Event Results

Licensed to Dutch Clark Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2017 04:28 PM
                   2017 The Banana Belt Classic - 3/11/2017                    
                              Dutch Clark Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 12.50  3/6/2010    Kadeshia Rose, Mesa Ridge H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Kallaway            12 Elizabeth Hi             12.61  -0.7  7 
  2 Peterson, Chloe           12 Elizabeth Hi             13.18  -0.7  7 
  3 Pontius, Karey            11 Canon City H             13.57  -0.7  6 
  4 VanNess, Berlin           12 Buena Vista              13.58  -0.7  6 
  5 Coleman, Michaelah        12 Fountain-For             13.73  -0.7  7 
  6 Thompson, Erica           12 Colorado Spr             13.79   1.5  5 
  7 Rainey, Alaijah           10 Fountain-For             13.86  -0.7  7 
  8 Sage, Katelyn             12 Colorado Spr             13.87   1.5  5 
  9 Jordan, Jariana           12 Fountain-For             13.94  -0.7  7 
 10 Hall, Mya                 11 Palmer High              13.99  -0.7  7 
 11 Earhart, Rebekah          11 Salida High              14.08   1.5  5 
 12 Steele, Sarah             10 Pueblo Count             14.26   0.7  3 
 13 Holland, Taylor            9 Pueblo Count             14.30   0.7  3 
 14 Atencio, Ashton           11 Canon City H             14.31  -0.7  6 
 15 Olaleye, Janet            10 La Junta Hig             14.36   1.5  5 
 16 Morgan, Imani              9 Palmer High              14.40  -0.7  6 
 17 Jaramillo, Mary           12 La Junta Hig             14.45   1.5  5 
 18 Fowler, Faith              9 Classical Ac             14.47  -0.7  6 
 19 Thompson, Tionna          11 Buena Vista              14.48  -0.7  6 
 20 Kudasik, Iza              11 Salida High              14.56   1.5  5 
 21 Anzaldua, Sydney          10 Elizabeth Hi             14.61  -0.7  6 
 22 Montes, Angel              9 Crowley Coun             14.65   1.7  1 
 23 Green, Jennifer            9 Canon City H             14.75   1.5  4 
 24 Johnson, Taycheawn         9 Palmer High              14.80  -0.7  6 
 25 Munoz, Marisa             10 Pueblo Centr             14.82   1.5  4 
 26 Ridgeway, Samantha         9 Classical Ac             14.86   1.5  5 
 27 Brown, Audrie              9 Pueblo Count             14.91   0.7  3 
 28 Ramos, Tyeshia            12 Pueblo South             14.93   0.5  2 
 28 Bishop, Layla             10 Pueblo Cente             14.93   1.5  4 
 30 Cottingham, Ameliah        9 Crowley Coun             15.05   0.5  2 
 31 Madrid, Nasya              9 Pueblo East              15.21   0.7  3 
 32 Cerniglia, Claire         10 Classical Ac             15.26   1.5  5 
 33 Montano, Britani          12 La Junta Hig             15.45  -0.7  7 
 34 Vigil, Elaina             10 Pueblo East              15.52   1.7  1 
 35 Ornelas, Melody           12 Pueblo Cente             15.65   1.5  4 
 35 Phillips, Kayla           11 Pueblo West              15.65   0.5  2 
 37 renteria, adriana          9 Pueblo Centr             15.67   0.7  3 
 38 Domingo, Andrea           12 Pueblo West              15.70   0.7  3 
 39 jiggits, asia              9 Pueblo Centr             16.23   1.7  1 
 40 Kemp, Josalee             10 Florence Hig             17.35   0.7  3 
 41 Chavez, Krystal            9 Pueblo East              17.49   0.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 26.10  3/17/2012   Rachael Jackson, Mesa Ridge H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wood, Kallaway            12 Elizabeth Hi             25.58R -1.0  6 
  2 Valenzuela, Claudia       11 Classical Ac             27.17  -1.0  6 
  3 Peterson, Chloe           12 Elizabeth Hi             27.78  -0.4  4 
  4 Harrison, Sakara           9 Fountain-For             27.83  -1.0  6 
  5 Eyberg, Esther             9 Classical Ac             27.89  -3.0  5 
  6 VanNess, Berlin           12 Buena Vista              27.95  -1.0  6 
  7 Pontius, Karey            11 Canon City H             28.38  -1.0  6 
  8 Hoglin, Brooke            11 Classical Ac             28.74  -0.4  4 
  9 Thompson, Erica           12 Colorado Spr             29.19  -3.0  5 
 10 Stallman, Kamry           11 Fountain-For             29.25  -3.0  5 
 11 Escalante-Garcia, Kaliea  12 Pueblo East              29.81   0.5  2 
 12 Tebrugge, Madeline        12 Elizabeth Hi             29.89  -0.4  4 
 13 Johnston, Abigail         10 Pueblo Count             29.90   0.5  2 
 14 Moore, Rhyan               9 Pueblo West              29.96  -0.4  4 
 15 Olaleye, Janet            10 La Junta Hig             30.11  -1.8  3 
 16 Thompson, Tionna          11 Buena Vista              30.22  -3.0  5 
 17 Miles, Victoria           12 Pueblo West              30.29  -1.8  3 
 18 Winston, Salik            12 Pueblo East              30.37   0.6  1 
 19 Diamond, Shyla            10 Buena Vista              30.40  -0.4  4 
 20 Jaramillo, Mary           12 La Junta Hig             30.60  -0.4  4 
 21 Earhart, Kaela             9 Salida High              30.68   0.5  2 
 22 Niichel, Laura            10 Pueblo Count             31.01   0.5  2 
 23 O'Neill, Michelle         11 Canon City H             31.10  -3.0  5 
 24 Russell, Riley            10 Canon City H             31.58  -3.0  5 
 24 Ramos, Tyeshia            12 Pueblo South             31.58   0.6  1 
 26 Luke, Victoria            10 Pueblo West              32.04  -1.8  3 
 27 Ausbun, Teah              11 Pueblo Cente             32.11  -1.8  3 
 28 Mayo, Hayden               9 La Junta Hig             32.16  -1.0  6 
 29 Jensen, Elizabeth          9 Colorado Spr             32.27  -1.8  3 
 30 renteria, adriana          9 Pueblo Centr             32.33   0.6  1 
 31 Vigil, Elaina             10 Pueblo East              32.36   0.5  2 
 32 Ornelas, Melody           12 Pueblo Cente             32.75  -1.8  3 
 33 Cain, Mariah              10 Pueblo Count             32.97   0.6  1 
 34 Risenhoover, Caroline      9 Colorado Spr             33.69  -0.4  4 
 35 Shark, Jaye-Linh          10 Palmer High              34.11  -3.0  5 
 36 Curtis, Lacey             10 Pueblo South             34.12   0.6  1 
 37 jiggits, asia              9 Pueblo Centr             36.05   0.5  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 57.69  3/17/2012   Abby Simpson, Pueblo Count                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steele, Chantae           10 Classical Ac             58.80   5 
  2 Nelson, Chantey           12 Palmer High              58.89   5 
  3 Till, Katie               12 Canon City H           1:00.48   5 
  4 Loeks, Ashten             10 Elizabeth Hi           1:01.26   5 
  5 Robinson, Afrasia         11 Fountain-For           1:02.66   5 
  6 VanNess, Berlin           12 Buena Vista            1:03.67   5 
  7 Till, Ellie               10 Canon City H           1:04.32   4 
  8 Eyberg, Esther             9 Classical Ac           1:05.25   5 
  9 Gaona, Rachel              9 Classical Ac           1:05.29   5 
 10 Shepherd, Claire          10 Salida High            1:05.93   4 
 11 Stallman, Kamry           11 Fountain-For           1:07.32   4 
 12 Kastner, Cecilia          10 Salida High            1:08.47   3 
 13 Olaleye, Janet            10 La Junta Hig           1:08.57   3 
 14 Ward, Angie               10 Fountain-For           1:08.66   4 
 15 Martinez, Madyson          9 Canon City H           1:10.52   3 
 16 Francis, Sidney           11 Florence Hig           1:10.91   4 
 17 Diamond, Shyla            10 Buena Vista            1:11.56   4 
 18 King, January             11 La Junta Hig           1:11.76   4 
 19 Bishop, Layla             10 Pueblo Cente           1:12.15   3 
 20 Montano, Britani          12 La Junta Hig           1:12.61   3 
 21 Watson, Kaylie            10 Elizabeth Hi           1:12.83   1 
 22 Jensen, Elizabeth          9 Colorado Spr           1:13.67   3 
 23 Risenhoover, Caroline      9 Colorado Spr           1:13.72   3 
 24 Ball, Isabel              10 Crowley Coun           1:14.86   2 
 25 Chamberlain, Kaya         10 Elizabeth Hi           1:15.83   1 
 26 Hiltz, Tatem               9 Buena Vista            1:17.37   2 
 27 Thatcher, Madison          9 Pueblo Count           1:17.55   1 
 28 Shark, Jaye-Linh          10 Palmer High            1:18.03   4 
 29 Camper, Kayla             10 Pueblo Count           1:19.02   1 
 30 Phillips, Kayla           11 Pueblo West            1:25.66   1 
 31 Bibby, Rhyia              11 Pueblo East            1:25.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 2:21.45  3/16/2013   Ashlee Johnson, Mountain Vis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ceglowski, Taryn          12 Salida High            2:21.67   2 
  2 Enderle, Elinor           12 Canon City H           2:21.73   2 
  3 Benkendorf, Ella          10 Elizabeth Hi           2:27.24   2 
  4 Ridgway, Julia            12 Colorado Spr           2:30.61   2 
  5 Peterson, Kate            12 Classical Ac           2:33.80   2 
