Air Force Academy Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.41 | Morgan Malone | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.21 | Morgan Malone | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.96 | Samantha Skold | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:07.63 | Katie Burnham | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:10.40 | Taylor Drolshagen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.31 | Sydney Rohlwing | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15.71 | Sierra Schepper | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.13 | SB | Sydney Rohlwing | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-2.25 | Angelea Ross | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7.5 | SB | Riley Vann | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-7.75 | SB | Emily Smithwick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-7.75 | SB | Hannah Durbin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-7.75 | Zoe Casteel | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
144-5 | Ashley Morgan | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
125-0 | Ryan Vicek | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
112-11 | Jaclyn French | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-3.75 | Danielle Tabb | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.70 | Zach Johnson | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
10.95 | Chandler Myers | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
11.04 | Robbie Anderson | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
11.31 | Cody Ray | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.02 | Cameron Elliott | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.18 | Robbie Anderson | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
22.19 | Chandler Myers | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
22.72 | Cody Ray | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.67 | SB | Tyler Koss | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
49.47 | Garrett Newman | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
49.86 | SB | Tyler Berson | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
51.10 | Gabe Brown | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
52.59 | Connor Severino | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:07.91 | Sean Lyons | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:25.15 | SB | Kevin Mihalik | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:38.03 | Jimmy Shipley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.37 | Jamiel Trimble | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.96 | SB | Edmond Duvall | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
15.24 | Casey Riggs | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
16.26 | Calvin Berstler | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.46 | SB | Tyler Berson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.28 | Jordan Mccool | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
54.49 | SB | Siotame Latu | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
55.17 | Chip White | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.12 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Calvin Berstler | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5.25 | Calvin Berstler | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-2.5 | Tyler Berson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-4 | Kyle Gartrell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-1.75 | Dylan Bell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
150-7 | Spencer Baldwin | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
149-10 | Jackson Spalding | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
146-8 | Kyle Cotton | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
91-4 | Tyler Berson | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
182-10 | Spencer Baldwin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
161-4 | Brooks Hardy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
142-1 | Reed Mcguire | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
137-3 | SB | Jackson Spalding | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
195-2 | Taylor Hulslander | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
190-4 | SB | Eric Hoff | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-3.5 | Jackson Spalding | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-8 | SB | Evan Mcdowell | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-6.75 | SB | Calvin Berstler | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |