Licensed to Stocker Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2019 07:28 PM
2019 Multi-League Championship Meet - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019
Multi-League Meet
Stocker Stadium Grand Junction, Colorado
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ouray High School 'A' 11:57.59 6
1) deKay, Emelie 2) Thomas, Lilyan
3) Maybach-Swift, Cora 4) Woodman, Katie
2 Norwood High School 'A' 13:09.33 4
1) Taylor, Saria 2) Shaw, Quinn
3) Baugh, Jenna 4) Franklin, Paige
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 10:28.69 10
2 Hayden High School 'A' 10:34.23 8
1) Carrouth, Leah 2) Mortenson, Rosalie
3) Bennett, Jillian 4) Scott, ReaAnna
3 Paonia High School 'A' 10:47.28 6
4 Meeker High School 'A' 11:11.66 5
5 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 11:17.97 4
1) Egging, Karlie 2) Miller-Barnes, Indigo
3) Griffith, Mariah 4) Hill, Nadia
6 West Grand High School 'A' 12:27.10 3
1) DeMattos, Danielle 2) Hast, Joy
3) Padia-Luttrell, Tiffany 4) Gregory, Jessica
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ouray High School 'A' 8:59.90 6
1) Rondinelli, Cooper 2) Lane, Owen
3) Nelson, Kaden 4) Briggs, Zach
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 9:07.17 10
1) Cochran, Robert 2) Defield, Micah
3) Drbohlav, Kenny 4) Cortez, Saul
2 Paonia High School 'A' 9:13.90 8
3 Caprock Academy High School 'A' 9:19.07 6
1) Swaim, Jeremy 2) Fraser, Alec
3) Witwer, Max 4) Clifford, Nick
4 Vail Christian High School 'A' 9:33.48 5
1) Ascencio, Andres 2) Boselli, Sean
3) Nowicki, Simon 4) Cerovich, Langley
5 West Grand High School 'A' 10:00.12 4
1) Wilkinson, Galen 2) Ususan, Tylor
3) Uren, James 4) Torres, Gabriel
6 Meeker High School 'A' 10:16.78 3
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A San Juan Basin
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beanland, Kobie Dove Creek H 18.87Q 0.6 2
2 Hankins, Madilyn Dove Creek H 18.97q 0.6 2
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Beanland, Kobie Dove Creek H 18.45 0.8 1 6
2 Hankins, Madilyn Dove Creek H 18.69 0.8 1 4
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 16.08Q 0.6 2
2 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 16.83Q 0.3 1
3 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 17.91Q 0.3 1
4 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 18.57Q 0.6 2
5 Dinwiddie, Julia Meeker High 17.95Q 0.3 1
6 Hayutin-Baril, Lyla Paonia High 18.74q 0.3 1
7 Douthit, Allie North Park H 19.02q 0.6 2
8 Goshe, Chloe Rangely High 19.40q 0.3 1
9 Dunckley, Sadie Hayden High 19.87 0.6 2
10 Holm, Alma Meeker High 20.04 0.3 1
11 Miller, Audree West Grand H 21.85 0.6 2
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 15.86 0.8 10
2 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 16.83 0.8 8
3 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 17.91 0.8 6
4 Dinwiddie, Julia Meeker High 17.95 0.8 5
5 Hayutin-Baril, Lyla Paonia High 18.02 0.8 4
6 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 18.18 0.8 3
7 Douthit, Allie North Park H 19.02 0.8 2
8 Goshe, Chloe Rangely High 19.40 0.8 1
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webber, Marshall Rangely High 16.78Q 0.8 2
2 Schake, Austin West Grand H 17.59Q -0.6 1
3 Castanon, Alejandro West Grand H 18.08Q 0.8 2
4 Warren, Collin West Grand H 18.96Q -0.6 1
5 McKeever, Zack Vail Christi 19.33Q -0.6 1
6 Peebles, Blaine Hotchkiss Hi 19.43Q 0.8 2
7 Dinwiddie, Josh Meeker High 19.73q -0.6 1
8 Woodward, Brayden Meeker High 20.09q 0.8 2
9 Scanlon, Anthony Hotchkiss Hi 20.46 0.8 2
10 Hatcher, Hunter Hayden High 22.12 -0.6 1
11 Day, Dustin Hayden High 22.66 -0.6 1
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Webber, Marshall Rangely High 16.78 0.5 10
2 Schake, Austin West Grand H 17.15 0.5 8
3 Castanon, Alejandro West Grand H 18.08 0.5 6
4 Peebles, Blaine Hotchkiss Hi 18.09 0.5 5
5 McKeever, Zack Vail Christi 18.37 0.5 4
6 Warren, Collin West Grand H 18.51 0.5 3
7 Woodward, Brayden Meeker High 19.35 0.5 2
8 Dinwiddie, Josh Meeker High 19.70 0.5 1
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Ashley Nucla High S 14.11q -0.1 3
2 Fleming, Sarah Norwood High 14.50q 0.5 5
3 Baugh, Jenna Norwood High 14.59q 0.3 1
4 Ayers, Jessica Dove Creek H 15.12q 0.7 4
5 Williams, Kylee Dove Creek H 16.65q 0.7 4
6 Meenan, Maddi Ouray High S 17.16q 0.9 6
7 Busch, Alexis Norwood High 20.08q 0.7 4
8 Maxfield, Kyra Ouray High S 22.33q -0.1 3
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Ashley Nucla High S 13.98 0.6 1 6
2 Fleming, Sarah Norwood High 14.50 0.6 1 4
3 Baugh, Jenna Norwood High 14.59 0.6 1 3
4 Ayers, Jessica Dove Creek H 15.12 0.6 1 2
5 Williams, Kylee Dove Creek H 16.65 0.6 1 1
6 Meenan, Maddi Ouray High S 17.16 0.6 1
7 Busch, Alexis Norwood High 20.08 0.6 1
8 Maxfield, Kyra Ouray High S 22.33 0.6 1
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradfield, Gracie Meeker High 12.86Q 0.9 6
2 Largent, Railey DeBeque High 13.05Q 0.5 5
3 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 13.18Q 0.7 4
4 Rhea, Dixie Rangely High 13.28Q 0.3 1
5 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 13.49Q -0.1 3
6 Bruner, Kourtney Soroco High 13.56Q 1.4 2
7 Mendenhall, Savannah Meeker High 13.98q 1.4 2
8 Taing, Kaci Soroco High 14.12q 0.9 6
9 Wilson, Lolo Vail Christi 14.35 0.9 6
10 Probst, Maddy West Grand H 14.38 0.3 1
11 Goshe, Chloe Rangely High 14.40 0.5 5
12 Turner, Kenzie Meeker High 14.43 0.5 5
13 Jimenez, Juliana West Grand H 14.47 1.4 2
14 Douthit, Allie North Park H 14.48 1.4 2
15 Wilkerson, Ashlyn Plateau Vall 14.49 -0.1 3
16 Hampton, Kobe Hayden High 14.68 0.7 4
17 Mora, Jaquelin Paonia High 14.76 0.7 4
18 Hoff, Irene Soroco High 14.77 0.3 1
19 Scott, Madison DeBeque High 14.79 -0.1 3
20 Miller, Emily Paonia High 14.92 0.9 6
21 Carlstrom, Kaylee North Park H 15.12 0.5 5
22 Duncan, Jaycie Hotchkiss Hi 15.40 -0.1 3
23 McSchooler, Hailey Caprock Acad 15.62 0.5 5
24 Miller, Audree West Grand H 15.69 0.7 4
25 Kirby, Lauren Hayden High 15.72 1.4 2
26 Peck, Angalina Rangely High 15.73 1.4 2
27 Hornbostel, Chloe Vail Christi 15.82 -0.1 3
28 Buniger, Ashlyn Caprock Acad 15.96 1.4 2
29 Redman, Destiny North Park H 16.04 0.3 1
30 Taylor, Cyanna Hotchkiss Hi 17.27 0.9 6
31 Perkins, Charley Hotchkiss Hi 17.80 0.5 5
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bradfield, Gracie Meeker High 12.73 0.6 10
2 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 12.91 0.6 8
3 Largent, Railey DeBeque High 12.99 0.6 6
4 Rhea, Dixie Rangely High 13.28 0.6 5
5 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 13.40 0.6 4
