Licensed to All-City Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 09:18 PM
2010 TJ Twilight II - 5/7/2010
All City Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Pardner, Brianna FR Overland 12.80 12.76 -0.6 1 10
2 Shumpert, Tierra JR HIRN 12.73 12.81 -0.6 1 8
3 Burl-Wright, Dawn SO Overland 12.90 12.95 -0.6 1 6
4 Gunnarson, Breanna Silver Creek 12.97 13.06 -0.6 1 4
5 Kuykendoll, Monique SR TJ 13.51 13.08 -1.1 2 2
6 Vaden, Sierra Denver East 13.06 13.08 -0.6 1 3
7 Burns, Danielle FR HIRN 13.21 13.27 -1.1 2 1
8 Griffin, Alea JR GW 13.84 13.36 -0.9 3
9 Stubblefield, Arielle SO Hinkley 13.40 13.47 -1.1 2
10 Hudspeth, Rachel 12 Col 13.38 13.48 -1.1 2
11 Gantt, Hayley FR SAND 13.19 13.50 -0.6 1
12 Ford, Savannah SR SAND 13.42 13.52 -1.1 2
13 Moore, Kalea FR MONT 13.00 13.62 -0.6 1
14 Tobyne, MacKenzie Silver Creek 13.74 13.66 -0.9 3
15 Wilson, Paige SR TJ 13.68 13.68 -1.1 2
16 Parra, Cizdy SO Golden 13.91 13.79 -0.9 3
17 Edgington, Olivia SO Chap 13.60 13.85 -1.1 2
18 Gdowski, Meagan JR Ralston Valley 14.20 13.88 -0.4 4
19 Callejo, Nicole JR Chatfield 13.88 13.89 -0.9 3
20 Pietrafeso, Nicoleette JR Ralston Valley 13.95 14.06 -0.4 4
21 Vazquez, Morgan SR Chap 14.00 14.08 -0.4 4
22 Crowe, Kianna SO Hinkley 14.00 14.20 -0.4 4
23 Prevedel, Annalisa FR DENS 14.33 14.25 -0.4 4
24 Brown, Shaina Silver Creek 14.30 -0.3 5
25 Senz, Ali SR Golden 14.40 -0.4 4
26 Jiple, Patience FR DENS 13.87 14.44 -0.9 3
27 Collins, Daphnie JR Kennedy 13.90 14.52 -0.9 3
28 Jowers, Destniy 09 Col 14.22 14.70 -0.4 4
29 Roethke, Hannah FR Kennedy 13.70 14.75 -1.1 2
30 Kelly, Melissa JR DENN 15.52 -0.4 4
31 Reyna, Michelle SO Lincoln 15.75 -0.3 5
32 Romero, Nancy SR Lincoln 16.28 -0.3 5
-- Birch, Raja Denver East 12.93 DNF -0.6 1
-- Murray, Alexandria SO GW 13.88 DNF -0.9 3
-- Nava, Arlene FR DENN DNF -0.3 5
-- Fuentes, Jacely JR Chatfield 13.85 DNF -0.9 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla SR MONT 25.00 25.39 -0.1 1 10
2 Vaden, Sierra Denver East 25.98 26.27 -0.1 1 8
3 Grimm, Alexis JR Chap 26.40 26.74 -0.1 1 6
4 Shumpert, Tierra JR HIRN 26.96 26.77 -0.7 2 4
5 Kuykendoll, Monique SR TJ 26.88 26.79 -0.7 2 3
6 Burl-Wright, Dawn SO Overland 26.60 26.86 -0.1 1 2
7 Birch, Raja Denver East 27.45 26.95 -0.7 2 1
8 Gunnarson, Breanna Silver Creek 26.74 27.04 -0.1 1
9 Burns, Danielle FR HIRN 27.38 27.15 -0.7 2
10 Pardner, Brianna FR Overland 26.50 27.34 -0.1 1
11 Ortega, Crystal SO SAND 28.38 27.53 0.8 3
12 Henson, Sam Mountain Vista 27.50 27.87 0.8 3
13 Martin, Shannon Denise FR TJ 27.91 27.88 0.8 3
14 Cannon, Chaela JR GW 26.79 27.89 -0.7 2
15 Perry, Jenny Silver Creek 27.85 27.92 0.8 3
16 Gantt, Hayley FR SAND 27.99 28.18 0.8 3
17 Johnson, Chantel JR GW 26.75 28.81 -0.7 2
18 Moore, Kalea FR MONT 25.80 28.99 -0.1 1
19 Parra, Cizdy SO Golden 31.37 29.17 0.5 4
20 Thompson, Cara 11 Col 27.42 29.27 -0.7 2
21 Vazquez, Morgan SR Chap 28.78 29.40 0.8 3
22 Trammell, Taneshia SR Hinkley 29.70 29.61 0.5 4
23 Antunovich, Monique SO Chatfield 29.54 30.01 0.5 4
24 Senz, Ali SR Golden 30.53 30.19 0.5 4
25 Altemus, Jennifer Silver Creek 30.31 0.3 5
26 Jones, Alex Mountain Vista 30.50 30.93 0.5 4
27 Williams, Deshauna SO Hinkley 30.00 30.96 0.5 4
28 Zuniga, Emma SO Lincoln 31.39 0.3 5
29 Kelly, Melissa JR DENN 31.84 0.3 5
30 Ocampo, Dayna SO Lincoln 32.43 0.3 5
31 Amartey, NaaAmerley TJ 33.58 0.3 5
-- Karn, Hannah FR DENS 29.70 DNF 0.5 4
-- Brooks, Katelyn SO DENS DNF 0.3 5
-- Johnson, Jaynelle SR GW 25.82 DNF -0.1 1
-- Hudspeth, Rachel 12 Col 27.10 DNF -0.7 2
-- Dougherty, Taylor SR Ralston Valley 27.86 DNF 0.8 3
-- Pietrafeso, Nicoleette JR Ralston Valley 29.54 DNF 0.5 4
-- Roethke, Hannah FR Kennedy 28.70 DNF 0.8 3
-- Nava, Arlene FR DENN DNF 0.3 5
-- Blan, Modesta SR Kennedy 32.50 DNF 0.3 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wojan, Katelyn SR Chap 59.90 1:01.33 1 10
2 Yeager, Michelle SR Chap 1:02.20 1:02.02 1 8
3 Dougherty, Payton SO Ralston Valley 1:04.23 1:02.55 1 6
4 Hickey, Emily JR HIRN 1:01.90 1:03.45 1 4
5 Miskowicz, Rachel Denver East 1:04.14 1:03.80 1 3
6 Gdowski, Meagan JR Ralston Valley 1:07.59 1:04.57 3 2
7 Hoy, Chelsea Denver East 1:06.10 1:05.36 3 1
8 Clem, Jade Silver Creek 1:05.51 1:05.45 2
9 Wright, Morgan SO SAND 1:05.89 1:06.10 2
10 Robinson, Kayleigh JR Chatfield 1:06.70 1:07.14 3
11 Santos, Kylie SO Golden 1:08.49 1:07.21 4
12 Ballard, Jenna 09 Col 1:06.66 1:07.51 3
13 Diarra, Yanoudji FR Hinkley 1:05.50 1:07.57 2
14 Blunt, Brianna JR TJ 1:04.61 1:07.67 2
15 Rashid, Jamilah SO Lincoln 1:06.00 1:08.16 3
16 Moore, Laura JR GW 1:05.44 1:08.34 2
17 Altemus, Jennifer Silver Creek 1:09.00 1:09.14 4
18 Rothe, Avery FR Golden 1:10.28 1:09.34 4
19 Smiley, Sydney SR Chatfield 1:08.10 1:09.44 4
20 Gill, Malissa SO Hinkley 1:10.00 1:10.39 4
21 Allen, Shara SO GW 1:11.11 1:16.05 4
22 Denham-Lucero, Cheylese FR Kennedy 1:14.60 1:16.72 5
23 Cole, Jennifer SR Lincoln 1:13.00 1:19.09 5
-- Perez, Judith SR MONT 1:05.00 DNF 2
-- Williams, Dominique JR MONT 1:03.00 DNF 1
-- Bundy, Kendall FR DENS 1:04.30 DNF 1
-- Jiple, Patience FR DENS 1:04.80 DNF 2
-- McDaniel, Katelyn JR HIRN 1:02.82 DNF 1
-- Montman, Sara Mountain Vista 1:07.10 DNF 3
-- Floyd, Avery SR Kennedy 1:07.60 DNF 4
-- Meyer, Kelsey SR GW 1:07.36 DNF 3
-- Hammers, Marissa 10 Col 1:05.71 DNF 2
-- Mittelstadt, Brianna FR TJ 1:12.66 DNF 4
-- Kelly, Melissa JR DENN DNF 5
-- Lavery, Meredith Mountain Vista 1:05.90 DNF 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fulton, Eleanor JR HIRN 2:11.60 2:15.36 10
2 Stonerook, Leigh SO Ralston Valley 2:23.56 2:21.43 8
3 Fischer, Kristina SO Ralston Valley 2:24.58 2:21.46 6
4 Oslund, Kristiana FR HIRN 2:22.60 2:26.67 4
5 Achterberg, Sammy SR Chatfield 2:26.00 2:28.47 3
6 Eagen, Victoria SO Golden 2:32.70 2:30.94 2
7 Ware, Autumn Denver East 2:31.00 2:32.59 1
8 Haynes, Kaylie 10 Col 2:22.00 2:32.77
9 Kientz, Kristen SO HIRN 2:28.00 2:34.71
10 Craig, Kellyn JR DENS 2.32 2:36.49
11 Miller, Natalie SR Mountain Vista 2:25.90 2:37.10
12 Bundy, Kendall FR DENS 2.35 2:38.16
13 Golding, Tess Mountain Vista 2:31.00 2:39.73
14 Funkhauser, Nikki 11 Col 2:27.00 2:43.97
15 Brown, Shaina Silver Creek 2:44.00 2:44.86
16 Robinson, Shanelle SR Hinkley 2:30.00 2:48.77
17 Meeker, Denise Denver East 2:51.35 2:49.97
18 Bremser, Bree FR SAND 2:45.67 2:50.32
19 Hoyt, Isabel JR GW 2:40.33 2:52.04
20 Rodriguez, Jacky JR Hinkley 2:44.00 2:52.15
21 Valdez, Stephine SR Lincoln 2:39.00 2:52.84
22 Allen, Shara SO GW 2:53.22 2:53.15
23 Binns, Kelly SO Golden 2:56.36
24 Sterns, Kenni Silver Creek 2:59.00 3:03.33
