Men's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lanier, Javan SR-4 Chadron State 6.80
2 Elcock, Deshon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.82
3 Roden, Brodie SO-2 Chadron State 6.96
4 Smith, Tyrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.98
5 Wilson, Jeremiah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.99
6 Ramirez, RJ JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.01
7 Grant, Ty SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.05
Polite, Nikolas SR-4 MSU Denver DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Elcock, Deshon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91
2 Smith, Tyrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.93
3 Roden, Brodie SO-2 Chadron State 6.98
4 Polite, Nikolas SR-4 MSU Denver 6.99
5 Lanier, Javan SR-4 Chadron State 7.01
6 Grant, Ty SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.05
7 Wilson, Jeremiah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.06
8 Ramirez, RJ JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.07
9 Bradley, Tyler FR-1 Colo. Christian 7.07
10 Williams, Elijah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.08
10 Ward, Eliot SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.08
12 Christensen, Kade FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.08
13 Purnell, Spencer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.10
14 Cook, Andrew FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.10
15 Fike, Eric FR-1 Western Colorado 7.11
16 Mitchell, Nigel FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.12
17 Laca , Angel SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.13
18 Repsher , Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.14
19 Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver 7.15
20 Gregory, Joshua JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.20
21 Dwinell, Justin SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.20
22 Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado 7.22
23 White, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.26
24 Beckley, Alex JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.28
25 Omi, Jayden FR-1 Western Colorado 7.29
25 Nicosia, Sean FR-1 Western Colorado 7.29
27 Stroup, Jacob SO-2 Western Colorado 7.31
28 Martinez, Kennedy FR-1 Western Colorado 7.35
29 Ammon, Jared SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.38
30 Ewer, Wyatt FR-1 Western Colorado 7.39
31 Gueretta, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.40
32 Dixon, Evan FR-1 Western Colorado 7.42
33 Donaldson, Jarin JR-3 Western Colorado 7.43
34 DePaullite, Ishmael SO-2 Chadron State 7.45
35 Smallwood, AJ FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.51
36 Killmon, Brant SO-2 MSU Denver 7.53
37 Cass, Reid FR-1 MSU Denver 7.59
38 Greco, Peter SR-4 MSU Denver 7.63
39 Cambio, Chris SO-2 Colo. Christian 7.64
40 Atkin, Jared FR-1 Western Colorado 7.68
41 Gonzalez, Sergio SO-2 MSU Denver 7.72
42 Olam, Emmanual JR-3 MSU Denver 7.74
43 Lansing, Caleb JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.98
Johnson, Terrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Elcock, Deshon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91
12 Christensen, Kade FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.08
19 Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver 7.15
20 Gregory, Joshua JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.20
25 Omi, Jayden FR-1 Western Colorado 7.29
32 Dixon, Evan FR-1 Western Colorado 7.42
42 Olam, Emmanual JR-3 MSU Denver 7.74
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Smith, Tyrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.93
13 Purnell, Spencer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.10
24 Beckley, Alex JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.28
27 Stroup, Jacob SO-2 Western Colorado 7.31
36 Killmon, Brant SO-2 MSU Denver 7.53
38 Greco, Peter SR-4 MSU Denver 7.63
39 Cambio, Chris SO-2 Colo. Christian 7.64
Johnson, Terrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
8 Ramirez, RJ JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.07
10 Williams, Elijah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.08
22 Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado 7.22
25 Nicosia, Sean FR-1 Western Colorado 7.29
29 Ammon, Jared SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.38
31 Gueretta, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.40
43 Lansing, Caleb JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.98
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Polite, Nikolas SR-4 MSU Denver 6.99
14 Cook, Andrew FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.10
15 Fike, Eric FR-1 Western Colorado 7.11
17 Laca , Angel SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.13
23 White, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.26
33 Donaldson, Jarin JR-3 Western Colorado 7.43
41 Gonzalez, Sergio SO-2 MSU Denver 7.72
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Roden, Brodie SO-2 Chadron State 6.98
6 Grant, Ty SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.05
10 Ward, Eliot SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.08
28 Martinez, Kennedy FR-1 Western Colorado 7.35
30 Ewer, Wyatt FR-1 Western Colorado 7.39
34 DePaullite, Ishmael SO-2 Chadron State 7.45
37 Cass, Reid FR-1 MSU Denver 7.59
40 Atkin, Jared FR-1 Western Colorado 7.68
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Lanier, Javan SR-4 Chadron State 7.01
7 Wilson, Jeremiah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.06
9 Bradley, Tyler FR-1 Colo. Christian 7.07
16 Mitchell, Nigel FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.12
18 Repsher , Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.14
21 Dwinell, Justin SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.20
35 Smallwood, AJ FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.51
Men's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sass, John SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.03
2 Polite, Nikolas SR-4 MSU Denver 23.24
3 Loper, Ethan SO-2 MSU Denver 23.38
4 Tadla, Jared SR-4 Colorado Mines 24.10
5 Vaughn, Tanner SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 24.41
6 Cass, Reid FR-1 MSU Denver 24.90
7 Gueretta, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.96
Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver DNS
200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sass, John SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.03
2 Polite, Nikolas SR-4 MSU Denver 23.24
200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Loper, Ethan SO-2 MSU Denver 23.38
4 Tadla, Jared SR-4 Colorado Mines 24.10
200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Gueretta, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.96
Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver DNS
200 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Vaughn, Tanner SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 24.41
6 Cass, Reid FR-1 MSU Denver 24.90
Men's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado 50.32
2 Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver 50.62
3 Roden, Brodie SO-2 Chadron State 50.94
4 Dike, Michael JR-3 MSU Denver 51.40
5 Andrews, Dillon FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.51
6 Webster, Gavin SO-2 Colorado Mines 52.04
6 Laca , Angel SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 52.04
8 Rhoades, Harley SO-2 Chadron State 52.07
9 Cano, Osvaldo FR-1 Chadron State 52.19
10 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.09
11 Beckley, Alex JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.26
12 Omi, Jayden FR-1 Western Colorado 53.27
13 Reese, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 54.22
14 Surovik, Justin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 54.63
15 Murphy, Ryan SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 54.81
16 Hamby, Brayden SO-2 MSU Denver 55.22
17 Bowers, Josh FR-1 MSU Denver 57.11
Donaldson, Jarin JR-3 Western Colorado DNS
Loper, Ethan SO-2 MSU Denver DNS
Thurston, Ty FR-1 Chadron State DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado 50.32
2 Moreno, Said SR-4 MSU Denver 50.62
6 Webster, Gavin SO-2 Colorado Mines 52.04
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Dike, Michael JR-3 MSU Denver 51.40
6 Laca , Angel SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 52.04
400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Andrews, Dillon FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.51
