Pomona Invitational

Lakewood, CO
Timing/Results Jeffco Track

Boys Friday Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mcghee, Noah              12 Littleton Hi           10.83      10.87   1.4 14  10   
  2 Domier, Will              12 Holy Family            11.05      10.97   1.4 14   8   
  3 Chappee, Nik              11 Air Academy            10.80      10.99   1.4 14   7   
  4 Craft, Javier             12 Cherry Creek           11.30      11.08   1.2 13   6   
  5 Gonzales, Jeremy          11 Pomona High            10.98      11.10   1.4 14   5   
  6 Phillips, Ki Jana         11 Chaparral Hi           11.01      11.13   1.4 14   4   
  7 Lyle, Anthony             11 Legacy High            11.41      11.13   1.6 12   3   
  8 Cadena, Devin             10 Rock Canyon            11.32      11.14   1.2 13   2   
  9 Phillips, Nick            12 Fruita Monum           11.27      11.20   1.2 13   1   
 10 Thompson, LaTrail         12 Vista Peak H           11.28      11.23   1.2 13 
 11 Shorts, Dre               12 Grandview Hi           11.37      11.23   1.6 12 
 12 Prescott, Derek           10 Platte Valle           11.14      11.30   1.4 14 
 13 Retland, Mike             12 Aurora Centr           11.19      11.30   1.4 14 
 14 Martin, Jalen             11 Eaglecrest H           11.05      11.36   1.4 14 
 15 Briggs, Jack              12 Fort Collins           11.37      11.38   1.2 13 
 16 Kruse, Tyler              11 Cherokee Tra           11.20      11.45   1.2 13 
 17 Grassi, Anthony           11 Palmer High            11.46      11.46   1.6 12 
 18 Simmons, Ethan            11 Legacy High            11.50      11.48   1.6 12 
 19 Blubaugh, Hayden          11 Grandview Hi           11.19      11.49   1.4 14 
 20 Wantings, Kenny           10 Eaglecrest H           11.31      11.52   1.2 13 
 21 Blount, Joseph            11 Grandview Hi           11.40      11.58   1.6 12 
 22 Ogu, Chibunna             11 Legend High            11.42      11.64   1.6 12 
 23 Carillo, Antonio          11 Air Academy            11.45      11.66   1.6 12 
 24 Moran, Jack               11 Denver East            11.50      11.71   1.6 12 
 25 Dean, Tristen             11 Mountain Vis           11.21      11.74   1.2 13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Jeremy          11 Pomona High            22.59      22.65   2.3 14  10   
  2 Lyle, Anthony             11 Legacy High            23.09      22.96   3.5 12   8   
  3 George, Brad              11 Elizabeth Hi           23.17      23.00   3.5 12   7   
  4 Lawrence, Marcus          12 Grandview Hi           23.19      23.07   3.5 12   6   
  5 Briggs, Jack              12 Fort Collins           22.93      23.15   3.2 13   5   
  6 Karbon, Blake             11 Chaparral Hi           22.98      23.24   3.2 13   4   
  7 Lyon, Jalen               10 Fountain-For           23.19      23.32   3.5 12   3   
  8 Prescott, Derek           10 Platte Valle           23.09      23.35   3.2 13   2   
  9 Smith, Kendal             11 Douglas Coun           22.50      23.45   2.3 14   1   
 10 Gonzales, Carter          12 Legend High            22.99      23.54   3.2 13 
 11 Cadena, Devin             10 Rock Canyon            23.16      23.95   3.5 12 
 12 Dean, Tristen             11 Mountain Vis           22.45      24.36   2.3 14 
 13 McDowall, Klay            12 Douglas Coun           22.80      24.95   3.2 13 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chappee, Nik              11 Air Academy            48.14      50.10  13  10   
  2 Raymond, Henry            12 Poudre High            50.90      50.96  12   8   
  3 Merkel, David             12 Arapahoe Hig           49.95      51.21  13   7   
  4 Winters, Grady            12 Fruita Monum           50.52      51.30  13   6   
  5 Bonner, Malic             10 Fountain-For           51.71      51.58  12   5   
  6 MacLean, Thomas           11 Cherokee Tra           51.41      51.68  12   4   
  7 Corbin, Corey             10 Eaglecrest H           52.19      52.08  11   3   
  8 Lathrop, Kaden            11 Highlands Ra           50.65      52.32  13   2   
  9 Evans, Randall            12 Cherokee Tra           49.97      52.43  13   1   
 10 Petterle, Jacob           12 Rock Canyon            52.33      52.51  11 
 11 Waite, Zach               10 Platte Valle           52.00      52.74  12 
 12 McClunney, Stefon         11 Grandview Hi           52.01      53.01  11 
 13 Schreffler, Brian         11 Castle View            52.22      53.03  11 
 14 Holland, Blaize           10 Cherokee Tra           52.49      53.21  11 
 15 Johnson, Mitch            12 Heritage Hig           51.94      53.32  12 
 16 Erickson, Sam             11 Palisade Hig           51.21      53.78  12 
 17 Karbon, Blake             11 Chaparral Hi           50.80      54.11  13 
 18 Muma, Chad                10 Legend High            52.17      54.18  11 
 19 Cedano, Sergio            11 Fountain-For           52.25      55.41  11 
 -- Smith, Kendal             11 Douglas Coun           50.07         FS  13 
 -- Murray, Cameron           10 Overland Hig           49.96        DNF  13 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pflug, Nolan              12 Fruita Monum         1:58.31    1:57.89   6  10   
  2 Hagen, Luc                12 Air Academy          2:00.70    1:59.21   6   8   
  3 Cannon, Colin             12 Littleton Hi         1:57.40    1:59.58   6   7   
  4 Moore, David              11 ThunderRidge         1:57.38    1:59.72   6   6   
  5 Fitsum, Hayelom           11 Denver East          1:52.86    2:01.02   6   5   
  6 McDonald, Matt            12 Air Academy          2:03.44    2:01.44   5   4   
  7 Trimarco, Tad             11 Chaparral Hi         2:01.61    2:02.20   5   3   
  8 Dillon, Connor            11 Palisade Hig         2:04.10    2:02.26   5   2   
  9 Hamson, Daniel            11 Cherry Creek         1:59.34    2:02.92   6   1   
 10 Remington, Isaiah         12 Frontier Aca         2:00.09    2:03.74   6 
 11 Olson, Justen             11 Fort Collins         2:05.72    2:04.55   5 
 12 Hafner, Sheldon           10 Mountain Vis         2:05.41    2:05.41   5 
 13 Akey, Dhalton             12 Frontier Aca         2:05.33    2:05.64   5 
 14 Meisner, Ryan             11 Rock Canyon          2:03.27    2:05.87   5 
 15 Foster, Caden             10 Mountain Vis         2:01.26    2:06.13   6 
 16 Chambers, Jack            11 ThunderRidge         2:05.36    2:06.15   5 
 17 Van Cleave, Christian     11 Jefferson Ac         2:03.30    2:06.60   5 
 18 Dimas, Cameron            11 Fort Collins         1:58.74    2:06.66   6 
 19 Schelir, Keaton           12 Fossil Ridge         2:04.36    2:07.01   5 
 20 Helvey, Brock             10 Douglas Coun         1:59.95    2:07.45   6 
 21 Bradshaw, Spencer         12 Smoky Hill H         2:05.92    2:07.47   5 
 22 King, Keegan              12 Rock Canyon          2:04.99    2:07.57   5 
 23 Burris, Brian             12 Grandview Hi         1:58.39    2:08.29   6 
 24 Korasick, Blake           12 Fossil Ridge         2:05.39    2:08.31   5 
 25 Workman, Vincent          12 Pomona High          1:59.89    2:09.32   6 
 26 Steavpack, Andrew         12 Rock Canyon          2:05.86    2:09.53   5 
 27 Epper, Reese              12 ThunderRidge         2:01.45    2:12.66   6 
 28 McBreen, Russell          12 Fruita Monum         2:00.20    2:24.32   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stack, Taylor             12 Salida High          4:30.13    4:24.74   6  10   
  2 Butler, Ben               12 SkyView Acad         4:18.23    4:24.99   6   8   
  3 Workman, Vincent          12 Pomona High          4:38.43    4:27.80   6   7   
  4 Timmons, Bailey           11 Rock Canyon          4:40.13    4:32.48   5   6   
  5 Moran, Kyle               11 Cherry Creek         4:27.90    4:32.97   6   5   
  6 Johnson, Scott            11 Legend High          4:34.73    4:35.66   6   4   
  7 Schelir, Keaton           12 Fossil Ridge         4:28.76    4:36.74   6   3   
  8 Helvey, Brock             10 Douglas Coun         4:36.62    4:37.47   6   2   
  9 Remington, Isaiah         12 Frontier Aca         4:44.00    4:39.42   5   1   
 10 Hamson, Daniel            11 Cherry Creek         4:41.73    4:42.46   5 
 11 King, Andrew              10 Platte Valle         4:39.04    4:44.25   6 
 12 Hird, Bryan               12 Rocky Mounta         4:22.71    4:44.93   6 
 13 Fine, David               10 Elizabeth Hi         4:40.97    4:45.01   5 
