Licensed to Rocky Mountain High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2015 07:57 PM
Golden Spike #2 - 3/25/2015
French Field, Fort Collins, CO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 12.98 -2.8 4 10
2 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Fossil Ridge 13.58 -2.8 4 8
3 Visger, Sophia Berthoud Hig 13.76 -3.0 3 6
4 Robinson, Tanner Fossil Ridge 13.78 -2.8 4 4
5 Lind, Lydia Berthoud Hig 13.80 -2.8 4 2
6 Noble, Tiana Fossil Ridge 13.89 -2.8 4 1
7 Kellum, Mallory Fossil Ridge 14.08 -2.8 4
8 Mantilla, Stephanie Fossil Ridge 14.25 -2.8 4
9 Hollweg, Rhyse Loveland Hig 14.26 -3.0 3
10 Klinger, Jillian Loveland Hig 14.37 -2.8 4
11 Hofmeister, Teresa Berthoud Hig 14.59 -3.0 3
12 Hull, Jordan Berthoud Hig 14.74 -3.0 3
13 Lacey, Addison Rocky Mounta 14.81 -3.0 3
14 Sapio, Siena Fossil Ridge 14.84 -3.0 3
15 Markow, Louisa Thompson Val 15.03 -2.6 2
16 Turner, Emma Loveland Hig 15.11 -2.6 2
17 Lynch, Bailee Mountain Vie 15.11 -2.6 2
18 Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta 15.24 -2.4 1
19 Elshoff, Kaiden Rocky Mounta 15.42 -2.4 1
20 Mihelich, Jenna Rocky Mounta 15.53 -2.6 2
21 Achziger, Avery Mountain Vie 15.74 -3.0 3
22 Diediker, Mariah Thompson Val 15.77 -2.6 2
23 Ralston, Leah Mountain Vie 16.98 -2.6 2
24 Reynolds, Rebecca Mountain Vie 17.07 -2.6 2
-- Sharp, Taylor Thompson Val NT -2.4 1
-- Bollar, Kira Berthoud Hig NT -3.0 3
-- Boman, Cayl Mountain Vie NT -2.4 1
-- Perry, Sealey Mountain Vie NT -2.6 2
-- Hernandez, Kiana Loveland Hig NT -2.4 1
-- Graham, Victoria Rocky Mounta NT -2.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ross, Isabel Fossil Ridge 26.76 -2.2 4 10
2 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Fossil Ridge 27.33 -2.2 4 8
3 Kellum, Mallory Fossil Ridge 27.69 -2.2 4 6
4 Hernandez, Yasmine Mountain Vie 27.69 -2.2 4 4
5 Noble, Tiana Fossil Ridge 28.00 -2.2 4 2
6 Robinson, Tanner Fossil Ridge 28.05 -2.2 4 1
7 Watson, Sammi Mountain Vie 28.10 -0.9 3
8 Benner, Kellie Mountain Vie 28.36 -0.9 3
9 Sather, Maddy Thompson Val 28.58 -2.2 4
10 Steege, Lauren Mountain Vie 29.40 -0.9 3
11 Meeker, Catherine Berthoud Hig 29.40 -2.2 4
12 Wiencek, Kenna Mountain Vie 29.96 -0.9 3
13 Benner, Kara Mountain Vie 30.00 -2.0 1
14 Borst, Kyla Fossil Ridge 30.22 -0.9 3
15 Hull, Jordan Berthoud Hig 30.63 -1.7 2
16 Knight, Makayla Thompson Val 30.74 -2.0 1
17 Newman, Bryce Rocky Mounta 30.86 -1.7 2
18 Kenner, Morgan Berthoud Hig 31.00 -2.0 1
19 Lopez, Hailey Loveland Hig 31.37 -0.9 3
20 Turner, Emma Loveland Hig 31.52 -1.7 2
21 Lacey, Addison Rocky Mounta 32.06 -1.7 2
22 Elshoff, Kaiden Rocky Mounta 32.13 -2.0 1
23 Buchheister, Sydney Rocky Mounta 32.56 -2.0 1
24 Mihelich, Jenna Rocky Mounta 33.66 -1.7 2
-- Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn Berthoud Hig NT -0.9 3
-- Hofmeister, Teresa Berthoud Hig NT -1.7 2