10 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.09
12 Omi, Jayden FR-1 Western Colorado 53.27
400 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
13 Reese, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 54.22
14 Surovik, Justin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 54.63
Loper, Ethan SO-2 MSU Denver DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Roden, Brodie SO-2 Chadron State 50.94
8 Rhoades, Harley SO-2 Chadron State 52.07
11 Beckley, Alex JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.26
400 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
16 Hamby, Brayden SO-2 MSU Denver 55.22
17 Bowers, Josh FR-1 MSU Denver 57.11
Donaldson, Jarin JR-3 Western Colorado DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
9 Cano, Osvaldo FR-1 Chadron State 52.19
15 Murphy, Ryan SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 54.81
Thurston, Ty FR-1 Chadron State DNS
Men's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hood, Nathan JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.23
2 Urban, Aiden JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 1:54.98
3 Scoggins, Patrick SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:58.06
4 Bodner, Brandon JR-3 MSU Denver 1:58.26
5 Higgins, David SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.32
6 Nickerson, Tony JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 1:59.66
7 Kizewski, Bryce FR-1 Western Colorado 2:00.59
8 Gonzalez, Ruben JR-3 MSU Denver 2:02.54
9 Valdez, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mesa 2:02.68
10 Diefenbach, Thomas FR-1 Western Colorado 2:03.53
11 Nowlen, Nick SO-2 MSU Denver 2:03.74
12 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:05.47
13 Wright, Jeremy UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:05.95
14 Fuhr, Danny SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:06.19
15 Lujan, Manny FR-1 MSU Denver 2:12.84
Fera, Michael JR-3 Colorado Mesa DNS
Sanders, Carson Unattached DNS
Richardson, Connor Unattached DNS
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hood, Nathan JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.23
2 Urban, Aiden JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 1:54.98
3 Scoggins, Patrick SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:58.06
6 Nickerson, Tony JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 1:59.66
11 Nowlen, Nick SO-2 MSU Denver 2:03.74
Fera, Michael JR-3 Colorado Mesa DNS
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Bodner, Brandon JR-3 MSU Denver 1:58.26
5 Higgins, David SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.32
7 Kizewski, Bryce FR-1 Western Colorado 2:00.59
8 Gonzalez, Ruben JR-3 MSU Denver 2:02.54
9 Valdez, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mesa 2:02.68
10 Diefenbach, Thomas FR-1 Western Colorado 2:03.53
800 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
12 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:05.47
13 Wright, Jeremy UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:05.95
14 Fuhr, Danny SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:06.19
15 Lujan, Manny FR-1 MSU Denver 2:12.84
Sanders, Carson Unattached DNS
Richardson, Connor Unattached DNS
Men's Mile Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hagen , Luc JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:14.80
2 Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:15.97
3 Day, Dylan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:17.64
4 Ko, Dylan SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:17.84
5 Moran, Kyle SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:22.21
6 Torres, Tony SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:24.62
7 Powell, Dillon Unattached 4:24.63
8 Sevcik, Max SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:27.82
9 Graff, Evan SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:29.18
10 Nofziger, Sam JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:29.92
11 Sanders, Carson Unattached 4:30.08
12 Dunlap, Landon FR-1 Minot State 4:30.26
13 Stice, Colton Unattached 4:30.60
14 Dempsey, Brody Unattached 4:33.14
15 Matthews, Paul JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 4:34.94
16 Smith, Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4:36.60
17 Kelati, Simon Unattached 4:39.78
18 Richardson, Connor Unattached 4:43.49
19 Duffy, Justin Unattached 4:45.23
20 Kefle, Yonatan FR-1 MSU Denver 4:47.00
Husted, Mark Unattached DNF
Krage, Brandon Unattached DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hagen , Luc JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:14.80
2 Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:15.97
3 Day, Dylan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:17.64
4 Ko, Dylan SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:17.84
5 Moran, Kyle SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:22.21
7 Powell, Dillon Unattached 4:24.63
8 Sevcik, Max SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:27.82
Husted, Mark Unattached DNF
Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Torres, Tony SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:24.62
9 Graff, Evan SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:29.18
10 Nofziger, Sam JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:29.92
12 Dunlap, Landon FR-1 Minot State 4:30.26
15 Matthews, Paul JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 4:34.94
20 Kefle, Yonatan FR-1 MSU Denver 4:47.00
Krage, Brandon Unattached DNF
Mile Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
11 Sanders, Carson Unattached 4:30.08
13 Stice, Colton Unattached 4:30.60
14 Dempsey, Brody Unattached 4:33.14
16 Smith, Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4:36.60
17 Kelati, Simon Unattached 4:39.78
18 Richardson, Connor Unattached 4:43.49
19 Duffy, Justin Unattached 4:45.23
Men's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Choury, Alec SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 8:47.35
2 Munoz, Cole FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:49.54
3 O'Malley, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 8:49.90
4 Steele, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:54.32
5 Raadam, Bo FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:01.07
6 Harden, Gavin UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:12.76
7 Lockman , Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:15.97
8 Highfill, Benjamin FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9:16.90
9 Fuehne, Duncan Unattached 9:21.00
10 Young, Will FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:21.68
11 Gillis, Camden Unattached 9:22.50
12 Patzer, Ben SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:22.95
13 Kaye, Andrew FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:23.01
14 Dunton, Cole FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:23.92
15 Rego, Chris UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:27.83
16 Ames, John UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:32.49
17 Burgener, Jacob UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:33.98
18 Lamberth, Canaan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9:37.43
19 Cournoyer, Troy UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:02.75
20 Caiyem, Zev UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:08.99
21 Schmidt, Patrick UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:29.35
Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 CSU-Pueblo DNF
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Choury, Alec SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 8:47.35
2 Munoz, Cole FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:49.54
3 O'Malley, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 8:49.90
4 Steele, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:54.32
5 Raadam, Bo FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:01.07
6 Harden, Gavin UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:12.76
7 Lockman , Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:15.97
8 Highfill, Benjamin FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9:16.90
13 Kaye, Andrew FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:23.01
15 Rego, Chris UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:27.83
18 Lamberth, Canaan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9:37.43
Laguera, Marcelo SR-4 CSU-Pueblo DNF
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
