Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 09:08 PM
Polytan Invitational - 4/20/2013
Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 25 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 67.51m 5/26/2011 Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 53.86m 176-08
53.75m 53.86m FOUL 52.03m 51.39m 52.93m
2 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 53.78m 176-05
50.64m 52.95m 46.48m 51.05m 53.78m 53.28m
3 Riddick, Monique Unattached 52.99m 173-10
FOUL 52.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.99m
4 McClinton, Nakel Unattached 51.25m 168-02
46.54m 51.25m FOUL FOUL 49.07m 48.03m
5 Branam, Sara Unattached 50.59m 166-00
49.26m 50.59m 49.85m FOUL 44.52m 47.44m
6 Warren, Atasha South Florida 48.97m 160-08
46.04m FOUL FOUL 45.24m 48.97m 47.02m
7 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 47.89m 157-01
43.10m 47.89m 46.85m FOUL 47.30m FOUL
8 Lumpkin, Marie Ball State 45.72m 150-00
FOUL 45.72m FOUL FOUL 40.11m 41.85m
9 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 44.98m 147-07
43.01m 42.94m 44.98m FOUL 42.11m FOUL
10 Walker, Erin Ball State 44.50m 146-00
42.67m 44.02m 44.50m
11 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 43.29m 142-00
42.66m 43.29m FOUL
12 Traver, Jorden Ball State 41.84m 137-03
FOUL 41.84m 40.91m
13 Albertz, Ashley Butler 35.14m 115-03
35.14m 32.79m 33.43m
Event 1 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 6.65m 6/7/1997 Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.70m 1.8 18-08.50
5.55m(1.1) 5.70m(1.8) 5.43m(2.0) 5.38m(1.6) 5.32m(1.5) 5.40m(1.7)
2 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 5.51m 1.4 18-01.00
5.26m(1.6) 5.46m(2.3) 5.51m(1.4) 5.49m(1.9) 5.26m(1.7) 5.46m(2.5)
3 Hudec, Nicole Butler 5.46m 1.2 17-11.00
5.40m(2.3) FOUL 5.44m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 5.46m(1.2)
4 Booker, Bria Butler 5.18m 1.3 17-00.00
FOUL 5.18m(1.3) FOUL 5.09m(2.2) 4.98m(1.9) 5.14m(2.4)
Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 74.90m 6/4/1997 Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Birk, Matthew Indiana 61.38m 201-04
60.56m 61.38m 60.31m PASS 57.07m PASS
2 Groninger, Evan Wabash 53.77m 176-05
52.69m 53.77m 50.10m 4.50m 48.27m 48.12m
3 Kristiansen, Peter Notre Dame 50.72m 166-05
43.95m 50.72m 48.81m 47.38m 47.90m 48.43m
4 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 45.68m 149-10
41.39m 41.40m 42.96m 42.37m 42.73m 45.68m
Event 61 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Yellow Hurdle Marks
Haugh Track: * 12.73 5/20/2001 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 13.78 1.2
2 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 14.24 1.2
3 Johnson, Ena South Florida 14.26 1.2
4 Williams, Narricka South Florida 14.36 1.2
5 Sims, Laticia South Florida 14.81 1.2
Event 62 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Blue Hurdle Marks
Haugh Track: * 13.39 6/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hargrove, Landon South Florida 14.67 0.4 1
2 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.70 0.4 1
3 Wright, Jeremiah Unattached 14.86 0.4 1
4 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 14.87 0.4 1
5 Bray, Zachary Indiana 15.07 0.4 1
6 Wood, Bryce Notre Dame 15.17 0.4 1
7 Friel, Nick South Florida 15.22 0.4 1
8 Dickerson, Matt Wabash 15.63 0.4 1
9 Smith, Reggie Indiana 15.82 -0.3 2
10 Keller, Stephen Indiana 16.04 -0.3 2
11 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 18.08 -0.3 2
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Haugh Track: * 11.04 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 12.06 3.2
2 Taylor, Janae Ball State 12.07 3.2
3 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 12.13 3.2
4 McMillan, Jordan Ball State 12.52 3.2
5 Davidson, Kelly Butler 12.75 3.2
6 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 12.75 3.2
7 Booker, Bria Butler 12.96 3.2
Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height 1.68m +.03m
Haugh Track: * 1.93m 6/7/1997 Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 1.83m 6-00.00 IU Record, No. 1 B1G
