 3-10.00
-- Cheyenne Wells 11 Fort Lupton NH
-- Kelsey Campbell 11 Broomfield H NH
-- Chyenne Koch 11 Broomfield H 4-00.00 NH
-- Kaylee Spencer 11 Skyline High 4-11.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 6' 0"
Pow Wow: M 10-00 2008 Erin Ehrmantraut, Silver Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Gallagher 11 Erie High Sc 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Rebecca Rosenblum 12 Broomfield H 8-06.25 8-00.00 7
2 Jordan Sleeth 10 Frederick Hi 8-00.00 8-00.00 7
4 Jade Vandersteen 12 Silver Creek 9-03.00 7-06.00 4.50
4 Ashley Bellm 11 Golden High 7-07.00 7-06.00 4.50
6 Jessica King 11 Golden High 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.50
6 Sheridan Jones 11 Silver Creek 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.50
-- Cindy Abarca 10 Westminster NH
-- Taylor Feack 10 Westminster NH
-- Rebecca Hammon 11 Conifer High 9-00.00 NH
-- Vanessa Torres 12 Westminster NH
-- Maria Victoria Solis 10 Westminster NH
-- Cymry Sweet 10 Golden High NH
-- Sydney Crabb 9 Golden High NH
-- Caley Pearlman 9 Conifer High NH
-- Brandy Boldt 9 Silver Creek NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Record wind speed for each attempt
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 17-01.25 3/21/2009 Emily Blok, Conifer
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Deandra Elcock 12 Skyline High 17-00.75 15-08.25 -1.2 10
2 Kelly Allen 12 Middle Park 16-02.00 15-00.00 -3.2 8
3 Emilie Rembert 11 Silver Creek 15-03.25 14-09.00 -1.4 6
4 Emily Echelberger 12 Frederick Hi 15-03.50 14-05.25 -3.7 5
5 Jessica King 11 Golden High 14-00.00 14-03.25 -2.1 4
6 Tanya Campbell 11 Erie High Sc 13-06.00 13-10.25 -0.6 3
7 Laura Malacarne 12 Skyview High 14-09.00 13-08.25 -1.8 2
8 Hannah Goodard 12 Erie High Sc 14-08.50 13-07.75 -1.4 1
9 Keegan Wergin 11 Silver Creek 13-06.25 0.5
10 Megan Mosey 10 Conifer High 13-08.75 13-01.50 -1.6
11 Rebecca Rosenblum 12 Broomfield H 12-06.50 12-11.50 -1.3
12 Krista Cullen 12 Silver Creek 14-11.00 12-11.25 -1.4
13 Maggie Boggs 12 Fort Lupton 13-11.00 12-07.50 -2.3
14 Hunter Rose 9 Golden High 12-07.25 0.2
15 Cymry Sweet 10 Golden High 12-03.50 12-04.25 0.2
16 Markie Mica 10 Silver Creek 13-04.00 11-07.75 -0.5
17 Cheyenne Wells 11 Fort Lupton 12-10.00 11-06.00 -1.3
18 Alyssa Cardenas 12 Fort Lupton 11-04.00 0.4
-- Victoria Biggerstaff 10 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Mariah Hayden 12 Broomfield H 13-09.50 ND NWI
-- Kelly Whitaker 11 Golden High 12-00.00 ND NWI
-- Lexi Whitmer 9 Frederick Hi ND NWI
-- Ashley O'Toole 9 Middle Park ND NWI
-- Delanie Markle 10 Middle Park ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Record wind speed for each attempt
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 36-03 3/21/2009 Beth Jones, Eaton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jessica King 11 Golden High 33-08.75 33-10.00 -2.8 10
2 Tanya Campbell 11 Erie High Sc 32-03.00 32-02.50 -1.3 8
3 Kelly Allen 12 Middle Park 31-04.00 -1.2 6
4 Emily Echelberger 12 Frederick Hi 33-08.50 30-07.00 -2.0 5
5 Ashley Bellm 11 Golden High 31-04.50 30-03.00 -0.5 4
6 Megan Mosey 10 Conifer High 30-01.00 29-09.00 -1.9 3
7 Rebecca Hammon 11 Conifer High 30-02.75 28-11.50 -0.3 2
8 Cymry Sweet 10 Golden High 27-05.00 -1.7 1
9 Kylie Bidrowski 11 Middle Park 27-08.50 27-01.00 -1.8
-- Victoria Biggerstaff 10 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Mariah Hayden 12 Broomfield H 31-04.50 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 38-07 1985 Renata Ruscitti, Frederick
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piper Zeier 12 Erie High Sc 35-03.00 35-00.00 10
2 Nicole Rawson 9 Frederick Hi 29-06.00 29-07.50 8
3 Elaine Ptaskiewicz 12 Golden High 28-08.50 28-02.00 6
4 Brittney Pepitone 12 Frederick Hi 27-10.75 27-11.00 5
5 Reilly Weimer 9 Middle Park 27-09.50 4
6 Nadia Roge 10 Skyline High 27-02.50 27-09.00 3
7 Taylor Dominicci 11 Broomfield H 27-08.00 27-03.50 1.50
7 Zenia Quintana 12 Skyline High 26-03.50 27-03.50 1.50
9 Hannah Garland 9 Frederick Hi 26-05.00 25-00.00
10 Abigail Flaming 11 Golden High 27-10.00 24-06.00
11 Dale Mathiesen 12 Broomfield H 26-09.50 24-02.00
12 Alyssa Ayers 11 Westminster 23-08.50
13 Taylor Juarez-green 12 Golden High 25-03.50 23-05.00
14 Alea Hill 9 Golden High 23-10.00 23-03.00
15 Debra Munoz-Lujan 12 Skyview High 22-05.50 23-00.00
16 Chyenne Koch 11 Broomfield H 22-10.00
17 Jasmine Mitchell 11 Westminster 25-05.75 22-06.00
18 Sara Crockett 11 Broomfield H 25-11.50 22-04.00
19 Luisa Barlow 12 Erie High Sc 21-04.00 22-03.50
20 Rebecca Hammon 11 Conifer High 21-11.50
21 Brittany Pair 11 Skyline High 20-05.00 21-07.00