6 Bruner, Kourtney Soroco High 13.56 0.6 3
7 Mendenhall, Savannah Meeker High 13.98 0.6 2
8 Taing, Kaci Soroco High 14.12 0.6 1
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cressler, Walker Dove Creek H 11.98Q 0.7 3
2 Cressler, Chorbin Dove Creek H 12.09q 1.5 2
3 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 13.18q 0.7 3
4 Zunich, Leo Nucla High S 13.69q -1.0 5
5 Bailey, Jaydon Dove Creek H 21.28q 0.3 1
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cressler, Walker Dove Creek H 11.98 0.4 6
2 Cressler, Chorbin Dove Creek H 12.09 0.4 4
3 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 13.18 0.4 3
4 Zunich, Leo Nucla High S 13.69 0.4 2
5 Bailey, Jaydon Dove Creek H 21.28 0.4 1
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candelaria, Nando DeBeque High 11.69Q 1.5 2
2 Turner, Kelton Meeker High 11.89Q -1.0 5
3 Wheatley, Hugh West Grand H 11.90Q -0.9 4
4 Kinsella, Kellen Vail Christi 11.92Q 0.3 1
5 Castro, Diego DeBeque High 11.90q -1.0 5
6 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 11.96q -0.9 4
6 Nkalang'ango, P.G. Vail Christi 11.96q 0.3 1
8 Carlstrom, Bryce North Park H 12.05q 0.7 3
9 Kracht, Andy Meeker High 12.07 -1.0 5
10 Bryant, Damien Caprock Acad 12.18 0.7 3
11 Dominguez, Angel West Grand H 12.22 -0.9 4
12 Bumgardner, Dillon DeBeque High 12.25 0.7 3
13 Edson, Levi West Grand H 12.36 1.5 2
14 Fry, Justin Hayden High 12.52 0.3 1
15 Hossack, Porter Meeker High 12.61 1.5 2
16 McDaniel, Noah Paonia High 12.77 0.3 1
17 Langston, Skyler Soroco High 12.79 -1.0 5
18 Mears, Shawn Plateau Vall 12.87 -0.9 4
19 McCourt, Josh Hayden High 12.91 -0.9 4
20 Hall, Traycer Hotchkiss Hi 13.28 0.7 3
21 Ashley, Spencer Soroco High 13.30 -1.0 5
22 Guy, Ethan Hotchkiss Hi 13.36 0.3 1
23 Florell, Ben North Park H 13.39 1.5 2
24 Johnson, Conner Hayden High 13.51 -0.9 4
25 Van Horn, Ian Hotchkiss Hi 13.57 1.5 2
26 Elze, Ben North Park H 13.75 -1.0 5
27 Mojarro, Jose Paonia High 13.81 0.7 3
28 Personette, Jacob Caprock Acad 13.87 -0.9 4
29 Watts, Jessup Caprock Acad 15.15 1.5 2
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nkalang'ango, P.G. Vail Christi 11.60 0.4 1 10
2 Turner, Kelton Meeker High 11.66 0.4 1 8
3 Candelaria, Nando DeBeque High 11.69 0.4 1 6
4 Kinsella, Kellen Vail Christi 11.74 0.4 1 5
5 Wheatley, Hugh West Grand H 11.90 0.4 1 4
6 Castro, Diego DeBeque High J11.90 0.4 1 3
7 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 11.94 0.4 1 2
8 Carlstrom, Bryce North Park H 12.05 0.4 1 1
Event 17 Women 1600 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acosta, Daniela Ouray High S 7:08.30 6
-- Stamm, Shelby Norwood High DNF
Event 17 Women 1600 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Veilleux, Chloe Soroco High 5:21.62 2 10
2 Knez, Makenna Hayden High 5:39.91 2 8
3 Hittle, Rebecca Plateau Vall 5:43.20 2 6
4 Gardner, Ashleigh Caprock Acad 5:53.50 2 5
5 Scoggins, Mary Rangely High 5:56.44 2 4
6 Schwieterman, Katya Paonia High 5:56.64 2 3
7 Egging, Karlie Hotchkiss Hi 5:57.07 2 2
8 Clark, Madison Plateau Vall 6:03.62 2 1
9 Switzky, Alena Soroco High 6:20.22 1
10 Brausch, Kamryn Vail Christi 6:20.32 2
11 Hast, Joy West Grand H 6:26.39 2
12 Graham, Jadyn DeBeque High 6:29.72 1
13 Veilleux, Betsy Soroco High 6:30.24 1
14 Rankin, Cristina Paonia High 6:40.40 1
15 Griffith, Mariah Hotchkiss Hi 6:45.49 1
16 Padia-Luttrell, Tiffany West Grand H 6:52.93 1
17 Filfred, Chloe Rangely High 7:01.80 1
18 Gregory, Jessica West Grand H 7:26.86 1
19 Kindler, Madison Meeker High 7:42.00 1
20 Patch, Norrah Rangely High 8:49.02 1
Event 18 Men 1600 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rondinelli, Cooper Ouray High S 4:53.98 2 6
2 Taplin, Sean Ouray High S 6:11.66 1 4
Event 18 Men 1600 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bartlett, Ethan Paonia High 4:44.56 2 10
2 Green, Logan Paonia High 4:47.42 2 8
3 Carrouth, Chris Hayden High 4:47.50 2 6
4 Lewis, Trevor DeBeque High 4:57.58 2 5
5 Ascencio, Jose Vail Christi 5:02.56 2 4
6 Swaim, Jeremy Caprock Acad 5:05.33 2 3
7 Corrello, Theodore Hayden High 5:09.55 2 2
8 Colby, Alex Soroco High 5:12.53 2 1
9 Ehrlich, Jordan Vail Christi 5:14.29 2
10 Birk, Alyster Paonia High 5:17.94 2
11 Drbohlav, Kenny Hotchkiss Hi 5:24.68 1
12 Uren, James West Grand H 5:35.48 1
13 Witwer, Max Caprock Acad 5:36.07 1
14 Loncle, Gunner Plateau Vall 5:38.69 1
15 Wilkinson, Galen West Grand H 5:41.42 1
16 Seibert, Ashdon Meeker High 5:45.91 1
17 Veilleux, Brad Soroco High 5:47.34 1
18 Belcher, Jonathan West Grand H 5:49.02 1
19 Svaldi, Logan Caprock Acad 5:50.52 1
20 Ela, Will Hotchkiss Hi 5:50.86 1
21 Chapman, John DeBeque High 5:58.91 1
22 Rodriguez, Ben Hotchkiss Hi 6:01.48 1
23 Hannemann, Owen Meeker High 6:07.75 1
24 Smith, Kale North Park H 6:07.78 1
25 Taing, Joshua Soroco High 6:09.81 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beanland, Kobie Dove Creek H 1:05.96q 4
2 Ayers, Jessica Dove Creek H 1:08.30q 1
3 Shaw, Quinn Norwood High 1:11.22q 1
4 Taylor, Saria Norwood High 1:11.79q 3
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Beanland, Kobie Dove Creek H 1:05.96 1 6
2 Ayers, Jessica Dove Creek H 1:08.30 1 4
3 Shaw, Quinn Norwood High 1:11.22 1 3
4 Taylor, Saria Norwood High 1:11.79 1 2
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradfield, Gracie Meeker High 59.84Q 4
2 Bennett, Jillian Hayden High 1:00.51Q 1
3 Wilkie, Hannah Rangely High 1:01.08Q 2
4 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 1:03.24Q 3
5 Lightfoot, Poppy Paonia High 1:02.89Q 2
6 Castro, Nataly DeBeque High 1:02.92Q 1
7 Roberts, Tawny Paonia High 1:04.86Q 4
8 Martindale, Marissa Soroco High 1:05.40Q 3
9 Brausch, Kiana Vail Christi 1:05.49 2
10 LaBounty, Abby Paonia High 1:05.74 3
11 Day, Faith Hayden High 1:08.00 1
12 Hampton, Kobe Hayden High 1:08.94 4
13 Nielsen, Karlee Meeker High 1:09.32 1
14 Miner, Jordan Plateau Vall 1:10.04 4
15 Landeros, Cecilia DeBeque High 1:10.60 2
16 Hoff, Irene Soroco High 1:10.71 3
17 Kennedy, Tatumn Meeker High 1:11.99 2
18 McSchooler, Hailey Caprock Acad 1:14.93 2
19 Hill, Nadia Hotchkiss Hi 1:15.52 4
20 Galbreath, Rayvn Hotchkiss Hi 1:16.60 1
21 VenJohn, Araina Hotchkiss Hi 1:16.66 4
22 Queally, Rose Caprock Acad 1:16.95 3
23 sanchez, izzy Soroco High 1:16.96 1
24 Buniger, Ashlyn Caprock Acad 1:19.79 3
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradfield, Gracie Meeker High 59.24 10
2 Bennett, Jillian Hayden High 1:00.40 8
3 Wilkie, Hannah Rangely High 1:00.95 6
4 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 1:01.48 5
5 Castro, Nataly DeBeque High 1:02.92 4
6 Lightfoot, Poppy Paonia High 1:03.96 3
