Long Jump High School Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anthony 96 CO Flyers 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
2 Buckner, Tromas 98 Unattached 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
3 Sugg, Colin 97 Olympia Track Club 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
4 Wilson, Ta'Mar 98 Colorado Fla 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
5 Birkholz, Titan 99 Valor Track Academy 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
6 Hess, Zachary 98 Unattached 5.48m NWI 17-11.75
7 Kimber, DePree 97 Mercury Yout 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
8 Gray, Ian 00 Pack Leader 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
9 Doublin, Trey 00 CO Flyers 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
10 Tesone, Ryan 97 No Limits Tr 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
Triple Jump High School Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Marcus 96 CO Flyers 12.09m NWI 39-08.00
2 Kimber, DePree 97 Mercury Yout 11.96m NWI 39-03.00
3 Brown, Anthony 96 CO Flyers 11.82m NWI 38-09.50
4 Soto, Adrian 00 Mercury Yout 11.49m NWI 37-08.50
5 Tesone, Ryan 97 No Limits Tr 10.36m NWI 34-00.00
-- Birkholz, Titan 99 Valor Track Academy FOUL
Shot Put 12 lb. High School Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Broomfield, Charles 00 Landsharks R 13.15m 43-01.75
2 Grant-cobb, Reese 00 mile high cu 11.18m 36-08.25
3 Simmons, Donovan 00 Unattached 10.83m 35-06.50
4 Miller, Brady 99 Landsharks R 10.78m 35-04.50
5 Rangel, Carlos 99 Unattached 10.58m 34-08.50
6 Simmons, James 97 Unattached 10.45m 34-03.50
7 Castro, Clayton 00 Fort Collins 10.14m 33-03.25
8 Campos, William 97 Landsharks R 9.64m 31-07.50
9 Peirce, Zachary 00 Parker Panthers 7.38m 24-02.50
Discus Throw 1.6kg High School Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bump, Max 98 Unattached 44.32m 145-05
2 Miller, Brady 99 Landsharks R 35.60m 116-09
3 Rangel, Carlos 99 Unattached 32.51m 106-08
4 Castro, Clayton 00 Fort Collins 30.71m 100-09
5 Peirce, Zachary 00 Parker Panthers 21.26m 69-09
Javelin Throw 800g High School Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rangel, Carlos 99 Unattached 31.84m 104-05
2 Miller, Brady 99 Landsharks R 25.98m 85-03
3 Campos, William 97 Landsharks R 25.75m 84-06
100 Meter Dash High School Men
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 youngs, Christopoher 98 Unattached 11.00Q 2.1 1
2 Phillips, Ki Jana 99 Montbello Cheetahs 11.08Q -0.1 3
3 Wortham, Kevon 99 Montbello Cheetahs 11.36Q 0.9 2
4 Martin, Jalen 98 Unattached 11.56Q -2.8 4
5 Ragin, Aaron 96 Real Training 11.01Q 2.1 1
6 Cook, Trevor 98 Angel Flight Track 11.11Q -0.1 3
7 Currie, Mario 97 Colorado Ste 11.50Q 0.9 2
8 Howard, Marcus 99 CO Flyers 11.65Q -2.8 4
9 Pride, Mathew 96 nitemoves Tr 11.33Q 2.1 1
10 Gilbertson, Max 98 Real Training 11.61Q -0.1 3
11 Colin, Robert 98 Fort Collins 11.68Q 0.9 2
12 Jamison, Noah 97 Valor Track Academy 11.85Q -2.8 4
13 Desmond, Luke 98 Fort Collins 11.64 -0.1 3
14 Maynard, Malik 99 Unattached 11.71 2.1 1
14 Soumah, Ibro 98 Unattached 11.71 0.9 2
16 Brown, Anthony 96 CO Flyers 11.87 -0.1 3
17 Ramos, Joseph 97 Unattached 11.92 2.1 1
18 Schmitt, Collin 97 Fort Collins 11.95 -2.8 4
19 Burton, Dareu 98 nitemoves Tr 11.99 2.1 1
20 Anderson, Brady 99 Zoom Track Club 12.10 -0.1 3
21 Doublin, Trey 00 CO Flyers 12.12 -0.1 3
22 Birkholz, Titan 99 Valor Track Academy 12.31 -2.8 4
23 Sugg, Colin 97 Olympia Track Club 12.53 -2.8 4
24 Tesone, Ryan 97 No Limits Tr 12.59 2.1 1
25 Norton, Mick 97 Unattached 12.74 -0.1 3
26 Roybal, Gabriel 00 nitemoves Tr 12.82 0.9 2
27 Gray, Ian 00 Pack Leader 12.83 0.9 2
28 Copeland, Sequoyah 96 Unattached 13.00 0.9 2
29 McBride, Trevian 98 Montbello Cheetahs 14.46 -2.8 4
100 Meter Dash High School Men
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 youngs, Christopoher 98 Unattached 11.08 -2.2
2 Cook, Trevor 98 Angel Flight Track 11.26 -2.2
3 Ragin, Aaron 96 Real Training 11.48 -2.2
4 Pride, Mathew 96 nitemoves Tr 11.52 -2.2
5 Phillips, Ki Jana 99 Montbello Cheetahs 11.58 -2.2
6 Currie, Mario 97 Colorado Ste 11.64 -2.2