9 Fuehne, Duncan Unattached 9:21.00
10 Young, Will FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:21.68
11 Gillis, Camden Unattached 9:22.50
12 Patzer, Ben SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:22.95
14 Dunton, Cole FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:23.92
16 Ames, John UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:32.49
17 Burgener, Jacob UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:33.98
19 Cournoyer, Troy UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:02.75
20 Caiyem, Zev UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:08.99
21 Schmidt, Patrick UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:29.35
Men's 5000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Colligan, Grant SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:53.56
2 Cathcart, Chris SO-2 Colorado Mines 15:09.14
3 Zeru, Afewerki SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:14.92
4 Simmons, Mark JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:42.72
5 Howley, Tim SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:44.07
6 Schramm, Matt SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:45.53
7 Huerta, Luis SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:47.32
8 Smith, Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16:10.47
9 Marmolejo-Daher, Gerardo SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:21.22
10 Schenk, William SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16:48.42
Schneiderman, Ben Unattached DNF
Moore, Willie SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
Kieffer, Charlie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Colligan, Grant SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:53.56
2 Cathcart, Chris SO-2 Colorado Mines 15:09.14
3 Zeru, Afewerki SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:14.92
Schneiderman, Ben Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Simmons, Mark JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:42.72
5 Howley, Tim SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:44.07
6 Schramm, Matt SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:45.53
7 Huerta, Luis SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:47.32
8 Smith, Trevor JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16:10.47
9 Marmolejo-Daher, Gerardo SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:21.22
10 Schenk, William SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16:48.42
Moore, Willie SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
Kieffer, Charlie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hanson, Matt SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.27
2 Hanson, Nathan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.34
3 Schmidt, Carl FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8.38
4 Jaquette, Cole SO-2 Western Colorado 8.43
5 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 8.54
6 Stroup, Jacob SO-2 Western Colorado 8.64
7 Whitney, Joe FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.78
8 Heide, Carl SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10.77
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hanson, Matt SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.40
2 Hanson, Nathan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.42
3 Schmidt, Carl FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8.58
4 Jaquette, Cole SO-2 Western Colorado 8.60
5 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 8.63
6 Heide, Carl SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.64
7 Stroup, Jacob SO-2 Western Colorado 8.67
8 Whitney, Joe FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.80
9 Palmer, Steven Unattached 8.91
10 Atkin, Jared FR-1 Western Colorado 8.98
Long, Remington Unattached DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hanson, Matt SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.40
2 Hanson, Nathan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.42
3 Schmidt, Carl FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8.58
5 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 8.63
10 Atkin, Jared FR-1 Western Colorado 8.98
Long, Remington Unattached DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Jaquette, Cole SO-2 Western Colorado 8.60
6 Heide, Carl SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.64
7 Stroup, Jacob SO-2 Western Colorado 8.67
8 Whitney, Joe FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.80
9 Palmer, Steven Unattached 8.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 CSU-Pueblo (A) 3:26.83
Wedemeyer, Smith, Hood, Schmidt
2 Colorado Mines (A) 3:26.89
Webster, Fuhr, Whitney, Abueg
3 MSU Denver (A) 3:28.53
Moreno, Bodner, Nowlen, Dike
4 UC-Colo. Spgs. (A) 3:30.59
Laca , Andrews, Thompson, Surovik
5 MSU Denver (B) 3:37.35
Loper, Holland, Hamby, Lujan
6 CSU-Pueblo (B) 3:38.44
Johnson, Dwinell, Scoggins, Vaughn
Colorado Mesa (A) DNS
Fera, Valdez, Torres, Smith
Western Colorado (A) DNS
Iribe, Jaquette, Donaldson, Kizewski
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 CSU-Pueblo 3:26.83
Wedemeyer, Smith, Hood, Schmidt
2 Colorado Mines 3:26.89
Webster, Fuhr, Whitney, Abueg
3 MSU Denver 3:28.53
Moreno, Bodner, Nowlen, Dike
4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:30.59
Laca , Andrews, Thompson, Surovik
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
5 MSU Denver (B) 3:37.35
Loper, Holland, Hamby, Lujan
6 CSU-Pueblo (B) 3:38.44
Johnson, Dwinell, Scoggins, Vaughn
Colorado Mesa DNS
Fera, Valdez, Torres, Smith
Western Colorado DNS
Iribe, Jaquette, Donaldson, Kizewski
Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
2 Sioux Falls 10:26.60
Beseman, Slaba, Hansen, Lundberg
CSU-Pueblo DQ
Day, Smith, Hood, Laguera
Men's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Thompson, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2.05m 6-8.75
2 Ciccarelli, Skye FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2.05m 6-8.75
3 Dudley, Koby JR-3 Colorado Mines 2.00m 6-6.75
4 Walsh, Tanner JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.95m 6-4.75
4 Redmond, Grant FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.95m 6-4.75
6 Jernigan, Naishaun FR-1 Chadron State 1.95m 6-4.75
7 Johnson, Terrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.95m 6-4.75
8 Lewis, Jaydon JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.90m 6-2.75
9 Schmidt, Brian JR-3 Western Colorado 1.90m 6-2.75
10 Killmon, Brant SO-2 MSU Denver 1.85m 6-0.75
10 Anselmo, Dominic SO-2 Western Colorado 1.85m 6-0.75
12 Dumsa, Joseph SO-2 Chadron State 1.85m 6-0.75
13 Goldhammer, Ryan SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.85m 6-0.75
13 Penfield, Alec FR-1 Chadron State 1.85m 6-0.75
15 Nicosia, Sean FR-1 Western Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75
16 Miller, Zach FR-1 Western Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75
17 Steininger, Spencer FR-1 Western Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75
Men's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bell, Dylan Unattached 5.47m 17-11.25
2 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 5.17m 16-11.5
3 Pinkston, Jake JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.92m 16-1.75
4 Clark, Zach SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.77m 15-7.75
5 Hinkle, Brandon SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.62m 15-1.75
5 Twombly, Ben JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.62m 15-1.75
7 Huhn, Harrison FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.47m 14-8
8 Ellis, Tim FR-1 Western Colorado 4.47m 14-8
8 Scheuring, Collin SO-2 Western Colorado 4.47m 14-8
Downey, Kyle JR-3 Western Colorado NH
Brown, Sam SO-2 Western Colorado NH
Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Ross, William SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.42m 24-4.25
2 Lanier, Javan SR-4 Chadron State 7.16m 23-6
3 Repsher , Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.03m 23-0.75
4 Schmidt, Carl FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.01m 23-0
5 Abbott, Dakota SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.00m 22-11.75
6 Young, Brendan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.99m 22-11.25
7 Jernigan, Naishaun FR-1 Chadron State 6.94m 22-9.25
8 Turnage, Peyton FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.90m 22-7.75
9 White, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.90m 22-7.75
10 Johnson, Terrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.81m 22-4.25