 14 Hebner, Alex              12 Chaparral Hi         4:42.75    4:45.16   5 
 15 Ko, Dylan                 11 Fossil Ridge         4:31.19    4:46.85   6 
 16 Krafsur, Joshua           10 Fort Collins         4:36.96    4:47.56   6 
 17 Nun, Zachary              12 Legacy High          4:43.33    4:47.57   5 
 18 Van Cleave, Christian     11 Jefferson Ac         4:42.81    4:47.96   5 
 19 Dickinson, Luke           11 Rock Canyon          4:40.27    4:51.17   5 
 20 Maddalone, Nick           12 Arapahoe Hig         4:38.02    4:56.72   6 
 21 McBreen, Russell          12 Fruita Monum         4:45.56    4:57.44   5 
 22 Hird, Dylan               12 Rocky Mounta         4:43.11    4:58.05   5 
 23 Ramaswamy, Dylan          12 Heritage Hig         4:45.95    4:58.47   5 
 24 Thomas, James             10 Fountain-For         4:45.75    5:00.96   5 
 25 Merenda, Griffin          11 ThunderRidge         4:45.56    5:01.07   5 
 26 Bazet, Austyn             11 Fountain-For         4:44.98    5:04.45   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scudamore, Harrison       10 Denver East         10:04.89    9:34.83   3  10   
  2 Goldy, Steven             12 Arapahoe Hig         9:40.14    9:36.19   3   8   
  3 Davis, Josiah             12 Frontier Aca         9:54.61    9:40.89   3   7   
  4 Brevig, Mason             12 Arapahoe Hig         9:44.12    9:42.26   3   6   
  5 Mackay, Parker            10 Mountain Vis         9:56.04    9:42.62   3   5   
  6 Powell, Ethan             11 Air Academy          9:52.00    9:49.34   3   4   
  7 Conlon, Jack              12 Fort Collins        10:02.42    9:49.95   3   3   
  8 Theodore, Chris           10 Rock Canyon         10:05.63    9:54.99   3   2   
  9 Ko, Dylan                 11 Fossil Ridge         9:51.77    9:57.81   3   1   
 10 Thompson, Caleb           12 Douglas Coun         9:57.02   10:00.83   3 
 11 Wallace, Rylan            11 Cherokee Tra         9:49.38   10:05.34   3 
 12 Franssen, Ernest          12 Pomona High         10:06.59   10:09.58   3 
 13 Dennis, Austin            12 Chaparral Hi        10:07.58   10:17.52   3 
 14 Stafford, Kyle            12 Cherokee Tra        10:00.01   10:47.77   3 
 15 Long, Michael             10 Douglas Coun         9:58.00   10:54.85   3 
 -- Davis, Tye                12 Roosevelt Hi         9:53.03        DNF   3 
 -- Krafsur, Joseph           12 Fort Collins         9:38.30        DNF   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robillard, Thomas         12 Fort Collins           14.70      14.63   1.2 10  10   
  2 Shuman, Jay               12 Palisade Hig           14.48      15.08   1.2 10   8   
  3 Fosu, Paulison            11 Overland Hig           15.44      15.20   1.2 10   7   
  4 Morse, Jacob              12 Elizabeth Hi           15.15      15.22   1.2 10   6   
  5 Hahn, Jacob               12 Fruita Monum           14.95      15.31   1.2 10   5   
  6 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren   11 Castle View            15.78      15.41   1.5  9   4   
  7 Hansen, Jacob             11 Mountain Vis           15.46      15.47   1.2 10   3   
  8 Brannen, Jared            11 Fossil Ridge           15.58      15.67   1.2 10   2   
  9 Hogan, Jequan             10 Fountain-For           16.06      15.69   1.5  9   1   
 10 Haas, Ray                 12 Arapahoe Hig           15.67      15.78   1.2 10 
 11 Corliss, Dane             12 Platte Valle           15.40      15.79   1.2 10 
 12 Monestime, Kellen         11 Cherokee Tra           16.38      15.90   1.2  8 
 13 Bergford, Noah            11 Legend High            15.86      15.95   1.5  9 
 14 Slavik, Kyle              12 Ponderosa Hi           16.32      15.97   1.5  9 
 15 Vigil, Uriah              11 Pomona High            16.17      16.03   1.5  9 
 16 Harris, Cody              11 ThunderRidge           16.10      16.16   1.5  9 
 17 Moralez, Sterling         12 Platte Valle           16.56      16.19   1.2  8 
 18 Williams, Nick            11 Chaparral Hi           16.10      16.37   1.5  9 
 19 Brannen, Luke              9 Fossil Ridge           16.33      16.40   1.2  8 
 20 Anthony, Mason             9 Elizabeth Hi           16.60      16.44   1.2  8 
 21 Martin, Avery             12 Rocky Mounta           16.14      16.48   1.5  9 
 22 Whalen, Jack              11 Grandview Hi           16.43      16.50   1.2  8 
 23 Mathews, Hunter           12 Palisade Hig           16.51      16.54   1.2  8 
 24 Zuroski, Drake            12 Fossil Ridge           16.33      16.59   1.2  8 
 25 Higgins, Cole             12 Eaglecrest H           16.53      16.60   1.2  8 
 26 Hickerson, Micah          12 Discovery Ca           15.86      16.97   1.5  9 
 27 Boyd, Aidan               10 Jefferson Ac           16.35      17.00   1.2  8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Jacob               12 Fruita Monum           38.45      38.98  12  10   
  2 Robillard, Thomas         12 Fort Collins           40.05      40.88  12   8   
  3 Schramek, Derek           12 Fountain-For           40.69      41.33  12   7   
  4 Morse, Jacob              12 Elizabeth Hi           40.93      41.92  12   6   
  5 Haas, Ray                 12 Arapahoe Hig           41.60      41.94  11   5   
  6 Bergford, Noah            11 Legend High            41.64      41.97  11   4   
  7 Anthony, Mason             9 Elizabeth Hi           42.55      41.99  10   3   
  8 Smoker, Skylar            11 Air Academy            41.14      42.15  12   2   
  9 Monestime, Kellen         11 Cherokee Tra           42.57      42.33  10   1   
 10 Andrews, Dillon            9 Cherokee Tra           42.79      42.33  10 
 11 Fulton, John              10 Ponderosa Hi           42.81      42.36  10 
 12 Harris, Cody              11 ThunderRidge           41.05      42.51  12 
 13 Shim, Hyungil             11 Cherry Creek           43.17      42.64  10 
 14 Brannen, Jared            11 Fossil Ridge           40.57      42.65  12 
 15 Zuroski, Drake            12 Fossil Ridge           41.24      42.92  12 
 16 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren   11 Castle View            42.19      43.12  11 
 17 Conley, Micah             11 Arapahoe Hig           42.91      43.12  10 
 18 Shuman, Jay               12 Palisade Hig           40.09      43.38  12 
 19 Patterson, Nathanael      12 Rocky Mounta           42.52      43.53  10 
 20 Whalen, Jack              11 Grandview Hi           41.92      43.72  11 
 21 Hickerson, Micah          12 Discovery Ca           43.10      44.22  10 
 22 Hansen, Jacob             11 Mountain Vis           41.86      44.23  11 
 23 Moralez, Sterling         12 Platte Valle           42.37      44.23  11 
 24 Engelken, Jacob           11 Cherry Creek           42.22      44.45  11 
 25 Corliss, Dane             12 Platte Valle           42.11      44.94  11 
 26 Garrison, Parker          10 Rock Canyon            42.36      45.28  11 
 27 Boulton, Josh             11 Fort Collins           42.62      45.46  10 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                     42.63      43.41   5  10   
  2 Fort Collins High School  'A'                       43.57      43.52   5   8   
     1) Briggs, Jack 12                 2) Ingraham, John 12              
     3) Robillard, Thomas 12            4) Bostak, Sam 12                 
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                          43.76      43.57   5   7   
  4 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       43.53      43.93   5   6   
  5 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                         43.72      44.10   5   5   
  6 Pomona High School  'A'                             44.00      44.32   5   4   
     1) Borghi, Max 10                  2) Eckhardt, Adam 11              
     3) Gonzales, Jeremy 11             4) Matulik, Miles 11              
  7 Holy Family High School  'A'                        44.64      44.86   4   3   
     1) Biehler, Brandon 10             2) Domier, Will 12                
     3) Scerbo, Charlie 12              4) Zeman, Michael 11              
  8 Fruita Monument High School  'A'                    43.82      44.88   5   2   
     1) Fineran, Kyle 11                2) Gaty, Dominic 12               
     3) Phillips, Nick 12               4) Hahn, Jacob 12                 
  9 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'                 43.58      45.01   5   1   
 10 Legend High School  'A'                             44.60      45.12   4 