-- Bollar, Kira Berthoud Hig NT -0.9 3
-- Hernandez, Kiana Loveland Hig NT -1.7 2
-- Cohen, Natalea Rocky Mounta NT -1.7 2
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 57.92 3 10
2 Williams, Madison Rocky Mounta 1:03.88 3 8
3 Butler, Promise Fossil Ridge 1:04.85 1 6
4 Leonard, Kiah Berthoud Hig 1:05.84 2 4
5 Meeker, Catherine Berthoud Hig 1:05.93 3 2
6 Borst, Kyla Fossil Ridge 1:07.24 3 1
7 Ellis, Caisey Berthoud Hig 1:07.49 2
8 Mantilla, Stephanie Fossil Ridge 1:07.88 2
9 Sapio, Siena Fossil Ridge 1:10.65 3
10 Voll, Emily Berthoud Hig 1:11.86 3
11 Kress, Sidney Mountain Vie 1:13.39 2
12 Dosch, Adina Loveland Hig 1:13.67 2
13 Buchheister, Sydney Rocky Mounta 1:14.58 2
14 Macias, Ixel Mountain Vie 1:17.91 1
15 Mendonza, Jailyne Mountain Vie 1:20.68 1
-- Guzman, Marah Fossil Ridge NT 3
-- Jessen, Annika Berthoud Hig NT 3
-- Harman, Megan Mountain Vie NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teslow, Sydney Fossil Ridge 2:33.13 10
2 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 2:37.15 8
3 Long-Shore, Lena Rocky Mounta 2:37.90 6
4 Jessen, Annika Berthoud Hig 2:38.29 4
5 Sharpe, Katrin Rocky Mounta 2:38.57 2
6 Knight, Makayla Thompson Val 2:45.57 1
7 Arnold, Mandy Rocky Mounta 2:50.60
8 Schuppen, Sonya Berthoud Hig 2:52.86
9 Bradshaw, Natalie Rocky Mounta 2:58.62
10 Wright, Natania Rocky Mounta 3:05.76
11 Gregg, Angelina Loveland Hig 3:07.47
12 Hoffman, Elizabeth Fossil Ridge 3:09.23
13 Horgen, Casey Thompson Val 3:11.13
14 Bridgeman, Makenna Loveland Hig 3:21.62
15 Wind, Sophia Mountain Vie 3:30.79
-- Butler, Promise Fossil Ridge NT
-- Leonard, Kiah Berthoud Hig NT
-- Kress, Sidney Mountain Vie NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roeber, Elsa Rocky Mounta 5:52.36 10
2 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 5:54.16 8
3 Ewer, Ellie Fossil Ridge 5:59.06 6
4 Bonenberger, Michaela Fossil Ridge 6:02.69 4
5 Rasmussen, Star Rocky Mounta 6:07.79 2
6 Neff, Katherine Rocky Mounta 6:08.61 1
7 Arnold, Mandy Rocky Mounta 6:16.91
8 Allison, Gillian Fossil Ridge 6:19.17
9 Castellanos, Sarai Mountain Vie 6:28.95
10 White, Maycee Berthoud Hig 6:29.08
11 Bowser, Kaetlyn Rocky Mounta 6:41.36
12 Myers, LeaAnn Mountain Vie 6:41.49
13 Dosch, Adina Loveland Hig 7:12.07
14 Greeson, Eriko Fossil Ridge 7:20.32
-- Klingler, Camille Loveland Hig NT
-- Rael, Selena Loveland Hig NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Hoffman, Elizabeth Fossil Ridge NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 17.16 -2.9 3 10
2 Steege, Lauren Mountain Vie 17.25 -2.9 3 8
3 Woest, Chloe Fossil Ridge 17.50 -2.9 3 6
4 Thurgood, Lauren Fossil Ridge 17.71 -3.8 1 4
5 Chamberlain, Kelly Berthoud Hig 18.16 -2.9 3 2
6 Voll, Emily Berthoud Hig 18.24 -2.9 3 1
7 Martinez, Amy Loveland Hig 18.41 -2.9 3
8 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 18.76 -2.9 3