22 Kelley Sorenson 12 Erie High Sc 18-00.00 21-02.00
23 Olivia Bruce 9 Silver Creek 20-04.00
24 Daisey Navarrete 10 Westminster 19-04.00
25 Samantha Fichter 9 Middle Park 18-02.00
26 Liliana Martin 9 Shining Moun 15-00.00 15-11.00
27 Lauren Paul 10 Westminster 14-09.00
-- Ellena Puentes 9 Silver Creek ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1"
Pow Wow: M 119-07 3/21/2009 Annita Alvarez, Eaton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piper Zeier 12 Erie High Sc 106-04 107-04 10
2 Zenia Quintana 12 Skyline High 90-05 87-11 8
3 Haille Weber 10 Silver Creek 80-06 87-02 6
4 Elaine Ptaskiewicz 12 Golden High 96-02 83-10 5
5 Hannah Garland 9 Frederick Hi 72-06 80-06 4
6 Sheridan Jones 11 Silver Creek 68-06 80-02 3
7 Taylor Juarez-green 12 Golden High 83-07 78-06 2
8 Rebecca Hammon 11 Conifer High 85-03 78-03 1
9 Reilly Weimer 9 Middle Park 77-01
10 Abigail Flaming 11 Golden High 83-07 75-02
11 Cheyenne Hamilton 10 Frederick Hi 73-10 74-09
12 Michelle Seiler 10 Fort Lupton 85-03 74-03
13 Alea Hill 9 Golden High 59-06 73-06
14 Taylor Dominicci 11 Broomfield H 92-02 72-05
15 Chyenne Koch 11 Broomfield H 90-01 70-00
16 Jade Vandersteen 12 Silver Creek 69-09
17 Jasmine Mitchell 11 Westminster 77-06 68-10
18 Brittney Pepitone 12 Frederick Hi 83-03 67-05
19 Michaela Sulek 11 Silver Creek 65-11
20 Luisa Barlow 12 Erie High Sc 71-08 65-01
21 Kelley Sorenson 12 Erie High Sc 18-00 63-10
22 Dale Mathiesen 12 Broomfield H 48-10 60-00
23 Sara Crockett 11 Broomfield H 69-06 59-09
24 Nadia Roge 10 Skyline High 77-08 59-06
25 Samantha Fichter 9 Middle Park 58-08
26 Alyssa Ayers 11 Westminster 56-07
27 Daisey Navarrete 10 Westminster 55-03
28 Nicole Rawson 9 Frederick Hi 60-06 53-11
29 Brittany Pair 11 Skyline High 65-05 45-00
30 Lauren Paul 10 Westminster 36-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 10.68 1999 Moody, Faith Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alex Inscoe 12 Golden High 11.36 11.00 NWI 6 10
2 Sean McClanahan 9 Erie High Sc 11.76 11.20 NWI 6 8
3 Garret Angstead 11 Skyline High 11.25 11.30 NWI 6 6
4 Said Moreno 10 Westminster 12.00 11.50 NWI 5 5
5 William Schell 11 Erie High Sc 11.59 11.60 NWI 6 4
6 Jacob Sleeth 12 Frederick Hi 11.38 11.61 NWI 6 3
7 Steven Atkins 12 Erie High Sc 11.78 11.70 NWI 6 1.50
7 Erick Probeck 12 Conifer High 12.35 11.70 NWI 5 1.50
9 Israel Valdez 12 Skyline High 11.97 11.90 NWI 5
9 Ryian James 12 Fort Lupton 12.20 11.90 NWI 5
11 Marcus Lenox 12 Fort Lupton 12.43 12.00 NWI 4
11 George Lara 11 Skyview High 12.48 12.00 NWI 4
11 Marques Novak 12 Erie High Sc 11.81 12.00 NWI 6
14 Bryan Wholey 12 Conifer High 12.27 12.10 NWI 5
14 Robert Wheelan 9 Golden High 12.40 12.10 NWI 5
16 Isiah Santistevan 10 Westminster 12.49 12.20 NWI 4
16 Damian Galaz 10 Skyline High 11.91 12.20 NWI 5
18 Ben Vue 10 Frederick Hi 12.83 12.30 NWI 4
18 Gerardo Botello 11 Fort Lupton 12.15 12.30 NWI 5
18 Nate Carmichael 11 Skyline High 12.52 12.30 NWI 4
21 Javier Urbina 12 Skyview High 13.26 12.40 NWI 3
21 Zack Mancha 10 Frederick Hi 12.54 12.40 NWI 4
23 Anthony Gazdik 12 Silver Creek 12.50 NWI 2
23 David Ubaldo-Briones 11 Skyview High 12.48 12.50 NWI 4
23 Chin Pung Wong 10 Westminster 12.50 NWI 2
26 Josh Hall 10 Conifer High 12.60 NWI 1
26 Talon Alme 10 Silver Creek 13.08 12.60 NWI 3
28 Jason Mora 11 Westminster 12.70 NWI 3
28 Andrew Maggs 10 Frederick Hi 12.74 12.70 NWI 4
30 Vincenzo Fracica 9 Golden High 12.80 NWI 2
30 Hugh Campbell 12 Middle Park 12.80 NWI 1
32 Sean Treacy 12 Shining Moun 14.00 13.00 NWI 3
32 Logan Fern 12 Fort Lupton 13.37 13.00 NWI 3
32 Andrew Burns 10 Silver Creek 13.00 NWI 2
35 Quincy Hoffine 9 Broomfield H 13.10 NWI 2
36 Conrad Wolfmeier 10 Broomfield H 14.30 13.20 NWI 3
36 Carson Lockerd 11 Golden High 12.86 13.20 NWI 3
38 Alberto Pacheco 9 Skyview High 13.40 NWI 1
39 Matthew Spatz 12 Broomfield H 13.50 NWI 2
40 Alex Jimenez 9 Middle Park 13.60 NWI 1
41 Mahito Henderson 9 Shining Moun 13.50 13.90 NWI 3
42 Brett Copeland 9 Conifer High 14.90 NWI 2
-- Ben Wood 11 Silver Creek 11.15 NT NWI 6
-- Tyler Dunn 9 Broomfield H NT NWI 2
-- Travis Potts 12 Middle Park NT NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 22.72 1991 Eastin, Caliche
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alex Inscoe 12 Golden High 22.57 22.40M NWI 6 10
2 Nicholas Mizenko 11 Conifer High 23.54 23.40 NWI 6 8
3 Austin Gunnarson 12 Silver Creek 23.37 23.50 NWI 6 6
4 Brett Goodwin 12 Erie High Sc 24.10 23.70 NWI 6 5
5 Isaiah Jackson 10 Frederick Hi 26.14 23.90 NWI 4 3.50
5 Cruz Tijerina 11 Fort Lupton 24.46 23.90 NWI 5 3.50
7 Alex Bush 11 Silver Creek 25.73 24.10 NWI 5 2
8 Daniel Hakes 10 Erie High Sc 24.12 24.20 NWI 6 1