11 Killmon, Brant SO-2 MSU Denver 6.73m 22-1
12 Thompson, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.64m 21-9.5
13 Purnell, Spencer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.62m 21-8.75
14 Schmidt, Brian JR-3 Western Colorado 6.57m 21-6.75
15 James, Kahlil SR-4 Western Colorado 6.54m 21-5.5
16 Baroumbaye, Kelita FR-1 Western Colorado 6.51m 21-4.25
17 Hackett, Casey SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.46m 21-2.5
18 Nwagwu, Derrick FR-1 Chadron State 6.43m 21-1.25
19 Wedemeyer, Michael FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.37m 20-10.75
20 Gonzalez, Sergio SO-2 MSU Denver 6.34m 20-9.75
21 Jones, Miles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.29m 20-7.75
22 Olam, Emmanual JR-3 MSU Denver 6.11m 20-0.5
23 Miller, Zach FR-1 Western Colorado 6.09m 19-11.75
Greco, Peter SR-4 MSU Denver ND
DePaullite, Ishmael SO-2 Chadron State ND
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
3 Repsher , Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.03m 23-0.75
10 Johnson, Terrell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.81m 22-4.25
13 Purnell, Spencer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.62m 21-8.75
16 Baroumbaye, Kelita FR-1 Western Colorado 6.51m 21-4.25
17 Hackett, Casey SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.46m 21-2.5
18 Nwagwu, Derrick FR-1 Chadron State 6.43m 21-1.25
19 Wedemeyer, Michael FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.37m 20-10.75
20 Gonzalez, Sergio SO-2 MSU Denver 6.34m 20-9.75
21 Jones, Miles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.29m 20-7.75
22 Olam, Emmanual JR-3 MSU Denver 6.11m 20-0.5
23 Miller, Zach FR-1 Western Colorado 6.09m 19-11.75
Greco, Peter SR-4 MSU Denver ND
DePaullite, Ishmael SO-2 Chadron State ND
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Ross, William SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.42m 24-4.25
2 Lanier, Javan SR-4 Chadron State 7.16m 23-6
4 Schmidt, Carl FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.01m 23-0
5 Abbott, Dakota SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.00m 22-11.75
6 Young, Brendan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.99m 22-11.25
7 Jernigan, Naishaun FR-1 Chadron State 6.94m 22-9.25
8 Turnage, Peyton FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.90m 22-7.75
9 White, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.90m 22-7.75
11 Killmon, Brant SO-2 MSU Denver 6.73m 22-1
12 Thompson, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.64m 21-9.5
14 Schmidt, Brian JR-3 Western Colorado 6.57m 21-6.75
15 James, Kahlil SR-4 Western Colorado 6.54m 21-5.5
Men's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Young, Brendan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.19m 46-6.75
2 Wedemeyer, Michael FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.06m 46-1.5
3 Voth, Brock SO-2 Chadron State 13.69m 44-11
4 Baroumbaye, Kelita FR-1 Western Colorado 13.45m 44-1.5
5 Nwagwu, Derrick FR-1 Chadron State 13.37m 43-10.5
6 Linse, Joss SO-2 Chadron State 13.27m 43-6.5
7 Anselmo, Dominic SO-2 Western Colorado 13.15m 43-1.75
8 Olam, Emmanual JR-3 MSU Denver 13.14m 43-1.5
9 Turnage, Peyton FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.99m 42-7.5
Greco, Peter SR-4 MSU Denver ND
Sass, John SO-2 Colorado Mines ND
Men's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Veidmark, Arvid SO-2 Colorado Mines 16.86m 55-3.75
2 Ryba, Rhys SO-2 Western Colorado 16.36m 53-8.25
3 Collins, Shane FR-1 Chadron State 15.53m 50-11.5
4 Riley, Hayden FR-1 Colorado Mesa 14.69m 48-2.5
5 Bays, Parker FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.52m 47-7.75
6 Loper, Justyn FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.15m 46-5.25
7 Spencer, Jordyn SO-2 Chadron State 12.65m 41-6
8 McLean, Connor SR-4 Colorado Mines 12.23m 40-1.5
Men's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Loper, Justyn FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17.95m 58-10.75
2 Murphy, Brock FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16.71m 54-10
3 Ryba, Rhys SO-2 Western Colorado 16.15m 53-0
4 Besier, Ethen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 15.56m 51-0.75
5 Bautista, Angel JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.03m 49-3.75
6 Bays, Parker FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.13m 46-4.25
7 Spencer, Jordyn SO-2 Chadron State 13.64m 44-9
8 Riley, Hayden FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.89m 42-3.5
9 Chavez, Kevin SO-2 Western Colorado 12.76m 41-10.5
Veidmark, Arvid SO-2 Colorado Mines ND
Men's Heptathlon Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team mark
======================================================================
1 Sather, Hayden SR-4 Colorado Mines 4958
2 McLean, Chase JR-3 Colorado Mines 4928
3 Ell, Hayden FR-1 Western Colorado 4623
4 Butcher, Graham SR-4 Western Colorado 4539
5 Apps, Nick FR-1 Western Colorado 4391
6 McDaniel, Casey FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4322
7 Jahr, Spencer SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4303
8 Sierra, Eric FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4119
9 Richmond , Seth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3308
Repsher , Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NP
Women's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fields, Ayana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 7.61
2 Zink, Kayla JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.63
3 York, Brooklynn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.75
4 Francis, Zaria JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 7.75
5 Arceneaux, Sierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.76
6 Crutcher, Rachel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.78
7 Waterman, Kayla SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.81
8 Adams, Kadesha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.87
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Waterman, Kayla SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.67
2 Fields, Ayana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 7.67
3 York, Brooklynn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.70
4 Zink, Kayla JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.71
5 Francis, Zaria JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 7.72
6 Crutcher, Rachel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.75
7 Arceneaux, Sierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.81
8 Adams, Kadesha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.86
9 Murphy, Chelsey JR-3 Western Colorado 7.86
10 DeLoach, Chian SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.88
10 Johnson, Shynesti SO-2 Western Colorado 7.88
12 Fuchs, Brittany SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.89
13 Ghosh, Shewli JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.92
14 Lattimore, Jaivion SO-2 MSU Denver 7.92
15 Glover, Dejah JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.98
16 Robertson, Kristal JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 8.06
16 Chenoweth, Shaya FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.06
18 Ballard, Rebecka FR-1 Western Colorado 8.07
19 Bloomquist, Audrey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.10
20 Collier, Carlie FR-1 Chadron State 8.14
21 Arceneaux, Kierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.17
22 Largent, Jentry FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.17
23 Lewis, Nicole FR-1 Western Colorado 8.19
24 Bottin, Madi SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.20
25 Robinson, Treslynn FR-1 Western Colorado 8.21
26 Burt, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Colorado 8.22
27 Nowlin, Kayla FR-1 Western Colorado 8.27
28 Pippin, Kinlee FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.37
29 St. Peter, Kaley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.38
30 Harper, Iyana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.41
31 Lewis, Jada FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 8.44
32 Miller, Elsie Unattached 8.61
33 Miller, Bella Unattached 8.66
Hemmings, Shereca SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Hooper, Madison SO-2 Westminster (Utah) DNS
Williamson, Allee JR-3 Chadron State DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Francis, Zaria JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 7.72