9 Langer, Hannah Berthoud Hig 18.81 -2.9 3
10 Davis, Sheridan Fossil Ridge 19.33 -3.8 1
11 Mulder, Samantha Berthoud Hig 19.55 -4.6 2
12 Newman, Bryce Rocky Mounta 20.89 -4.6 2
13 Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta 21.50 -4.6 2
14 Dillow, Moira Loveland Hig 21.65 -3.8 1
15 Stockley, Fallon Berthoud Hig 21.67 -4.6 2
16 Dlug, Bayli Berthoud Hig 22.43 -4.6 2
-- McGee, Ariel Thompson Val NT -4.6 2
-- Miller, Dustiney Thompson Val NT -3.8 1
-- Sayers, Antonia Mountain Vie NT -4.6 2
-- Deitchler, Megan Fossil Ridge NT -4.6 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellum, Mallory Fossil Ridge 50.00 3 10
2 Davis, Sheridan Fossil Ridge 51.73 2 8
3 Markow, Louisa Thompson Val 52.57 3 6
4 Mulder, Samantha Berthoud Hig 54.07 3 4
5 Stauffer, Monica Rocky Mounta 54.47 3 2
6 Thurgood, Lauren Fossil Ridge 54.99 1 1
7 Spitz, Josie Berthoud Hig 55.00 3
8 Miller, Dustiney Thompson Val 56.88 1
9 DeCoteau, Hannah Thompson Val 1:00.07 2
10 Stockley, Fallon Berthoud Hig 1:00.45 2
-- McGee, Ariel Thompson Val NT 1
-- Strong, Alyssa Berthoud Hig NT 3
-- Deitchler, Megan Fossil Ridge NT 2
-- Langer, Hannah Berthoud Hig NT 3
-- Martinez, Amy Loveland Hig NT 3
-- Dlug, Bayli Berthoud Hig NT 2
-- Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 'A' 50.81 10
1) Hernandez, Yasmine 2) Watson, Sammi
3) Benner, Kellie 4) Wind, Joscelyn
2 Berthoud High School 'A' 53.92 8
1) Chamberlain, Kelly 2) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn
3) Lind, Lydia 4) Porter, Whitley
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 54.63 6
4 Berthoud High School 'B' 55.78 4
1) Hofmeister, Teresa 2) Kouns, Faith
3) Meeker, Catherine 4) Visger, Sophia
5 Loveland High School 'A' 57.69 2
1) Martinez, Amy 2) Klinger, Jillian
3) Hollweg, Rhyse 4) English, Logan
6 Loveland High School 'B' 58.54
1) Belford, Logan 2) Dykstra, Wendy
3) Lopez, Hailey 4) Turner, Emma
7 Mountain View High School 'B' 1:02.53
1) Murray, Savannah 2) Achziger, Avery
3) Roth, Grace 4) Montagu, Maisy
8 Mountain View High School 'C' 1:03.21
1) Lynch, Bailee 2) Mendonza, Jailyne
3) Macias, Ixel 4) Ralston, Leah
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 1:49.59 10
1) Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra 2) Noble, Tiana
3) Robinson, Tanner 4) Ross, Isabel
2 Mountain View High School 'A' 1:54.98 8
1) Offerman, Lauren 2) Benner, Katie
3) Franklin, Rachel 4) Cooney, Riley
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:56.06 6
4 Berthoud High School 'A' 1:58.20 4
1) Hofmeister, Teresa 2) Hull, Jordan
3) Langer, Hannah 4) Porter, Whitley
5 Mountain View High School 'B' 1:59.98 2
1) Boman, Cayl 2) Stewart, Abby
3) Reed, Alana 4) Foster, Caroline
6 Mountain View High School 'C' 2:02.28
1) Roth, Grace 2) Wind, Anneke
3) Montagu, Maisy 4) Duke, Peyton
7 Loveland High School 'A' 2:02.81