9 Ismael Sanchez Loya 11 Fort Lupton 25.83 24.40 NWI 4
10 Marques Novak 12 Erie High Sc 23.94 24.50 NWI 6
11 Jayvon Dillard 9 Skyline High 25.30 24.70 NWI 5
12 Alexander McHone 12 Skyline High 25.50 25.10 NWI 5
12 Andrew Maggs 10 Frederick Hi 25.82 25.10 NWI 4
14 Angel Salcido 11 Fort Lupton 24.71 25.60 NWI 5
14 Anthony Gazdik 12 Silver Creek 25.60 NWI 3
16 Shalom Duarte 11 Westminster 25.70 NWI 2
16 Nate Carmichael 11 Skyline High 27.61 25.70 NWI 4
16 Isiah Santistevan 10 Westminster 26.31 25.70 NWI 4
19 Michael Sell 11 Erie High Sc 24.13 26.00 NWI 6
20 Anthony Taylor 10 Frederick Hi 27.80 26.10 NWI 4
20 Hunter Johnsen 9 Silver Creek 26.10 NWI 1
22 Victor Sanchez 10 Fort Lupton 26.20 NWI 2
22 Javier Urbina 12 Skyview High 26.00 26.20 NWI 4
24 Bryce Maestas 9 Skyview High 25.76 26.30 NWI 5
25 Cameron Aragon 9 Broomfield H 26.50 NWI 3
26 Sam Olson 10 Frederick Hi 27.40 26.70 NWI 4
26 Miguel Ruvalcaba 12 Westminster 26.70 NWI 1
26 Philip Preisser 10 Broomfield H 26.70 NWI 3
29 Chin Pung Wong 10 Westminster 26.80 NWI 3
30 Qiyar Vasquez 9 Broomfield H 26.90 NWI 2
31 Jeff Stark 9 Broomfield H 27.00 NWI 2
32 Carson Lockerd 11 Golden High 25.47 27.10 NWI 5
32 Adolfo Pacheco 9 Skyview High 27.10 NWI 3
34 Steven Cromer 9 Skyview High 27.20 NWI 3
35 Hugh Campbell 12 Middle Park 27.30 NWI 1
36 Ben Forth 11 Conifer High 27.40 NWI 2
37 Vincenzo Fracica 9 Golden High 28.41 27.50 NWI 3
38 Robert Ley 10 Conifer High 28.10 NWI 2
39 Jedediah Adams 9 Conifer High 28.60 NWI 3
40 Alex Jimenez 9 Middle Park 28.70 NWI 2
-- Garret Angstead 11 Skyline High 24.26 NT NWI 6
-- Robert Wheelan 9 Golden High 25.24 NT NWI 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 50.65 2008 Mike McFadden, Greeley Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Inscoe 12 Golden High 50.97 50.80 5 10
2 Michael Fera 12 Conifer High 49.52 51.20 5 8
3 Austin Gunnarson 12 Silver Creek 51.77 51.70 5 6
4 Said Moreno 10 Westminster 53.07 51.80 5 5
5 Alex Bush 11 Silver Creek 54.79 52.70 5 4
6 Jake Doud 10 Frederick Hi 56.13 53.10 4 3
7 Christian Martinez 12 Frederick Hi 57.44 53.60 4 2
8 Steven Atkins 12 Erie High Sc 50.86 53.80 5 1
9 Bronson Thomas-Garcia 10 Silver Creek 54.50 3
10 Bryan Wholey 12 Conifer High 53.37 55.30 5
11 Cruz Tijerina 11 Fort Lupton 56.10 2
12 David Ubaldo-Briones 11 Skyview High 56.50 56.20 4
13 Kelvin Duval 11 Silver Creek 57.15 56.50 4
14 Marques Novak 12 Erie High Sc 55.63 56.90 4
15 Edgar Parada 11 Skyline High 59.00 57.50 3
15 Wesley Brow 9 Erie High Sc 58.02 57.50 4
17 Steve Simmons 11 Middle Park 63.48 57.60 3
18 Zach Boyd 12 Fort Lupton 55.06 57.80 5
19 Michael Sell 11 Erie High Sc 56.96 58.30 4
20 Hugh Campbell 12 Middle Park 60.80 2
21 Jerold Dela cruz Murillo 9 Skyline High 60.00 61.30 3
21 Vaughn Verschur 11 Golden High 64.07 61.30 3
23 Atta Mmorosa 11 Westminster 61.60 2
24 Genaro Macias Cervantes 9 Broomfield H 61.70 2
25 Nate Carmichael 11 Skyline High 59.89 62.30 3
26 Angel Merlos 10 Westminster 62.80 2
27 Robert Meushaw 9 Broomfield H 63.20 2
28 Alex Kochheiser 12 Frederick Hi 63.40 2
29 Josh Hall 10 Conifer High 63.70 1
30 Jason Mora 11 Westminster 64.80 1
31 Esequiel Carrillo 12 Skyline High 61.00 65.20 3
32 Robert Ley 10 Conifer High 65.40 1
33 Nichlas Cardences 12 Frederick Hi 66.70 1
34 Alex Jimenez 9 Middle Park 68.70 1
-- Garrett Brott 10 Golden High NT 3
-- Joey Major 9 Golden High NT 1
-- Isaac Aguilar 9 Broomfield H NT 1
-- Dominique Brown 12 Skyview High 55.18 NT 4
-- Travis Potts 12 Middle Park NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Heats against time
4 ALLEY START
Pow Wow: M 2:01.20 4/6/2010 Steven Denham, Greeley Cent
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle True 11 Erie High Sc 2:05.89 2:11.10 2 10
2 Nathanael Wedekind 11 Erie High Sc 2:10.24 2:12.50 2 8
3 Sean Fitzgerald 10 Erie High Sc 2:18.28 2:13.20 2 6
4 Trevor Bickmore 12 Conifer High 2:06.77 2:13.30 2 5
5 Richard Pelser 11 Erie High Sc 2:09.94 2:14.70 2 4
6 Gavin Baker 11 Golden High 3:03.37 2:17.10 1 3
7 Robert De Cooman 12 Golden High 2:17.30 1 2
8 Dylan Reed 12 Conifer High 2:18.00 1 1
9 Eglen Galindo 10 Westminster 2:18.30 1
10 Ryan Hegeland 11 Skyline High 2:20.00 2:21.30 2
11 Aditya Malkan 11 Broomfield H 2:22.30 1
12 Travis Stuvel 11 Skyline High 2:29.74 2:23.90 2
13 Reed Kopfman 12 Fort Lupton 2:16.51 2:27.40 2
14 Austin Maydew 11 Silver Creek 2:27.13 2:28.20 2
15 John Phung 10 Westminster 2:28.40 1
16 Alex Wise 10 Frederick Hi 2:22.95 2:28.70 2
17 Damien Bryan 10 Westminster 2:29.40 1
18 Haris Corbadzic 11 Silver Creek 2:31.26 2:30.60 2
19 Nathan Aguirre 10 Skyline High 2:30.00 2:30.70 2
20 Brock Conover 10 Frederick Hi 2:25.37 2:33.80 2
21 Jerry Richardson 9 Westminster 2:40.40 1