7 Roberts, Tawny Paonia High 1:04.86 2
8 Martindale, Marissa Soroco High 1:05.40 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briggs, Zach Ouray High S 54.52Q 2
2 Lane, Owen Ouray High S 56.83q 3
3 Gibbs, Rock Ouray High S 58.18q 3
4 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 1:02.33q 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Briggs, Zach Ouray High S 54.52 1 6
2 Lane, Owen Ouray High S 56.83 1 4
3 Gibbs, Rock Ouray High S 58.18 1 3
4 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 1:02.33 1 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrouth, Chris Hayden High 52.67Q 3
2 Bowers, Luke Vail Christi 52.95Q 1
3 Ewert, Harley Paonia High 53.22Q 4
4 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 53.42Q 2
5 Fraser, Alec Caprock Acad 53.34Q 3
6 Kent, Damien Meeker High 53.45Q 4
7 Bumgardner, Dillon DeBeque High 53.58Q 1
8 Sticksel, Hayden Vail Christi 53.94q 3
9 Carlstrom, Bryce North Park H 54.42 4
10 Kennedy, Tannen Meeker High 54.66 2
11 Defield, Micah Hotchkiss Hi 54.68 1
12 Clatterbaugh, Colby Meeker High 55.83 1
13 Crum, Micah Hayden High 56.50 2
14 Cortez, Saul Hotchkiss Hi 56.98 4
15 Ghilarducci, Colton Plateau Vall 57.23 4
16 Langston, Skyler Soroco High 57.80 1
17 Burns, Jesse Paonia High 58.73 2
18 Uren, James West Grand H 59.03 3
19 Ashley, Spencer Soroco High 59.57 2
20 Estecha, Guillermo Hayden High 59.93 4
21 Sorensen, Kai Paonia High 1:00.64 3
22 Dominguez, Jesus West Grand H 1:01.08 1
23 McLaughlin, Joey Soroco High 1:01.51 2
24 Van Horn, Ian Hotchkiss Hi 1:01.88 4
25 Ryan, Tucker DeBeque High 1:03.22 3
26 Scoggins, Timothy Rangely High 1:03.26 1
27 Grisak, Sasha Caprock Acad 1:05.68 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ewert, Harley Paonia High 52.37 10
2 Carrouth, Chris Hayden High 52.67 8
3 Bowers, Luke Vail Christi 52.95 6
4 Fraser, Alec Caprock Acad 53.34 5
5 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 53.42 4
6 Kent, Damien Meeker High 53.45 3
7 Bumgardner, Dillon DeBeque High 53.58 2
8 Sticksel, Hayden Vail Christi 53.94 1
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 46.78Q 1
2 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 49.81Q 2
3 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 50.74Q 1
4 Scott, ReaAnna Hayden High 51.02Q 2
5 Lee, Sadie Paonia High 52.06Q 2
6 Dinwiddie, Julia Meeker High 52.14Q 1
7 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 55.30q 1
8 Gutierrez, Triniti Plateau Vall 55.57q 2
9 Holm, Alma Meeker High 55.64 2
10 Dunckley, Sadie Hayden High 57.48 1
11 Holmes, Macie Plateau Vall 58.05 2
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 44.57 10
2 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 46.28 8
3 Eaton, Alexandra Paonia High 50.63 6
4 Lee, Sadie Paonia High 51.26 5
5 Scott, ReaAnna Hayden High 52.09 4
6 Dinwiddie, Julia Meeker High 52.14 3
7 Gutierrez, Triniti Plateau Vall 53.57 2
8 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 55.30 1
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 56.52q 3
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ingram, Ayden Norwood High 56.52 1 6
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Jaden DeBeque High 43.99Q 1
2 Peebles, Blaine Hotchkiss Hi 44.17Q 2
3 Webber, Marshall Rangely High 44.37Q 3
4 Koller, E.J. Vail Christi 44.87Q 2
5 McKeever, Zack Vail Christi 45.07Q 1
6 Reese, Calvin Paonia High 46.23Q 3
7 Blaisdell, Brandon Meeker High 46.80q 3
8 Crum, Micah Hayden High 46.99q 3
9 Cox, Simon Paonia High 47.23 1
10 Schake, Austin West Grand H 47.30 2
11 Lee, Codey Plateau Vall 47.98 1
12 Burke, Pake Meeker High 48.00 2
13 Castanon, Alejandro West Grand H 49.00 1
14 Dinwiddie, Josh Meeker High 50.38 1
15 Scanlon, Anthony Hotchkiss Hi 51.57 3
16 Gonzales, Alex Vail Christi 55.91 3
17 Johnson, Conner Hayden High 56.85 2
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Jaden DeBeque High 42.78 10
2 Webber, Marshall Rangely High 43.38 8
3 McKeever, Zack Vail Christi 43.61 6
4 Koller, E.J. Vail Christi 43.65 5
5 Peebles, Blaine Hotchkiss Hi 44.17 4
6 Crum, Micah Hayden High 45.49 3
7 Reese, Calvin Paonia High 45.55 2
8 Blaisdell, Brandon Meeker High 46.80 1
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Ashley Nucla High S 29.86q -3.1 5
2 Fleming, Sarah Norwood High 31.42q -3.0 2
3 Kunz, Haley Ouray High S 33.03q -3.1 5
4 Platt, Jaidyn Norwood High 36.44q -1.2 1
5 Busch, Alexis Norwood High 43.10q -2.8 4
6 Maxfield, Kyra Ouray High S 51.41q -3.0 2
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Ashley Nucla High S 29.86 -1.5 1 6
2 Fleming, Sarah Norwood High 31.42 -1.5 1 4
3 Kunz, Haley Ouray High S 33.03 -1.5 1 3
4 Platt, Jaidyn Norwood High 36.44 -1.5 1 2
5 Busch, Alexis Norwood High 43.10 -1.5 1 1
6 Maxfield, Kyra Ouray High S 51.41 -1.5 1
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 27.37Q -2.8 4
2 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 27.44Q -0.9 3
2 Largent, Railey DeBeque High 27.44Q -1.2 1
4 Rhea, Dixie Rangely High 28.39Q -3.0 2
5 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 28.79Q -3.1 5
6 Bruner, Kourtney Soroco High 27.84q -1.2 1
7 Glaser, Shay Hotchkiss Hi 28.58q -2.8 4
8 Brausch, Kiana Vail Christi 28.97q -0.9 3
9 Taing, Kaci Soroco High 29.49 -2.8 4
10 Bushey, Rylee Meeker High 29.95 -1.2 1
11 Day, Faith Hayden High 29.96 -3.0 2
12 Wilson, Lolo Vail Christi 30.31 -0.9 3
13 Probst, Maddy West Grand H 30.70 -2.8 4
14 Miller-Barnes, Indigo Hotchkiss Hi 31.20 -3.1 5
15 Gutierrez, Triniti Plateau Vall 31.53 -3.0 2
16 Franklin, Hadley Meeker High 31.56 -0.9 3
17 Hood, Mariah Meeker High 31.92 -0.9 3
18 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 31.99 -0.9 3
19 Mikos, Mia Hayden High 32.07 -1.2 1
20 Mora, Jaquelin Paonia High 32.13 -3.0 2
21 Grundy, Alexis Plateau Vall 32.17 -2.8 4
22 Miller, Emily Paonia High 32.47 -3.0 2
23 Wilkerson, Ashlyn Plateau Vall 32.59 -3.1 5
24 Douthit, Allie North Park H 32.60 -3.1 5
25 Hornbostel, Chloe Vail Christi 32.72 -0.9 3
26 Robertson-Miracle, Emma Caprock Acad 32.77 -2.8 4
27 McSchooler, Hailey Caprock Acad 33.17 -0.9 3
28 Kirby, Lauren Hayden High 33.54 -2.8 4
29 Redman, Destiny North Park H 33.76 -3.1 5
30 Patch, Audrey Rangely High 33.99 -3.1 5
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Firor, Kaiya Hotchkiss Hi 26.09 -1.5 10
2 Largent, Jentry DeBeque High 26.83 -1.5 8
3 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 27.35 -1.5 6
4 Largent, Railey DeBeque High 27.44 -1.5 5
5 Bruner, Kourtney Soroco High 27.84 -1.5 4
6 Rhea, Dixie Rangely High 27.92 -1.5 3
7 Glaser, Shay Hotchkiss Hi 28.58 -1.5 2
8 Brausch, Kiana Vail Christi 28.88 -1.5 1
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cressler, Walker Dove Creek H 24.31Q 0.1 1
2 Cressler, Chorbin Dove Creek H 25.40q -3.2 4
3 Zunich, Leo Nucla High S 28.15q +0.0 3
4 Norwood, Cade Ouray High S 29.52q 0.1 1
5 Taplin, Sean Ouray High S 30.92q -0.6 2
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A San Juan Basin
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cressler, Walker Dove Creek H 24.31 -2.8 6
2 Cressler, Chorbin Dove Creek H 25.40 -2.8 4
3 Zunich, Leo Nucla High S 28.15 -2.8 3
4 Norwood, Cade Ouray High S 29.52 -2.8 2
5 Taplin, Sean Ouray High S 30.92 -2.8 1
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 24.04Q -0.6 2
2 Kinsella, Kellen Vail Christi 24.19Q -3.2 4
3 Castro, Diego DeBeque High 24.46Q +0.0 3
4 Candelaria, Nando DeBeque High 24.48Q -2.1 5
5 Nkalang'ango, P.G. Vail Christi 24.43q 0.1 1
6 Carlstrom, Bryce North Park H 24.53q -2.1 5
7 Hossack, Porter Meeker High 24.71q -0.6 2
8 Mendoza, Oliver Hotchkiss Hi 24.77q +0.0 3
9 McDaniel, Noah Paonia High 25.01 +0.0 3
10 Knight, Jordan West Grand H 25.04 -0.6 2
11 Dominguez, Rene West Grand H 25.45 -2.1 5
12 Smith, Adam Hotchkiss Hi 25.59 0.1 1
13 McLaughlin, Dustin Hayden High 25.67 -0.6 2
14 Mears, Shawn Plateau Vall 26.51 +0.0 3
15 McCourt, Josh Hayden High 26.69 +0.0 3
16 Perez, Leroy Meeker High 27.18 -3.2 4
17 Hatcher, Hunter Hayden High 27.46 -0.6 2
18 Ashley, Spencer Soroco High 27.52 -3.2 4
19 Ryan, Tucker DeBeque High 27.60 -0.6 2
20 Mojarro, Jose Paonia High 28.92 -3.2 4
21 Taylor, Drayden Hotchkiss Hi 28.94 -2.1 5
22 Little, Austin Soroco High 31.75 -2.1 5
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Quinn Vail Christi 24.04 -2.8 1 10
2 Kinsella, Kellen Vail Christi 24.16 -2.8 1 8
3 Nkalang'ango, P.G. Vail Christi 24.43 -2.8 1 6
4 Castro, Diego DeBeque High 24.46 -2.8 1 5
5 Candelaria, Nando DeBeque High 24.48 -2.8 1 4
6 Carlstrom, Bryce North Park H 24.53 -2.8 1 3
7 Hossack, Porter Meeker High 24.71 -2.8 1 2
8 Mendoza, Oliver Hotchkiss Hi 24.77 -2.8 1 1
Event 43 Women 800 Sprint Medley 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norwood High School 'A' 2:11.97 6
1) Fleming, Sarah 2) Baugh, Jenna
3) Shaw, Quinn 4) Franklin, Paige
Event 43 Women 800 Sprint Medley 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vail Christian High School 'A' 1:54.55 10
1) Wilson, Lolo 2) Brausch, Kiana
3) Engleby, Mariana 4) Smith, Kendelle
2 Rangely High School 'A' 1:59.07 8
1) Goshe, Chloe 2) Rhea, Dixie
3) Scoggins, Mary 4) Wilkie, Hannah
3 DeBeque High School 'A' 1:59.92 6
1) Scott, Madison 2) Landeros, Cecilia
3) Largent, Railey 4) Castro, Nataly
4 Paonia High School 'A' 2:01.05 5
5 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 2:01.78 4
1) Ela, Adair 2) Vazquez, Elsie
3) Hollembeak, Lottie 4) Glaser, Shay
6 Meeker High School 'A' 2:06.50 3
7 Caprock Academy High School 'A' 2:23.41 2
1) Robertson-Miracle, Emma 2) Guerrero, Camryn
3) Gray, Haley 4) Queally, Rose
Event 48 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ouray High School 'A' 2:08.91 6
1) deKay, Emelie 2) Kunz, Haley
3) Thomas, Lilyan 4) Maybach-Swift, Cora
Event 48 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 1:49.16 2 10
1) Ela, Adair 2) Glaser, Shay
3) Vazquez, Elsie 4) Firor, Kaiya
2 DeBeque High School 'A' 1:50.11 2 8
1) Castro, Nataly 2) Largent, Railey
3) Largent, Jentry 4) Landeros, Cecilia
3 Vail Christian High School 'A' 1:51.09 2 6
1) Wilson, Lolo 2) Brausch, Kiana
3) Engleby, Mariana 4) Smith, Kendelle
4 Soroco High School 'A' 1:51.31 2 5
1) Bruner, Kayedence 2) Martindale, Marissa
3) Veilleux, Chloe 4) Bruner, Kourtney
5 West Grand High School 'A' 1:55.83 2 4
1) Probst, Maddy 2) DeMattos, Danielle
3) Castillo, Iliana 4) DeSanti, Emma
6 Meeker High School 'A' 1:56.10 2 3
7 Hayden High School 'A' 1:57.90 2 2
1) Mikos, Mia 2) Mortenson, Rosalie
3) Day, Faith 4) Bennett, Jillian
8 Paonia High School 'A' 2:04.17 1 1
9 North Park High School 'A' 2:14.77 1
1) Sanchez, Paige 2) Martinez, Jazmin
3) Reyes, Daniela 4) Carlstrom, Kaylee
Event 49 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dove Creek High School 'A' 1:40.58 6
1) Cressler, Chorbin 2) Cressler, Walker
3) Delano, Ryan 4) Green, Austin
Event 49 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vail Christian High School 'A' 1:34.34 2 10
1) Nkalang'ango, P.G. 2) Brausch, Keaton
3) Bowers, Luke 4) Mitchell, Quinn
2 West Grand High School 'A' 1:37.06 2 8
1) Dominguez, Angel 2) Dominguez, Luis
3) Dominguez, Rene 4) Schake, Austin
3 DeBeque High School 'A' 1:37.12 2 6
1) Bumgardner, Dillon 2) Candelaria, Nando
3) Castro, Diego 4) Jordan, Jaden
4 Paonia High School 'A' 1:37.90 2 5
5 Meeker High School 'A' 1:38.81 2 4
6 Hayden High School 'A' 1:39.42 1 3
1) Crum, Micah 2) Balleck, Kuyler
3) McLaughlin, Dustin 4) Fry, Justin
7 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 1:39.87 2 2
1) Cochran, Robert 2) Smith, Adam
3) Mendoza, Oliver 4) Peebles, Blaine
8 Soroco High School 'A' 1:45.74 1 1
1) Wixom, Tyler 2) Langston, Skyler
3) Redmond, Grant 4) McLaughlin, Joey
Event 56 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norwood High School 'A' 57.72 2 6
1) Shaw, Quinn 2) Taylor, Saria
3) Fleming, Sarah 4) Baugh, Jenna
2 Ouray High School 'A' 1:05.57 1 4
1) Meenan, Maddi 2) Thomas, Lilyan
3) Kunz, Haley 4) Acosta, Daniela
Event 56 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meeker High School 'A' 51.59 2 10
2 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 53.11 2 8
1) Hollembeak, Lottie 2) Glaser, Shay
3) Vazquez, Elsie 4) Ela, Adair
3 Paonia High School 'A' 54.05 2 6
4 Hayden High School 'A' 54.19 2 5
1) Ingols, Allison 2) Scott, ReaAnna
3) Rajzer, Alison 4) Day, Gracie
5 West Grand High School 'A' 54.61 2 4
1) Jimenez, Juliana 2) DeMattos, Danielle
3) Castillo, Iliana 4) DeSanti, Emma
6 DeBeque High School 'A' 56.03 2 3
1) Scott, Madison 2) Landeros, Cecilia
3) Graham, Jadyn 4) Castro, Nataly
7 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 56.33 1 2
1) Wilkerson, Ashlyn 2) Lopez, Hailey
3) Gutierrez, Triniti 4) Dennison, Cahlea
8 North Park High School 'A' 1:02.31 1 1
1) Carlstrom, Kaylee 2) Martinez, Jazmin
3) Redman, Destiny 4) Douthit, Allie
Event 57 Men 4x100 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dove Creek High School 'A' 48.57 2 6
1) Dennison, Jd 2) Cressler, Walker
3) Delano, Ryan 4) Green, Austin
Event 57 Men 4x100 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meeker High School 'A' 45.16 2 10
2 Vail Christian High School 'A' 45.32 2 8
1) Nkalang'ango, P.G. 2) Dolan, Zach
3) Brausch, Keaton 4) Koller, E.J.