 11 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                         44.74      45.18   4 
     1) Wantings, Kenny 10              2) Mergerson, Jalen 10            
     3) Leroy, Cole 12                  4) Martin, Jalen 11               
 12 Rocky Mountain High School  'A'                     44.78      45.42   4 
 13 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          44.67      45.49   4 
     1) Benson, Dylan 11                2) Curtis, Tyler 12               
     3) George, Brad 11                 4) Ullery, Reece 9                
 14 Ponderosa High School  'A'                          44.73      46.02   4 
     1) Dunn, Garrett 11                2) Fowkes, Hayden 11              
     3) Thomas, Michael 11              4) Williams, Matthew 11           
 15 Palmer High School  'A'                             44.34      46.91   4 
 -- Highlands Ranch High School  'A'                    44.29        DNF   5 
     1) Bettini, Dominic 9              2) Cunningham, David 12           
     3) Krauss, Eric 12                 4) Wong, Eiseec 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'               1:29.99    1:30.50   5  10   
  2 Fruita Monument High School  'A'                  1:30.79    1:30.58   5   8   
     1) Fineran, Kyle 11                2) Hahn, Jacob 12                 
     3) Phillips, Nick 12               4) Winters, Grady 12              
  3 Pomona High School  'A'                           1:31.39    1:30.90   5   7   
     1) Borghi, Max 10                  2) Gonzales, Jeremy 11            
     3) Matulik, Miles 11               4) Eckhardt, Adam 11              
  4 Grandview High School  'A'                        1:29.99    1:31.22   5   6   
  5 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                   1:29.60    1:31.47   5   5   
  6 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    1:31.80    1:31.84   5   4   
     1) Bunting, Brendan 9              2) Hoffman, Matthew 12            
     3) Prescott, Derek 10              4) Waite, Zach 10                 
  7 Palisade High School  'A'                         1:32.87    1:32.19   4   3   
     1) Erickson, Sam 11                2) Kenward, Zaccre 11             
     3) Pratt, Tanner 11                4) Shuman, Jay 12                 
  8 Legend High School  'A'                           1:33.11    1:32.45   4   2   
  9 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     1:31.25    1:32.83   5   1   
     1) Bostak, Sam 12                  2) Briggs, Jack 12                
     3) Kadlick, Michael 11             4) Laliberte-Merril, Noah 12      
 10 Denver East High School  'A'                      1:31.88    1:32.83   5 
 11 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                     1:33.42    1:33.25   4 
 12 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:32.67    1:33.76   4 
 13 Highlands Ranch High School  'A'                  1:32.96    1:35.51   4 
     1) Griffin, Brelan 10              2) Orban, Ricky 10                
     3) Weideman, Jacob 11              4) Weston, Kyle 10                
 14 Littleton High School  'A'                        1:33.88    1:36.34   4 
     1) Vega, Matt 11                   2) Garcia, Dominick 12            
     3) Mcghee, Noah 12                 4) Young, Devin 10                
 15 Castle View High School  'A'                      1:34.27    1:47.74   4 
 -- Smoky Hill High School  'A'                       1:31.80        DNF   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arapahoe High School  'A'                         3:30.24    3:32.68   4  10   
     1) Hampton, Griffin 10             2) Merkel, David 12               
     3) McDaniel, Luke 12               4) Haas, Ray 12                   
  2 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'               3:26.89    3:32.71   4   8   
  3 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                       3:31.15    3:33.15   4   7   
  4 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                     3:34.21    3:34.24   4   6   
     1) Far, Munib 12                   2) Epper, Reese 12                
     3) Saur, Carl 10                   4) Moore, David 11                
  5 Ponderosa High School  'A'                        3:38.55    3:35.21   3   5   
     1) Decker, Sean 10                 2) Machuca, Jaiden 11             
     3) Slavik, Kyle 12                 4) Williams, Matthew 11           
  6 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                      3:34.96    3:36.44   3   4   
     1) Garrison, Parker 10             2) King, Keegan 12                
     3) Meisner, Ryan 11                4) Petterle, Jacob 12             
  7 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    3:35.08    3:37.06   3   3   
     1) Bunting, Brendan 9              2) Moralez, Sterling 12           
     3) Wehrman, Trevon 9               4) Waite, Zach 10                 
  8 Douglas County High School  'A'                   3:35.80    3:38.52   3   2   
     1) Smith, Kendal 11                2) Becquet, Alexander 12          
     3) McDowall, Klay 12               4) Helvey, Brock 10               
  9 Fossil Ridge High School  'A'                     3:37.76    3:40.02   3   1   
 10 Holy Family High School  'A'                      3:37.75    3:40.06   3 
     1) Hernandez, Jesse 12             2) Jaros, Ben 12                  
     3) Scerbo, Charlie 12              4) Bartlett, Braden 9             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arapahoe High School  'A'                         8:14.49    8:12.25   3  10   
     1) Merkel, David 12                2) Hampton, Griffin 10            
     3) Brevig, Mason 12                4) Goldy, Steven 12               
  2 Fossil Ridge High School  'A'                     8:13.14    8:14.67   3   8   
  3 Littleton High School  'A'                        8:21.40    8:21.12   3   7   
     1) Barnstable, Bruce 11            2) Cannon, Colin 12               
     3) Malek, Daniel 12                4) Sapakoff, Christian 9          
  4 Grandview High School  'A'                        8:21.06    8:22.03   3   6   
  5 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                   8:24.24    8:25.34   3   5   
     1) Cowley, Jackson 12              2) Evans, Randall 12              
     3) Stafford, Kyle 12               4) Wallace, Rylan 11              
  6 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                       8:29.30    8:27.05   3   4   
     1) Brown, Mason 10                 2) Johnson, Nicholas 12           
     3) Mills, Andrew 11                4) Shonka, Conner 12              
  7 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                      8:24.15    8:29.33   3   3   
     1) King, Keegan 12                 2) Meisner, Ryan 11               
     3) Steavpack, Andrew 12            4) Timmons, Bailey 11             
  8 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho  'A'               8:26.16    8:30.79   3   2   
  9 Chaparral High School  'A'                        8:16.11    8:30.93   3   1   
 10 Highlands Ranch High School  'A'                  8:28.10    8:41.00   3 
     1) Goldsberry, Chase 10            2) Helmer, Grant 12               
     3) Lord, Josh 11                   4) Wisniewski, Andrew 9           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, David           12 Cherokee Tra         6-09.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Bejarano, Jacob           12 Roosevelt Hi         6-07.25    6-02.00    8   
  3 Hogan, Jequan             10 Fountain-For         6-04.00    6-00.00    6.50
  3 Lau, Patrick              12 Mountain Vis         6-00.00    6-00.00    6.50
  5 Bergford, Noah            11 Legend High          6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  5 Lyon, Jalen               10 Fountain-For         6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  5 Dudley, Koby              11 Castle View          6-04.00    5-10.00    3   
  5 Obinnah, Uche             12 Grandview Hi         6-05.00    5-10.00    3   
  5 Ramler, Bryce             10 Poudre High          6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
 10 Wolfe, Hayden             12 Platte Valle         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Svehla, Brody             11 Poudre High          5-11.00    5-08.00  
 10 Walsh, Tanner             11 Palmer High          6-02.00    5-08.00  
