Middle School Results

                    Middle School Boys 2400 Meter Run                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Desmond               7 University                  9:16.88     1
  2 Brody Lewis                8 Frontier Academy            9:18.98     2
  3 Alex Adams                 8 Eaton                       9:45.47     3
  4 Evan Ginter                8 Estes Park                  9:47.64     4
  5 Tyler Davis                7 Turner                      9:51.84     5
  6 Isaac Calden               8 Estes Park                  9:52.00     6
  7 Josh Baker                 7 Frontier Academy            9:52.16     7
  8 Jacob Bejarano             8 Milliken                    9:58.06     8
  9 Tyler Davis                8 Milliken                   10:01.25     9
 10 Josiah Davis               8 Frontier Academy           10:12.73    10
 11 Sam Kirkpatrick            7 University                 10:13.36    11
 12 Maickol Beltran            8 Turner                     10:13.70    12
 13 Dylan Zurfluh              7 Estes Park                 10:18.38    13
 14 Zavala Zaheme              6 Milliken                   10:24.11    14
 15 John Koclanes              8 Turner                     10:27.28    15
 16 Colbi Lasota               7 Estes Park                 10:28.48    16
 17 Zach Margquardt              Turner                     10:29.42    17
 18 Max Swanland               6 Estes Park                 10:30.42    18
 19 Robert Singiser            6 Turner                     10:30.97    19
 20 Ben Margquardt             6 Turner                     10:35.33    20
 21 Martin Diaz                8 Eaton                      10:36.67    21
 22 Brad Wens                  8 Estes Park                 10:37.72    22
 23 Landon Longwell            8 Eaton                      10:42.20    23
 24 Killian Vasquez            8 Frontier Academy           10:43.08    24
 25 Jose Maldonado             6 Eaton                      10:47.55    25
 26 Alec Perney                8 Estes Park                 10:48.88    --
 27 Colter Johnson             8 University                 10:49.92    26
 28 Josh Gregory               8 Eaton                      10:51.92    27
 29 Noah White                 7 University                 10:58.28    28
 30 Aaron Simonds              7 Platte Valley              10:58.59    29
 31 Shane Wens                 6 Estes Park                 11:00.70    --
 32 Luke Foy                   7 Valley                     11:02.14    30
 33 James Wyatt                8 Valley                     11:02.42    31
 34 Wyatt Stratmeyer           6 Turner                     11:04.72    --
 35 Ken Kubik                  8 Turner                     11:06.81    --
 36 Dalton Akey                8 Frontier Academy           11:07.16    32
 37 Wyatt Goergen              8 Frontier Academy           11:07.31    33
 38 Hayden Gavette             6 Eaton                      11:12.83    34
 39 Eric Berg                  6 Eaton                      11:13.41    --
 40 Brian Fishburn             8 Turner                     11:15.09    --
 41 Brendan Owens              7 University                 11:25.38    35
 42 Rhett Dacaug               7 Estes Park                 11:30.94    --
 43 Mason Ginter               6 Estes Park                 11:34.31    --
 44 Edgar Batista              6 Milliken                   11:41.16    36
 45 Bradley Baldwin            8 Milliken                   11:47.61    37
 46 Logan Rees                 8 Turner                     11:51.09    --
 47 Jimmy Cozad                8 Platte Valley              11:52.77    38
 48 Eric Johnson               7 Estes Park                 11:57.05    --
 49 Ben Gebhardt               7 Frontier Academy           12:01.52    --
 50 Caleb Jordan               7 Turner                     12:03.02    --
 51 Trystan Tams               8 Milliken                   12:04.47    39
 52 Isaiah Lopez               8 Eaton                      12:05.31    --
 53 Ian Curran                 6 Frontier Academy           12:05.45    --
 54 Mason Koehn                6 Eaton                      12:06.55    --
 55 Kobe Lewis                 7 Milliken                   12:07.33    --
 56 Ted Dumont                 7 Estes Park                 12:12.58    --
 57 Jack Miera                 8 Turner                     12:16.98    --
 58 Blair Clayton              8 Milliken                   12:22.31    --