  6 Hamilton, Emily            9 Fountain-For           2:42.75   2 
  7 Short, Journey            12 Florence Hig           2:45.19   2 
  8 Hatton, Emma              10 Fountain-For           2:47.37   2 
  9 Guerrero, Brennah          9 Pueblo Count           2:49.94   1 
 10 Guevara, Katie             9 Fountain-For           2:50.41   2 
 11 Griffth, Devon            10 Palmer High            2:51.02   2 
 12 Bedford, Hope             11 Colorado Spr           2:51.43   2 
 13 Schumacher, Kayla         10 Palmer High            2:51.83   2 
 14 Tebrugge, Isabella        10 Elizabeth Hi           2:52.80   2 
 15 Bahr, Carissa             10 Classical Ac           2:53.03   1 
 16 Dockeray, Danielle        11 Pueblo East            2:55.82   1 
 17 Curl, Mikayla              9 Classical Ac           2:58.72   1 
 18 Estrada, Julie             9 Pueblo Centr           3:00.60   1 
 19 Escayeda, Jayda           10 Pueblo East            3:03.37   1 
 20 Alarid, Adele             12 Pueblo Cente           3:05.51   2 
 21 Riley, Mirabelle          10 Buena Vista            3:05.61   2 
 22 Lair, Josephine            9 Pueblo Cente           3:05.88   1 
 23 Spidel, Jaylen            10 Pueblo Count           3:07.79   2 
 24 Spillers, Monique          9 Pueblo South           3:12.67   1 
 25 Liardon, Hanah             9 Buena Vista            3:12.82   1 
 26 Catuilli, Toni            11 Pueblo Centr           3:14.27   1 
 27 McGinnis, Sage             9 Buena Vista            3:14.72   1 
 28 Arnold, Tori              10 Pueblo Cente           3:18.57   2 
 29 Trujillo, Cami             9 Pueblo West            3:18.79   1 
 30 Gonzales, Nicole          10 Pueblo Count           3:22.99   1 
 31 Wright, Evelyn             9 Pueblo South           3:45.09   1 
 32 Vargas, Rosa              11 Pueblo West            3:46.91   1 
 33 Valdez, Athena             9 Pueblo South           3:54.73   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 5:17.93  3/17/2012   Shelby Stableford, Classical Ac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ceglowski, Taryn          12 Salida High            5:16.28R  2 
  2 Skinner, Grace            12 Colorado Spr           5:29.99   2 
  3 Flaherty, Katie           10 Classical Ac           5:31.44   2 
  4 Elliott, McKenzie         11 Classical Ac           5:31.81   2 
  5 Jones, Brenna             10 Elizabeth Hi           5:54.10   2 
  6 Farmer, Kristen           10 Fountain-For           5:56.10   2 
  7 Horwitch, Allison         12 Palmer High            5:56.32   2 
  8 Johnston, Abigail         10 Pueblo Count           6:03.55   2 
  9 Short, Journey            12 Florence Hig           6:07.58   2 
 10 Janes, Theresa            10 Pueblo Centr           6:11.49   2 
 11 Jackson, Brielle          12 Pueblo Cente           6:16.20   2 
 12 Guevara, Katie             9 Fountain-For           6:16.60   2 
 13 Anderson, Sarinah          9 Fountain-For           6:23.58   2 
 14 Jones, Alaina             10 Elizabeth Hi           6:25.31   2 
 15 White, Elizabeth          10 Classical Ac           6:32.41   2 
 16 Dockeray, Danielle        11 Pueblo East            6:34.02   1 
 17 Estrada, Julie             9 Pueblo Centr           6:38.15   1 
 18 Carrera, Portia            9 Pueblo West            6:45.41   1 
 19 Martinez-Hernandez, Joan  11 Pueblo Count           6:46.41   1 
 20 Pitzer, Haley             10 Palmer High            6:46.53   1 
 21 Whitley, Kayla             9 Elizabeth Hi           6:55.36   1 
 22 Kleven, Lauren            12 Pueblo South           6:57.27   2 
 23 Escayeda, Jayda           10 Pueblo East            6:57.34   1 
 24 Spidel, Jaylen            10 Pueblo Count           6:57.59   2 
 25 King, January             11 La Junta Hig           6:59.26   1 
 26 McFee, Mackensey          10 Buena Vista            7:00.69   2 
 27 Arnold, Tori              10 Pueblo Cente           7:03.73   1 
 28 Markuson DiPrince, Sophi  10 Pueblo Centr           7:05.70   1 
 29 Hardesty, Rachel          11 Palmer High            7:06.32   1 
 30 Lair, Josephine            9 Pueblo Cente           7:12.82   1 
 31 Autobee, Julia             9 Pueblo West            7:15.79   1 
 32 Salazar, Maddie            9 Buena Vista            7:23.52   1 
 -- Hughes, Annie             12 Buena Vista                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 11:41.71  3/16/2013   Eva-Lou Edwards, Bayfield Hig            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skinner, Grace            12 Colorado Spr          11:41.29R 
  2 Hughes, Annie             12 Buena Vista           11:44.48  
  3 White, Whitney            12 Buena Vista           12:21.89  
  4 Ruckmich, Loren            9 Fountain-For          13:02.79  
  5 Beasley, Bari             12 Salida High           13:04.31  
  6 Goodloe, Leah              9 Palmer High           13:23.50  
  7 McIntyre, Maddie          12 Palmer High           13:28.33  
  8 Jones, Alaina             10 Elizabeth Hi          13:30.68  
  9 Lucero, Emily             10 Pueblo South          13:41.99  
 10 Maughan, Rachael          10 Classical Ac          13:43.85  
 11 Burroughs, Sarah          10 Classical Ac          13:56.46  
 12 Ropp, Neela                9 Pueblo Cente          14:06.89  
 13 Clason, Avery              9 Fountain-For          15:30.63  
 14 Markuson DiPrince, Sophi  10 Pueblo Centr          15:49.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 15.07  3/16/2013   Alexa Chacon, Classical Ac                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Rylee             10 Crowley Coun             16.61   3.2  2 
  2 Vaughan, Tessa            12 Crowley Coun             18.53   3.2  2 
  3 Johnson, Gracie-Faith     11 Buena Vista              18.86   3.2  2 
  4 Vertrees, Hannah          10 Canon City H             18.90   3.2  2 
  5 Severson, Grace            9 Pueblo Cente             19.88   2.4  1 
  6 Harvey, Isabelle          10 Fountain-For             20.14   3.2  2 
  7 Ortega, Becca             11 Buena Vista              20.28   2.4  1 
  8 Montes, Angel              9 Crowley Coun             20.58   2.4  1 
  9 Carver, Emma               9 Classical Ac             20.60   3.2  2 
 10 Gallagher, Caliope        10 Pueblo South             20.63   2.4  1 
 11 Richey, Bailey             9 Buena Vista              20.83   2.4  1 
 12 Curtis, Lacey             10 Pueblo South             21.22   2.4  1 
 -- Deking, Hannah            11 Salida High                 DQ   3.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 46.69  3/14/2015   Marlee Brown, Palmer High                   
 Banana Belt: R 46.69  3/14/2015   Marlee Brown, Palmer High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ruby                9 Salida High              49.47   4 
  2 Frieden, Audra            11 Classical Ac             49.50   4 
  3 Sage, Katelyn             12 Colorado Spr             50.40   4 
  4 Vaughan, Tessa            12 Crowley Coun             51.94   4 
  5 Daum, Shenna               9 Classical Ac             53.04   4 
  6 Johnson, Gracie-Faith     11 Buena Vista              53.11   3 
  7 Harvey, Isabelle          10 Fountain-For             54.75   4 
  8 Severson, Grace            9 Pueblo Cente             54.92   1 
  9 Martinez, Carissa         11 Florence Hig             55.41   3 
 10 McPherson, Caitlyn        10 Pueblo West              55.94   3 
 11 Jones, Brenna             10 Elizabeth Hi             56.41   4 
 12 Ivan, Tessa               12 Pueblo Cente             56.74   3 
 13 Vertrees, Hannah          10 Canon City H             56.97   3 
 14 Richey, Bailey             9 Buena Vista              58.21   1 
 15 Carver, Emma               9 Classical Ac             58.71   3 
 16 Deking, Hannah            11 Salida High              59.22   2 
 17 Gallagher, Caliope        10 Pueblo South             59.55   3 
 18 Bigley, Veda              12 Pueblo Cente           1:01.19   1 
 19 Reiber, Sydney            10 Elizabeth Hi           1:02.02   2 
 20 Curtis, Lacey             10 Pueblo South           1:05.62   2 
 21 Moore, Danae              11 Pueblo East            1:10.16   2 
 22 Bibby, Rhyia              11 Pueblo East            1:10.66   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 50.31  3/16/2013   Sand Creek High School, Sand Creek H        
                       B Gantt, B Daniels, K Gouty, H Gantt              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth High School  'A'                            51.67   2 
  2 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                   52.79   2 
  3 Canon City High School  'A'                           53.71   2 
  4 Palmer High School  'A'                               53.75   2 
  5 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                    55.44   2 
  6 Classical Academy, The  'A'                           55.64   2 
  7 Pueblo County High School  'A'                        56.14   1 
  8 Buena Vista High School  'A'                          56.78   1 
  9 La Junta High School  'A'                             56.87   1 
 10 Salida High School  'A'                               57.26   1 
 11 Pueblo West High School  'A'                          57.68   1 
 12 Crowley County High School  'A'                       57.77   2 
 13 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                       57.94   1 
 -- Pueblo East High School  'A'                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 1:47.59  3/14/2015   Classical Academy, The, Classical Ac      
                         B Johns, M Zielinski, C Valenzuela, K Frieden     
 Banana Belt: R 1:47.59  3/14/2015   Classical Academy, The, Classical Ac      
                         B Johns, M Zielinski, C Valenzuela, K Frieden     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical Academy, The  'A'                         1:50.04   2 
  2 Palmer High School  'A'                             1:53.02   2 
  3 Crowley County High School  'A'                     1:58.45   1 
  4 Canon City High School  'A'                         2:01.04   2 
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          2:02.44   2 
  6 Buena Vista High School  'A'                        2:03.58   2 
  7 Pueblo East High School  'A'                        2:03.64   1 
  8 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  2:05.74   1 
  9 Pueblo West High School  'A'                        2:06.19   1 
 -- Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                      DQ   2 
 -- Pueblo County High School  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 4:10.11  3/17/2012   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canon City High School  'A'                         4:19.25   1 
  2 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          4:22.31   2 
  3 Salida High School  'A'                             4:23.28   1 
  4 Classical Academy, The  'A'                         4:28.73   2 
  5 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 4:34.71   2 
  6 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  4:36.50   2 
  7 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                     4:58.40   1 
  8 Pueblo West High School  'A'                        4:59.22   2 
  9 Buena Vista High School  'A'                        5:04.75   2 
 10 Palmer High School  'A'                             5:08.20   2 
 11 Pueblo County High School  'A'                      5:26.41   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 9:43.84  3/16/2013   Mountain Vista High School, Mountain Vis  
                         A Johnson, L Londono, K Schwartzkopf, M Reicher   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Classical Academy, The  'A'                        10:14.90  
  2 Salida High School  'A'                            10:35.66  
  3 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                10:36.84  
  4 Buena Vista High School  'A'                       11:19.23  
  5 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                 11:39.46  
  6 Pueblo South High School  'A'                      12:11.29  
  7 Pueblo West High School  'A'                       12:12.95  
 -- Elizabeth High School  'A'                               DQ  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 1:52.43  3/17/2012   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmer High School  'A'                             1:55.59   2 
  2 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 1:58.10   2 
  3 Salida High School  'A'                             1:59.77   1 
  4 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  2:04.70   1 
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          2:05.11   2 
  6 La Junta High School  'A'                           2:07.27   1 
  7 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                     2:08.24   1 
  8 Buena Vista High School  'A'                        2:09.59   2 
  9 Pueblo County High School  'A'                      2:10.33   2 
 10 Florence High School  'A'                           2:11.96   2 
 11 Pueblo East High School  'A'                        2:27.69   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R  5-05  3/15/2014   Rajon O'Quinn, Fountain-For                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haynes, Rylee             10 Crowley Coun           5-04.00  
  2 Wesley, Megan             11 Elizabeth Hi           5-01.00  
  3 Kemper, Anna              10 Classical Ac           4-08.00  
  4 Storms, Shelby            10 Buena Vista           J4-08.00  
  4 Moore, Rhyan               9 Pueblo West           J4-08.00  
  6 Feldotto, Maria           12 Classical Ac          J4-08.00  
  7 Fowler, Faith              9 Classical Ac           4-06.00  
  8 Jones, Jaiden              9 Palmer High           J4-06.00  
  9 Jordan, Jariana           12 Fountain-For          J4-06.00  
 10 Hamilton, Emily            9 Fountain-For           4-04.00  
 -- Brown, Ruby                9 Salida High                 NH  
 -- Vensor, Madilynn           9 Pueblo South                NH  
 -- Shepherd, Claire          10 Salida High                 NH  
 -- Gilbertson, Mia           11 Pueblo Cente                NH  
 -- Alarid, Adele             12 Pueblo Cente                NH  
 -- Arceneaux, Zeida          10 Pueblo South                NH  
 -- Andrews, Kiara            12 Pueblo South                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 11-00  3/14/2015   Andrea Willis, Classical Ac                 
 Banana Belt: R 11-00  3/14/2015   Andrea Willis, Classical Ac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Erika             11 Classical Ac          11-00.00R 
  2 Willis, Kristina           9 Classical Ac           9-06.00  
  3 Braune, Grace             11 Pueblo West            8-06.00  
  4 Kagarise, Sheanna         10 Liberty                6-06.00  
  5 McPherson, Caitlyn        10 Pueblo West           J6-06.00  
  5 Curtis, Lacey             10 Pueblo South          J6-06.00  
  7 Chamberlin, Brittany      10 Pueblo South           6-00.00  
 -- Frumveller, Lylie          9 Elizabeth Hi                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 17-05  3/17/2012   Rachael Jackson, Mesa Ridge H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wood, Kallaway            12 Elizabeth Hi          17-06.00R -0.2 
  2 Peterson, Chloe           12 Elizabeth Hi          16-04.50   1.6 
  3 Haynes, Rylee             10 Crowley Coun          15-07.00   1.0 
  4 Miller minto, Hollie       9 Canon City H          15-06.00   1.4 
  5 VanNess, Berlin           12 Buena Vista          J15-06.00  -0.3 
  6 Escajeda, Jaylene          9 Pueblo East           15-05.00  -1.0 
  7 Kemper, Anna              10 Classical Ac          15-02.50   2.9 
  8 Lobato, Antonia           11 La Junta Hig          14-07.00  +0.0 
  9 Jordan, Jariana           12 Fountain-For          13-11.50   2.2 
 10 Vigil, Xiana              10 Pueblo Cente          13-06.50   0.6 
 11 Ridgeway, Samantha         9 Classical Ac          13-05.50  +0.0 
 12 Jones, Jaiden              9 Palmer High           13-05.00   3.4 
 13 Higginbotham, Ashley      10 Pueblo Cente          13-00.50  +0.0 
 14 Pepe, Tiziana             11 Pueblo Count          13-00.00  +0.0 
 15 Beasley, Bari             12 Salida High           12-10.50  -0.5 
 16 Madrid, Nasya              9 Pueblo East           12-09.00  -1.0 
 17 Steele, Sarah             10 Pueblo Count          12-08.00  -1.0 
 18 Ortiz, Tori               11 Pueblo East           12-05.00  +0.0 
 19 Smith, Kyndal             10 Canon City H          12-01.50   0.6 
 20 Alarid, Adele             12 Pueblo Cente          12-01.00   1.6 
 21 Montano, Britani          12 La Junta Hig          11-08.50  +0.0 
 22 Vernon, Kelley            10 Buena Vista           11-08.00  -1.7 
 23 Green, Jennifer            9 Canon City H          11-04.00  +0.0 
 24 Lucero, Emily             10 Pueblo South          10-11.50  +0.0 
 25 Krol, Nadizaya             9 Pueblo Count          10-10.00  +0.0 
 26 Mondragon, Celeste        10 La Junta Hig          10-05.00  +0.0 
 -- Meyer, Evyn                9 Crowley Coun                ND   NWI 
 -- Cottingham, Ameliah        9 Crowley Coun                ND   NWI 
 -- Schlortt, Erinn           11 Palmer High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Anselmo, Lyndsey          10 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 34-09.75  3/17/2012   Caeliegh Bowman, Pueblo Count            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ceglowski, Abby           12 Salida High           33-05.00  -0.1 
  2 Jordan, Jariana           12 Fountain-For          32-11.00  -0.5 
  3 Vigil, Xiana              10 Pueblo Cente          32-08.00  -1.8 
  4 Daum, Shenna               9 Classical Ac          32-07.00  -0.1 
  5 Lobato, Antonia           11 La Junta Hig          30-06.00  +0.0 
  6 Siebenneicher, Mallory    11 Pueblo South          29-02.00  +0.0 
