Licensed to CHSAA Region 8 Champ Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2013 10:11 AM
Early Bird Invite - 3/13/2013
Early Bird Invite
District 12 Five Star Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Morgan 12 Horizon High 13.22 13.08 1.8 1 10
2 Leister, Emilie 12 Thornton Hig 13.47 13.51 1.8 1 8
3 Gardner, Autumn 12 Mountain Ran 13.36 13.56 1.8 1 6
4 Moreland, Haley 12 Legacy High 13.32 13.59 1.8 1 4
5 Fenton, Jenna 12 Legacy High 13.47 13.61 1.8 1 2
6 White, Erika 9 Brighton Hig 13.92 0.7 3 1
7 Wright, Kathryn 9 Thornton Hig 13.98 13.98 1.2 2
8 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 12 Thornton Hig 13.54 14.03 1.8 1
9 Thorstensen, Alyssa 11 Mountain Ran 13.74 14.28 1.8 1
10 Anderson, Taytiana 9 Skyview High 14.00 14.28 1.2 2
11 Smith, Peyton 10 Legacy High 14.14 14.40 1.2 2
12 Kagiyama, Lexie 9 Green Mounta 14.03 14.43 1.2 2
13 Casias, Kylie 9 Skyview High 15.00 14.71 1.2 2
14 Towns, Kelsey 11 Horizon High 14.73 0.7 3
15 Vigil, Casandra 9 Skyview High 16.00 14.90 0.7 3
16 Martinez, Karina 9 Horizon High 15.25 0.7 3
17 Gomez, Joanna 12 Northglenn H 15.95 15.41 1.2 2
18 Santilli, Alexis 11 Northglenn H 15.09 15.61 1.2 2
19 Murphy, Hannah 12 Northglenn H 15.78 15.92 1.2 2
20 Sisneros, Tirzah 9 Mountain Ran 16.18 0.7 3
21 Fahrner, Elina 12 Brighton Hig 16.23 0.7 3
22 Klinger, Jenacie 9 Brighton Hig 16.33 0.7 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Loukatos, Cassidy 11 Mountain Ran 27.19 27.99 -0.7 1 10
2 Leister, Emilie 12 Thornton Hig 27.14 28.33 -0.7 1 8
3 Fenton, Jenna 12 Legacy High 28.81 +0.0 2 6
4 Stokoe, Sarah 10 Legacy High 29.62 -2.0 3 4
5 Hardt, Morgan 10 Green Mounta 28.38 29.74 -0.7 1 2
6 Wright, Kathryn 9 Thornton Hig 31.32 29.96 -0.7 1 1
7 Gottschalk, Alyssa 11 Legacy High 28.21 30.13 -0.7 1
8 Gabriel, Payton 9 Green Mounta 29.03 30.63 -0.7 1
9 Smith, Samantha 11 Thornton Hig 31.90 31.08 +0.0 2
10 Ryszkowski, Selena 11 Brighton Hig 30.33 32.01 -0.7 1
11 Merkel, Ellie 9 Mountain Ran 32.16 +0.0 2
12 Gonzales, Sydney 10 Horizon High 30.92 32.21 -0.7 1
13 Casias, Kylie 9 Skyview High 32.64 -2.0 3
14 Lewis, Emma 9 Horizon High 32.68 +0.0 2
15 Klinger, Jenacie 9 Brighton Hig 34.45 +0.0 2
16 Vergara, Tiffany 9 Mountain Ran 34.66 -2.0 3
17 Nauman, Kailee 12 Northglenn H 32.25 35.08 +0.0 2
18 Gomez, Jennifer 10 Northglenn H 31.92 38.02 +0.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramey, Killian 11 Green Mounta 1:02.02 1:04.07 1 10
2 Espinosa, Destiny 11 Brighton Hig 1:06.83 3 8
3 Shallenberger, Tarah 10 Green Mounta 1:08.34 1:07.31 1 6
4 Gabriel, Payton 9 Green Mounta 1:07.62 1:08.85 1 4
5 Towns, Kelsey 11 Horizon High 1:10.83 1:08.89 2 2
6 Smith, Peyton 10 Legacy High 1:06.21 1:09.46 1 1
7 Martinez, Karina 9 Horizon High 1:09.83 3
8 Silva, Luz 11 Legacy High 1:04.30 1:10.93 1
9 McCabe, Rebekah 9 Mountain Ran 1:05.00 1:12.17 1
10 Manzanares, Zena 11 Skyview High 1:12.41 2
11 Roy, Riana 9 Thornton Hig 1:18.93 1:12.93 2
12 Moreland, Haley 12 Legacy High 1:07.68 1:13.68 1
13 Lizotte, Myckala 10 Mountain Ran 1:05.00 1:14.20 1
14 Feiner-Jackson, Abigail 10 Thornton Hig 1:15.15 1:14.33 2
15 Lopez, Tatiana 12 Thornton Hig 1:16.64 1:14.83 2
16 Santilli, Alexis 11 Northglenn H 1:09.44 1:14.88 2
17 Gonzales, Sydney 10 Horizon High 1:15.08 3
18 Nauman, Kailee 12 Northglenn H 1:10.91 1:18.82 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sargent, Cammy 10 Green Mounta 2:26.55 2:25.71 10
2 Nun, Melanie 12 Legacy High 2:18.04 2:35.72 8
3 Lane, Raquel 12 Skyview High 2:37.16 2:36.00 6
4 Van Dyke, Natalie 10 Green Mounta 2:38.00 2:37.73 4
5 Raynor, Rebekah 12 Mountain Ran 2:30.00 2:39.07 2
6 Gottschalk, Alyssa 11 Legacy High 2:39.12 2:39.82 1
7 Kowalsky, Rowan 11 Mountain Ran 2:33.23 2:41.96
8 Sandman, Logan 11 Legacy High 2:47.31 2:44.54
9 Manzanares, Zena 11 Skyview High 2:50.32
10 Atwood, Elizabeth 9 Horizon High 2:51.74
11 Ebeling, Emma 9 Green Mounta 2:57.32 2:52.02
12 Chacon, Destiny 9 Brighton Hig 2:52.29 2:53.05
13 Castillo, Margaret 11 Mountain Ran 2:45.13 2:54.33
14 Mora, Nyssa 11 Thornton Hig 3:00.22 3:03.36
15 Strong, Kasha 11 Thornton Hig 3:00.12 3:04.30