25 Ledoux, Selena JR Kennedy 3:09.10 3:05.92
26 Bertram, Morgan SR TJ 2:51.00 3:07.54
27 Larsen, Stephanie SR Kennedy 2:50.10 3:07.92
28 Classen, Kiera SO TJ 2:59.00 3:08.67
29 Meyer, Ashley SO SAND 3:10.79 3:20.93
-- Williams, Dominique JR MONT 2:35.00 DNF
-- Mackay, Brooke Mountain Vista 2:40.00 DNF
-- Cabrera, Rosario FR Lincoln 2:45.00 DNF
-- Lenz, Rachael SO Chatfield 2:35.00 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oslund, Kristiana FR HIRN 5:25.60 5:18.70 10
2 Scott, Sydney SO DENS 5.32 5:23.46 8
3 Hine, Caroline SR Chap 5:25.00 5:24.64 6
4 Kientz, Kristen SO HIRN 5:21.48 5:29.24 4
5 Craig, Kellyn JR DENS 5.31 5:33.90 3
6 Eagen, Victoria SO Golden 5:47.03 5:39.68 2
7 Mackay, Brooke Mountain Vista 5:55.00 5:40.59 1
8 Mackay, Brittany Mountain Vista 6:02.00 5:41.38
9 Trillo, Diana FR SAND 5:55.16 5:50.06
10 Waite, Kendall JR Chap 5:55.00 5:50.83
11 Emmens, Emily FR Ralston Valley 5:59.22 5:56.95
12 McKee, Kiera 09 Col 5:52.00 6:03.23
13 Nunez, Karen SO Lincoln 6:00.00 6:12.63
14 Stroud, Rachel Denver East 6:13.95 6:15.52
15 Taeme, Elssa FR Hinkley 6:26.00 6:24.67
16 Koski, Gabriela Silver Creek 6:24.00 6:26.80
17 Miller, Maggie Denver East 6:42.70 6:29.76
18 Khelik, Imal JR Hinkley 6:22.00 6:30.45
19 Sadowski, Sarah FR Chatfield 6:23.00 6:30.92
20 Larsen, Stephanie SR Kennedy 6:32.10 6:31.36
21 Rodgers, Jessee SR Golden 6:59.25 6:47.28
22 Edrich, Rachel JR Kennedy 7:18.10 7:11.92
23 Sterns, Kenni Silver Creek 6:14.00 7:16.10
-- Vessa, Guiliana FR Ralston Valley 5:49.65 DQ
-- Barela, Briana FR Lincoln 6:30.00 DQ
-- Agustin, Gaby 09 Col 5:28.00 DQ
-- Culkin, Jane SR GW 6:53.11 DQ
-- Webb, Elaine FR GW 6:25.00 DQ
-- Solis, Ruby FR DENN DQ
-- Cruz, Emily FR DENN DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Lindsey Mountain Vista 12:21.00 11:56.36 10
2 Scott, Sydney SO DENS 11:51.90 12:14.43 8
3 Chrysler, Justine SO Golden 12:44.91 12:42.02 6
4 Ochoa, Aimee JR Hinkley 14:47.00 13:14.23 4
5 Nunez, Karen SO Lincoln 12:45.00 13:45.29 3
6 Cole, Jennifer SR Lincoln 13:30.00 14:14.42 2
7 Taeme, Elssa FR Hinkley 14:34.00 14:37.05 1
8 Ramirez, Brenda SR Kennedy 15:37.10 15:16.06
9 Edrich, Rachel JR Kennedy 13:18.10 16:04.35
10 Shepard, Amanda SO Golden 13:40.39 16:35.09
-- Solis, Ruby FR DENN DQ
-- Cruz, Emily FR DENN DQ
-- Stroud, Rachel Denver East 12:19.46 DQ
-- Craig, Kellyn JR DENS 12:00.00 DQ
-- Shacklock, Andrea SR TJ DQ
-- Guy, Alexandria JR GW 13:43.44 DQ
-- Guy, Clarissa FR GW 15:10.11 DQ
-- Miller, Maggie Denver East 12:47.70 DQ
-- Veasley, Jamee SR TJ DQ
-- Londono, Laura FR Mountain Vista 12:30.00 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mendez, Kami Denver East 14.96 15.28 1.4 1 10
2 Thomas, Crystal Overland 15.60 15.60 1.4 1 8
3 Follett, Paige SR Chap 15.53 16.05 1.4 1 6
4 Doublin, Tahja Denver East 16.01 16.17 1.4 1 4
5 Reed, Takara JR GW 16.63 16.53 1.4 1 3
6 Schamp, Mariah JR Ralston Valley 16.88 17.37 1.4 1 2
7 Dewitt, Taylor JR Ralston Valley 17.10 17.52 1.4 1 1
8 Watson, Valencia JR GW 17.82 17.90 1.4 1
9 Snelling, Frankie SO Golden 17.97 18.02 1.0 2
10 Zwart, Jordan FR Chatfield 17.89 18.19 1.0 2
11 Patrick, Eillise Mountain Vista 18.30 18.78 1.0 2
12 DeBose, Teyawna SO TJ 18.62 19.09 1.0 2
13 Phipps, Ashlee SO HIRN 18.69 19.54 1.0 2
14 Prevedel, Annalisa FR DENS 19.75 20.08 -0.2 3
15 Ferguson, Alyssa Mountain Vista 20.20 20.70 -0.2 3
16 Gurau, Ana Silver Creek 18.68 20.86 1.0 2
17 Heiny, Alisha Col 20.94 -0.6 4
18 Damm, Sammi FR Golden 20.76 21.30 -0.2 3
19 Threats, Dayzhanaie FR TJ 20.83 21.65 -0.2 3
20 Klafehn, Laural SO Kennedy 21.90 22.10 -0.2 3
21 Voss, Shelby SO Kennedy 18.90 22.35 1.0 2
22 Green, Sara JR Hinkley 23.00 22.87 -0.6 4
23 Long, Mary JR Hinkley 22.00 23.79 -0.6 4
-- Serrano, Katherine FR SAND 20.15 DNF -0.2 3
-- Monnighoff, Lisa SR Chatfield 19.70 DNF -0.2 3
-- Mathais, Angela Silver Creek 18.55 DNF 1.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brittany JR GW 46.35 45.66 1 10
2 Follett, Paige SR Chap 48.80 47.07 1 8
3 Mendez, Kami Denver East 50.20 47.88 1 6
4 Watson, Valencia JR GW 48.53 48.54 1 4
5 Marquez, Talia FR Ralston Valley 49.87 49.96 1 3
6 Doublin, Tahja Denver East 52.75 49.96 2 2
7 Wilson, Erin SR Ralston Valley 54.64 51.70 2 1
8 Zwart, Jordan FR Chatfield 50.88 52.18 1
9 Monnighoff, Lisa SR Chatfield 56.22 52.88 3
10 Snelling, Frankie SO Golden 53.00 53.07 2
11 Diener, Ann Marie SO Golden 53.34 53.33 2
12 DeBose, Teyawna SO TJ 54.21 54.85 2
13 Gurau, Ana Silver Creek 54.65 55.24 2
14 Voss, Shelby SO Kennedy 54.80 55.40 2
15 Edgington, Olivia SO Chap 56.00 57.02 3
16 Threats, Dayzhanaie FR TJ 58.39 57.07 3
17 Ferguson, Alyssa Mountain Vista 56.10 58.36 3
18 Klafehn, Laural SO Kennedy 59.90 59.72 3
-- Phipps, Ashlee SO HIRN 53.40 DNF 2
-- Serrano, Katherine FR SAND 1:01.08 DNF 3
-- Brown, Azhudrea SO Hinkley 58.00 DNF 3
-- Patrick, Eillise Mountain Vista 52.40 DNF 1
-- Mathais, Angela Silver Creek 51.85 DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Washington 'A' 49.85 50.47 1 10
1) Johnson, Jaynelle SR 2) Reed, Takara JR
3) Cannon, Chaela JR 4) Johnson, Chantel JR
2 Sand Creek High School 'A' 51.19 51.82 1 8
3 Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 52.27 52.62 1 6
4 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 54.87 52.77 1 4
5 Golden High School 'A' 53.02 52.79 1 3
1) Snelling, Frankie SO 2) Parra, Cizdy SO
3) Osbaugh, Kailey SR 4) Courtney, Sarah SO
6 Hinkley 'A' 53.00 52.81 1 2
1) Stubblefield, Arielle SO 2) Long, Tiffany SR
3) Westbrock, Hannah JR 4) Crowe, Kianna SO
7 Chatfield 'A' 53.10 54.19 1 1
8 Columbine High School 'A' 59.86 55.13 2
9 Silver Creek High School 'A' 53.00 56.43 1
10 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 54.88 56.48 2
11 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:05.10 58.80 2
1) Collins, Daphnie JR 2) Cabrera, Rosa SR
3) Roethke, Hannah FR 4) Zarate, Gabriela SR
12 Denver South 'A' 55.97 59.43 2
1) Prevedel, Annalisa FR 2) Karn, Hannah FR
3) Jiple, Patience FR 4) Ivra, Thomanisha FR
13 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 1:04.02 2
1) Cervantes, Anna SO 2) Reyna, Michelle SO
3) Romero, Nancy SR 4) Martinez, Cristina SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Washington 'A' 1:44.85 1:44.67 1 10
1) Johnson, Jaynelle SR 2) Lewis, Brittany JR
3) Cannon, Chaela JR 4) Johnson, Chantel JR
2 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:51.55 1:50.51 1 8
3 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 1:50.65 1:50.55 1 6