22 Mario Gonzalez 10 Skyview High 2:48.39 2:45.50 1
23 Jordan Lowe 9 Frederick Hi 2:45.70 1
24 Wyatt Starc 10 Conifer High 2:54.24 2:47.10 1
25 Brayden Willson 10 Frederick Hi 3:13.90 1
-- Reed Jones 10 Golden High 2:32.32 NT 1
-- Mark Seaholm 10 Golden High 2:10.49 NT 2
-- Patrick Riley 10 Conifer High NT 1
-- Joel Human 10 Silver Creek NT 1
-- Braden Richards 12 Skyline High 2:16.22 NT 2
-- Steve Simmons 11 Middle Park 2:23.15 NT 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Heats against time
Super Alley Start
Pow Wow: M 4:14.50 1995 Lee, Estes Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Meduna 11 Skyline High 4:46.61 4:51.40 2 10
2 Chris Erwin 11 Frederick Hi 4:47.29 5:00.20 2 8
3 Angel Garza 12 Fort Lupton 4:57.68 5:01.50 2 6
4 Shane Mathis 10 Erie High Sc 5:15.97 5:02.60 1 5
5 Kevin Johnson 11 Conifer High 4:56.11 5:02.70 2 4
6 Sean Fitzgerald 10 Erie High Sc 5:20.13 5:03.10 1 3
7 Ian Mcghie 12 Conifer High 5:12.59 5:03.80 2 2
8 Brye Windell 10 Fort Lupton 5:04.79 5:04.10 2 1
9 Andrew Yurko 10 Erie High Sc 5:30.53 5:08.20 1
10 Richard Pelser 11 Erie High Sc 5:00.79 5:13.30 2
11 Collin Ruhm 11 Conifer High 5:05.28 5:15.50 2
12 Connor Christoffersen 11 Silver Creek 5:05.45 5:17.20 2
13 Michael Brown 11 Frederick Hi 4:54.34 5:17.30 2
14 Richard Bailey 10 Frederick Hi 5:08.40 5:19.90 2
15 Alec Hornecker 9 Golden High 5:21.00 1
16 Jacques Moreau 10 Golden High 5:15.17 5:31.60 1
17 Josef Gruber 12 Conifer High 5:12.12 5:33.10 2
18 Cody Wathen 9 Skyline High 5:15.00 5:33.60 2
19 John Davis 10 Skyline High 5:15.00 5:37.10 1
20 Sean Treacy 12 Shining Moun 6:00.00 5:41.00 1
21 Josef Fischer 11 Silver Creek 5:17.06 5:44.70 1
22 Jerry Richardson 9 Westminster 5:55.00 1
23 Mario Gonzalez 10 Skyview High 6:13.51 6:22.10 1
24 Mark Simmons 9 Middle Park 6:43.70 1
25 Zadok Ladegard 11 Westminster 6:45.61 1
26 Demarco Martinez 9 Westminster 6:50.80 1
-- Nate Huey 11 Westminster 4:57.05 NT 2
-- Ethan Smith 11 Frederick Hi 5:20.40 NT 1
-- Adam Elliot 10 Golden High 5:46.46 NT 1
-- Aditya Malkan 11 Broomfield H NT 1
-- Hamilton Nelson 12 Silver Creek 5:03.64 NT 2
-- Mark Seaholm 10 Golden High 4:44.45 NT 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final
Super Alley start
Pow Wow: M 10:06.89 2000 Payne, Faith Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Berg 10 Skyline High 10:41.63 10:40.00 10
2 Kevin Johnson 11 Conifer High 10:16.12 10:48.10 8
3 Shane Mathis 10 Erie High Sc 10:40.00 11:04.40 6
4 Dylan Larkin 11 Erie High Sc 10:58.72 11:09.60 5
5 Andrew Yurko 10 Erie High Sc 11:00.00 11:12.80 4
6 Collin Ruhm 11 Conifer High 11:14.70 3
7 Alec Hornecker 9 Golden High 11:21.40 2
8 Jared Durney 9 Broomfield H 11:27.00 1
9 Richard Bailey 10 Frederick Hi 11:39.60
10 Jacques Moreau 10 Golden High 11:28.20 12:02.30
11 Noah Bolitho 10 Skyline High 12:00.00 12:20.10
12 Jordan Wright 10 Skyline High 12:36.21 12:20.11
13 Demarco Martinez 9 Westminster 13:22.30
14 Zadok Ladegard 11 Westminster 13:24.00
-- Jerry Richardson 9 Westminster NT
-- Josef Gruber 12 Conifer High 11:47.90 NT
-- Michael Brown 11 Frederick Hi 11:00.04 NT
-- Michael Gaffney 11 Silver Creek NT
-- Reed Jones 10 Golden High 13:13.81 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 14.79 1994 Huwa, Weld Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 William Osborn 12 Skyline High 16.08 16.30 -1.0 4 10
2 Nathan Johnson 12 Skyline High 16.30 16.60 -1.0 4 8
3 Cicero Johns 12 Fort Lupton 15.67 16.90 -1.0 4 6
4 Dylan Silva 12 Golden High 17.65 17.30 -1.0 4 5
5 Christopher Salcedo 12 Erie High Sc 17.44 17.50 -1.0 4 4
6 Tristen Nordloh 10 Erie High Sc 17.60 17.60 -1.0 4 3
7 Jack Carlson 11 Broomfield H 17.80 -1.2 2 2
8 Jarrett Diggs 12 Skyline High 18.26 18.00 -1.1 3 1
9 Ryan True 10 Erie High Sc 19:30.00 18.80 -1.1 3
10 Bruno Garcia ll 11 Westminster 18.90 -1.6 1
11 Johnathan Penrose 9 Broomfield H 19.30 -1.2 2
12 Tim Marvin 12 Golden High 16.38 19.40 -1.0 4
13 Nick Rohleder 11 Golden High 19.66 19.80 -1.1 3
13 Mitch Hoffman 11 Conifer High 20.91 19.80 -1.1 3
15 Brandon Vigil 12 Westminster 20.50 -1.2 2
15 Daniel Line-Bell 9 Westminster 20.50 -1.2 2
17 Chin Pung Wong 10 Westminster 20.70 -1.2 2
18 Levi Caruthers 11 Golden High 17.81 20.80 -1.1 3
19 Deshon Elcock 10 Skyline High 19.44 21.20 -1.1 3
20 Grant Croell 9 Broomfield H 21.40 -1.2 2
21 Jacob Romero 10 Conifer High 22.00 -1.6 1
21 Ethan Plaehn 10 Conifer High 22.00 -1.2 2
23 Santanna Pacheco 9 Skyview High 25.26 22.70 -1.1 3
23 Michael L'Esperance 9 Skyview High 22.70 -1.1 3
25 Matt Rambur 9 Conifer High 26.60 -1.2 2
-- Jakob Adler 9 Broomfield H NT -1.6 1
-- Adan Beltran 11 Silver Creek 17.65 NT -1.0 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Heats against time