7 Wortham, Kevon 99 Montbello Cheetahs 11.88 -2.2
8 Martin, Jalen 98 Unattached 12.26 -2.2
200 Meter Dash High School Men
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Kent 98 FK Elite 22.03 -0.3 2
2 youngs, Christopoher 98 Unattached 22.24 -0.3 2
3 Phillips, Ki Jana 99 Montbello Cheetahs 22.26 -0.3 2
4 Arellano, Brian 99 Real Training 23.06 0.3 4
5 Wortham, Kevon 99 Montbello Cheetahs 23.07 -0.3 2
6 Schmitt, Collin 97 Fort Collins 23.19 0.3 4
7 Pride, Mathew 96 nitemoves Tr 23.21 -0.3 2
8 Desmond, Luke 98 Fort Collins 23.26 +0.0 3
9 Gilbertson, Max 98 Real Training 23.31 -0.3 2
10 Castro, Camerson 98 Fort Collins 23.81 0.3 4
11 Ramos, Joseph 97 Unattached 24.03 -0.2 1
12 Soto, Adrian 00 Mercury Yout 24.08 +0.0 3
13 Soumah, Ibro 98 Unattached 24.21 -0.2 1
14 Burton, Dareu 98 nitemoves Tr 24.45 -0.2 1
15 Colin, Robert 98 Fort Collins 24.50 0.3 4
16 Buckner, Tromas 98 Unattached 24.59 0.3 4
17 Pousma, Luke 99 Rock Track Club 25.40 -0.2 1
18 Juarez, Isaias 00 MACKTRACK EL 25.52 0.3 4
19 Gray, Ian 00 Pack Leader 26.24 -0.2 1
20 Traeger, Noah 98 Valor Track Academy 26.69 +0.0 3
400 Meter Dash High School Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ragin, Aaron 96 Real Training 49.31 1
2 Miller, Brock 99 FK Elite 49.41 1
3 Phillips, Ki Jana 99 Montbello Cheetahs 50.22 1
4 Arellano, Brian 99 Real Training 51.95 2
5 Wortham, Kevon 99 Montbello Cheetahs 52.48 1
6 Castro, Camerson 98 Fort Collins 52.52 1
7 McLean, Chase 98 Valor Track Academy 52.61 1
8 Hogan, Daniel 98 Parker Panthers 53.12 3
9 Martin, Jalen 98 Unattached 53.88 2
10 Dagnon, Hunter 97 Valor Track Academy 53.89 1
11 Rogers, Kai 98 Blazers Track Club 54.21 1
12 Pickett, Trevor 00 No Limits Tr 55.69 2
13 Stanford, Kyler 99 nitemoves Tr 57.69 3
14 Juarez, Isaias 00 MACKTRACK EL 57.89 2
15 Traeger, Noah 98 Valor Track Academy 58.97 2
16 Hogan, Ryan 00 Parker Panthers 1:03.07 3
800 Meter Run High School Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riley, Noah 97 Angel Flight Track 1:57.93
2 Bohling, Branden 98 Angel Flight Track 2:10.38
3 Amador, Jacob 99 FK Elite 2:12.07
4 Rohlwing, Luke 00 Parker Panthers 2:16.56
1500 Meter Run High School Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norton, Mick 97 Unattached 4:39.69
2 Rogers, Kai 98 Blazers Track Club 5:20.76
3000 Meter Run High School Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norton, Mick 97 Unattached 9:50.23
2 Wuthrich, Davis 00 Parker Panthers 10:50.51
110 Meter Hurdles High School Men
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Max 98 Real Training 14.80 0.1 2
2 Brown, Isaiah 97 FK Elite 15.12 0.1 2
3 Howard, Marcus 99 CO Flyers 15.26 0.1 2
4 Peery, Kort 97 Unattached 15.79 0.1 2
5 Campos, William 97 Landsharks R 16.15 0.1 2
6 Soumah, Ibro 98 Unattached 16.79 -0.3 1
7 Rex, Kyle 97 Landsharks R 17.40 0.1 2
8 Lewis, Marcus 96 CO Flyers 18.23 0.1 2
9 Gray, Ian 00 Pack Leader 18.86 -0.3 1
10 Pousma, Luke 99 Rock Track Club 19.15 -0.3 1
11 Copeland, Sequoyah 96 Unattached 19.21 0.1 2
400 Meter Hurdles High School Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peery, Kort 97 Unattached 58.35 2
2 Campos, William 97 Landsharks R 59.81 2
3 McLean, Chase 98 Valor Track Academy 1:01.31 2
4 Jamison, Noah 97 Valor Track Academy 1:03.21 1
5 Dagnon, Hunter 97 Valor Track Academy 1:03.45 2
6 Pousma, Luke 99 Rock Track Club 1:06.43 1
7 Stanford, Kyler 99 nitemoves Tr 1:06.53 1
Pole Vault High School Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Hayden 96 Above The Ba 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Rex, Kyle 97 Landsharks R 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Mueller, Christian 96 Above The Ba 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Ellis, Nolan 96 Above The Ba J4.25m 13-11.25
4 Ray, Zachary 97 Above The Ba J4.25m 13-11.25
6 Butte, Davis 98 Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Zimmerman, Victor 99 Unattached J3.95m 12-11.50
8 Lord, Geoffrey 98 Above The Ba 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Manson, Max 00 Superior Tra J3.80m 12-05.50
9 Standring, Blake 98 Landsharks R J3.80m 12-05.50
11 Hendrick, Dylan 98 Above The Ba 3.50m 11-05.75