 10 Mathews, Hunter           12 Palisade Hig         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 14 Bowen, Koy                12 Horizon High         6-02.00    5-06.00  
 14 Albrechtsen, Aaron        10 Mountain Vis         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 14 Anderson, Danny           11 Arapahoe Hig         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Lawrence, Marcus          12 Grandview Hi         5-09.00         NH  
 -- Hays, Fred                11 Fossil Ridge         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Murphree, Donovan         10 Fossil Ridge         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Boykin, Miles E.          11 Grandview Hi         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Bross                10 Eaglecrest H                         NH  
 -- Sayre, Ryan               12 Douglas Coun         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sandoval Jimenez, Theryn  10 Eaglecrest H                         NH  
 -- Burke, Brandon             9 Douglas Coun         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gomez Jr, Benjamin        11 Douglas Coun         5-06.00         NH  
 -- McNeil, Stephen            9 Fort Collins         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Whitley, Tyler            10 Elizabeth Hi         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hargis, Aaron             11 Fossil Ridge         6-00.00         NH  
 -- George, Brad              11 Elizabeth Hi         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Andrew             12 Elizabeth Hi         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sanford, Isaiah           11 Smoky Hill H         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Ware, Andrew              10 Mitchell Hig         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Austin            11 Sterling Hig         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Oyewole, Motolani         10 Legend High          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Ethan             11 Mitchell Hig         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Keith, Kenny              11 ThunderRidge         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Ebert, Nicholas           12 ThunderRidge         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Steel, Ben                11 ThunderRidge         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Frank, Jayson              9 Sterling Hig         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Newbill, Justyce           9 Sterling Hig         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Scerbo, Charlie           12 Holy Family          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Orban, Ricky              10 Highlands Ra         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wyton, Robert             12 Holy Family          5-07.00         NH  
 -- Goslee, Kyler              9 Highlands Ra         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Hammond, Thomas (Tk)       9 Highlands Ra         5-05.50         NH  
 -- Thimsen, Tyler            11 Jefferson Ac         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Tabangay, Antonio         10 Legacy High          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Killmon, Brant            10 Horizon High         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Killmon, Brayden          12 Horizon High         5-07.50         NH  
 -- Vanarsdale, Walden        11 Poudre High          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Matthew         11 Ponderosa Hi         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Dreyfuss, Luke             9 Rock Canyon          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Holley, Ej                12 Ponderosa Hi         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Whitehead, Kelton         12 Ponderosa Hi         5-09.50         NH  
 -- Simpson, Rylee            12 Roosevelt Hi         5-09.00         NH  
 -- Rivera, Orlondo           12 Roosevelt Hi         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Jordan          11 Smoky Hill H         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Baca, Clayton             10 Rocky Mounta         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Larrieu, Federico         11 Rocky Mounta         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Sangare, Lacina            9 Overland Hig         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Henderson, Wind            9 Mullen High          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Whitaker, Malik            9 Overland Hig         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Kyle            11 Mitchell Hig         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Trichler, Jason           12 Mountain Vis         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Adam             11 Pomona High          5-08.00         NH  
 -- McLean, Drake             12 Pomona High          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Corliss, Dane             12 Platte Valle         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gilliland, Parker         12 Platte Valle         6-01.00         NH  
 -- Bernacchi-Sass, Will       9 Denver East          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Roshkovskiy, Dennis       12 Cherry Creek         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Drummond, Jordan          12 Denver East          5-07.50         NH  
 -- Condill, Jacob            12 Chaparral Hi         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Sapp, Kj                  11 Cherokee Tra         6-01.00         NH  
 -- Clawson, Seth             10 Discovery Ca         5-06.00         NH  
 -- McCrary, Tanner            9 Discovery Ca         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Massey, Joseph            12 Denver East          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Blake, Ryan                9 Discovery Ca         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Kunz, Patrick             11 Arapahoe Hig         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jorgenson, Andrew         10 Arapahoe Hig         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Burleson, Jory            12 Aurora Centr         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Del Pontone, Nick         11 Air Academy          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Motley, Eric              11 Air Academy          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Teague, Tre               10 Castle View          5-09.00         NH  
 -- Butte, Davis              12 Chaparral Hi         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Dominick         12 Aurora Centr         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Mugungo, Jeff             12 Aurora Centr         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ezekiel          11 ThunderRidge        14-00.00   13-02.00    8.33
  1 Boyne, Nick               12 Vail Christi        13-09.00   13-02.00    8.33
  1 Zimmerman, Victor         11 Sterling Hig        13-06.00   13-02.00    8.33
  4 Stuchlik, Ryan            12 Elizabeth Hi        12-08.00   12-08.00    5.50
  4 Nault, Bryce              11 ThunderRidge        13-01.00   12-08.00    5.50
  6 McMullen, Jake            11 Ponderosa Hi        13-00.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Febvre, Louis             12 Poudre High         12-06.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Bennett, Sid              11 Poudre High         13-03.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Owen, Ezekiel             11 Legacy High         13-00.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Braaksma, Jacob           12 Grandview Hi        13-03.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Krone, Nolan              11 Pomona High         12-03.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Vinson, Nathan            12 Rocky Mounta        13-00.00   12-02.00    1.25
  6 Mondragon, Brandon           Platte Valle        12-00.00   12-02.00    1.25
 14 Zachman, Nicholas         12 Rocky Mounta        12-03.00   11-02.00  
 14 Romero, Jason             11 Pomona High         12-00.00   11-02.00  
 -- Warta, Nick                9 Mullen High          9-00.00         NH  