Pow Wow: M 40.31 1994 Huwa, Weld Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Wise 12 Frederick Hi 40.92 40.30M 4 10
2 Anthony Emberley 12 Silver Creek 41.96 43.10 4 8
3 Dylan Silva 12 Golden High 42.46 43.70 4 6
4 Tristen Nordloh 10 Erie High Sc 42.72 44.40 4 4.50
4 Juan Vargas 12 Fort Lupton 43.59 44.40 4 4.50
6 Jack Carlson 11 Broomfield H 47.99 44.70 3 2.50
6 Christopher Salcedo 12 Erie High Sc 43.46 44.70 4 2.50
8 Nathan Johnson 12 Skyline High 42.59 44.80 4 1
9 Erik Backman 10 Silver Creek 46.92 46.10 3
10 Jarrett Diggs 12 Skyline High 45.97 47.10 3
11 Ryan True 10 Erie High Sc 45.81 47.20 3
12 Johnathan Penrose 9 Broomfield H 47.60 1
13 Paris Salas 12 Golden High 48.10 2
14 Nick Rohleder 11 Golden High 48.71 49.00 3
14 Deshon Elcock 10 Skyline High 50.00 49.00 3
16 Bruno Garcia ll 11 Westminster 49.20 1
17 Coltrane Casciato 10 Silver Creek 51.23 49.50 2
17 Alex Hohensee 10 Broomfield H 47.56 49.50 3
19 Joseph Shipley 10 Silver Creek 50.10 1
20 Brandon Vigil 12 Westminster 51.10 1
21 Ethan Plaehn 10 Conifer High 51.42 51.60 2
22 Ivan Arellano 11 Westminster 53.20 2
23 Daniel Line-Bell 9 Westminster 54.00 1
24 Michael L'Esperance 9 Skyview High 56.10 2
25 Santanna Pacheco 9 Skyview High 60.43 56.20 2
-- Tim Marvin 12 Golden High 45.30 NT 4
-- Mitch Hoffman 11 Conifer High 45.85 NT 3
-- Matt Rambur 9 Conifer High NT 2
-- Grant Croell 9 Broomfield H NT 2
-- Alex Kochheiser 12 Frederick Hi NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Heats against time
2 TURN STAGGER LANES ENTIRE DISTANCE
Pow Wow: M 43.31 3/21/2009 Silver Creek, Silver Creek
K Warner, E Hirt, B Wright, D Zaynor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erie High School 44.80 45.20 2 10
1) Brett Goodwin 12 2) Daniel Hakes 10
3) Sean McClanahan 9 4) William Schell 11
2 Frederick High School 46.94 45.70 2 8
1) Jacob Sleeth 12 2) Isaiah Jackson 10
3) Ben Vue 10 4) Joe Wise 12
3 Skyline High School 44.66 47.20 2 6
1) Israel Valdez 12 2) Jayvon Dillard 9
3) Damian Galaz 10 4) Garret Angstead 11
4 Golden High School 45.81 47.80 2 5
1) Mahdi Abdulhussein 12 2) Jorge Lopez 12
3) Paris Salas 12 4) Robert Wheelan 9
5 Westminster High School 48.30 1 4
1) Isiah Santistevan 10 2) Shalom Duarte 11
3) Jason Mora 11 4) Said Moreno 10
6 Fort Lupton High School 49.27 48.50 2 3
1) Marcus Lenox 12 2) Angel Salcido 11
3) Victor Sanchez 10 4) Ismael Sanchez Loya 11
7 Skyview High School 52.28 50.30 2 2
8 Middle Park High School 50.60 2 1
1) Hugh Campbell 12 2) Aziz Hanna 10
3) Alex Jimenez 9 4) Evan Petras 10
9 Broomfield High School 51.10 1
1) Bennen Cosuey 10 2) Drew Deines 10
3) Grady McGinnis 10 4) Philip Preisser 10
10 Conifer High School 49.11 53.20 2
1) Jedediah Adams 9 2) Ben Forth 11
3) Kyle Strait 11 4) Jacob Romero 10
-- Silver Creek High School NT 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Heats against time
4 TURN STAGGER LANES ENTIRE RACE
Pow Wow: M 1:31.64 2008 Greeley Central, Greeley Central
M Cramer, O Mendoza, D Switzer, M McFadden
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frederick High School 1:36.87 1:34.30 2 10
1) Jake Doud 10 2) Christian Martinez 12
3) Jacob Sleeth 12 4) Joe Wise 12
2 Conifer High School 1:37.30 1:37.40 2 8
1) Nicholas Mizenko 11 2) Erick Probeck 12
3) Seth Trujillo 12 4) Bryan Wholey 12
3 Skyline High School 1:35.00 1:41.60 2 6
1) Alexander McHone 12 2) Jonathan Gonzalez 12
3) Kris Vowell 12 4) Colton Dabney 12
4 Middle Park High School 1:43.00 1 5
1) Aziz Hanna 10 2) Travis Potts 12
3) Steve Simmons 11 4) Henry Southway 12
5 Broomfield High School 1:45.70 1 4
1) Quincy Hoffine 9 2) Alex Hohensee 10
3) Jeff Stark 9 4) Qiyar Vasquez 9
6 Skyview High School 1:46.50 1:47.50 2 3
7 Westminster High School 1:49.40 1 2
1) Isiah Santistevan 10 2) Jason Mora 11
3) Daniel Line-Bell 9 4) Atta Mmorosa 11
-- Erie High School 1:35.09 DNF 2
1) Kyle Haynes 10 2) Cole Lewis 12
3) Sean McClanahan 9 4) William Schell 11
-- Fort Lupton High School 1:41.15 DNF 2
1) Zach Boyd 12 2) Marcus Lenox 12
3) Ismael Sanchez Loya 11 4) Cruz Tijerina 11
-- Golden High School 1:36.82 DQ 2
1) Robert Wheelan 9 2) Isaac Johnson 10
3) Jorge Lopez 12 4) Joey Major 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Heats agains time
3 Turn Stagger
Pow Wow: M 3:34.12 4/6/2010 Greeley Central, Greeley Cent
K Kadavy, R Desmond, S Denham, C Kohout
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erie High School 3:34.45 3:35.50 2 10
1) Brett Goodwin 12 2) Cole Lewis 12
3) Brennan Manion 12 4) William Schell 11
2 Conifer High School 3:50.22 3:40.00 2 8
1) Michael Fera 12 2) Mitch Hoffman 11
3) Ian Mcghie 12 4) Nicholas Mizenko 11