1.71 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Maxson, Sarah Indiana 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.71
O XXX
-- Jennings, Kendra Notre Dame NH
1.68
XXX
-- Mackinnon, Mia Indiana NH
1.68
XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height 4.47m +.15m to 4.92m then + .10m
Haugh Track: * 5.60m 6/7/1997 Clark Humphreys, Auburn University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Volz, Drew South Florida 5.02m 16-05.50
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.30
P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Houston, Scott Indiana 4.92m 16-01.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02
P P O XXO XXX
3 Turpin, Steven Indiana 4.77m 15-07.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P XXO XXX
-- Krach, Patrick Notre Dame NH
4.47
XXX
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame NH
4.47
XXX
-- Knox, Matt Wabash NH
4.47 4.62
P XXX
-- Anderson, Dylan Indiana NH
4.47
XXX
-- Batemon, Terry Indiana NH
4.47 4.62
P XXX
-- Messmer, Derek Indiana NH
4.47 4.62 4.77
P P XXX
Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Haugh Track: * 10.13 6/7/1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Haugh Track: & 10.13 5/28/2005 Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Roshard South Florida 10.97 1.9
2 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 11.00 1.9
3 Brown, Adam Indiana 11.30 1.9
4 McCormick, Jacob Butler 11.48 1.9
5 Wood, Bryce Notre Dame 11.52 1.9
Event 83 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
White Starting Line (Waterfall) aprx 25m Behind Finish Line
Haugh Track: * 9:48.28 5/15/2010 Bridget Franek, Penn State University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 10:31.01
2 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 10:44.23
3 Edon, Courtney Ball State 11:00.17
4 Edon, Caitlynn Ball State 11:34.89
Event 84 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
White Starting Line (Waterfall) aprx 25m Behind Finish Line
Haugh Track: * 8:26.07 7/2/2004 Robert Gary, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poore, Andrew Adidas 8:36.27 No. 1 US, No. 6 Worl
2 Nierman, Robby Indiana 8:55.37
3 Mullins, Kodi Butler 8:55.87
4 Mundy, Tyeson Unattached 9:19.85
5 Oblinger, Kevin Butler 9:20.47
6 Rusboldt, Tyler Unattached 9:31.63
7 Togami, Adam Wabash 9:38.51
8 Flannery, Dayton Notre Dame 9:55.21
9 Culler, Keigan Butler 9:55.82
10 Philbrick, Sam Unattached 10:19.43
Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 58.28m 6/7/1997 Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wagner, Casey South Florida 45.28m 148-07
37.51m 40.40m 42.40m 42.84m FOUL 45.28m
2 Collins, Onalee South Florida 39.99m 131-02
39.99m 38.01m 37.76m 39.11m 38.02m 36.90m
3 Dulman, Shelly South Florida 39.15m 128-05
33.25m 39.15m FOUL 35.38m 37.81m 38.53m
4 Carrozza, Mira South Florida 38.11m 125-00
FOUL 33.76m 33.93m 38.11m FOUL 34.69m
Event 2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 8.21m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Kevin South Florida 7.20m 1.2 23-07.50
7.05m(1.3) 7.20m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.89m(1.3)
2 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.16m 0.1 23-06.00
7.10m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 7.16m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
3 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 6.71m 2.3 22-00.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.71m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS
4 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.57m 0.7 21-06.75
4.57m(1.9) 6.39m(2.1) 6.57m(0.7) 6.56m(1.4) 6.56m(2.2) FOUL(0.3)
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 6.15m 2.6 20-02.25
5.93m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.01m(1.0) 6.07m(0.9) 5.93m(0.3) 6.15m(2.6)
6 McCormick, Jacob Butler 6.10m 2.2 20-00.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(2.2) 5.85m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.53m(2.4)
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