  7 Cottingham, Ameliah        9 Crowley Coun          29-00.00  +0.0 
  8 Meyer, Evyn                9 Crowley Coun          28-02.00  +0.0 
  9 Green, Jennifer            9 Canon City H          27-11.00  -1.6 
 10 Guerrero, Brennah          9 Pueblo Count          27-09.00  -1.3 
 11 Schiefelbein, Madison      9 Elizabeth Hi          27-08.00  +0.0 
 12 Krupka, Madison           10 Pueblo South          26-06.00  -0.1 
 13 McGinnis, Sage             9 Buena Vista           26-04.50  -0.7 
 14 Magee, Maizie              9 Buena Vista           26-03.00  +0.0 
 15 Brewer, Sadie             10 Crowley Coun          25-08.00  +0.0 
 16 Keator, Michelle          11 Pueblo Count          25-06.00  +0.0 
 17 Petri, Lexi                9 Buena Vista           24-11.00   0.1 
 18 Farnworth, Carson          9 Pueblo Cente          24-08.00  -0.1 
 -- Martinez, Taler           10 Pueblo Count                ND   NWI 
 -- Higginbotham, Ashley      10 Pueblo Cente                ND   NWI 
 -- Ortiz, Tori               11 Pueblo East                 ND   NWI 
 -- Cox, Rajana                9 Pueblo East                 ND   NWI 
 -- Winston, Salik            12 Pueblo East                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 45-04  3/15/2014   Mariah Walker, Sand Creek H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bervig, Raegan            11 Classical Ac          31-07.00  
  2 Ary, Amanda               12 Canon City H          30-10.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Tehya          11 Pueblo Centr          29-02.00  
  4 Lllaca, Maria              9 La Junta Hig          28-11.25  
  5 Paxton, Lauren             9 Canon City H          28-09.25  
  6 Settle, Dakota            12 La Junta Hig          28-07.00  
  7 Cunha, Lillian            11 Pueblo Cente          28-06.75  
  8 Smith, Bailey             10 Salida High           27-11.50  
  9 Wilson, Shyanne           12 Elizabeth Hi          27-10.50  
 10 Beckwith, Lillian         10 Pueblo South          27-10.00  
 11 Atencio, Briana           11 Canon City H          27-02.00  
 12 Teel, Megan               12 Classical Ac          27-00.25  
 13 Kemp, Josalee             10 Florence Hig          26-09.50  
 14 Kemp, Megan               10 Florence Hig          26-08.25  
 15 Patnaude, Taylor          12 Classical Ac          26-06.50  
 16 Siebenneicher, Mallory    11 Pueblo South          26-01.25  
 17 Zamora, Danella           11 La Junta Hig          25-10.50  
 18 Leopold, Ashley           11 Salida High           25-06.50  
 19 Anderson, Joslyn           9 Fountain-For          25-03.50  
 20 Gohn, Kendall             11 Pueblo South          24-11.00  
 21 Winston, Salik            12 Pueblo East           24-10.00  
 22 Cox, Rajana                9 Pueblo East           23-09.75  
 23 Santisteven, Amanda       12 Pueblo Count          23-07.75  
 24 Al-Ghareeb, Laila          9 Pueblo Cente          23-05.00  
 25 Geringer, Claire           9 Crowley Coun          23-04.25  
 26 Lease-Fares, Lani          9 Elizabeth Hi          23-00.75  
 27 Hunter, Hailey             9 Pueblo Count          23-00.50  
 28 Montes, Angel              9 Crowley Coun          22-04.00  
 29 Nash, Kierra               9 Fountain-For          22-03.50  
 30 Baroni, Emma              11 Buena Vista           22-00.25  
 31 Ortega, Becca             11 Buena Vista           21-11.50  
 32 Davis, Kori               12 Salida High           21-07.00  
 33 Santisteven, Celeste      12 Pueblo Count          21-06.50  
 34 palacio, kaliee            9 Pueblo Centr          21-06.00  
 35 Taylor, Gabby             12 Pueblo Cente          21-02.25  
 36 Morris, Naomi             11 Buena Vista           20-04.50  
 37 LeDoux, Aja               10 Pueblo Centr          19-09.00  
 38 Chavez, Larissa           11 Pueblo East           19-02.50  
 -- Mclelland, Shannon        11 Crowley Coun                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 129-07  3/16/2013   Mariah Walker, Sand Creek H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Sierra          10 Pueblo South             96-07  
  2 Pepe, Tiziana             11 Pueblo Count             96-05  
  3 Siebenneicher, Mallory    11 Pueblo South             94-00  
  4 Leopold, Ashley           11 Salida High              91-10  
  5 Feldotto, Maria           12 Classical Ac             91-01  
  6 Bufmack, Julianna         12 Canon City H             90-03  
  7 Wormack, Bethany          10 Classical Ac             89-09  
  8 Kemp, Josalee             10 Florence Hig             88-00  
  9 Kemp, Megan               10 Florence Hig             85-06  
 10 Settle, Dakota            12 La Junta Hig             79-05  
 11 Beckwith, Lillian         10 Pueblo South             79-00  
 12 Napier, Chloe              9 Pueblo West              76-04  
 13 Zamora, Danella           11 La Junta Hig             75-10  
 14 Gutierrez, Tehya          11 Pueblo Centr             75-05  
 15 Schwartze, Emma           10 Pueblo West              74-04  
 16 Sturtevant, Alyssa        10 Pueblo Cente             73-10  
 17 Geringer, Claire           9 Crowley Coun             73-05  
 18 Santisteven, Amanda       12 Pueblo Count             73-03  
 19 Cunha, Lillian            11 Pueblo Cente             71-06  
 20 Marrs, Caitlen             9 Canon City H             70-02  
 21 Montes, Angel              9 Crowley Coun             70-01  
 22 Smith, Bailey             10 Salida High              69-01  
 23 palacio, kaliee            9 Pueblo Centr             68-01  
 24 Knellinger, Cassandra     10 Canon City H             65-07  
 24 Baroni, Emma              11 Buena Vista              65-07  
 26 Taylor, Gabby             12 Pueblo Cente             63-05  
 27 Ortega, Becca             11 Buena Vista              63-01  
 28 Wilson, Shyanne           12 Elizabeth Hi             62-11  
 29 Anderson, Joslyn           9 Fountain-For             61-05  
 30 Sims, Abigail             11 Pueblo Count             60-03  
 30 Martinez, Isabel          10 La Junta Hig             60-03  
 32 Morris, Naomi             11 Buena Vista              58-09  
 33 Nash, Kierra               9 Fountain-For             58-02  
 34 Lease-Fares, Lani          9 Elizabeth Hi             57-09  
 35 Davis, Kori               12 Salida High              56-09  
 36 LeDoux, Aja               10 Pueblo Centr             51-09  
 37 Chavez, Larissa           11 Pueblo East              46-02  
 -- Cooper, McKenna           10 Classical Ac                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 10.60  3/6/2010    Solyde Bankston, Fountain-Ft.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Donovan         12 Fountain-For             10.91   2.2  6 
  2 Eurek, Aaron              12 Palmer High              11.08   2.2  6 
  3 Grassi, Anthony           12 Palmer High              11.13   2.2  6 
  4 George, Brad              12 Elizabeth Hi             11.26   2.2  6 
  5 Robinson, Lj              12 Elizabeth Hi             11.43   2.2  6 
  6 Riva, Bradley             12 Canon City H             11.59   0.8  5 
  7 Morgan, Michael           11 Buena Vista              11.62   1.7  3 
  8 Benson, Dylan             12 Elizabeth Hi             11.68   0.8  5 
  9 Esquilin, Mike            12 Pueblo Count             11.69   2.2  6 
 10 Thompson, Matthew         10 Buena Vista              11.74   2.4  4 
 11 Van Os, Peter             12 Colorado Spr             11.77   2.4  4 
 12 Giles, D'Ante             11 Fountain-For             11.79   2.4  4 
 13 Young, Brendan            10 Canon City H             11.85   2.4  4 
 13 Lujan, Jonathian          11 Pueblo East              11.85   0.8  5 
 15 Arellano, Isaiah          11 Pueblo Cente             11.87   2.4  4 
 16 Soto, Adrian              11 Pueblo Count             11.88   2.4  4 
 17 Swift, Isaac              12 Classical Ac             11.95   2.2  6 
 18 Schwartz, Tyler           10 Crowley Coun             11.97   2.4  4 
 19 Furtado-Tom, Apela        12 La Junta Hig             11.99   0.8  5 
 19 Tuma, Dylan               12 Crowley Coun             11.99   1.2  1 
 21 Pontius, Ryan             12 Canon City H             12.01   1.7  3 
 22 Farney, Cody              11 Salida High              12.02   0.8  5 
 23 Gonzales, David           11 Pueblo Cente             12.04   1.7  3 
 24 Benavidez, Joshua         11 Pueblo South             12.06   1.2  1 
 25 Chiarito, Vinny           10 Pueblo Count             12.08   0.8  5 
 26 Rimmer, Gerald            12 Pueblo West              12.10   1.9  2 
 27 Carter, Owyn              11 Classical Ac             12.22   2.4  4 
 28 Love, Kyle                11 Pueblo Cente             12.24   1.7  3 
 29 Daniels, Damion           10 Fountain-For             12.43   0.8  5 
 30 McFarlane, Nick            9 Crowley Coun             12.50   1.2  1 
 31 Stuart, Zach              10 Pueblo South             12.52   1.2  1 
