Northfield Nighthawk Invitational 2019 vs Nighthawks Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +60 473 413
Overall Average -1:06.60 25:03.10 26:09.69
1st-10th Place -59.50 17:03.90 18:03.40
1st-25th Place -1:07.00 17:38.68 18:45.68
1st-50th Place -1:13.08 18:14.80 19:27.88
1st-100th Place -1:26.43 19:07.33 20:33.76
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster 28 36 8
Ran Season Best 14 14 --
Average Time -1:46.98 23:07.93 24:54.91
Median Time -1:42.00 22:24.00 24:06.00
Middle 80% Times -1:41.58 23:05.50 24:47.08
Top 10% Times -1:46.80 18:13.00 19:59.80
Top 25% Times -1:50.09 19:01.64 20:51.73
Top 50% Times -2:01.36 20:08.55 22:09.91
Bottom 50% Times -1:32.59 26:07.32 27:39.91
Bottom 25% Times -1:29.82 28:41.09 30:10.91
Bottom 10% Times -1:27.80 31:15.60 32:43.40
Average Difference -1:46.98 -- --
Median Difference -5:56.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:43.36 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:12.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:22.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:03.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:22.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:11.59 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:41.73 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -56.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Henry Shugart George Washington High School -1:22.00 17:27.00 18:49.00
Ian Kleinschmidt Northfield High School -2:23.00 17:58.00 20:21.00
Wyatt Stephens DSST Byers -5:56.00 18:10.00 24:06.00
Blake Peters DSST Green Valley Ranch -4:48.00 18:43.00 23:31.00
Ross Combs George Washington High School -1:05.00 18:47.00 19:52.00
Jesse Hettleman DSST Byers -6:26.00 19:12.00 25:38.00
Riley Buese Northfield High School -1:06.00 19:28.00 20:34.00
Ryan Graef Thomas Jefferson High School -1:19.00 19:34.00 20:53.00
Jacob Silverman Denver East High School -3:35.00 19:36.00 23:11.00
Eli McCullick Dawson School -2:35.00 20:06.00 22:41.00
Charlie Link George Washington High School -3:11.00 20:17.00 23:28.00
Alexandra Emerson George Washington High School -5.00 20:18.00 20:23.00
Ben Kaufman Denver East High School -4:13.00 20:21.00 24:34.00
Delaney Gilfillan George Washington High School -25.00 20:32.00 20:57.00
Will Kotowski DSST Byers -37.00 20:51.00 21:28.00
Griffin Biggar Dawson School -1:21.00 21:01.00 22:22.00
AlanaMarie Barros Denver East High School +39.00 21:55.00 21:16.00
Alex Olson The Academy of Charter Schools -4:16.00 21:22.00 25:38.00
Evan Lyons DSST Byers -4:07.00 21:23.00 25:30.00
Ella Vollmer Northfield High School -1:40.00 21:32.00 23:12.00
Ethan Kunze Northfield High School -1:52.00 22:13.00 24:05.00
Gael Alonso DSST Green Valley Ranch -1:38.00 22:22.00 24:00.00
Addie Morris George Washington High School -1:31.00 22:24.00 23:55.00
Dominic Hernandez Thomas Jefferson High School -3:02.00 22:26.00 25:28.00
Ellie McWhirter Denver East High School -3:07.00 22:28.00 25:35.00
Laine Ford George Washington High School -21.00 22:32.00 22:53.00
Grace Burnett Denver East High School +29.00 23:03.00 22:34.00
Tristan Abraham KIPP Denver Collegiate -50.00 23:09.00 23:59.00
Olivia Cech Thomas Jefferson High School +24.00 23:38.00 23:14.00
Phoebe Briney Thomas Jefferson High School -25.00 24:13.00 24:38.00
Weston Ferguson DSST Byers -4:05.00 24:15.00 28:20.00
Audre Lewis Northfield High School +1:32.00 25:52.00 24:20.00
Mackenzie Kilk Northfield High School +1:02.00 25:23.00 24:21.00
Clara Lorenzo Denver East High School -2:01.00 25:38.00 27:39.00
Daena Rodriguez DSST Green Valley Ranch -2:04.00 25:58.00 28:02.00
Jane Port Denver East High School -38.00 26:15.00 26:53.00
Tien Vu KIPP Denver Collegiate -2:13.00 26:22.00 28:35.00
Margo Ladis George Washington High School +4:45.00 31:35.00 26:50.00
Laurel Supplee Denver East High School -2:32.00 26:57.00 29:29.00
Bryan Tapia KIPP Denver Collegiate -1:04.00 27:50.00 28:54.00
Kendell Ogin Denver East High School +1:00.00 31:06.00 30:06.00
Zackary Wilkerson Thomas Jefferson High School -9:11.00 30:09.00 39:20.00
Jack Berry DSST Byers -1:55.00 30:43.00 32:38.00
Fernanda Fontes The Academy of Charter Schools +41.00 32:45.00 32:04.00