Delta Cross Country Invitational (Pantherfest) 2016 vs Delta Pantherfest Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -20 144 164
Overall Average +32.97 22:01.38 21:28.41
1st-10th Place +31.82 17:26.84 16:55.02
1st-25th Place +33.16 17:57.17 17:24.01
1st-50th Place +26.22 18:35.17 18:08.95
1st-100th Place +54.58 20:17.92 19:23.34
Common Athletes -- -- 33
Ran Faster 17 25 8
Ran Season Best 3 20 17
Average Time -38.54 21:29.50 22:08.04
Median Time -30.32 20:12.60 20:42.92
Middle 80% Times -43.22 21:29.71 22:12.93
Top 10% Times -28.07 17:08.64 17:36.71
Top 25% Times -35.59 17:40.52 18:16.11
Top 50% Times -38.99 18:28.07 19:07.06
Bottom 50% Times -35.83 23:15.07 23:50.91
Bottom 25% Times -23.87 27:07.89 27:31.76
Bottom 10% Times -5.34 29:01.14 29:06.48
Average Difference -38.54 -- --
Median Difference -2:10.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -39.75 -- --
Top 10% Difference -29.40 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.13 -- --
Top 25% Difference -29.35 -- --
Top 50% Difference -45.13 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -37.36 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -30.86 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -12.11 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Ames Delta High School -35.08 16:52.43 17:27.51
Misael Roque Olathe High School -4.75 17:03.13 17:07.88
Caden Meilner Paonia High School -59.35 17:16.60 18:15.95
Sam Rodriguez Hotchkiss High School -18.42 17:22.40 17:40.82
Alecxis Hernandez Olathe High School -2:46.85 17:41.53 20:28.38
Cody Needham Olathe High School -1:29.06 17:55.39 19:24.45
Daniel Nieto Olathe High School -42.81 17:59.72 18:42.53
Elias Carlson Delta High School +50.16 19:00.79 18:10.63
Logan Freed Delta High School -11.74 18:21.37 18:33.11
David Husmann Delta High School -53.09 18:32.14 19:25.23
Jonathan Munger Olathe High School -57.57 18:48.67 19:46.24
Vincent Michel Crested Butte Community School +4:39.30 23:41.45 19:02.15
Aubrey Morrison Steamboat Springs High School -2:10.40 19:08.19 21:18.59
Quinn Wellman Steamboat Springs High School -20.91 19:08.28 19:29.19
Emmanuel Ledesma Olathe High School -55.17 19:15.66 20:10.83
Sydney Petersen Crested Butte Community School -1:14.60 19:28.32 20:42.92
Brooks Birkinbine Steamboat Springs High School -1:44.39 19:49.96 21:34.35
Andrew Toole Delta High School +16.14 20:12.60 19:56.46
Isabelle Boniface Steamboat Springs High School -1:53.27 20:21.05 22:14.32
Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss High School -13.76 20:21.92 20:35.68
Anha Richards Delta High School -2:43.40 21:15.52 23:58.92
Ronald Jackson Delta High School -41.07 21:32.92 22:13.99
Nichole Mueller Steamboat Springs High School +41.39 22:20.73 21:39.34
Angela Alcaraz Olathe High School -2:05.47 22:34.59 24:40.06
James Bradley Steamboat Springs High School -2:41.24 22:38.49 25:19.73
Olivia Requist Steamboat Springs High School -1:44.29 25:12.20 26:56.49
Yesika Nevarez Olathe High School -32.65 25:42.52 26:15.17
Aubrey Rohde Steamboat Springs High School +26.27 26:17.87 25:51.60
Loren Requist Steamboat Springs High School +42.58 27:39.53 26:56.95
Amanda Fuller Delta High School -1:56.32 27:12.45 29:08.77
Summer Hood Delta High School +37.53 28:08.29 27:30.76
Melanie Osteen Delta High School -4.87 28:40.88 28:45.75
Emily Wertz Steamboat Springs High School +35.21 31:35.85 31:00.64