 -- King, Andrew              10 Platte Valle        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Gerardo           10 Platte Valle         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Trichler, Jason           12 Mountain Vis        11-00.00         NH  
 -- McKesson, Jaxyn           11 Mountain Vis        11-03.00         NH  
 -- Henderson, Wind            9 Mullen High         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Carrigan, Ryan            10 Mullen High          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Zilhaver, Phillip         10 Ponderosa Hi        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, D'Ante           12 Smoky Hill H        11-10.00         NH  
 -- Balmer, Braiden            9 Rocky Mounta        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Elias          12 Poudre High         11-02.00         NH  
 -- Krier, Brady              11 Sterling Hig        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Daniels, Cooper           12 Vail Christi        14-05.25         NH  
 -- Dixon, Thomas             10 Ponderosa Hi         9-09.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Austin            11 Sterling Hig        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Daniel, Grant             11 Cherokee Tra        10-04.00         NH  
 -- Forbes, Andrew            10 Cherokee Tra         9-09.00         NH  
 -- Horn, Alec                10 Chaparral Hi         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Quinlan, Connor           10 Chaparral Hi        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Roshkovskiy, Dennis       12 Cherry Creek        11-09.00         NH  
 -- Barr, Zachary             10 Discovery Ca         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Connor           12 Cherry Creek        14-03.00         NH  
 -- Urmann, Corbin            12 Arapahoe Hig        12-09.00         NH  
 -- Benware, Joseph           10 Castle View         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Hampton, Griffin          10 Arapahoe Hig        11-09.00         NH  
 -- Jorgenson, Andrew         10 Arapahoe Hig         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Swanson, Logan            11 Castle View         11-09.00         NH  
 -- Butte, Davis              12 Chaparral Hi        14-06.00         NH  
 -- Chase, Riley              11 Castle View         14-00.00         NH  
 -- Karlson, Samuel           12 Legacy High         11-02.00         NH  
 -- Graham, Lex               11 Littleton Hi         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Lieb, Kellen              12 Heritage Hig         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Berger, Christopher       12 Legacy High          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Stutzman, Trevor           9 Littleton Hi        10-03.00         NH  
 -- Albrechtsen, Aaron        10 Mountain Vis        10-09.00         NH  
 -- Meserve, Charles          10 Littleton Hi         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hollingsworth, Flynn      12 Discovery Ca        13-09.00         NH  
 -- Gertie, Nicholas          11 Elizabeth Hi         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hauge, Aaron              10 Discovery Ca        10-03.00         NH  
 -- Hess, Evan                10 Fossil Ridge        11-09.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Henry           11 Fossil Ridge        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Stout, Jacob              11 Elizabeth Hi        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Danny           12 Pomona High         21-10.00   21-05.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Craft, Javier             12 Cherry Creek        21-03.00   20-10.00  -0.1   8   
  3 Tennant, Kyle             11 Arapahoe Hig        20-08.00   20-05.75  -0.7   6.50
  3 Corliss, Dane             12 Platte Valle        21-07.50   20-05.75  -0.8   6.50
  5 Robillard, Thomas         12 Fort Collins        21-06.25   20-05.50  -2.3   5   
  6 Kenward, Zaccre           11 Palisade Hig        20-10.50   20-05.00  -0.4   4   
  7 McDaniel, Luke            12 Arapahoe Hig        21-04.00   20-01.50  -3.4   2.50
  7 Cunningham, David         12 Highlands Ra        22-04.00   20-01.50  -0.1   2.50
  9 Blubaugh, Hayden          11 Grandview Hi        21-02.25   20-00.50  -1.9   1   
 10 Sapp, Kj                  11 Cherokee Tra        22-00.00   19-11.25  -1.2 
 11 Ross, Sam                 12 Estes Park H        20-04.25   19-10.75  -2.1 
 12 Wantings, Kenny           10 Eaglecrest H        20-04.50   19-10.50  -1.2 
 13 Braaksma, Jacob           12 Grandview Hi        21-04.50   19-09.50  -0.3 
 14 Hansen, Braxton           11 Legacy High         20-05.00   19-09.00  -2.9 
 15 Ingraham, John            12 Fort Collins        21-00.00   19-08.50  -0.7 
 16 Smith, Tristan            10 Mountain Vis        20-06.00   19-05.75  -0.7 
 17 Curtis, Tyler             12 Elizabeth Hi        20-04.50   19-05.25  -2.9 
 18 Grassi, Anthony           11 Palmer High         20-09.50   19-05.00  +0.0 
 19 Lucas, Van                10 Cherry Creek        20-08.00   19-01.75  -1.8 
 -- Ross, William             12 Palmer High         22-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Melons, Tevarus           12 Mitchell Hig        18-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Carrigan, Casey           12 Mullen High         19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ware, Andrew              10 Mitchell Hig        18-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brewer, Stephen           10 Legend High         18-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Andria, Nicolas           11 Legend High         19-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Adrian           12 Mitchell Hig        18-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Rivas, Iziah              12 Legend High         16-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Chris              12 Overland Hig        20-00.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Mathews, Hunter           12 Palisade Hig        19-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Thermidor, Javon           9 Overland Hig        18-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Masucci, Sean             10 Legacy High         16-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Clausell-Reese, Isaiah    12 Palmer High         17-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Buchanan, Maciah          12 Overland Hig        18-07.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Shuman, Jay               12 Palisade Hig        21-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Jordan          11 Smoky Hill H        19-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Simpson, Rylee            12 Roosevelt Hi        19-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, Greg                12 Smoky Hill H        16-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Bejarano, Jacob           12 Roosevelt Hi        20-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Schroeder, Dalton          9 Rocky Mounta        19-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Rivera, Orlondo           12 Roosevelt Hi        18-05.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Nault, Bryce              11 ThunderRidge        20-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Ebert, Nicholas           12 ThunderRidge        20-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Schyler           11 Vista Peak H        19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Chavez, Michael           11 Sterling Hig        20-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanford, Isaiah           11 Smoky Hill H        19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hodges, Todd              12 Sterling Hig        19-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Michael           11 Ponderosa Hi        19-11.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Dunn, Garrett             11 Ponderosa Hi        18-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Whitehead, Jaren          10 Ponderosa Hi        20-02.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Wolfe, Hayden             12 Platte Valle        19-04.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Kaleb            10 Platte Valle        18-06.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Adam             11 Pomona High         19-02.