Licensed to Sports Authority Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2017 07:53 PM
Freshman/Sophomore Championships - 4/29/2014 to 4/29/2015
Continental League
Sports Authority Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tamminga, Abigail Legend High 12.61 -0.5 5
2 Gonzalez, Alexa Legend High 12.68 -0.5 5
3 Riker, Tanner Rock Canyon 12.73 -0.5 5
4 Bute, Rylie ThunderRidge 13.11 -0.5 5
5 Jennings, Jaelyn Chaparral Hi 13.26 -0.5 5
6 Chambo, Kyriana Highlands Ra 13.54 -0.5 5
7 Grammerstorf, Kami Mountain Vis 13.55 -0.5 5
8 Leaverton, Payton Chaparral Hi 13.56 -0.3 4
9 Love, Skyler Castle View 13.59 -0.5 5
10 Croissant, Chloe Chaparral Hi 13.65 -0.3 4
11 Goble, Emma Rock Canyon 13.68 -0.3 4
12 Hedges, Amanda ThunderRidge 13.70 -0.5 5
13 Olson, Sydney Chaparral Hi 13.88 -0.3 4
14 Case, Erin Legend High 14.07 -0.3 4
15 Olsen, Annalise Rock Canyon 14.14 -0.3 4
16 Aguan, Mia Ponderosa Hi 14.24 -2.9 3
17 Ackerman, Jillian Castle View 14.28 -0.3 4
18 Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon 14.40 -0.3 4
18 Bondarenko, Nelly Highlands Ra 14.40 -2.9 3
20 Kingsford, Morgann Highlands Ra 14.47 -2.9 3
21 Courkamp, Haley Ponderosa Hi 14.54 -2.9 3
22 Johnson, Samantha Castle View 14.66 -2.0 1
23 Folz, Caroline Mountain Vis 14.74 -2.9 2
24 Warren, Nicole Ponderosa Hi 14.92 -2.9 2
25 Balttazar, Nyah Ponderosa Hi 15.04 -2.9 3
26 Townsend, Brooklynn Castle View 15.08 -2.9 3
27 Nardell, Isabella Mountain Vis 15.16 -2.9 3
28 Hoffman, Janette Mountain Vis 15.31 -2.9 2
29 Root, Olivia ThunderRidge 15.57 -2.9 3
30 Gallegos, Sara Highlands Ra 15.66 -0.3 4
31 Crawford, Alaina ThunderRidge 15.70 -2.9 3
32 Bowers, Molly Regis Jesuit 15.79 -2.9 2
33 Pace, Olivia Regis Jesuit 16.70 -2.0 1
34 Buszkiewic, McKenzie Heritage Hig 16.72 -2.9 2
35 Canavan, Kellie Heritage Hig 16.89 -2.9 2
36 Little, Lauren Heritage Hig 17.79 -2.9 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Connelly, Jackson Regis Jesuit 11.43 1.3 5
2 Bettini, Dominic Highlands Ra 11.61 1.3 5
3 Caudill, Sawyer Castle View 11.72 1.3 5
4 Lewis, Tizell Chaparral Hi 11.94 1.3 5
5 Bryant, Matthew Mountain Vis 11.95 1.3 5
6 Ketchum, King Ponderosa Hi 11.96 1.3 5
7 Cisne, Nick Rock Canyon 12.04 1.3 5
8 Smith, Kaden Highlands Ra 12.09 1.7 4
9 Widdison, Mason Legend High 12.10 1.7 4
10 Archer, Shay Douglas Coun 12.14 -1.0 1
11 Russell, Triston Douglas Coun 12.16 -0.1 2
12 Kapernekas, Jason Mountain Vis 12.26 1.3 5
13 Kim, Brandon Chaparral Hi 12.27 1.7 4
14 Cullen, Drake Rock Canyon 12.29 -2.3 3
15 Brega, Evan Regis Jesuit 12.31 1.7 4
16 Greening, Collin Ponderosa Hi 12.32 1.3 5
17 Moore, Caulen Ponderosa Hi 12.41 -0.1 2
18 Scott, Aiden ThunderRidge 12.42 -2.3 3
19 Dobbs, Tyler Highlands Ra 12.45 1.7 4
20 Bille, Luke Ponderosa Hi 12.61 -0.1 2
21 Butler, Robert ThunderRidge 12.62 1.7 4
22 Goode, Ryan ThunderRidge 12.63 1.7 4
23 Williams, Lucas Heritage Hig 12.68 -0.1 2
24 Hall, Shao Rock Canyon 12.74 -2.3 3
25 Smith, Matthew Mountain Vis 12.80 -2.3 3
26 Hudson, Lydell Chaparral Hi 12.89 -2.3 3
27 Ogu, Isaac Legend High 12.90 -2.3 3
28 Cunningham, Christophe Douglas Coun 12.92 -2.3 3
29 Jackson, Jordan Castle View 12.97 -0.1 2
30 Spillman-Wood, William Heritage Hig 13.09 -1.0 1
31 Byrd, Michael Legend High 13.22 -2.3 3
32 Tran, Darren Legend High 13.34 -0.1 2
33 Hart, Anthony Heritage Hig 13.40 -0.1 2
33 Lee, Austin Rock Canyon 13.40 1.7 4
35 Fredericks, Joel Heritage Hig 13.42 -1.0 1
36 Piotrowski, Andrew Douglas Coun 13.60 -1.0 1
37 Daum, John Chaparral Hi 13.61 -2.3 3
38 Rose, Camron ThunderRidge 13.73 -0.1 2
39 Young, William Mountain Vis 14.30 -0.1 2
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Zoe Mountain Vis 11:40.35
2 Anderson, Makenna Mountain Vis 11:41.71
3 Nats, Annemarie Mountain Vis 11:58.60
4 McCaffrey, Lauren Rock Canyon 12:37.43
5 Lloyd, Alyssa ThunderRidge 13:02.65
6 Palmgren, Madeleine Mountain Vis 13:54.01
7 Nevarez, Stefania Castle View 14:32.42
8 Hebner, Bridgit Chaparral Hi 14:41.64
9 Johnson, Emily Legend High 15:08.05
10 Hartz, Kira Rock Canyon 15:13.72
11 Hennigar, Quinn Highlands Ra 15:43.04
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tenbraak, Max Heritage Hig 10:17.96
2 Ma, Brian Mountain Vis 10:17.99
3 Rush, Edward Castle View 10:22.06
4 Johnson, Ryan Legend High 10:40.44
5 Getchell, Nolan Legend High 10:42.64
6 Owen, Jace Legend High 10:42.69
7 Jaramillo, Caleb Rock Canyon 10:47.63
8 Baade, Jensen Mountain Vis 10:49.17
9 Lentz, Keeton Castle View 10:52.85
10 Montano, Santiago Mountain Vis 10:56.51
11 Timmons, Carson Rock Canyon 11:04.06
12 Lopushansky, Eric Mountain Vis 11:15.43
13 Lawson, Dylan ThunderRidge 11:24.79
14 Plunkert, Austin Heritage Hig 11:35.48
15 Hunt, Spencer Regis Jesuit 11:38.70
16 Mortimer, Scott Highlands Ra 11:43.63
17 Fehn, Alex Legend High 11:45.11
18 Fowler, Blake Highlands Ra 11:49.34
19 Dekeyrel, David Castle View 11:55.62
20 Weisman, Henry Regis Jesuit 12:04.22
21 Najarian, Luke Regis Jesuit 13:07.31
22 Bergeon, Drew Regis Jesuit 13:50.78