8 Adams, Kadesha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.86
10 DeLoach, Chian SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.88
24 Bottin, Madi SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.20
27 Nowlin, Kayla FR-1 Western Colorado 8.27
32 Miller, Elsie Unattached 8.61
Hemmings, Shereca SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 York, Brooklynn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.70
9 Murphy, Chelsey JR-3 Western Colorado 7.86
12 Fuchs, Brittany SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.89
16 Robertson, Kristal JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 8.06
30 Harper, Iyana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.41
Hooper, Madison SO-2 Westminster (Utah) DNS
Williamson, Allee JR-3 Chadron State DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Crutcher, Rachel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.75
10 Johnson, Shynesti SO-2 Western Colorado 7.88
15 Glover, Dejah JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.98
18 Ballard, Rebecka FR-1 Western Colorado 8.07
26 Burt, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Colorado 8.22
28 Pippin, Kinlee FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.37
33 Miller, Bella Unattached 8.66
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Waterman, Kayla SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.67
2 Fields, Ayana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 7.67
14 Lattimore, Jaivion SO-2 MSU Denver 7.92
19 Bloomquist, Audrey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.10
20 Collier, Carlie FR-1 Chadron State 8.14
21 Arceneaux, Kierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.17
23 Lewis, Nicole FR-1 Western Colorado 8.19
25 Robinson, Treslynn FR-1 Western Colorado 8.21
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Zink, Kayla JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.71
7 Arceneaux, Sierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.81
13 Ghosh, Shewli JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.92
16 Chenoweth, Shaya FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.06
22 Largent, Jentry FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.17
29 St. Peter, Kaley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.38
31 Lewis, Jada FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 8.44
Women's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Maccagnan, Megan SR-4 Colorado Mines 26.95
2 Lattimore, Jaivion SO-2 MSU Denver 27.01
3 Lewis, Jada FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 27.29
4 Bottin, Madi SO-2 Colorado Mesa 27.46
5 Nowlin, Kayla FR-1 Western Colorado 27.95
6 Pollock, Natalie FR-1 Colorado Mines 28.17
7 Scott, Kamryn SO-2 MSU Denver 28.21
8 Dibonas, Emily FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 28.30
9 Harper, Iyana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 28.38
10 Jarolmen, Summer JR-3 MSU Denver 28.40
11 Case, Erin FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 28.79
12 Miller, Elsie Unattached 28.88
13 Miller, Bella Unattached 29.40
14 Munoz, Marisa FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 31.04
15 Martinez-Crook, Akira FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 31.94
200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Maccagnan, Megan SR-4 Colorado Mines 26.95
4 Bottin, Madi SO-2 Colorado Mesa 27.46
9 Harper, Iyana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 28.38
200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Lattimore, Jaivion SO-2 MSU Denver 27.01
3 Lewis, Jada FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 27.29
5 Nowlin, Kayla FR-1 Western Colorado 27.95
200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Scott, Kamryn SO-2 MSU Denver 28.21
8 Dibonas, Emily FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 28.30
12 Miller, Elsie Unattached 28.88
200 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
11 Case, Erin FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 28.79
13 Miller, Bella Unattached 29.40
15 Martinez-Crook, Akira FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 31.94
200 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Pollock, Natalie FR-1 Colorado Mines 28.17
10 Jarolmen, Summer JR-3 MSU Denver 28.40
14 Munoz, Marisa FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 31.04
Women's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Terrell, Tianna JR-3 Western Colorado 59.60
2 Hewitt, Michela FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.04
3 Beach, Allee JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:00.56
4 Jordan, Jalen SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.57
5 Burt, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Colorado 1:00.77
6 Higashi, Randi FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:01.33
7 Purse, Sophie SO-2 Western Colorado 1:01.43
8 Wright, Aryelle FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:01.45
9 Cardona, Celeste SO-2 Chadron State 1:01.71
10 Hooper, Madison SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:01.76
11 Timbang, Erika FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:01.89
12 Collier, Carlie FR-1 Chadron State 1:02.04
13 Nelson, Amena FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:02.16
14 Scott, Trinity Unattached 1:02.17
15 Reynolds , Diana SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:02.47
16 Wenham, Grace SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.27
17 Pippin, Kinlee FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:03.41
18 Scott, Kamryn SO-2 MSU Denver 1:03.41
19 Largent, Jentry FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.68
20 Moore, Olivia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:03.74
21 Bradfield, Gracie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.91
22 Bindert, Elizabeth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.99
23 Kelly, Lauren FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:04.76
24 Zeman, Shea SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:04.80
25 Reyes-Ortiz, Cindy JR-3 MSU Denver 1:08.30
26 Noblitt, Tayler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 1:10.02
Armijo, Beatrice SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) DNS
Johnson, Charity FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Adams, Kadesha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Terrell, Tianna JR-3 Western Colorado 59.60
21 Bradfield, Gracie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.91
Johnson, Charity FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Hewitt, Michela FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.04
7 Purse, Sophie SO-2 Western Colorado 1:01.43
8 Wright, Aryelle FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:01.45
10 Hooper, Madison SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:01.76
400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Beach, Allee JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:00.56
4 Jordan, Jalen SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.57
5 Burt, Mackenzie SO-2 Western Colorado 1:00.77
17 Pippin, Kinlee FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:03.41
400 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Higashi, Randi FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:01.33
11 Timbang, Erika FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:01.89
13 Nelson, Amena FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:02.16
400 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
15 Reynolds , Diana SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:02.47
19 Largent, Jentry FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.68
20 Moore, Olivia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:03.74
Adams, Kadesha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
9 Cardona, Celeste SO-2 Chadron State 1:01.71
14 Scott, Trinity Unattached 1:02.17
16 Wenham, Grace SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.27
22 Bindert, Elizabeth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:03.99
400 Meters Finals Section 7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
12 Collier, Carlie FR-1 Chadron State 1:02.04
23 Kelly, Lauren FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:04.76
24 Zeman, Shea SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:04.80
Armijo, Beatrice SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
400 Meters Finals Section 8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