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Halpin, Ryan              10 Rock Canyon         18-07.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Cadena, Devin             10 Rock Canyon         20-09.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Sean              12 Rocky Mounta        20-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Paone, Nick               10 Poudre High         19-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Davis, Austin              9 Poudre High         19-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Secher, Jake              10 Poudre High         19-01.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Moran, Jack               11 Denver East         19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hall, Mysun               11 Denver East         18-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Julian             12 Denver East         19-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Ta Marr           12 Cherokee Tra        21-06.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Sborov, Jalen             10 Cherokee Tra        18-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Roshkovskiy, Dennis       12 Cherry Creek        18-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Hulsey, Stone             11 Douglas Coun        17-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- VonLoh, Jacob             11 Discovery Ca        20-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Schipper, Josh            10 Douglas Coun        17-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bejadhar, Thad            11 Discovery Ca        18-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Pasion, Kevin              9 Discovery Ca        18-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Henderson, Jordan         11 Aurora Centr        18-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Burleson, Jory            12 Aurora Centr        17-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lucero, Brayden           11 Castle View         19-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Motley, Eric              11 Air Academy         18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Del Pontone, Nick         11 Air Academy         18-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Van Denend, Dylan         12 Arapahoe Hig        19-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Carter, Silas             11 Chaparral Hi        19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bullawa, Josh             12 Chaparral Hi        20-00.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Kearney, Ben              10 Chaparral Hi        18-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Scarbrough, Zander        10 Castle View         20-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wilks, Landon             10 Castle View         18-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Zeman, Michael            11 Holy Family         17-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wyton, Robert             12 Holy Family         19-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Killmon, Brant            10 Horizon High        18-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Orban, Ricky              10 Highlands Ra        19-05.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Krauss, Eric              12 Highlands Ra        20-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Montoya, Travis           11 Holy Family         18-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Thimsen, Tyler            11 Jefferson Ac        21-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Barlow, Justin            11 Jefferson Ac        19-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Amick, Quinn              12 Legacy High         16-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Killmon, Brayden          12 Horizon High        20-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kinstad, Chase            11 Horizon High        19-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Micaylon            9 Fort Collins        19-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Ullery, Reece              9 Elizabeth Hi        19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hargis, Aaron             11 Fossil Ridge        19-09.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Leroy, Cole               12 Eaglecrest H        16-02.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Bross                10 Eaglecrest H        18-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Hernandez, Josh           11 Elizabeth Hi        20-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Aaron             10 Grandview Hi        21-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tate, Kenneth             12 Fountain-For        20-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Sugg, Colin               12 Heritage Hig        19-08.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Lux, Avery                12 Fossil Ridge        19-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Buford, Damion            12 Fountain-For        20-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Danny           12 Pomona High         45-02.75   44-11.00   2.0  10   
  2 Tate, Kenneth             12 Fountain-For        43-09.50   44-06.00   4.9   8   
  3 Hogan, Jequan             10 Fountain-For        44-07.50   43-08.25   2.6   7   
  4 Scarbrough, Zander        10 Castle View         42-07.00   42-07.50   2.5   6   
  5 Van Denend, Dylan         12 Arapahoe Hig        42-04.50   42-07.00   2.0   5   
  6 Krauss, Eric              12 Highlands Ra        42-06.00   42-04.00   2.2   4   
  7 McDaniel, Luke            12 Arapahoe Hig        43-02.00   42-01.00   3.4   3   
  8 Thimsen, Tyler            11 Jefferson Ac        42-01.00   41-05.00   2.2   2   
  9 Chavez, Michael           11 Sterling Hig        42-06.50   41-01.50   2.9   1   
 10 Moore, Micaylon            9 Fort Collins        41-07.50   40-07.00   3.1 
 11 Bullawa, Josh             12 Chaparral Hi        40-07.75   40-01.75   2.8 
 12 Hernandez, Josh           11 Elizabeth Hi        41-11.00   39-09.75   2.8 
 13 Haas, Ray                 12 Arapahoe Hig        41-05.00   39-05.00   3.4 
 14 VonLoh, Jacob             11 Discovery Ca        40-11.50   39-02.25   3.6 
 -- Brossett, Ben             11 Palmer High         38-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Leonard, Stephen          11 Palisade Hig        37-01.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Mathews, Hunter           12 Palisade Hig        41-08.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Horn, Dustin              10 Platte Valle        37-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Schyler           11 Vista Peak H        41-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Caden            11 Platte Valle        37-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, William             12 Palmer High         44-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Baladez, Jp               10 Platte Valle        34-02.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Carrigan, Casey           12 Mullen High         39-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Chris              12 Overland Hig        36-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shemayme, Jon             12 Mitchell Hig        35-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Trichler, Jason           12 Mountain Vis        39-09.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Thermidor, Javon           9 Overland Hig        38-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kenward, Zaccre           11 Palisade Hig        43-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Nyatusah, Joel             9 Overland Hig        37-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kimball, Caleb            11 Roosevelt Hi        39-06.50         ND   NWI 