3 Frederick High School 4:01.20 3:42.20 2 6
1) Christian Martinez 12 2) Cody Baker 12
3) Jake Doud 10 4) Anthony Taylor 10
4 Skyline High School 3:45.00 3:43.20 2 5
1) William Osborn 12 2) Israel Valdez 12
3) Jonathan E. Gonzalez 12 4) Colton Dabney 12
5 Golden High School 3:59.30 3:52.30 2 4
1) Isaac Johnson 10 2) Dylan Silva 12
3) Jorge Lopez 12 4) Alex Inscoe 12
6 Westminster High School 3:53.90 1 3
1) Said Moreno 10 2) Shalom Duarte 11
3) Marvin Enriquez 11 4) Nate Huey 11
7 Skyview High School 3:43.79 3:56.00 2 2
8 Broomfield High School 4:04.40 1 1
1) Cameron Aragon 9 2) Paul Elliott 12
3) Alex Hohensee 10 4) Genaro Macias Cervantes 9
9 Silver Creek High School 4:10.10 1
1) Bronson Thomas-Garcia 10 2) Connor Christoffersen 11
3) Haris Corbadzic 11 4) Kelvin Duval 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Final
ALLEY START
Pow Wow: M 8:14.73 1998 Roosevelt
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erie High School 8:39.00 8:39.88 10
1) Dylan Larkin 11 2) Brennan Manion 12
3) Kyle True 11 4) Nathanael Wedekind 11
2 Conifer High School 9:20.00 8:49.30 8
1) Trevor Bickmore 12 2) Michael Fera 12
3) Mitch Hoffman 11 4) Ian Mcghie 12
3 Skyline High School 8:55.00 8:52.00 6
1) Braden Richards 12 2) Chris Meduna 11
3) Sam Berg 10 4) Cody Wathen 9
4 Fort Lupton High School 9:30.70 8:58.00 5
1) Angel Garza 12 2) Reed Kopfman 12
3) Cruz Tijerina 11 4) Brye Windell 10
5 Golden High School 9:00.11 9:25.00 4
1) Alec Hornecker 9 2) Mark Seaholm 10
3) Robert De Cooman 12 4) Adam Elliot 10
6 Silver Creek High School 9:25.10 3
1) Connor Christoffersen 11 2) Josef Fischer 11
3) Joel Human 10 4) Hamilton Nelson 12
7 Frederick High School 8:22.50 9:25.80 2
1) Richard Bailey 10 2) Chris Erwin 11
3) Ethan Smith 11 4) Alex Wise 10
8 Westminster High School 9:26.80 1
1) Eglen Galindo 10 2) Nate Huey 11
3) Damien Bryan 10 4) John Phung 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 5'
Pow Wow: M 6-06 2006 Luke Schauermann, University High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colton Dabney 12 Skyline High 5-10.00 6-02.00 9
1 Joe Wise 12 Frederick Hi 6-00.00 6-02.00 9
3 Michael Fera 12 Conifer High 6-01.00 6-00.00 6
4 Alex Koenigseker 9 Skyline High 5-00.00 5-10.00 4
4 Joseph Schwab 12 Erie High Sc 5-06.50 5-10.00 4
4 Cicero Johns 12 Fort Lupton 6-02.00 5-10.00 4
7 Tobias Campbell 9 Erie High Sc 5-06.00 5-08.00 0.75
7 Zach Boyd 12 Fort Lupton 5-09.00 5-08.00 0.75
7 Evan Petras 10 Middle Park 5-08.00 0.75
7 Alexander Barrett 12 Golden High 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.75
11 Javier Gonzales 12 Skyline High 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 Ryian James 12 Fort Lupton 5-04.00
11 Levi Caruthers 11 Golden High 5-08.00 5-04.00
14 Deshon Elcock 10 Skyline High 5-04.00 5-02.00
14 Andrew Campbell 10 Erie High Sc 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Aziz Hanna 10 Middle Park 5-02.00 5-02.00
14 Marvin Enriquez 11 Westminster 5-00.00 5-02.00
18 Mathew McMann 10 Silver Creek 5-00.00
18 Ivan Arellano 11 Westminster 5-00.00
18 Christopher Rapp 11 Silver Creek 5-00.00
18 Logan Fern 12 Fort Lupton 5-00.00
18 Drake Hicks 10 Golden High 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Richard Ostrander 10 Erie High Sc 5-02.00 5-00.00
18 Isaac Johnson 10 Golden High 5-00.00
25 Miguel Ruvalcaba 12 Westminster 4-10.00
-- Chase Frankell 9 Broomfield H NH
-- Alex Schoep 11 Broomfield H NH
-- Brandon Vigil 12 Westminster NH
-- Jonathan Z Heller 9 Silver Creek NH
-- Bronson Thomas-Garcia 10 Silver Creek 5-05.00 NH
-- Andrew Panke 11 Conifer High NH
-- Kyle Strait 11 Conifer High 4-10.00 NH
-- Micah Furman 11 Conifer High 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 8' 0"
Pow Wow: M 14-01 3/21/2009 Carson Wagner, Broomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Metzner 12 Silver Creek 13-00.00 13-04.00 10
2 Ladd Bunker 11 Erie High Sc 11-08.00 12-00.00 8
3 Drake Hicks 10 Golden High 10-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
3 Jason Keener 12 Conifer High 11-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
5 Easton Wassinger 10 Golden High 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Isaac Johnson 10 Golden High 7-06.00 9-00.00 3
7 Anthony Nieto-Trujillo 10 Erie High Sc 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.75
7 Zachary Starbeck 11 Erie High Sc 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.75
7 Cameron Aragon 9 Broomfield H 8-06.00 0.75
7 Matthew Spatz 12 Broomfield H 8-06.00 0.75
11 Garrison Lee 9 Silver Creek 8-00.00
12 Jesus Valdez Loaiza 11 Silver Creek 7-00.00
-- Jason Mora 11 Westminster NH
-- Bill Lam 11 Westminster NH