1) Goebel, Klaiyr JR 2) Phipps, Ashlee SO
3) Courington, Rachel SO 4) McDaniel, Katelyn JR
4 Denver East 'A' 1:51.18 2 4
5 Hinkley 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.45 1 3
1) Long, Tiffany SR 2) Robinson, Shanelle SR
3) Ffrench, Lacresha JR 4) Long, Mary JR
6 Columbine High School 'A' 1:58.00 1:53.60 2 2
7 Silver Creek High School 'A' 1:54.96 1:54.42 1 1
8 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 1:53.23 1:54.48 1
9 Golden High School 'A' 1:53.12 1:54.67 1
1) Rollin, Holly SO 2) Osbaugh, Kailey SR
3) Snelling, Frankie SO 4) Courtney, Sarah SO
10 Chatfield 'A' 1:55.90 1:55.90 1
11 Denver South 'A' 2:01.47 1:58.24 2
1) Brooks, Katelyn SO 2) Karn, Hannah FR
3) Frazier, Marley FR 4) Bundy, Kendall FR
12 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 2:03.00 2:02.76 2
1) Rashid, Jamilah SO 2) Esquibel, Brianna SO
3) Martinez, Miriam JR 4) Velazquez, Coraima SO
13 Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 2:00.00 2:03.40 2
14 John F. Kennedy 'A' 2:05.10 2:04.98 2
1) Cabrera, Rosa SR 2) Roethke, Hannah FR
3) Voss, Shelby SO 4) Zarate, Gabriela SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 4:16.90 4:21.20 1 10
1) Fulton, Eleanor JR 2) Hickey, Emily JR
3) McDaniel, Katelyn JR 4) Goebel, Klaiyr JR
2 Silver Creek High School 'A' 4:10.95 4:24.57 1 8
3 Hinkley 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.00 1 6
1) Westbrock, Hannah JR 2) Ffrench, Lacresha JR
3) Robinson, Shanelle SR 4) Brown, Azhudrea SO
4 Golden High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:27.77 1 4
1) Rothe, Avery FR 2) Diener, Ann Marie SO
3) Santos, Kylie SO 4) Courtney, Sarah SO
5 Denver East 'A' 4:45.64 1 3
6 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:50.10 4:57.67 1 2
1) Floyd, Avery SR 2) Denham-Lucero, Cheylese FR
3) Peterson, Amanda FR 4) Voss, Shelby SO
-- Columbine High School 'A' 4:40.00 DNF 2
-- Denver South 'A' 4:39.80 DNF 2
1) Bundy, Kendall FR 2) Craig, Kellyn JR
3) Brooks, Katelyn SO 4) Scott, Sydney SO
-- Ralston Valley High School 'A' DNF 2
-- Mountain Vista High School 'A' 4:19.50 DNF 2
-- Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' DNF 2
1) Esquibel, Brianna SO 2) Martinez, Miriam JR
3) Valdez, Stephine SR 4) Cabrera, Rosario FR
-- George Washington 'A' 4:16.87 DNF 2
1) Lewis, Brittany JR 2) Watson, Valencia JR
3) Griffin, Alea JR 4) Murray, Alexandria SO
-- Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 4:50.00 DNF 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Columbine High School 'A' 10:05.00 10:05.70 10
2 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 10:11.00 10:13.32 8
1) Miller, Natalie SR 2) Dahlquist, Karissa FR
3) Waechter, Aubrey SO 4) Golding, Tess
3 Sand Creek High School 'A' 11:00.00 10:56.42 6
1) Bremser, Bree FR 2) Trillo, Diana FR
3) Wright, Morgan SO 4) Scobey, Kari SR
4 Denver East 'A' 10:56.47 4
5 Golden High School 'A' 10:45.27 10:59.95 3
1) Diener, Ann Marie SO 2) Chrysler, Justine SO
3) Murray, Chelsea SO 4) Shepard, Amanda SO
6 Chatfield 'A' 10:40.00 11:08.96 2
7 Hinkley 'A' 11:46.00 12:01.50 1
1) Khelik, Imal JR 2) Mendoza, Celina SR
3) Ochoa, Aimee JR 4) Rodriguez, Jacky JR
8 John F. Kennedy 'A' 13:00.10 12:23.65
1) Larsen, Stephanie SR 2) Ledoux, Selena JR
3) Peterson, Amanda FR 4) Ramirez, Brenda SR
9 Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 13:14.00 12:44.81
-- Ralston Valley High School 'A' 10:39.00 DNF
-- Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' DNF
-- George Washington 'A' 12:00.00 DNF
1) Allen, Shara SO 2) Culkin, Jane SR
3) Webb, Elaine FR 4) Hoyt, Isabel JR
-- Denver South 'A' DNF
1) Bundy, Kendall FR 2) Craig, Kellyn JR
3) Scott, Sydney SO 4) Jiple, Patience FR
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 1:53.57 1:51.37 1 10
1) Burns, Danielle FR 2) Yu, Pam SR
3) Shumpert, Tierra JR 4) Fulton, Eleanor JR
2 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:50.87 1:52.09 1 8
3 Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 1:55.24 1:53.84 1 6
4 Hinkley 'A' 1:54.30 1:55.03 1 4
1) Stubblefield, Arielle SO 2) Long, Tiffany SR
3) Ffrench, Lacresha JR 4) Brown, Azhudrea SO
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 1:56.50 1:57.66 1 3
1) Henson, Sam 2) Montman, Sara
3) Boos, Kayla 4) Young, Asia
6 George Washington 'A' 1:58.66 1:57.91 1 2
1) Harvell, Shante' SR 2) Griffin, Alea JR
3) Johnson, Chantel JR 4) Moore, Laura JR
7 Golden High School 'A' 1:57.50 1:59.75 1 1
1) Rollin, Holly SO 2) Parra, Cizdy SO
3) Osbaugh, Kailey SR 4) Eagen, Victoria SO
8 Columbine High School 'A' 1:59.00 2:01.28 2
9 John F. Kennedy 'A' 2:11.10 2:10.19 2
1) Collins, Daphnie JR 2) Cabrera, Rosa SR
3) Floyd, Avery SR 4) Zarate, Gabriela SR
-- Denver South 'A' 2:12.00 DNF 2
1) Ivra, Thomanisha FR 2) Queen, Anastasia SR
3) Bassett, Meredith SR 4) Frazier, Marley FR
-- Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 1:59.00 DNF 2
1) Ocampo, Dayna SO 2) Barela, Briana FR
3) Velazquez, Coraima SO 4) Cervantes, Anna SO
-- Silver Creek High School 'A' 1:59.58 DQ 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bacovicin, Katrina FR Chap 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 Kelly, Elizabeth JR Littleton 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Foster, Megan Silver Creek 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Schlereth, Avery JR HIRN 4-08.00 J4-08.00 4
5 Christ, Jessie Mountain Vista 5-00.00 J4-08.00 2.50
5 Scobey, Kari SR SAND 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2.50
7 Ralph, Mikaylah SO SAND 5-00.00 4-06.00 1
8 Gomer, Madison FR Ralston Valley 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Floyd, Avery SR Kennedy 4-07.00 DQ
-- Klafehn, Laural SO Kennedy 4-04.00 DQ
-- Morris, Najahrain JR GW 4-06.00 DQ
-- Stewart, Taryn Silver Creek 4-06.00 DQ
-- Lind, Jordan Silver Creek 4-06.00 DQ
-- Postlethwaite, Ciera SR MONT 4-04.00 DQ
-- Ocampo, Dayna SO Lincoln DQ
-- Valdez, Stephine SR Lincoln DQ
-- Barela, Briana FR Lincoln DQ
-- Hewes, Kyra SO Golden 4-04.00 DQ
-- Davis, Kaitlyn FR Golden DQ
-- Brown, Azhudrea SO Hinkley 4-10.00 DQ
-- Monnighoff, Lisa SR Chatfield 4-04.00 DQ
-- Ffrench, Lacresha JR Hinkley 4-06.00 DQ
-- Wilson, Erin SR Ralston Valley 4-04.00 DQ
-- Miller, Sara FR Ralston Valley 4-04.00 DQ
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Jenna SR Littleton 12-03.00 12-00.00 10
2 McAnallen, Colleen JR Littleton 10-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Daily, Lauren SR Chap 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
