Meet Program

Glenwood Springs Demon Invitational - 4/15/2017                
                               Glenwood Springs                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:52.42  2009        Glenwood Springs                           
State Record:  1:43.85  1996        George Washington                          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cedaredge High School  'A'                                NT 
  4  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        2:11.10 
     1) 789 Jaeger, Madelyn 10          2) 787 Macias, Amy 9              
     3) 133 Macias, Damaris 11          4) 790 Marin Garcia, Maria 10     
  5  West Grand High School  'A'                          2:13.10 
     1) 732 Pesch, Rheann 12            2) 283 Almgren, Sydney 12         
     3) 676 Willson, Gabby 12           4) 558 Jones, Morgan 10           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Moffat County High School  'A'                       2:08.49 
     1) 177 Olinger, Megan 9            2) 350 Steele, Jaidyn 10          
     3) 179 Timmer, Jenna 9             4) 478 Durham, Kaylee 12          
  3  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                   2:06.34 
     1) 861 Brown, Brittany 12          2) 375 Saunders, Kari 10          
     3) 374 Hackworthy, Annmarie 9      4) 492 Mueller, Nichole 10        
  4  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     2:04.49 
     1) 464 Black, Hailey 10            2) 465 Johnson, Katelyn 9         
     3) 336 Wells, MacKenzie 11         4) 431 Garcia, Ashlynn 12         
  5  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    2:04.97 
     1) 260 Gasaway, Kourtney 12        2) 147 Moser, Ellie 11            
     3) 148 Prough, Reese 12            4) 766 Worline, Emily 10          
  6  Aspen High School  'A'                               2:07.58 
     1) 106 Ferlisi, Anastasia 10       2) 313 Pattillo, Adair 12         
     3) 314 Rosa, Dominque 10           4) 315 Sanchez, Cliara 12         
  7  Rifle High School  'A'                               2:08.61 
     1) 275 Arnold, Lauren 12           2) 843 Clark, Riley 10            
     3) 366 Flynn, Kailey 9             4) 700 Green, Amanda 10           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Summit High School  'A'                              2:03.82 
     1) 496 Brown, Courtney 9           2) 231 Drabik, Hannah 9           
     3) 867 Frick, Hailey 11            4) 232 Piehl, Jenna 11            
  2  Basalt High School  'A'                              1:57.89 
     1) 110 Alvarado, Nicole 11         2) 248 Ash, Morgan 11             
     3) 111 Cabrera, Michell 11         4) 708 Maniscalchi, Alyssa 11     
  3  Palisade High School  'A'                            1:57.00 
     1) 361 Bittner, Cassidy 9          2) 925 MacAskill, Alex 10         
     3) 194 Richardson, Laura 12        4) 195 Tucker, Emily 11           
  4  Montrose High School  'A'                            1:53.21 
     1) 184 Replogle, Jade 9            2) 269 Sherwood, Katie 10         
     3) 987 Rycenga, Kelsey 9           4) 356 Renfrow, Abigail 10        
  5  Paonia High School  'A'                              1:54.83 
  6  Soroco High School  'A'                              1:57.09 
     1) 219 Bruner, DaKota 12           2) 370 Bruner, Kourtney 9         
     3) 727 Constine, Cassie 12         4) 85 Veilleux, Chloe 10          
  7  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          1:58.00 
     1) 453 Martinez, Santana 11        2) 683 Harlow, Kaitlyn 12         
     3) 426 Krueger, Jaycelyn 11        4) 518 Harlow, Paige 11           
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:03.42  2012        Glenwood Springs                          
State Record:   9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Montrose High School  'A'                           10:27.99 
     1) 61 Chandler, Madeline 10        2) 541 Cook, Lauren 12            
     3) 62 Greiner, Hadley 9            4) 63 Motley, Zoe 10              
  2  Basalt High School  'A'                             10:43.71 
     1) 7 Gillis, Lily 9                2) 447 Maley, Megan 10            
     3) 9 Robinson, Carly 11            4) 509 White, Becca 11            
  3  Cedaredge High School  'A'                          10:56.28 
  4  Paonia High School  'A'                             10:57.73 
  5  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         11:06.68 
     1) 254 Greene, Cassandra 11        2) 958 Sanchez, Gladis 12         
     3) 323 Zuniga, Denise 9            4) 454 Wenzel, Alyssa 10          
  6  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   11:07.21 
     1) 35 Kaufman, Eleanor 9           2) 907 Richardson, Serena 11      
     3) 533 Rahmeier, Emma 10           4) 530 Buchanan, Ashley 10        
  7  Delta High School  'A'                              11:23.63 
     1) 457 Atchley, Beki 10            2) 520 Hollenbeck, Hana 9         
     3) 18 Richards, Anha 11            4) 19 Urquhart, Chaycelynn 9      
  8  Meeker High School  'A'                             11:36.68 
     1) 535 Eskelson, Julia 12          2) 50 Meszaros, Briar 10          
     3) 983 Watt, Avery 11              4) 909 Williams, Sierra 11        
  9  Grand Valley High School  'A'                       11:49.73 
     1) 44 Satterfield, Elisabeth 11    2) 45 Wilkie, Cheryl 9            
     3) 469 Beckington, Rhiannon 9      4) 43 McClung, Lohgan 12          
 10  West Grand High School  'A'                               NT 
     1) 731 Barnes, Destiny 9           2) 503 Eggers, Isabelle 9         
     3) 559 Zagone, Hannah 9            4) 103 Gregory, Jessica 9         
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:06.17  2000        Glenwood Springs                           
State Record:  7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delta High School  'A'                               8:40.95 
     1) 523 Freed, Logan 11             2) 524 Johnson, Tre 12            
     3) 525 Lujan, Syni 10              4) 461 Wear, Jacob 11             
  2  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        8:43.83 
     1) 26 Buechel, David 11            2) 1040 Grewe, Matthew 10         
     3) 28 Neifert, Jack 11             4) 400 Papadopoulos, John 10      
  3  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     8:45.64 
     1) 528 Boggs, Bryce 10             2) 401 Haraway, Dalton 11         
     3) 402 Przystup, Kyle 11           4) 529 Spomer, Ben 11             
  4  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    8:57.32 
     1) 40 Humble, Andrew 10            2) 38 Flentge, Reed 10            
     3) 341 Ortiz, Daniel 12            4) 403 Zavala, Jorge 10           
  5  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          9:05.78 
     1) 955 Hernandez, Jan 10           2) 427 Morgan, Jacob 12           
     3) 519 Briceno, Jose 11            4) 456 White, Adrian 12           
  6  Paonia High School  'A'                              9:14.72 
  7  Rifle High School  'A'                               9:19.78 
     1) 413 Crispin, Oscar 11           2) 550 Church, Tyler 9            
     3) 415 Steinhoff, Matthew 11       4) 551 Heil, Nicholas 9           
  8  Basalt High School  'A'                              9:19.82 
     1) 387 Albright, Leighton 10       2) 10 Bruce, Tucker 9             
     3) 12 Rivera Pena, Pablo 12        4) 510 White, Cullen 12           
  9  Moffat County High School  'A'                       9:20.00 
     1) 538 Debar, Jeremiah 9           2) 407 Driggs, Tyler 11           
     3) 480 Duarte, Ruben 11            4) 352 Jensen, Colin 11           
 10  Montrose High School  'A'                            9:20.00 
     1) 544 Graff, Sean 9               2) 545 Hughes, Wyatt 11           
     3) 1062 Lucero, Cole 11            4) 411 Rhoderick, Aaron 11        
 11  Aspen High School  'A'                              10:03.38 
     1) 506 Chesner, Will 11            2) 507 Locke, Liam 12             
     3) 1023 Mehall, Keegan 12          4) 508 Uhfielder, David 11        
 12  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                  10:20.00 
     1) 1076 Foster, John 10            2) 770 Bradley, James 11          
     3) 1078 Bush, Josh 9               4) 1079 Sias, Finn 9              
 13  West Grand High School  'A'                         10:29.74 
     1) 561 Knight, Jordan 10           2) 504 Lengel, Joseph 12          
     3) 560 Castillo, Angel 9           4) 423 Miller, Garrett 11         
 14  Roaring Fork High School  'A'                       10:34.80 
 15  Cedaredge High School  'A'                                NT 
 16  North Park High School  'A'                               NT 
     1) 68 Martin, Will 9               2) 360 Florell, Ben 10            
     3) 69 Schmidt, Destry 9            4) 67 Fletcher, Waylan 10         
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15.09  1991        Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs             
State Record:  13.23  1996        Dominique Calloway, Denver South             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    280 Rohde, Aubrey                 12 Steamboat Sp          20.10 
  3    249 Williams, Kaylin              11 Basalt High           18.80 
  4    269 Sherwood, Katie               10 Montrose Hig          17.70 
  5    275 Arnold, Lauren                12 Rifle High S          17.89 
  6    263 Madden, Victoria              10 Glenwood Spr          18.91 
  7    253 Crawford, Makenzie            10 Coal Ridge H          20.12 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    282 Mason, Katie                  12 Summit High              NT 
  2    250 Gonzalez, Violet               9 Cedaredge Hi          20.09 
  3    216 Salinas, Cindy                12 Roaring Fork          18.77 
  4    265 Rigsby, Kylyn                 12 Grand Valley          17.52 
  5    273 Palmer, McKenna               11 Paonia High           17.90 
  6    267 Dinwiddie, Julia               9 Meeker High           19.00 
  7    283 Almgren, Sydney               12 West Grand H          20.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    278 Klouw, Jordan                 11 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  2    248 Ash, Morgan                   11 Basalt High           19.96 
  3    268 Hartman, Camille              10 Montrose Hig          18.68 
  4    255 St. Peter, Kaley              10 Delta High S          17.29 
  5    252 Tullis, Emily                 10 Cedaredge Hi          18.00 
  6    259 Rodriguez, Calista            10 Fruita Monum          19.14 
  7    247 Andrade, Samantha              9 Basalt High           20.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    276 Demann, Emilee                10 Rifle High S             NT 
  2    274 Van Vleet, Courtney           12 Paonia High           19.85 
  3    260 Gasaway, Kourtney             12 Glenwood Spr          18.65 
  4    277 Rossi, Mattie                 11 Soroco High           16.60 
  5    149 Rosenmerkel, Ally             10 Glenwood Spr          18.06 
  6    266 Burke, Peyton                 12 Meeker High           19.25 
  7    254 Greene, Cassandra             11 Coal Ridge H          21.87 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    258 Kohls, Kenley                  9 Fruita Monum             NT 
  2    271 Quintana, Esperanza            9 Palisade Hig          19.78 
  3    272 Eaton, Alexandra              10 Paonia High           18.63 
  4    262 Kellogg, Sequoia              10 Glenwood Spr          15.93 
  5    281 Confer, Anna                   9 Summit High           18.28 
  6    251 Kehmeier, Makayla              9 Cedaredge Hi          19.41 
  7    279 Malacinski, Annika            10 Steamboat Sp          22.25 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1        Applegate, Jenna              11 Eagle Valley             NT 
  2    270 Norton, Kaya                   9 Palisade Hig          19.48 
  3    193 Norton, Reese                 11 Palisade Hig          18.63 
  4    256 Crabb, Charise                12 Eagle Valley          15.57 
  5    257 Huffman, Martha               11 Eagle Valley          18.52 
  6    261 Hollenback, Morgan            11 Glenwood Spr          19.47 
  7    264 Young, Catherine              12 Glenwood Spr          23.17 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.25  2005        Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley                    
State Record:  13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    301 Haas, Zane                    10 Palisade Hig          20.51 
  3    291 Hernandez, Tony               10 Eagle Valley          17.79 
  4    292 Trotter, Harrison             11 Eagle Valley          16.15 
  5    290 Byers, Beau                   12 Delta High S          16.16 
  6    304 Webber, Marshall              10 Rangely High          18.08 
  7    299 Triesch, Chris                 9 Montrose Hig          20.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    302 Mattingley, Jacob              9 Palisade Hig          20.38 
  3    303 McKinney, Mark                10 Palisade Hig          17.74 
  4    300 Fletcher, Blayden             11 North Park H          16.02 
  5    294 Risner, Bryce                 10 Glenwood Spr          16.29 
  6    295 Uyehara, Kai                  11 Glenwood Spr          18.14 
  7    309 Hansen, Connor                 9 Steamboat Sp          21.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    288 Sandels, Gus                  12 Cedaredge Hi          20.30 