-- Long Doan 11 Westminster NH
-- Vincent Ly 9 Westminster NH
-- Braden Richards 12 Skyline High 6-00.00 NH
-- Matt Rambur 9 Conifer High NH
-- Dylan Reed 12 Conifer High NH
-- Paul Elliott 12 Broomfield H NH
-- Brett Copeland 9 Conifer High NH
-- Gunner Graves 9 Golden High NH
-- Andrew Darien 9 Silver Creek NH
-- Zack Mancha 10 Frederick Hi NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Record wind speed for each attempt
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 21-06 4/6/2010 Ryan Schuler, Niwot
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carson Lockerd 11 Golden High 17-04.00 19-08.50 -0.5 10
2 Ladd Bunker 11 Erie High Sc 19-06.00 19-06.75 -1.0 8
3 Jayvon Dillard 9 Skyline High 18-00.00 19-02.75 0.4 6
4 James Henry 12 Skyline High 19-04.25 18-09.50 1.8 5
5 George Lara 11 Skyview High 17-11.50 18-09.00 +0.0 4
6 Jason Keener 12 Conifer High 17-10.75 18-07.50 1.5 3
7 Ben Vue 10 Frederick Hi 17-03.00 18-06.50 -0.1 2
8 Jacob Sleeth 12 Frederick Hi 19-08.50 18-06.00 -0.6 1
9 Sean McClanahan 9 Erie High Sc 19-04.00 18-05.00 -0.1
10 Logan Fern 12 Fort Lupton 17-02.00 17-10.25 1.9
11 Angel Salcido 11 Fort Lupton 16-06.00 17-07.00 2.1
12 Richard Ostrander 10 Erie High Sc 18-02.00 17-06.00 0.5
13 Garrett Brott 10 Golden High 16-02.75 17-05.75 0.4
14 Jackson Engles 10 Silver Creek 17-02.00 +0.0
15 Evan Petras 10 Middle Park 17-01.00 -0.7
16 Kyle Strait 11 Conifer High 16-10.50 16-05.00 1.0
17 Marvin Enriquez 11 Westminster 16-01.25 -0.8
18 Zack Mancha 10 Frederick Hi 17-02.25 16-00.00 1.5
19 Alexander Barrett 12 Golden High 15-10.25 -2.0
20 George Heiman 12 Silver Creek 16-09.00 15-09.75 1.0
21 Alex Schoep 11 Broomfield H 16-10.50 15-06.00 1.6
22 Hunter Johnsen 9 Silver Creek 15-03.50 -1.1
23 Miguel Ruvalcaba 12 Westminster 15-02.50 -1.4
24 Conrad Wolfmeier 10 Broomfield H 13-02.50 15-02.00 0.3
25 Micah Furman 11 Conifer High 15-01.25 -2.5
26 Deshon Elcock 10 Skyline High 14-06.50 15-00.00 3.0
27 Gerardo Botello 11 Fort Lupton 16-00.50 14-07.75 +0.0
28 Carl Reiber 9 Westminster 14-05.50 0.6
29 Long Doan 11 Westminster 13-05.75 -1.6
30 Matt Rambur 9 Conifer High 12-10.00 1.7
31 Ryan Kalmbach 10 Broomfield H 9-07.50 -1.7
-- Matt Ruelas 11 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Jarrett Diggs 12 Skyline High 17-11.75 ND NWI
-- Henry Southway 12 Middle Park 18-08.50 ND NWI
-- Drake Hicks 10 Golden High 18-02.25 ND NWI
-- Sam Olson 10 Frederick Hi 16-03.00 ND NWI
-- Talon Alme 10 Silver Creek ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Record wind speeds for each attempt
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 46-03 1996 Reeves, Estes Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carson Lockerd 11 Golden High 44-00.00 41-11.50 2.8 10
2 Cicero Johns 12 Fort Lupton 40-10.50 41-03.50 0.9 8
3 James Henry 12 Skyline High 43-01.50 40-00.00 1.8 6
4 Alexander McHone 12 Skyline High 39-05.50 38-10.00 2.4 5
5 Robert Wheelan 9 Golden High 36-06.75 38-05.00 0.3 4
6 Jarrett Diggs 12 Skyline High 39-06.00 38-03.00 1.7 3
7 Richard Ostrander 10 Erie High Sc 36-06.00 38-02.50 1.1 2
8 Garrett Brott 10 Golden High 36-02.25 37-05.00 1.8 1
9 Henry Southway 12 Middle Park 37-09.25 37-05.00 3.9
10 Angel Salcido 11 Fort Lupton 37-06.50 37-04.00 1.5
11 Drake Hicks 10 Golden High 37-03.50 36-08.50 0.2
12 Jason Keener 12 Conifer High 36-03.50 0.9
13 Tobias Campbell 9 Erie High Sc 35-11.00 35-08.50 0.3
14 Ismael Sanchez Loya 11 Fort Lupton 36-04.25 35-07.50 1.2
15 George Heiman 12 Silver Creek 37-00.50 35-02.50 1.3
16 Alex Schoep 11 Broomfield H 29-01.00 34-09.00 0.3
17 Sam Olson 10 Frederick Hi 32-05.00 34-08.50 1.0
18 Andrew Panke 11 Conifer High 34-07.00 1.6
19 Andrew Campbell 10 Erie High Sc 30-04.00 33-09.50 0.3
20 Nicholas Mizenko 11 Conifer High 35-09.50 33-07.00 2.6
21 Timothy Thaler 9 Silver Creek 32-01.00 0.4
22 Carl Reiber 9 Westminster 31-06.00 1.3
23 Zack Mancha 10 Frederick Hi 34-06.00 31-01.50 2.6
24 Anthony Taylor 10 Frederick Hi 26-09.00 30-02.50 0.9
25 Micah Furman 11 Conifer High 29-09.00 0.8
-- Alex Hohensee 10 Broomfield H 34-11.50 ND NWI
-- Joseph Schwab 12 Erie High Sc 36-09.50 ND NWI
-- Conrad Wolfmeier 10 Broomfield H ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4"
Pow Wow: M 55-11 2006 Ian Lettow, Faith Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryian James 12 Fort Lupton 42-04.50 43-00.00 10
2 Kane Hutchinson 12 Middle Park 41-02.50 41-02.00 8
3 Tyler David 9 Erie High Sc 39-01.00 40-10.00 6
4 Stephen Kitchen 12 Westminster 39-06.00 5
5 Christian Wood 11 Westminster 35-08.00 38-07.00 4
6 Michael Horner 11 Broomfield H 41-08.50 37-09.00 3
7 Dakota Dyrdal 12 Westminster 34-08.00 36-04.00 2