3 Kelly, Elizabeth JR Littleton 9-01.00 8-06.00 5
5 Heidel, Megan Silver Creek 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
6 Akerson, Joie Denver East 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
6 Sterkel, Shelby Silver Creek 8-00.00 7-06.00 1.50
8 Gomer, Madison FR Ralston Valley 6-06.00 7-00.00
8 Sterkel, Lindsay Silver Creek 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Smiley, Sydney SR Chatfield 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Keenan, Ashley SO SAND 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Filter, April FR Chatfield 6-00.00 NH
-- Bertram, Morgan SR TJ DQ
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Yu, Pam SR HIRN 17-03.00 16-07.00 0.7 10
2 Reed, Takara JR GW 16-11.75 16-02.00 1.9 8
3 Abram, Miriah SO GW 15-04.00 15-04.00 2.1 6
4 Rollin, Holly SO Golden 14-05.00 15-01.00 0.2 4
5 Ifft, Liz Silver Creek 15-07.25 15-00.50 0.4 3
6 Veasley, Jamee SR TJ 14-02.00 14-07.00 0.9 2
7 Andersen, Lala Denver East 14-09.00 14-05.50 0.5 1
8 Marquez, Talia FR Ralston Valley 15-06.00 14-04.00 0.4
9 Santos, Kylie SO Golden 13-09.50 14-03.50 0.2
10 Prevedel, Annalisa FR DENS 14-03.00 14-03.00 2.3
11 Shacklock, Andrea SR TJ 14-01.50 14-02.50 1.1
12 Colomo, Angela Denver East 13-03.00 14-01.00 +0.0
13 Robinson, Kayleigh JR Chatfield 15-04.00 14-00.00 0.2
14 Douglass, Mackenzie SO HIRN 13-06.00 13-08.50 0.3
15 Martinez, Gabby 11 Col 14-06.00 13-07.00 1.3
16 Williams, Raleigh SR Ralston Valley 14-05.00 13-04.50 1.5
17 Voydat, Alyssa Silver Creek 13-09.00 13-01.50 0.3
18 Postlethwaite, Ciera SR MONT 15-00.00 13-01.00 0.1
19 Nguyen, Kathy JR Kennedy 13-00.00 13-00.00 1.2
20 Martinez, Miriam JR Lincoln 12-09.00 0.5
21 Gill, Malissa SO Hinkley 13-05.00 12-08.00 0.3
22 Esquibel, Brianna SO Lincoln 12-07.00 1.1
23 Williams, Deshauna SO Hinkley 13-07.00 12-06.00 1.1
24 Antunovich, Monique SO Chatfield 15-00.00 12-04.00 1.7
25 Lloyd, Kalie JR Kennedy 13-00.00 12-00.50 1.7
26 Denham-Lucero, Cheylese FR Kennedy 12-00.00 11-09.00 1.0
27 Cole, Jennifer SR Lincoln 10-01.50 1.4
-- Killett, Je'Leighna SO SAND 15-10.00 DQ NWI
-- Bassett, Meredith SR DENS 10-04.00 DQ NWI
-- Prow, Abby Silver Creek 12-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Reichlin, Caitlyn 12 Col 16-06.00 DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Yu, Pam SR HIRN 36-04.00 36-07.00 +0.0 10
2 Abram, Miriah SO GW 33-00.25 32-05.00 1.4 8
3 Veasley, Jamee SR TJ 31-01.00 31-08.00 1.3 6
4 Miskowicz, Rachel Denver East 29-06.00 31-07.50 1.4 4
5 Ifft, Liz Silver Creek 32-00.00 31-01.00 1.9 3
6 Dewitt, Taylor JR Ralston Valley 30-02.00 30-07.00 +0.0 2
7 Williams, Raleigh SR Ralston Valley 30-06.00 30-05.00 +0.0 1
8 Voydat, Alyssa Silver Creek 31-11.00 28-11.00 +0.0
9 Long, Mary JR Hinkley 29-00.00 28-09.50 0.2
10 Schultz, Jessica SO Chatfield 28-10.00 28-03.50 1.5
11 Hewes, Kyra SO Golden 27-01.50 28-02.00 2.1
12 Nguyen, Kathy JR Kennedy 28-00.00 27-01.00 0.8
13 Antunovich, Monique SO Chatfield 28-10.00 26-10.00 1.4
14 Gomer, Madison FR Ralston Valley 30-02.00 26-03.00 +0.0
15 Lloyd, Kalie JR Kennedy 28-00.00 25-05.00 0.2
16 Smiley, Sydney SR Chatfield 28-03.00 25-04.00 +0.0
17 Pargas, Angelica JR Kennedy 25-00.00 25-02.50 1.8
18 Quillen, Bryana FR Hinkley 28-00.00 24-03.00 1.8
19 Davis, Kaitlyn FR Golden 25-03.50 23-06.00 1.9
-- Postlethwaite, Ciera SR MONT 30-02.00 DQ NWI
-- Bassett, Meredith SR DENS DQ NWI
-- Shacklock, Andrea SR TJ 30-02.00 DQ NWI
-- Hammers, Marissa 10 Col 30-06.00 DQ NWI
-- Reichlin, Caitlyn 12 Col 34-06.00 DQ NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Costin, Julia SR Chap 39-11.25 40-09.00 10
2 Walker, Montoya SR SAND 35-09.00 34-00.00 7
2 Robinson, BaJa SO Hinkley 34-00.00 34-00.00 7
4 Rice, Leilah FR GW 32-06.00 33-03.00 4
5 Allman, Valerie Silver Creek 31-00.00 32-00.00 3
6 Offen, Amanda SR MONT 33-00.00 31-07.00 2
7 Reed, Grace Silver Creek 33-04.00 31-01.50 1
8 Maisen, Tessa SO Chap 32-03.00 30-11.00
9 Wong, Breanna SO HIRN 32-07.00 30-03.50
10 Schamp, Mariah JR Ralston Valley 29-05.00 29-04.00
11 Ralph, Mikaylah SO SAND 28-09.00 28-10.00
12 Ohlschwager, Kristi SO Chatfield 31-01.00 28-03.00
13 Andersen, Tater Denver East 29-05.00 26-02.50
14 Derloshen, Jillian FR Ralston Valley 26-02.00 25-09.00
15 Collins, Daphnie JR Kennedy 24-00.00 24-06.00
16 Salais, Cristina SR Kennedy 24-00.00 24-04.00
17 Mottesheard, Alanna SO Golden 25-10.50 24-03.00
18 Prow, Abby Silver Creek 24-01.00 24-00.50
19 Ayala, Yesell JR DENN 23-08.00
20 Banks, Maikala Hinkley 25-00.00 22-06.50
21 Veraldi, Lauran SO Kennedy 24-00.00 21-11.00
22 Ptaskiwiecz, Elaine FR Golden 21-03.50 21-01.00
23 Kennedy, Rachel Denver East 25-03.00 20-01.00
-- Classen, Kiera SO TJ 23-08.50 DQ
-- Jackman, Ashley Mountain Vista DQ
-- O'Malley, Kelli SR DENS 66-00.00 DQ
-- Webb, Jackie SO Chatfield 26-00.00 DQ
-- Sandoval, Jessica JR Chatfield 23-00.00 DQ
-- Griffith, Amanda JR Ralston Valley 23-07.00 DQ
-- Errebo, Cally JR DENN DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Costin, Julia SR Chap 127-00 122-02 10
2 Robinson, BaJa SO Hinkley 112-00 117-00 8
3 Walker, Montoya SR SAND 110-07 107-00.50 6
4 Wong, Breanna SO HIRN 92-08 106-11 4
5 Allman, Valerie Silver Creek 101-00 100-00 3
6 Schamp, Mariah JR Ralston Valley 106-11 98-09 2
7 Offen, Amanda SR MONT 100-00 89-07 1
8 Carmack, Natasha SR Chap 96-00 88-09
9 Ralph, Mikaylah SO SAND 84-10 83-03.50
10 Ohlschwager, Kristi SO Chatfield 77-00 81-00
11 Griffith, Amanda JR Ralston Valley 85-01 79-02
12 Derloshen, Jillian FR Ralston Valley 89-04 77-09
13 Dunlavy, Alexandria Silver Creek 98-00 77-00
14 Reed, Grace Silver Creek 89-05 76-04
15 Mottesheard, Alanna SO Golden 84-09 74-07.50
16 Salais, Cristina SR Kennedy 65-00 70-02
17 Banks, Maikala Hinkley 70-00 64-02
18 Ptaskiwiecz, Elaine FR Golden 70-03 64-00
19 O'Malley, Kelli SR DENS 18-08 63-07.50
20 Mangels, Charlotte SO Kennedy 65-00 63-01.50
21 Andersen, Tater Denver East 68-03 61-01.50
22 Veraldi, Lauran SO Kennedy 65-00 58-04.50
23 Monnighoff, Lisa SR Chatfield 70-00 57-11.50
24 Jackman, Ashley Mountain Vista 57-08
25 Kennedy, Rachel Denver East 45-02 57-04
26 Classen, Kiera SO TJ 66-07 56-01
-- Patrick, Eillise Mountain Vista 90-07 DQ
-- Archuleta, Sarah SR DENN DQ
-- Ayala, Yesell JR DENN DQ
-- Webb, Jackie SO Chatfield 67-00 DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 McHenry, Gavin SO Chap 11.29 11.23 0.3 1 10
2 Chapman, trayce GW 10.94 11.25 0.3 1 8
3 Deffenbaugh, Kordell SO MONT 11.30 11.30 0.3 1 6
4 Robinson, De Vante JR Overland 11.20 11.33 0.3 1 4
5 McDondle, Demetrius 12 Col 11.32 11.36 +0.0 2 3
6 Warner, Kenny Silver Creek 11.38 11.37 +0.0 2 2
7 Sanford, Jergen Overland 11.10 11.38 0.3 1 1
8 Williams, Pete FR DENS 11.14 11.42 0.3 1
9 Isiguzo, Enyinna GW 11.58 11.45 -0.8 3
10 Hardy, Scott Silver Creek 11.34 11.46 +0.0 2
11 Averyhart, Matt SR TJ 11.32 11.47 0.3 1
12 Morse, Mykel SR Chap 11.40 11.47 +0.0 2
13 Carter, Will JR TJ 11.47 11.49 +0.0 2
14 Frank, Adam SR Golden 11.42 11.57 +0.0 2
15 Jackson, Isaish Overland 11.30 11.61 +0.0 2
16 McMacken, Robert JR TJ 11.30 11.77 0.3 1
17 Rogers, Ander SR SAND 11.86 11.86 +0.0 4
18 Mosely, Henry JR Denver East 11.50 11.95 -0.8 3
19 Jackson, Bobby GW 11.53 11.97 -0.8 3
20 Ditez, Matt FR Mountain Vista 11.80 12.01 +0.0 4
21 Burns, Brian SR Hinkley 11.40 12.14 +0.0 2
22 Fralick, Josh SR Chatfield 11.90 12.16 +0.0 4
23 James, Dante SO Denver East 11.60 12.28 -0.8 3
24 Algiene, Steve 11 Ralston Valley 12.19 12.33 +0.0 4
25 Neley, Keonte SO MONT 11.80 12.35 +0.0 4
26 Kearney, Brendan FR Mountain Vista 11.60 12.38 -0.8 3
27 Ortega, Jesus SR Lincoln 12.43 -1.4 5
28 Merry, Grayson SR SAND 12.09 12.53 +0.0 4
29 Murphy, Ryan SO Golden 12.91 12.63 -1.4 5
30 Velarde, Chris FR Kennedy 12.80 12.80 +0.0 4
31 DeHerrera, Sean SR Kennedy 12.90 12.87 -1.4 5
32 Flores, Forrest FR DENN 12.90 -1.4 5
33 Farley, Tanyan 12 Ralston Valley 12.43 12.91 +0.0 4
34 Shavers, Martin JR Hinkley 11.60 12.95 -0.8 3
35 Ragub, Ralph SR HIRN 14.20 13.12 -1.4 5
36 Villa, Andrew SR Lincoln 14.30 -1.4 5
-- Jackson, Gregory SR DENS 11.54 DNF -0.8 3
-- Hardy, Brian Silver Creek DNF -1.4 5
-- Ryan, Jhamier FR DENN DNF -1.4 5
-- Hernandez, Rudy 11 Col 11.71 DNF -0.8 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Butler, Chaz Overland 22.40 22.10 -1.2 1 10
2 Deffenbaugh, Kordell SO MONT 22.63 22.37 -1.2 1 8
3 Gaytan, Erik SO Chatfield 22.80 22.75 -1.2 1 6
4 Robinson, De Vante JR Overland 23.00 22.81 -0.9 2 4
5 Brown, Dante JR Denver East 22.80 22.85 -1.2 1 3
6 Chapman, trayce GW 22.43 22.87 -1.2 1 2
7 Isiguzo, Enyinna GW 23.58 22.94 -0.3 3 1
8 Jackson, Isaish Overland 23.20 23.48 -0.9 2
9 Lewis, Jared SR TJ 22.83 23.55 -1.2 1
10 McMacken, Robert JR TJ 23.37 23.88 -0.9 2
11 Lander, Dan Mountain Vista 23.20 23.89 -0.9 2
12 Truesdale, Brandon SR TJ 23.91 -0.9 2
13 Hewitt, Steve GW 23.50 23.96 -0.9 2
14 Rogers, Ander SR SAND 23.79 24.20 -0.3 3
15 Gonzales, Jose SO MONT 23.50 24.32 -0.3 3
16 Lenkiewicz, James SR Chatfield 23.52 24.44 -0.3 3
17 Holliday, Marcus Silver Creek 24.24 24.64 -0.3 3
18 Mosley, Orlando FR DENS 24.99 -0.4 5
19 Bonham, Eric SO Golden 25.00 25.15 0.2 4
20 Rivera, Patrick SR Golden 25.76 25.50 0.2 4
21 Gray, Chris SR Denver East 23.00 25.69 -1.2 1
22 Hernandez, Edder JR Lincoln 24.50 26.04 0.2 4
23 Velarde, Chris FR Kennedy 26.80 26.67 0.2 4
24 DeHerrera, Sean SR Kennedy 25.90 26.74 0.2 4
25 Flores, Forrest FR DENN 27.21 -0.4 5
26 Ryan, Jhamier FR DENN 28.36 -0.4 5
-- Steiner, Josh SR SAND 23.84 DNF -0.3 3
-- Love, Robin SO DENS DNF -0.4 5
-- Burns, Brian SR Hinkley 24.40 DNF -0.3 3
-- Gifford, Shaw SR Chatfield 23.51 DNF -0.3 3
-- Hernandez, Rudy 11 Col 24.43 DNF 0.2 4
-- Hsiao, Nelson SO Lincoln 25.70 DNF 0.2 4
-- Archuleta, Issac Mountain Vista 23.00 DNF -0.9 2
-- DeGrace, Jake 10 Ralston Valley 26.86 DNF -0.4 5
-- Moody, Marcus JR MONT 23.50 DNF -0.9 2
-- Wright, Brett Silver Creek 22.19 DNF -1.2 1
-- Algiene, Steve 11 Ralston Valley 25.06 DNF 0.2 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Brett Silver Creek 48.70 49.20 1 10
2 Moody, Marcus JR MONT 50.70 50.89 1 8
3 Hensley, Marc SR SAND 50.89 50.95 1 6
4 Petrick, Cody SO HIRN 52.01 52.59 1 4
5 Linden, Erik SR Kennedy 51.90 52.92 1 3
6 Webster, Jonathan GW 50.97 53.15 1 2
7 mukendi, nick GW 52.94 53.54 1 1
8 Barringer, Patrick SR Chap 53.20 54.17 2
9 Inscoe, Alex FR Golden 54.52 54.34 2
10 Chambers, Kerrian FR DENS 55.82 55.01 3
11 Williams, Graham SO Chatfield 55.00 55.06 3
12 Spencer, Dylan JR HIRN 54.75 55.11 2
13 Hernandez, Juan JR Lincoln 53.00 55.17 2
14 Zundel, Cameron JR Chatfield 54.90 55.22 2
15 Ortega, Teo SO Hinkley 58.00 55.43 3
16 Gonzales, Jose SO MONT 54.00 56.11 2
17 Ansah, Jeremy Mountain Vista 53.50 56.51 2
18 Burt, Brenden SR Chap 55.20 56.76 3
19 Bena, Geoff Mountain Vista 55.30 58.35 3
20 Mendez, Angel SO Lincoln 55.00 58.93 3
21 Thompson, Noah 10 Col 57.22 58.98 3
22 Moody, Christopher SO Golden 1:00.00 59.44 4
23 Rivera, Daniel JR Kennedy 55.90 1:00.17 3
24 Ceja, Nicholas SR DENN 1:00.17 4
25 Potter, Ryan FR TJ 1:01.19 1:00.67 4
-- Paul, Alex Silver Creek 54.47 DNF 2
-- Goosby, Raymond JR Hinkley 58.00 DNF 4
-- kamara, Gibril SR DENS 52.57 DNF 1
-- West, Patrick FR Denver East 59.00 DNF 4
-- Tallmadge, Orion 10 Col 58.32 DNF 4
-- Coffey, Josh JR Denver East 58.00 DNF 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul, Alex Silver Creek 1:59.75 2:00.37 10
2 Best, Colin JR HIRN 2:01.87 2:02.93 8
3 Gunnarson, Austin Silver Creek 2:04.60 2:03.18 6
4 Shaver, Derrick SO Chatfield 2:13.00 2:07.01 4
5 Shields, Jamal SO TJ 2:04.81 2:08.09 3
6 Abdulwalid, Yahya FR DENS 2:05.10 2:10.58 2
7 Kilcullen, Cameron SR HIRN 2:03.17 2:11.06 1
8 Smith, Steven SR Hinkley 2:15.00 2:11.45
9 Chavez, Chris 09 Col 2:08.00 2:11.46
10 Cusack, Nate SR Golden 2:09.57 2:11.61
11 Kincaid, Alex 09 Col 2:14.00 2:11.97
12 Shaver, Justin SO Chatfield 2:13.00 2:13.09
13 Canalas, Eddie Overland 2:04.00 2:13.09
14 Storm, Alex SR SAND 2:07.56 2:13.13
15 Pena, Gautier SR Lincoln 2:07.00 2:13.91
16 Vaughan, Kenny SR Mountain Vista 2:02.10 2:16.55
17 McDaniel, Josh FR Mountain Vista 2:09.00 2:18.92
18 Sierra-Barron, Josh FR Kennedy 2:21.10 2:19.84
19 Platt, Jason SO Golden 2:31.53 2:20.96
20 William, Dante JR MONT 2:15.00 2:22.60
21 Pina, Edwin FR Lincoln 2:15.00 2:24.23
22 Womley, Quinn MONT 2:20.00 2:28.47
23 kelly, Nehemiah GW 2:30.00 2:34.96
24 Almeda, Sergio SO Hinkley 2:30.00 2:37.90
-- Ali, Miftah SR DENS 1:55.70 DNF
-- Swinger, Josh SR SAND 2:09.98 DNF
-- Prien, Micah FR Denver East 2:10.00 DNF
-- Biniasz, Joey SR Kennedy 2:04.10 DNF
-- Turmock, Christian JR Denver East 2:10.00 DNF
-- Mendoza, Alfonso JR MONT 2:17.00 DNF
-- Hernandez, Emilio JR TJ DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ali, Miftah SR DENS 4:32.40 4:34.43 10
2 Chipman, Stephen SO Mountain Vista 4:39.01 4:35.58 8
3 Berhane, Kidane JR DENS 4:45.00 4:52.67 6
4 Lake, Josh SR Chap 4:53.00 4:53.23 4
5 Brown, Corey SO SAND 4:45.23 4:53.72 3
6 Cusack, Nate SR Golden 4:53.71 4:55.59 2
7 Reyna, Joaquin SR Hinkley 4:56.00 4:58.66 1
8 Moreno, Louis Lincoln 4:55.00 4:59.18
9 Espinoza, Antonio SR SAND 5:10.59 5:02.33
10 Bryson, Caleb Mountain Vista 5:02.00 5:05.27
11 Bernhardt, Nick 09 Col 5:09.00 5:06.23
12 Jungerman, Cameron JR HIRN 5:06.56 5:10.83
13 Smith, Steven SR Hinkley 5:06.00 5:12.40
14 Gallardo, Brandon FR Kennedy 5:14.10 5:12.99
15 Gurau, Andrea Silver Creek 5:27.00 5:15.23
16 Motes, Zack SO HIRN 5:12.80 5:19.86
17 King, Adam Silver Creek 5:17.00 5:24.40
18 Barrone, Daniel FR DENN 5:28.82
19 Veliz, Jimmy SR Kennedy 5:22.10 5:30.80
20 Womley, Quinn MONT 5:12.00 5:36.69
21 kelly, Nehemiah GW 5:38.00 5:38.11
22 Hernandez, Emilio JR TJ 5:42.00 5:38.61
23 Platt, Jason SO Golden 5:46.11 5:39.56
24 Emery, Belteshazzar GW 5:39.00 5:46.04
25 Hussey, Keith SO TJ 5:48.25
26 Ronquillo, Luis FR DENN 6:57.10
-- Kincaid, William 11 Col 4:27.00 DQ
-- Medrano, Luis SO Lincoln 5:09.00 DQ
-- Gederkidane, Ashanafe FR Denver East 4:35.00 DQ
-- Turmock, Christian JR Denver East 4:50.00 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Tyler JR HIRN 9:54.40 9:59.04 10
2 Finger, Michael SR Mountain Vista 10:15.00 9:59.62 8
3 Kadlec, Nick Silver Creek 10:21.89 10:13.65 6
4 Berhe, Rovel SO TJ 10:26.00 10:32.07 4
5 Huff, Ian SR Golden 10:49.52 10:43.64 3
6 Inman, Ben Silver Creek 10:46.37 10:48.10 2
7 Hudson, Tyler 12 Col 11:17.00 10:56.70 1
8 Antokhin, Yidne SR DENS 11:00.38
9 Lazo, Jesus FR DENN 11:01.31
10 Armstrong, Alex 10 Col 11:07.00 11:01.86
11 Alem, Ezana SO DENS 11:05.81
12 Reyna, Joaquin SR Hinkley 11:01.00 11:12.81
13 Currie, Mark SO Mountain Vista 11:35.00 11:14.91
14 Herrera, Alexis FR Lincoln 11:15.00 11:23.23
15 Wille, Tyler SR Chatfield 11:33.00 11:32.44
16 Moody, Justin JR Lincoln 11:30.00 11:37.54
17 Moreno, Fernando FR DENN 11:40.71
18 Tice, Bishop SO Golden 12:21.17 11:48.10
19 Sierra-Barron, Isaiah FR Kennedy 12:00.10 11:56.48
20 Brown, Kevin SR SAND 11:55.76 12:41.51
-- Storm, Drew JR SAND 12:30.46 DQ
-- kelly, Nehemiah GW 12:37.00 DQ
-- Gederkidane, Ashanafe FR Denver East 10:05.00 DQ
-- Gallardo, Brandon FR Kennedy 11:51.10 DQ
-- Emery, Belteshazzar GW 11:59.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Devonte GW 15.70 16.17 0.5 1 10
2 Batt, Travis SR Chap 16.90 16.45 0.5 1 8
3 Pierce, Jerome JR Overland 16.70 16.55 0.5 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Julio SR Kennedy 15.90 16.62 0.5 1 4
5 Eberle, John 10 Ralston Valley 17.61 16.69 0.9 2 3
6 Kearney, Brendan FR Mountain Vista 16.30 16.73 0.5 1 2
7 Bell, Yahphet Overland 16.80 16.80 0.5 1 1
8 Crowther, Brad 09 Col 16.34 16.94 0.5 1
9 Elisha, Galen 10 Ralston Valley 17.82 16.94 0.9 2
10 Simmons, Mike 12 Col 17.10 17.04 0.9 2
11 Emberly, Anthony Silver Creek 17.67 17.72 0.9 2
12 Hollenback, Ryan JR HIRN 16.98 17.77 0.9 2
13 Nunn, Armani SR TJ 17.76 18.42 0.9 2
14 Messinger, Ryan SO Chatfield 18.10 18.60 0.7 3
15 Drummond, Michael Silver Creek 17.84 18.87 0.9 2
16 Candler, Cody FR Chatfield 18.90 18.88 0.7 3
17 Silva, Dylan FR Golden 19.21 19.76 0.7 3
18 Schipper, Jayse FR Kennedy 19.90 20.40 0.7 3
19 Suzuki, Colin FR TJ 21.85 21.40 0.7 3
20 Moody, Christopher SO Golden 19.49 23.08 0.7 3
-- Glaser, Chase FR SAND 19.12 DNF 0.7 3
-- Kuther, Chris 11 Ralston Valley 17.89 DNF 0.9 2
-- Becker, Jared SR HIRN 16.40 DNF 0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Becker, Jared SR HIRN 41.01 40.60 1 10
2 Batt, Travis SR Chap 40.00 40.73 1 8
3 Hammond, Anfernee SO Hinkley 43.60 42.63 1 6
4 Crowther, Brad 09 Col 43.61 43.62 1 4
5 William, Dante JR MONT 47.00 44.25 3 3
6 Elisha, Galen 10 Ralston Valley 44.65 44.54 2 2
7 Wolken, Andy JR Golden 43.82 44.66 2 1
8 Hoffschneider, Nick 10 Col 42.17 45.67 1
9 Emberly, Anthony Silver Creek 46.08 45.68 2
10 Eberle, John 10 Ralston Valley 46.56 45.78 3
11 Nunn, Armani SR TJ 45.21 46.49 2
12 Drummond, Michael Silver Creek 46.96 47.07 3
13 Kuther, Chris 11 Ralston Valley 46.42 47.53 2
14 Pritekel, Cameron JR Chatfield 47.10 47.70 3
15 Messinger, Ryan SO Chatfield 46.80 48.07 3
16 Cruz, Kayan FR MONT 49.00 48.85 4
17 Schipper, Jayse FR Kennedy 49.70 49.49 4
18 Silva, Dylan FR Golden 48.80 51.14 4
19 Moody, Justin JR Lincoln 49.00 56.55 4
-- Hollenback, Ryan JR HIRN 44.90 DNF 2
-- Wiscombe, Tanner Mountain Vista 42.70 DNF 1
-- Battle, Turmon SR DENS 46.61 DNF 3
-- Chambers, Kerrian FR DENS 46.31 DNF 2
-- Glaser, Chase FR SAND 46.51 DNF 3
-- Gonzalez, Julio SR Kennedy 41.60 DNF 1
-- kelly, Jacob GW 42.90 DNF 1
-- Hamilton, Devonte GW 44.50 DNF 2
-- Villa, Andrew SR Lincoln 47.00 DNF 3
-- Allen, Marcus FR TJ 49.85 DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Washington 'A' 43.85 43.23 1 10
2 Chatfield 'A' 43.10 43.28 1 8
3 Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 43.31 43.93 1 6
4 Denver South 'A' 43.77 44.56 1 4
1) Williams, Pete FR 2) Lindsay, Phillip FR
3) Jackson, Gregory SR 4) Johnson, Devonte FR
5 Denver East 'A' 44.00 45.10 1 3
1) Gray, Chris SR 2) Grimes, Kiko JR
3) Daisi, Aderowo JR 4) Brown, Dante JR
6 Columbine High School 'A' 45.14 45.55 1 2
7 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 44.60 46.03 1 1
8 Hinkley 'A' 44.00 47.72 1
1) Burns, Brian SR 2) Shavers, Martin JR
3) Hammond, Anfernee SO 4) Crowe, Jessie SO
9 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 47.23 48.43 2
10 John F. Kennedy 'A' 52.10 50.00 2
1) Duong, Vincent SR 2) Pham, Nelson FR
3) Thompson, Zach SR 4) Velarde, Chris FR
11 Denver North High School 'A' 50.57 2
1) Ceja, Nicholas SR 2) Flores, Forrest FR
3) Ryan, Jhamier FR 4) Sosa, Jamie JR
12 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 52.07 2
1) Ortega, Jesus SR 2) Villa, Andrew SR
3) Guzman, Eduardo SR 4) Arteaga, Jose
-- Silver Creek High School 'A' 45.17 DNF 2
-- Golden High School 'A' 46.09 DNF 2
1) Wolken, Andy JR 2) Rivera, Patrick SR
3) Bonham, Eric SO 4) Frank, Adam SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chaparral 'A' 1:32.00 1:30.66 1 10
2 Silver Creek High School 'A' 1:30.28 1:31.11 1 8
3 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 1:32.40 1:33.28 1 6
4 George Washington 'A' 1:30.00 1:34.33 1 4
5 Denver South 'A' 1:33.57 1:35.20 1 3
1) Battle, Turmon SR 2) Williams, Pete FR
3) Johnson, Devonte FR 4) Lindsay, Phillip FR
6 Hinkley 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.20 1 2
1) Burns, Brian SR 2) McBride, Matt SO
3) Hammond, Anfernee SO 4) Crowe, Jessie SO
7 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 1:34.69 1:37.77 1 1
1) Douglass, Dominic JR 2) Buckley, Alex JR
3) Hardman, Austin JR 4) Mbugua, Richard SO
8 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:37.55 1:38.64 2
9 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.48 2
1) Lopez, Francisco SR 2) Mendez, Angel SO
3) Hsiao, Nelson SO 4) Hernandez, Edder JR
10 Golden High School 'A' 1:40.10 1:40.73 2
1) Rivera, Patrick SR 2) Bonham, Eric SO
3) Silva, Dylan FR 4) Inscoe, Alex FR
11 Denver North High School 'A' 1:44.75 2
1) Ceja, Nicholas SR 2) Flores, Forrest FR
3) Ryan, Jhamier FR 4) Sosa, Jamie JR
12 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:44.10 1:45.75 2
1) Duong, Vincent SR 2) Pham, Nelson FR
3) Thompson, Zach SR 4) Velarde, Chris FR
-- Denver East 'A' 1:33.00 DNF 1
1) Gray, Chris SR 2) James, Dante SO
3) Daisi, Aderowo JR 4) Grimes, Kiko JR
-- Chatfield 'A' 1:40.00 DNF 2
-- Columbine High School 'A' 1:38.00 DNF 2
-- Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 1:41.00 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 3:33.10 3:32.70 1 10
1) Fauskee, Lars SR 2) Gonzalez, Julio SR
3) Biniasz, Joey SR 4) Linden, Erik SR
2 Sand Creek High School 'A' 3:32.11 3:33.25 1 8
1) Brown, Corey SO 2) Hensley, Marc SR
3) Storm, Alex SR 4) Steiner, Josh SR
3 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 3:35.10 3:34.80 1 6
1) Douglass, Dominic JR 2) Becker, Jared SR
3) Spencer, Dylan JR 4) Petrick, Cody SO
4 Hinkley 'A' 3:44.00 3:40.87 1 4
1) McBride, Matt SO 2) Payton, Scott JR
3) King, Dalan SR 4) Hammond, Anfernee SO
5 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.62 1 3
1) Herrera, Jesus SO 2) Lopez, Francisco SR
3) Guzman, Eduardo SR 4) Medrano, Luis SO
6 Silver Creek High School 'A' 3:24.50 3:53.82 1 2
7 Golden High School 'A' 3:49.96 4:00.94 1 1
1) Wolken, Andy JR 2) Platt, Jason SO
3) Cusack, Nate SR 4) Inscoe, Alex FR
-- Columbine High School 'A' 3:48.00 DNF 2
-- Denver South 'A' 3:35.18 DNF 2
1) Johnson, Devonte FR 2) Ali, Miftah SR
3) kamara, Gibril SR 4) Battle, Turmon SR
-- Chatfield 'A' 3:40.00 DNF 2
-- Denver East 'A' DNF 1
1) Grimes, Kiko JR 2) Brown, Dante JR
3) Gray, Chris SR 4) Daisi, Aderowo JR
-- Mountain Vista High School 'A' 3:32.50 DNF 2
-- Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 3:35.76 DNF 2
-- George Washington 'A' 3:35.00 DNF 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaparral 'A' 8:10.00 8:06.66 10
2 Highlands Ranch HS 'A' 8:22.10 8:18.01 8
1) Best, Colin JR 2) Kilcullen, Cameron SR
3) Spencer, Dylan JR 4) Nelson, Tyler JR
3 Sand Creek High School 'A' 8:26.21 8:31.12 6
1) Brown, Corey SO 2) Steiner, Josh SR
3) Hensley, Marc SR 4) Storm, Alex SR
4 Denver South 'A' 8:27.80 8:33.39 4
1) Ali, Miftah SR 2) Abdulwalid, Yahya FR
3) Antokhin, Yidne SR 4) kamara, Gibril SR
5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 8:58.10 8:44.52 3
1) Biniasz, Joey SR 2) Gallardo, Brandon FR
3) Rivera, Daniel JR 4) Veliz, Jimmy SR
6 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 8:40.00 8:45.72 2
1) Hernandez, Juan JR 2) Moreno, Louis
3) Pena, Gautier SR 4) Herrera, Jesus SO
7 Mountain Vista High School 'A' 8:50.00 8:50.59 1
1) Steiner, Eric FR 2) Wagner, Noel FR
3) Geisler, Stephen FR 4) McDaniel, Josh FR
8 Chatfield 'A' 9:10.00 8:50.99
9 Hinkley 'A' 9:10.00 8:56.59
1) Smith, Steven SR 2) King, Dalan SR
3) McBride, Matt SO 4) Reyna, Joaquin SR
10 Denver East 'A' 9:05.20
1) Gederkidane, Ashanafe FR 2) Katz, Francisco JR
3) Turmock, Christian JR 4) Romero, Devon JR
11 Silver Creek High School 'A' 8:59.00 9:36.63
12 Golden High School 'A' 9:38.68 9:36.83
1) Platt, Jason SO 2) Boisseau, Sam SO
3) Moore, Tyler SO 4) Kinnard, Jason SR
-- Denver North High School 'A' DNF
1) Lazo, Jesus FR 2) Ronquillo, Luis FR
3) Moreno, Fernando FR 4) Barrone, Daniel FR
-- Thomas Jefferson HS 'A' 8:42.00 DNF
-- Columbine High School 'A' 9:15.00 DNF
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evanson, Trevor JR Golden 6-05.00 6-06.00 10
2 Rashad, Russell Aurora Central 6-03.00 6-03.00 8
3 Wages, Trevor SR Chatfield 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Garden, Brock Silver Creek 5-09.00 5-10.00 3.50
4 Fauskee, Lars SR Kennedy 6-00.00 5-10.00 3.50
-- Kreutz, Brandon SO HIRN 5-08.00 NH
-- Crowther, Brad 09 Col 5-10.00 NH
-- Byrd, Marcus JR HIRN 6-02.00 NH
-- Conor, Kresin JR Denver East NH
-- Simmons, Mike 12 Col 5-06.00 NH
-- Hughes, Mark SO MONT 6-00.00 NH
-- Makovsky, Ben SR TJ NH
-- Gonzales, Zach SO Kennedy 5-00.00 NH
-- Campbell, Dane Silver Creek 5-09.00 NH
-- Tolar, Trevor JR Mountain Vista 6-04.00 NH
-- Simental, Patrick Mountain Vista 5-08.00 NH
-- Reasoner, Ryan SO Chap 5-08.00 NH
-- Guzman, Eduardo SR Lincoln NH
-- Lopez, Francisco SR Lincoln NH
-- Carter, Jordan SR Chatfield 5-08.00 NH
-- Viart, Devon JR Denver East NH
-- Dean, Larsen FR Golden 5-04.00 NH
-- Cooper, Isiah JR MONT 5-11.00 DQ
-- Chambers, Kerrian FR DENS DQ
-- Battle, Turmon SR DENS DQ
-- Grenfell, Jeff 11 Ralston Valley 5-04.00 DQ
-- Fralick, Josh SR Chatfield 5-08.00 DQ
-- Baumann, Jacob JR Denver East DQ
-- Villa, Andrew SR Lincoln DQ
-- Nunn, Armani SR TJ DQ
-- Overlid, Chris Silver Creek 5-04.00 DQ
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krumland, David Rampart 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Allman, Kevin Silver Creek 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Richardson, Trey GW 13-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Hall, Mark 11 Ralston Valley 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
4 Makovsky, Ben SR TJ 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
6 Olvey, Nic SO Pomona 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
7 Baldwin, Scott Silver Creek 11-00.00 11-00.00 1
8 Reasoner, Ryan SO Chap 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Whipple, Ty JR Chap 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Monahan, Erik Silver Creek 9-00.00 9-06.00
10 Bralish, Justin 11 Ralston Valley 10-00.00 9-06.00
12 Chandler, Max Littleton 9-06.00 J9-06.00
-- Hall, JD Rampart 11-06.00 NH
-- Bowman, Cameron SO Pomona 9-06.00 NH
-- Sapalico, Allen SO SAND 8-00.00 NH
-- Garrestson, Austin SR Pomona 12-06.00 DQ
-- Bryant, Jeff FR SAND 8-06.00 DQ
-- Linneman, Michael JR Chatfield 11-06.00 DQ
-- Hayman, Keller FR Chatfield 8-00.00 DQ
-- Admas, Jeff Rampart 12-01.00 DQ
-- Hernandez, Emilio JR TJ DQ
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Crowe, Jessie SO Hinkley 21-01.50 20-07.50 -1.4 10
2 Baumann, Jacob JR Denver East 19-09.50 1.2 8
3 Evanson, Trevor JR Golden 18-10.00 19-02.50 -1.1 6
4 Truesdale, Brandon SR TJ 19-07.00 19-01.50 -1.5 4
5 Alme, Cody Silver Creek 19-02.25 18-09.00 -1.9 3