 59 Keldon Cook                6 Turner                     12:22.61    --
 60 Colin DeVore               6 Turner                     12:23.33    --
 61 Joey Ulibari               6 Estes Park                 12:23.64    --
 62 Jacob Satur                6 Turner                     12:24.78    --
 63 David Pringle              6 Eaton                      12:27.48    --
 64 Lukas Berka                6 Estes Park                 12:27.86    --
 65 Chuck Nwizu                8 Frontier Academy           12:29.41    --
 66 Kevin Sethre               6 Turner                     12:31.25    --
 67 Zach Schwarz               8 Estes Park                 12:34.62    --
 68 Koy Mynatt                 8 Estes Park                 12:36.58    --
 69 Ty Butler                  7 Platte Valley              12:52.50    40
 70 Tanner Faust               8 Milliken                   12:53.34    --
 71 Hunter Molinar             8 Milliken                   12:55.05    --
 72 Cannon Braggs              7 Estes Park                 12:58.77    --
 73 Jake Brown                 6 Eaton                      13:00.66    --
 74 Tristan Atkinson           8 Turner                     13:08.80    --
 75 Tristen Workman            6 Turner                     13:08.95    --
 76 Taylr Martin-Whitcomb      7 University                 13:11.20    41
 77 Enriquez Jiminez           6 Turner                     13:11.61    --
 78 Taiter Brinkman            8 Turner                     13:11.77    --
 79 Brendan Owens              7 University                 13:16.64    --
 80 Darius Duran               7 Eaton                      13:20.95    --
 81 John Blackis               7 Turner                     13:22.23    --
 82 Patrick James              6 Milliken                   13:31.12    --
 83 Manuel Pinkstaff           6 Eaton                      13:31.77    --
 84 Noah Roth                  7 Frontier Academy           13:35.47    --
 85 Brian Powell               6 Milliken                   13:40.84    --
 86 Benjamin Searle            8 Milliken                   13:42.14    --
 87 Alex Schaff                6 Turner                     13:42.50    --
 88 Noah Burtis                6 Turner                     13:46.77    --
 89 Delray Garza               6 Valley                     13:54.19    42
 90 Jack Webb                  6 Frontier Academy           13:58.91    --
 91 Sergio Yebra               6 Milliken                   14:12.56    --
 92 Izaac Acuna                6 Milliken                   14:12.70    --
 93 Roman Pickett              7 Platte Valley              14:20.50    43
 94 Noah Orlowski              7 Turner                     14:22.81    --
 95 Gavin Fitzgerald           8 Frontier Academy           14:23.47    --
 96 William Payne              7 Turner                     14:23.61    --
 97 Remy Policicchio           7 Milliken                   14:25.66    --
 98 Josh McBride               6 Frontier Academy           14:25.84    --
 99 Ben Switzer                7 Estes Park                 14:37.97    --
100 Jacob Hall                 6 Estes Park                 14:40.42    --
101 Camden Sprague             6 Valley                     14:51.02    44
102 Jordan Williamson          6 Milliken                   14:53.09    --
103 Chase Miller               6 Valley                     14:57.47    45
104 Gabriel Ramirez            6 Turner                     15:00.06    --
105 Kelly Karns                8 Valley                     15:17.75    46
106 Dominic Pierot             8 Eaton                      15:18.39    --
107 Zane Schnieder             8 Eaton                      15:35.39    --
108 Randy Hughes               6 Milliken                   15:39.22    --
109 Connor Sturch              6 Eaton                      15:45.88    --
110 Joseph Messmer             6 Eaton                      15:46.30    --
111 Triston Brady              7 Eaton                      15:56.41    --
112 Ben Kruger                 7 Turner                     16:48.25    --
113 Youming Liu                7 Frontier Academy           17:06.62    --
114 Sean Grosser               8 Estes Park                 17:12.81    --
115 Jeremy Schroeder           7 Frontier Academy           17:31.09    --
116 Ryan Jenson                6 Milliken                   17:31.25    --
117 Isaiah Cordova             7 Eaton                      17:40.19    --
118 Cole Gustufson             6 Eaton                      17:45.66    --