  3    312 Keller, Daniel                12 Summit High           17.47 
  4    307 Thompson, Justin              11 Roaring Fork          15.89 
  5    124 Nalley, James                 12 Coal Ridge H          16.87 
  6    285 Williams, Ben                  9 Basalt High           18.16 
  7    311 Creen, Brennan                10 Summit High           21.83 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    296 Wolf, Jacob                   10 Glenwood Spr          20.24 
  3    298 Booth, Tylan                  12 Montrose Hig          17.46 
  4    293 Crowley, Aj                   11 Glenwood Spr          15.84 
  5    289 Allen, Dylan                  11 Coal Ridge H          16.89 
  6    284 Ceja, Roman                   12 Basalt High           18.60 
  7    308 Andersen, Ben                 12 Steamboat Sp          22.12 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    287 Morgan, Zak                   11 Cedaredge Hi          19.52 
  3    305 Demann, Max                   12 Rifle High S          17.13 
  4    306 Germain, Jasper               11 Roaring Fork          15.64 
  5    286 Mendoza, Danny                11 Cedaredge Hi          17.00 
  6    297 Atkin, Jared                  10 Moffat Count          18.82 
  7    310 Rowse, Lucas                  10 Steamboat Sp             NT 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.27  4/16/2016   Kayla Pinnt, Moffat Count                    
State Record:  11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, Washington                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    177 Olinger, Megan                 9 Moffat Count          15.37 
  3    121 Dunn, Samantha                11 Coal Ridge H          14.30 
  4    216 Salinas, Cindy                12 Roaring Fork          13.70 
  5    195 Tucker, Emily                 11 Palisade Hig          13.74 
  6    179 Timmer, Jenna                  9 Moffat Count          14.34 
  7    242 Jimenez, Juliana               9 West Grand H          15.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    133 Macias, Damaris               11 Eagle Valley          15.29 
  3    139 Smith, Kaylee                 11 Fruita Monum          14.30 
  4    194 Richardson, Laura             12 Palisade Hig          13.59 
  5    178 Swindler, Stephanie            9 Moffat Count          13.75 
  6    241 Corrales, Ralin               11 West Grand H          14.51 
  7    116 Bulbulian, Darrian            10 Cedaredge Hi          15.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    233 Reddell, Julia                 9 Summit High              NT 
  2    126 Gieck, Madison                 9 Delta High S          15.20 
  3    111 Cabrera, Michell              11 Basalt High           14.28 
  4    122 Kotz, Dana                    12 Coal Ridge H          13.58 
  5    137 Erekson, Autum                11 Fruita Monum          13.76 
  6    147 Moser, Ellie                  11 Glenwood Spr          14.53 
  7    237 Donoho, Catherine              9 Vail Christi          15.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    225 Congdon, Julia                11 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  2    190 Johnson, Devynn               10 North Park H          15.10 
  3    193 Norton, Reese                 11 Palisade Hig          14.27 
  4    214 Contreras, Jazmin             12 Roaring Fork          13.57 
  5    208 Carter, Anna                  10 Rifle High S          13.76 
  6    200 Miller, Emily                 10 Paonia High           14.55 
  7    143 Echavarria, Jamie              9 Glenwood Spr          15.55 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    206 Filfred, Mikayla              12 Rangely High             NT 
  2    144 Hunter, Brooke                10 Glenwood Spr          15.03 
  3    149 Rosenmerkel, Ally             10 Glenwood Spr          14.25 
  4    152 Warren, Saylor                11 Glenwood Spr          13.52 
  5    210 Phillips, Delaney              9 Rifle High S          13.88 
  6    188 Douthit, Allie                10 North Park H          14.57 
  7    151 Steen, Audrey                  9 Glenwood Spr          15.60 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    172 Lasker, Tori                  10 Meeker High              NT 
  2    232 Piehl, Jenna                  11 Summit High           15.02 
  3    138 Hale, Lauren                  12 Fruita Monum          14.19 
  4    166 Pittman, Jordyn                9 Grand Valley          13.50 
  5    171 Casias, Loran                 12 Meeker High           13.90 
  6    117 Young, Summer                  9 Cedaredge Hi          14.61 
  7    132 Delgado, Sheila               12 Eagle Valley          15.60 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    231 Drabik, Hannah                 9 Summit High              NT 
  2    153 Yarrow, Gracie                 9 Glenwood Spr          15.00 
  3    238 Spangler, Ava                 10 Vail Christi          14.13 
  4    110 Alvarado, Nicole              11 Basalt High           13.49 
  5    148 Prough, Reese                 12 Glenwood Spr          13.91 
  6    189 Elze, Marti                   11 North Park H          14.65 
  7    127 Oliver, Jade                   9 Delta High S          16.03 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    205 Filfred, Chloe                 9 Rangely High          18.90 
  2    183 Replogle, Brooke              11 Montrose Hig          14.98 
  3    226 Craigen, Maddie                9 Steamboat Sp          14.12 
  4    243 Ritschard, Sydney             11 West Grand H          13.37 
  5    227 Moos, Erica                   11 Steamboat Sp          13.91 
  6    219 Bruner, DaKota                12 Soroco High           14.70 
  7    145 Iverson, Maddie               12 Glenwood Spr          16.03 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    146 Mireles, Ashley               12 Glenwood Spr          17.61 
  2    106 Ferlisi, Anastasia            10 Aspen High S          14.90 
  3    131 Cavaliero, Kaikea             10 Eagle Valley          14.12 
  4    184 Replogle, Jade                 9 Montrose Hig          13.26 
  5    209 Droegemeier, Carly            12 Rifle High S          14.01 
  6    215 Ettelson, Kira                 9 Roaring Fork          14.77 
  7    221 Holliday, Kaci                 9 Soroco High           16.23 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    220 Hayes, Hannah                 10 Soroco High           16.51 
  2    204 Cochrane, Makenze             10 Rangely High          14.89 
  3    173 Luce, Kasandra                10 Meeker High           14.11 
  4    199 Anderson, Sophia              12 Paonia High           12.87 
  5    167 Sackett, Ryley                 9 Grand Valley          14.07 
  6    112 Revilla, Estefany              9 Basalt High           14.81 
  7    150 Shanahan, Kate                 9 Glenwood Spr          16.27 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.75  1998        Corky Stark, Rifle                           
State Record:  10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Ft. Collins                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    186 Cornejo, Jonathan             10 Montrose Hig          13.46 
  3    125 Ramirez, Raul                 11 Coal Ridge H          12.66 
  4    158 Gair, Luke                    10 Glenwood Spr          11.71 
  5    180 Klimper, Mikinzie             11 Moffat Count          11.89 
  6    114 Rivera, Nathan                10 Basalt High           12.69 
  7    169 Jones, Hunter                 12 Grand Valley          13.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    181 Moore, Daniel                 11 Moffat Count          13.27 
  3    240 Hilty, Alex                   10 Vail Christi          12.58 
  4    198 Pratt, Tanner                 12 Palisade Hig          11.65 
  5    157 Bartnik, Kuba                  9 Glenwood Spr          11.97 
  6    203 Mautz, Triston                12 Paonia High           12.76 
  7    108 Appleby, Ben                  10 Aspen High S          13.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    170 Wells, Nick                   11 Grand Valley             NT 
  2    488 Ochko, Travis                  9 Roaring Fork          13.20 
  3    164 Sanchez, Joshua               10 Glenwood Spr          12.48 
  4    185 Ancell, Logan                 10 Montrose Hig          11.64 
  5    196 Erickson, Sam                 12 Palisade Hig          12.02 
  6    161 Mariano, Luis                 11 Glenwood Spr          12.78 
  7    223 Iacovetto, Sam                 9 Soroco High           13.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    239 Dolan, Zach                   10 Vail Christi             NT 
  2    187 Simmons, Cole                  9 Montrose Hig          13.15 
  3    135 Arteaga, Elvin                11 Eagle Valley          12.34 
  4    163 Olson, Gavin                  10 Glenwood Spr          11.63 
  5    141 Belshe, Max                    9 Fruita Monum          12.03 
  6    136 Turner, Matthew                9 Eagle Valley          12.78 
  7    156 Arroyo, Orlando                9 Glenwood Spr          13.55 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    212 De La Rosa, Brian             11 Rifle High S             NT 
  2    201 Burns, Jesse                  10 Paonia High           13.15 
  3    128 Meraz, Reyes                  12 Delta High S          12.33 
  4    115 Williams, Noah                11 Basalt High           11.55 
  5    118 Camp, Wyatt                   10 Cedaredge Hi          12.05 
  6    230 Reece, Canon                  11 Steamboat Sp          12.80 
  7    154 Adams, Aj                      9 Glenwood Spr          13.68 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1        Rowan, Cade                   10 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  2    160 Lopez, Dimitri                 9 Glenwood Spr          13.15 
  3    174 Brown, Cole                   12 Meeker High           12.21 
  4    142 Gisner, Cason                 10 Fruita Monum          11.55 
  5    129 Mora, David                   12 Delta High S          12.06 
  6    113 Arce, Luis                    11 Basalt High           12.86 
  7    168 Flores, Carlos                10 Grand Valley          13.75 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1    211 Cotner, Tanner                 9 Rifle High S             NT 
  2    175 Kracht, Andy                  10 Meeker High           13.13 
  3    245 Watermann, Luke               11 West Grand H          12.20 
  4    140 Behrens, Konrad               12 Fruita Monum          11.44 
  5    134 Aragon, Alejandro             10 Eagle Valley          12.10 
  6    213 Schanche, Bryce               10 Rifle High S          12.87 
  7    236 Shell, London                 10 Summit High           14.01 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1    244 McAllister, Grady             11 West Grand H             NT 
  2    176 Stagg, Jorgen                 10 Meeker High           13.08 
  3    123 Gerber, Hunter                12 Coal Ridge H          12.20 
  4    119 Grant, Ty                     11 Cedaredge Hi          11.44 
  5    124 Nalley, James                 12 Coal Ridge H          12.10 
  6    109 Gerbaz, Marcus                 9 Aspen High S          12.90 
  7    162 McGill, Ethan                 12 Glenwood Spr          14.14 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1    234 Dalrymple, Gabe                9 Summit High              NT 
  2    191 Carlstrom, Bryce              10 North Park H          13.04 
  3    207 Allred, Troy                  12 Rangely High          12.20 
  4    197 Kenward, Zaccre               12 Palisade Hig          11.31 
  5    202 Johnson, Jonas                11 Paonia High           12.12 
  6    155 Araiza, Edvan                  9 Glenwood Spr          12.95 
  7    217 Candela, Charlie               9 Roaring Fork          14.19 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1    246 Williams, Ashton               9 West Grand H          17.89 
  2    222 Estes, Nic                     9 Soroco High           13.02 
  3    229 Gollnick, Zach                11 Steamboat Sp          12.17 
  4    120 Swoffer, Isaac                12 Cedaredge Hi          11.27 
  5    130 Webster, Tanner               11 Delta High S          12.12 
  6    224 Koler, Jesse                   9 Soroco High           12.96 
  7    228 Bogan, James                   9 Steamboat Sp          14.81 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1    192 Elze, Ben                      9 North Park H          16.48 
  2    218 Lucus, David                  10 Roaring Fork          13.00 
  3    182 Silva, Victor                 10 Moffat Count          12.17 
  4    107 Abarca, Sunday                12 Aspen High S          10.85 
  5    235 Robinson, Eric                12 Summit High           12.13 
  6    165 Sickles, Max                  12 Glenwood Spr          13.00 
  7    159 Kennedy, Rowen                 9 Glenwood Spr          15.18 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:46.44  4/12/2014   Eagle Valley High School, Eagle Valley     
                        M Asmussen, M Sisson, L Thorpe, C Volkmer         
State Record:  1:38.09  2007        George Washington                          
 Meet Record:  1:46.44  4/12/2014   Eagle Valley High School, Eagle Valley     