3 West Grand High School 'A' 46.97 2 6
1) Dominguez, Luis 2) Dominguez, Angel
3) Dominguez, Rene 4) Wheatley, Hugh
4 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 48.16 1 5
1) Schroth, Logan 2) Grundy, Bobby
3) Mears, Shawn 4) Lee, Codey
5 Soroco High School 'A' 48.96 2 4
1) Estes, Nic 2) Wixom, Tyler
3) McLaughlin, Joey 4) Koler, Jesse
6 Hayden High School 'A' 49.08 2 3
1) MacGillavrey, Aiden 2) McCourt, Josh
3) McLaughlin, Dustin 4) Balleck, Kuyler
7 Paonia High School 'A' 50.34 1 2
8 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 51.06 2 1
1) Guy, Ethan 2) Taylor, Drayden
3) Van Horn, Ian 4) Hall, Traycer
9 DeBeque High School 'A' 51.32 1
1) Ryan, Tucker 2) Lewis, Trevor
3) Wingfield, Logan 4) Chapman, John
Event 62 Women 800 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hankins, Madilyn Dove Creek H 2:45.99 2 6
2 Ayers, Jessica Dove Creek H 2:46.08 2 4
3 Maybach-Swift, Cora Ouray High S 2:46.82 2 3
4 Franklin, Paige Norwood High 2:49.42 1 2
5 Taylor, Saria Norwood High 2:53.89 1 1
6 deKay, Emelie Ouray High S 3:05.06 1
Event 62 Women 800 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Veilleux, Chloe Soroco High 2:21.28 2 10
2 Smith, Kendelle Vail Christi 2:22.71 2 8
3 Engleby, Mariana Vail Christi 2:26.01 2 6
4 Roberts, Tawny Paonia High 2:36.90 2 5
5 Carter, Ceylon Paonia High 2:38.57 2 4
6 Carrouth, Leah Hayden High 2:39.83 2 3
7 LaBounty, Abby Paonia High 2:40.04 2 2
8 Gardner, Ashleigh Caprock Acad 2:43.21 2 1
9 Brausch, Kamryn Vail Christi 2:45.29 2
10 Switzky, Alena Soroco High 2:45.82 1
11 Miner, Jordan Plateau Vall 2:47.66 2
12 Graham, Jadyn DeBeque High 2:52.89 1
13 Griffith, Mariah Hotchkiss Hi 2:55.46 1
14 Padia-Luttrell, Tiffany West Grand H 3:00.96 1
15 Gomez, Sierra Meeker High 3:03.10 1
16 Powers, Katie Hotchkiss Hi 3:07.56 1
17 Clark, Skyler Soroco High 3:08.57 1
18 Scott, Madison DeBeque High 3:13.96 1
19 Miller, Bailey Hotchkiss Hi 3:15.93 1
20 Kindler, Madison Meeker High 3:19.95 1
Event 63 Men 800 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Briggs, Zach Ouray High S 2:05.66 2 6
2 Tapia, Kayle Norwood High 2:21.38 1 4
3 Lane, Owen Ouray High S 2:24.80 2 3
4 Nelson, Kaden Ouray High S 2:31.14 1 2
Event 63 Men 800 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ewert, Harley Paonia High 2:05.00 2 10
2 Green, Logan Paonia High 2:05.16 2 8
3 Cochran, Robert Hotchkiss Hi 2:05.64 2 6
4 Ascencio, Jose Vail Christi 2:06.30 2 5
5 Lewis, Trevor DeBeque High 2:06.68 2 4
6 Knez, Keaton Hayden High 2:10.89 2 3
7 O'Neil, Tommy Vail Christi 2:13.46 2 2
8 Wingfield, Logan DeBeque High 2:15.32 2 1
9 Corrello, Theodore Hayden High 2:16.57 2
10 Garcia, Alejandro Paonia High 2:16.70 2
11 Ascencio, Andres Vail Christi 2:19.91 2
12 Scanlon, Anthony Hotchkiss Hi 2:23.48 1
13 Richardson, Gabriel Meeker High 2:25.87 1
14 Liwanag, Robert Caprock Acad 2:25.89 1
15 Torres, Gabriel West Grand H 2:27.81 1
16 Swaim, Jeremy Caprock Acad 2:30.16 2
17 Grisak, Sasha Caprock Acad 2:31.49 2
18 Smith, Kale North Park H 2:37.56 1
19 Hannemann, Owen Meeker High 2:38.78 1
20 Loncle, Gunner Plateau Vall 2:39.02 1
21 Ususan, Tylor West Grand H 2:39.50 1
22 Veilleux, Brad Soroco High 2:39.94 1
23 Camacho, Pablo Hotchkiss Hi 2:49.89 1
24 Little, Austin Soroco High 3:21.33 1
Event 66 Women 3200 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodman, Katie Ouray High S 14:43.59 6
Event 66 Women 3200 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hittle, Rebecca Plateau Vall 12:13.70 10
2 Gardner, Ashleigh Caprock Acad 12:24.24 8
3 Knez, Makenna Hayden High 12:37.19 6
4 Schwieterman, Katya Paonia High 12:51.80 5
5 Egging, Karlie Hotchkiss Hi 12:53.77 4
6 Clark, Madison Plateau Vall 13:06.56 3
7 Westfahl, Samantha North Park H 13:19.13 2
8 Veilleux, Betsy Soroco High 13:57.48 1
9 Hast, Joy West Grand H 14:22.39
10 Rankin, Cristina Paonia High 14:38.84
11 Clark, Skyler Soroco High 15:10.80
12 Powers, Katie Hotchkiss Hi 15:19.31
13 Filfred, Chloe Rangely High 15:31.27
14 Ramthun, Kate DeBeque High 16:16.07
15 Gregory, Jessica West Grand H 16:18.49
16 Patch, Norrah Rangely High 17:52.05
-- Sjoblom, Erika Soroco High DNF
Event 67 Men 3200 Meter Run 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rondinelli, Cooper Ouray High S 10:31.53 6
2 Tapia, Kayle Norwood High 11:41.26 4
3 Norwood, Cade Ouray High S 12:10.96 3
Event 67 Men 3200 Meter Run 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartlett, Ethan Paonia High 10:26.07 10
2 Mortenson, Wyatt Hayden High 10:46.83 8
3 Swaim, Jeremy Caprock Acad 11:04.05 6
4 Colby, Alex Soroco High 11:13.10 5
5 Clifford, Nick Caprock Acad 11:27.22 4
6 Birk, Alyster Paonia High 11:29.74 3
7 Ehrlich, Jordan Vail Christi 11:37.53 2
8 Johnson, Kale Hayden High 11:55.25 1
9 Belcher, Jonathan West Grand H 12:21.49
10 Loncle, Gunner Plateau Vall 12:48.89
11 Seibert, Ashdon Meeker High 13:02.11
12 Ela, Will Hotchkiss Hi 13:29.61
13 Rodriguez, Ben Hotchkiss Hi 13:29.96
14 Chapman, John DeBeque High 13:45.10
15 Camacho, Pablo Hotchkiss Hi 14:50.15
16 Taing, Joshua Soroco High 14:53.71
17 Little, Austin Soroco High 15:29.34
Event 70 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dove Creek High School 'A' 4:44.07 6
1) Ayers, Sierra 2) Gatlin, Cassie
3) Williams, Kylee 4) Kibel, Shania
2 Ouray High School 'A' 5:09.85 4
1) deKay, Emelie 2) Thomas, Lilyan
3) Maybach-Swift, Cora 4) Woodman, Katie
Event 70 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meeker High School 'A' 4:17.91 2 10
2 Paonia High School 'A' 4:23.42 2 8
3 Soroco High School 'A' 4:23.82 2 6
1) Taing, Kaci 2) Martindale, Marissa
3) Bruner, Kayedence 4) Veilleux, Chloe
4 Rangely High School 'A' 4:27.63 2 5