16 Domenico, Claudia 11 Skyview High 2:43.41 3:06.93
17 Brill, Jaden 9 Horizon High 3:13.17
18 Chavez, Barbara 10 Brighton Hig 3:12.57 3:15.34
19 Martinez, Gabriele 9 Brighton Hig 3:16.90
20 Guz, Elizabeth Magana 12 Northglenn H 3:26.87
21 Gomez, Joanna 12 Northglenn H 3:30.24
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gee, Emma 10 Legacy High 5:19.60 5:13.04 10
2 Mooney, Megan 9 Horizon High 5:35.40 5:23.60 8
3 Lane, Raquel 12 Skyview High 5:39.11 5:53.08 6
4 Palm-Trujillo, Devyn 11 Legacy High 5:47.31 5:58.55 4
5 Atwood, Elizabeth 9 Horizon High 6:05.74 2
6 Ebeling, Emma 9 Green Mounta 6:20.00 6:22.21 1
7 O'Brien, Kristen 10 Green Mounta 6:20.00 6:29.03
8 Enright, Paige 10 Mountain Ran 6:33.22
8 Strong, Kasha 11 Thornton Hig 6:50.33 6:33.22
10 Kolenbrander, Abigail 11 Thornton Hig 6:40.44 6:33.55
11 Valdez, Brianna 9 Mountain Ran 6:45.03
12 Bautista, Ingrid 11 Brighton Hig 6:45.12
13 Brewster, Anica 11 Legacy High 6:50.79
14 Cordova, Cristal 11 Northglenn H 6:51.74 7:19.72
15 Brill, Jaden 9 Horizon High 7:27.02
16 Chavez, Barbara 10 Brighton Hig 7:30.76
17 Tennant, Kaitlyn 10 Mountain Ran 7:31.23
18 Tapia Alvarado, Maira 12 Northglenn H 7:36.90
19 Prochoda, Lilly 12 Brighton Hig 6:32.32 7:38.37
20 Gomez, Jennifer 10 Northglenn H 9:23.85 8:54.09
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Catherine 11 Thornton Hig 13:00.00 13:35.06 10
2 Sundahl, Melanie 9 Horizon High 13:45.82 8
3 Obernesser, Madison 10 Mountain Ran 14:49.53 13:51.06 6
4 Fudge, Kristyn 10 Legacy High 14:13.47 4
5 Knight, Lauren 9 Horizon High 14:17.69 2
6 O'Brien, Kristen 10 Green Mounta 14:44.88 1
7 Powers, Ariel 11 Mountain Ran 14:09.21 15:04.28
8 Trujillo, Gabrielle 10 Horizon High 15:13.45 15:33.15
9 Fullenkamp, Abigail 11 Legacy High 14:49.89 16:02.52
10 Carpenter, Claire 11 Legacy High 16:14.47
11 Martinez, Gabriele 9 Brighton Hig 16:29.12
12 Castellanos, Gisella 11 Northglenn H 17:05.77
13 Prochoda, Lilly 12 Brighton Hig 15:41.54 17:29.11
-- Gunn, Victoria 10 Northglenn H DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Close, Megan 12 Legacy High 17.00 17.22 0.7 1 10
2 Penaflor, Gabrielle 12 Horizon High 17.68 1.9 2 8
3 Moore, Rachel 10 Legacy High 20.18 18.84 0.7 1 6
4 Anderson, Taytiana 9 Skyview High 19.20 1.9 2 4
5 Sharon, Bailey 9 Green Mounta 19.50 19.85 0.7 1 2
6 Mueller, Madison 9 Legacy High 19.92 1.9 2 1
7 Conn, Abi 11 Brighton Hig 19.96 20.15 0.7 1
8 Wellman, Morgan 10 Horizon High 19.68 20.24 0.7 1
9 Van Tassel, Kelli 11 Green Mounta 19.82 20.25 0.7 1
10 Zuniga, Zoe 9 Thornton Hig 22.27 21.60 0.7 1
11 Northway, Shaely 9 Skyview High 21.69 1.9 2
12 Espinosa, Destiny 11 Brighton Hig 23.12 22.34 0.7 1
13 Villegas, DaiJah 9 Thornton Hig 24.29 22.62 1.9 2
14 Streeks, Cora 9 Thornton Hig 23.62 23.16 1.9 2
-- Malacarne, Laura 12 Skyview High DNF 1.9 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Penaflor, Gabrielle 12 Horizon High 48.10 51.12 1 10
2 Close, Megan 12 Legacy High 52.48 2 8
3 Moore, Rachel 10 Legacy High 53.92 1 6
4 Malacarne, Laura 12 Skyview High 54.00 2 4
5 Lord, Victoria 11 Mountain Ran 54.30 2 2
6 Van Tassel, Kelli 11 Green Mounta 53.84 56.12 1 1
7 Sharon, Bailey 9 Green Mounta 51.16 57.17 1
8 Wesley, Asia 12 Horizon High 57.20 2
9 Mueller, Madison 9 Legacy High 58.62 2
10 Northway, Shaely 9 Skyview High 59.38 2
11 Conn, Abi 11 Brighton Hig 56.21 59.66 1
12 Wellman, Morgan 10 Horizon High 1:00.92 2
13 Letts, Delaney 9 Green Mounta 53.16 1:00.93 1
14 Zuniga, Zoe 9 Thornton Hig 1:02.63 1:02.40 1
15 Espinosa, Destiny 11 Brighton Hig 1:04.81 2
-- Streeks, Cora 9 Thornton Hig 1:05.15 DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton High School 'A' 1:01.32 55.98 10
1) Collette, Allegra 10 2) Feiner-Jackson, Abigail 10
3) Lopez, Tatiana 12 4) Perez-Robles, Yesenia 12
2 Mountain Range High School 'A' 57.79 8
1) Thorstensen, Alyssa 11 2) Sisneros, Tirzah 9
3) Merkel, Ellie 9 4) Loukatos, Cassidy 11
3 Horizon High School 'A' 58.22 6
1) Towns, Kelsey 11 2) Martinez, Karina 9
3) Wellman, Morgan 10 4) Gonzales, Sydney 10
4 Skyview High School 'A' 57.00 1:01.34 4
5 Brighton High School 'A' 58.37 1:02.51 2