                        M Asmussen, M Sisson, L Thorpe, C Volkmer         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        2:06.59 
     1) 132 Delgado, Sheila 12          2) 790 Marin Garcia, Maria 10     
     3) 789 Jaeger, Madelyn 10          4) 712 Trivonova, Didi 10         
  4  Summit High School  'A'                              2:00.54 
     1) 231 Drabik, Hannah 9            2) 867 Frick, Hailey 11           
     3) 282 Mason, Katie 12             4) 232 Piehl, Jenna 11            
  5  Basalt High School  'A'                              2:03.51 
     1) 247 Andrade, Samantha 9         2) 112 Revilla, Estefany 9        
     3) 9 Robinson, Carly 11            4) 509 White, Becca 11            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Delta High School  'A'                               1:57.20 
     1) 457 Atchley, Beki 10            2) 327 Baier, Emily 12            
     3) 459 Rodriguez, Katalina 11      4) 255 St. Peter, Kaley 10        
  3  Rifle High School  'A'                               1:56.19 
     1) 210 Phillips, Delaney 9         2) 367 Holmes, Halie 10           
     3) 209 Droegemeier, Carly 12       4) 208 Carter, Anna 10            
  4  Palisade High School  'A'                            1:55.00 
     1) 361 Bittner, Cassidy 9          2) 925 MacAskill, Alex 10         
     3) 194 Richardson, Laura 12        4) 195 Tucker, Emily 11           
  5  West Grand High School  'A'                          1:55.44 
     1) 241 Corrales, Ralin 11          2) 876 Murphy, Jacey 12           
     3) 502 DeSanti, Emma 9             4) 243 Ritschard, Sydney 11       
  6  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                   1:56.99 
     1) 226 Craigen, Maddie 9           2) 376 Wedel, Ingrid 9            
     3) 279 Malacinski, Annika 10       4) 227 Moos, Erica 11             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moffat County High School  'A'                       1:52.86 
     1) 349 Samuelson, Emma 12          2) 178 Swindler, Stephanie 9      
     3) 179 Timmer, Jenna 9             4) 351 Timmer, Josie 11           
  2  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    1:52.29 
     1) 260 Gasaway, Kourtney 12        2) 263 Madden, Victoria 10        
     3) 531 Kellogg, Sedona 11          4) 907 Richardson, Serena 11      
  3  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          1:50.80 
     1) 322 Wright, Emily 11            2) 122 Kotz, Dana 12              
     3) 453 Martinez, Santana 11        4) 455 Wood, Faith 12             
  4  Montrose High School  'A'                            1:47.58 
     1) 356 Renfrow, Abigail 10         2) 184 Replogle, Jade 9           
     3) 481 Casebier, Katie 12          4) 355 Minerich, Madisyn 11       
  5  Paonia High School  'A'                              1:49.85 
  6  Meeker High School  'A'                              1:51.18 
     1) 171 Casias, Loran 12            2) 173 Luce, Kasandra 10          
     3) 692 Luce, Kristin 10            4) 909 Williams, Sierra 11        
  7  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     1:52.35 
     1) 137 Erekson, Autum 11           2) 334 Parks, Katie 11            
     3) 335 Rigsby, Bailey 9            4) 527 Hubbard, Sophia 10         
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:32.20  2011        Fruita Monument                            
State Record:  1:25.59  2007        George Washington                          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Basalt High School  'A'                              1:46.28 
     1) 113 Arce, Luis 11               2) 317 Lopez, Ernesto 11          
     3) 285 Williams, Ben 9             4) 318 Pagan, Zach 9              
  4  Soroco High School  'A'                              1:40.07 
     1) 371 Ashley, Harrison 11         2) 490 Redmond, Grant 10          
     3) 442 Reynen, Cody 12             4) 373 Veilleux, Brandon 12       
  5  Rifle High School  'A'                               1:42.18 
     1) 368 Fletchall, Brandon 11       2) 305 Demann, Max 12             
     3) 487 Borja, Jose 11              4) 441 Lopez, Joel 10             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  West Grand High School  'A'                          1:39.11 
     1) 505 Rosas-Valente, Jose 9       2) 743 DeMattos, Gabe 10          
     3) 245 Watermann, Luke 11          4) 678 O'Hotto, Joshua 11         
  3  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        1:37.61 
     1) 135 Arteaga, Elvin 11           2) 332 Erickson, Samuel 12        
     3) 430 Carlson, Kevin 9            4) 331 Castillo, Miguel 10        
  4  Montrose High School  'A'                            1:36.92 
     1) 358 Gleason, Darren 12          2) 917 Bayley, Matthew 12         
     3) 357 Egbert, Caleb 11            4) 185 Ancell, Logan 10           
  5  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                   1:37.24 
     1) 494 Archuleta, Cruz 12          2) 377 Clemente, Kline 11         
     3) 229 Gollnick, Zach 11           4) 728 Labriola, Ethan 12         
  6  North Park High School  'A'                          1:38.28 
     1) 695 Martin, Nic 11              2) 722 Brown, Kason 12            
     3) 191 Carlstrom, Bryce 10         4) 723 Pizana, Noel 12            
  7  Vail Christian High School  'A'                      1:39.78 
     1) 499 Brausch, Keaton 10          2) 381 Kinsella, Kellen 10        
     3) 730 Koller, Ej 10               4) 382 Sticksel, Hayden 9         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moffat County High School  'A'                       1:36.43 
     1) 180 Klimper, Mikinzie 11        2) 619 Hildebrandt, Keenan 12     
     3) 540 Wade, Grant 11              4) 182 Silva, Victor 10           
  2  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          1:34.87 
     1) 684 Power, Jeffery 12           2) 776 Espinoza, Jonathan 12      
     3) 123 Gerber, Hunter 12           4) 324 Contreras, Ezequiel 11     
  3  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    1:33.71 
     1) 342 Peralta, Miguel 12          2) 158 Gair, Luke 10              
     3) 343 Villegas, Ismael 12         4) 163 Olson, Gavin 10            
  4  Cedaredge High School  'A'                           1:32.65 
  5  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     1:33.08 
     1) 337 Arcand, Evan 12             2) 140 Behrens, Konrad 12         
     3) 142 Gisner, Cason 10            4) 715 Rigsby, Gunner 12          
  6  Palisade High School  'A'                            1:34.32 
     1) 71 Dillon, Connor 12            2) 196 Erickson, Sam 12           
     3) 197 Kenward, Zaccre 12          4) 198 Pratt, Tanner 12           
  7  Delta High School  'A'                               1:35.10 
     1) 290 Byers, Beau 12              2) 428 Kaighn, Jason 12           
     3) 129 Mora, David 12              4) 328 Ontiveros, Ab 12           
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:17.92  2002        Carline Cretti, Roaring Fork               
State Record:  4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     45 Wilkie, Cheryl                 9 Grand Valley        6:38.50 
  2     34 Bonsack, Payton               11 Glenwood Spr        6:38.98 
  3     95 Jardon, Josie                  9 Summit High         6:39.00 
  4     13 Hatheway, Grace                9 Cedaredge Hi        6:39.55 
  5     17 Arias, Jaspe                  10 Delta High S        6:44.90 
  6     75 Schwieterman, Katya            9 Paonia High         6:45.48 
  7     70 Sofish, Maria                 12 Palisade Hig        6:45.72 
  8     50 Meszaros, Briar               10 Meeker High         6:46.73 
  9     36 Spence, Josie                 11 Glenwood Spr        6:48.23 
 10     31 Pflug, Clarissa                9 Fruita Monum        6:51.15 
 11      2 Pattillo, Taylor              10 Aspen High S        6:52.11 
 12     44 Satterfield, Elisabeth        11 Grand Valley        6:53.38 
 13     74 Horn, Carly                    9 Paonia High         6:54.00 
 14     84 Dudley, Haleigh               10 Soroco High         6:54.01 
 15      1 Mickles, Austin               10 Aspen High S        7:00.26 
 16     14 Wagner, Briar                 10 Cedaredge Hi        7:00.81 
 17      8 Lambert, Sara                  9 Basalt High         7:18.03 
 18     25 Smith, Katie                  11 Eagle Valley        7:20.00 
 19     49 Kindler, Madison               9 Meeker High         7:25.62 
 20     30 Packard, Aspen                10 Fruita Monum        7:32.67 
 21    103 Gregory, Jessica               9 West Grand H        8:07.78 
 22     51 Thelen, Kiyoko                11 Meeker High              NT 
 23      3 Schenck, Dara                 12 Aspen High S             NT 
 24     80 Wagler, Sarah                 11 Rifle High S             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     96 Resignolo, Noelle             10 Summit High         5:33.64 
  2     24 Doan, Avery                   10 Eagle Valley        5:36.07 
  3     23 Blair, Joslin                  9 Eagle Valley        5:36.12 
  4     90 Congdon, Maggi                 9 Steamboat Sp        5:37.97 
  5     89 Boese, Winter                 10 Steamboat Sp        5:39.23 
  6     61 Chandler, Madeline            10 Montrose Hig        5:39.70 
  7     85 Veilleux, Chloe               10 Soroco High         5:43.07 
  8     55 Duzik, Mattie Jo              12 Moffat Count        5:45.59 
  9     63 Motley, Zoe                   10 Montrose Hig        5:52.53 
 10     56 Hippely, Liberty               9 Moffat Count        5:54.17 
 11      9 Robinson, Carly               11 Basalt High         5:58.24 
 12     62 Greiner, Hadley                9 Montrose Hig        6:02.93 
 13      7 Gillis, Lily                   9 Basalt High         6:05.02 
 14     94 Donovan, Morrison             10 Summit High         6:06.16 
 15     18 Richards, Anha                11 Delta High S        6:18.80 
 16     35 Kaufman, Eleanor               9 Glenwood Spr        6:22.51 
 17     43 McClung, Lohgan               12 Grand Valley        6:25.82 
 18     19 Urquhart, Chaycelynn           9 Delta High S        6:33.54 
 19     79 Sandoval, Jasmine             10 Rifle High S        6:34.25 
 20     29 Kincaid, Taylor                9 Fruita Monum        6:34.71 
 21     57 Villard, Allison               9 Moffat Count        6:36.51 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:23.90  4/16/2016   Ian Meek, Montrose Hig                     
State Record:  4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    102 O'Neil, Tommy                  9 Vail Christi        5:37.99 
  2     47 Mccormick, Blade               9 Grand Valley        5:38.81 
  3        Jones, Henri                   9 Roaring Fork        5:38.91 
  4     52 Beck, Matthew                 11 Meeker High         5:45.00 
  5     97 Cunningham, Wyatt             10 Summit High         5:47.00 
  6     99 Wescott, Sam                   9 Summit High         5:48.80 
  7    101 Kinsella, Kedrick             12 Vail Christi        5:49.41 
  8     67 Fletcher, Waylan              10 North Park H        5:54.34 
  9     68 Martin, Will                   9 North Park H        5:54.83 
 10     88 Veilleux, Brad                10 Soroco High         5:54.89 
 11     11 Leibell, Jeremy                9 Basalt High         5:55.00 
 12     87 Taing, Joshua                 10 Soroco High         5:56.99 
 13      5 Richardson, Jaydon            10 Aspen High S        5:59.57 
 14     69 Schmidt, Destry                9 North Park H        6:01.22 
 15     38 Flentge, Reed                 10 Glenwood Spr        6:04.00 
 16      6 Uhlfelder, Joshua             10 Aspen High S        6:09.85 
 17    105 Uren, James                   10 West Grand H        6:27.97 
 18    100 Ehrlich, Jordan               10 Vail Christi        6:30.00 
 19    104 Docheff, Cody                 10 West Grand H        6:53.86 
 20     32 Rivera, Dominick              11 Fruita Monum             NT 
 21      4 Galambos, Nick                10 Aspen High S             NT 
 22    390 Hellstrom, Victor             11 Cedaredge Hi             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     41 Kaufman, William              11 Glenwood Spr        5:00.00 
  2     73 Sauvage, Landon               11 Palisade Hig        5:01.64 
  3     72 Dillon, Parker                10 Palisade Hig        5:04.68 
  4     20 Ames, John                    10 Delta High S        5:05.40 
  5     77 Green, Logan                   9 Paonia High         5:07.20 
  6     21 Jones, Mark                   12 Delta High S        5:08.13 
  7     37 Barsness, Jacob               11 Glenwood Spr        5:11.63 
  8     92 Dean, Decker                  10 Steamboat Sp        5:12.00 
  9     22 Lewis, Shad                    9 Delta High S        5:14.18 
 10     53 Burke, Kale                   10 Meeker High         5:15.93 
 11     40 Humble, Andrew                10 Glenwood Spr        5:18.78 
 12     33 Whitesides, Lance              9 Fruita Monum        5:19.07 
 13     98 Vaille, Jeremiah               9 Summit High         5:19.37 
 14     83 Stroud, Trevor                11 Roaring Fork        5:19.75 
 15     16 Flores, Daniel                 9 Coal Ridge H        5:20.00 
 16     26 Buechel, David                11 Eagle Valley        5:21.23 
 17     10 Bruce, Tucker                  9 Basalt High         5:23.00 
 18     93 Pohlman, Grant                11 Steamboat Sp        5:24.54 
 19     76 Bartlett, Ethan               10 Paonia High         5:24.56 
 20     91 Andrews, Brenden              11 Steamboat Sp        5:25.00 