1) Rhea, Dixie 2) Scoggins, Mary
3) Thacker, Skylar 4) Wilkie, Hannah
5 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 4:28.93 2 4
1) Hollembeak, Lottie 2) Vazquez, Elsie
3) Ela, Adair 4) Miller-Barnes, Indigo
6 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 4:32.63 2 3
1) Hittle, Rebecca 2) Lopez, Hailey
3) Holmes, Macie 4) Dennison, Cahlea
7 Caprock Academy High School 'A' 5:14.56 1 2
1) Wilkens, Elsie 2) Queally, Rose
3) McSchooler, Hailey 4) Gardner, Ashleigh
-- Hayden High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Scott, ReaAnna 2) Carrouth, Leah
3) Day, Gracie 4) Bennett, Jillian
Event 71 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ouray High School 'A' 3:46.09 2 6
1) Briggs, Zach 2) Lane, Owen
3) Gibbs, Rock 4) Rondinelli, Cooper
Event 71 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vail Christian High School 'A' 3:35.28 2 10
1) Koller, E.J. 2) Kinsella, Kellen
3) Bowers, Luke 4) Sticksel, Hayden
2 Meeker High School 'A' 3:37.20 2 8
3 Hotchkiss High School 'A' 3:42.29 2 6
1) Cochran, Robert 2) Smith, Adam
3) Cortez, Saul 4) Defield, Micah
4 Paonia High School 'A' 3:42.66 2 5
5 Hayden High School 'A' 3:43.71 2 4
1) Knez, Keaton 2) Crum, Micah
3) Fry, Justin 4) Carrouth, Chris
6 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 3:45.53 1 3
1) Mears, Shawn 2) Grundy, Bobby
3) Ghilarducci, Colton 4) Lee, Codey
7 West Grand High School 'A' 3:51.03 2 2
1) Dominguez, Angel 2) Dominguez, Rene
3) Edson, Levi 4) Schake, Austin
8 Soroco High School 'A' 3:56.80 1 1
1) Estes, Nic 2) Wixom, Tyler
3) Redmond, Grant 4) Koler, Jesse
9 Caprock Academy High School 'A' 4:12.17 1
1) Bryant, Damien 2) Fraser, Alec
3) Swaim, Jeremy 4) Clifford, Nick
-- DeBeque High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Bumgardner, Dillon 2) Rigsby, Brennan
3) Wingfield, Logan 4) Jordan, Jaden
Event 79 Men Discus Throw 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Green, Austin Dove Creek H 94-00 3 6
-- McKellips, William Dove Creek H ND 1
-- Nelson, Kaden Ouray High S ND 1
-- Dennison, Jd Dove Creek H ND 4
-- Acosta, Raul Ouray High S ND 2
-- Gibbs, Rock Ouray High S ND 2
Event 79 Men Discus Throw 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramirez, Marcos West Grand H 135-07 4 10
2 Boydstun, Riley Rangely High 125-01 4 8
3 McKeever, Zack Vail Christi 122-05 4 6
4 Hatcher, Hunter Hayden High 112-11 4 5
5 Butterfield, Logan Plateau Vall 112-01 4 4
6 Delamater, Chase Soroco High 111-03 3 3
7 Williams, Ashton West Grand H 105-10 3 2
8 Kleckler, Andrew Hayden High 104-00 4 1
9 Nichols, Taylor Plateau Vall 102-00 4
10 Oliva, Axel Meeker High 97-10 3
11 Cravens, Grant Meeker High 96-01 3
-- Torres, Gabriel West Grand H ND 1
-- Watts, Jessup Caprock Acad ND 2
-- Shelden, Dakota Hotchkiss Hi ND 1
-- Smith, Kale North Park H ND 1
-- Williams, Austin Hayden High ND 2
-- Cantrell, Brent Rangely High ND 1
-- Clifford, Nick Caprock Acad ND 2
-- Freeman, Nate DeBeque High ND 3
-- Oliva, Juan Meeker High ND 3
-- Elze, Ben North Park H ND 2
-- Daly, Jonathan Vail Christi ND 2
-- Kirby, Jed Soroco High ND 3
-- Ross, Paul Plateau Vall ND 1
-- Personette, Jacob Caprock Acad ND 2
Event 81 Women Discus Throw 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gatlin, Cassie Dove Creek H 93-04 5 6
2 Ayers, Sierra Dove Creek H 80-01 4 4
3 Franklin, Paige Norwood High 80-00 4 3
4 Parrino, Lilli Norwood High 78-03 4 2
5 Littlejohn, Caitlyn Nucla High S 76-00 3 1
-- Williams, Kylee Dove Creek H ND 2
-- Stamm, Shelby Norwood High ND 1
Event 81 Women Discus Throw 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shelton, Megan Meeker High 126-09 5 10
2 Kiefer, Lauryn Paonia High 99-01 5 8
3 Cochrane, Makenze Rangely High 99-00 5 6
4 Knez, Emma Meeker High 96-07 5 5
5 Leighton, Sabrina Paonia High 95-03 5 4
6 Davis, Breanna Rangely High 91-00 4 3
7 Verastica, Kimberly Hayden High 90-01 5 2
8 Mendoza, Vianney Hotchkiss Hi 89-05 4 1
9 Emmons, Hailey Paonia High 87-09 4
10 Manguso, Gina West Grand H 86-11 4
11 Knowles, Hailey Meeker High 85-11 5
12 Hayes, Hannah Soroco High 84-11 5
13 Forbes, Elena Rangely High 78-09 3
14 Howard, Rachael Caprock Acad 78-07 4
15 Jansen, Charish West Grand H 70-11 3
16 Beaty, Grace Soroco High 70-08 3
17 Jones, PiperJo Hayden High 70-02 3
18 Martinez, Jazmin North Park H 68-00 2
-- Reyes, Daniela North Park H ND 1
-- Sanchez, Paige North Park H ND 1
-- Sjoblom, Erika Soroco High ND 2
-- Wiltse, Jeweliann Plateau Vall ND 1
-- Compton, Angel DeBeque High ND 1
-- Wrich, Lexi Hotchkiss Hi ND 3
-- Styburski, Kaylie Caprock Acad ND 2
-- Tellor, Sandra Vail Christi ND 1
-- Bensing, Sierra West Grand H ND 1
-- Grundy, Alexis Plateau Vall ND 2
-- Guerrero, Camryn Caprock Acad ND 3
-- Behr, Bergan Vail Christi ND 1
-- Page, Ella Vail Christi ND 1
-- Ramthun, Kate DeBeque High ND 3
-- David, Victoria Plateau Vall ND 2
-- Cowan, Mia Hotchkiss Hi ND 2
Event 82 Men Long Jump 1A/2A San Juan Basin
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gibbs, Rock Ouray High S 15-04.00 -1.3 6
2 Nelson, Kaden Ouray High S 14-05.50 0.3 4
3 Littlejohn, Garrett Nucla High S 14-05.00 1.6 3
4 Norwood, Cade Ouray High S 12-10.25 -0.4 2
5 Zunich, Leo Nucla High S 12-03.75 0.9 1
6 Bailey, Jaydon Dove Creek H 7-03.50 0.8
Event 82 Men Long Jump 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodward, Jeremy Meeker High 19-09.00 +0.0 2 10
2 MacGillavrey, Aiden Hayden High 19-02.00 +0.0 2 8
3 Candelaria, Nando DeBeque High 19-00.50 +0.0 2 6
4 Kracht, Andy Meeker High 18-06.25 +0.0 2 5
5 Koller, E.J. Vail Christi 18-04.75 1.8 2 4
6 Estes, Nic Soroco High 18-00.50 +0.0 2 3
7 Balleck, Kuyler Hayden High 17-09.25 1.6 2 2