1) Fahrner, Elina 12 2) Klinger, Jenacie 9
3) Raihl, Mariah 10 4) Espinosa, Destiny 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 'A' 1:53.98 10
1) Thorstensen, Alyssa 11 2) Hughes, Kayla 9
3) Lord, Victoria 11 4) Loukatos, Cassidy 11
2 Thornton High School 'A' 2:00.56 1:56.76 8
1) Leister, Emilie 12 2) Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 12
3) Perez-Robles, Yesenia 12 4) Wilson, Kristi 12
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:57.86 6
1) Kagiyama, Lexie 9 2) Sharon, Bailey 9
3) Shallenberger, Tarah 10 4) Hardt, Morgan 10
-- Skyview High School 'A' 2:03.00 DQ
-- Brighton High School 'A' 2:02.21 DQ
1) Klinger, Jenacie 9 2) Mickler, Rien 10
3) Ryszkowski, Selena 11 4) White, Erika 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horizon High School 'A' 4:16.66 10
1) Mooney, Megan 9 2) Penaflor, Gabrielle 12
3) Wesley, Asia 12 4) Myers, Morgan 12
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:17.51 8
1) Ramey, Killian 11 2) Van Dyke, Sabrina 12
3) Gabriel, Jordan 10 4) Sargent, Cammy 10
3 Mountain Range High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:22.21 6
1) Raynor, Rebekah 12 2) Hughes, Kayla 9
3) Lord, Victoria 11 4) Nadon, Molly 11
4 Skyview High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.53 4
1) Lane, Raquel 12 2) Malacarne, Laura 12
3) Manzanares, Zena 11 4) Northway, Shaely 9
5 Thornton High School 'A' 4:40.84 5:13.15 2
1) Feiner-Jackson, Abigail 10 2) Lopez, Tatiana 12
3) Roy, Riana 9 4) Smith, Samantha 11
6 Brighton High School 'A' 4:36.21 5:21.32 1
1) Ryszkowski, Selena 11 2) Fahrner, Elina 12
3) Mickler, Rien 10 4) Raihl, Mariah 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 11:01.25 10
1) Letts, Delaney 9 2) Sargent, Cammy 10
3) Van Dyke, Sabrina 12 4) Van Dyke, Natalie 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 11:14.30 8
1) Atwood, Elizabeth 9 2) Knight, Lauren 9
3) Sundahl, Melanie 9 4) Stutzman, Kaley 11
3 Thornton High School 'A' 12:00.33 11:20.32 6
1) Lundstrom, Catherine 11 2) Steinhall, Samantha 12
3) Kolenbrander, Abigail 11 4) Mora, Nyssa 11
4 Brighton High School 'A' 10:48.67 12:03.32 4
1) Bautista, Ingrid 11 2) Chacon, Destiny 9
3) Chavez, Barbara 10 4) Martinez, Gabriele 9
5 Legacy High School 'A' 12:15.67 2
1) Condon, Allison 9 2) Connely, Emma 9
3) Domsch, Autumn 10 4) Heaton, Lexi 9
6 Northglenn High School 'A' 14:24.32 1
1) Gomez, Jennifer 10 2) Cordova, Cristal 11
3) Manga-guzm, Elizabeth 12 4) Gomez, Joanna 12
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legacy High School 'A' 2:00.04 10
1) Fenton, Jenna 12 2) Moreland, Haley 12
3) Nun, Melanie 12 4) Smith, Peyton 10
2 Mountain Range High School 'A' 2:05.00 2:03.51 8
1) Thorstensen, Alyssa 11 2) Loukatos, Cassidy 11
3) Nadon, Molly 11 4) Castillo, Margaret 11
3 Thornton High School 'A' 2:06.85 2:05.24 6
1) Leister, Emilie 12 2) Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 12
3) Perez-Robles, Yesenia 12 4) Smith, Samantha 11
4 Brighton High School 'A' 2:06.57 2:09.45 4
1) Mickler, Rien 10 2) White, Erika 9
3) Raihl, Mariah 10 4) Ryszkowski, Selena 11
5 Green Mountain High School 'A' 2:09.53 2
1) Hardt, Morgan 10 2) Kagiyama, Lexie 9
3) Gabriel, Payton 9 4) Gabriel, Jordan 10
6 Skyview High School 'A' 2:03.00 2:10.25 1
-- Horizon High School 'A' DNF
1) Gonzales, Sydney 10 2) Lewis, Emma 9
3) Towns, Kelsey 11 4) Wellman, Morgan 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Close, Megan 12 Legacy High 5-01.50 5-00.00 8
1 Gardner, Autumn 12 Mountain Ran 5-07.00 5-00.00 8
1 Ellis, Katelyn 11 Brighton Hig 5-04.00 5-00.00 8
4 Letts, Delaney 9 Green Mounta 4-02.00 4-10.00 4
5 Van Tassel, Kelli 11 Green Mounta 4-02.00 4-02.00 2
-- Quintero Segura, Lina 10 Thornton Hig 4-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Candice 10 Legacy High NH
-- Victoriano Macias, Joths 9 Thornton Hig 4-00.00 NH
-- Streeks, Cora 9 Thornton Hig 4-00.00 NH
-- Halverson, Kathryn 9 Brighton Hig DQ
-- Stutzman, Kaley 11 Horizon High 4-05.00 DQ
-- Fenton, Jenna 12 Legacy High DQ