 21     48 Schuckers, Alex               12 Grand Valley        5:27.73 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     65 Meek, Ian                     12 Montrose Hig        4:29.78 
  2     86 Kelley, Ben                   11 Soroco High         4:31.42 
  3     64 Graff, Evan                   11 Montrose Hig        4:35.59 
  4     54 Russell, Austin               12 Meeker High         4:40.19 
  5     42 Smith, Benny                  11 Glenwood Spr        4:40.92 
  6     81 Rubalcave, Jack               12 Rifle High S        4:42.40 
  7     58 Allen, Riley                  12 Moffat Count        4:43.77 
  8     71 Dillon, Connor                12 Palisade Hig        4:45.04 
  9     66 Ruiz-Diaz, Landon             10 Montrose Hig        4:47.82 
 10     60 Severson, Carter              10 Moffat Count        4:50.50 
 11     15 Allen, Justin                 12 Coal Ridge H        4:51.11 
 12     82 Clemente, Ronald              10 Roaring Fork        4:51.56 
 13     28 Neifert, Jack                 11 Eagle Valley        4:55.10 
 14     59 Scranton, Connor              12 Moffat Count        4:55.15 
 15     39 Harden, Gavin                 10 Glenwood Spr        4:55.41 
 16     78 Meilner, Caden                11 Paonia High         4:55.81 
 17     27 Lopez, Gerardo                12 Eagle Valley        4:57.01 
 18     46 Magana, Laytham               11 Grand Valley        4:58.21 
 19     12 Rivera Pena, Pablo            12 Basalt High         4:59.28 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.71  2010        Glenwood Springs                             
State Record:  46.51  2007        George Washington                            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Summit High School  'A'                                56.10 
     1) 867 Frick, Hailey 11            2) 282 Mason, Katie 12            
     3) 232 Piehl, Jenna 11             4) 729 Rys, Kyla 10               
  3  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                     55.13 
     1) 226 Craigen, Maddie 9           2) 704 Balgenorth, Alexis 12      
     3) 861 Brown, Brittany 12          4) 227 Moos, Erica 11             
  4  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                      54.79 
     1) 149 Rosenmerkel, Ally 10        2) 716 Spencer, Payten 10         
     3) 148 Prough, Reese 12            4) 152 Warren, Saylor 11          
  5  Roaring Fork High School  'A'                          55.09 
  6  Cedaredge High School  'A'                             55.81 
  7  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        1:00.01 
     1) 787 Macias, Amy 9               2) 133 Macias, Damaris 11         
     3) 789 Jaeger, Madelyn 10          4) 790 Marin Garcia, Maria 10     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West Grand High School  'A'                            53.95 
     1) 241 Corrales, Ralin 11          2) 876 Murphy, Jacey 12           
     3) 676 Willson, Gabby 12           4) 243 Ritschard, Sydney 11       
  2  Paonia High School  'A'                                53.58 
  3  Rifle High School  'A'                                 53.39 
     1) 843 Clark, Riley 10             2) 366 Flynn, Kailey 9            
     3) 700 Green, Amanda 10            4) 367 Holmes, Halie 10           
  4  Meeker High School  'A'                                52.75 
     1) 171 Casias, Loran 12            2) 172 Lasker, Tori 10            
     3) 692 Luce, Kristin 10            4) 347 Russell, Madison 12        
  5  Soroco High School  'A'                                53.35 
     1) 219 Bruner, DaKota 12           2) 370 Bruner, Kourtney 9         
     3) 727 Constine, Cassie 12         4) 277 Rossi, Mattie 11           
  6  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                            53.50 
     1) 322 Wright, Emily 11            2) 453 Martinez, Santana 11       
     3) 426 Krueger, Jaycelyn 11        4) 683 Harlow, Kaitlyn 12         
  7  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                       53.61 
     1) 137 Erekson, Autum 11           2) 335 Rigsby, Bailey 9           
     3) 139 Smith, Kaylee 11            4) 138 Hale, Lauren 12            
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.39  2013        Glenwood Springs                             
State Record:  41.21  2007        Overland                                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rifle High School  'A'                                    NT 
     1) 212 De La Rosa, Brian 11        2) 769 Vines, Tanner 10           
     3) 213 Schanche, Bryce 10          4) 487 Borja, Jose 11             
  3  Paonia High School  'A'                                49.00 
  4  Moffat County High School  'A'                         48.45 
     1) 182 Silva, Victor 10            2) 718 Scranton, Cale 10          
     3) 297 Atkin, Jared 10             4) 352 Jensen, Colin 11           
  5  Soroco High School  'A'                                48.89 
     1) 371 Ashley, Harrison 11         2) 224 Koler, Jesse 9             
     3) 442 Reynen, Cody 12             4) 373 Veilleux, Brandon 12       
  6  Rangely High School  'A'                               53.96 
     1) 304 Webber, Marshall 10         2) 699 Fox, David 12              
     3) 698 Coombs, Tytus 9             4) 647 Ficken, Austin 11          
  7  Palisade High School  'A'                                 NT 
     1) 301 Haas, Zane 10               2) 302 Mattingley, Jacob 9        
     3) 303 McKinney, Mark 10           4) 362 Tscherter, Cole 10         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Meeker High School  'A'                                48.36 
     1) 174 Brown, Cole 12              2) 175 Kracht, Andy 10            
     3) 615 Shelton, Jake 9             4) 176 Stagg, Jorgen 10           
  2  West Grand High School  'A'                            48.18 
     1) 677 Barnes, Travis 10           2) 245 Watermann, Luke 11         
     3) 743 DeMattos, Gabe 10           4) 505 Rosas-Valente, Jose 9      
  3  Grand Valley High School  'A'                          47.32 
     1) 168 Flores, Carlos 10           2) 345 Kelly, Michael 11          
     3) 170 Wells, Nick 11              4) 344 Allred, Robert 10          
  4  Cedaredge High School  'A'                             47.00 
  5  North Park High School  'A'                            47.18 
     1) 632 Meza, Rogelio 12            2) 695 Martin, Nic 11             
     3) 722 Brown, Kason 12             4) 723 Pizana, Noel 12            
  6  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                     47.90 
     1) 377 Clemente, Kline 11          2) 663 Cuevas, Caleb 9            
     3) 378 McCannon, Riley 11          4) 230 Reece, Canon 11            
  7  Roaring Fork High School  'A'                          48.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Basalt High School  'A'                                46.40 
     1) 114 Rivera, Nathan 10           2) 319 Rivera, Pedro 12           
     3) 12 Rivera Pena, Pablo 12        4) 115 Williams, Noah 11          
  2  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                          45.89 
     1) 135 Arteaga, Elvin 11           2) 331 Castillo, Miguel 10        
     3) 332 Erickson, Samuel 12         4) 134 Aragon, Alejandro 10       
  3  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                            45.61 
     1) 325 Herrera, Brandon 11         2) 776 Espinoza, Jonathan 12      
     3) 124 Nalley, James 12            4) 684 Power, Jeffery 12          
  4  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                       44.29 
     1) 140 Behrens, Konrad 12          2) 142 Gisner, Cason 10           
     3) 715 Rigsby, Gunner 12           4) 141 Belshe, Max 9              
  5  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                      44.73 
     1) 342 Peralta, Miguel 12          2) 158 Gair, Luke 10              
     3) 293 Crowley, Aj 11              4) 163 Olson, Gavin 10            
  6  Delta High School  'A'                                 45.62 
     1) 129 Mora, David 12              2) 328 Ontiveros, Ab 12           
     3) 130 Webster, Tanner 11          4) 128 Meraz, Reyes 12            
  7  Montrose High School  'A'                              45.95 
     1) 358 Gleason, Darren 12          2) 625 Brent, Michael 11          
     3) 719 Barney, Reed 11             4) 185 Ancell, Logan 10           
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  56.60  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand                    
State Record:  53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    468 Behnke, Lauren                10 Glenwood Spr             NT 
  2    501 Cereceres, Marissa            11 West Grand H             NT 
  3    503 Eggers, Isabelle               9 West Grand H             NT 
  4    209 Droegemeier, Carly            12 Rifle High S             NT 
  5    443 Layman, Blake                 10 Vail Christi             NT 
  6    495 Anderson, Hannah               9 Summit High              NT 
  7    210 Phillips, Delaney              9 Rifle High S             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    496 Brown, Courtney                9 Summit High              NT 
  2    489 Beaty, Grace                  10 Soroco High         1:25.08 
  3    473 Morlan, Caleigh                9 Meeker High         1:18.61 
  4    493 Requist, Olivia               11 Steamboat Sp        1:16.40 
  5    144 Hunter, Brooke                10 Glenwood Spr        1:18.11 
  6    469 Beckington, Rhiannon           9 Grand Valley        1:23.22 
  7    470 Gonzalez, Evelyn               9 Grand Valley        1:27.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    412 Norman, RaeLynn               10 Rangely High        1:15.49 
  2    491 Crocker, Maecey                9 Steamboat Sp        1:13.44 
  3    449 Carlson, Hannah                9 Cedaredge Hi        1:12.65 
  4    478 Durham, Kaylee                12 Moffat Count        1:10.91 
  5    464 Black, Hailey                 10 Fruita Monum        1:11.95 
  6    472 Burke, Makenna                 9 Meeker High         1:13.33 
  7    364 Peck, Zoey                     9 Rangely High        1:13.66 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    458 Neely, Kaitlynn                9 Delta High S        1:10.79 
  2    247 Andrade, Samantha              9 Basalt High         1:10.21 
  3    459 Rodriguez, Katalina           11 Delta High S        1:09.25 
  4    492 Mueller, Nichole              10 Steamboat Sp        1:08.88 
  5    313 Pattillo, Adair               12 Aspen High S        1:08.97 
  6    483 Dalton, Chloe                  9 Palisade Hig        1:10.20 
  7    497 Heredia, Sarah                10 Vail Christi        1:10.63 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    454 Wenzel, Alyssa                10 Coal Ridge H        1:08.00 
  2    465 Johnson, Katelyn               9 Fruita Monum        1:07.48 
  3    486 Manera, Ashley                10 Rifle High S        1:07.27 
  4    131 Cavaliero, Kaikea             10 Eagle Valley        1:06.23 
  5    380 Brausch, Kiana                 9 Vail Christi        1:07.17 
  6    502 DeSanti, Emma                  9 West Grand H        1:07.31 
  7    453 Martinez, Santana             11 Coal Ridge H        1:08.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    330 Scrivens, Jewel                9 Eagle Valley        1:06.05 
  2    349 Samuelson, Emma               12 Moffat Count        1:05.50 
  3    354 McGee, Eden                    9 Montrose Hig        1:04.74 
  4    447 Maley, Megan                  10 Basalt High         1:03.66 
  5    457 Atchley, Beki                 10 Delta High S        1:03.77 
  6    474 Phelan, Maggie                12 Meeker High         1:05.03 
  7    477 Bohne, Abby                    9 Moffat Count        1:05.60 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    320 McGovern, Brie                 9 Cedaredge Hi        1:03.48 
  2    455 Wood, Faith                   12 Coal Ridge H        1:03.00 
  3    277 Rossi, Mattie                 11 Soroco High         1:02.88 
  4    484 Van Vleet, Brianna            12 Paonia High           58.89 
  5    355 Minerich, Madisyn             11 Montrose Hig          59.83 
  6    481 Casebier, Katie               12 Montrose Hig        1:03.00 
  7    110 Alvarado, Nicole              11 Basalt High         1:03.23 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.22  1998        Matt Queen, Glenwood Springs                 
State Record:  46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    451 Ketelsen, Zach                12 Cedaredge Hi             NT 
  4    228 Bogan, James                   9 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  5    369 Pruett, Dalton                10 Rifle High S             NT 
  6    385 Gore, Brady                   11 West Grand H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    319 Rivera, Pedro                 12 Basalt High              NT 
  2    471 Whiteley, Montane             10 Grand Valley             NT 
  3    487 Borja, Jose                   11 Rifle High S             NT 
  4    467 Kenney, Cameron               11 Fruita Monum             NT 
  5    485 Evans, Elijah                  9 Paonia High              NT 
  6    452 McMillan, Zach                 9 Cedaredge Hi             NT 