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tamminga, Abigail Legend High 25.50 -0.9 4
2 Higashi, Randi Rock Canyon 27.11 -0.9 4
3 Love, Skyler Castle View 27.23 -0.9 4
4 Boekes, Makayla Castle View 27.65 -0.9 4
5 Croissant, Chloe Chaparral Hi 28.02 -0.7 3
6 Goble, Emma Rock Canyon 28.07 -0.9 4
7 Leaverton, Payton Chaparral Hi 28.27 -0.9 4
8 Lemaster, Ramona Ponderosa Hi 28.78 -0.9 4
9 Duggirala, Eswari Mountain Vis 29.16 -0.7 3
10 Kingsford, Morgann Highlands Ra 29.28 -0.7 3
11 Case, Erin Legend High 29.83 -0.7 3
12 Olsen, Annalise Rock Canyon 29.87 -0.7 3
13 Bondarenko, Nelly Highlands Ra 29.90 -1.4 1
14 Goubeaud, Juliette Rock Canyon 30.67 -0.7 3
15 Hoffman, Janette Mountain Vis 31.02 -0.7 2
16 Townsend, Brooklynn Castle View 31.18 -0.7 2
17 Johnson, Samantha Castle View 31.21 -0.7 2
18 Folz, Caroline Mountain Vis 31.29 -0.7 2
19 Vaillant, Aimee Mountain Vis 31.66 -0.7 2
20 Jove, Desanae Ponderosa Hi 32.01 -0.7 2
21 Gallegos, Sara Highlands Ra 32.32 -1.4 1
22 Bowers, Molly Regis Jesuit 32.58 -1.4 1
23 Troutman, Kayte Heritage Hig 33.75 -0.7 2
24 McIntire, Hallie Regis Jesuit 34.52 -1.4 1
25 Pace, Olivia Regis Jesuit 35.06 -1.4 1
26 Little, Lauren Heritage Hig 36.38 -1.4 1
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Connelly, Jackson Regis Jesuit 22.80 -0.8 5
2 Rivera, Terrell Chaparral Hi 23.60 -0.8 5
3 Bryant, Matthew Mountain Vis 24.11 -0.8 5
4 Caudill, Sawyer Castle View 24.12 -0.8 5
5 Lewis, Tizell Chaparral Hi 24.16 -1.8 4
6 Sterner, Kyle Douglas Coun 24.19 -1.6 2
7 McCord, Daniel ThunderRidge 24.29 -0.8 5
8 Kapernekas, Jason Mountain Vis 24.33 -1.8 4
9 Cisne, Nick Rock Canyon 24.56 -0.8 5
10 Smith, Kaden Highlands Ra 24.57 -0.8 5
11 Schleining, Brad ThunderRidge 24.59 -1.8 4
12 Archer, Shay Douglas Coun 24.69 -0.8 5
13 Williams, Lucas Heritage Hig 24.90 -1.6 2
14 Kiene, Max Heritage Hig 25.08 -1.8 4
15 Russell, Triston Douglas Coun 25.12 -1.8 4
16 Darrington, Everett Heritage Hig 25.19 -1.7 3
17 Crane, Aiden ThunderRidge 25.54 -1.7 3
18 Goode, Ryan ThunderRidge 25.56 -1.7 3
19 Casados, Louie Ponderosa Hi 25.77 -1.8 4
20 Barker, Michael Ponderosa Hi 25.91 -1.7 3
21 Piotrowski, Andrew Douglas Coun 25.93 -1.8 4
22 Doherty, Seth Rock Canyon 26.08 -1.7 3
22 Hall, Shao Rock Canyon 26.08 -1.8 4
24 Probst, Maxwell Mountain Vis 26.27 -1.7 3
25 Jemison, Clark Heritage Hig 26.33 -2.4 1
26 Jackson, Jordan Castle View 26.45 -2.4 1
26 Hudson, Lydell Chaparral Hi 26.45 -1.7 3
28 Snodgrass, Jared Castle View 26.63 -2.4 1
29 Tuska, Tyler Legend High 26.65 -1.6 2
30 Mitchell-Lipton, Trevor Chaparral Hi 26.68 -1.6 2
31 Radke, Tyler Legend High 27.22 -1.7 3
32 Safi, Aamin Ponderosa Hi 27.53 -1.6 2
33 Shastry, TJ Rock Canyon 28.91 -1.6 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:53.59
1) Chambo, Kyriana 2) DeMasse, Shantine
3) Johansen, Bryce 4) Joyner, JJ
2 Castle View High School 'A' 1:56.07
1) Love, Skyler 2) Townsend, Brooklynn
3) Boekes, Makayla 4) Smith, Alexis
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 2:01.29
1) Crawford, Alaina 2) Root, Olivia
3) Krueck, Izzy 4) Wilson, Morgan
4 Ponderosa High School 'A' 2:01.61
1) Courkamp, Haley 2) Lemaster, Ramona
3) Smith, Allyson 4) Hetzel, Rinnie
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 2:02.67
1) Buntin, Julia 2) Sparrow, Holly
3) Mense, Dani 4) Duggirala, Eswari
6 Legend High School 'A' 2:05.31
7 Chaparral High School 'A' 2:13.93
1) Feller, Victoria 2) Henry, Alexis
3) Olson, Sydney 4) Westphal, Deidra
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Regis Jesuit 'A' 10:19.76
1) Colsman, Isalina 2) Davidson, Clare
3) Davidson, Hannah 4) Munger, Madison
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 10:45.53
1) Chappa, Julea 2) Durkin, Kelly
3) Jeffers, Aspen 4) Mcgovern, Madi
3 Castle View High School 'A' 11:08.47
1) Larsen, Makenna 2) Rottmann, Stephanie
3) Moldowan, Alexandra 4) Boekes, Madison
4 Ponderosa High School 'A' 11:14.68
1) Craw, Caroline 2) Fairweather, Kayla
3) Hendrick, Avery 4) Koonce, Baylie
5 Heritage High School 'A' 11:34.82
1) Payne, Rebecca 2) Barela, Autumn
3) Lee, Raina 4) Jones, Emilie
6 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 12:34.81
Event 9 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 8:24.99
1) Aluise, Joseph 2) Bauer, Grant
3) Wisniewski, Andrew 4) Wisniewski, Matthew
2 Legend High School 'A' 8:42.35
3 Chaparral High School 'A' 8:46.34
1) McPeek, James 2) Ream, Caleb
3) Welo, Josh 4) Zaugg, Jenson
4 Heritage High School 'A' 8:59.25
1) Becker, Braydon 2) Hock, Kevin
3) Kennedy, Cory 4) Tenbraak, Max
5 Castle View High School 'A' 9:22.16
1) Dekeyrel, Issac 2) Forbes, Cade
3) Wright, Jared 4) Lamoreaux, Andrew
6 Regis Jesuit 'A' 9:22.63
1) Dermer, Nicholas 2) Mater, Adam
3) Walsh, John 4) Dodge, William
7 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 9:47.00
8 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 10:07.13
1) Lopushansky, Eric 2) McCullough, Matt
3) Shockley, Michael 4) Bhandari, Abhi
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lucyk, Kara Mountain Vis 16.47 -2.1 3
