2A Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2021

Colorado Springs, CO

2A Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2021 vs Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -925 261 1186
Overall Average +1:56.06 21:59.71 20:03.65
1st-10th Place +1:03.46 16:53.15 15:49.69
1st-25th Place +1:16.28 17:23.50 16:07.23
1st-50th Place +1:33.23 17:55.24 16:22.01
1st-100th Place +2:06.68 18:45.11 16:38.43
Common Athletes -- -- 22
Ran Faster 6 14 8
Ran Season Best -2 2 4
Average Time -1:05.41 20:21.64 21:27.05
Median Time -56.80 20:19.50 21:16.30
Middle 80% Times -40.80 20:42.89 21:23.69
Top 10% Times -1:50.03 16:56.53 18:46.57
Top 25% Times -1:39.10 17:35.12 19:14.22
Top 50% Times -1:05.14 18:35.67 19:40.81
Bottom 50% Times -1:05.69 22:07.61 23:13.30
Bottom 25% Times -1:12.97 23:16.80 24:29.77
Bottom 10% Times -2:33.70 23:41.60 26:15.30
Average Difference -1:05.41 -- --
Median Difference +0.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.48 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:08.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.62 -- --
Top 25% Difference -44.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.62 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:16.21 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:37.92 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:15.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jodzuel Juarez Ellicott High School -57.70 16:33.30 17:31.00
Dylan Brush St. Mary`s High School -3:23.40 16:54.10 20:17.50
Aaron Jenkins Twin Peaks Charter Academy High School -2:52.70 17:22.20 20:14.90
Edgar Hernandez Mancos High School -1:35.60 17:49.80 19:25.40
Hayden Hart Ouray High School -1:23.60 18:21.40 19:45.00
Trevor Lewis DeBeque High School -53.40 18:29.90 19:23.30
Jacob Limb St. Mary`s High School -2:36.30 18:43.90 21:20.20
Quin Gregg Lyons High School +27.50 20:04.20 19:36.70
Riley Hadley Peyton High School +35.60 20:19.50 19:43.90
Elle Stevens Colorado Springs Christian School -3.40 19:55.80 19:59.20
Eliana Caucutt Golden View Classical Academy -3:23.70 20:05.20 23:28.90
Jack Helmke Buena Vista High School +1.90 20:12.60 20:10.70
Eowyn Dalbec James Irwin Charter High School +4.00 20:25.30 20:21.30
Isabel Case Colorado Springs Christian School -2:02.40 20:34.70 22:37.10
Mary Scoggins Rangely High School -50.10 21:06.90 21:57.00
Porter Washburn Crested Butte Community School +0.20 21:16.50 21:16.30
Molly McMurry Buena Vista High School +1:17.80 22:38.30 21:20.50
Kayedence Bruner Soroco High School +1:40.70 24:14.40 22:33.70
Hannah Grover Platte Canyon High School +38.90 23:15.10 22:36.20
Ruby Tanguay Telluride High School -16.20 22:43.20 22:59.40
Helen Leon Dawson School -1:33.50 23:14.50 24:48.00
Allura Luna West Grand High School -6:53.70 23:35.30 30:29.00