8 Dolan, Zach Vail Christi J17-09.25 +0.0 2 1
9 Sticksel, Hayden Vail Christi 17-06.00 0.9 2
10 Koler, Jesse Soroco High 17-00.50 -1.7 2
11 DeMattos, Gabe West Grand H 16-09.50 -0.2 2
12 Bryant, Damien Caprock Acad 15-11.00 -1.4 1
13 McLaughlin, Joey Soroco High 15-10.00 1.0 1
-- Rigsby, Brennan DeBeque High ND NWI 1
-- Edson, Levi West Grand H ND NWI 1
-- Burke, Pake Meeker High ND NWI 1
-- Fry, Justin Hayden High ND NWI 1
Event 85 Women Triple Jump 1A/2A San Juan Basin
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kunz, Haley Ouray High S 27-08.50 1.1 6
Event 85 Women Triple Jump 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rajzer, Alison Hayden High 34-09.00 1.9 2 10
2 Lightfoot, Poppy Paonia High 34-05.00 NWI 2 8
3 Brown, Kirsten Meeker High 33-11.25 +0.0 2 6
4 Bruner, Kourtney Soroco High 33-02.75 1.7 2 5
5 Hollembeak, Lottie Hotchkiss Hi 32-08.00 2.3 2 4
6 Day, Gracie Hayden High 32-07.00 1.7 2 3
7 Bruner, Kayedence Soroco High 32-06.50 1.5 2 2
8 Ingols, Allison Hayden High 31-09.50 1.2 2 1
9 Scoggins, Mary Rangely High 31-06.75 2.1 2
10 Hayutin-Baril, Lyla Paonia High 31-00.75 2.1 2
10 Nielsen, Karlee Meeker High 31-00.75 1.6 1
12 DeSanti, Emma West Grand H 30-06.75 0.9 1
13 Carlstrom, Kaylee North Park H 29-00.25 2.8 1
14 Castillo, Iliana West Grand H 28-11.75 0.8 1
15 Kracht, Sarah Meeker High 28-06.25 1.9 1
16 Hoff, Irene Soroco High 28-03.25 1.4 1
17 Horn, Carly Paonia High 27-06.25 1.9 1
18 Jimenez, Juliana West Grand H 27-04.00 0.8 1
19 Peck, Angalina Rangely High 26-02.25 1.3 1
Event 90 Men High Jump 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redmond, Grant Soroco High 6-07.00 10
2 Castro, Diego DeBeque High 5-09.00 8
3 Buller, Jakob West Grand H 5-07.00 6
4 Wingfield, Logan DeBeque High J5-07.00 5
5 MacGillavrey, Aiden Hayden High 5-05.00 4
6 Clatterbaugh, Colby Meeker High J5-05.00 3
7 Scoggins, Timothy Rangely High 5-03.00 1.50
7 Florell, Ben North Park H 5-03.00 1.50
9 Main, Cooper Meeker High J5-03.00
9 Ascencio, Jose Vail Christi J5-03.00
9 Lee, Codey Plateau Vall J5-03.00
-- Blaisdell, Brandon Meeker High NH
-- Powers, Jack Vail Christi NH
-- Boleng, Mike Soroco High NH
Event 92 Women Shot Put 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gatlin, Cassie Dove Creek H 29-10.00 5 6
2 Parrino, Lilli Norwood High 29-06.00 5 4
3 Littlejohn, Caitlyn Nucla High S 26-03.00 3 3
4 Ayers, Sierra Dove Creek H 25-02.00 4 2
5 Stamm, Shelby Norwood High 25-01.00 3 1
6 Platt, Jaidyn Norwood High 23-00.00 2
7 Williams, Kylee Dove Creek H 18-06.00 1
8 Maxfield, Kyra Ouray High S 11-11.00 1
Event 92 Women Shot Put 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leighton, Sabrina Paonia High 35-09.00 5 10
2 Shelton, Megan Meeker High 33-08.00 5 8
3 Mendoza, Vianney Hotchkiss Hi 33-02.00 5 6
4 Cochrane, Makenze Rangely High 32-09.00 5 5
5 Kuhns, Abby Vail Christi 32-06.00 5 4
6 Jansen, Charish West Grand H 31-11.00 5 3
7 Kiefer, Lauryn Paonia High 29-01.00 4 2
8 Griffith, Tessa Hotchkiss Hi 28-05.00 4 1
9 Gershenoff, Beka Vail Christi 28-03.00 4
10 Emmons, Hailey Paonia High 28-02.00 4
11 Verastica, Kimberly Hayden High 27-00.00 3
12 Knez, Emma Meeker High 26-07.00 4
13 Knowles, Hailey Meeker High 25-09.00 4
14 Hilty, Lauren Vail Christi 25-07.00 4
15 Manguso, Gina West Grand H 25-06.00 4
16 Martinez, Jazmin North Park H 25-04.00 2
17 Beaty, Grace Soroco High 25-02.00 2
18 Filfred, Brooke Rangely High 24-06.00 3
18 Howard, Rachael Caprock Acad 24-06.00 3
20 Jones, PiperJo Hayden High 24-01.00 3
21 Hayes, Hannah Soroco High 24-00.00 2
22 Guerrero, Camryn Caprock Acad 23-09.00 3
23 Ramthun, Kate DeBeque High 23-07.00 3
24 Regelman, Ally Hotchkiss Hi 22-07.00 1
25 Bensing, Sierra West Grand H 21-08.00 2
26 Akual, Diana Caprock Acad 21-06.00 1
27 Compton, Angel DeBeque High 21-02.00 1
28 Wiltse, Jeweliann Plateau Vall 21-01.00 1
29 David, Victoria Plateau Vall 21-00.00 1
30 Reyes, Daniela North Park H 20-00.00 1
31 Grundy, Alexis Plateau Vall 19-09.00 2
32 Sanchez, Paige North Park H 19-08.00 1
33 Sjoblom, Erika Soroco High 19-02.00 2
-- Davis, Breanna Rangely High ND 5
Event 93 Men Shot Put 1A/2A San Juan Basin
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dennison, Jd Dove Creek H 44-01.00 4 6
2 Green, Austin Dove Creek H 35-01.00 4 4
3 Acosta, Raul Ouray High S 23-08.00 1 3
-- McKellips, William Dove Creek H ND 1
Event 93 Men Shot Put 1A/2A West Slope
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramirez, Marcos West Grand H 47-09.00 4 10
2 Boydstun, Riley Rangely High 40-00.00 4 7
2 O'Brien, Slater Vail Christi 40-00.00 4 7
4 Freeman, Nate DeBeque High 39-00.00 4 5
5 Butterfield, Logan Plateau Vall 37-02.00 4 4
6 Hatcher, Hunter Hayden High 35-05.00 3 3
7 Wood, Cameron West Grand H 34-11.00 3 2
8 Dickerson, Noah West Grand H 34-06.00 3 1
9 Oliva, Axel Meeker High 33-09.00 3
10 Kleckler, Andrew Hayden High 33-07.00 3
10 Nichols, Taylor Plateau Vall 33-07.00 3
12 Cravens, Grant Meeker High 33-03.00 3
12 Eskelson, Zach Meeker High 33-03.00 4
14 Delamater, Chase Soroco High 32-03.00 2
15 Kirby, Jed Soroco High 31-11.00 3
16 Palacio, Eddie Vail Christi 30-02.00 2
17 Guy, Ethan Hotchkiss Hi 30-00.00 2
18 Elze, Ben North Park H 29-07.00 2
19 Daly, Jonathan Vail Christi 28-07.00 2
20 Williams, Austin Hayden High 25-09.00 2
21 Smith, Kale North Park H 25-00.00 1
22 Watts, Jessup Caprock Acad 24-07.00 1
23 Personette, Jacob Caprock Acad 22-04.00 1
24 Wiltse, Tucker Plateau Vall 21-02.00 1
-- Cantrell, Brent Rangely High ND 1
Event 97 Women Long Jump 1A/2A San Juan Basin
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Beanland, Kobie Dove Creek H 14-06.75 -1.3 3 6