8 Gage Jones 11 Golden High 34-07.00 36-00.00 1
9 Jacob Prinz 11 Silver Creek 35-04.50 34-07.00
10 Ty Garner 11 Broomfield H 34-04.00
11 Brandon Deneau 10 Skyline High 28-00.50 34-03.50
12 Wesley Brow 9 Erie High Sc 34-01.00 34-02.00
13 Kenneth Jones 9 Silver Creek 32-06.50
14 Stuart Kern 11 Golden High 30-06.00 32-03.00
15 Timothy Bush 12 Erie High Sc 31-10.00 32-02.00
16 John Baals 10 Golden High 33-07.00 31-09.00
16 Ryan Hardin 12 Erie High Sc 31-09.00 31-09.00
18 Alex Gutierrez 11 Broomfield H 31-04.00
19 Lane Kronemeyer 11 Conifer High 31-04.00 31-02.00
19 Cameron Turner 11 Broomfield H 26-00.00 31-02.00
21 Ryan Mclean 12 Middle Park 31-07.00 31-01.50
22 Matt Garza 11 Fort Lupton 31-05.25 31-00.50
23 Casey Camrud 11 Frederick Hi 28-05.50 30-08.00
24 Zach Terry 11 Skyline High 32-00.00 30-04.00
25 Noah Daniel 10 Middle Park 30-10.00 29-07.50
26 Angelo Zito 12 Fort Lupton 29-11.25 29-00.00
27 Austin Pickett 9 Silver Creek 28-03.00
28 Travis Hobbs 12 Conifer High 27-10.00
29 Joe Dixon 10 Skyline High 28-02.00 26-10.50
30 Cenovio Gonzalez 10 Golden High 29-05.00 26-10.00
31 Mahito Henderson 9 Shining Moun 20-00.00 26-04.00
32 Nathan Cummins 9 Frederick Hi 27-11.00 26-03.50
33 Daniel Scarborough 11 Frederick Hi 26-03.00 26-02.50
34 Casey Kelley 9 Frederick Hi 29-01.00 26-01.00
35 Randy Martin 11 Skyview High 27-04.00 25-03.00
36 Jordan Chavez 11 Westminster 24-09.00
37 Luke Summar 10 Conifer High 24-06.50
38 Jonathan Queada 9 Fort Lupton 25-01.50 23-07.00
-- Garrison Lee 9 Silver Creek ND
-- Joshua Gaul 11 Skyline High 31-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
4 attempts only No finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1"
Pow Wow: M 175-09.25 2006 Ian Lettow, Faith Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryian James 12 Fort Lupton 135-10 132-00 10
2 Quinton Elkins 10 Erie High Sc 127-04 119-03 8
3 Ty Garner 11 Broomfield H 111-00 116-02 6
4 Michael Horner 11 Broomfield H 106-05 115-09 5
5 Gage Jones 11 Golden High 120-06 113-02 4
6 Jacob Prinz 11 Silver Creek 103-05 111-09 3
7 Anthony Emberley 12 Silver Creek 111-08 2
8 Tyler David 9 Erie High Sc 109-02 110-01 1
9 Kane Hutchinson 12 Middle Park 123-05 109-08
10 Matt Garza 11 Fort Lupton 113-09 107-02
10 Timothy Bush 12 Erie High Sc 104-04 107-02
12 Ryan Hardin 12 Erie High Sc 102-06 105-00
13 Justin Dimichele 12 Broomfield H 70-05 101-05
14 Kenneth Jones 9 Silver Creek 100-02
15 Dakota Dyrdal 12 Westminster 93-06 100-00
16 Stephen Kitchen 12 Westminster 99-07
17 Alex Gutierrez 11 Broomfield H 81-11 97-05
18 Christian Wood 11 Westminster 100-01 96-06
19 Noah Daniel 10 Middle Park 92-01.50 92-03
20 Samuel Mote 11 Silver Creek 81-04 91-03
21 Sam Olson 10 Frederick Hi 101-08 89-06
22 Ryan Mclean 12 Middle Park 87-07 87-05
23 Riley Koch 9 Golden High 77-03 85-06
24 Chris Steffey 9 Skyline High 90-00 84-05
25 Daniel Scarborough 11 Frederick Hi 74-10 84-00
26 Zach Terry 11 Skyline High 79-01 83-05
27 Brandon Deneau 10 Skyline High 81-09 82-04
28 Nathan Cummins 9 Frederick Hi 70-02 79-07
29 Casey Camrud 11 Frederick Hi 86-00 77-09
30 Joe Dixon 10 Skyline High 80-00 76-10
31 John Baals 10 Golden High 75-06 76-07
32 Hunter Wyckoff 11 Golden High 56-02 74-08
33 Jonathan Queada 9 Fort Lupton 63-00 69-06
34 Angelo Zito 12 Fort Lupton 78-06 68-05
35 Travis Hobbs 12 Conifer High 67-01
36 Lane Kronemeyer 11 Conifer High 62-03
37 Jordan Chavez 11 Westminster 61-00
38 Luke Summar 10 Conifer High 41-06
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Erie High School 139 2) Golden High School 101.50
3) Skyline High School 92 4) Silver Creek High School 91.50
5) Frederick High School 85 6) Middle Park High School 66
7) Conifer High School 49.50 8) Skyview High School 43.50
9) Westminster High School 26 10) Broomfield High School 23.50
11) Shining Mountain Waldorf H 15 12) Fort Lupton High School 4.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Erie High School 154.75 2) Skyline High School 107
3) Golden High School 104.25 4) Conifer High School 79
5) Frederick High School 67.50 6) Fort Lupton High School 61.75
7) Silver Creek High School 44 8) Westminster High School 31
9) Broomfield High School 26 10) Middle Park High School 14.75
11) Skyview High School 11
Combined Team Scores - 37 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Erie High School 293.75 2) Golden High School 205.75
3) Skyline High School 199 4) Frederick High School 152.50
5) Silver Creek High School 135.50 6) Conifer High School 128.50
7) Middle Park High School 80.75 8) Fort Lupton High School 66.25
9) Westminster High School 57 10) Skyview High School 54.50
11) Broomfield High School 49.50 12) Shining Mountain Waldorf 15