2 Lanskey, Julia Chaparral Hi 17.27 -2.1 3
3 Merrick, Katrina Castle View 17.75 -2.1 3
4 Balttazar, Nyah Ponderosa Hi 17.97 -1.3 2
5 Stuckey, Lauren Legend High 17.98 1.5 1
6 Coffey, Preslie Douglas Coun 18.07 -2.1 3
7 Mesher, Madalyn Legend High 18.20 -2.1 3
8 Grammerstorf, Kami Mountain Vis 18.27 -2.1 3
9 Ho, Katherine Regis Jesuit 18.30 -1.3 2
10 Hennigar, Peri Highlands Ra 18.39 -2.1 3
11 Paulsen, Sydney Heritage Hig 18.61 1.5 1
11 Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon 18.61 -2.1 3
13 Sweeney, Delaney Mountain Vis 18.82 -1.3 2
14 Fangman, Hallie Legend High 18.90 1.5 1
15 Myers, Penelopy Castle View 18.96 -2.1 3
16 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 18.97 -1.3 2
17 Frost, Madeleine Douglas Coun 19.10 1.5 1
18 Mabil, Agok Regis Jesuit 19.14 1.5 1
19 Birchfield, Lauren Regis Jesuit 19.37 -1.3 2
20 Haneke, Sarah Castle View 19.60 1.5 1
21 Hughes, Madelyn Chaparral Hi 19.71 1.5 1
22 Porter, Elyse Castle View 19.73 -1.3 2
23 Jacobson, Isabella Douglas Coun 19.98 -1.3 2
24 Smith, Taylor Legend High 20.27 1.5 1
25 Pehrson, Alison Chaparral Hi 20.41 -1.3 2
26 Kurutz, Sarah Regis Jesuit 21.01 -1.3 2
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gordon, Zion Regis Jesuit 15.29 +0.0 3
2 Valentine, Zachary Chaparral Hi 16.37 +0.0 3
3 Moss, Alex Rock Canyon 17.36 +0.0 3
4 Kocsardi, Akos Mountain Vis 17.49 +0.0 3
5 Moore, Caulen Ponderosa Hi 17.59 +0.0 3
6 Hock, Kevin Heritage Hig 17.89 +0.0 3
7 Elliss, Isaiah Legend High 18.23 +0.0 3
8 McManus, Brendan ThunderRidge 19.12 +0.0 3
9 Lawlor, Calvin Mountain Vis 19.66 -2.4 2
10 Spencer, Aaron Legend High 19.74 -2.4 2
11 Huene, Oliver Rock Canyon 19.80 -2.4 2
12 Hundley, Miles Castle View 20.15 -1.4 1
13 Green, Jackson Douglas Coun 20.24 -2.4 2
14 Gibby, Talmage Highlands Ra 20.74 -2.4 2
15 Cimbura, Aiden Highlands Ra 20.83 -2.4 2
16 Salscheider, Elisha Heritage Hig 20.96 -1.4 1
17 Jones, Gabriel Castle View 21.36 -1.4 1
18 Cozad, Andrew Mountain Vis 21.75 -2.4 2
19 Freng, Noah Heritage Hig 22.56 -1.4 1
Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:52.67
2 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:52.97
1) Kingsford, Morgann 2) Neubert, Kasey
3) Van Gundy, Rachel 4) Bondarenko, Nelly
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:53.72
4 Ponderosa High School 'A' 1:55.63
1) Courkamp, Haley 2) Hetzel, Rinnie
3) Lemaster, Ramona 4) Balttazar, Nyah
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 1:58.96
1) Carr, Jadeyn 2) Sparrow, Holly
3) Staib, Allison 4) Mense, Dani
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 2:07.27
1) Feller, Victoria 2) Henry, Alexis
3) Hughes, Madelyn 4) Westphal, Deidra
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:36.31
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:36.78
1) Covak, Caleb 2) Kim, Brandon
3) Lamb, Carter 4) Rivera, Terrell
3 Ponderosa High School 'A' 1:38.84
1) Barker, Michael 2) Casados, Louie
3) Cerroni, Gabe 4) Greening, Collin
4 Castle View High School 'A' 1:40.01
1) Stephen, Gabriel 2) Snodgrass, Jared
3) Jackson, Jordan 4) Caudill, Sawyer
5 Douglas County High School 'A' 1:40.89
1) Archer, Shay 2) Piotrowski, Andrew
3) Cunningham, Christophe 4) Garcia, Dylan
6 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:40.97
1) Beller, Ethan 2) Hearley, John
3) Herron, Jack 4) Mollander, John
7 Heritage High School 'A' 1:41.30
1) Darrington, Everett 2) Garlutzo, Hunter
3) Kiene, Max 4) Jemison, Clark
8 Legend High School 'A' 1:41.90
9 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 1:44.35
1) Babbitt, Carter 2) Probst, Maxwell
3) Smith, Matthew 4) Ward, George
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barich, Jessica Mountain Vis 5:27.20 2
2 James, Hope Rock Canyon 5:36.58 2
3 Koonce, Baylie Ponderosa Hi 5:36.80 2
4 Henderson, Mia Heritage Hig 5:39.53 2
5 Reed, Madison Mountain Vis 5:46.24 2
6 Mcgovern, Madi Chaparral Hi 5:48.01 2
7 Hunter, Paige Mountain Vis 5:48.52 2
8 Jeffers, Aspen Chaparral Hi 5:51.67 2
9 Graves, Alana Rock Canyon 5:54.70 2
10 True, Kenna Legend High 5:56.41 1
11 Nelson, Hannah Legend High 5:57.04 2
12 Leege, Ava Regis Jesuit 5:57.76 2
13 Chappa, Julea Chaparral Hi 5:58.73 2
14 Devireddy, Shalika Regis Jesuit 6:06.25 2
15 Degrood, Elle Heritage Hig 6:07.55 2
16 Peters, Sophie Legend High 6:07.93 2
17 Durkin, Kelly Chaparral Hi 6:10.78 1
18 Durden, Megan Legend High 6:15.61 1
19 Loomis, Nicole Rock Canyon 6:18.01 1
20 Beeley, Isabel Mountain Vis 6:19.02 1
21 McDowall, Claire Douglas Coun 6:19.23 1
22 Ross, Julia Rock Canyon 6:21.25 1
23 Brecl, Ariana Highlands Ra 6:22.69 1
24 Lee, Raina Heritage Hig 6:32.17 1
25 Barela, Autumn Heritage Hig 6:33.15 1
26 Lien, Grace Castle View 6:36.13 1
27 O'Keefe, Abigail ThunderRidge 6:42.85 1
28 Berzins, Mikaela Douglas Coun 6:51.34 1
29 Porter, Emmalyne Douglas Coun 6:56.43 1
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Aidan Castle View 4:34.53 2
2 Hart, Aaron Mountain Vis 4:41.82 2
3 Dempsey, Brody Mountain Vis 4:43.40 2