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Myers, Morgan 12 Horizon High 15-07.50 16-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Ellis, Katelyn 11 Brighton Hig 15-07.50 15-04.00 +0.0 8
3 White, Erika 9 Brighton Hig 15-01.00 +0.0 6
4 Wilson, Kristi 12 Thornton Hig 16-02.00 14-11.00 0.6 4
5 Malacarne, Laura 12 Skyview High 14-09.00 14-07.00 0.2 2
6 Cross, Macayla 12 Mountain Ran 14-09.75 14-00.00 +0.0 1
7 Smith, Candice 10 Legacy High 12-08.00 13-10.00 +0.0
8 Wesley, Asia 12 Horizon High 13-07.50 +0.0
9 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 12 Thornton Hig 13-02.50 13-00.00 +0.0
10 Mueller, Madison 9 Legacy High 11-06.00 0.9
11 Santilli, Alexis 11 Northglenn H 12-00.00 11-05.00 +0.0
12 Nauman, Kailee 12 Northglenn H 11-00.00 11-01.00 +0.0
13 Murphy, Hannah 12 Northglenn H 13-09.00 10-11.50 0.1
14 Besel, McKayla 10 Legacy High 10-10.50 +0.0
15 Venard, Anna 9 Thornton Hig 12-03.00 10-06.00 +0.0
-- Salazar, Alainna 9 Brighton Hig DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ellis, Katelyn 11 Brighton Hig 34-11.00 34-01.75 1.3 10
2 Moreland, Haley 12 Legacy High 32-01.75 30-10.75 -0.4 8
3 Cross, Macayla 12 Mountain Ran 28-09.00 27-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Venard, Anna 9 Thornton Hig 29-00.00 25-06.00 -2.2 4
-- Quintero Segura, Lina 10 Thornton Hig 29-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Martinez, Lisette 9 Thornton Hig 29-00.00 DQ NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Hannah 12 Northglenn H 34-03.00 32-07.00 10
2 Lipsett, Deziree 11 Brighton Hig 35-01.00 30-11.00 8
3 Walling, Kara 12 Legacy High 32-02.00 30-07.00 6
4 Pruitt, Cadence 11 Mountain Ran 27-01.50 30-03.00 4
5 Krieger, Katie 11 Brighton Hig 26-03.25 29-09.50 2
6 Collette, Allegra 10 Thornton Hig 26-10.00 26-06.00 1
7 Palizzi, Jacqueline 12 Mountain Ran 25-02.00 25-11.00
8 Anders, Kayla 11 Horizon High 25-03.00
9 Mccarver, Kennedy 11 Brighton Hig 26-01.50 25-02.00
10 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn 12 Northglenn H 23-08.50 24-04.00
11 Brewick, Miranda 12 Mountain Ran 24-11.00 23-04.50
12 Real, Courteney 11 Horizon High 22-08.00
13 Munoz-Lujan, Debra 12 Skyview High 22-05.50
14 Gonzales, Maricia 10 Thornton Hig 18-00.00 19-02.50
15 Espinosa, Angel 10 Northglenn H 20-07.00 19-02.00
16 Macias, Alondra 11 Thornton Hig 20-00.00 19-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allman, Valarie 12 Silver Creek 167-00 180-01 10
2 Walling, Kara 12 Legacy High 119-04 105-08 8
3 Lipsett, Deziree 11 Brighton Hig 110-02 92-04.75 6
4 Pruitt, Cadence 11 Mountain Ran 95-01 89-02 4
5 Reffel, Kassady 10 Legacy High 75-00 2
6 Mccarver, Kennedy 11 Brighton Hig 75-04 71-09.25 1
7 Brewick, Miranda 12 Mountain Ran 74-03 69-03.50
8 Collette, Allegra 10 Thornton Hig 73-02 67-09.50
9 Krieger, Katie 11 Brighton Hig 74-00 65-02
10 Espinosa, Angel 10 Northglenn H 56-01 59-00
11 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn 12 Northglenn H 67-07.25 56-03.50
12 Palizzi, Jacqueline 12 Mountain Ran 74-00 56-03
13 Anders, Kayla 11 Horizon High 53-07
14 Real, Courteney 11 Horizon High 51-04.50
15 Gonzales, Maricia 10 Thornton Hig 38-02 46-05.50
16 Nauman, Kailee 12 Northglenn H 50-01 45-01.50
17 Peterson, Ashleigh 10 Thornton Hig 38-04 40-04.50
-- Munoz-Lujan, Debra 12 Skyview High DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ragin, Aron 10 Legacy High 11.66 11.40 2.2 1 10
2 Heard, Kenneth 11 Northglenn H 11.36 11.55 2.2 1 8
3 Schilling, Morgan 11 Green Mounta 11.86 11.68 2.2 1 6
4 Franco, Eddie 11 Northglenn H 12.13 11.88 2.0 2 4
5 Garcia-Gillespie, Elijah 9 Mountain Ran 11.92 3.1 4 2
6 Huguley, Keynan 12 Thornton Hig 11.93 12.00 2.2 1 1
7 Genovez, Chris 12 Thornton Hig 11.79 12.02 2.2 1
8 Menjivar, Henry 12 Green Mounta 11.92 12.07 2.2 1
9 Smith, Tony 12 Brighton Hig 12.16 3.1 4
10 Black, Andrew 10 Legacy High 12.29 3.1 4
11 Macaranas, Vincent 12 Brighton Hig 12.72 12.30 2.0 2
12 Rael, Ian 10 Horizon High 12.37 +0.0 3
13 Claymon, Spencer 10 Mountain Ran 11.93 12.42 2.2 1
14 Milburn, Blaze 10 Horizon High 12.46 2.0 2
15 Lara, George 11 Skyview High 13.08 12.48 2.0 2
15 Ubaldo-Briones, David 11 Skyview High 12.50 12.48 2.0 2