18 Scott, Kamryn SO-2 MSU Denver 1:03.41
25 Reyes-Ortiz, Cindy JR-3 MSU Denver 1:08.30
26 Noblitt, Tayler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 1:10.02
Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) DNS
Women's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Duck, Mackenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:18.91
2 Manfre, Miranda FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:20.75
3 Van Pelt, Allison FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:21.69
4 Raichart , Alex FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:23.28
5 Scott, Katie JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 2:23.28
6 Porter, Cassandra SO-2 MSU Denver 2:23.82
7 Hanson, Whitney FR-1 Minot State 2:25.76
8 McAlindon, Courtney FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:29.49
9 Boyle, Bridget Unattached 2:29.69
10 Worline, Emily FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:34.11
11 Smidt, Abigail SR-4 MSU Denver 2:38.99
12 Griego, Abrianna FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:39.77
Johnson, Josii FR-1 Westminster (Utah) DNF
Loeks, Ashten FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
Darley, Alesa SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Duck, Mackenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:18.91
2 Manfre, Miranda FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:20.75
3 Van Pelt, Allison FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:21.69
5 Scott, Katie JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 2:23.28
6 Porter, Cassandra SO-2 MSU Denver 2:23.82
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
4 Raichart , Alex FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:23.28
7 Hanson, Whitney FR-1 Minot State 2:25.76
9 Boyle, Bridget Unattached 2:29.69
Johnson, Josii FR-1 Westminster (Utah) DNF
Loeks, Ashten FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
8 McAlindon, Courtney FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:29.49
10 Worline, Emily FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:34.11
11 Smidt, Abigail SR-4 MSU Denver 2:38.99
12 Griego, Abrianna FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:39.77
Darley, Alesa SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Women's Mile Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Yasmine JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:07.52
2 Gruidel, Alden UNAT-MSU Denver 5:08.31
3 Streff, Hailey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:09.90
4 Eberle , Brook JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:10.20
5 Bouma, Nicole JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:10.35
6 Geesen , Madeline JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:14.34
7 Naddy, Callin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:19.15
8 McGee, Abigail JR-3 Minot State 5:19.53
9 DellaRova, Cierra JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:24.71
10 Gigstad, Hannah Unattached 5:26.16
11 Boyle, Bridget Unattached 5:26.87
12 McAlindon, Courtney FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 5:28.65
13 Rautter, Sabrina SR-4 MSU Denver 5:29.18
14 Kort, Vanessa SO-2 MSU Denver 5:32.02
15 Church, Natalie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:38.54
16 Kemp, Makenna SO-2 MSU Denver 5:39.71
17 Gibb, Ella Unattached 5:41.27
18 Williams, Sydney Unattached 5:41.60
19 Richter, Elizabeth Soph UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:47.70
20 Satathite, Brooke Unattached 5:47.80
21 Marrujo, Natalia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 5:48.96
22 Arterbury, Emma Unattached 5:49.05
23 Moser, Holly Unattached 5:54.38
24 Jackson, Mazzy FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5:58.56
25 Murillo, Alicia FR-1 Minot State 5:59.76
26 Fastnacht, Jaimey FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 6:04.71
Pacheco, Nieves FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Yasmine JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:07.52
2 Gruidel, Alden UNAT-MSU Denver 5:08.31
3 Streff, Hailey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:09.90
4 Eberle , Brook JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:10.20
5 Bouma, Nicole JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:10.35
6 Geesen , Madeline JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:14.34
8 McGee, Abigail JR-3 Minot State 5:19.53
13 Rautter, Sabrina SR-4 MSU Denver 5:29.18
Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Naddy, Callin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:19.15
9 DellaRova, Cierra JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:24.71
10 Gigstad, Hannah Unattached 5:26.16
11 Boyle, Bridget Unattached 5:26.87
12 McAlindon, Courtney FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 5:28.65
14 Kort, Vanessa SO-2 MSU Denver 5:32.02
15 Church, Natalie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:38.54
16 Kemp, Makenna SO-2 MSU Denver 5:39.71
20 Satathite, Brooke Unattached 5:47.80
21 Marrujo, Natalia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 5:48.96
25 Murillo, Alicia FR-1 Minot State 5:59.76
Mile Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
17 Gibb, Ella Unattached 5:41.27
18 Williams, Sydney Unattached 5:41.60
19 Richter, Elizabeth Soph UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:47.70
22 Arterbury, Emma Unattached 5:49.05
23 Moser, Holly Unattached 5:54.38
24 Jackson, Mazzy FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5:58.56
26 Fastnacht, Jaimey FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 6:04.71
Pacheco, Nieves FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Women's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Strouse, Brin FR-1 Colorado Mines 10:33.29
2 Keniry , Heather Colorado Mines 10:45.54
3 Novak, Katie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:49.24
4 Endsley , Melina FR-1 Colorado Mines 10:50.09
5 Gigstad, Hannah Unattached 10:51.16
6 Super, Meg JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:56.31
7 Weir, Molly SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:04.04
8 Knez, Makenna Unattached 11:08.91
9 Starbuck, Elizabeth Unattached 11:09.20
10 Smith, Jenny JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:14.31
11 Maskin, Molly Unattached 11:23.42
12 Gentry, Emily FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:26.97
13 Moser, Theresa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 11:29.79
14 Miller, Anabella SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 12:15.73
Distelrath, Emma FR-1 MSU Denver DNF
Howard , Jenna FR-1 MSU Denver DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Baker, Zoe FR-1 Colorado Mines 17:42.80
2 Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Hannah SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 18:46.91
3 Singer, Cheney FR-1 Colorado Mesa 18:53.69
4 Brent, Ashlyn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 19:06.22
5 Parsons, Lindsay SR-4 Colorado Mesa 19:47.25
6 McCullough, Mary SO-2 Colorado Mesa 20:07.20
7 Gueller, Emily FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 21:27.91
Moser, Theresa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNF
Molesworth, Morgan SO-2 Colorado Mines DNF
Endsley , Melina FR-1 Colorado Mines DNF
Geesen , Madeline JR-3 Colorado Mines DNF
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Hannah SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 18:46.91
3 Singer, Cheney FR-1 Colorado Mesa 18:53.69
4 Brent, Ashlyn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 19:06.22
5 Parsons, Lindsay SR-4 Colorado Mesa 19:47.25
6 McCullough, Mary SO-2 Colorado Mesa 20:07.20
7 Gueller, Emily FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 21:27.91
Moser, Theresa SR-4 New Mexico Highlands DNF
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Baker, Zoe FR-1 Colorado Mines 17:42.80
Molesworth, Morgan SO-2 Colorado Mines DNF
Endsley , Melina FR-1 Colorado Mines DNF
Geesen , Madeline JR-3 Colorado Mines DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Vance, Nia JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 9.02
2 Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 9.13
3 Tracy, Cameron SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.21
4 Valadez, Terra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.24
5 Griffith, Averie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.41
6 Kroupa, Lyndzie JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.45