1) Hollweg, Rhyse 2) Lopez, Hailey
3) Martinez, Amy 4) Robertson, Mckenna
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 4:12.95 10
1) Kellum, Mallory 2) Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra
3) Noble, Tiana 4) Ross, Isabel
2 Berthoud High School 'A' 4:41.96 8
1) Jessen, Annika 2) Leonard, Kiah
3) Spitz, Josie 4) Schuppen, Sonya
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 4:56.46 6
-- Loveland High School 'A' NT
1) English, Logan 2) Lopez, Hailey
3) Rael, Selena 4) Robertson, Mckenna
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 10:14.06 10
1) Butler, Promise 2) Ewer, Ellie
3) Guzman, Marah 4) Teslow, Sydney
2 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 10:26.38 8
3 Loveland High School 'A' 11:00.94 6
1) Kelley, Camryn 2) Hansen, Brooke
3) Bernhardt, Blair 4) Robertson, Mckenna
4 Rocky Mountain High School 'B' 11:59.15 4
5 Loveland High School 'B' 12:05.58 2
1) Bridge, Lael 2) Rael, Selena
3) Gregg, Angelina 4) Dosch, Adina
6 Mountain View High School 'A' 12:24.87
1) Kress, Sidney 2) Myers, LeaAnn
3) Harman, Megan 4) Wind, Sophia
-- Berthoud High School 'A' NT
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:55.22 10
2 Mountain View High School 'A' 2:00.77 8
1) Wind, Joscelyn 2) Reed, Alana
3) Boman, Cayl 4) Porter, Madison
3 Berthoud High School 'A' 2:01.75 6
1) Lind, Lydia 2) Fahrenbruch, Ashlyn
3) Meeker, Catherine 4) Ellis, Caisey
4 Mountain View High School 'B' 2:09.22 4
1) Doherty, Jenna 2) Murray, Savannah
3) Achziger, Avery 4) Sexton, Alyssa
5 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 2:09.45 2
1) DeCoteau, Hannah 2) Diediker, Mariah
3) Knight, Makayla 4) McGee, Ariel
6 Loveland High School 'A' 2:09.67
1) Martinez, Amy 2) Hollweg, Rhyse
3) Lopez, Hailey 4) English, Logan
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKee, Kara Thompson Val 4-08.00 10
2 Eastwood, Sarah Fossil Ridge J4-08.00 8
3 Kelley, Camryn Loveland Hig J4-08.00 6
4 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 4-06.00 4
5 Duke, Peyton Mountain Vie 4-04.00 2
6 Perry, Sealey Mountain Vie J4-04.00 1
7 English, Logan Loveland Hig J4-04.00
8 Stauffer, Monica Rocky Mounta J4-04.00
9 Davis, Emily Rocky Mounta J4-04.00
10 Graham, Victoria Rocky Mounta 4-02.00
10 Hansen, Brooke Loveland Hig 4-02.00
10 Stockley, Fallon Berthoud Hig 4-02.00
10 Kouns, Faith Berthoud Hig 4-02.00
10 Porter, Whitley Berthoud Hig 4-02.00
15 Sayers, Antonia Mountain Vie 4-00.00
15 Owens, Jade Mountain Vie 4-00.00
15 Smith, Olivia Mountain Vie 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woest, Chloe Fossil Ridge 10-06.00 10
2 Spitz, Josie Berthoud Hig J10-06.00 8
3 Chamberlain, Kelly Berthoud Hig 9-06.00 6
4 McBride, Lauren Fossil Ridge 8-06.00 4
5 Kufeld, Julie Mountain Vie J8-06.00 2
6 Schall, Hannah Rocky Mounta 7-06.00 1
7 Klinger, Jillian Loveland Hig 7-00.00