  7    476 Kennedy, Tannen               10 Meeker High              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    372 Reynen, Hunter                12 Soroco High         1:13.41 
  2    156 Arroyo, Orlando                9 Glenwood Spr        1:05.60 
  3    344 Allred, Robert                10 Grand Valley        1:02.56 
  4    186 Cornejo, Jonathan             10 Montrose Hig        1:02.05 
  5    160 Lopez, Dimitri                 9 Glenwood Spr        1:02.30 
  6    490 Redmond, Grant                10 Soroco High         1:03.23 
  7    348 Strate, Christopher           11 Meeker High         1:11.10 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    475 Burke, Pake                   10 Meeker High         1:01.53 
  2    413 Crispin, Oscar                11 Rifle High S        1:01.01 
  3    488 Ochko, Travis                  9 Roaring Fork        1:00.52 
  4    500 Mitchell, Quinn                9 Vail Christi          59.31 
  5     46 Magana, Laytham               11 Grand Valley        1:00.12 
  6    479 Barber, Aj                    11 Moffat Count        1:00.95 
  7    504 Lengel, Joseph                12 West Grand H        1:01.13 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    462 Osequera, Marcos              10 Eagle Valley          59.27 
  2    446 Wilson, Nicolas               11 Aspen High S          58.40 
  3    466 Burns, Jacob                  10 Fruita Monum          57.74 
  4    353 Trevenan, Isaac               11 Moffat Count          57.53 
  5    448 Marquez, Albert               11 Basalt High           57.74 
  6    499 Brausch, Keaton               10 Vail Christi          58.02 
  7    498 Bowers, Luke                  10 Vail Christi          58.56 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    480 Duarte, Ruben                 11 Moffat Count          57.52 
  2    114 Rivera, Nathan                10 Basalt High           56.88 
  3    450 Keller, Tevin                  9 Cedaredge Hi          56.36 
  4    341 Ortiz, Daniel                 12 Glenwood Spr          56.10 
  5    456 White, Adrian                 12 Coal Ridge H          56.20 
  6    333 Williams, Josiah              12 Eagle Valley          56.56 
  7    325 Herrera, Brandon              11 Coal Ridge H          57.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    460 Htoo, Eh Doh                  10 Delta High S          55.48 
  2    324 Contreras, Ezequiel           11 Coal Ridge H          55.38 
  3    230 Reece, Canon                  11 Steamboat Sp          54.90 
  4    494 Archuleta, Cruz               12 Steamboat Sp          53.75 
  5    505 Rosas-Valente, Jose            9 West Grand H          54.80 
  6     21 Jones, Mark                   12 Delta High S          54.99 
  7    463 Scrivens, Bailey              11 Eagle Valley          55.44 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    461 Wear, Jacob                   11 Delta High S          52.63 
  2    365 Scoggins, Patrick             11 Rangely High          51.81 
  3    482 Hawkins, Justin               12 Montrose Hig          51.50 
  4    107 Abarca, Sunday                12 Aspen High S          50.50 
  5    357 Egbert, Caleb                 11 Montrose Hig          51.03 
  6    337 Arcand, Evan                  12 Fruita Monum          51.68 
  7     86 Kelley, Ben                   11 Soroco High           51.83 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.50  2012        Madi Goodstein, Glenwood Springs             
State Record:  41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    443 Layman, Blake                 10 Vail Christi             NT 
  4    278 Klouw, Jordan                 11 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  5        Applegate, Jenna              11 Eagle Valley             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    424 Wood, Lily                     9 Basalt High         1:08.00 
  3    283 Almgren, Sydney               12 West Grand H        1:03.08 
  4    321 Mooney, Nicole                12 Coal Ridge H        1:02.35 
  5    150 Shanahan, Kate                 9 Glenwood Spr        1:02.70 
  6    426 Krueger, Jaycelyn             11 Coal Ridge H        1:03.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    250 Gonzalez, Violet               9 Cedaredge Hi        1:02.25 
  2    249 Williams, Kaylin              11 Basalt High           59.07 
  3    432 Hafey, Truth                  11 Fruita Monum          56.67 
  4    323 Zuniga, Denise                 9 Coal Ridge H          55.99 
  5    281 Confer, Anna                   9 Summit High           56.59 
  6    274 Van Vleet, Courtney           12 Paonia High           58.14 
  7     57 Villard, Allison               9 Moffat Count          59.88 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    431 Garcia, Ashlynn               12 Fruita Monum          55.90 
  2    259 Rodriguez, Calista            10 Fruita Monum          55.44 
  3    275 Arnold, Lauren                12 Rifle High S          54.81 
  4    280 Rohde, Aubrey                 12 Steamboat Sp          54.40 
  5    268 Hartman, Camille              10 Montrose Hig          54.56 
  6    257 Huffman, Martha               11 Eagle Valley          55.41 
  7    267 Dinwiddie, Julia               9 Meeker High           55.56 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    261 Hollenback, Morgan            11 Glenwood Spr          54.35 
  2    149 Rosenmerkel, Ally             10 Glenwood Spr          53.07 
  3    272 Eaton, Alexandra              10 Paonia High           52.78 
  4    260 Gasaway, Kourtney             12 Glenwood Spr          52.40 
  5    263 Madden, Victoria              10 Glenwood Spr          52.78 
  6        Bernot, Kendall               10 Roaring Fork          53.04 
  7    440 Hayutin-Baril, Lyla            9 Paonia High           53.28 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    252 Tullis, Emily                 10 Cedaredge Hi          51.54 
  2    255 St. Peter, Kaley              10 Delta High S          50.15 
  3    262 Kellogg, Sequoia              10 Glenwood Spr          48.55 
  4    256 Crabb, Charise                12 Eagle Valley          46.26 
  5    265 Rigsby, Kylyn                 12 Grand Valley          48.18 
  6     85 Veilleux, Chloe               10 Soroco High           49.38 
  7    269 Sherwood, Katie               10 Montrose Hig          50.92 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.28  2005        Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley                    
State Record:  36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    438 Woodward, Brayden             10 Meeker High              NT 
  3    437 Dinwiddie, Josh                9 Meeker High              NT 
  4    311 Creen, Brennan                10 Summit High           52.16 
  5    310 Rowse, Lucas                  10 Steamboat Sp             NT 
  6    170 Wells, Nick                   11 Grand Valley             NT 
  7    308 Andersen, Ben                 12 Steamboat Sp             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    309 Hansen, Connor                 9 Steamboat Sp          51.32 
  2    287 Morgan, Zak                   11 Cedaredge Hi          50.23 
  3    439 Broughton, Michael            12 Montrose Hig          49.79 
  4    434 Valentine, Brock               9 Fruita Monum          49.56 
  5    429 Naranjo, Blake                10 Delta High S          49.75 
  6    445 Miller, Connor                 9 West Grand H          50.08 
  7    299 Triesch, Chris                 9 Montrose Hig          50.56 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    444 Bowers, Jake                  10 Vail Christi          49.48 
  2    433 Furgason, Thomas               9 Fruita Monum          48.23 
  3    302 Mattingley, Jacob              9 Palisade Hig          46.91 
  4    284 Ceja, Roman                   12 Basalt High           46.34 
  5    430 Carlson, Kevin                 9 Eagle Valley          46.80 
  6    427 Morgan, Jacob                 12 Coal Ridge H          48.00 
  7    442 Reynen, Cody                  12 Soroco High           49.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    296 Wolf, Jacob                   10 Glenwood Spr          46.00 
  2    297 Atkin, Jared                  10 Moffat Count          45.47 
  3    312 Keller, Daniel                12 Summit High           44.58 
  4    291 Hernandez, Tony               10 Eagle Valley          44.38 
  5    428 Kaighn, Jason                 12 Delta High S          44.50 
  6    435 Ewer, Wyatt                   10 Glenwood Spr          44.63 
  7    285 Williams, Ben                  9 Basalt High           45.96 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    295 Uyehara, Kai                  11 Glenwood Spr          44.38 
  2    289 Allen, Dylan                  11 Coal Ridge H          44.29 
  3    286 Mendoza, Danny                11 Cedaredge Hi          43.33 
  4    425 Markley, Drew                 11 Cedaredge Hi          43.02 
  5    124 Nalley, James                 12 Coal Ridge H          43.17 
  6    294 Risner, Bryce                 10 Glenwood Spr          43.50 
  7    304 Webber, Marshall              10 Rangely High          44.32 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    441 Lopez, Joel                   10 Rifle High S          42.75 
  2    292 Trotter, Harrison             11 Eagle Valley          42.46 
  3    298 Booth, Tylan                  12 Montrose Hig          42.04 
  4    436 Flores, Larry                 12 Glenwood Spr          41.63 
  5    180 Klimper, Mikinzie             11 Moffat Count          41.65 
  6    293 Crowley, Aj                   11 Glenwood Spr          42.12 
  7    290 Byers, Beau                   12 Delta High S          42.60 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:18.45  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand                  
State Record:  2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendoza, Eaglecrest                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     74 Horn, Carly                    9 Paonia High         3:02.92 
  2    558 Jones, Morgan                 10 West Grand H        3:03.62 
  3    542 McGee, Rebekah                12 Montrose Hig        3:04.06 
  4    363 Mautz, Taralee                10 Paonia High         3:05.11 
  5    543 Renfrow, Ellie                12 Montrose Hig        3:06.70 
  6    517 Buchholz, Claudia             11 Coal Ridge H        3:08.36 
  7        Maker, Makenzie                9 Roaring Fork        3:08.88 
  8    470 Gonzalez, Evelyn               9 Grand Valley        3:19.59 
  9      8 Lambert, Sara                  9 Basalt High         3:21.78 
 10    205 Filfred, Chloe                 9 Rangely High        3:27.02 
 11     49 Kindler, Madison               9 Meeker High         3:28.46 
 12    489 Beaty, Grace                  10 Soroco High         3:33.54 
 13    103 Gregory, Jessica               9 West Grand H        3:45.86 
 14    559 Zagone, Hannah                 9 West Grand H        4:01.00 
 15    532 Lorah, Isabelle               10 Glenwood Spr             NT 
 16      3 Schenck, Dara                 12 Aspen High S             NT 
 17    491 Crocker, Maecey                9 Steamboat Sp             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    513 Hatheway, Hannah              11 Cedaredge Hi        2:48.07 
  2    496 Brown, Courtney                9 Summit High         2:48.70 
  3    483 Dalton, Chloe                  9 Palisade Hig        2:48.71 
  4      7 Gillis, Lily                   9 Basalt High         2:50.80 
  5    509 White, Becca                  11 Basalt High         2:51.20 
  6     29 Kincaid, Taylor                9 Fruita Monum        2:52.40 
  7    521 Lousignont, Amelia            10 Delta High S        2:53.51 
  8    189 Elze, Marti                   11 North Park H        2:53.72 
  9    520 Hollenbeck, Hana               9 Delta High S        2:54.12 
 10    522 Valdez, Shianne               10 Delta High S        2:54.30 
 11     79 Sandoval, Jasmine             10 Rifle High S        2:54.96 
 12     31 Pflug, Clarissa                9 Fruita Monum        2:59.09 
 13    530 Buchanan, Ashley              10 Glenwood Spr        2:59.75 
 14     95 Jardon, Josie                  9 Summit High         3:00.52 
 15    533 Rahmeier, Emma                10 Glenwood Spr        3:02.00 
 16    536 Nielsen, Karlee                9 Meeker High         3:02.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     89 Boese, Winter                 10 Steamboat Sp        2:26.73 
  2    546 Hillman, Brooke               11 Paonia High         2:29.86 
  3     90 Congdon, Maggi                 9 Steamboat Sp        2:29.97 
  4    511 Baldozier, Camie              10 Cedaredge Hi        2:35.09 
  5    535 Eskelson, Julia               12 Meeker High         2:35.77 
  6     55 Duzik, Mattie Jo              12 Moffat Count        2:36.54 
  7    541 Cook, Lauren                  12 Montrose Hig        2:38.00 
  8    526 Schenck, Maddlyne             10 Eagle Valley        2:38.97 
  9    531 Kellogg, Sedona               11 Glenwood Spr        2:40.13 
 10    518 Harlow, Paige                 11 Coal Ridge H        2:44.72 
 11     56 Hippely, Liberty               9 Moffat Count        2:45.00 
 12    555 Wasson, Kate                  11 Summit High         2:45.00 
 13    178 Swindler, Stephanie            9 Moffat Count        2:45.00 
 14    527 Hubbard, Sophia               10 Fruita Monum        2:45.36 
 15    512 Hanson, Kylee                 10 Cedaredge Hi        2:46.04 