 32 moore, samuel             11 Pueblo Centr             12.54   1.2  1 
 33 Birrer, Adam              11 Pueblo South             12.56   1.2  1 
 34 Saiz, Jesse                9 Palmer High              12.61   1.7  3 
 35 Jaques, Angelo            12 Pueblo Centr             12.66   1.7  3 
 36 drew, aureias             10 Pueblo Centr             12.89   1.2  1 
 37 Valdez, Matthew           12 Pueblo West              12.96   1.7  3 
 38 Remick, Riley             11 La Junta Hig             13.06   1.9  2 
 39 Beai, Julian              10 Pueblo West              13.19   1.9  2 
 40 Senter, Max               10 Salida High              13.21   1.2  1 
 41 Martinez, Luis            11 Pueblo East              13.26   2.2  6 
 42 Bigler, Austin            11 Classical Ac             13.40   1.9  2 
 43 Smith, Caleb              12 Salida High              13.67   1.9  2 
 44 Torres, Isaiah            10 Florence Hig             13.91   1.9  2 
 -- Garcia, Sabastian         11 Pueblo East                 DQ   0.8  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 22.10  3/14/2015   Tevin Donnell, Fountain-For                 
 Banana Belt: R 22.10  3/14/2015   Tevin Donnell, Fountain-For                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Donovan         12 Fountain-For             22.23  -1.0  6 
  2 Lyon, Jalen               11 Fountain-For             22.67  -1.0  6 
  3 Cilek, Erik               12 Classical Ac             23.03  -1.0  6 
  4 George, Brad              12 Elizabeth Hi             23.24  -1.0  6 
  5 Robinson, Lj              12 Elizabeth Hi             23.25  -1.0  6 
  6 Van Os, Peter             12 Colorado Spr             23.42   2.2  4 
  7 Sullivan, Dacian          12 Canon City H             23.56  -1.0  6 
  8 Benson, Dylan             12 Elizabeth Hi             23.59   0.9  5 
  9 Morgan, Michael           11 Buena Vista              23.95   2.2  4 
 10 Riva, Bradley             12 Canon City H             24.01   0.9  5 
 10 Marquez, Alejandro        11 Pueblo Count             24.01   2.2  4 
 12 Swift, Isaac              12 Classical Ac             24.12   0.9  5 
 13 Thompson, Matthew         10 Buena Vista              24.13   2.2  4 
 14 Walter, Lane              10 Crowley Coun             24.62   2.2  4 
 15 Furtado-Tom, Apela        12 La Junta Hig             24.68   0.8  3 
 16 Pontius, Ryan             12 Canon City H             24.77   0.8  3 
 17 Tuma, Dylan               12 Crowley Coun             24.81   2.3  1 
 18 Reyes, Adonnis            11 Pueblo Count             24.83   2.2  4 
 19 Smith, Ja'Warren           9 Fountain-For             25.01   0.9  5 
 20 Harris, Brannon           10 Crowley Coun             25.60   0.8  3 
 21 Birrer, Adam              11 Pueblo South             25.85   2.3  1 
 22 Nance, Demri               9 Pueblo East              25.88   0.9  5 
 23 Benevidez-Williams, Alle  10 Pueblo West              25.90   0.8  3 
 24 Pat, Gonzales             10 Pueblo Cente             26.07  -1.2  2 
 25 Eddy, Brayton              9 La Junta Hig             26.18   0.8  3 
 26 Stuart, Zach              10 Pueblo South             26.36  -1.2  2 
 27 Bartolo, Dante            10 Pueblo Cente             26.48  -1.2  2 
 28 Duran, Anthony            11 Pueblo South             26.58   2.3  1 
 29 Gavato, James             11 Pueblo Cente             26.69   0.8  3 
 30 Sweatman, Xavier           9 Palmer High              26.70   0.9  5 
 31 Hoshi, Yuto               10 Buena Vista              26.76   0.8  3 
 32 King, Xavier              10 Pueblo Centr             26.82  -1.2  2 
 33 Martinez, Luis            11 Pueblo East              26.97   0.9  5 
 34 Meier, Sean               11 Pueblo Count             26.98   0.8  3 
 34 mercado, jonathan         12 Pueblo Centr             26.98   2.3  1 
 36 Leusink, Nathan           11 Classical Ac             27.25  -1.2  2 
 37 Rivera, Alejandro         10 Pueblo West              27.51   2.2  4 
 38 Senter, Max               10 Salida High              27.80   2.3  1 
 39 Torres, Isaiah            10 Florence Hig             27.93  -1.2  2 
 40 zoppalato, giulio         12 Pueblo Centr             30.04   2.3  1 
 41 Lucero, Clayton            9 Florence Hig             32.53  -1.2  2 
 42 Martinez, Daniel          11 Florence Hig             34.66  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 48.99  3/14/2015   Duane McClurkin, Fountain-For               
 Banana Belt: R 48.99  3/14/2015   Duane McClurkin, Fountain-For               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nathan            12 Pueblo South             52.53   6 
  2 Cedano, Sergio            12 Fountain-For             53.25   6 
  3 Thompson, Matthew         10 Buena Vista              53.35   5 
  4 Torres, Noah              12 Florence Hig             53.61   6 
  5 Dunn, Nathan              10 Colorado Spr             53.72   5 
  6 Guerra, Theo              12 La Junta Hig             53.90   5 
  7 Biggers, Dustin           12 Pueblo East              54.65   6 
  8 Nava-Pacheco, Michael     11 Pueblo Cente             54.77   5 
  9 Bachicha, Isaiah          12 Pueblo East              55.30   6 
 10 Donnell, Eric             11 Fountain-For             55.99   5 
 11 Deshaies, Elijah          11 Pueblo East              56.24   6 
 12 Smith, Elijah             11 Pueblo Cente             56.26   4 
 13 Stringer, Clayton         11 Pueblo Count             56.59   4 
 14 Vidmar, Noah               9 Canon City H             57.36   3 
 15 Kemmerich, Carl           11 Pueblo Cente             57.64   4 
 16 Ranson, David              9 Pueblo Count             58.08   3 
 17 Eddy, Brayton              9 La Junta Hig             58.76   3 
 18 Chupp, Layton              9 Buena Vista              59.07   3 
 19 Fisher, Rohan             11 Classical Ac             59.26   5 
 20 Gomez, Pablo              11 Pueblo South             59.32   4 
 21 Rauchut, Tommy             9 Classical Ac             59.97   4 
 22 Hart, Evan                10 Pueblo West            1:00.10   2 
 23 Lucero, Clayton            9 Florence Hig           1:00.11   3 
 24 mercado, jonathan         12 Pueblo Centr           1:00.15   2 
 25 Morse, Cole                9 Elizabeth Hi           1:00.81   2 
 26 Bowersox, Kodiak          10 Canon City H           1:01.58   3 
 27 Katchmar, Matthew          9 Canon City H           1:01.83   2 
 28 Versaw, Andrew            10 Classical Ac           1:02.37   3 
 29 Senter, Max               10 Salida High            1:02.68   2 
 30 Sweatman, Xavier           9 Palmer High            1:02.83   5 
 31 Rivera, Alejandro         10 Pueblo West            1:03.60   4 
 32 Robinson, Robert           9 Pueblo South           1:03.90   4 
 33 Flores, Orlando            9 Pueblo Count           1:04.26   3 
 34 Smith, Caleb              12 Salida High            1:05.69   2 
 -- Stanley, Christian         9 Florence Hig                NT   1 
 -- Suarez, Kevin              9 Crowley Coun                NT   1 
 -- John, Glenn                9 Elizabeth Hi                NT   1 
 -- Horner, Isaac             11 Crowley Coun                NT   1 
 -- Marshall, Brandon          9 Elizabeth Hi                NT   1 
 -- zoppalato, giulio         12 Pueblo Centr                NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 1:55.85  3/16/2013   Ben Goodman, Palmer High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, James             11 Fountain-For           2:05.69   3 
  2 Bentley, Andrew           12 Palmer High            2:09.13   3 
  3 Bernard, Ahmed            11 Fountain-For           2:09.93   3 
  4 Martinez, Dustin          11 Pueblo East            2:10.49   3 
  5 Reese, Austin             11 Pueblo Count           2:11.42   3 
  6 Martinez, Diego            9 Pueblo East            2:12.01   3 
  7 Campbell, Braydon         11 Elizabeth Hi           2:12.03   3 
  8 Thomas, Paul               9 Fountain-For           2:16.68   3 
  9 Collins, Treveon          10 Pueblo South           2:18.29   3 
 10 Stack, Reilly              9 Salida High            2:19.80   2 
 11 Garcia, Esteban           10 Pueblo South           2:20.49   3 
 12 Kearley, Sam              10 Salida High            2:20.75   2 
 13 Stone, Cj                 11 Classical Ac           2:21.50   3 
 14 Palacio, Andrew           12 Pueblo Centr           2:22.09   3 
 15 Gustafson, Weston         12 Pueblo South           2:22.19   3 
 16 Zotto, Matthew            11 Florence Hig           2:22.50   2 
 17 Dutt, Theo                11 La Junta Hig           2:22.60   2 
 18 Vargas, Filomeno          10 Pueblo West            2:23.05   3 
 19 Wall, Hunter              10 Canon City H           2:23.51   2 
 20 Farmer, Caden              9 Elizabeth Hi           2:24.01   2 
 21 Kaspari, Noah             10 Pueblo West            2:24.05   3 
 22 Hernandez, Cole           10 Pueblo Cente           2:24.08   1 
 23 Rocco, Luke               10 Pueblo Centr           2:24.63   1 