4 Fearon, Derek Rock Canyon 4:46.30 2
5 Welo, Josh Chaparral Hi 4:49.10 2
6 Bennick, Jadon Legend High 4:50.12 2
7 Rouse, Seth Mountain Vis 4:51.37 2
8 O'Sullivan, Jack Mountain Vis 4:51.61 2
9 Kirk, Ben Regis Jesuit 4:52.44 2
10 Kennedy, Cory Heritage Hig 4:58.93 2
11 Lawson, Dylan ThunderRidge 4:59.07 2
12 Wright, Jared Castle View 5:01.97 2
13 Nicolaisen, Justice Douglas Coun 5:03.25 2
14 Kimber, Nicholas ThunderRidge 5:09.67 2
15 Dekeyrel, Issac Castle View 5:14.68 1
16 Lamoreaux, Andrew Castle View 5:14.70 1
17 Wells, Charlie Highlands Ra 5:30.74 1
18 Huey, Joshua Legend High 5:34.25 1
19 Bright, Ian ThunderRidge 5:39.20 1
20 Brustkern, Jack Regis Jesuit 5:55.18 1
21 Faestel, Nick Regis Jesuit 5:55.77 1
22 Diker, Emre Rock Canyon 6:01.35 1
23 Meier, Trenton Regis Jesuit 6:07.10 1
24 Correll, Grant Ponderosa Hi 6:08.20 1
25 Belter, Matthew Chaparral Hi 6:26.32 1
26 Wardono, Samuel Chaparral Hi 7:18.88 1
27 VanVleet, Brett Heritage Hig 8:36.58 1
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 52.09
1) Croissant, Chloe 2) Jennings, Jaelyn
3) Lanskey, Julia 4) Leaverton, Payton
2 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 52.71
1) Bute, Rylie 2) Hedges, Amanda
3) Prochazka, Leah 4) Wilson, Morgan
3 Castle View High School 'A' 54.43
1) Love, Skyler 2) Townsend, Brooklynn
3) Johnson, Samantha 4) Ackerman, Jillian
4 Douglas County High School 'A' 55.06
1) Coffey, Preslie 2) Frost, Madeleine
3) Jacobson, Isabella 4) Tafoya, Alexandra
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 55.31
1) Buntin, Julia 2) Sparrow, Holly
3) Nardell, Isabella 4) Mense, Dani
6 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 55.52
1) Bondarenko, Nelly 2) Joyner, JJ
3) Kingsford, Morgann 4) Johansen, Bryce
7 Ponderosa High School 'A' 56.68
1) Aguan, Mia 2) Jove, Desanae
3) Warren, Nicole 4) Cook, Jessica
8 Regis Jesuit 'A' 58.05
1) Jenkins, Alicia 2) Regalado, Makayla
3) Stephens, Allison 4) Sykora, Sarah
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 44.98 2
1) Covak, Caleb 2) Kim, Brandon
3) Lewis, Tizell 4) Rivera, Terrell
2 Regis Jesuit 'A' 45.41 2
1) Brega, Evan 2) Connelly, Jackson
3) Gordon, Zion 4) Schluter, Tate
3 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 45.60 2
1) Bettini, Dominic 2) Cimbura, Aiden
3) Dobbs, Tyler 4) Smith, Kaden
4 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 47.10 1
5 Legend High School 'A' 47.13 2
6 Ponderosa High School 'A' 47.28 2
1) Bille, Luke 2) Greening, Collin
3) Ketchum, King 4) Casados, Louie
7 Castle View High School 'A' 47.47 2
1) Oster, Cole 2) Snodgrass, Jared
3) Jackson, Jordan 4) Caudill, Sawyer
8 Heritage High School 'A' 47.64 2
1) Palazzo, Gianni 2) Schmuhl, Kristof
3) Barrett, Jaison 4) Jemison, Clark
9 Douglas County High School 'A' 47.82 1
1) Archer, Shay 2) Cunningham, Christophe
3) Padilla, Samuel 4) Sterner, Kyle
10 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 49.15 2
11 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 49.20 1
1) Smith, Matthew 2) Kocsardi, Akos
3) Schroeder, Weston 4) Okland, Anders
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riker, Tanner Rock Canyon 58.15 3
2 Lucyk, Kara Mountain Vis 58.73 3
3 Higashi, Randi Rock Canyon 1:01.12 3
4 Riddle, Morgan Chaparral Hi 1:01.62 3
5 Boekes, Makayla Castle View 1:03.13 3
6 Smith, Alexis Castle View 1:03.70 3
7 Staffieri, Madelyn ThunderRidge 1:03.83 3
8 Davidson, Clare Regis Jesuit 1:04.35 3
9 Anderson, Ashley Rock Canyon 1:05.19 2
10 Martin, Lily Regis Jesuit 1:06.67 2
11 Davidson, Hannah Regis Jesuit 1:07.17 2
12 Sonius, Kelsey ThunderRidge 1:07.20 2
13 Johnson, Kasey ThunderRidge 1:07.90 2
14 Dolatshahi, Nina Highlands Ra 1:08.39 2
15 Carr, Jadeyn Mountain Vis 1:08.61 2
16 Nevarez, Stefania Castle View 1:10.27 1
17 Fitzgerald, Avery Rock Canyon 1:10.82 2
18 Staib, Allison Mountain Vis 1:11.51 1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coyhis, Ethan Castle View 50.82 5
2 McCord, Daniel ThunderRidge 53.06 5
3 Lamb, Carter Chaparral Hi 53.49 5
4 Schleining, Brad ThunderRidge 53.88 5
5 Oster, Cole Castle View 54.38 5
6 McCrary, Jeter Castle View 54.61 5
7 Aluise, Joseph Highlands Ra 55.66 4
8 Thompson, Evan ThunderRidge 55.81 5
9 McHenry, James Rock Canyon 55.94 5
10 Beller, Ethan Regis Jesuit 55.95 4
10 Verry, Bryson Castle View 55.95 5
12 Mollander, John Regis Jesuit 56.17 4
13 Nielsen, Oliver Ponderosa Hi 56.51 4
14 Rich, Alex ThunderRidge 56.57 4
15 Gordon, Kasper Rock Canyon 56.75 4
16 Steininger, Spencer Douglas Coun 56.85 2
17 Hearley, John Regis Jesuit 56.90 4
18 Darrington, Everett Heritage Hig 57.94 2
19 Spitzer, Tanner Ponderosa Hi 59.39 3
20 Maynell, III, Jon Legend High 59.93 3
21 Herron, Jack Regis Jesuit 1:00.44 3
22 Anderson, Nick Rock Canyon 1:00.92 3
23 Paraiso, Jacob Douglas Coun 1:01.35 3
24 Bouwman, Anthony Heritage Hig 1:01.51 3
25 Jemison, Luke Heritage Hig 1:01.55 2
26 Garcia, Dylan Douglas Coun 1:01.77 1
27 Ward, George Mountain Vis 1:01.88 1
28 Bowen, Cameron Rock Canyon 1:03.31 3
29 Tuska, Tyler Legend High 1:03.84 2