Haugh Track: * 43.17 6/7/1997 Lousiana State University
Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 46.39
1) Sorenson, Nevada 2) Bamgbose, Margaret
3) Brown, Michelle 4) Urssery, Aijah
2 Indiana University 'A' 47.00
1) Dunkley, Shona 2) Williams, La Toya
3) Roller, Brie 4) Johnson, Shawntanay
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
Haugh Track: * 38.75 5/28/2005 University of Arkansas
Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 40.96
1) Buchanon, Jarrod 2) Giesting, Christopher
3) Dougherty, Brendan 4) Feeney, Patrick
2 Indiana University 'A' 41.39
1) Turner, Nick 2) Strickland, Cornelius
3) Vaughn, Chris 4) Etgen, Cortland
Event 26 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 73.91m 5/26/2011 Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 55.40m 181-09
54.84m 54.43m 53.29m 52.21m 55.19m 55.40m
2 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 52.79m 173-02
52.06m FOUL 52.01m 52.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 52.76m 173-01
47.36m FOUL 48.90m 52.76m 50.97m FOUL
4 Smith, Tommy Unattached 50.93m 167-01
FOUL 50.93m FOUL FOUL 49.36m FOUL
5 Chowning, Dyrek Unattached 48.16m 158-00
48.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 43.67m 43.33m 41.39m 43.79m 45.88m
Event 71 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
White Starting Line (Waterfall)
Haugh Track: * 4:12.84 6/7/1997 Becky Wells, University of Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana 4:26.92
2 Mellen, MaryKate Ball State 4:28.71
3 Ryan, Meg Notre Dame 4:32.95
4 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 4:36.88
5 Engel, Caitlin Indiana 4:37.87
6 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 4:39.14
7 Wall, Lyndsey Indiana 4:39.56
8 Love, Kaitlyn Butler 4:39.68
9 Winters, Molly Indiana 4:41.52
10 Behnke, Amanda Unattached 4:43.00
11 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 4:46.03
12 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 4:47.63
13 Talhelm, Julia Indiana 4:53.02
14 Williams, Julia Butler 4:56.18
15 Hanagan, Stephanie Butler 4:56.59
16 Russ, Ryan Notre Dame 5:03.71
17 Balko, Jessica Notre Dame 5:14.77
Event 21 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 18.50m 6/7/1997 Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riddick, Monique Unattached 15.48m 50-09.50
FOUL 15.31m FOUL 14.55m 14.60m 15.48m
2 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.89m FOUL
3 Warren, Atasha South Florida 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.07m FOUL 14.38m 14.97m 14.73m
4 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 14.89m 48-10.25
14.07m 14.85m 14.81m 14.58m FOUL 14.89m
5 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 12.73m 41-09.25
12.30m 12.56m 12.71m FOUL 12.73m FOUL
6 Hull, Michaela Ball State 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.76m
7 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 12.36m 40-06.75
12.19m 11.90m 11.74m 12.34m 11.98m 12.36m
8 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 12.01m 12.23m 11.59m 11.78m 11.61m
9 Albertz, Ashley Butler 12.07m 39-07.25
11.57m 12.07m 11.95m FOUL 11.93m 11.49m
Event 16 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height 2.01m +.04m
Haugh Track: * 2.30m 6/7/1997 Ivan Wagner, University of Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.31m* 7-07.00 World Leader
2.17 2.22 2.27 2.31 2.36
O XO O O XXX
2 King, Darius Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
XO XXX
-- Keller, Stephen Indiana NH
2.01
XXX
Event 72 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
White Starting Line (Waterfall)
Haugh Track: * 3:37.85 7/9/2005 Nate Brannen, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 3:41.52
2 Behnke, Adam Indiana 3:45.66
3 Morris, Graham Unattached 3:48.46
4 Schwartzer, Matthew Unattached 3:49.33
5 Chandler, Mark Unattached 3:49.46
6 Roche, Joshua Indiana 3:49.50
7 Crist, Jason Unattached 3:51.44
7 Clevenger, Michael Notre Dame 3:51.44
9 Skeete, Owen Indiana 3:51.61
10 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 3:51.69
11 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 3:52.11
12 Esselink, Evan Indiana 3:52.17
13 Kildoo, Jake Notre Dame 3:52.95
14 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 3:53.18
15 Ellis, Harry Butler 3:53.52
16 Quinn, Christopher Notre Dame 3:55.65
17 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 3:56.39
18 Boyce, Nick Wabash 3:58.87
19 Fife, Nolan Indiana 4:02.57
20 Strobel, Kellan Butler 4:03.27
-- Poore, Andrew Adidas DNF
Event 5 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 13.92m 6/7/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 12.12m 1.0 39-09.25
11.55m(0.4) 12.01m(2.2) 11.88m(1.7) 11.75m(0.5) 12.12m(1.0) 12.02m(0.5)
2 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.73m 1.4 38-06.00
FOUL(1.5) 11.73m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) PASS PASS PASS
3 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
11.41m(2.2) 11.40m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.46m(0.5) 11.50m(+0.0)
4 Hudec, Nicole Butler 11.44m 0.8 37-06.50
11.05m(1.4) 11.24m(1.4) 11.09m(1.4) 11.44m(0.8) 11.23m(0.7) 11.32m(-1.0)
Event 51 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Haugh Track: * 50.60 6/7/1997 Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 54.19
2 Hunter, Elise Indiana 56.25
3 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 57.95
4 Franklin, Antonia Indiana 58.15
5 Fisher, Allison Butler 1:00.87
6 Johnson, Samantha Butler 1:00.90
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height 3.22m +.15m to 3.82m then +.10m
Haugh Track: * 4.51m 5/7/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neuenswander, Vera Unattached 4.02m 13-02.25
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Ahbe, Kelsie Unattached J4.02m 13-02.25
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Clute, Sydney Indiana 3.92m 12-10.25
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Polcari, Ann Notre Dame 3.67m 12-00.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O XXX
4 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 3.67m 12-00.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O XXX
6 Barousse, Kathryn Notre Dame 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
P O XXX
7 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah Ball State J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XO O XXX
8 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
8 Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
P XO XXX
10 Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
O XXX
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame NH
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P P XXX
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Haugh Track: * 44.77 6/7/1997 Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Chris Indiana 47.50
2 Orelus, Pascal South Florida 47.89
3 Mosely, Franklin South Florida 48.59
4 Berry, Alex Butler 49.04
5 Pierce, Cory Indiana 49.76
6 Morgan, Derrick Unattached 49.88
7 Wallace, Andrew Butler 49.94
8 Turner, Nick Indiana 51.65
Event 55 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Lanes & Alleys One Turn the Break, Alley Assign Below
9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Line
10+ More in Alleys (3 Lane Each), Green/White with Gray Extend
A1 [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
Haugh Track: * 2:01.49 4/21/2011 Molly Beckwith, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Jordan Indiana 2:10.12
2 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 2:11.01
3 Roller, Brie Indiana 2:11.87
4 Bell, Maggie Unattached 2:12.55
5 Wiley, Taylor Unattached 2:12.95
6 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:13.13
7 Ryck, Angela Notre Dame 2:13.56
8 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:16.87
9 Dahl, Danielle Ball State 2:18.24
10 Royalty, Taylor Butler 2:22.95
Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Lanes & Alleys One Turn the Break, Alley Assign Below
9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Line
10+ More in Alleys (3 Lane Each), Green/White with Gray Extend
A1 [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