 24 Ruona, James              10 Canon City H           2:25.86   2 
 25 Jewell, Dylan             12 Buena Vista            2:26.70   2 
 26 Schultz, Asher             9 Classical Ac           2:27.10   2 
 27 Romero, Matthew           11 Pueblo East            2:29.99   2 
 28 Gebbink, Luke             11 Pueblo Cente           2:30.56   2 
 29 Salazar, Diego            11 La Junta Hig           2:30.69   2 
 30 Martinez, Juan            10 Pueblo Count           2:31.28   1 
 31 taylor, thomas            10 Pueblo Centr           2:33.50   1 
 32 Barrientos, Carlos         9 Salida High            2:35.67   1 
 33 Wright, Wesley             9 Palmer High            2:37.32   1 
 34 Martinez, Jacob            9 La Junta Hig           2:41.24   1 
 35 Ingram, Eric              10 Palmer High            2:41.27   1 
 36 Montoya, Josiah            9 Pueblo Count           2:42.01   1 
 37 Worley, Alex              12 Canon City H           2:42.52   3 
 38 Sullivan, Tim              9 Buena Vista            2:43.97   1 
 39 Huxford, Jordan           11 Florence Hig           3:04.08   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 4:30.04  3/16/2013   Andrew Walton, Mountain Vis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norman, Tanner            12 Classical Ac           4:25.73R  2 
  2 Highfill, Benjamin        11 Pueblo South           4:36.63   2 
  3 Moen, Ryan                11 Classical Ac           4:41.88   2 
  4 Devine, Daniel            11 Fountain-For           4:45.19   2 
  5 Lamberth, Canaan          11 Classical Ac           4:47.54   2 
  6 Fine, David               10 Elizabeth Hi           4:49.88   2 
  7 Manning, Jonathan         12 Pueblo Cente           5:01.46   2 
  8 Ramierez, Jacob            9 Fountain-For           5:04.64   2 
  9 Chavez, Francisco          9 Pueblo Cente           5:11.50   2 
 10 Hernandez, Cole           10 Pueblo Cente           5:13.73   2 
 11 Bruske, Collin            12 Fountain-For           5:14.23   2 
 12 Vargas, Filomeno          10 Pueblo West            5:15.86   2 
 13 Ochoa, Enrique            11 Pueblo South           5:17.23   2 
 14 Gutierrez, Garrett        10 Pueblo West            5:17.60   2 
 15 Smith, John                9 Palmer High            5:17.69   1 
 16 Vigil, Michael            10 Pueblo Count           5:20.02   2 
 17 King, Jayden              12 Pueblo South           5:20.42   2 
 18 Kaspari, Noah             10 Pueblo West            5:23.40   2 
 19 Williams, Jacob           10 Elizabeth Hi           5:24.81   1 
 20 Cruz, Weston              11 Pueblo Count           5:25.21   2 
 21 Gallegos, Brandon         10 Pueblo East            5:33.13   2 
 22 Noller, Tyler             10 Florence Hig           5:35.87   2 
 23 Aguero, Jeremiah          10 Pueblo East            5:37.70   1 
 24 Steigerwalt, Brandon      12 Pueblo Centr           5:41.31   1 
 25 Klempan, Mitchell         10 La Junta Hig           5:49.99   1 
 26 Rocco, Luke               10 Pueblo Centr           5:50.27   1 
 27 Morgenthaler, Matthew     10 Canon City H           5:53.43   1 
 28 Galyean, Ashton           10 Buena Vista            5:55.89   1 
 29 Palmer, David             11 La Junta Hig           5:59.51   1 
 30 Dutt, Ian                  9 La Junta Hig           5:59.72   1 
 31 Ingram, Eric              10 Palmer High            6:00.98   1 
 32 taylor, thomas            10 Pueblo Centr           6:02.92   1 
 33 Reynolds, Paul             9 Palmer High            6:13.30   1 
 34 Zacher, Eustice           12 Pueblo Count           6:17.36   1 
 35 Rodriguez, Miguel         12 Pueblo East            6:17.39   1 
 36 Marinucci, Dante           9 Salida High            6:18.71   1 
 37 Huxford, Jordan           11 Florence Hig           6:36.63   1 
 38 Alberto, Juan             12 Buena Vista            6:36.70   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 9:36.89  3/16/2013   Bailey Roth, Coronado Hig                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highfill, Benjamin        11 Pueblo South           9:56.66  
  2 Lukens, Adrian            11 Palmer High           10:09.56  
  3 Schramm, Matthew          12 Fountain-For          10:16.88  
  4 Fine, David               10 Elizabeth Hi          10:16.93  
  5 Minor, Seth               12 Salida High           10:21.83  
  6 Norman, Mason              9 Classical Ac          10:31.85  
  7 McIntyre, Gus              9 Palmer High           10:33.62  
  8 Robinson, Max             10 Palmer High           10:40.35  
  9 Minor, Bean                9 Salida High           10:50.17  
 10 Roth, Peyton              11 Pueblo Centr          11:01.06  
 11 Miller, Joshua            12 Pueblo Cente          11:02.91  
 12 Riggs, Joanthony           9 Fountain-For          11:08.55  
 13 LaValley, Spencer         12 Classical Ac          11:08.69  
 14 Joslin, Jason              9 Salida High           11:38.77  
 15 Dioniso, Anthony          12 Pueblo South          11:57.40  
 16 Cruz, Weston              11 Pueblo Count          11:57.74  
 17 Soto, Anthony             10 Pueblo Cente          12:04.41  
 18 Noller, Tyler             10 Florence Hig          12:06.25  
 19 Blauser, Adrian           10 Pueblo East           12:14.92  
 20 Dutt, Theo                11 La Junta Hig          12:15.46  
 21 Perez, Tim                 9 Pueblo Cente          12:19.27  
 22 VanPutten, Reese          10 Elizabeth Hi          12:19.77  
 23 Haerr, Jonathan            9 Classical Ac          12:32.89  
 24 Nordberg, Daniel          11 Pueblo South          13:19.05  
 25 McDermott, Connor         10 Elizabeth Hi          13:32.17  
 26 Arellano, Adrian           9 Pueblo East           14:27.30  
 27 Rodriguez, Miguel         12 Pueblo East           15:39.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 14.76  3/16/2013   Alec Willard, Pueblo South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jequan             11 Fountain-For             14.89   2.9  2 
  2 Anthony, Mason            10 Elizabeth Hi             15.13   2.9  2 
  3 Finken, James             11 Elizabeth Hi             16.52   2.9  2 
  4 Niccoli, Buddy            10 Pueblo Cente             18.64   3.2  1 
  5 Mora, Jared               11 Pueblo Centr             18.77   3.2  1 
  6 McCoy, Aaron              12 Canon City H             18.99   2.9  2 
  7 Aragon, Juan              10 Pueblo East              19.30   3.2  1 
  8 Herrera, Ian              11 Pueblo East              19.63   3.2  1 
  9 Doole, Jack                9 Classical Ac             19.83   2.9  2 
 10 Johnson, Lance            11 Canon City H             20.15   2.9  2 
 11 Ambuul, Adam               9 Classical Ac             20.60   2.9  2 
 12 yepez, stefan             10 Pueblo Centr             21.28   3.2  1 
 13 Nelson, Josh              11 Classical Ac             21.94   2.9  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 39.47  3/17/2012   Ryne Chavez, Doherty High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Aaron              12 Canon City H             39.17R  3 
  2 Anthony, Mason            10 Elizabeth Hi             40.44   3 
  3 Farrell, Jason            11 Fountain-For             41.43   3 
  4 Grant, Eli                 9 Classical Ac             41.89   3 
  5 Finken, James             11 Elizabeth Hi             42.24   3 
  6 Arellano, Isaiah          11 Pueblo Cente             43.63   2 
  7 Wiggs, Zachary            12 Fountain-For             43.78   2 
  8 Niccoli, Buddy            10 Pueblo Cente             46.74   1 
  9 Doole, Jack                9 Classical Ac             46.99   2 
 10 Bone, Nathan              10 Classical Ac             47.92   3 
 11 Herrera, Ian              11 Pueblo East              48.20   2 
 12 Lamont, Adam              11 Fountain-For             48.28   3 
 13 Mora, Jared               11 Pueblo Centr             48.74   2 
 14 Johnson, Lance            11 Canon City H             48.85   3 
 15 Garcia, Sabastian         11 Pueblo East              49.05   2 
 16 Aragon, Juan              10 Pueblo East              49.33   2 
 17 Sandoval, Isaiah          12 Pueblo Cente             51.08   2 
 18 yepez, stefan             10 Pueblo Centr             54.24   1 
 19 villanueva, dominik        9 Pueblo Centr             57.67   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 42.47  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-For
 Banana Belt: R 42.47  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-For
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                   42.91   2 
  2 Canon City High School  'A'                           43.96   2 
  3 Elizabeth High School  'A'                            44.43   2 
  4 Pueblo County High School  'A'                        45.24   2 
  5 Palmer High School  'A'                               45.26   2 
  6 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                    46.59   2 
  7 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                       48.52   1 