30 Flores, Alejandro Heritage Hig 1:03.95 3
31 Rivera, Joshua Mountain Vis 1:05.97 2
32 Tran, Darren Legend High 1:06.18 2
33 Mahale, Mihir Mountain Vis 1:06.74 2
34 Byrd, Michael Legend High 1:07.49 3
35 Peng, Alexander Mountain Vis 1:08.32 2
Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coffey, Preslie Douglas Coun 47.57 3
2 Grammerstorf, Kami Mountain Vis 48.64 3
3 Lanskey, Julia Chaparral Hi 48.85 3
4 Merrick, Katrina Castle View 50.21 3
5 Hennigar, Peri Highlands Ra 50.68 3
6 Van Gundy, Rachel Highlands Ra 52.25 3
7 Sweeney, Delaney Mountain Vis 52.47 3
8 Myers, Penelopy Castle View 53.85 3
9 Ho, Katherine Regis Jesuit 53.87 2
10 Kurutz, Sarah Regis Jesuit 53.93 2
11 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 54.45 2
12 Frost, Madeleine Douglas Coun 56.17 2
13 Balttazar, Nyah Ponderosa Hi 56.20 2
14 Porter, Elyse Castle View 56.87 2
15 Haneke, Sarah Castle View 57.51 1
16 Stuckey, Lauren Legend High 57.52 1
17 Mabil, Agok Regis Jesuit 1:00.68 1
18 Pehrson, Alison Chaparral Hi 1:01.05 2
19 Fangman, Hallie Legend High 1:01.61 1
20 Smith, Taylor Legend High 1:01.64 1
21 Hughes, Madelyn Chaparral Hi 1:07.87 2
Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moss, Alex Rock Canyon 42.50 3
2 Elliss, Isaiah Legend High 44.58 3
3 Hock, Kevin Heritage Hig 44.88 3
4 Valentine, Zachary Chaparral Hi 45.02 3
5 McManus, Brendan ThunderRidge 46.71 3
6 Kocsardi, Akos Mountain Vis 46.75 3
7 Huene, Oliver Rock Canyon 47.19 2
8 Gibby, Talmage Highlands Ra 47.98 2
9 Spencer, Aaron Legend High 48.94 2
10 Green, Jackson Douglas Coun 49.80 2
11 Cimbura, Aiden Highlands Ra 49.87 2
12 Kleinman, Noah Highlands Ra 50.72 2
13 Hundley, Miles Castle View 51.22 1
14 Salscheider, Elisha Heritage Hig 51.24 1
15 Moore, Caulen Ponderosa Hi 52.81 2
16 Williams, Isaiah Heritage Hig 52.86 1
17 Callahan, Will Heritage Hig 52.95 1
18 Jones, Gabriel Castle View 53.50 2
19 Cozad, Andrew Mountain Vis 55.09 2
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johansen, Bryce Highlands Ra 2:18.33 2
2 O'Sullivan, Sarah Mountain Vis 2:19.27 2
3 Eck, Caroline Mountain Vis 2:20.78 2
4 Fitzsimmons, Jenna Mountain Vis 2:20.95 2
5 Runyan, Hannah ThunderRidge 2:27.84 2
6 Boekes, Madison Castle View 2:31.30 2
7 Jacobson, Isabella Douglas Coun 2:35.20 2
8 DeWeese, Megan Legend High 2:42.00 2
9 Henderson, Mia Heritage Hig 2:43.60 1
10 Munger, Madison Regis Jesuit 2:43.86 2
11 Weed, Caitlin Legend High 2:45.49 2
12 Washburn, Brooke Rock Canyon 2:45.95 2
13 Devireddy, Shalika Regis Jesuit 2:46.22 1
14 Degrood, Elle Heritage Hig 2:46.98 2
15 Fairweather, Kayla Ponderosa Hi 2:47.25 1
16 Pahs, Nina Mountain Vis 2:47.41 1
17 Larsen, Makenna Castle View 2:48.15 2
18 Rottmann, Stephanie Castle View 2:50.01 1
19 Blair, Makayla Legend High 2:50.56 1
20 Barela, Autumn Heritage Hig 2:55.76 1
21 Cardoso, Samantha Chaparral Hi 2:57.20 1
22 Moldowan, Alexandra Castle View 2:58.53 1
23 McDowall, Claire Douglas Coun 3:00.56 1
24 Elkins, Jessie Chaparral Hi 3:02.08 1
25 O'Keefe, Abigail ThunderRidge 3:02.60 2
26 Berzins, Mikaela Douglas Coun 3:04.17 1
27 Porter, Emmalyne Douglas Coun 3:18.15 1
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Aidan Castle View 2:03.92 2
2 Allred, Easton Rock Canyon 2:04.32 2
3 Zaugg, Jenson Chaparral Hi 2:05.06 2
4 Hart, Aaron Mountain Vis 2:05.94 2
5 Ream, Caleb Chaparral Hi 2:06.88 2
6 Dempsey, Brody Mountain Vis 2:09.20 2
7 Rouse, Seth Mountain Vis 2:11.93 2
8 O'Sullivan, Jack Mountain Vis 2:12.15 2
9 Fearon, Trevor Rock Canyon 2:12.16 2
10 Dale, Blake Legend High 2:13.04 2
11 Salcido, Zachary Highlands Ra 2:13.73 2
12 Walsh, John Regis Jesuit 2:15.13 2
13 McCrary, Jeter Castle View 2:15.52 2
14 Dermer, Nicholas Regis Jesuit 2:15.54 2
15 Bennick, Jadon Legend High 2:18.37 2
16 Waid, Matt Ponderosa Hi 2:19.58 2
17 Nicolaisen, Justice Douglas Coun 2:20.28 1
18 Adams, Owen Chaparral Hi 2:20.62 1
19 Kimber, Nicholas ThunderRidge 2:21.53 1
20 Gibson, Quinn Rock Canyon 2:22.56 2
21 Hundley, Miles Castle View 2:23.63 1
22 Mater, Adam Regis Jesuit 2:23.93 1
23 Timmons, Daniel Legend High 2:24.14 1
24 Dodge, William Regis Jesuit 2:25.13 1
25 Dalton, Braden Castle View 2:25.65 1
26 Bouwman, Anthony Heritage Hig 2:35.53 1
27 Hannum, Blake Heritage Hig 2:36.50 1
28 Correll, Grant Ponderosa Hi 2:44.63 1
29 Flores, Alejandro Heritage Hig 2:45.68 1
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 4:12.74
1) O'Sullivan, Sarah 2) Fitzsimmons, Jenna
3) Eck, Caroline 4) Barich, Jessica
2 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 4:20.78
3 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 4:21.08
1) Buffington, Kate 2) Joyner, JJ
3) Neubert, Kasey 4) Hennigar, Peri
4 Castle View High School 'A' 4:23.85
1) Boekes, Madison 2) Boekes, Makayla
3) Myers, Penelopy 4) Merrick, Katrina
5 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:26.74
1) Jennings, Jaelyn 2) Lanskey, Julia
3) Mcgovern, Madi 4) Riddle, Morgan
6 Regis Jesuit 'A' 4:27.36
1) Davidson, Clare 2) Davidson, Hannah
3) Goldsmith, Molly 4) Martin, Lily