Haugh Track: * 1:46.45 6/7/1997 Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roller, Lance Unattached 1:49.62
2 Schoch, Tim Team Ind. Elite 1:52.02
3 Zygmunt, Luke Butler 1:52.61
4 Favorite, Jack Notre Dame 1:52.64
5 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:53.53
6 Blazer, Steve Notre Dame 1:53.68
7 Byrne, Kevin Notre Dame 1:53.91
8 Roche, Joshua Indiana 1:54.47
9 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:54.67
10 Esselink, Evan Indiana 1:54.82
11 Hruskovich, Cole Wabash 1:55.00
12 Rheinhardt, Spencer Notre Dame 1:55.05
13 Schwartzer, Matthew Unattached 1:56.94
14 Kervan, James Wabash 1:57.05
15 Crist, Jason Unattached 1:57.37
16 Devine, Robert Notre Dame 1:57.38
17 Chandler, Mark Unattached 1:57.41
18 Gains, Jahi Butler 1:57.94
19 Fife, Nolan Indiana 1:59.21
-- Bayer, Andrew Indiana DNF
-- Hunter, Rorey Indiana DNF
-- Vinnenberg, Jonathan Unattached DNF
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 67.62m 6/29/1987 Randy Heisler, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Jared Unattached 56.08m 184-00
56.04m 54.13m 55.28m FOUL 54.78m 56.08m
2 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 47.98m 157-05
FOUL FOUL 47.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 47.49m 155-10
FOUL FOUL 47.47m 47.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Osking, Justin South Florida 46.64m 153-00
FOUL 46.39m 44.44m 46.64m 44.59m FOUL
5 Chowning, Dyrek Unattached 46.25m 151-09
33.78m 46.25m FOUL 34.58m 39.91m 46.20m
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 36.75m 120-07
35.65m 36.75m FOUL 35.01m 34.89m FOUL
7 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 32.71m 107-04
32.71m 28.25m 30.14m FOUL FOUL 30.29m
Event 65 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
White Marks for Hurdles
Haugh Track: * 54.54 6/7/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yanik, Megan Notre Dame 59.25 1
2 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 1:02.54 1
3 Johnson, Ena South Florida 1:03.03 1
4 Chamblee, Mikaila Notre Dame 1:03.20 2
5 Winkel, Jaclyn Notre Dame 1:03.51 1
6 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 1:04.32 2
7 Oakley, Robyn South Florida 1:04.80 2
8 Martin, Kaylin South Florida 1:05.33 2
9 Kropf, Rebecca Ball State 1:05.77 1
10 McCan, Samantha South Florida 1:06.63 1
11 Wright, Amy Butler 1:07.20 2
Event 66 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
White Marks for Hurdles
Haugh Track: * 48.59 6/7/1997 Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barrett, Paul South Florida 52.48 1
2 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 52.77 1
3 Wright, Jeremiah Unattached 53.18 1
4 Calderon, Camilo South Florida 53.74 1
5 Whittington, Joel Wabash 55.08 1
6 Harvel, Ben Notre Dame 55.21 2
7 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 55.63 2
8 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 56.48 2
9 Bray, Zachary Indiana 56.92 1
10 Jean-Baptiste, Richard South Florida 56.95 1
11 Smith, Reggie Indiana 57.25 2
12 Schumacker, Matthew Butler 57.94 2
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 16.93m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 14.78m 0.7 48-06.00
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 14.78m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.75m(1.2)
2 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 14.75m 1.0 48-04.75
14.47m(1.5) 14.55m(1.8) 14.57m(1.4) 14.75m(1.0) 14.57m(1.6) 14.52m(0.5)
Event 45 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Common Finish Line, Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Reversed Finish Line, Solid Gray Starting Line
Haugh Track: * 22.61 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 24.10 0.9 1
2 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 24.46 0.9 1
3 Taylor, Janae Ball State 25.40 0.9 1
4 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 25.59 0.9 1
5 Franklin, Antonia Indiana 25.86 0.9 1
6 McMillan, Jordan Ball State 25.98 0.8 2
7 Williams, Narricka South Florida 26.04 0.9 1
8 Davidson, Kelly Butler 26.30 0.8 2