  8 Pueblo South High School  'A'                         48.55   1 
  9 Crowley County High School  'A'                       48.93   1 
 10 Pueblo West High School  'A'                          49.39   2 
 11 Salida High School  'A'                               49.45   1 
 12 La Junta High School  'A'                             49.78   1 
 13 Classical Academy, The  'A'                           50.09   1 
 14 Florence High School  'A'                             57.41   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 1:27.92  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
 Banana Belt: R 1:27.92  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 1:30.03   2 
  2 Canon City High School  'A'                         1:32.21   2 
  3 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:32.25   2 
  4 Crowley County High School  'A'                     1:36.54   1 
  5 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  1:39.24   1 
  6 Palmer High School  'A'                             1:39.70   2 
  7 Salida High School  'A'                             1:40.33   1 
  8 Pueblo West High School  'A'                        1:42.19   2 
 -- Pueblo East High School  'A'                            DNF   2 
 -- Pueblo County High School  'A'                           DQ   2 
 -- Buena Vista High School  'A'                             DQ   1 
 -- Classical Academy, The  'A'                              DQ   2 
 -- Pueblo Central High School  'A'                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 3:27.77  3/17/2012   Pueblo County High School, Pueblo Count   
                         L Stout, J Muniz, E Texeira, J Chavez             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 3:30.91   2 
  2 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          3:46.63   2 
  3 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  3:49.08   1 
  4 Pueblo County High School  'A'                      3:49.32   2 
  5 Canon City High School  'A'                         3:54.97   1 
  6 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                     4:02.11   1 
  7 Classical Academy, The  'A'                         4:04.50   2 
  8 Buena Vista High School  'A'                        4:07.21   1 
  9 Pueblo East High School  'A'                        4:10.49   2 
 10 Salida High School  'A'                             4:20.73   1 
 11 Pueblo West High School  'A'                        4:30.72   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 8:10.66  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
 Banana Belt: R 8:10.66  3/14/2015   Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho, Fountain-F
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 8:15.50  
  2 Classical Academy, The  'A'                         8:42.07  
  3 Pueblo East High School  'A'                        8:56.90  
  4 Pueblo Centennial High School  'A'                  9:01.93  
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          9:04.34  
  6 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       9:07.85  
  7 Salida High School  'A'                             9:12.46  
  8 Pueblo Central High School  'A'                     9:19.44  
  9 Pueblo County High School  'A'                      9:21.31  
 10 Pueblo West High School  'A'                        9:42.17  
 11 Florence High School  'A'                           9:53.13  
 12 Buena Vista High School  'A'                        9:56.12  
 13 Canon City High School  'A'                        10:01.06  
 14 La Junta High School  'A'                          10:15.28  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 6-10.25  3/6/2010    Kobi Rex, Lewis Palmer                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jequan             11 Fountain-For           6-02.00  
  2 Lyon, Jalen               11 Fountain-For          J6-02.00  
  3 Walsh, Tanner             12 Palmer High            6-00.00  
  4 Young, Brendan            10 Canon City H           5-10.00  
  5 Whitley, Tyler            11 Elizabeth Hi          J5-10.00  
  6 Winston, Marcas           11 Pueblo East            5-08.00  
  7 Chamberlin, Dylan         11 Pueblo South           5-06.00  
  8 Morgan, Michael           11 Buena Vista            5-04.00  
  9 Guerra, Theo              12 La Junta Hig          J5-04.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Antonio        10 Pueblo East           J5-04.00  
  9 Carter, Hayden            11 Crowley Coun          J5-04.00  
  9 Robles, Antonio           10 Pueblo Centr          J5-04.00  
  9 Berry, Jovanni            11 Salida High           J5-04.00  
  9 Nailor-Lewis, Donavyn     12 Pueblo Centr          J5-04.00  
 15 Bobo, Charles             10 Classical Ac           5-02.00  
 15 Phillips, Malik           12 Pueblo Cente           5-02.00  
 15 Hogan, Asher               9 Classical Ac           5-02.00  
 18 Meier, Sean               11 Pueblo Count           5-00.00  
 18 Sites, Cole               11 Salida High            5-00.00  
 18 Trujillo, Martin          10 Pueblo West            5-00.00  
 18 Eddy, Brayton              9 La Junta Hig           5-00.00  
 -- Kremer, Kolyn             10 Pueblo West                 NH  
 -- Lopez, Jayden             10 Pueblo South                NH  
 -- Greene, Daniel             9 Classical Ac                NH  
 -- Huffsmith, Russell        11 Crowley Coun                NH  
 -- Stumm, Corbin             12 Salida High                 NH  
 -- Sullivan, Tim              9 Buena Vista                 NH  
 -- Thomas, Sam               10 Palmer High                 NH  
 -- Gavato, James             11 Pueblo Cente                NH  
 -- Sellers, Daniel            9 Crowley Coun                NH  
 -- Martinez, Jacob            9 La Junta Hig                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 13-06  3/16/2013   Jacob Torres, Pueblo West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Dylan         11 Pueblo South          11-06.00  
  2 Rainsberger, Ian           9 Air Academy           11-00.00  
 -- Chrisman, Martin          11 Pueblo West                 NH  
 -- Potter, Joel              10 Pueblo West                 NH  
 -- Boss, Mason                9 Elizabeth Hi                NH  
 -- Arguello, Colten           9 Elizabeth Hi                NH  
 -- Kramer, Kris              10 Elizabeth Hi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 21-02  3/14/2015   Austin Lopez, Palmer High                   
 Banana Belt: R 21-02  3/14/2015   Austin Lopez, Palmer High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dacian          12 Canon City H          21-00.50   0.1 
  2 Hernandez, Josh           12 Elizabeth Hi          20-10.50  +0.0 
  3 Schwartz, Tyler           10 Crowley Coun          19-09.00   0.2 
  4 Grant, Eli                 9 Classical Ac          19-04.50   0.3 
  5 Smith, Andrew             10 Pueblo South          19-02.00   1.1 
  6 Logan, DeVante'           11 Fountain-For         J19-02.00   1.0 
  7 Furtado-Tom, Apela        12 La Junta Hig          18-10.50  +0.0 
  8 Meyers, Darien            10 Palmer High           18-09.00  -0.4 
  9 Rodriguez, Enrique        11 Pueblo East           18-04.50   0.4 
 10 Marquez, Alejandro        11 Pueblo Count          18-01.50   2.5 
 11 McFarlane, Nick            9 Crowley Coun          17-10.00   0.3 
 12 Nance, Demri               9 Pueblo East           17-09.00   1.7 
 13 Nailor-Lewis, Donavyn     12 Pueblo Centr          17-03.50   1.1 
 14 Nadeau, Jake              12 Pueblo Cente          17-00.50   1.3 
 15 Daniels, Damion           10 Fountain-For          17-00.00   1.7 
 15 Robinson, Isaiah          10 Palmer High           17-00.00   1.5 
 17 Hadley, Shade             11 Salida High           16-10.50   1.5 
 17 Giles, D'Ante             11 Fountain-For          16-10.50   1.3 
 19 Salazar, Diego            11 La Junta Hig          16-05.50   1.6 
 20 Phillips, Malik           12 Pueblo Cente          16-05.00   1.7 
 21 Pat, Gonzales             10 Pueblo Cente          16-04.00   1.3 
 22 Pisciotta, Anthony        10 Pueblo Count          16-03.00   1.8 
 23 Huffsmith, Russell        11 Crowley Coun          16-00.50   1.1 
 24 Bobo, Charles             10 Classical Ac          15-11.50   2.1 
 25 Jaques, Angelo            12 Pueblo Centr          15-01.00   1.4 
 26 Stumm, Corbin             12 Salida High           15-00.50   0.6 
 27 Jaramillo, Santigo        10 Pueblo South          13-07.00   2.4 
 28 Richardson, Ralph          9 Pueblo South          13-02.00   3.0 
 29 Mata, Vincent             10 La Junta Hig          12-00.00   1.8 
 -- Razo, Marcus              10 Pueblo East                 ND   NWI 
 -- Sites, Kaden              12 Salida High                 ND   NWI 
 -- DeMeyer, Jacob            10 Classical Ac                ND   NWI 
 -- Pontius, Ryan             12 Canon City H                ND   NWI 