7 Levy, Anika Rocky Mounta 7-00.00
7 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 7-00.00
7 Lowham, Chandler Fossil Ridge 7-00.00
11 Biedermann, Anna Rocky Mounta 6-00.00
11 Lynch, Bailee Mountain Vie 6-00.00
11 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 6-00.00
11 Gloe, Madelyn Loveland Hig 6-00.00
11 Dillow, Moira Loveland Hig 6-00.00
-- Nelson, Hailey Fossil Ridge NH
-- Doherty, Jenna Mountain Vie NH
-- Reid, Maddie Loveland Hig NH
-- Dame, Jordyn Fossil Ridge DNF
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ross, Isabel Fossil Ridge 16-01.00 0.8 10
2 Woest, Chloe Fossil Ridge 15-10.25 0.2 8
3 Wind, Joscelyn Mountain Vie 15-05.00 1.8 6
4 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 14-11.00 0.1 4
5 Robinson, Tanner Fossil Ridge 14-07.00 -0.3 2
6 Davis, Sheridan Fossil Ridge 14-01.00 -0.1 1
7 Lind, Lydia Berthoud Hig 14-00.00 +0.0
8 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 13-11.00 0.3
8 Kenner, Morgan Berthoud Hig 13-11.00 0.3
10 Eastwood, Sarah Fossil Ridge 13-06.00 0.3
11 Hofmeister, Teresa Berthoud Hig 13-03.50 -0.4
12 Levy, Anika Rocky Mounta 13-01.00 1.4
12 Borst, Kyla Fossil Ridge 13-01.00 -1.5
14 Murray, Savannah Mountain Vie 12-09.00 -1.1
15 Hull, Jordan Berthoud Hig 12-08.50 2.3
16 Mulder, Samantha Berthoud Hig 12-06.00 0.1
17 Duke, Peyton Mountain Vie 12-04.00 0.8
18 Macias, Ixel Mountain Vie 12-02.00 0.3
19 Mendonza, Jailyne Mountain Vie 11-04.00 0.7
20 Adams, Delaney Rocky Mounta 10-00.00 1.2
-- Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta ND NWI
-- Martinez, Amy Loveland Hig ND NWI
-- Seeley, Lexyngton Berthoud Hig ND NWI
-- Harman, Megan Mountain Vie ND NWI
-- Reid, Maddie Loveland Hig ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Strong, Alyssa Berthoud Hig 33-06.00 -0.6 10
2 Hernandez, Yasmine Mountain Vie 32-04.50 0.2 8
3 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 32-03.50 -0.6 6
4 Eastwood, Sarah Fossil Ridge 31-11.00 1.0 4
5 Dillow, Moira Loveland Hig 31-05.00 1.3 2
6 Langer, Hannah Berthoud Hig 30-05.50 -0.5 1
7 English, Logan Loveland Hig 29-05.50 3.0
8 Bennett, Madelyn Rocky Mounta 29-02.00 0.2
9 Wind, Anneke Mountain Vie 28-01.00 0.2
10 Montagu, Maisy Mountain Vie 27-11.00 -0.7
10 Stockley, Fallon Berthoud Hig 27-11.00 -0.2
12 Reynolds, Rebecca Mountain Vie 26-00.00 -0.9
13 White, Maycee Berthoud Hig 25-11.00 3.1
13 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 25-11.00 1.3
15 Smith, Olivia Mountain Vie 25-10.75 1.3
16 Owens, Jade Mountain Vie 25-00.00 0.2
-- Thompson, Margaret Rocky Mounta ND NWI
-- Visger, Sophia Berthoud Hig ND NWI
-- Seeley, Lexyngton Berthoud Hig ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cottingham, Taira Rocky Mounta 39-05.00 10
2 McDonald, Gabriella Rocky Mounta 33-10.00 8
3 Valdez, Raquel Mountain Vie 33-03.25 6
4 Pemberton, Brooke Fossil Ridge 32-04.75 4