119 Benjamin Hernandez         7 Milliken                   19:06.30    --
120 Domenic Gomez              6 Milliken                   19:23.53    --
121 Austin Shelton             6 Eaton                      20:23.20    --



              Middle School Boys 2400 Meter Run Team Scores               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) 
==========================================================================
  1 Estes Park                  39      4    6   13   16   18   22  
      Total Time: 40:27      Average: 10:06.63      1-4 Split: 41
  2 Frontier Academy            43      2    7   10   24   32   33  
      Total Time: 40:07      Average: 10:01.74      1-4 Split: 1:24
  3 Turner                      49      5   12   15   17   19   20  
      Total Time: 41:02      Average: 10:15.56      1-4 Split: 38
  4 University                  66      1   11   26   28   35   41  
      Total Time: 41:18      Average: 10:19.61      1-4 Split: 1:41
  5 Milliken                    67      8    9   14   36   37   39  
      Total Time: 42:05      Average: 10:31.15      1-4 Split: 1:43
  6 Eaton                       72      3   21   23   25   27   34  
      Total Time: 41:52      Average: 10:27.98      1-4 Split: 1:02
  7 Valley                      147    30   31   42   44   45   46  
      Total Time: 50:50      Average: 12:42.45      1-4 Split: 3:49
  8 Platte Valley               150    29   38   40   43    -    -  
      Total Time: 50:04      Average: 12:31.09      1-4 Split: 3:22


                    Middle School Girls 2400 Meter Run                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Karalee Kothe              8 Eaton                      10:27.34     1
  2 McKenzie Reiher            7 Eaton                      10:42.34     2
  3 Lily Tomasula Martin       7 Estes Park                 10:53.12     3
  4 Josie Spitz                8 Turner                     11:20.50     4
  5 Jessa Megenhardt           7 Turner                     11:30.30     5
  6 Martha Strawbridge         8 Turner                     11:42.14     6
  7 Alyssa Krause              8 Turner                     11:42.27     7
  8 Lauren Hart                8 Platte Valley              11:43.38     8
  9 Claudia Stewart            7 Milliken                   11:48.33     9
 10 McKenna Cyphers            6 Eaton                      11:57.41    10
 11 Chelsey Lockey             6 Eaton                      11:58.67    11
 12 Kajalina Thompson          8 Platte Valley              12:05.25    12
 13 Emma Laurienti             6 Estes Park                 12:11.31    13
 14 Lucy Baker                 6 Estes Park                 12:12.16    14
 15 Karesha Stone              6 Milliken                   12:12.53    15
 16 Abby Schott                7 Eaton                      12:18.91    16
 17 Emily Coleman              7 University                 12:19.03    --
 18 Hannah Brown               6 Frontier Academy           12:22.55    17
 19 Baylee Vincent             7 Eaton                      12:30.53    18
 20 Chella Sardina             8 Platte Valley              12:37.98    19
 21 Caisey Ellis               6 Turner                     12:47.59    20
 22 Ana Scott                  6 Eaton                      12:52.28    --
 23 Taryn Santeramo            7 Milliken                   12:53.36    21
 24 Kiana Kieler               8 Eaton                      13:01.28    --
 25 Lucy Davis                 6 Milliken                   13:03.16    22
 26 Megan Vande Steeg          6 Platte Valley              13:12.83    23
 27 Alyse Basquez              6 Platte Valley              13:13.67    24
 28 Priscilla Lozoya           6 Valley                     13:16.59    25
 29 Alyssa Radloff             6 Turner                     13:27.62    26
 30 Lonnie Ewing               6 Valley                     13:31.08    27
 31 Tayler Hays                7 Eaton                      13:37.55    --
 32 Jonni Jarnagin             7 Eaton                      13:38.97    --
 33 McKenna Doudna             7 Eaton                      13:39.14    --
 34 Jordan Williams            8 Frontier Academy           13:40.05    28
 35 Tabitha Hanson             6 Platte Valley              13:40.22    29
 36 Kelsey Dorsey              6 Turner                     13:40.53    --
 37 Alyson Daulton             6 Valley                     13:50.19    30
 38 Lena Morton                7 University                 13:59.39    --