17 Minatra, Blaine 10 Horizon High 12.61 +0.0 3
18 Hernandez, Cristian 10 Northglenn H 12.75 12.61 2.0 2
19 Romo, Tony 11 Thornton Hig 12.89 12.63 2.0 2
20 Bean, Gabi 10 Denver Acade 12.83 +0.0 3
21 Bailey, Stephen 9 Mountain Ran 13.24 +0.0 3
22 Burathoki, Saurya 10 Legacy High 13.26 +0.0 3
23 Martinez, Moses 10 Brighton Hig 13.77 2.0 2
24 Alter, Yehuda 9 Denver Acade 14.43 +0.0 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ragin, Aron 10 Legacy High 23.23 0.6 4 10
2 Drotar, Matthew 12 Legacy High 22.82 23.63 0.7 1 8
3 Royer, Jacob 11 Legacy High 23.29 24.08 0.7 1 6
4 Lara, George 11 Skyview High 24.95 24.32 1.0 2 4
5 Franco, Eddie 11 Northglenn H 24.59 24.45 0.7 1 2
6 Schilling, Morgan 11 Green Mounta 24.13 24.47 0.7 1 1
7 Suazo, Paul 11 Northglenn H 25.28 25.06 1.0 2
8 Huguley, Keynan 12 Thornton Hig 23.84 25.12 0.7 1
9 Penaflor, Jonah 10 Horizon High 25.14 1.4 3
10 Ortiz, Gabriel 10 Thornton Hig 25.77 25.19 1.0 2
11 Godinez, Jose 11 Brighton Hig 25.22 1.4 3
12 Pacheco, David 10 Green Mounta 25.86 25.24 1.0 2
13 Maestas, Bryce 9 Skyview High 25.50 25.76 1.0 2
14 Mascarenas, Connor 11 Mountain Ran 25.89 1.4 3
15 Shinefield, Connor 9 Mountain Ran 26.06 1.4 3
16 Macaranas, Vincent 12 Brighton Hig 27.26 26.08 1.0 2
17 Amaya, Christopher 10 Horizon High 26.19 1.4 3
18 Bean, Gabi 10 Denver Acade 26.41 1.4 3
19 Manson, Devante 11 Mountain Ran 26.41 0.6 4
20 Gomez, Andrew 11 Horizon High 26.50 0.6 4
21 Potestio, James 9 Brighton Hig 28.68 1.0 2
22 Alter, Yehuda 9 Denver Acade 30.08 1.4 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franco, Eddie 11 Northglenn H 54.22 54.25 1 10
2 Duncan, Zane 11 Legacy High 54.91 55.58 1 8
3 Godinez, Jose 11 Brighton Hig 52.27 56.20 1 6
4 Ubaldo-Briones, David 11 Skyview High 58.50 56.50 1 4
5 Ryan, Donnie 9 Horizon High 56.56 3 2
6 Myers, Tyler 11 Green Mounta 59.65 56.96 2 1
7 Baca, Raymond 10 Brighton Hig 57.19 3
8 Blaise, Donovan 10 Green Mounta 58.89 57.46 2
9 Cone, Elijah 11 Mountain Ran 58.00 57.55 1
10 Bowen, Koy 9 Horizon High 57.91 3
11 Joseph, Jonathan 10 Thornton Hig 58.96 58.19 2
12 Martinez, Miguel 10 Brighton Hig 57.95 58.70 1
13 Pando, Marcus 11 Northglenn H 59.41 58.73 2
14 Suazo, Paul 11 Northglenn H 1:00.67 59.16 2
15 DiTirro, Isaac 10 Mountain Ran 57.39 59.52 1
16 Larsen, Andrew 11 Horizon High 59.56 3
17 Perez Pasos, Zuriel 11 Thornton Hig 1:08.82 1:00.76 3
18 Black, Andrew 10 Legacy High 1:01.38 3
19 Anderson, Hayden 9 Legacy High 1:03.03 3
20 Phenicie, Beau 10 Mountain Ran 1:00.00 1:03.28 2
21 Medina, Charles 10 Thornton Hig 1:00.23 1:07.45 2
-- Urbina, Javier 12 Skyview High 1:00.00 DNF 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunnarson, Austin 12 Silver Creek 1:59.47 2:01.68 10
2 Bush, Alex 11 Silver Creek 2:04.30 2:03.40 8
3 Coleman, Nick 11 Green Mounta 2:07.38 2:07.98 6
4 Kowalsky, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 2:03.53 2:08.00 4
5 Vielma, Mario 12 Thornton Hig 2:08.62 2:08.13 2
6 Rangel, Ivan 11 Green Mounta 2:04.34 2:10.45 1
7 Garcia, Jose 10 Thornton Hig 2:18.00 2:12.12
8 Platil, Lukash 10 Horizon High 2:15.09 2:12.39
9 Choury, Alec 10 Northglenn H 2:20.57 2:13.02
10 Moore, Rory 12 Northglenn H 2:17.02 2:17.21
11 Sundahl, Brandon 11 Horizon High 2:33.33 2:18.33
12 Hamilton, John 12 Northglenn H 2:20.26 2:19.66
13 Yamamoto, Jevan 12 Legacy High 2:18.24 2:19.68
14 Van Duyne, Cory 11 Legacy High 2:22.13 2:22.38
15 Spencer, Ryan 11 Horizon High 2:18.08 2:23.53
16 Kramer, Kurdt 11 Brighton Hig 2:24.20
17 Keithley, Jake 10 Thornton Hig 2:21.10 2:25.04
18 Gomm, Christian 11 Legacy High 2:28.41
19 Wilson, Vaughn 10 Brighton Hig 2:35.63
20 Thompson, Ryan 12 Green Mounta 2:34.34 2:36.71
21 Pasquali, Carlo 12 Brighton Hig 2:38.83
22 Gonzalez, Mario 10 Skyview High 2:48.39
-- Luscombe, Kieran 9 Mountain Ran 2:12.00 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vielma, Mario 12 Thornton Hig 4:44.38 4:43.40 10
2 Stamos, Josh 11 Horizon High 4:50.72 4:48.97 8
3 Kowalsky, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 4:43.85 4:51.03 6
4 Choury, Alec 10 Northglenn H 4:52.54 4:54.23 4
5 Chambless, Bret 10 Mountain Ran 4:55.23 4:58.45 2
6 Diaz, Daniel 11 Legacy High 4:56.78 5:02.25 1
7 Droste, Lucas 11 Mountain Ran 5:12.03 5:04.37
8 Moore, Rory 12 Northglenn H 4:59.40 5:06.12
9 Villalvazo, Juan 12 Thornton Hig 4:55.00 5:06.34
10 Vaughan, Sawyer 12 Horizon High 5:01.50 5:07.63
11 Sundahl, Brandon 11 Horizon High 5:19.96 5:14.61
12 Smith, Samuel 11 Green Mounta 4:59.87 5:18.04
13 Keithley, Jake 10 Thornton Hig 5:10.32 5:21.47
14 Gough, Alex 12 Green Mounta 5:26.31 5:22.36
15 Decrescenzo, Eddie 11 Legacy High 4:57.33 5:22.77
16 Hamilton, John 12 Northglenn H 5:24.49 5:23.95
17 Martinez, Dante 9 Brighton Hig 5:24.60
18 Thompson, Ryan 12 Green Mounta 5:42.00 5:52.06
19 Wangaard, Alec 9 Legacy High 5:55.63
20 Pasquali, Carlo 12 Brighton Hig 6:02.50
21 Zussman, Alec 11 Denver Acade 6:03.62
22 Gonzalez, Mario 10 Skyview High 6:13.51
23 Narrowe, Zev 10 Denver Acade 6:15.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paiz, Sean 11 Thornton Hig 9:55.96 10:17.79 10
2 Joseph, Joshua 10 Thornton Hig 10:45.62 10:31.81 8
3 Stamos, Josh 11 Horizon High 10:22.35 10:34.28 6
4 Andrew, Dylan 11 Mountain Ran 10:32.18 10:57.50 4
5 Engels, Isaac 12 Horizon High 10:38.12 11:15.84 2
6 Denev, Nikola 12 Thornton Hig 10:45.32 11:16.42 1
7 Harsch, Tristan 11 Mountain Ran 11:25.14 11:23.76
8 Vaughan, Sawyer 12 Horizon High 10:42.42 11:27.31
9 Gough, Alex 12 Green Mounta 11:48.54 11:51.00
10 Fortune, Steven 9 Brighton Hig 11:55.21 11:58.33
11 Dinh, Jason 11 Northglenn H 11:46.68 12:15.53
12 Kramer, Kurdt 11 Brighton Hig 12:40.00 12:18.31
13 Rotante, Dominick 10 Legacy High 12:20.42
14 Simoneaux, Corey 11 Legacy High 12:27.89
15 Wilson, Vaughn 10 Brighton Hig 14:49.46 13:18.92
16 Femrite, Christian 10 Legacy High 13:21.98
17 Lewis, Evan 12 Mountain Ran 13:24.45
18 Bocanegra, Josue 12 Northglenn H 14:07.67
19 Nevarez, Carlos 12 Northglenn H 14:08.09
20 Rabinovitch, Yoni 11 Denver Acade 15:06.73
21 Zussman, Adam 9 Denver Acade 15:28.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Flanigan, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 17.44 16.67 1.9 1 10
2 Maurer, Ethan 11 Green Mounta 17.12 16.74 1.9 1 8
3 Gilbertson, Maxwell 9 Mountain Ran 17.39 +0.0 2 6
4 Aguilar, Alec 11 Thornton Hig 17.77 18.15 1.9 1 4
5 Reid, Tanner 10 Horizon High 18.27 +0.0 2 2
6 Peery, Kort 10 Green Mounta 19.46 19.17 1.9 1 1
7 Schwartz, Logan 9 Horizon High 19.45 +0.0 2
8 Fernandez, Brandon 10 Brighton Hig 19.75 20.02 1.9 1
9 Harris, Logan 10 Mountain Ran 18.51 20.32 1.9 1
10 Ortiz, Gabriel 10 Thornton Hig 21.04 21.34 1.9 1
11 McCaffrey, Kaleb 10 Horizon High 21.61 +0.0 2
12 Thomas, Juray 9 Thornton Hig 21.36 23.79 1.9 1
13 Pacheco, Santanna 9 Skyview High 25.26 +0.0 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aguilar, Alec 11 Thornton Hig 44.51 44.74 1 10
2 Flanigan, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 44.88 44.96 1 8
3 Harris, Logan 10 Mountain Ran 45.02 45.87 1 6
4 Gilbertson, Maxwell 9 Mountain Ran 45.00 46.26 1 4
5 Polliard, Zachary 10 Brighton Hig 46.10 46.78 1 2
6 Reid, Tanner 10 Horizon High 47.27 3 1
7 McCaffrey, Kaleb 10 Horizon High 47.53 48.47 2
8 Martinez, Miguel 10 Brighton Hig 48.07 48.52 2
9 Peery, Kort 10 Green Mounta 47.23 48.91 1
10 Schwartz, Logan 9 Horizon High 49.71 2
11 Fernandez, Brandon 10 Brighton Hig 50.09 50.18 2
12 Maurer, Ethan 11 Green Mounta 45.61 50.36 1
13 Kois, Adrian 9 Thornton Hig 51.35 51.08 2
14 Jarvis, Brenden 11 Green Mounta 45.69 51.15 1
15 Brookhart, Joseph 9 Legacy High 53.63 2
16 Henry, Elijah 9 Thornton Hig 56.05 56.03 2
17 Pacheco, Santanna 9 Skyview High 1:00.43 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 'A' 45.21 10
1) DeHerrera, Preston 12 2) Rocha, Elijah 12
3) Dunbabin, Kyle 11 4) Nichols, Chad 12
2 Horizon High School 'A' 48.53 8
1) Milburn, Blaze 10 2) Minatra, Blaine 10
3) Penaflor, Jonah 10 4) Rael, Ian 10
3 Legacy High School 'A' 49.25 6
1) Berger, Christopher 9 2) Burathoki, Saurya 10
3) Fuller, Matthew 11 4) Koenig, David 11
4 Brighton High School 'A' 51.67 4
1) Martinez, Moses 10 2) Potestio, James 9
3) Ramos, Joe 10 4) Smith, Tony 12
5 Skyview High School 'A' 48.00 52.28 2
6 Northglenn High School 'A' 53.85 1
1) Black, Owen 9 2) De Liso Thomason, James 12
3) Crabtree, Keith 11 4) Palma, Kevin 10
-- Thornton High School 'A' 50.32 DQ
1) Huguley, Keynan 12 2) Ortiz, Gabriel 10
3) Romo, Tony 11 4) Shumate, Sam 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 'A' 1:35.45 10
1) DeHerrera, Preston 12 2) Rocha, Elijah 12
3) Dunbabin, Kyle 11 4) Nichols, Chad 12
2 Thornton High School 'A' 1:38.58 1:38.68 8
1) Aguilar, Alec 11 2) Genovez, Chris 12
3) Huguley, Keynan 12 4) Joseph, Jonathan 10
3 Northglenn High School 'A' 1:46.92 6
1) Radebaugh, Jonas 10 2) Gallegos, Jorge 11
3) Pando, Marcus 11 4) Mera, Ryan 12
4 Brighton High School 'A' 1:47.59 4
1) Macaranas, Vincent 12 2) Potestio, James 9
3) Ramos, Joe 10 4) Godinez, Jose 11
-- Skyview High School 'A' 1:40.00 DQ
-- Horizon High School 'A' DQ
1) Amaya, Christopher 10 2) Cocoa, Fabian 12
3) Gomez, Andrew 11 4) Penaflor, Jonah 10
-- Green Mountain High School 'A' DQ
1) Schilling, Morgan 11 2) Blaise, Donovan 10
3) Pacheco, David 10 4) Menjivar, Henry 12
-- Legacy High School 'A' DQ
1) Black, Andrew 10 2) Fuller, Matthew 11
3) Koenig, David 11 4) Muhammad, Trevor 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legacy High School 'A' 3:36.07 10
1) Connolly, Connor 10 2) Drotar, Matthew 12
3) Duncan, Zane 11 4) Ragin, Aron 10
2 Skyview High School 'A' 3:51.00 3:43.79 8
1) Brown, Dominique 12 2) Lara, George 11
3) Maestas, Bryce 9 4) Ubaldo-Briones, David 11
3 Horizon High School 'A' 3:45.59 6
1) Bowen, Koy 9 2) Cocoa, Fabian 12
3) Courtnage, Caleb 9 4) Miller, Shane 12
4 Thornton High School 'A' 3:52.33 3:52.38 4
1) Aguilar, Alec 11 2) Garcia, Jose 10
3) Joseph, Jonathan 10 4) Perez Pasos, Zuriel 11
5 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:53.97 2
1) Jarvis, Brenden 11 2) Schilling, Morgan 11
3) Rangel, Ivan 11 4) Coleman, Nick 11
6 Northglenn High School 'A' 3:54.43 1
1) Hernandez, Cristian 10 2) Mera, Ryan 12
3) Nava, Rocky 10 4) Rivera, Anthony 9
7 Brighton High School 'A' 3:49.24 3:56.65
1) Martinez, Dante 9 2) Martinez, Miguel 10
3) Polliard, Zachary 10 4) Baca, Raymond 10
8 Mountain Range High School 'A' 3:35.00 4:03.86
1) Harris, Logan 10 2) Aragon, Damon 9
3) Harrison-Kiele, Cameron 10 4) Cone, Elijah 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton High School 'A' 8:40.12 8:34.51 10
1) Paiz, Sean 11 2) Denev, Nikola 12
3) Villalvazo, Juan 12 4) Joseph, Joshua 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 8:39.90 8
1) Cocoa, Fabian 12 2) Engels, Isaac 12
3) Miller, Shane 12 4) Vaughan, Sawyer 12
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 8:49.63 6
1) Coleman, Nick 11 2) Jarvis, Brenden 11
3) Smith, Samuel 11 4) Rangel, Ivan 11
4 Legacy High School 'A' 9:02.36 4
1) Carroll, Christopher 11 2) Duncan, Zane 11
3) Fossett, Troy 10 4) Nun, Zachary 9
5 Northglenn High School 'A' 9:06.76 2
1) Moore, Rory 12 2) Dinh, Jason 11
3) Hamilton, John 12 4) Choury, Alec 10
6 Brighton High School 'A' 9:33.16 9:46.35 1
1) Kramer, Kurdt 11 2) Martinez, Dante 9
3) Pasquali, Carlo 12 4) Godinez, Jose 11
7 Mountain Range High School 'A' 9:20.00 10:10.32
1) Ben-Hassine, Ahmed 12 2) Brewick, Jared 9
3) Butts, Jonathan 12 4) McClure, Steven 11
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keefe, Thomas 10 Brighton Hig 5-06.25 5-08.00 8
1 Myers, Tyler 11 Green Mounta 5-08.00 8
1 Genovez, Chris 12 Thornton Hig 5-04.00 5-08.00 8
4 McCaffrey, Kaleb 10 Horizon High 5-06.25 5-06.00 3
4 Seymour, Cameron 11 Horizon High 5-06.00 3
6 Ratliff, Tucker 11 Brighton Hig 5-02.00 0.50
6 Gilbertson, Maxwell 9 Mountain Ran 5-06.00 5-02.00 0.50
8 Schwartz, Logan 9 Horizon High 5-00.00
9 Menjivar, Henry 12 Green Mounta 2-04.00
-- Foster, Evan 11 Mountain Ran 5-04.00 NH
-- Thomas, Juray 9 Thornton Hig 5-03.00 NH
-- Hartley, Dustin 9 Brighton Hig NH
-- Derr, Zach 11 Legacy High NH
-- Smith, Isaiah 9 Legacy High NH
-- Ezeonu, Christian 9 Legacy High NH
-- Medina, Charles 10 Thornton Hig 5-02.00 DQ
-- Lopez Mendoza, Alfredo 11 Northglenn H 5-00.00 DQ
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Heard, Kenneth 11 Northglenn H 20-03.00 20-03.00 4.1 10
2 Flanigan, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 17-11.25 19-09.00 3.0 8
3 Genovez, Chris 12 Thornton Hig 20-07.25 19-01.00 -0.9 6
4 Maurer, Ethan 11 Green Mounta 18-07.50 18-06.00 2.4 4
5 Keefe, Thomas 10 Brighton Hig 17-01.00 18-04.50 2.7 2
6 Foster, Evan 11 Mountain Ran 15-07.00 18-04.00 0.2 1
7 Myers, Tyler 11 Green Mounta 18-03.00 +0.0
8 McCaffrey, Kaleb 10 Horizon High 17-07.50 18-02.00 0.3
9 Menjivar, Henry 12 Green Mounta 18-00.00 +0.0
10 Lara, George 11 Skyview High 17-11.50 17-10.00 1.9
11 Robinson, Khamel 10 Legacy High 19-05.25 17-01.00 1.8
12 Reid, Tanner 10 Horizon High 15-07.50 +0.0
13 Kois, Adrian 9 Thornton Hig 16-01.00 14-09.50 2.3
14 Seymour, Cameron 11 Horizon High 14-04.00 -0.2
15 Martinez, Moses 10 Brighton Hig 14-03.00 0.5
16 Medina, Charles 10 Thornton Hig 16-00.00 13-08.50 2.8
-- Ratliff, Tucker 11 Brighton Hig 17-09.75 DQ NWI
-- Lopez Mendoza, Alfredo 11 Northglenn H 17-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Martinez, Paul 11 Mountain Ran 17-07.25 DQ NWI
-- Nava, Rocky 10 Northglenn H 17-00.00 DQ NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Polliard, Zachary 10 Brighton Hig 38-01.00 40-00.50 +0.0 10
2 Pacheco, David 10 Green Mounta 34-09.75 38-08.50 -0.6 8
3 Flanigan, Matthew 11 Mountain Ran 36-02.25 38-03.50 -0.9 6
4 Foster, Evan 11 Mountain Ran 36-06.50 36-09.00 -1.8 4
5 Fuller, Matthew 11 Legacy High 36-00.25 -0.8 2
6 Radebaugh, Jonas 10 Northglenn H 34-06.50 35-11.00 -1.7 1
7 Black, Andrew 10 Legacy High 35-01.25 -1.8
8 Ryan, Cameron 11 Horizon High 31-11.00 33-11.00 -1.1
9 Peery, Kort 10 Green Mounta 33-08.50 -1.3
10 Thomas, Juray 9 Thornton Hig 33-00.00 32-06.00 -1.2
11 Seymour, Cameron 11 Horizon High 30-07.00 -0.5
12 Black, Owen 9 Northglenn H 33-00.00 29-01.00 -0.2
13 Schwartz, Logan 9 Horizon High 28-08.00 +0.0
14 Henry, Elijah 9 Thornton Hig 30-06.00 28-01.00 -0.4
-- Medina, Charles 10 Thornton Hig 31-05.00 DQ NWI
-- Martinez, Paul 11 Mountain Ran 34-10.50 DQ NWI
-- Nava, Rocky 10 Northglenn H 35-00.00 DQ NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wieman, Zakery 12 Legacy High 46-01.50 44-03.50 10
2 Lopez-Tapia, Kevin 10 Brighton Hig 41-07.00 44-00.50 8
3 Garcia, Alex 12 Northglenn H 41-11.00 43-09.50 6
4 Pham, Keith 12 Northglenn H 38-05.75 39-04.50 4
5 Rocha III, Donaciano 12 Mountain Ran 36-03.50 39-03.00 2
6 LeBaron, Allen 11 Thornton Hig 36-11.00 39-01.50 1
7 Ortega, Darius 12 Mountain Ran 34-11.00 38-03.00
8 Ramos, Joseph 12 Mountain Ran 31-05.00 38-01.50
9 Ortiz, Alexander 11 Legacy High 36-08.00
10 Thomas, Adrian 11 Thornton Hig 35-02.00 36-03.50
11 Paxon-Glose, Alex 12 Green Mounta 34-09.00
12 Baum, Tyler 11 Legacy High 35-03.50 34-06.00
13 Roth, Travis 10 Brighton Hig 34-10.00 34-01.50
14 Siemering, Nevada 9 Brighton Hig 33-11.00 33-08.50
15 Smyth, Nick 11 Horizon High 33-00.00 32-01.00
16 Treece, John 11 Horizon High 32-08.50 31-07.50
17 Talmadge, Larry 11 Thornton Hig 32-06.00 31-05.50
18 Boccadoro, Xavier 10 Horizon High 31-01.50
19 Muncie, Christopher 10 Northglenn H 28-05.00 29-04.50
20 Martin, Randy 11 Skyview High 27-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pham, Keith 12 Northglenn H 121-05 128-09.50 10
2 Garcia, Alex 12 Northglenn H 123-01 125-09 8
3 Ortega, Darius 12 Mountain Ran 123-05 117-10.75 6
4 Lopez-Tapia, Kevin 10 Brighton Hig 14-10.50 114-01 4
5 LeBaron, Allen 11 Thornton Hig 116-05 112-05.50 2
6 Thomas, Adrian 11 Thornton Hig 110-05 110-06 1
7 Saucier, Brennon 9 Mountain Ran 105-00 106-10
8 Ramos, Joseph 12 Mountain Ran 112-07 104-01.50
9 Muncie, Christopher 10 Northglenn H 71-05 102-06.50
10 Siemering, Nevada 9 Brighton Hig 92-00 97-01.50
11 Paxon-Glose, Alex 12 Green Mounta 96-03
12 Villalon, Gerardo 11 Thornton Hig 95-09 95-08
13 Burdick, Mitch 10 Legacy High 87-05 93-10.25
14 Treece, John 11 Horizon High 91-07 91-04
15 Smyth, Nick 11 Horizon High 88-05.50 89-10.25
16 Baum, Tyler 11 Legacy High 77-11 84-09
17 Roth, Travis 10 Brighton Hig 79-00 80-11
18 Lobato, Matthew 10 Legacy High 69-07 71-03
19 Boccadoro, Xavier 10 Horizon High 65-10.50
-- Martin, Randy 11 Skyview High DQ