 16    454 Wenzel, Alyssa                10 Coal Ridge H        2:46.43 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Fritz Lundin
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:56.36  1993        Luther Kopf, Glenwood Springs              
State Record:  1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    423 Miller, Garrett               11 West Grand H        2:32.20 
  2    561 Knight, Jordan                10 West Grand H        2:32.62 
  3    549 Norris, Hunter                11 Paonia High         2:35.00 
  4    560 Castillo, Angel                9 West Grand H        2:35.14 
  5    404 Hemmert, Sammy                 9 Grand Valley        2:38.61 
  6    539 Pugh, Nick                    12 Moffat Count        2:38.83 
  7    471 Whiteley, Montane             10 Grand Valley        2:41.78 
  8     87 Taing, Joshua                 10 Soroco High         2:44.13 
  9    420 Foster, David                  9 Summit High         2:46.61 
 10     88 Veilleux, Brad                10 Soroco High         2:48.30 
 11    552 Rensberry, Max                10 Rifle High S             NT 
 12    506 Chesner, Will                 11 Aspen High S             NT 
 13     47 Mccormick, Blade               9 Grand Valley             NT 
 14     68 Martin, Will                   9 North Park H             NT 
 15    550 Church, Tyler                  9 Rifle High S             NT 
 16        Hermosillo, Noah              12 Eagle Valley             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    456 White, Adrian                 12 Coal Ridge H        2:23.66 
  2     53 Burke, Kale                   10 Meeker High         2:24.14 
  3     32 Rivera, Dominick              11 Fruita Monum        2:24.29 
  4    102 O'Neil, Tommy                  9 Vail Christi        2:24.94 
  5     10 Bruce, Tucker                  9 Basalt High         2:25.37 
  6    514 Gash, Blake                   11 Cedaredge Hi        2:26.89 
  7     16 Flores, Daniel                 9 Coal Ridge H        2:27.27 
  8    537 Pelloni, Tevin                 9 Meeker High         2:27.42 
  9    510 White, Cullen                 12 Basalt High         2:27.68 
 10    538 Debar, Jeremiah                9 Moffat Count        2:28.70 
 11    508 Uhfielder, David              11 Aspen High S        2:28.88 
 12     97 Cunningham, Wyatt             10 Summit High         2:30.00 
 13        Requeno, Robin                 9 Roaring Fork        2:30.56 
 14    551 Heil, Nicholas                 9 Rifle High S        2:30.58 
 15        Valdez, Diego                  9 Roaring Fork        2:31.32 
 16        Jeffers, Luke                  9 Eagle Valley             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    525 Lujan, Syni                   10 Delta High S        2:15.46 
  2    540 Wade, Grant                   11 Moffat Count        2:16.00 
  3     92 Dean, Decker                  10 Steamboat Sp        2:16.00 
  4    556 Ascencio, Jose                10 Vail Christi        2:16.44 
  5     37 Barsness, Jacob               11 Glenwood Spr        2:16.58 
  6    519 Briceno, Jose                 11 Coal Ridge H        2:16.63 
  7     72 Dillon, Parker                10 Palisade Hig        2:16.64 
  8    528 Boggs, Bryce                  10 Fruita Monum        2:18.30 
  9    553 Hansen, Matthew               12 Steamboat Sp        2:18.79 
 10    557 Wilson, Christian             12 Vail Christi        2:19.45 
 11    507 Locke, Liam                   12 Aspen High S        2:20.75 
 12    548 Ferguson, Gabe                12 Paonia High         2:21.00 
 13     82 Clemente, Ronald              10 Roaring Fork        2:21.42 
 14    547 Etter, Eli                    12 Paonia High         2:21.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     66 Ruiz-Diaz, Landon             10 Montrose Hig        2:05.00 
  2    534 Prough, Riley                 12 Glenwood Spr        2:05.34 
  3     54 Russell, Austin               12 Meeker High         2:07.32 
  4    515 Klaseen, Brendon              12 Cedaredge Hi        2:07.53 
  5    544 Graff, Sean                    9 Montrose Hig        2:09.00 
  6    524 Johnson, Tre                  12 Delta High S        2:09.11 
  7     12 Rivera Pena, Pablo            12 Basalt High         2:09.78 
  8    523 Freed, Logan                  11 Delta High S        2:11.36 
  9    516 McMillan, Jordan              11 Cedaredge Hi        2:11.64 
 10    554 Spognardi, Kyle               11 Steamboat Sp        2:12.00 
 11     41 Kaufman, William              11 Glenwood Spr        2:12.64 
 12    463 Scrivens, Bailey              11 Eagle Valley        2:13.55 
 13    529 Spomer, Ben                   11 Fruita Monum        2:13.68 
 14    545 Hughes, Wyatt                 11 Montrose Hig        2:14.00 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.21  1991        Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs             
State Record:  23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    346 Brown, Kirsten                 9 Meeker High              NT 
  4    233 Reddell, Julia                 9 Summit High              NT 
  5    242 Jimenez, Juliana               9 West Grand H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    363 Mautz, Taralee                10 Paonia High              NT 
  2    146 Mireles, Ashley               12 Glenwood Spr          37.43 
  3    220 Hayes, Hannah                 10 Soroco High           34.65 
  4    374 Hackworthy, Annmarie           9 Steamboat Sp          33.51 
  5    383 Mendoza, Anna                  9 West Grand H          34.39 
  6    221 Holliday, Kaci                 9 Soroco High           34.90 
  7    366 Flynn, Kailey                  9 Rifle High S             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    151 Steen, Audrey                  9 Glenwood Spr          33.42 
  2    150 Shanahan, Kate                 9 Glenwood Spr          33.00 
  3    144 Hunter, Brooke                10 Glenwood Spr          32.88 
  4    338 Golden, Jenna                  9 Glenwood Spr          32.44 
  5    359 Wintermote, Darci             10 North Park H          32.78 
  6    153 Yarrow, Gracie                 9 Glenwood Spr          33.00 
  7    339 Morris, Olivia                11 Glenwood Spr          33.15 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    271 Quintana, Esperanza            9 Palisade Hig          32.25 
  2    702 Santana, Gabriela             10 Roaring Fork          32.00 
  3    376 Wedel, Ingrid                  9 Steamboat Sp          31.21 
  4    112 Revilla, Estefany              9 Basalt High           30.88 
  5    364 Peck, Zoey                     9 Rangely High          30.95 
  6    147 Moser, Ellie                  11 Glenwood Spr          31.63 
  7    350 Steele, Jaidyn                10 Moffat Count          32.01 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    190 Johnson, Devynn               10 North Park H          30.57 
  2    126 Gieck, Madison                 9 Delta High S          30.50 
  3    336 Wells, MacKenzie              11 Fruita Monum          30.36 
  4    231 Drabik, Hannah                 9 Summit High           30.23 
  5    270 Norton, Kaya                   9 Palisade Hig          30.24 
  6    200 Miller, Emily                 10 Paonia High           30.48 
  7    247 Andrade, Samantha              9 Basalt High           30.55 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    375 Saunders, Kari                10 Steamboat Sp          30.23 
  2    238 Spangler, Ava                 10 Vail Christi          30.00 
  3    131 Cavaliero, Kaikea             10 Eagle Valley          29.88 
  4    111 Cabrera, Michell              11 Basalt High           29.56 
  5    237 Donoho, Catherine              9 Vail Christi          29.82 
  6    380 Brausch, Kiana                 9 Vail Christi          30.00 
  7    321 Mooney, Nicole                12 Coal Ridge H          30.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    323 Zuniga, Denise                 9 Coal Ridge H          29.50 
  2    361 Bittner, Cassidy               9 Palisade Hig          29.35 
  3    208 Carter, Anna                  10 Rifle High S          29.06 
  4    148 Prough, Reese                 12 Glenwood Spr          28.90 
  5    313 Pattillo, Adair               12 Aspen High S          28.90 
  6    243 Ritschard, Sydney             11 West Grand H          29.20 
  7    367 Holmes, Halie                 10 Rifle High S          29.38 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    315 Sanchez, Cliara               12 Aspen High S          28.80 
  2    335 Rigsby, Bailey                 9 Fruita Monum          28.64 
  3    171 Casias, Loran                 12 Meeker High           28.45 
  4    351 Timmer, Josie                 11 Moffat Count          28.37 
  5    330 Scrivens, Jewel                9 Eagle Valley          28.37 
  6    320 McGovern, Brie                 9 Cedaredge Hi          28.63 
  7    370 Bruner, Kourtney               9 Soroco High           28.70 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    152 Warren, Saylor                11 Glenwood Spr          28.36 
  2    347 Russell, Madison              12 Meeker High           28.29 
  3    327 Baier, Emily                  12 Delta High S          28.00 
  4    322 Wright, Emily                 11 Coal Ridge H          28.00 
  5    354 McGee, Eden                    9 Montrose Hig          28.00 
  6    349 Samuelson, Emma               12 Moffat Count          28.06 
  7    216 Salinas, Cindy                12 Roaring Fork          28.29 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    256 Crabb, Charise                12 Eagle Valley          27.85 
  2    314 Rosa, Dominque                10 Aspen High S          27.60 
  3    356 Renfrow, Abigail              10 Montrose Hig          26.98 
  4    199 Anderson, Sophia              12 Paonia High           26.00 
  5    355 Minerich, Madisyn             11 Montrose Hig          26.65 
  6    166 Pittman, Jordyn                9 Grand Valley          27.35 
  7    334 Parks, Katie                  11 Fruita Monum          27.62 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.78  1998        Corky Stark, Rifle                           
State Record:  20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, G. Washington                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    162 McGill, Ethan                 12 Glenwood Spr             NT 
  3    337 Arcand, Evan                  12 Fruita Monum             NT 
  4    170 Wells, Nick                   11 Grand Valley             NT 
  5    319 Rivera, Pedro                 12 Basalt High              NT 
  6    344 Allred, Robert                10 Grand Valley             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    348 Strate, Christopher           11 Meeker High              NT 
  2    384 Bensing, Mathew               10 West Grand H             NT 
  3    362 Tscherter, Cole               10 Palisade Hig             NT 
  4    385 Gore, Brady                   11 West Grand H             NT 
  5    360 Florell, Ben                  10 North Park H             NT 
  6    142 Gisner, Cason                 10 Fruita Monum             NT 
  7    317 Lopez, Ernesto                11 Basalt High              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    159 Kennedy, Rowen                 9 Glenwood Spr          32.07 
  2    386 Wood, Cameron                  9 West Grand H          30.32 
  3    236 Shell, London                 10 Summit High           28.48 
  4    234 Dalrymple, Gabe                9 Summit High           28.24 
  5    154 Adams, Aj                      9 Glenwood Spr          28.44 
  6    217 Candela, Charlie               9 Roaring Fork          29.84 
  7    372 Reynen, Hunter                12 Soroco High           31.90 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    316 Zanni, Liam                   11 Aspen High S          27.90 
  2    379 Tracy, Jack                    9 Steamboat Sp          27.53 
  3    703 Ortiz, Aurtro                 12 Roaring Fork          27.50 
  4    156 Arroyo, Orlando                9 Glenwood Spr          26.95 
  5    369 Pruett, Dalton                10 Rifle High S          27.08 
  6    488 Ochko, Travis                  9 Roaring Fork          27.53 
  7    318 Pagan, Zach                    9 Basalt High           27.74 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    340 Gamez, Victor                 10 Glenwood Spr          26.92 
  2    201 Burns, Jesse                  10 Paonia High           26.65 
  3    161 Mariano, Luis                 11 Glenwood Spr          26.35 
  4    176 Stagg, Jorgen                 10 Meeker High           26.30 
  5    371 Ashley, Harrison              11 Soroco High           26.34 
  6    211 Cotner, Tanner                 9 Rifle High S          26.38 
  7    191 Carlstrom, Bryce              10 North Park H          26.67 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    203 Mautz, Triston                12 Paonia High           26.24 
  2    164 Sanchez, Joshua               10 Glenwood Spr          26.15 
  3    382 Sticksel, Hayden               9 Vail Christi          26.00 
  4    165 Sickles, Max                  12 Glenwood Spr          25.74 
  5    235 Robinson, Eric                12 Summit High           25.96 
  6    358 Gleason, Darren               12 Montrose Hig          26.00 
