Loveland Sweetheart Invitational
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
(Place/points)
1. 23 NATRONA COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL ( 18:52 1:34:19 0:57)
==========================================
1 1 1831 Tim Wilhelm Natrona County High School 18:20
2 2 1891 Trenton Hover Natrona County High School 18:40
3 3 1777 Garrett Condelario Natrona County High School 18:48
4 7 1877 James Pickett Natrona County High School 19:14
5 10 1869 Keaton Valdez Natrona County High School 19:17
6 ( 19) 1262 Devon Follensbee Natrona County High School 19:43
7 ( 40) 1336 Stephen Jensen Natrona County High School 20:44
2. 52 KELLY WALSH HIGH SCHOOL ( 19:20 1:36:38 0:28)
==========================================
1 5 31 Jared Spaulding Kelly Walsh High School 19:05
2 6 177 Nathan Richardson Kelly Walsh High School 19:13
3 9 306 Jacob Thompson Kelly Walsh High School 19:17
4 15 249 Jace Griffeth Kelly Walsh High School 19:30
5 17 256 Richard Gonzales Kelly Walsh High School 19:33
6 ( 22) 22 Marcus Rieker Kelly Walsh High School 19:54
7 ( 25) 32 Talon Marquard Kelly Walsh High School 19:58
3. 114 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:37)
==========================================
1 4 772 Frankie Caballero Rocky Mountain High School 18:51
2 21 776 Mark Dudley Rocky Mountain High School 19:53
3 26 775 Chris Cathcart Rocky Mountain High School 20:04
4 28 98 Andy Benham Rocky Mountain High School 20:10
5 35 724 Noah Bordewyk Rocky Mountain High School 20:28
6 ( 42) 710 Austin Harley Rocky Mountain High School 20:47
7 ( 77) 701 Ryan Lang Rocky Mountain High School 22:28
4. 116 CHEYENNE CENTRAL ( 19:55 1:39:35 1:03)
==========================================
1 8 2023 Tyler Barnhart Cheyenne Central 19:16
2 14 2393 Sam Horton Cheyenne Central 19:30
3 29 2055 Jacob Morton Cheyenne Central 20:11
4 32 1136 Wyatt Gaulke Cheyenne Central 20:19
5 33 2319 Ruben Sawyer Cheyenne Central 20:19
6 ( 39) 2550 Garrett Kuskie Cheyenne Central 20:43
7 ( 43) 1308 Ben Monger Cheyenne Central 20:52
5. 129 SHERIDAN HIGH SCHOOL ( 20:04 1:40:16 0:47)
==========================================
1 18 119 Hunter Trahan Sheridan High School 19:41
2 23 186 Nick Eaton Sheridan High School 19:55
3 24 117 Jt Vreiswyk Sheridan High School 19:57
4 30 116 Jan Jirovec Sheridan High School 20:15
5 34 189 Cooper Neavill Sheridan High School 20:28
6. 186 MOUNTAIN RANGE HS ( 20:34 1:42:47 2:21)
==========================================
1 12 1419 Steven McClure Mountain Range Hs 19:25
2 20 1025 Kieran Luscombe Mountain Range Hs 19:46
3 45 1087 Paul Williams Mountain Range Hs 20:53
4 46 1070 John Helfrich Mountain Range Hs 20:57
5 63 1083 Ignacio Varela Mountain Range Hs 21:46
6 ( 69) 1061 Jonathan Anderson Mountain Range Hs 22:01
7 ( 73) 1066 Zander Wiesehuegel Mountain Range Hs 22:08
7. 211 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL ( 20:46 1:43:50 0:53)
==========================================
1 27 232 Drew Brown Mountain View High School 20:09
2 38 286 Mark Acuna Mountain View High School 20:39
3 47 99 Brandon Dauer Mountain View High School 20:59
4 49 527 Brendan Leonard Mountain View High School 21:01
5 50 538 Samuel Maul Mountain View High School 21:02
6 ( 62) 520 Hayden Kembel Mountain View High School 21:45
7 ( 78) 585 Bryce Gallo Mountain View High School 22:37
8. 226 LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL ( 20:57 1:44:44 3:15)
==========================================
1 11 368 Lorenzo Scalise Loveland High School 19:25
2 16 390 Mikey Veit Loveland High School 19:33
3 48 395 Alex Wullick Loveland High School 20:59
4 72 349 Garrett Leturgez Loveland High School 22:07
5 79 391 Oliver Byles Loveland High School 22:40
9. 228 ESTES PARK HS ( 20:57 1:44:43 2:13)
==========================================
1 13 1009 Cobi L Lasota Estes Park Hs 19:27
2 37 1191 All Franklin Estes Park Hs 20:38
3 57 1192 Zach Schwarz Estes Park Hs 21:26
4 60 1189 Austin Park Estes Park Hs 21:32
5 61 1188 John Taylor Estes Park Hs 21:40
10. 257 THOMPSON VALLEY ( 21:15 1:46:13 1:47)
==========================================
1 31 1894 Dalton Hernblom Thompson Valley 20:19
2 36 1252 Roman Schneider Thompson Valley 20:37
3 52 1884 Caleb Campbell Thompson Valley 21:12
4 67 1876 Kolton Fieselman Thompson Valley 21:59
5 71 1840 Cayden Alban Thompson Valley 22:06
6 ( 83) 1922 Andrew Bradberry Thompson Valley 25:47
11. 259 CHEYENNE EAST ( 21:12 1:46:00 0:45)
==========================================
1 41 129 Zane Dobler Cheyenne East 20:45
2 51 23 Dalton Mizell Cheyenne East 21:11
3 54 288 Justus Whitmire Cheyenne East 21:14
4 55 123 Parker Grandpre Cheyenne East 21:20
5 58 217 Brandon Mizell Cheyenne East 21:30
6 ( 74) 245 Tristan Trease Cheyenne East 22:15
7 ( 76) 340 Jerry Withers Cheyenne East 22:24
12. 276 GREELEY WEST ( 21:21 1:46:45 0:57)
==========================================
1 44 1271 Jonathan Jeffers Greeley West 20:52
2 53 1297 Josh Bobbitt Greeley West 21:12
3 56 1400 Eric Miller Greeley West 21:22
4 59 1402 Josh Reynolds Greeley West 21:30
5 64 1165 Brandon Tuttle Greeley West 21:49
6 ( 68) 1587 Hector Rosales Greeley West 22:00
7 ( 75) 1594 Diego Ruis Greeley West 22:19
13. 362 DOUGLAS ( 22:29 1:52:21 1:33)
==========================================
1 65 1026 Nic Hiser Douglas 21:55
2 66 1023 Jarek Brown Douglas 21:58
3 70 1027 Chase Quinn Douglas 22:01
4 80 1030 Jacob Cropper Douglas 22:59
5 81 1031 Dairon Mooren Douglas 23:28
6 ( 82) 1032 Alex Starkey Douglas 24:51
7 ( 84) 1034 Brady Ricks Douglas 25:49