7 Elliston, Taneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 9.54
8 Carroll, Alexis JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.70
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Valadez, Terra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.16
2 Vance, Nia JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 9.18
3 Tracy, Cameron SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.27
4 Kroupa, Lyndzie JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.36
5 Griffith, Averie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.40
6 Elliston, Taneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 9.51
7 Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 9.63
8 Carroll, Alexis JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.71
9 Armijo, Beatrice SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 9.86
10 Kirby, Athena FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.04
11 Sage, Katelyn JR-3 Colo. Christian 10.05
12 Byrd, Charisma JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 10.14
13 Long, Remington Unattached 10.15
14 Jarolmen, Summer JR-3 MSU Denver 10.69
Williams, Imani JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona DNS
Harrison, Lucia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Paterson, Kailey SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Valadez, Terra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.16
4 Kroupa, Lyndzie JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.36
5 Griffith, Averie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.40
11 Sage, Katelyn JR-3 Colo. Christian 10.05
Williams, Imani JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona DNS
Harrison, Lucia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Vance, Nia JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 9.18
7 Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 9.63
9 Armijo, Beatrice SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 9.86
14 Jarolmen, Summer JR-3 MSU Denver 10.69
Paterson, Kailey SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Tracy, Cameron SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.27
6 Elliston, Taneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 9.51
8 Carroll, Alexis JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.71
10 Kirby, Athena FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.04
12 Byrd, Charisma JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 10.14
13 Long, Remington Unattached 10.15
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Western Colorado (A) 3:58.70
Murphy, Firor, Terrell, Sharon
2 UC-Colo. Spgs. (A) 4:01.45
Glover, Jordan, Loeks, Hewitt
3 Colorado Mines (A) 4:01.98
Beach, Wright, Nelson, Manfre
4 CSU-Pueblo (A) 4:07.79
Hernandez, Streff, Van Pelt, Sommer
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. (B) 4:14.89
Reynolds , Bradfield, Tracy, Wenham
6 CSU-Pueblo (B) 4:15.95
Hebert, Kirby, Dibonas, Case
7 Colorado Mines (B) 4:18.38
Higashi, Zeman, Pollock, Maccagnan
8 New Mexico Highlands (B) 4:25.24
Moore, Noblitt, Marrujo, Pacheco
Colorado Mesa (A) DNS
Brent, McCullough, Singer, Parsons
MSU Denver (A) DNS
Kemp, Rautter, Smidt, Porter
New Mexico Highlands (A) DNS
Topal, Johnson, Adams, Armijo
Western Colorado (B) DNS
Purse, Burt, Johnson, Nowlin
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Western Colorado 3:58.70
Murphy, Firor, Terrell, Sharon
2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:01.45
Glover, Jordan, Loeks, Hewitt
3 Colorado Mines 4:01.98
Beach, Wright, Nelson, Manfre
4 CSU-Pueblo 4:07.79
Hernandez, Streff, Van Pelt, Sommer
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. (B) 4:14.89
Reynolds , Bradfield, Tracy, Wenham
6 CSU-Pueblo (B) 4:15.95
Hebert, Kirby, Dibonas, Case
New Mexico Highlands DNS
Topal, Johnson, Adams, Armijo
Western Colorado (B) DNS
Purse, Burt, Johnson, Nowlin
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
7 Colorado Mines (B) 4:18.38
Higashi, Zeman, Pollock, Maccagnan
8 New Mexico Highlands (B) 4:25.24
Moore, Noblitt, Marrujo, Pacheco
Colorado Mesa DNS
Brent, McCullough, Singer, Parsons
MSU Denver DNS
Kemp, Rautter, Smidt, Porter
Women's Distance Medley Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 CSU-Pueblo 12:07.64
Streff, Van Pelt, Hernandez, Bouma
2 Westminster (Utah) 13:04.28
Hooper, McAlindon, Johnson, Scott
3 MSU Denver 13:11.55
Kemp, Porter, Rautter, Kort
4 Minot State 13:13.07
McGee, Murillo, Hanson, Franco
5 New Mexico Highlands 14:06.92
Fastnacht, Lewis, Harrison, Marrujo
Women's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Cerrone, Sarah JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.66m 5-5.25
2 Martin, Hannah SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.66m 5-5.25
3 Barone, Morgan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.60m 5-3
4 Wood, Lexye FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.60m 5-3
5 Byrd, Charisma JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 1.60m 5-3
6 Hamm, Keiana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1.55m 5-1
6 King, Megan JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.55m 5-1
8 Hilbert, Myles FR-1 Western Colorado 1.55m 5-1
8 Haynes, Rylee FR-1 Western Colorado 1.55m 5-1
10 Steakley, Cameron FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.50m 4-11
11 Williamson, Allee JR-3 Chadron State 1.50m 4-11
12 Faulkner, Madison FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.50m 4-11
Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Stueve, Hannah SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3.64m 11-11.25
2 O'Brien, Choying FR-1 Western Colorado 3.49m 11-5.25
3 Kuskie, Brenna JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3.49m 11-5.25
4 Hoppe, Brooke FR-1 Western Colorado 3.34m 10-11.5
4 Griner, Gabrielle SO-2 Colorado Mines 3.34m 10-11.5
6 Varela, Gabbi FR-1 Colorado Mines 3.34m 10-11.5
7 Kelly, Lauren FR-1 Colorado Mines 3.19m 10-5.5
7 Rivas, Macy JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3.19m 10-5.5
9 Dawson, Lydia SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3.04m 9-11.75
Badgley, Morgan SO-2 Colorado Mesa NH
Martinez-Crook, Akira FR-1 New Mexico Highlands NH
Hazen, Dakota FR-1 New Mexico Highlands NH
Vang, Skyy FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona NH
Flack, Lacy Seni Airborne Vault Club NH
Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Collins, Sophia SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.81m 19-0.75
2 DeLoach, Chian SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.66m 18-7
3 Williams, Imani JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5.51m 18-1
4 Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 5.50m 18-0.5
5 Andrews, Reagan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 5.43m 17-9.75
6 Arceneaux, Kierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.38m 17-8
7 Chenoweth, Shaya FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.37m 17-7.5
8 Bailey, Christine FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.30m 17-4.75
9 Spurlock, Winnie FR-1 Colo. Christian 5.25m 17-2.75
10 St. Peter, Kaley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.21m 17-1.25
11 Wood, Lexye FR-1 Colorado Mines 5.13m 16-10
12 Blahnik, Jessica FR-1 Western Colorado 5.04m 16-6.5
13 Byrd, Charisma JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.87m 15-11.75
14 LeMaster, Ramona FR-1 Colo. Christian 4.79m 15-8.75
15 Sharma, Abbigail SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4.68m 15-4.25
16 Anderson, Madison SR-4 Colo. Christian 4.63m 15-2.25
17 Sommer, Emma SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4.37m 14-4
Lewis, Nicole FR-1 Western Colorado ND
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
4 Cobabe, Lauren SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 5.50m 18-0.5
9 Spurlock, Winnie FR-1 Colo. Christian 5.25m 17-2.75
11 Wood, Lexye FR-1 Colorado Mines 5.13m 16-10
12 Blahnik, Jessica FR-1 Western Colorado 5.04m 16-6.5
13 Byrd, Charisma JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.87m 15-11.75
14 LeMaster, Ramona FR-1 Colo. Christian 4.79m 15-8.75
15 Sharma, Abbigail SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4.68m 15-4.25
16 Anderson, Madison SR-4 Colo. Christian 4.63m 15-2.25
Lewis, Nicole FR-1 Western Colorado ND
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Collins, Sophia SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.81m 19-0.75
2 DeLoach, Chian SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.66m 18-7