 -- McCarthy, Nicholas        12 Roosevelt Hi        39-10.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Wu, Lu                    11 Poudre High         40-06.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Bains, Manav              12 Rock Canyon         36-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, Greg                12 Smoky Hill H        40-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanford, Isaiah           11 Smoky Hill H        42-01.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Horning, Zachary          12 Sangre de Cr        41-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Jordan          11 Smoky Hill H        39-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- McLean, Drake             12 Pomona High         39-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Nault, Bryce              11 ThunderRidge        42-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Adam             11 Pomona High         39-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Frank, Jayson              9 Sterling Hig        40-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Krier, Brady              11 Sterling Hig        39-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Vijayasarathy, Vedha      10 Poudre High         39-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Holt, Ryan                11 ThunderRidge        40-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Slavik, Kyle              12 Ponderosa Hi        37-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Thies, Wyatt              11 Elizabeth Hi        37-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Higgins, Cole             12 Eaglecrest H                         ND   NWI 
 -- Ullery, Reece              9 Elizabeth Hi        40-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Arriaga, Jorge            12 Eaglecrest H        36-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Bowen, Quentin            11 Eaglecrest H        37-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hargis, Aaron             11 Fossil Ridge        37-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Krzyzkowski, Brandon      11 Fossil Ridge        41-02.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Piper, Josiah             11 Faith Christ        36-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Maguire, Joseph            9 Fort Collins        39-10.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Peters, Anthony           10 Cherokee Tra        39-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Ta Marr           12 Cherokee Tra        44-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Henderson, Jordan         11 Aurora Centr        40-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Bode, Kam                 10 Cherokee Tra        37-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Marshall, Riley           10 Discovery Ca        38-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hulsey, Stone             11 Douglas Coun        34-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Julian             12 Denver East         44-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bejadhar, Thad            11 Discovery Ca        39-07.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Kinstad, Chase            11 Horizon High        39-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hansen, Braxton           11 Legacy High         39-10.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Scerbo, Anthony            9 Holy Family         36-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bowen, Koy                12 Horizon High        39-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Young, Devin              10 Littleton Hi        35-07.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Adrian           12 Mitchell Hig        35-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Masucci, Sean             10 Legacy High         35-09.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Ogu, Chibunna             11 Legend High         42-10.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Gaty, Dominic             12 Fruita Monum        41-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Aaron             10 Grandview Hi        42-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Logan, DeVante'           10 Fountain-For        41-04.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Behrens, Konrad           11 Fruita Monum        41-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Montoya, Travis           11 Holy Family         37-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Jack              11 Holy Family         35-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lacroix, Matt             11 Highlands Ra        39-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Turnage, Peyton            9 Highlands Ra        39-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Clae             12 Pomona High         53-04.25   52-10.00   10   
  2 Joens, Parker             12 Platte Valle        54-09.00   52-02.00    8   
  3 Downs, Sheldon            12 Palmer High         52-03.25   50-09.00    7   
  4 Duckworth, James          12 ThunderRidge        50-03.00   48-03.00    6   
  5 Moss, Robert              11 Grandview Hi        51-05.00   48-01.00    5   
  6 Estrada, Ruben            11 Cherokee Tra        46-01.00   46-07.00    4   
  7 Ridley, Donovan           12 Cherokee Tra        47-07.75   45-11.50    3   
  8 Baladez, James            12 Platte Valle        44-00.50   44-08.50    2   
  9 Green, Justin             12 Rocky Mounta        45-07.50   44-03.00    1   
 10 Bieber, David             12 Littleton Hi        44-06.25   44-01.00  
 11 Pino, Aron                12 Littleton Hi        47-08.00   43-07.50  
 12 Homuth, Colton            11 Castle View         42-02.00   43-02.50  
 13 Engle, Jonathan           10 Fort Collins        43-02.00   42-09.50  
 14 Maika, Iosua              10 Fountain-For        43-07.00   42-07.50  
 15 Edwards, Curtis           11 Castle View         42-04.50   42-06.00  
 16 Grant-Cobb, Reese         10 Denver East         42-09.00   42-00.50  
 17 Lopez, Isaac              11 Pomona High         46-04.25   41-11.00  
 18 Small, Savon              12 Horizon High        44-03.50   41-09.00  
 19 Creps, Ezekiel            10 Pomona High         42-02.00   41-01.00  
 20 Schulstad, Zac            12 Faith Christ        45-05.25   40-10.50  
 21 Retland, Mike             12 Aurora Centr        43-10.00   40-00.00  
 -- Florian, Kyle             12 Platte Valle        40-01.00         ND  
 -- Simshauser, Brady         12 Palmer High         33-00.00         ND  
 -- McClure, Travis           12 Chaparral Hi        33-04.50         ND  
 -- Klos, Jared               12 Castle View         40-10.50         ND  
 -- Grimm, Jacob              12 Ponderosa Hi        44-10.50         ND  
 -- Condill, Jacob            12 Chaparral Hi        43-02.50         ND  
 -- DeSeviere, Sam            11 Mullen High         40-10.00         ND  
 -- Youngblood, John          11 Mullen High         36-00.00         ND  
 -- Algene, Alex              12 Mountain Vis        39-03.75         ND  
 -- Yagey, Alec               11 Mountain Vis        30-09.00         ND  
 -- Rasmussen, Cage           10 Chaparral Hi        38-04.25         ND  
 -- Laughlin, Bryce           10 Palmer High         42-07.00         ND  
 -- Banson, Richard           11 Overland Hig        38-04.50         ND  
 -- Hall, Kyle                10 Palisade Hig        40-11.50         ND  
 -- Cone, Ian                  9 Sterling Hig        37-05.75         ND  
 -- Given, Keith              12 Air Academy         39-09.50         ND  
 -- Heater, James             10 Roosevelt Hi        41-09.00         ND  
 -- Benson, Zack              12 Sterling Hig        44-08.50         ND  
 -- Cedillo, Cristian          9 Vista Peak H        27-09.00         ND  
 -- Martin, Andrew            10 Vista Peak H        31-04.50         ND  
 -- Holt, Ryan                11 ThunderRidge        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Ramos, Rey                11 University H        42-01.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Trevor          10 Rock Canyon         44-03.50         ND  
 -- Baldwin, Isaiah           11 Rocky Mounta        41-03.50         ND  
 -- Fredrickson, Blake        10 Rock Canyon         40-01.00         ND  
 -- Thomas, Christian         11 Rock Canyon         39-09.00         ND  
 -- Brendemihl, Joe           12 Roosevelt Hi        37-01.00         ND  
 -- Cwach, Conner             11 Roosevelt Hi        41-07.00         ND  
 -- Colbray, Marco            12 Rocky Mounta        43-11.50         ND  
 -- Bashore, Nathan           12 Aurora Centr        37-01.50         ND  
 -- Coffey, Trevor            10 Discovery Ca        37-03.00         ND  
 -- Titialii, Azrien          12 Fountain-For        43-05.50         ND  