5 Siruta, Sydney Berthoud Hig 32-04.00 2
6 Young, Danielle Rocky Mounta 31-00.50 1
7 Sharp, Taylor Thompson Val 30-04.50
8 Klingler, Cosette Loveland Hig 29-09.50
9 Sather, Maddy Thompson Val 29-07.50
10 Dykstra, Wendy Loveland Hig 29-00.00
11 Chen, Jacqueline Fossil Ridge 28-06.75
12 Valdez, Rebecca Mountain Vie 28-06.00
13 Ward, JoAnne Thompson Val 28-00.00
14 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 27-05.25
15 Guinto, Brooklyn Mountain Vie 26-04.50
16 Cochran, Caitlyn Fossil Ridge 26-03.50
17 VanValkenburg, Jessa Rocky Mounta 24-11.00
18 Lenhart, Laura Mountain Vie 24-07.50
19 Ybarra, Cindy Thompson Val 24-01.00
20 Manu, Kala Loveland Hig 23-11.75
21 Belford, Logan Loveland Hig 22-08.50
22 Warehime, Haydin Berthoud Hig 22-03.50
23 Hughes, Morgan Berthoud Hig 22-02.00
24 Kenner, Morgan Berthoud Hig 22-01.00
25 Donavan, Emma Fossil Ridge 19-11.50
26 Valvor, Mia Fossil Ridge 19-03.50
27 Lopez, Julia Mountain Vie 16-02.00
-- Dame, Jordyn Fossil Ridge ND
-- Schuppen, Sonya Berthoud Hig ND
-- Beaudet, Annalei Berthoud Hig ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valdez, Raquel Mountain Vie 105-04 10
2 McDonald, Gabriella Rocky Mounta 100-05 8
3 Chen, Jacqueline Fossil Ridge 100-00 6
4 Siruta, Sydney Berthoud Hig 96-07 4
5 Young, Danielle Rocky Mounta 95-11 2
6 Cochran, Caitlyn Fossil Ridge 91-07 1
7 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 87-00
8 Guinto, Brooklyn Mountain Vie 86-00
9 Ybarra, Cindy Thompson Val 82-06
10 Dykstra, Wendy Loveland Hig 81-09
11 Sharp, Taylor Thompson Val 77-10
12 Valdez, Rebecca Mountain Vie 75-04
13 Belford, Logan Loveland Hig 74-06
14 Hughes, Morgan Berthoud Hig 73-10
15 Klingler, Cosette Loveland Hig 72-09
16 Sather, Maddy Thompson Val 72-01
17 Pemberton, Brooke Fossil Ridge 71-07
18 Lenhart, Laura Mountain Vie 70-00
19 Ward, JoAnne Thompson Val 68-01
20 Manu, Kala Loveland Hig 65-06
21 Valvor, Mia Fossil Ridge 58-11
22 Warehime, Haydin Berthoud Hig 58-07
23 Donavan, Emma Fossil Ridge 49-00
24 Lopez, Julia Mountain Vie 40-02
-- Cottingham, Taira Rocky Mounta ND
-- Beaudet, Annalei Berthoud Hig ND
-- VanValkenburg, Jessa Rocky Mounta ND
-- Dame, Jordyn Fossil Ridge ND
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belford, Logan Loveland Hig 79-05 10
2 Cochran, Caitlyn Fossil Ridge 74-07 8
3 Dykstra, Wendy Loveland Hig 66-10 6
4 Klingler, Cosette Loveland Hig 56-10 4
5 Chen, Jacqueline Fossil Ridge 55-08 2
6 Leonard, Kiah Berthoud Hig 53-09 1
7 Manu, Kala Loveland Hig 53-01
8 Voll, Emily Berthoud Hig 48-06
9 Pemberton, Brooke Fossil Ridge 47-11
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fossil Ridge High School 194 2) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 161
3) Berthoud High School 87 4) Mountain View High School 79
5) Loveland High School 38 6) Thompson Valley High Scho 19