3 Williams, Imani JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5.51m 18-1
5 Andrews, Reagan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 5.43m 17-9.75
6 Arceneaux, Kierra SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.38m 17-8
7 Chenoweth, Shaya FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.37m 17-7.5
8 Bailey, Christine FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.30m 17-4.75
10 St. Peter, Kaley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.21m 17-1.25
17 Sommer, Emma SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4.37m 14-4
Women's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Andrews, Reagan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 11.58m 38-0
2 Vance, Nia JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 11.34m 37-2.5
3 Bailey, Christine FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.25m 36-11
4 Bloomquist, Audrey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.24m 36-10.5
5 Carroll, Alexis JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.80m 35-5.25
6 Sommer, Emma SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10.58m 34-8.5
7 Blahnik, Jessica FR-1 Western Colorado 10.51m 34-5.75
8 Kroupa, Makenzie SR-4 Colorado Mesa 10.32m 33-10.25
Sharma, Abbigail SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona ND
Women's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Tomon, Kathleen JR-3 Colorado Mines 13.88m 45-6.5
2 Clark, Courtney SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.59m 44-7
3 Graham, Heather SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.87m 42-2.75
4 Gustason, Amber SO-2 Western Colorado 12.49m 40-11.75
5 Holland, Anna FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.08m 39-7.75
6 West, Reilly JR-3 Colorado Mines 11.87m 38-11.5
7 Monahan, Rebecca FR-1 Chadron State 11.77m 38-7.5
8 Ortiz, Emily JR-3 Western Colorado 11.43m 37-6
9 Suazo, Sierra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.42m 37-5.75
10 Smith, Courtney FR-1 Chadron State 11.08m 36-4.25
11 Miki-Han, Anela JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 10.92m 35-10
12 Zuniga, Victoria FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.88m 35-8.5
13 Moss, Saydie FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.63m 34-10.5
14 Tomon, Virgina FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.60m 34-9.5
15 McLaughlin, Cooper FR-1 Chadron State 10.36m 34-0
16 Schliep, Madyson FR-1 Chadron State 10.36m 34-0
17 Gomez, Nakiya FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.13m 33-3
18 Arias, Alicia FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 9.89m 32-5.5
19 Martin, Savannah SO-2 Western Colorado 9.68m 31-9.25
Tovi, Ana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona ND
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
5 Holland, Anna FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.08m 39-7.75
8 Ortiz, Emily JR-3 Western Colorado 11.43m 37-6
13 Moss, Saydie FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.63m 34-10.5
14 Tomon, Virgina FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.60m 34-9.5
15 McLaughlin, Cooper FR-1 Chadron State 10.36m 34-0
16 Schliep, Madyson FR-1 Chadron State 10.36m 34-0
17 Gomez, Nakiya FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.13m 33-3
18 Arias, Alicia FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 9.89m 32-5.5
19 Martin, Savannah SO-2 Western Colorado 9.68m 31-9.25
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Tomon, Kathleen JR-3 Colorado Mines 13.88m 45-6.5
2 Clark, Courtney SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.59m 44-7
3 Graham, Heather SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.87m 42-2.75
4 Gustason, Amber SO-2 Western Colorado 12.49m 40-11.75
6 West, Reilly JR-3 Colorado Mines 11.87m 38-11.5
7 Monahan, Rebecca FR-1 Chadron State 11.77m 38-7.5
9 Suazo, Sierra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.42m 37-5.75
10 Smith, Courtney FR-1 Chadron State 11.08m 36-4.25
11 Miki-Han, Anela JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 10.92m 35-10
12 Zuniga, Victoria FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.88m 35-8.5
Tovi, Ana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona ND
Women's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Suazo, Sierra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.23m 53-3
2 Tovi, Ana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15.86m 52-0.5
3 Carlo, Krista JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.83m 51-11.25
4 West, Reilly JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.24m 50-0
5 Clark, Courtney SR-4 Colorado Mines 15.16m 49-9
6 Scott, Kaitlyn SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 15.15m 49-8.5
7 Lockhart, Elizabeth JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 15.10m 49-6.5
8 Smith, Courtney FR-1 Chadron State 14.48m 47-6.25
9 Ortiz, Emily JR-3 Western Colorado 14.33m 47-0.25
10 Miki-Han, Anela JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 13.99m 45-10.75
11 Gustason, Amber SO-2 Western Colorado 13.30m 43-7.75
12 Holland, Anna FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.17m 43-2.5
13 Graham, Heather SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 13.02m 42-8.75
14 Monahan, Rebecca FR-1 Chadron State 12.07m 39-7.25
15 Lynn Bonner, Cassie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.81m 38-9
16 Tomon, Virgina FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.80m 38-8.75
17 Gomez, Nakiya FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.73m 38-6
18 Schliep, Madyson FR-1 Chadron State 11.41m 37-5.25
19 Branch, Athena FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.15m 36-7
20 Smith, Mariah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.99m 36-0.75
21 Maine, Michelle FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.68m 31-9.25
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
2 Tovi, Ana FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15.86m 52-0.5
10 Miki-Han, Anela JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 13.99m 45-10.75
12 Holland, Anna FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.17m 43-2.5
14 Monahan, Rebecca FR-1 Chadron State 12.07m 39-7.25
15 Lynn Bonner, Cassie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.81m 38-9
16 Tomon, Virgina FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.80m 38-8.75
17 Gomez, Nakiya FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.73m 38-6
18 Schliep, Madyson FR-1 Chadron State 11.41m 37-5.25
19 Branch, Athena FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.15m 36-7
20 Smith, Mariah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 10.99m 36-0.75
21 Maine, Michelle FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.68m 31-9.25
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Suazo, Sierra JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.23m 53-3
3 Carlo, Krista JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.83m 51-11.25
4 West, Reilly JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.24m 50-0
5 Clark, Courtney SR-4 Colorado Mines 15.16m 49-9
6 Scott, Kaitlyn SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 15.15m 49-8.5
7 Lockhart, Elizabeth JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 15.10m 49-6.5
8 Smith, Courtney FR-1 Chadron State 14.48m 47-6.25
9 Ortiz, Emily JR-3 Western Colorado 14.33m 47-0.25
11 Gustason, Amber SO-2 Western Colorado 13.30m 43-7.75
13 Graham, Heather SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 13.02m 42-8.75
Women's Pentathlon Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team mark
======================================================================
1 Butler, Abbigale SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 3286
2 Remsberg, Maggie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3166
3 Elliston, Taneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 3163
4 Jenrette, Mica FR-1 Colorado Mesa 3127
5 Olson, Emily JR-3 Sioux Falls 3061
6 McKinna-Worrell, Ella SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2909
7 Anderson, Aleksandra SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2846
8 Brice-Moore, Jailah FR-1 Sioux Falls 2789
9 Gagen, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota Mines 2663
10 Novess, Faith FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2506
11 Armijo, Beatrice SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2300
Harrison, Lucia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands NP