  7    378 McCannon, Riley               11 Steamboat Sp          26.20 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    108 Appleby, Ben                  10 Aspen High S          25.70 
  2    240 Hilty, Alex                   10 Vail Christi          25.69 
  3    345 Kelly, Michael                11 Grand Valley          25.57 
  4    353 Trevenan, Isaac               11 Moffat Count          25.50 
  5    295 Uyehara, Kai                  11 Glenwood Spr          25.55 
  6    202 Johnson, Jonas                11 Paonia High           25.61 
  7    300 Fletcher, Blayden             11 North Park H          25.70 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    352 Jensen, Colin                 11 Moffat Count          25.50 
  2    333 Williams, Josiah              12 Eagle Valley          25.17 
  3    329 Tindall, Jw                   12 Delta High S          24.95 
  4    365 Scoggins, Patrick             11 Rangely High          24.83 
  5    325 Herrera, Brandon              11 Coal Ridge H          24.87 
  6    341 Ortiz, Daniel                 12 Glenwood Spr          25.05 
  7    368 Fletchall, Brandon            11 Rifle High S          25.38 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1    118 Camp, Wyatt                   10 Cedaredge Hi          24.81 
  2    377 Clemente, Kline               11 Steamboat Sp          24.70 
  3    381 Kinsella, Kellen              10 Vail Christi          24.61 
  4    326 Power, Jacx                   11 Coal Ridge H          24.50 
  5    129 Mora, David                   12 Delta High S          24.52 
  6    343 Villegas, Ismael              12 Glenwood Spr          24.62 
  7    332 Erickson, Samuel              12 Eagle Valley          24.74 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1    324 Contreras, Ezequiel           11 Coal Ridge H          24.40 
  2    373 Veilleux, Brandon             12 Soroco High           24.23 
  3    357 Egbert, Caleb                 11 Montrose Hig          23.91 
  4    174 Brown, Cole                   12 Meeker High           23.90 
  5    328 Ontiveros, Ab                 12 Delta High S          23.90 
  6    182 Silva, Victor                 10 Moffat Count          24.10 
  7    331 Castillo, Miguel              10 Eagle Valley          24.39 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1    185 Ancell, Logan                 10 Montrose Hig          23.70 
  2    163 Olson, Gavin                  10 Glenwood Spr          23.46 
  3    120 Swoffer, Isaac                12 Cedaredge Hi          23.36 
  4    107 Abarca, Sunday                12 Aspen High S          21.67 
  5    140 Behrens, Konrad               12 Fruita Monum          23.15 
  6    342 Peralta, Miguel               12 Glenwood Spr          23.43 
  7    119 Grant, Ty                     11 Cedaredge Hi          23.47 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:09.65  2002        Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork             
State Record:  10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     96 Resignolo, Noelle             10 Summit High        12:40.00 
  2    416 Boniface, Isabelle            10 Steamboat Sp       12:42.45 
  3     94 Donovan, Morrison             10 Summit High        13:21.99 
  4    398 Grewe, Katy                   11 Eagle Valley       13:33.30 
  5    412 Norman, RaeLynn               10 Rangely High       14:23.00 
  6     17 Arias, Jaspe                  10 Delta High S       14:34.84 
  7     75 Schwieterman, Katya            9 Paonia High        14:46.64 
  8     19 Urquhart, Chaycelynn           9 Delta High S       15:05.44 
  9    397 Forbes, Meaghan               11 Eagle Valley       15:11.00 
 10      1 Mickles, Austin               10 Aspen High S       15:48.18 
 11    394 Osteen, Melanie               11 Delta High S       16:09.94 
 12     84 Dudley, Haleigh               10 Soroco High        16:19.91 
 13    405 Mobley, Delenn                12 Meeker High              NT 
 14    410 Perfors, Stephanie            10 Montrose Hig             NT 
 15    408 Chandler, Gabrielle            9 Montrose Hig             NT 
 16    409 Hartman, Ava                  11 Montrose Hig             NT 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:38.79  4/16/2016   Ian Meek, Montrose Hig                     
State Record:  9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     48 Schuckers, Alex               12 Grand Valley       12:01.76 
  2    413 Crispin, Oscar                11 Rifle High S       12:04.26 
  3    418 Roach, Zach                   11 Steamboat Sp       12:07.21 
  4    391 Vader, Isaac                  11 Cedaredge Hi       12:09.10 
  5    419 Wellman, Quinn                10 Steamboat Sp       12:22.33 
  6    396 Neil, Thomas                  11 Delta High S       12:25.56 
  7    395 Chadwick, Jeff                12 Delta High S       12:27.21 
  8     69 Schmidt, Destry                9 North Park H       12:28.22 
  9    414 Sanford, Nathan                9 Rifle High S       12:33.40 
 10    421 Arnot, Jack                   10 Vail Christi       12:48.36 
 11    316 Zanni, Liam                   11 Aspen High S       12:54.72 
 12      5 Richardson, Jaydon            10 Aspen High S       13:11.90 
 13     76 Bartlett, Ethan               10 Paonia High        13:20.35 
 14    406 Anderson, Clay                12 Meeker High        13:20.63 
 15    388 Mitchell, Fisher               9 Basalt High        14:32.41 
 16    401 Haraway, Dalton               11 Fruita Monum             NT 
 17     87 Taing, Joshua                 10 Soroco High              NT 
 18    404 Hemmert, Sammy                 9 Grand Valley             NT 
 19    407 Driggs, Tyler                 11 Moffat Count             NT 
 20    393 Amaya, Marcus                 11 Coal Ridge H             NT 
 21     52 Beck, Matthew                 11 Meeker High              NT 
 22    420 Foster, David                  9 Summit High              NT 
 23    389 Ribich, Tyler                  9 Basalt High              NT 
 24    423 Miller, Garrett               11 West Grand H             NT 
 25     67 Fletcher, Waylan              10 North Park H             NT 
 26    105 Uren, James                   10 West Grand H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     65 Meek, Ian                     12 Montrose Hig       10:02.45 
  2     86 Kelley, Ben                   11 Soroco High        10:09.45 
  3     64 Graff, Evan                   11 Montrose Hig       10:16.00 
  4     42 Smith, Benny                  11 Glenwood Spr       10:17.80 
  5     15 Allen, Justin                 12 Coal Ridge H       10:44.81 
  6     20 Ames, John                    10 Delta High S       10:45.51 
  7     27 Lopez, Gerardo                12 Eagle Valley       10:47.63 
  8     78 Meilner, Caden                11 Paonia High        10:48.86 
  9     39 Harden, Gavin                 10 Glenwood Spr       10:48.91 
 10    387 Albright, Leighton            10 Basalt High        10:58.00 
 11    411 Rhoderick, Aaron              11 Montrose Hig       11:02.00 
 12    399 Moser, Jesse                  10 Eagle Valley       11:07.71 
 13    402 Przystup, Kyle                11 Fruita Monum       11:08.58 
 14    400 Papadopoulos, John            10 Eagle Valley       11:14.93 
 15     33 Whitesides, Lance              9 Fruita Monum       11:22.22 
 16    403 Zavala, Jorge                 10 Glenwood Spr       11:27.29 
 17     98 Vaille, Jeremiah               9 Summit High        11:29.60 
 18    415 Steinhoff, Matthew            11 Rifle High S       11:34.96 
 19    392 Williams, Caleb               12 Cedaredge Hi       11:46.08 
 20    422 Wilson, Collin                11 Vail Christi       11:46.18 
 21     99 Wescott, Sam                   9 Summit High        11:49.74 
 22      4 Galambos, Nick                10 Aspen High S       11:55.00 
 23    417 Armbruster, Wes               11 Steamboat Sp       11:55.59 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:04.73  2010        Glenwood Springs                           
State Record:  3:45.69  2011        Littleton                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North Park High School  'A'                               NT 
     1) 190 Johnson, Devynn 10          2) 188 Douthit, Allie 10          
     3) 359 Wintermote, Darci 10        4) 189 Elze, Marti 11             
  2  Delta High School  'A'                               4:48.41 
     1) 457 Atchley, Beki 10            2) 458 Neely, Kaitlynn 9          
     3) 18 Richards, Anha 11            4) 459 Rodriguez, Katalina 11     
  3  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                   4:38.00 
     1) 89 Boese, Winter 10             2) 375 Saunders, Kari 10          
     3) 416 Boniface, Isabelle 10       4) 90 Congdon, Maggi 9            
  4  Cedaredge High School  'A'                           4:32.80 
  5  Basalt High School  'A'                              4:33.16 
     1) 110 Alvarado, Nicole 11         2) 111 Cabrera, Michell 11        
     3) 708 Maniscalchi, Alyssa 11      4) 247 Andrade, Samantha 9        
  6  West Grand High School  'A'                          4:48.21 
     1) 876 Murphy, Jacey 12            2) 242 Jimenez, Juliana 9         
     3) 558 Jones, Morgan 10            4) 502 DeSanti, Emma 9            
  7  Grand Valley High School  'A'                        5:21.51 
     1) 265 Rigsby, Kylyn 12            2) 167 Sackett, Ryley 9           
     3) 45 Wilkie, Cheryl 9             4) 166 Pittman, Jordyn 9          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Paonia High School  'A'                              4:31.25 
  2  Meeker High School  'A'                              4:27.75 
     1) 474 Phelan, Maggie 12           2) 347 Russell, Madison 12        
     3) 983 Watt, Avery 11              4) 909 Williams, Sierra 11        
  3  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    4:23.84 
     1) 531 Kellogg, Sedona 11          2) 766 Worline, Emily 10          
     3) 34 Bonsack, Payton 11           4) 262 Kellogg, Sequoia 10        
  4  Montrose High School  'A'                            4:12.19 
     1) 356 Renfrow, Abigail 10         2) 481 Casebier, Katie 12         
     3) 987 Rycenga, Kelsey 9           4) 355 Minerich, Madisyn 11       
  5  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     4:22.69 
     1) 137 Erekson, Autum 11           2) 527 Hubbard, Sophia 10         
     3) 334 Parks, Katie 11             4) 432 Hafey, Truth 11            
  6  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          4:26.78 
     1) 518 Harlow, Paige 11            2) 455 Wood, Faith 12             
     3) 958 Sanchez, Gladis 12          4) 122 Kotz, Dana 12              
  7  Rifle High School  'A'                               4:27.83 
     1) 210 Phillips, Delaney 9         2) 208 Carter, Anna 10            
     3) 80 Wagler, Sarah 11             4) 486 Manera, Ashley 10          
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:29.83  2000        Hotchkiss                                  
State Record:  3:14.73  2012        Rangeview                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Soroco High School  'A'                              4:26.40 
     1) 222 Estes, Nic 9                2) 223 Iacovetto, Sam 9           
     3) 224 Koler, Jesse 9              4) 88 Veilleux, Brad 10           
  4  Vail Christian High School  'A'                      4:05.00 
     1) 556 Ascencio, Jose 10           2) 498 Bowers, Luke 10            
     3) 500 Mitchell, Quinn 9           4) 557 Wilson, Christian 12       
  5  Paonia High School  'A'                              4:10.11 
     1) 547 Etter, Eli 12               2) 548 Ferguson, Gabe 12          
     3) 77 Green, Logan 9               4) 202 Johnson, Jonas 11          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West Grand High School  'A'                          3:50.37 
     1) 505 Rosas-Valente, Jose 9       2) 743 DeMattos, Gabe 10          
     3) 707 Gale, Jonathan 9            4) 678 O'Hotto, Joshua 11         
  2  Rangely High School  'A'                             3:47.84 
     1) 207 Allred, Troy 12             2) 698 Coombs, Tytus 9            
     3) 699 Fox, David 12               4) 365 Scoggins, Patrick 11       
  3  Basalt High School  'A'                              3:46.24 
     1) 448 Marquez, Albert 11          2) 319 Rivera, Pedro 12           
     3) 12 Rivera Pena, Pablo 12        4) 115 Williams, Noah 11          
  4  Moffat County High School  'A'                       3:40.16 
     1) 59 Scranton, Connor 12          2) 180 Klimper, Mikinzie 11       
     3) 60 Severson, Carter 10          4) 58 Allen, Riley 12             
  5  Fruita Monument High School  'A'                     3:44.83 
     1) 467 Kenney, Cameron 11          2) 529 Spomer, Ben 11             
     3) 466 Burns, Jacob 10             4) 401 Haraway, Dalton 11         
  6  Steamboat Springs High School  'A'                   3:47.02 
     1) 494 Archuleta, Cruz 12          2) 554 Spognardi, Kyle 11         
     3) 553 Hansen, Matthew 12          4) 728 Labriola, Ethan 12         
  7  North Park High School  'A'                          3:49.43 
     1) 695 Martin, Nic 11              2) 300 Fletcher, Blayden 11       
     3) 722 Brown, Kason 12             4) 723 Pizana, Noel 12            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Delta High School  'A'                               3:40.10 
     1) 523 Freed, Logan 11             2) 524 Johnson, Tre 12            
     3) 21 Jones, Mark 12               4) 461 Wear, Jacob 11             
  2  Eagle Valley High School  'A'                        3:38.51 