7 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 4:56.18
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 3:35.78 2
1) Bauer, Grant 2) Smith, Kaden
3) Wisniewski, Andrew 4) Wisniewski, Matthew
2 Castle View High School 'A' 3:37.22 2
1) Oster, Cole 2) Verry, Bryson
3) McCrary, Jeter 4) Coyhis, Ethan
3 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:41.06 2
1) Lamb, Carter 2) Lewis, Tizell
3) Zaugg, Jenson 4) Rivera, Terrell
4 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 3:42.37 1
5 Regis Jesuit 'A' 3:47.82 2
1) Beller, Ethan 2) Hearley, John
3) Mollander, John 4) Herron, Jack
6 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 3:47.95 2
1) Kapernekas, Jason 2) Probst, Maxwell
3) Kocsardi, Akos 4) Bryant, Matthew
7 Heritage High School 'A' 3:52.94 2
1) Becker, Braydon 2) Garlutzo, Hunter
3) Kiene, Max 4) Schmuhl, Kristof
8 Legend High School 'A' 3:53.45 2
9 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 3:54.88 1
10 Ponderosa High School 'A' 4:00.22 2
1) Moore, Caulen 2) Nielsen, Oliver
3) Spitzer, Tanner 4) Waid, Matt
Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Masten, Riley Rock Canyon 5-04.00
2 Mesher, Madalyn Legend High 5-00.00
3 Goldsmith, Molly Regis Jesuit J5-00.00
4 Opp, Elena Highlands Ra 4-08.00
5 Hake, Emma Ponderosa Hi 4-06.00
6 Borgerding, Jillian Highlands Ra J4-06.00
7 Smith, Allyson Ponderosa Hi 4-03.00
7 Lehman, Carly Chaparral Hi 4-03.00
7 Orsini, Catherine Mountain Vis 4-03.00
10 Bernier, Rylee Ponderosa Hi J4-03.00
11 Bute, Rylie ThunderRidge J4-03.00
12 Jacobson, Isabella Douglas Coun 4-00.00
12 Crawford, Alaina ThunderRidge 4-00.00
12 Ford, Samantha Mountain Vis 4-00.00
12 Watts, Autumn Highlands Ra 4-00.00
12 Craw, Caroline Ponderosa Hi 4-00.00
17 Sparrow, Holly Mountain Vis J4-00.00
-- Duelm, Cassidy Douglas Coun NH
Event 27 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Jonathon Highlands Ra 5-10.00
2 Jemison, Luke Heritage Hig 5-08.00
3 Covak, Caleb Chaparral Hi J5-08.00
4 Steininger, Spencer Douglas Coun J5-08.00
5 Dudley, Camden Castle View 5-06.00
6 Waid, Matt Ponderosa Hi J5-06.00
6 Goslee, Kyler Highlands Ra J5-06.00
8 Valentine, Zachary Chaparral Hi J5-06.00
9 Esteban-Jarabo, Jorge Regis Jesuit 5-03.00
10 McQuire, Adam Castle View J5-03.00
11 Anderson, Nick Rock Canyon J5-03.00
11 Lee, Austin Rock Canyon J5-03.00
13 Bertsch, Killian Rock Canyon 5-00.00
14 Natalie, Kyle Rock Canyon J5-00.00
14 Ream, Caleb Chaparral Hi J5-00.00
-- Safi, Aamin Ponderosa Hi NH
-- Barker, Michael Ponderosa Hi NH
-- Allen, Cornell Regis Jesuit NH
-- Dole, Zach Castle View NH
-- Garlutzo, Hunter Heritage Hig NH
-- Salscheider, Elisha Heritage Hig NH
-- Hughes, Kenneth Douglas Coun NH
-- Sullivan, Bryce Douglas Coun NH
-- Kwilman, Joe Mountain Vis NH
-- Thomas, Spencer Mountain Vis NH
-- Beinhorn, Caleb Chaparral Hi NH
-- Spencer, Aaron Legend High NH
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarossy, Lauren Legend High 10-10.25
2 Bullen, Rebecca Castle View 10-04.00
3 Johnson, Mikayla Highlands Ra 8-04.00
4 Evert, Bria Legend High J8-04.00
5 Stephens, Allison Regis Jesuit 7-10.00
6 Moldowan, Katelyn Castle View 6-10.00
7 Jenkins, Alicia Regis Jesuit J6-10.00
8 Passey, Izabella Castle View 6-04.00
8 Regalado, Makayla Regis Jesuit 6-04.00
8 Sykora, Sarah Regis Jesuit 6-04.00
11 Paulsen, Sydney Heritage Hig 5-10.00
12 Troutman, Kayte Heritage Hig J5-10.00
13 Lemire, Claudia Rock Canyon 5-04.00
13 Chance, Emily Rock Canyon 5-04.00
15 Payne, Rebecca Heritage Hig J5-04.00
-- Whitarce, Grace Castle View NH
-- Little, Lauren Heritage Hig NH
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Cody Douglas Coun 11-10.00
2 Frick, Corbin Highlands Ra J11-10.00
3 Husted, Troy Legend High 11-04.00
4 Rohr, Seth Rock Canyon J11-04.00
4 Law, Nick ThunderRidge J11-04.00
6 Mordini, Alex Regis Jesuit 10-10.00
7 Gordon, Kasper Rock Canyon 10-04.00
8 Dreyfuss, Luke Rock Canyon 9-10.00
9 Schmuhl, Kristof Heritage Hig J9-10.00
10 Crawford, Fletcher Castle View 9-04.00
11 Keating, Alec ThunderRidge J9-04.00
12 Graves, Ethan Douglas Coun 8-10.00
13 McQuire, Adam Castle View J8-10.00
13 Smith, Gabe Castle View J8-10.00
15 Brown, Chase Legend High 8-04.00
16 Young, William Mountain Vis J8-04.00
17 Pasquariello, Nico Heritage Hig J8-04.00
18 Reynolds, Donovan Ponderosa Hi J8-04.00
19 Eddington, Jack Chaparral Hi 7-10.00
20 Kosempel, Will Regis Jesuit J7-10.00
20 Butte, Andrew Legend High J7-10.00
22 Hammel, Dayton Chaparral Hi 7-04.00
22 Lone, Caden Highlands Ra 7-04.00
-- Bowen, Cameron Rock Canyon NH
-- Plunkert, Austin Heritage Hig NH
-- Tran, David Heritage Hig NH
-- Hundley, Andrew Castle View NH
-- Desai, Adit Legend High NH
-- White, Zach Highlands Ra NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Alexa Legend High 17-02.50 -2.1
2 DeMasse, Shantine Highlands Ra 16-06.50 -0.9
3 Lucyk, Kara Mountain Vis 16-05.00 +0.0
4 Bute, Rylie ThunderRidge 15-06.00 -0.9
5 Vaillant, Aimee Mountain Vis 15-04.00 -1.3
6 Harris, Hailey Regis Jesuit 15-02.00 +0.0