2 Hankins, Madilyn Dove Creek H 14-02.00 -0.8 3 4
3 Stamm, Shelby Norwood High 9-06.75 +0.0 1 3
-- Platt, Jaidyn Norwood High ND NWI 1
Event 97 Women Long Jump 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Gracie Hayden High 15-02.50 +0.0 3 10
2 Miller, Sadie Paonia High 14-11.00 +0.0 3 8
3 Brown, Kirsten Meeker High 14-08.25 -0.6 3 6
4 Hayutin-Baril, Lyla Paonia High 14-04.25 +0.0 3 5
5 Martindale, Marissa Soroco High 14-03.25 -1.1 3 4
6 Ingols, Allison Hayden High 14-00.00 +0.0 2 3
7 Taing, Kaci Soroco High 13-09.00 -0.3 3 2
8 Nielsen, Karlee Meeker High 13-00.50 -2.0 2 1
9 Dennison, Cahlea Plateau Vall 12-11.50 -1.8 2
10 Miller, Audree West Grand H 12-10.00 -1.4 2
11 Hoff, Irene Soroco High 12-08.50 -1.5 2
12 Lopez, Hailey Plateau Vall 12-05.00 -0.5 3
13 Jimenez, Juliana West Grand H 12-04.00 -0.6 2
14 Graham, Jadyn DeBeque High 12-02.25 -2.5 3
15 Horn, Carly Paonia High 12-01.00 -0.9 2
16 Patch, Audrey Rangely High 11-11.25 +0.0 1
17 VenJohn, Araina Hotchkiss Hi 11-09.00 +0.0 2
18 Probst, Maddy West Grand H 11-07.00 -0.3 2
19 Redman, Destiny North Park H 11-02.75 -1.3 1
20 Gray, Haley Caprock Acad 10-08.75 +0.0 1
21 Gallegos, Jaydyn Meeker High 10-08.00 +0.0 2
22 Peck, Angalina Rangely High 10-07.75 +0.0 1
23 Taylor, Cyanna Hotchkiss Hi 9-10.50 -1.1 1
24 Queally, Rose Caprock Acad 9-09.50 +0.0 1
25 Reyes, Daniela North Park H 8-10.75 0.7 1
-- Sanchez, Paige North Park H ND NWI 1
Event 101 Men Triple Jump 1A/2A San Juan Basin
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tapia, Kayle Norwood High 31-08.50 +0.0 6
Event 101 Men Triple Jump 1A/2A West Slope
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodward, Jeremy Meeker High 39-01.25 +0.0 2 10
2 Dominguez, Luis West Grand H 38-03.00 1.2 2 8
3 Estes, Nic Soroco High 38-02.75 -1.6 2 6
4 DeMattos, Gabe West Grand H 37-07.50 2.9 2 5
5 MacGillavrey, Aiden Hayden High 37-01.00 -2.2 2 4
6 Nkalang'ango, P.J. Vail Christi 37-00.00 +0.0 1 3
7 Bowers, Jake Vail Christi 36-11.00 1.0 2 2
8 McLaughlin, Dustin Hayden High 36-00.25 +0.0 2 1
9 Woodward, Brayden Meeker High 35-07.75 -0.4 1
10 Florell, Ben North Park H 33-11.50 -2.0 2
11 Strate, Carter Meeker High 33-10.75 2.5 1
12 Dominguez, Jesus West Grand H 33-08.50 2.8 1
13 Wixom, Tyler Soroco High 31-11.75 2.2 1
14 Scoggins, Timothy Rangely High 31-09.25 1.0 1
14 Powers, Jack Vail Christi 31-09.25 +0.0 1
Event 103 Women High Jump 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novess, Faith DeBeque High 5-04.00 10
2 Day, Faith Hayden High 5-01.00 8
3 Bruner, Kayedence Soroco High 4-11.00 6
4 Miller, Sadie Paonia High J4-11.00 5
5 Lee, Sadie Paonia High 4-09.00 3.50
5 DeSanti, Emma West Grand H 4-09.00 3.50
7 Miller, Audree West Grand H 4-07.00 2
8 VenJohn, Araina Hotchkiss Hi 4-05.00 1
9 Dinwiddie, Julia Meeker High J4-05.00
9 Knez, Emma Meeker High J4-05.00
11 Gutierrez, Triniti Plateau Vall 4-03.00
11 Miller-Barnes, Indigo Hotchkiss Hi 4-03.00
-- sanchez, izzy Soroco High NH
Event 106 Women Pole Vault 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Kenzie Meeker High 9-00.00 10
2 Layman, Blake Vail Christi 8-06.00 8
3 Castillo, Iliana West Grand H 8-00.00 6
4 DeMattos, Danielle West Grand H 7-06.00 5
5 Merrifield, Aspen Meeker High 7-00.00 3.50
5 Benjamin, Sophia Soroco High 7-00.00 3.50
7 Cardile, Mikayla Meeker High 6-06.00 2
-- Peck, Angalina Rangely High NH
Event 107 Men Pole Vault 1A/2A West Slope
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pelloni, Tevin Meeker High 11-06.00 10
2 Wheatley, Hugh West Grand H J11-06.00 8
3 DeMattos, Gabe West Grand H 11-00.00 5.50
3 Turner, Kelton Meeker High 11-00.00 5.50
5 Main, Cooper Meeker High J11-00.00 4
6 Dominguez, Luis West Grand H 10-06.00 3
7 Ashley, Spencer Soroco High 8-06.00 2
8 Koler, Jesse Soroco High J8-06.00 1
-- Colby, Alex Soroco High NH
-- Nowicki, Simon Vail Christi NH
-- Scoggins, Timothy Rangely High NH
Women - Team Rankings - 38 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Battle Mountain High Schoo 162 2) Eagle Valley High School 146
3) Paonia High School 128.50 4) Palisade High School 113
5) Meeker High School 112.50 6) Fruita Monument High Scho 108.50
7) Durango High School 100.50 8) DeBeque High School 87
8) Montrose High School 87 10) Hayden High School 81
11) Hotchkiss High School 79 12) Glenwood Springs High Sch 70
13) Soroco High School 67.50 14) Dove Creek High School 67
15) Steamboat Springs High Sch 59 16) Grand Junction High Schoo 52
17) Norwood High School 51 18) Rangely High School 46
19) Ouray High School 44 20) Vail Christian High Schoo 43
21) Plateau Valley High School 37 22) Summit High School 34
23) West Grand High School 30.50 24) Central (Grand Junction) 30
25) Caprock Academy High Schoo 18 26) Nucla High School 16
27) North Park High School 5
Men - Team Rankings - 36 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glenwood Springs High Scho 187 2) Vail Christian High Schoo 136
3) Eagle Valley High School 130 4) Palisade High School 119
5) West Grand High School 101.50 6) Grand Junction High Schoo 96
7) Meeker High School 89.50 8) Durango High School 88
9) Fruita Monument High Schoo 86 10) Central (Grand Junction) 83
11) Paonia High School 81 12) Battle Mountain High Scho 79
13) Ouray High School 73 14) DeBeque High School 70
15) Hayden High School 69 16) Dove Creek High School 49
17) Soroco High School 37 18) Hotchkiss High School 35
19) Rangely High School 34.50 20) Steamboat Springs High Sc 34
21) Norwood High School 25 22) Caprock Academy High Scho 24
23) Plateau Valley High School 16 24) Montrose High School 14
25) Nucla High School 9 26) North Park High School 5.50
27) Summit High School 5