 39 Chloe Clopton              7 Eaton                      14:00.70    --
 40 Hannah Cooper              6 Eaton                      14:02.81    --
 41 Alizay Marquez             7 Milliken                   14:06.98    31
 42 Ana Graves                 7 Milliken                   14:09.30    32
 43 Annelise Stockley          8 Turner                     14:17.59    --
 44 Madison Sommers            8 Turner                     14:21.31    --
 45 Brianna Rivera             7 Turner                     14:21.50    --
 46 Emily Casper               7 Turner                     14:25.36    --
 47 Kelsey Westphal            7 Milliken                   14:29.03    --
 48 Mikhala Procter            7 Eaton                      14:35.33    --
 49 Breanna Boersma            8 Milliken                   14:36.00    --
 50 Kennedi Ingram             6 Eaton                      14:47.53    --
 51 Hailey Mattson             6 Eaton                      14:55.05    --
 52 Ana Nemeth                 6 Eaton                      14:58.22    --
 53 Michaela Nelson            6 Eaton                      15:08.86    --
 54 Addison Brinkman           6 Turner                     15:13.81    --
 55 Darian Lara                6 Turner                     15:17.09    --
 56 Jaden Kloberdanz           8 Milliken                   15:19.75    --
 57 Yesenia Chavez             8 Milliken                   15:31.84    --
 58 Natalee Rodriguez          6 Eaton                      15:34.59    --
 59 Savanah Sheets             6 Eaton                      15:54.12    --
 60 Megan Wesselman            6 Milliken                   15:54.34    --
 61 Taylor Kenyon              7 Milliken                   15:56.86    --
 62 Mia Roberts                6 Turner                     16:13.47    --
 63 Abby Sears                 6 Eaton                      16:13.61    --
 64 Mikayla Harris             8 University                 16:27.30    --
 65 Krystin Henry              6 Valley                     16:32.41    33
 66 Kiley Lewis                7 Frontier Academy           16:33.88    34
 67 Rachel LeClair             6 Eaton                      16:37.30    --
 68 Tori Hoff                  7 Eaton                      16:41.86    --
 69 Laurel Gustafson           6 Eaton                      17:02.94    --
 70 Elizabeth Leonard          6 Eaton                      17:05.94    --
 71 Emilie Julch               6 Eaton                      17:07.83    --
 72 Lindsey Leafgren           6 Eaton                      17:10.73    --
 73 Mya Luis                   7 Valley                     17:13.77    35
 74 Rhiannon Merril            7 Milliken                   17:17.73    --
 75 Caelyn Hare                7 Frontier Academy           17:29.22    36
 76 Jadyn Schmidt              6 Frontier Academy           17:33.06    37
 77 Haylie Coulon              7 Valley                     17:40.97    38
 78 Kylee Bean                 6 Eaton                      17:46.44    --
 79 Emily Nguyen               8 Valley                     17:47.95    --
 80 Rochelle Wacker            8 Platte Valley              18:16.81    --
 81 Renee Raak                 7 Turner                     19:09.95    --
 82 Katherine Carnell          7 Estes Park                 19:11.30    39
 83 Laura Lindsey              8 Milliken                   20:17.11    --



              Middle School Girls 2400 Meter Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4   (5)  (6) 
==========================================================================
  1 Turner                      22      4    5    6    7   20   26  
      Total Time: 46:15      Average: 11:33.81      1-4 Split: 22
  2 Eaton                       24      1    2   10   11   16   18  
      Total Time: 45:06      Average: 11:16.44      1-4 Split: 1:31
  3 Platte Valley               62      8   12   19   23   24   29  
      Total Time: 49:39      Average: 12:24.86      1-4 Split: 1:29
  4 Milliken                    67      9   15   21   22   31   32  
      Total Time: 49:57      Average: 12:29.35      1-4 Split: 1:15
  5 Estes Park                  69      3   13   14   39    -    -  
      Total Time: 54:28      Average: 13:36.98      1-4 Split: 8:18
  6 Valley                      115    25   27   30   33   35   38  
      Total Time: 57:10      Average: 14:17.57      1-4 Split: 3:16
  7 Frontier Academy            115    17   28   34   36   37    -  
      Total Time: 1:00:06      Average: 15:01.43      1-4 Split: 5:07