7 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 15-01.50 -0.1
8 Croissant, Chloe Chaparral Hi 14-09.25 -1.5
9 Olson, Sydney Chaparral Hi 14-08.00 -1.6
10 Ackerman, Jillian Castle View 14-05.00 1.9
11 Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge 14-04.00 -1.3
12 Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon 14-02.25 -1.2
13 Sladovnik, Sydney Legend High 13-07.75 1.7
14 Dalessandro, Alexis Legend High 13-05.50 2.4
15 Goble, Emma Rock Canyon 13-00.50 -1.7
16 Porter, Presley Castle View 12-09.50 2.0
17 Goubeaud, Juliette Rock Canyon 12-07.25 1.2
18 Cook, Jessica Ponderosa Hi 12-04.00 0.3
19 Lopez, Harley Legend High 11-09.00 1.1
20 Lemire, Claudia Rock Canyon 11-01.00 0.1
-- Betz, Carli Highlands Ra FOUL
-- De Villers, Lexi Highlands Ra FOUL
-- Root, Olivia ThunderRidge FOUL
-- Smith, Taylor Ponderosa Hi FOUL
-- Buntin, Julia Mountain Vis FOUL
-- Goldsmith, Molly Regis Jesuit FOUL
Event 31 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kim, Brandon Chaparral Hi 19-05.50 -2.8
2 Valentine, Zachary Chaparral Hi 18-11.00 1.4
3 McQuire, Adam Castle View 18-06.50 2.3
4 Barker, Michael Ponderosa Hi 18-03.00 1.8
5 Marcello, Corbin ThunderRidge 18-01.50 0.5
6 Widdison, Mason Legend High 17-11.25 0.2
7 Lawlor, Calvin Mountain Vis 17-11.00 1.1
7 Casados, Louie Ponderosa Hi 17-11.00 1.7
9 Dalessandro, Nicholas Legend High 17-07.50 1.8
10 Lawson, Rocco Ponderosa Hi 16-11.75 1.0
11 Gilpatrick, Connor Highlands Ra 16-11.00 1.6
12 Srestha, Avinn Rock Canyon 16-10.00 2.6
13 Jeffords, John Highlands Ra 16-09.00 1.4
14 Whitaker, Jared Legend High 16-08.50 2.0
14 Jemison, Luke Heritage Hig 16-08.50 2.8
16 Thomas, Spencer Mountain Vis 16-08.00 2.3
17 Lee, Austin Rock Canyon 16-06.75 1.1
18 Babbitt, Carter Mountain Vis 16-04.50 2.5
19 Barrett, Jaison Heritage Hig 16-01.50 1.7
20 Isenhart, Christopher Castle View 15-08.00 1.5
20 Cunningham, Christophe Douglas Coun 15-08.00 1.2
22 Howard, Jacob Regis Jesuit 15-03.50 -4.2
23 Schroeder, Weston Mountain Vis 15-02.50 2.1
24 Biesiada, Matt Ponderosa Hi 15-01.25 1.3
25 Schmitz, Tanner Rock Canyon 15-01.00 1.3
26 Scharff, Zach Regis Jesuit 14-09.25 1.7
27 wilson, Michael Ponderosa Hi 14-08.00 0.8
28 Butte, Andrew Legend High 14-07.00 1.0
29 Allen, Cornell Regis Jesuit 14-01.50 2.0
30 Garcia, Dylan Douglas Coun 13-11.00 3.6
30 Navarro, Ramon Castle View 13-11.00 -4.2
32 Shastry, TJ Rock Canyon 13-08.75 1.4
33 Lopez, Hunter Douglas Coun 13-08.00 1.0
34 Callahan, Will Heritage Hig 13-03.50 1.2
35 Fredericks, Joel Heritage Hig 11-08.25 1.3
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Srestha, Avinn Rock Canyon 40-05.00 +0.0
2 Covak, Caleb Chaparral Hi 39-06.00 -0.2
3 Ream, Caleb Chaparral Hi 39-01.50 +0.0
4 Ruckel, Scott ThunderRidge 37-08.00 +0.0
5 Gilpatrick, Connor Highlands Ra 36-08.00 +0.0
6 Dalessandro, Nicholas Legend High 35-06.50 +0.0
7 Allen, Cornell Regis Jesuit 35-03.25 1.4
8 Barrett, Jaison Heritage Hig 35-02.00 2.7
9 Lawson, Rocco Ponderosa Hi 35-01.00 +0.0
10 Dudley, Camden Castle View 34-11.00 +0.0
11 Lawlor, Calvin Mountain Vis 34-09.00 1.3
12 Cullen, Drake Rock Canyon 34-04.50 -1.3
13 Palazzo, Gianni Heritage Hig 33-06.00 2.0
14 Schmitz, Tanner Rock Canyon 33-05.00 -0.6
15 Schroeder, Weston Mountain Vis 33-04.50 +0.0
16 Babbitt, Carter Mountain Vis 33-02.00 -0.4
17 Biesiada, Conner Ponderosa Hi 32-09.00 0.4
18 Keever, Alexander Ponderosa Hi 31-11.00 +0.0
19 Whitaker, Jared Legend High 31-10.75 1.4
20 Isenhart, Christopher Castle View 31-00.75 0.7
21 Wheeler, Sage Rock Canyon 30-10.00 0.8
22 Barrett, Jared Heritage Hig 30-08.00 +0.0
23 Morgan, Chas Chaparral Hi 30-07.25 +0.0
24 Hart, Anthony Heritage Hig 30-03.00 1.2
25 Lopez, Hunter Douglas Coun 29-04.50 +0.0
26 Yu, Jerry Legend High 29-02.00 0.3
-- Butte, Andrew Legend High FOUL
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hart, Anna ThunderRidge 35-09.00 -0.2
2 Harris, Hailey Regis Jesuit 34-10.00 2.9
3 Vaillant, Aimee Mountain Vis 33-04.50 0.9
4 DeMasse, Shantine Highlands Ra 33-02.75 0.7
5 Riddle, Morgan Chaparral Hi 31-11.75 -2.1
6 Jennings, Jaelyn Chaparral Hi 31-10.25 0.8
7 Olson, Sydney Chaparral Hi 31-01.50 0.9
8 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 31-01.00 -1.7
9 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 29-10.25 0.7
10 Ackerman, Jillian Castle View 29-02.50 0.2
11 Joyner, JJ Highlands Ra 28-11.50 +0.0
12 Dalessandro, Alexis Legend High 28-01.50 -1.4
13 Martin, Jacqueline Legend High 28-00.50 1.1
14 Porter, Presley Castle View 27-10.50 1.1
15 Betz, Carli Highlands Ra 27-09.50 1.9
16 Sladovnik, Sydney Legend High 27-08.00 +0.0
-- Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge FOUL
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Tyler Douglas Coun 143-04
2 Holt, Austin ThunderRidge 130-09
3 Murray, Jacob ThunderRidge 126-04
4 Johnson, Austin Highlands Ra 115-11
5 Brega, Evan Regis Jesuit 114-07
6 Klos, Justin Castle View 110-06
7 Taylor, Levi Ponderosa Hi 108-11
8 Gallegos, Chase Chaparral Hi 106-05
9 Walker, Jaden Highlands Ra 106-01