 -- Schulmann, Kyle           11 Fort Collins        41-01.00         ND  
 -- Biehl, Kyle               11 Fossil Ridge        38-11.00         ND  
 -- Bishop, Justice           11 Discovery Ca        37-08.00         ND  
 -- Auman, Allen              12 Heritage Hig        41-05.00         ND  
 -- Traylor, De'Von           12 Fountain-For        48-05.00         ND  
 -- Learned, Ethan            10 Grandview Hi        38-01.00         ND  
 -- Chrisitian, Kyante        10 Eaglecrest H        40-07.00         ND  
 -- Stuchlik, Tyler           11 Elizabeth Hi        40-04.00         ND  
 -- Nelson, Tyler              9 Douglas Coun        38-05.50         ND  
 -- Brockman, Elijah          11 Eaglecrest H        37-04.50         ND  
 -- Dizdar, Zachary            9 Douglas Coun        37-06.00         ND  
 -- Kline, Andy               11 Fort Collins        46-06.00         ND  
 -- Wagner, Rj                11 Elizabeth Hi        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Davidson, Reece           10 Faith Christ        38-08.00         ND  
 -- Mittlestedter, Troy       10 Legacy High         37-06.75         ND  
 -- Paulson, Logan            12 Legacy High         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Grantham, Blake           12 Jefferson Ac        41-11.00         ND  
 -- Fannin, Brenden           11 Legacy High         41-09.25         ND  
 -- Gould, Drew               10 Denver East         31-09.50         ND  
 -- Gonzales, Max             11 Cherokee Tra        41-11.00         ND  
 -- Cue, Thomas               12 Legend High         41-09.50         ND  
 -- Hersey, Daniel            12 Legend High         42-00.50         ND  
 -- Nugent, Drake              9 Highlands Ra        42-05.50         ND  
 -- Walker, Jaden              9 Highlands Ra        38-05.00         ND  
 -- Pearson, Kason            11 Heritage Hig        38-06.00         ND  
 -- Fross, Tyler              11 Highlands Ra        40-06.50         ND  
 -- Hopkins, Jessie           10 Denver East         29-00.00         ND  
 -- Wood, Tyler               11 Horizon High        36-02.00         ND  
 -- Congram, Anthony          12 Holy Family         37-05.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joens, Parker             12 Platte Valle          156-05     163-04   10   
  2 Walters, Clae             12 Pomona High           150-02     156-06    8   
  3 Condill, Jacob            12 Chaparral Hi          157-04     152-09    7   
  4 Horning, Zachary          12 Sangre de Cr          142-07     151-03    6   
  5 Lux, Avery                12 Fossil Ridge        40-03.50     150-01    5   
  6 Kline, Andy               11 Fort Collins        40-06.50     149-02    4   
  7 Colbray, Marco            12 Rocky Mounta          148-03     149-00    3   
  8 Holt, Ryan                11 ThunderRidge          140-08     147-09    2   
  9 Green, Justin             12 Rocky Mounta        45-03.50     144-08    1   
 10 Estrada, Ruben            11 Cherokee Tra          143-05     141-05  
 11 Duckworth, James          12 ThunderRidge          137-11     140-01  
 12 Akers, Nathan             11 Ponderosa Hi          130-07     138-10  
 13 Downs, Sheldon            12 Palmer High           145-02     136-10  
 14 Baladez, James            12 Platte Valle          133-03     135-10  
 15 Pino, Aron                12 Littleton Hi          139-11     135-07  
 16 Micale, Brandon           11 Pomona High           132-10     133-09  
 17 Creps, Ezekiel            10 Pomona High           136-04     133-06  
 18 Black, Mitch              10 Faith Christ          132-08     132-03  
 19 Moss, Robert              11 Grandview Hi        25-04.50     130-07  
 20 Hatfield-Woodard, Tyler   11 Littleton Hi          137-02     129-11  
 21 Homuth, Colton            11 Castle View           126-05     129-10  
 22 Klos, Jared               12 Castle View           141-01     129-06  
 23 Heater, James             10 Roosevelt Hi          128-02     129-03  
 24 Williams, Trevor          10 Rock Canyon           126-07     128-11  
 25 Nelson, Tyler              9 Douglas Coun        34-08.50     128-09  
 26 Castro, Clayton           10 Fort Collins          127-01     128-03  
 27 Schwab, Conner            12 Legacy High           126-02     127-05  
 28 Rasmussen, Cage           10 Chaparral Hi          128-03     125-08  
 29 Lopez, Isaac              11 Pomona High         33-00.50     125-02  
 -- Jornod, Spencer           11 Legend High           120-06         ND  
 -- Algene, Alex              12 Mountain Vis           99-08         ND  
 -- Silva, Dante               9 Mullen High           119-00         ND  
 -- Barela, Eric              12 Palmer High           122-10         ND  
 -- Youngblood, John          11 Mullen High           119-00         ND  
 -- Yagey, Alec               11 Mountain Vis           96-02         ND  
 -- Hall, Kyle                10 Palisade Hig          105-00         ND  
 -- DeSeviere, Sam            11 Mullen High           121-05         ND  
 -- Thomas, Christian         11 Rock Canyon           109-04         ND  
 -- DeRock, Mikey             10 Roosevelt Hi          132-09         ND  
 -- Fredrickson, Blake        10 Rock Canyon           110-00         ND  
 -- Benson, Zack              12 Sterling Hig          114-00         ND  
 -- Ashley, Kyle              12 ThunderRidge          123-09         ND  
 -- Kammerzel, Andrew         12 Roosevelt Hi          123-10         ND  
 -- Land, Jeremiah            11 Platte Valle          115-08         ND  
 -- Martin, Andrew            10 Vista Peak H           81-11         ND  
 -- Laughlin, Bryce           10 Palmer High           111-04         ND  
 -- Cedillo, Cristian          9 Vista Peak H           81-11         ND  
 -- Thone (Green), Steven     11 Ponderosa Hi          126-09         ND  
 -- Wagner, Rj                11 Elizabeth Hi          119-00         ND  
 -- Brockman, Elijah          11 Eaglecrest H          118-00         ND  
 -- Davidson, Reece           10 Faith Christ          118-08         ND  
 -- Frye, Bryan               10 Discovery Ca          114-07         ND  
 -- Jones, Colin              11 Douglas Coun          110-09         ND  
 -- Miller, Adam              11 Fossil Ridge          117-11         ND  
 -- Hale, Mitchel             11 Fountain-For          124-03         ND  
 -- Schulstad, Zac            12 Faith Christ          123-03         ND  
 -- Riley, Hayden             10 Fort Collins        13-04.50         ND  
 -- McClure, Travis           12 Chaparral Hi          112-07         ND  
 -- Retland, Mike             12 Aurora Centr        34-07.50         ND  
 -- Cain, Spencer             12 Cherokee Tra          113-03         ND  
 -- Martens, Steven           11 Air Academy         16-07.50         ND  
 -- Morse, Tabor              12 Air Academy           118-02         ND  
 -- Grant-Cobb, Reese         10 Denver East           114-04         ND  
 -- Hopkins, Jessie           10 Denver East            70-01         ND  
 -- Ridley, Donovan           12 Cherokee Tra          123-04         ND  
 -- Gould, Drew               10 Denver East            75-05         ND  
 -- Grantham, Blake           12 Jefferson Ac        03-09.50         ND  
 -- Wood, Tyler               11 Horizon High          107-01         ND  
 -- Hagen, Dalton             12 Jefferson Ac           98-10         ND  
 -- Sloan, Nick               11 Holy Family           117-04         ND  
 -- Small, Savon              12 Horizon High          121-08         ND  
 -- Williams, Brian           12 Legacy High            96-07         ND  
 -- Hersey, Daniel            12 Legend High           122-07         ND  
 -- Schwartzman, Ryan         12 Jefferson Ac           95-06         ND  
 -- Touchton, Connor          12 Legacy High           101-10         ND  
 -- Schultz, Alex             11 Grandview Hi          115-03         ND  
 -- Auman, Allen              12 Heritage Hig          121-08         ND  
 -- Stewart, Darius           12 Fountain-For          122-09         ND  
 -- Traylor, De'Von           12 Fountain-For          153-02         ND  
 -- Vogel, Taylor             10 Highlands Ra        15-03.50         ND  
 -- Marcello, Nicholas        12 Holy Family           116-11         ND  
 -- Fross, Tyler              11 Highlands Ra          108-01         ND  
 -- Nugent, Drake              9 Highlands Ra        13-07.50         ND