6 Webster, Jonathan GW 19-06.00 18-08.50 -0.9 2
7 Riechers, Michael SR HIRN 18-09.00 18-07.50 1.6 1
8 Lenkiewicz, James SR Chatfield 19-02.00 18-01.50 -1.1
9 Duong, Vincent SR Kennedy 18-00.00 18-01.00 1.2
10 Keener, Ethan Silver Creek 18-06.25 18-00.00 -0.5
11 Beverly, Johnathan 11 Col 19-00.00 17-11.00 0.9
12 Winslow, Ashton SO HIRN 18-06.00 17-10.00 -1.1
13 Seidel, Richard JR Chatfield 17-08.00 17-06.00 1.1
14 Campbell, Dane Silver Creek 19-00.00 17-05.00 -1.2
15 Mendez, Angel SO Lincoln 16-10.00 1.3
16 Jiple, Jefferson SO DENS 17-08.00 16-09.50 -1.0
16 Fauskee, Lars SR Kennedy 18-00.00 16-09.50 -1.0
18 Lopez, Francisco SR Lincoln 16-04.00 1.1
19 Herrera, Jesus SO Lincoln 16-01.50 0.8
20 Dean, Larsen FR Golden 16-00.50 2.4
21 Cha, Calvin JR TJ 18-01.00 15-03.00 2.0
22 Gardner, Darren GW 17-03.00 14-06.50 0.9
23 Gonzales, Zach SO Kennedy 15-00.00 14-01.50 1.2
24 Talavera, Dakota FR TJ 12-03.00 1.6
-- Viart, Devon JR Denver East DQ NWI
-- McDondle, Demetrius 12 Col 19-09.00 DQ NWI
-- Subia, Marc SR DENS 16-02.00 DQ NWI
-- Steiner, Josh SR SAND 20-10.00 DQ NWI
-- Carter, Cameron Mountain Vista 22-01.00 DQ NWI
-- Stull, Matthew JR Chatfield 18-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Cooper, Isiah JR MONT 20-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Payton, Scott JR Hinkley 19-05.00 DQ NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Richardson, Trey GW 46-01.00 44-06.00 0.8 10
2 Grimes, Kiko JR Denver East 42-00.00 42-00.50 +0.0 8
3 Tolar, Trevor JR Mountain Vista 42-01.00 41-05.00 1.6 6
4 Truesdale, Brandon SR TJ 40-07.00 40-07.50 2.9 4
5 Seidel, Richard JR Chatfield 39-00.00 39-10.50 +0.0 3
6 Wages, Trevor SR Chatfield 40-00.00 39-06.50 0.2 2
7 Simmons, Mike 12 Col 40-00.00 39-06.00 1.5 1
8 Makovsky, Ben SR TJ 40-03.00 39-02.50 +0.0
9 Kuther, Chris 11 Ralston Valley 36-06.75 38-07.00 1.9
10 Lenkiewicz, James SR Chatfield 39-08.00 38-02.50 1.9
11 Carter, Cameron Mountain Vista 45-01.00 38-01.00 +0.0
12 Duong, Vincent SR Kennedy 38-00.00 37-08.00 2.9
13 Winslow, Ashton SO HIRN 36-04.00 37-06.00 0.4
14 Campbell, Dane Silver Creek 35-09.00 37-02.50 2.3
15 Carter, Will JR TJ 38-08.00 37-02.00 +0.0
16 Fauskee, Lars SR Kennedy 38-00.00 36-10.50 0.6
17 Eberle, John 10 Ralston Valley 38-02.50 36-10.00 1.1
18 Alme, Cody Silver Creek 39-07.75 36-08.50 +0.0
19 Golightly, Cole 10 Col 39-00.00 36-06.00 1.2
19 Payton, Scott JR Hinkley 34-00.00 36-06.00 1.4
21 Viart, Devon JR Denver East 39-00.00 36-02.00 0.8
22 Shavers, Martin JR Hinkley 35-00.00 35-08.50 1.4
23 McNabb, Ian Silver Creek 38-11.50 35-01.00 1.3
24 Dean, Larsen FR Golden 34-03.00 1.5
25 Hogan, James SO Golden 35-03.00 34-01.00 0.3
26 Elisha, Galen 10 Ralston Valley 33-09.50 34-00.00 1.4
27 Gardner, Darren GW 37-01.00 33-06.00 0.7
28 Gonzales, Zach SO Kennedy 35-00.00 31-08.00 2.8
-- Baumann, Jacob JR Denver East 38-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Subia, Marc SR DENS 31-01.00 DQ NWI
-- Hughes, Mark SO MONT 40-00.00 DQ NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wooching, Ben Silver Creek 48-00.00 46-07.50 10
2 Campton, Tony 11 Col 47-00.00 46-05.00 8
3 Norgard, Clay Mountain Vista 45-05.00 45-03.00 6
4 Gardiner, Matt JR HIRN 45-08.00 43-00.00 4
5 Tara, Brandon JR TJ 45-08.00 42-04.00 3
6 DePriest, Paul SR MONT 43-00.00 42-02.00 2
7 Clarke, Ben JR Chatfield 42-01.00 41-04.00 1
8 Farley, Tanyan 12 Ralston Valley 40-00.50 40-03.00
9 Jones, John JR TJ 41-09.00 39-08.00
10 Kark, Pat Mountain Vista 40-00.00 39-07.00
11 DeCino, Aaron 12 Ralston Valley 39-01.75 38-08.00
12 Ulricksen, Harry 11 Col 40-00.00 38-07.00
13 Teague, Seth SO HIRN 41-09.00 37-05.50
14 Pinillo, Marcus SR Denver East 37-04.00
15 Thompson, Brandon JR Chatfield 39-05.00 36-08.00
16 Estrada, Kevin SO Hinkley 34-00.00 36-01.50
17 Urban, Brenden JR Chatfield 38-00.00 35-04.00
18 Edwards, Bobby SO SAND 35-09.00 35-00.00
19 Brockopp, Dakota SO Golden 36-03.75 34-06.00
20 Price, Derek SO Golden 31-05.75 33-10.00
21 McCluskey, Austin 10 Ralston Valley 35-07.00 33-09.50
22 Krueger, Ren SR SAND 32-04.00 33-07.00
23 Valencia, Cody SR Kennedy 33-00.00 33-06.50
24 Allman, Kevin Silver Creek 34-05.00 33-03.50
25 Rogers, Neal SR Kennedy 36-00.00 33-03.00
26 Beck, Seth Silver Creek 35-09.50 32-10.50
27 Simmons, Dustin JR Hinkley 32-10.00
28 Gomez, Jose SR Lincoln 32-09.50
29 Guillen, Carlos FR DENS 61-01.00 32-00.00
30 Walker, Randy JR TJ 36-10.00 31-00.50
31 Jiple, Jefferson SO DENS 30-09.50
32 Munoz, Jorge MONT 32-00.00 30-00.00
33 Thompson, Zach SR Kennedy 28-08.50
34 Sosa, Jamie JR DENN 28-07.00
35 Palomo, Saul SR Lincoln 28-05.50
36 Ortiz, Kenny FR DENN 25-00.00
-- Cardona, Hugo JR Lincoln DQ
-- Sapp, Samson SO Denver East DQ
-- Hurst, Michael GW 44-00.00 DQ
-- Zepeda, thomas GW 41-00.00 DQ
-- Appell, Alexander SR Denver East DQ
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Croy, Josh 10 Col 136-00 149-06.50 10
2 Norgard, Clay Mountain Vista 122-08 135-00 8
3 Kruz, Calvin 12 Col 140-00 131-07.50 6
4 Kark, Pat Mountain Vista 133-08 126-10.50 4
5 Tritz, Sean Col 125-04.50 3
6 Wooching, Ben Silver Creek 130-00 121-00 2
7 Beck, Seth Silver Creek 104-00 119-06 1
8 Gardiner, Matt JR HIRN 113-06 117-07
9 Beach, Sean JR Golden 116-06 117-06
10 Tara, Brandon JR TJ 120-07 116-05
11 Farley, Tanyan 12 Ralston Valley 117-04 116-00
12 DePriest, Paul SR MONT 120-00 115-04
13 Hurst, Michael GW 125-00 114-09
14 Norris, Aaron JR Chatfield 120-00 114-06.50
15 DeCino, Aaron 12 Ralston Valley 99-05 114-04.50
16 McAllister, Tyler SO SAND 96-05 109-05
17 Grenfell, Jeff 11 Ralston Valley 91-03 108-10
18 Hoehler, Anthony JR Chatfield 115-00 104-08
19 Estrada, Kevin SO Hinkley 118-00 103-11
20 Palomo, Saul SR Lincoln 100-10.50
21 Rogers, Neal SR Kennedy 100-00 100-08
22 Krueger, Ren SR SAND 98-07 100-04.50
23 Valenzuela, Ricardo Silver Creek 96-00 97-09
24 Teague, Seth SO HIRN 99-01 97-04.50
25 Casados, Carlos SO Lincoln 94-00.50
26 Tibbets, Mike JR Golden 93-05 91-06
27 Windham, Cameron SR Kennedy 100-00 89-05
28 Lam, Jerry JR Kennedy 87-00 88-03
29 Simmons, Dustin JR Hinkley 98-00 86-01.50
30 Haynie, Avery FR TJ 85-00 80-03
31 Pinillo, Marcus SR Denver East 71-07.50
32 Guillen, Carlos FR DENS 35-01 66-03
33 Loeffelmacher, Matthew SO TJ 63-03
-- Saddoris, Tyler SO Chatfield 118-00 DQ
-- Sapp, Samson SO Denver East DQ
-- Moralez, Pedro JR Lincoln DQ
-- Jiple, Jefferson SO DENS 28-03 DQ
-- Johns, Glenn FR DENN DQ
-- Barela, Brandon SR DENN DQ
-- Appell, Alexander SR Denver East DQ
-- Zepeda, thomas GW 135-00 DQ