10 Hoover, Avery Legend High 102-09
11 Brown, Jacob Castle View 101-07
12 Ogu, Isaac Legend High 101-03
13 Hefner, Caleb Rock Canyon 99-01.50
14 Ebedes, Joshua Regis Jesuit 97-01.50
15 Peirce, Zachary Legend High 95-09
16 Kyrimis, Mark Douglas Coun 93-09.50
17 Tanner, Billy Chaparral Hi 90-06
18 Diederichs, Mitch Chaparral Hi 90-02
19 Montoya, Aj Castle View 89-09
20 Salcedo, Rory ThunderRidge 87-05.50
21 Tollinchi, Evan ThunderRidge 86-05.50
22 Haub, Nathan Regis Jesuit 85-08
23 Crouch, Joseph Regis Jesuit 85-04.50
24 Laury, Jacob Douglas Coun 85-00
25 Lavell, Colin Legend High 83-03
25 Butt, Blaine Heritage Hig 83-03
27 Hannum, Blake Heritage Hig 81-09.50
28 Williams, Isaiah Heritage Hig 79-02
29 Van Denend, Austin Heritage Hig 78-07.50
30 Alvarez, Monte Chaparral Hi 71-01.50
31 Munsey, Logan Ponderosa Hi 67-10
32 Efird, Dylan Mountain Vis 65-02
33 Rivera, Joshua Mountain Vis 52-11
-- Warrick, Ethan Rock Canyon FOUL
-- Anderson, Dustin Ponderosa Hi FOUL
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Opp, Elena Highlands Ra 108-05
2 Sams, Sarah Douglas Coun 103-10
3 Potzer, Maria Regis Jesuit 96-01
4 Jamshidi, Niaz Highlands Ra 94-00
5 Fowkes, Lindsey Ponderosa Hi 82-07
6 Marsh, Kayla Chaparral Hi 80-08
7 Swiader, Shannel Highlands Ra 78-03
8 Vannier, Stella Chaparral Hi 74-07.50
9 Winn, Brianne Highlands Ra 73-06.50
10 Bernier, Rylee Ponderosa Hi 72-02
11 Duelm, Cassidy Douglas Coun 70-00
12 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 68-07
13 Ward, Hanna Ponderosa Hi 67-04.50
14 Reiner, Sarah ThunderRidge 65-00
15 Orsini, Catherine Mountain Vis 62-08
16 Tanner, Mia Mountain Vis 62-04
17 Pehrson, Alison Chaparral Hi 60-05
18 Higgins, Katherine Ponderosa Hi 57-05
19 Mendus, Sarah Rock Canyon 56-10
20 Hale, Madeline Castle View 56-07.50
21 Thompson, Shannon Douglas Coun 55-10.50
22 Hernandez, Isabelle Chaparral Hi 48-01
23 Kay, Aubrey Douglas Coun 46-06.50
24 Ford, Samantha Mountain Vis 40-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nugent, Drake Highlands Ra 49-07.00
2 Johnson, Austin Highlands Ra 43-05.00
3 Walker, Jaden Highlands Ra 42-07.00
4 Murray, Jacob ThunderRidge 41-07.00
5 Gallegos, Chase Chaparral Hi 40-04.00
6 Nelson, Tyler Douglas Coun 39-09.00
7 Laury, Jacob Douglas Coun 38-11.00
8 Hoover, Avery Legend High 37-00.00
9 Grout, Andrew Castle View 35-07.00
10 Caskey, Logan Regis Jesuit 35-06.00
11 Kelly, Connor Castle View 35-05.00
12 Taylor, Levi Ponderosa Hi 34-10.00
13 Tanner, Billy Chaparral Hi 34-01.00
14 Ogu, Isaac Legend High 33-08.00
15 Diederichs, Mitch Chaparral Hi 33-01.00
16 Vickery, Andy Heritage Hig 32-07.00
17 Hefner, Caleb Rock Canyon 32-05.00
18 Oldemeyer, Carson Legend High 32-04.00
19 Kruse, Shawn Chaparral Hi 32-01.00
19 Freng, Noah Heritage Hig 32-01.00
21 Haub, Nathan Regis Jesuit 31-10.00
22 Anderson, Dustin Ponderosa Hi 31-03.00
23 Nickerson, Joey Regis Jesuit 30-10.00
23 Lavell, Colin Legend High 30-10.00
25 Timmons, Bryce Heritage Hig 30-06.00
26 Probsdorfer, Julian Castle View 30-05.00
27 Okland, Anders Mountain Vis 29-05.00
28 Raffa, Luke Regis Jesuit 29-03.00
29 Deasey, Brian ThunderRidge 29-01.00
29 Kyrimis, Mark Douglas Coun 29-01.00
31 Salcedo, Rory ThunderRidge 28-07.00
32 Efird, Dylan Mountain Vis 25-04.00
33 Sather, Neo Heritage Hig 24-01.00
34 Kwilman, Joe Mountain Vis 23-07.00
Event 37 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reiner, Sarah ThunderRidge 33-01.00
2 Opp, Elena Highlands Ra 32-03.00
3 Jamshidi, Niaz Highlands Ra 29-00.00
4 Sams, Sarah Douglas Coun 28-08.50
5 Higgins, Katherine Ponderosa Hi 28-00.00
6 Potzer, Maria Regis Jesuit 27-07.00
7 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 26-10.50
8 Marsh, Kayla Chaparral Hi 26-09.50
9 Smith, Taylor Ponderosa Hi 25-03.50
10 Wallace, Ally Ponderosa Hi 23-09.00
11 Vannier, Stella Chaparral Hi 23-01.50
12 Hale, Madeline Castle View 22-07.50
13 Cochran, Emma Rock Canyon 22-07.00
14 Cho, Christine Highlands Ra 21-10.00
15 Winn, Brianne Highlands Ra 21-02.50
16 Tanner, Mia Mountain Vis 21-01.00
17 Mendus, Sarah Rock Canyon 19-04.00
18 Orsini, Catherine Mountain Vis 18-08.00
19 Thompson, Shannon Douglas Coun 18-07.00
20 Hernandez, Isabelle Chaparral Hi 16-07.50
21 Hughes, Madelyn Chaparral Hi 16-04.00
22 Kay, Aubrey Douglas Coun 16-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain Vista High School 149 2) Highlands Ranch High Scho 118
3) Chaparral High School 99 4) Castle View High School 86
5) Rock Canyon High School 83 6) ThunderRidge High School 80
7) Legend High School 77 8) Regis Jesuit 60
9) Ponderosa High School 54 10) Douglas County High Schoo 37
11) Heritage High School 12
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral High School 138 2) Highlands Ranch High Scho 100.50
3) Castle View High School 99 4) Rock Canyon High School 83.50
5) Mountain Vista High School 79.50 6) ThunderRidge High School 69.50
7) Legend High School 67 8) Regis Jesuit 65
9) Heritage High School 46 10) Douglas County High Schoo 43
11) Ponderosa High School 36