 -- Morse, Cole                9 Elizabeth Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Chupp, Layton              9 Buena Vista                 ND   NWI 
 -- Winter, Nathan            10 Buena Vista                 ND   NWI 
 -- Blanco, Carlos            11 Pueblo Centr                ND   NWI 
 -- Chiarito, Vinny           10 Pueblo Count                ND   NWI 
 -- Ullery, Reece             10 Elizabeth Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Grassi, Anthony           12 Palmer High                 ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 44-05  3/14/2015   DePree' Kimber, Pueblo South                
 Banana Belt: R 44-05  3/14/2015   DePree' Kimber, Pueblo South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jequan             11 Fountain-For          47-02.00R -0.8 
  2 Hernandez, Josh           12 Elizabeth Hi          43-01.00  -0.5 
  3 Young, Brendan            10 Canon City H          42-06.00  -0.6 
  4 Logan, DeVante'           11 Fountain-For          40-09.00  +0.0 
  5 Meyers, Darien            10 Palmer High           40-07.00  -0.2 
  6 Pontius, Ryan             12 Canon City H          38-02.25  -0.6 
  7 Pisciotta, Anthony        10 Pueblo Count          38-01.50  -2.0 
  8 Smith, Ja'Warren           9 Fountain-For          38-01.00  -1.0 
  9 Smith, Andrew             10 Pueblo South          36-03.00  +0.0 
 10 Thomas, Sam               10 Palmer High           35-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Nailor-Lewis, Donavyn     12 Pueblo Centr          35-08.00  -0.2 
 12 Bartolo, Dante            10 Pueblo Cente          34-08.00  -0.3 
 13 Cammel, Raymond            9 Canon City H          34-07.50   0.6 
 14 Rodriguez, Antonio        10 Pueblo East           34-06.50  -0.2 
 15 Doole, Jack                9 Classical Ac          34-05.00  -1.6 
 16 Razo, Marcus              10 Pueblo East           34-04.00  -0.4 
 17 Hadley, Shade             11 Salida High           33-11.50  -0.1 
 18 Huffsmith, Russell        11 Crowley Coun          33-07.50   0.1 
 19 Rodriguez, Alexander       9 Pueblo Cente          33-06.50  -0.6 
 20 Nance, Demri               9 Pueblo East           33-05.00  -0.1 
 21 Hogan, Asher               9 Classical Ac          32-09.50  -0.1 
 22 Smethers, Aj               9 Buena Vista           32-06.00  -0.1 
 23 Stumm, Corbin             12 Salida High           32-03.00  +0.0 
 24 True, Liam                 9 Buena Vista           28-07.00  -0.2 
 25 Zacher, Eustice           12 Pueblo Count          27-09.00   0.1 
 26 Dichellis, Michael         9 Pueblo Count          27-08.00   0.1 
 27 Mata, Vincent             10 La Junta Hig          27-05.00  +0.0 
 -- Jaramillo, Santigo        10 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 -- Eaton, Khalil             11 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 -- Berry, Jovanni            11 Salida High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Ullery, Reece             10 Elizabeth Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Isaiah          10 Palmer High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Schwartz, Tyler           10 Crowley Coun                ND   NWI 
 -- Suarez, Kevin              9 Crowley Coun                ND   NWI 
 -- Johns, Nathan             10 Classical Ac                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 117-00  3/16/2013   Anthony Bell, Sierra High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryba, Rhys                11 Classical Ac          47-04.00  
  2 Medrano, Kain             10 Pueblo East           44-11.00  
  3 Turner, Brandon           12 Florence Hig          43-04.00  
  4 Burns, Jakob              12 Pueblo Centr          41-08.50  
  5 Valdez, Daniel            11 Pueblo Cente          40-07.00  
  6 Freeman, Zion             10 Pueblo East           40-03.00  
  7 Stuchlik, Tyler           12 Elizabeth Hi          39-09.00  
  8 Miller, Brady             11 Classical Ac          39-06.50  
  9 Cordova, Trevor           11 Pueblo Cente          38-10.50  
 10 Adkins, Zach              12 Pueblo Count          38-04.50  
 11 Diggs, Caleb              12 Canon City H          38-04.00  
 12 Finley, Dominick          11 Pueblo East           37-09.50  
 13 Collins, Isiah            12 Pueblo Centr          37-09.00  
 14 Tyler, Skylar             11 Canon City H          37-07.50  
 15 Dauenbaugh, Gage          10 Elizabeth Hi          37-03.00  
 16 Rangel, Carlos            11 La Junta Hig          37-02.50  
 17 Arellano, Dominiq         11 Pueblo South          37-00.00  
 18 Tarr, Christian           12 Elizabeth Hi          36-04.50  
 19 Depriest, Canon           12 Salida High           36-02.00  
 20 Gutierrez, Tristin        12 La Junta Hig          36-00.00  
 21 Bojorquez, Samuel         10 Pueblo Centr          35-09.50  
 22 Gaulter, Chance           12 Buena Vista           35-07.50  
 23 Ramirez, Kaden            10 La Junta Hig          35-07.00  
 24 Lizarrago, Diego          10 Pueblo South          34-05.00  
 25 Gardunio, Hayden          12 Salida High           33-03.00  
 26 Rodriquez, Jesus          12 Fountain-For          33-02.50  
 27 Stalder, Cody             12 Fountain-For          32-11.00  
 27 Day, Alec                 10 Classical Ac          32-11.00  
 29 Zotto, Matthew            11 Florence Hig          31-06.50  
 30 Bernhardt, Dezi            9 Buena Vista           30-00.50  
 31 Six, Bryce                10 Canon City H          29-10.50  
 32 Duran, Jeremy             12 Pueblo South          29-09.00  
 33 Mason, Tyler              12 Pueblo Count          29-04.50  
 34 Venegas, Pablo            11 Buena Vista           28-09.50  
 35 Evans, Joey               11 Salida High           28-07.00  
 36 Vigil, Sam                11 Pueblo Cente          27-05.50  
 37 Richey, Brenden           12 Pueblo Count          27-00.00  
 38 Suarez, Kevin              9 Crowley Coun          26-02.50  
 39 Sellers, Daniel            9 Crowley Coun          24-05.50  
 40 Xiang, Anthony            12 Florence Hig          22-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Banana Belt: R 165-00  3/17/2012   Ty VanOort, Rye High Sch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter, Lane              10 Crowley Coun            158-00  
  2 Medrano, Kain             10 Pueblo East             150-07  
  3 Turner, Brandon           12 Florence Hig            140-06  
  4 Miller, Brady             11 Classical Ac            137-06  
  5 Freeman, Zion             10 Pueblo East             128-05  
  6 Collins, Isiah            12 Pueblo Centr            128-00  
  7 Arellano, Dominiq         11 Pueblo South            121-11  
  8 Archuleta, Zach           10 La Junta Hig            117-06  
  9 Pitonyak, Kylan           11 Pueblo West             112-08  
 10 Valdez, Daniel            11 Pueblo Cente            111-06  
 11 Rudd, Zach                10 Pueblo West             110-09  
 12 Day, Alec                 10 Classical Ac            109-06  
 13 Depriest, Canon           12 Salida High             107-09  
 14 Rangel, Carlos            11 La Junta Hig            106-04  
 15 Diggs, Caleb              12 Canon City H            105-08  
 16 Tarr, Christian           12 Elizabeth Hi            105-06  
 17 Stuchlik, Tyler           12 Elizabeth Hi            104-10  
 18 Rodriquez, Jesus          12 Fountain-For            104-06  
 19 Cordova, Trevor           11 Pueblo Cente            102-07  
 20 Stalder, Cody             12 Fountain-For            101-06  
 21 Burns, Jakob              12 Pueblo Centr             99-08  
 22 Bojorquez, Samuel         10 Pueblo Centr             98-11  
 23 Gaulter, Chance           12 Buena Vista              94-07  
 24 Finley, Dominick          11 Pueblo East              94-06  
 25 Lizarrago, Diego          10 Pueblo South             93-07  
 26 Ryba, Rhys                11 Classical Ac             93-00  
 27 Tyler, Skylar             11 Canon City H             92-09  
 28 Sedillo, Noah             11 La Junta Hig             90-06  
 29 Prisbrey, Jason            9 Salida High              85-04  
 30 Evans, Joey               11 Salida High              84-01  
 31 Vigil, Sam                11 Pueblo Cente             83-09  
 32 Winter, Nathan            10 Buena Vista              80-00  
 33 Vuksinick, Christian      11 Pueblo Count             77-01  
 34 Morse, Cole                9 Elizabeth Hi             76-09  
 35 Mason, Tyler              12 Pueblo Count             76-05  
 36 Fink, Riley               10 Pueblo South             75-03  
 37 Perez, Joseph             10 Canon City H             74-11  
 38 Lucero, Brandon            9 Pueblo Count             74-04  
 39 Zotto, Matthew            11 Florence Hig             68-02  
 40 Vohs, Chance              11 Buena Vista              67-05  
 41 Suarez, Kevin              9 Crowley Coun             63-00  
 42 Xiang, Anthony            12 Florence Hig             62-02  
 43 Sellers, Daniel            9 Crowley Coun             56-08 x