Grand Junction High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.30 | SB | Kayli Plantiko | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.38 | Kayli Plantiko | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
13.70 | SB | Iralind Hayworth | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
13.73 | SB | Alexus Schwarz | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.73 | Katie Carozza | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
13.91 | SB | Lindy Spiegel | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.44 | SB | Arika Obedencia-Botts | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.97 | SB | Kayli Plantiko | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
28.33 | Jordyn Weis | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
29.09 | Katie Carozza | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
29.36 | SB | Alexus Schwarz | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.58 | SB | Jordyn Weis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.71 | Jordyn Weis | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.93 | SB | Kayli Plantiko | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1:07.34 | Kayli Plantiko | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
4:02.43 | SB | Mahala Hensley | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.50 | Jaedyn Daugherty | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
19.83 | Courtney Harlow | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.24 | Jaedyn Daugherty | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.38 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:00.97 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Katie Carozza | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Jaedyn Daugherty | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.5 | Alexus Schwarz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12-7.75 | Haeleigh Harris | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-8 | SB | Mackenzie Younker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-6.5 | SB | Jordyn Weis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
122-0 | SB | Mackenzie Younker | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
102-1 | SB | Terrann Warinner | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
77-10 | Logan Bunnell | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
73-0 | Kaia Rinaldi | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
62-9 | Carissa Crawford | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-4 | SB | Mackenzie Younker | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24-6 | Terrann Warinner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.28 | w SB | Kade Christensen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.58 | w | Dante Gonzalez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.61 | w | Dante Gonzalez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.65 | Kade Christensen | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.89 | Martin Huff | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
11.91 | SB | Donovan Marshall | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
12.09 | w SB | Jayce Loss | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
13.36 | AJ Dougherty | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.60 | w SB | Kade Christensen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.27 | Kade Christensen | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.30 | SB | Martin Huff | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
23.90 | w | Martin Huff | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.16 | SB | Jayce Loss | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.97 | SB | Colin Morrison | 1st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
57.94 | Dylan Martinez | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.00 | Aaron King | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:09.44 | Grayson Gehl | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:24.09 | SB | Colton Harvey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.09 | Billy Dudich | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:15.70 | Reese Fledderjohn | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:58.25 | SB | Colton Harvey | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:30.30 | Reese Fledderjohn | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:30.31 | Billy Dudich | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.54 | w SB | Kaleb Crone | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.64 | w SB | Donovan Marshall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.07 | Donovan Marshall | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
17.16 | Kaleb Crone | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17.89 | SB | Tyler Crenshaw | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.56 | Colin Morrison | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44.01 | Colin Morrison | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
44.08 | SB | Tyler Crenshaw | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
44.34 | Tyler Crenshaw | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
45.26 | Nicolas Flores | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45.91 | Nicolas Flores | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:14.36 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Colin Morrison | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10 | Nolan Hynes | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | Dante Gonzalez | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
18-8.25 | Nolan Hynes | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-3 | Kaleb Crone | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
129-6 | SB | Clay Payne | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
112-4 | Donovan Andrus | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
104-6 | Jaden Davis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
99-6 | Ben Cahill | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
91-7 | SB | Gaege Fink | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
88-2 | Drew Means | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
76-1 | Matthew Lane | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | Hunter Tobiasson | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
36-9 | SB | Donovan Andrus | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
32-2 | Colton Fortney | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
31-6.5 | Riley Stewart | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |