Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU Quad Meet - 1/26/2013
CMU/EMU/GVSU/HC
Kelly Family Sports Center, Allendale, Mich.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Pro: P 7.78
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich P 7.74q 1
2 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich P 7.76q 1
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.80q 2
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.81q 2
5 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 7.83q 1
6 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.84q 2
7 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 7.86q 2
8 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 7.93q 1
9 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 8.00 2
10 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich 8.02 1
11 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 8.11 2
12 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 8.12 1
13 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich 8.18 1
-- Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich SCR 2
-- Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley SCR 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Pro: P 7.78
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 7.69P 9
2 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 7.74P 7
3 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.80 6
4 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 7.81 5
5 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.82 4
6 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich x7.86
7 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley x7.88
8 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 8.00 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 24.00
D2 Pro: P 25.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 25.11P 4 9
2 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 25.19P 4 7
3 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 25.20P 3 6
4 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 25.21P 4 5
4 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich x25.21P 2
6 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 25.55 3 4
7 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley x25.73 2
8 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 25.79 4 3
9 Scott, Carly Grand Valley x25.80 1
10 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 25.94 2 2
10 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley x25.94 1
12 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich x26.13 2
13 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 26.50 3 1
14 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich x26.53 1
15 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich x26.54 3
16 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich x27.38 1
-- Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich SCR 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
D2 Auto: A 55.08
D2 Pro: P 57.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 55.56P 3 9
2 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 56.84P 3 7
3 Cross, Latipha Eastern Mich 57.55P 2 6
4 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 57.69P 3 5
5 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich x57.86 2
6 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 58.17 2 4
7 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 58.32 3 3
8 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 59.16 2 2
9 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich x59.18 1
10 Meilke, Lexi Central Mich x1:00.24 1
11 Guy, Emily Hillsdale 1:01.27 2 1
12 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich x1:01.82 1
13 Heinzelman, Leah Eastern Mich x1:03.62 1
-- Heffner, Megan Central Mich SCR 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
D2 Auto: A 2:10.53
D2 Pro: P 2:15.79
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 2:12.12P 9
2 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 2:13.79P 7
3 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:17.19 6
4 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Mich 2:18.17 5
5 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 2:18.92 4
6 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley x2:20.10
7 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley x2:20.46
8 McEnhill, Jackie Central Mich 2:20.75 3
9 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich x2:21.78
10 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 2:22.61 2
11 Maylee, Katelyn Central Mich 2:24.42 1
12 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley x2:24.99
-- Work, Alison Grand Valley SCR
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Auto: A 4:47.00
D2 Pro: P 5:01.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 4:50.43P 9
2 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 4:56.11P 7
3 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 4:56.78P 6
4 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 4:59.59P 5
5 Ribant, Madeline Central Mich 5:01.06P 4
6 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 5:01.45 3
7 Work, Alison Grand Valley 5:01.67 2
8 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley x5:01.87
9 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley x5:05.58
10 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley x5:13.89
11 Smock, Cara Eastern Mich x5:23.86
12 Kilgore, Chelsea Hillsdale x5:27.72
13 Overbeek, Jacquee Central Mich 5:33.94 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Auto: A 9:28.00
D2 Pro: P 10:05.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 9:44.40P 9
2 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 9:53.13P 7
3 Parks, Krista Central Mich 9:54.93P 6
4 Winchester, Allyson Grand Valley 9:58.12P 5
5 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley x10:00.04P
6 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley x10:00.73P
7 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 10:07.50 4
8 Pfund, Kayla Eastern Mich x10:08.86
9 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley x10:12.35
10 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 10:15.47 3
11 Galat, Kristina Hillsdale 10:15.80 2
12 Lyons, Charnele Central Mich 10:16.33 1
13 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Mich x10:54.52
14 Johnson, Sarah Hillsdale x11:33.55
-- Kinney, Monica Grand Valley SCR
-- Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich SCR
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Pro: P 8.95
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich P 8.60q 1
2 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley P 8.63q 2
3 Newman, Alysha Eastern Mich 8.99q 1
4 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 9.07q 2
5 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 9.09q 2
6 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 9.33q 1
7 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.39q 1
8 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 9.42q 2
9 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 9.66 2
10 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 9.81 2
11 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale 10.06 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Pro: P 8.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 8.51P 9
2 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.53P 7
3 Newman, Alysha Eastern Mich 9.03 6
4 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 9.27 5
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich x9.51
6 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 9.52 4
-- Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale SCR
-- Doughty, Bridget Central Mich SCR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
D2 Auto: A 3:44.61
D2 Pro: P 3:55.80
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:46.63P 2 9
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Yeadon, Morgan
3) Cross, Latipha 4) Rawls, Asia
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:50.40P 2 7
1) Terry, Brittany 2) Banister, Brittney
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Franklin, Kalena
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:54.87P 2 6
1) Doughty, Bridget 2) Fishnick, Emma
3) Baxter, Ravyn 4) Hamilton, Diamond
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' x3:58.54 1
1) Hardiman, Iesha 2) McKinney, Aaliyah
3) Scuillo, Brooke 4) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina
5 Hillsdale 'A' 4:03.08 2 5
1) Benjamin, Erin 2) Gagne, Danielle
3) Caywood, Becky 4) Krohn, Francesca
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' x4:03.70 1
1) Galasso, Lisa 2) Jones, Carson
3) Nelson, Natalie 4) Shaheen, Katie
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
D2 Pro: P 1.66m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobson, Tatijana Eastern Mich 1.74mP 9
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.80
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.70mP 7
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74
P P O O XO XXX
3 McBeam, Marsielle Central Mich J1.70mP 6
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.74
O XO O O XO XXX
4 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.66mP 5
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O O XO XXX
5 Stein, Samantha Central Mich xJ1.66mP
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
6 Heffner, Megan Central Mich J1.66mP 3.50
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale J1.66mP 3.50
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.62m 2
1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66
O O XXO XXX
9 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley x1.58m
1.54 1.58 1.62
P XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Auto: A 3.95m
D2 Pro: P 3.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 4.07mA 9
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22
P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.92mP 7
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
P P P P O O XXX
3 Newman, Alysha Eastern Mich 3.77mP 6
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92
P P P P O XXX
4 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.62mP 5
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P O XO XXX
5 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley x3.47m
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
P O O XXX
6 Schorank, Jennifer Grand Valley xJ3.47m
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
P XO XO XXX
6 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich J3.47m 4
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
XO P XO XXX
8 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley xJ3.47m
3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
O O XXO XXX
9 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley x3.32m
3.17 3.32 3.47
O O XXX
9 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley x3.32m
3.17 3.32 3.47
O O XXX
9 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley x3.32m
3.17 3.32 3.47
P O XXX
12 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley xJ3.32m
3.17 3.32 3.47
O XO XXX
12 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich J3.32m 2.50
3.17 3.32 3.47
O XO XXX
12 Love, Halley Central Mich J3.32m 2.50
3.17 3.32 3.47
O XO XXX
-- Conter, Micaela Central Mich NH
3.17
XXX
-- Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley NH
3.17
XXX
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Pro: P 5.51m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.52mP 9
5.02m 5.52m FOUL 5.39m 5.43m FOUL
2 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 5.43m 7
5.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.43m 5.08m
3 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.26m 6
5.13m 5.26m 5.19m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 5.13m 5
FOUL 5.13m FOUL 5.12m FOUL 5.12m
5 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 5.11m 4
4.62m 4.94m 4.72m 5.11m 5.10m 4.89m
6 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale 5.04m 3
5.04m 5.02m FOUL 4.96m PASS PASS
7 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley x4.98m
4.88m 4.77m 4.91m 4.82m 4.98m 4.91m
8 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 4.94m 2
FOUL 4.94m FOUL FOUL 4.47m FOUL
9 Hill, Melanie Eastern Mich x4.73m
FOUL FOUL 4.47m 4.73m 4.61m 4.71m
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 12.19m
D2 Pro: P 11.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 11.57mP 9
11.46m 11.57m 11.57m 11.06m 10.62m 11.21m
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 11.52mP 7
11.52m 11.08m 11.01m 11.32m 10.92m 11.19m
3 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 11.28m 6
FOUL 11.28m FOUL 10.98m 10.73m 10.95m
4 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 10.93m 5
10.64m 10.93m 10.82m 10.09m PASS PASS
5 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley 10.54m 4
FOUL 10.32m 10.51m 10.19m 10.54m 10.30m
6 Hill, Melanie Eastern Mich x10.41m
FOUL 10.41m 10.41m FOUL 10.14m 9.85m
7 Howell, Ashlyn Grand Valley x10.33m
10.33m 10.02m 10.25m 9.97m 9.69m 9.47m
8 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 10.16m 3
10.16m FOUL 9.92m PASS PASS PASS
9 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich x10.14m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.04m FOUL 10.14m
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Pro: P 13.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 16.01mA 9
15.30m 16.01m FOUL 15.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Crew, Brittany Eastern Mich 15.23mA 7
14.90m FOUL 15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Devene Central Mich 13.42mP 6
13.00m 13.34m 12.45m 13.42m 13.03m FOUL
4 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 12.77m 5
12.36m FOUL FOUL 12.77m 12.46m FOUL
5 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 12.59m 4
12.53m FOUL 12.49m FOUL 12.59m FOUL
6 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 11.85m 3
FOUL 11.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.85m
7 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale x11.26m
10.44m 11.09m 10.77m 11.26m FOUL 11.06m
8 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 11.25m 2
10.81m 11.07m 11.07m 11.12m 11.22m 11.25m
9 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 10.63m 1
FOUL 10.63m 9.78m
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Pro: P 16.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 21.06mA 9
19.82m 20.90m 20.34m 20.87m 21.06m 20.97m
2 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 18.80mP 7
17.77m 17.85m 18.80m 18.29m 18.65m FOUL
3 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley x17.91mP
17.08m 17.72m 17.19m 17.64m FOUL 17.91m
4 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 17.39mP 6
16.66m 17.28m 17.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley x16.44mP
16.16m 15.26m 16.05m FOUL 15.96m 16.44m
6 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 16.21mP 5
FOUL 16.21m 15.89m FOUL FOUL 15.32m
7 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 15.22m 4
FOUL 14.69m 14.69m 15.12m 15.22m 14.73m
8 Brown, Devene Central Mich 14.72m 3
14.72m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale x14.64m
14.31m 14.64m FOUL 13.61m FOUL 14.52m
10 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley x14.60m
14.60m FOUL FOUL
11 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 14.18m 2
13.08m 13.92m 14.18m
12 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale x12.46m
FOUL 12.46m FOUL
13 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 10.15m 1
10.15m PASS PASS
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Auto: A 6.75
D2 Pro: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.97q 1
2 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 6.98q 2
3 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.01q 2
4 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.03q 2
5 Hill, Bronson Eastern Mich 7.06q 1
6 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 7.11q 1
7 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.11q 2
8 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 7.12q 1
9 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 7.12 1
10 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 7.17 2
11 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 7.20 1
12 Glasper, Amonta Eastern Mich 7.20 2
13 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 7.29 1
14 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.30 2
15 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 7.53 1
16 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 7.69 1
-- Noeker, Cory Central Mich SCR 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Auto: A 6.75
D2 Pro: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 6.91 9
2 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.92 7
3 Hill, Bronson Eastern Mich 6.98 6
4 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.02 5
5 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.08 4
6 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.11 3
7 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich x7.13
8 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 7.20 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
D2 Auto: A 21.30
D2 Pro: P 22.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.88P 4 9
2 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.09P 3 7
3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 22.15P 4 6
4 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 22.22 4 5
5 Holman, Clay Central Mich 22.23 2 4
6 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 22.23 3 3
7 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley x22.25 2
8 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 22.34 3 2
9 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley x22.36 2
10 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich x22.53 1
11 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 22.83 1 1
12 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich x23.01 2
13 Glasper, Amonta Eastern Mich x23.02 2
14 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale x23.03 1
-- Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich DQ 1
-- Jones, Maurice Hillsdale SCR 4
-- Knaus, Greg Central Mich SCR 1
-- Brooks, Ryan Central Mich SCR 3
-- Cargill, Clinton Central Mich SCR 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
D2 Auto: A 47.34
D2 Pro: P 49.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 48.15P 4 9
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 48.77P 4 7
3 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 48.88P 1 6
4 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 49.04P 2 5
5 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich x49.23P 3
6 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley x49.61 1
7 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich x49.81 1
8 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley x49.88 2
9 Holman, Clay Central Mich 49.89 4 4
9 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley x49.89 3
11 Cargill, Clinton Central Mich 50.10 3 3
12 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich x50.13 2
13 Waynes, Mason Eastern Mich x50.41 1
14 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale 50.70 3 2
15 Hiser, Noah Hillsdale 50.78 2 1
16 Boussi, Khalil Eastern Mich x51.11 1
17 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley x51.48 2
-- Jones, Maurice Hillsdale SCR 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
D2 Auto: A 1:50.64
D2 Pro: P 1:54.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 1:51.40P 9
2 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:52.09P 7
3 Ross, Tyler Eastern Mich 1:52.13P 6
4 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:52.74P 5
5 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich x1:53.23P
6 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 1:53.51P 4
7 Lee, Anderson Central Mich 1:53.75P 3
8 George, Josh Eastern Mich x1:54.27
9 Perkins, Matthew Hillsdale 1:54.40 2
10 Wharry, Nicholas Grand Valley x1:54.85
11 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley x1:55.58
12 Spreitzer, Zack Central Mich x1:56.15
13 Nixon, Davis Central Mich x1:56.66
14 Barrett, Andrew Central Mich x1:57.07
15 Frost, Kevin Hillsdale 1:59.96 1
16 Calvert, Joel Hillsdale x2:00.77
-- Eaton, Alexander Hillsdale SCR
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Auto: A 4:04.92
D2 Pro: P 4:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 4:07.31P 9
2 Stacks, Kyle Central Mich 4:09.36P 7
3 Lievense, Ethan Central Mich 4:10.03P 6
4 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 4:10.32P 5
5 Perkins, Matthew Hillsdale 4:11.11P 4
6 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 4:15.05 3
7 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley x4:15.06
8 Perez, Ricky Grand Valley x4:15.71
8 Hancke, Ian Eastern Mich 4:15.71 2
10 Scott, Monte Central Mich x4:18.12
11 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich x4:18.52
12 Mirth, Joshua Hillsdale 4:19.83 1
13 Bell, John Hillsdale x4:26.17
14 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale x4:28.25
15 Wojtowicz, Nolan Hillsdale x4:31.50
16 Petro, Nick Eastern Mich x4:33.47
-- Van Egmond, Matthew Hillsdale DNF
-- Wierenga, John Hillsdale SCR
-- Butler, John Hillsdale SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Auto: A 8:02.00
D2 Pro: P 8:28.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 8:24.67P 9
2 Pageau, Spencer Grand Valley 8:28.41 7
3 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 8:29.64 6
4 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley x8:30.16
5 Mirth, Joshua Hillsdale 8:30.22 5
6 Lane, Austin Eastern Mich 8:30.49 4
7 Duff, Joe Grand Valley x8:31.96
8 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich x8:32.29
9 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich x8:32.70
10 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 8:33.75 3
11 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley x8:34.79
12 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 8:34.88 2
13 Madendorp, Greg Grand Valley x8:41.87
14 Drudge, Jason Central Mich x8:43.10
15 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich x8:45.74
16 Graves, Joe Grand Valley x8:48.92
17 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 8:52.42 1
18 Bell, John Hillsdale x9:08.87
19 Wierenga, John Hillsdale x9:24.45
-- Butler, John Hillsdale SCR
-- Fink, Willy Eastern Mich SCR
-- Van Egmond, Matthew Hillsdale SCR
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Pro: P 8.31
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noeker, Cory Central Mich P 8.31q 1
2 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.37q 2
3 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.39q 1
4 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.44q 2
5 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.45q 2
6 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 8.48q 2
7 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.50q 1
8 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.51q 1
9 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 8.54 1
10 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.55 2
11 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.58 1
12 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.62 2
13 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 8.76 2
14 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 8.79 1
15 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 9.22 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Pro: P 8.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.23P 9
2 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.25P 7
3 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.35 6
4 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.36 5
5 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.37 4
6 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich x8.40
7 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.60 3
8 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.61 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Ratomski, Hewlett, Orr, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:15.15 2012
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Mohamed, Hoffman
D2 Auto: A 3:12.02
D2 Pro: P 3:19.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:14.67P 2 9
1) Elam, Jeff 2) Ross, Tyler
3) Ervin, Jason 4) Bolton, Cameron
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:14.80G 2 7
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Teitsma, Chris
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:19.91 2 6
1) Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit 2) Holman, Clay
3) Barrett, Andrew 4) Cargill, Clinton
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' x3:22.03 1
1) Ijah, Solomon 2) Bradley, Scott
3) Waynes, Mason 4) Holland, Fontaine
5 Hillsdale 'A' 3:22.22 2 5
1) Van Dyke, Jared 2) Raffin, Matthew
3) Murphy, Elliot 4) Shaw, Michael
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' x3:22.94 1
1) Hurst, Deonte 2) Barnes, Ethan
3) Wilk, Jeremy 4) Wharry, Nicholas
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Pro: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 2.12mP 9
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.17
P P P P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Brumfield, Ryan Eastern Mich 2.08mP 7
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
O P O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 2.00m 6
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.96m 5
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00
P O XO XXO XXX
5 Mueller, Matt Central Mich J1.96m 4
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00
O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale 1.92m 3
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96
XO XXO O XXX
7 O'Shea, James Eastern Mich J1.92m 2
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96
O XO XO XXX
8 Landis, Lucas Grand Valley xJ1.92m
1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96
P O XXO XXX
9 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 1.84m 1
1.84 1.88
XO XXX
-- Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich NH
1.84
XXX
-- Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Pro: P 4.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.05mP 9
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.90mP 7
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley x4.75mP
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich J4.75mP 6
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XXO P XO XXX
5 Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley J4.75mP 5
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley x4.45m
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XO XXX
7 Hop, Nathan Central Mich J4.45m 4
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO P XXX
8 Stites, Dylan Eastern Mich 4.30m 3
4.15 4.30 4.45
P XXO XXX
9 Harris, Matthew Hillsdale 4.15m 2
4.15 4.30
XO XXX
-- Fawley, Justin Hillsdale NH
4.15
XXX
-- Myers, Bret Grand Valley NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXX
-- Schilke, Rocky Eastern Mich NH
4.15
XXX
-- Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Pro: P 7.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howe, Logan Grand Valley 7.15mP 9
6.93m FOUL 7.15m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 6.94m 7
6.94m 6.78m FOUL FOUL 6.51m PASS
3 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.69m 5.50
FOUL 6.45m 6.69m PASS 6.66m PASS
3 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 6.69m 5.50
6.69m 5.99m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley x6.56m
5.68m FOUL FOUL 6.52m 6.48m 6.56m
6 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 6.40m 4
6.31m 6.40m PASS PASS PASS 6.19m
7 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 5.92m 3
FOUL 5.41m 5.92m PASS PASS PASS
8 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 5.85m 2
FOUL 5.65m 5.78m 5.85m FOUL FOUL
9 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 5.79m 1
5.77m FOUL PASS 5.79m PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Pro: P 14.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 14.41mP 9
13.48m 13.98m 13.75m 13.71m 13.75m 14.41m
2 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 14.39mP 7
13.75m 14.16m 14.39m 13.90m 14.07m 14.07m
3 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 14.26mP 6
FOUL 13.84m PASS FOUL FOUL 14.26m
4 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 14.10m 5
FOUL 13.83m 13.65m FOUL 14.05m 14.10m
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.86m 4
13.86m 13.72m 13.56m 13.69m 13.68m 13.66m
6 Brock, Brent Grand Valley x12.91m
12.81m 12.91m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
7 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 12.71m 3
FOUL 12.71m 12.69m 12.41m FOUL FOUL
8 Kaufman, Cassidy Hillsdale 12.42m 2
FOUL FOUL 12.42m FOUL 12.22m FOUL
9 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 12.02m 1
11.93m 12.02m FOUL 11.61m FOUL 11.72m
-- Miller, Ryan Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Pro: P 15.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley 17.32mP 9
16.88m FOUL 17.24m FOUL 17.32m FOUL
2 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.99mP 7
15.98m 15.98m 16.99m 16.50m 16.19m 16.67m
3 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 16.61mP 6
14.94m FOUL 14.51m 15.47m 16.61m FOUL
4 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley x16.12mP
15.34m 15.88m 16.12m 16.04m 15.61m FOUL
5 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 15.32m 5
15.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.32m FOUL
6 Donson, Blake Grand Valley x15.04m
14.73m 14.94m 15.01m 14.74m 15.04m FOUL
7 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 15.00m 4
14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.32m 15.00m FOUL
8 McNulty, Ryan Eastern Mich 14.00m 3
FOUL 13.81m FOUL FOUL 13.56m 14.00m
9 Brown, Mike Eastern Mich x13.78m
12.45m 13.51m 13.02m 13.57m 13.68m 13.78m
10 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 11.37m 2
11.37m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Pro: P 17.06m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 18.42mP 9
18.37m 18.06m 18.19m FOUL 18.42m FOUL
2 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 18.10mP 7
17.56m 17.48m 17.36m FOUL 18.10m FOUL
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley x18.00mP
FOUL FOUL 17.06m 18.00m FOUL 17.55m
4 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 17.29mP 6
16.20m FOUL 17.29m 16.81m FOUL 16.87m
5 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley x17.11mP
16.59m 17.11m FOUL 15.77m 16.16m FOUL
6 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 16.70m 5
FOUL FOUL 16.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley x16.54m
16.54m FOUL 15.86m 16.18m FOUL 16.34m
8 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 16.41m 4
14.84m 15.59m 16.19m 15.87m 16.41m 16.21m
9 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.20m 3
16.20m 15.58m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 16.12m 2
16.12m FOUL 16.11m
11 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 15.83m 1
FOUL 15.83m FOUL
12 Wentz, Andrew Eastern Mich x15.23m
15.16m 15.23m 14.67m
13 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley x15.13m
14.73m 15.13m 14.79m
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 166.50 2) Grand Valley St. 162
3) Central Michigan 97 4) Hillsdale 67.50
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 164.50 2) Eastern Michigan 154.50
3) Central Michigan 124 4) Hillsdale 61