9 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 27.04 0.8 2
10 Sims, Laticia South Florida 27.53 0.8 2
11 Johnson, Samantha Butler 27.53 0.8 2
Event 22 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 20.41m 5/27/2005 Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Osking, Justin South Florida 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL 14.95m 16.36m 14.99m 15.64m FOUL
2 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 15.02m 49-03.50
14.82m 14.70m 14.66m 14.89m 15.02m FOUL
3 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 13.91m 45-07.75
13.35m FOUL 13.08m FOUL 13.91m FOUL
4 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 13.48m 44-02.75
13.09m 13.48m FOUL FOUL 13.06m FOUL
5 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.72m 12.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Common Finish Line, Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
Reversed Finish Line, Solid Gray Starting Line
Haugh Track: * 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 20.96 0.7
2 Bell, Kevin South Florida 21.51 0.7
3 Dougherty, Brendan Notre Dame 21.84 0.7
4 Pierre Louis, Nathan Indiana 22.06 0.7
5 Etgen, Cortland Indiana 22.13 0.7
6 McCormick, Jacob Butler 22.95 0.7
Event 86 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
White Starting Line (Waterfall)
Haugh Track: * 13:44.17 6/7/1997 Mebrahtom Keflezighi, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneider, Tyler Unattached 14:27.59
2 Roe, Dan Unattached 14:33.28
3 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 14:43.94
4 Hoard, Jason Notre Dame 14:50.37
5 Martin, James Butler 14:51.13
6 McManus, Billy Wabash 14:51.32
7 Kelsey, Chris Butler 14:51.53
8 Overway, Kyle Indiana 14:59.18
9 McGinn, Ian Unattached 15:12.13
10 Proctor, Matt Butler 15:37.85
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals with a legal mark in the Trials
Haugh Track: * 61.12m 6/7/1997 Seilala Sue, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Taja Indiana 48.39m 158-09
48.39m 47.37m FOUL FOUL 47.54m 45.41m
2 Warren, Atasha South Florida 44.86m 147-02
39.81m FOUL 43.28m 40.80m FOUL 44.86m
3 McClinton, Nakel Unattached 44.21m 145-00
41.18m 4.84m FOUL 37.30m 44.21m 41.19m
4 Walker, Erin Ball State 42.50m 139-05
39.25m 41.56m 39.08m 40.92m FOUL 42.50m
5 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 42.21m 138-06
FOUL 36.43m FOUL 39.89m 38.82m 42.21m
6 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 41.20m 135-02
40.70m 38.29m FOUL FOUL 39.34m 41.20m
7 Hull, Michaela Ball State 39.06m 128-02
36.98m 38.04m 39.06m FOUL 36.78m FOUL
8 Melgarez, Melissa Ball State 38.52m 126-04
38.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 36.52m 119-10
35.53m 33.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.52m
10 Albertz, Ashley Butler 31.55m 103-06
29.93m 31.55m FOUL
Event 91 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Zone
Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
Haugh Track: * 3:28.43 6/7/1997 University of Texas
Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:42.97
1) Yanik, Megan 2) Lalla, Amber
3) Bamgbose, Margaret 4) Brown, Michelle
2 Indiana University 'A' 3:47.66
1) Dunkley, Shona 2) Williams, La Toya
3) Roller, Brie 4) Johnson, Shawntanay
3 Notre Dame 'B' 3:57.09
1) Winkel, Jaclyn 2) Rotondo, Michelle
3) Chamblee, Mikaila 4) Sorenson, Nevada
4 Indiana University 'B' 4:03.36
1) Franklin, Antonia 2) Talhelm, Julia
3) Woodard, Courtney 4) Seymour, Ashley
Event 92 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Zone
Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
Haugh Track: * 3:01.25 6/7/1997 University of Oklahoma
Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 3:13.63
1) Pierre Louis, Nathan 2) Strickland, Cornelius
3) Vaughn, Chris 4) Etgen, Cortland
2 Wabash College 'A' 3:15.55
1) Whittington, Joel 2) Haley, John
3) Riddle, Robert 4) Conti, Joseph
3 Unattached 'A' 3:19.85
1) Morgan, Derrick 2) Wright, Jeremiah
3) Roller, Lance 4) Vinnenberg, Jonathan
4 Indiana University 'B' 3:22.33
1) Smith, Reggie 2) Keller, Stephen
3) Bray, Zachary 4) Pierce, Cory