     1) 463 Scrivens, Bailey 11         2) 331 Castillo, Miguel 10        
     3) 462 Osequera, Marcos 10         4) 332 Erickson, Samuel 12        
  3  Coal Ridge High School  'A'                          3:36.00 
     1) 955 Hernandez, Jan 10           2) 326 Power, Jacx 11             
     3) 776 Espinoza, Jonathan 12       4) 123 Gerber, Hunter 12          
  4  Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                    3:28.47 
     1) 157 Bartnik, Kuba 9             2) 343 Villegas, Ismael 12        
     3) 691 Cutright, Alex 12           4) 436 Flores, Larry 12           
  5  Montrose High School  'A'                            3:31.57 
     1) 357 Egbert, Caleb 11            2) 720 Harrison, Triston 11       
     3) 298 Booth, Tylan 12             4) 482 Hawkins, Justin 12         
  6  Cedaredge High School  'A'                           3:37.97 
  7  Rifle High School  'A'                               3:39.61 
     1) 368 Fletchall, Brandon 11       2) 441 Lopez, Joel 10             
     3) 305 Demann, Max 12              4) 81 Rubalcave, Jack 12          
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42-02.50  2009        Holli Salazar, Hayden                     
State Record:     51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    751 Bramer, Victoria               9 Delta High S             ND 
  2    277 Rossi, Mattie                 11 Soroco High              ND 
  3    468 Behnke, Lauren                10 Glenwood Spr       15-03.50 
  4    339 Morris, Olivia                11 Glenwood Spr       16-05.50 
  5    664 Serrano, Isabel               11 Summit High        16-11.00 
  6    599 Payan, Maria                   9 Glenwood Spr       18-03.00 
  7    673 Jump, Madison                  9 West Grand H       18-11.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    607 Teter, Layne                  11 Grand Valley       19-00.00 
  2    671 Bensing, Sierra                9 West Grand H       19-04.00 
  3    601 Quintero, Kathryn             12 Glenwood Spr       19-10.00 
  4    629 Sanchez, Peyton               10 North Park H       19-10.50 
  5    655 Munoz, Fernanda               12 Roaring Fork       19-10.50 
  6    106 Ferlisi, Anastasia            10 Aspen High S       20-08.00 
  7    606 Perkins, Baylee                9 Grand Valley       21-00.75 
  8     74 Horn, Carly                    9 Paonia High        21-01.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    675 Ramirez, Maya                  9 West Grand H       21-04.00 
  2    600 Payan, Rosa                   12 Glenwood Spr       21-05.00 
  3    338 Golden, Jenna                  9 Glenwood Spr       21-05.00 
  4    145 Iverson, Maddie               12 Glenwood Spr       22-01.50 
  5    221 Holliday, Kaci                 9 Soroco High        22-03.00 
  6    497 Heredia, Sarah                10 Vail Christi       22-07.00 
  7    660 Axtell, Sarah                 10 Steamboat Sp       22-08.00 
  8    759 Gray, Kyla                    10 Rifle High S       23-00.50 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    758 Bosshardt, Kasie              11 Rifle High S       23-03.50 
  2    628 Ramsey, Mykalan               10 North Park H       23-04.50 
  3    667 Pierce-Durance, Tanner        10 Vail Christi       23-05.50 
  4    674 Manguso, Gina                 10 West Grand H       23-08.00 
  5    640 Newland, Alexis                9 Paonia High        23-11.75 
  6    755 Gurney, Candra                10 Montrose Hig       24-00.00 
  7    630 VanValkenburg, Bailey         10 North Park H       24-06.00 
  8    666 Kuhns, Abby                    9 Vail Christi       24-10.50 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    501 Cereceres, Marissa            11 West Grand H       24-11.00 
  2    220 Hayes, Hannah                 10 Soroco High        24-11.75 
  3    752 Cano Caraveo, Natalie         10 Eagle Valley       25-00.00 
  4    315 Sanchez, Cliara               12 Aspen High S       25-03.50 
  5    650 Lang, Katelin                 11 Rifle High S       25-04.75 
  6    492 Mueller, Nichole              10 Steamboat Sp       25-05.00 
  7    593 Qualls, Caroline              11 Fruita Monum       25-06.00 
  8    280 Rohde, Aubrey                 12 Steamboat Sp       25-09.50 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    757 Raper, Melody                  9 Palisade Hig       26-00.00 
  2    562 Quist, Paige                   9 Aspen High S       26-00.50 
  3    605 Downing, Jenny                11 Grand Valley       26-07.25 
  4    565 Hendershot, Emily             11 Basalt High        26-09.50 
  5    645 Peck, Miekka                  11 Rangely High       26-11.50 
  6    598 Massie, Qwynn                  9 Glenwood Spr       27-05.00 
  7    616 Hildebrandt, Tiffany          10 Moffat Count       27-07.25 
  8    597 Fuller, Mary                  11 Glenwood Spr       27-08.50 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    579 Bess, Taylor                  11 Delta High S       27-10.00 
  2    587 King, Kylie                   12 Eagle Valley       27-11.00 
  3    617 Million, Caylah                9 Moffat Count       27-11.75 
  4    672 Jansen, Charish                9 West Grand H       28-04.50 
  5    739 Turner, Kenzie                10 Meeker High        28-07.50 
  6    592 Petelo, Aiga                   9 Fruita Monum       29-02.25 
  7    634 Pacheco, Hannah               12 Palisade Hig       29-03.50 
  8    710 Bilstad, Hannah               10 Coal Ridge H       29-09.00 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    644 Davis, Breanna                10 Rangely High       30-01.00 
  2    635 Sellden, Morgan                9 Palisade Hig       30-01.25 
  3    576 Willey, Clara                 11 Coal Ridge H       30-04.25 
  4    574 Holder Bland, Alexys          12 Coal Ridge H       30-07.75 
  5    618 Nelson, Morgan                10 Moffat Count       30-09.50 
  6    204 Cochrane, Makenze             10 Rangely High       30-10.50 
  7    623 Gatt, Bryce                   12 Montrose Hig       31-00.00 
  8    746 Alejandre, Dalia              10 Cedaredge Hi       31-05.25 
Flight 9  Prelims
  1    568 Andrews, Grace                11 Cedaredge Hi       32-11.00 
  2    622 Drye, Kori                    11 Montrose Hig       33-00.00 
  3    639 Leighton, Sabrina             10 Paonia High        33-02.00 
  4    611 Main, Sydnie                  10 Meeker High        33-05.25 
  5    586 Jaramillo, Cassie             11 Eagle Valley       35-02.50 
  6    569 Hyke, Katie                   11 Cedaredge Hi       35-11.00 
  7    612 Shelton, Megan                10 Meeker High        36-00.25 
  8    581 Lockhart, Lily                12 Delta High S       43-02.25 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  154-07  1983        Rivera, Steamboat Springs                   
State Record:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    563 Leitch, Durgan                11 Aspen High S             ND 
  2        Rowan, Cade                   10 Steamboat Sp             ND 
  3    192 Elze, Ben                      9 North Park H          57-04 
  4    659 Singer, tristan               10 Soroco High           57-08 
  5     88 Veilleux, Brad                10 Soroco High           62-02 
  6    668 Prindiville, Tracy            11 Vail Christi          62-04 
  7    310 Rowse, Lucas                  10 Steamboat Sp          65-10 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    109 Gerbaz, Marcus                 9 Aspen High S          68-03 
  2    665 Gerry, Zayden                  9 Summit High           69-05 
  3    669 Sharpe, Caleb                 11 Vail Christi          78-03 
  4    317 Lopez, Ernesto                11 Basalt High           80-02 
  5    670 Spear, Riley                  11 Vail Christi          81-06 
  6    652 Borrego, Andrew               10 Rifle High S          82-08 
  7    564 Parada, David                 11 Aspen High S          85-00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    613 Bair, Layton                  12 Meeker High           85-04 
  2    663 Cuevas, Caleb                  9 Steamboat Sp          85-10 
  3    340 Gamez, Victor                 10 Glenwood Spr          86-05 
  4    567 Williams, Cole                 9 Basalt High           87-06 
  5    656 Barry, Buckshot               12 Roaring Fork          88-03 
  6    582 Komives, Sam                  12 Delta High S          88-05 
  7    604 Vander Mark, Cauy             11 Glenwood Spr          89-00 
  8    571 Lopez, Ricardo                11 Cedaredge Hi          90-02 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    595 Haas, Daniel                  11 Fruita Monum          90-03 
  2    379 Tracy, Jack                    9 Steamboat Sp          90-11 
  3    490 Redmond, Grant                10 Soroco High           91-11 
  4    627 Hagins, Hunter                12 Montrose Hig          92-00 
  5    596 McSloy, Levi                  12 Fruita Monum          92-01 
  6    583 Muniz, Gerardo                11 Delta High S          92-04 
  7    631 Bertron, Austin               11 North Park H          93-09 
  8    678 O'Hotto, Joshua               11 West Grand H          94-00 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    648 Filfred, Cameron              11 Rangely High          94-04 
  2    566 Ramos, Tito                   11 Basalt High           95-00 
  3    609 Jansen, Kellen                10 Grand Valley          96-01 
  4    578 Roberts, Trevor               10 Coal Ridge H          96-02 
  5    608 Andrews, Justin               10 Grand Valley          97-06 
  6    162 McGill, Ethan                 12 Glenwood Spr          99-09 
  7    621 Worster, Josh                 11 Moffat Count         100-00 
  8    625 Brent, Michael                11 Montrose Hig         100-00 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    603 Quint, Zach                   11 Glenwood Spr         101-04 
  2    677 Barnes, Travis                10 West Grand H         101-09 
  3    589 Martinez, Anthony             12 Eagle Valley         104-05 
  4    584 Schaal, Cameron               11 Delta High S         105-07 
  5    654 Gray, Evan                    11 Rifle High S         107-03 
  6    620 Hume, Toryn                   11 Moffat Count         108-01 
  7    679 Ramirez, Marcos               10 West Grand H         109-01 
  8    615 Shelton, Jake                  9 Meeker High          109-02 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    657 Kennedy, Kade                 12 Roaring Fork         109-02 
  2    326 Power, Jacx                   11 Coal Ridge H         110-00 
  3    602 DuPlesys, Jesse               12 Glenwood Spr         110-07 
  4    590 Torbett, Tiegan               12 Eagle Valley         110-10 
  5    646 Boydstun, Riley               10 Rangely High         112-05 
  6    577 Craig, Austin                 11 Coal Ridge H         112-10 
  7    594 Brolien, Bryce                11 Fruita Monum         113-06 
  8    632 Meza, Rogelio                 12 North Park H         114-04 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    653 Brady, Duke                   10 Rifle High S         114-08 
  2    588 Gallegos, Darryl              10 Eagle Valley         117-03 
  3    638 Valenzuela, Ricardo           10 Palisade Hig         118-08 
  4    658 Ochko, Spencer                11 Roaring Fork         120-01 
  5    642 Malek-Madani, Cyrus           11 Paonia High          120-06 
  6    610 Walck, Austin                 12 Grand Valley         122-04 
  7    647 Ficken, Austin                11 Rangely High         122-04 
  8    643 Minerich, Warren              12 Paonia High          126-00 
Flight 9  Prelims
  1    614 Bradford, Caleb               12 Meeker High          126-05 
  2    572 Purcell, Xander               12 Cedaredge Hi         127-08 
  3    637 Hall, Kyle                    11 Palisade Hig         134-08 
  4    626 Distel, Sam                   12 Montrose Hig         135-00 
  5    636 Brown, Caleb                  12 Palisade Hig         135-07 
  6    641 Benson, Blake                 12 Paonia High          137-11 
  7    573 Walker, Patrick               12 Cedaredge Hi         142-00 
  8    619 Hildebrandt, Keenan           12 Moffat Count         155-06 
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-06  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand                    
State Record:   6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, Kennedy                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    261 Hollenback, Morgan            11 Glenwood Spr             NH 
  2    267 Dinwiddie, Julia               9 Meeker High         4-01.00 
  3    509 White, Becca                  11 Basalt High         4-02.00 
  4    279 Malacinski, Annika            10 Steamboat Sp        4-02.00 
  5    704 Balgenorth, Alexis            12 Steamboat Sp        4-03.00 
  6        Nichols, Lily                 11 Roaring Fork        4-04.00 
  7    167 Sackett, Ryley                 9 Grand Valley        4-04.00 
  8    692 Luce, Kristin                 10 Meeker High         4-04.00 
  9    376 Wedel, Ingrid                  9 Steamboat Sp        4-04.00 
 10    701 Leuallen, Stephony            12 Rifle High S        4-05.00 
 11    696 Miller, Sadie                  9 Paonia High         4-06.00 
 12    189 Elze, Marti                   11 North Park H        4-06.00 
 13    127 Oliver, Jade                   9 Delta High S        4-06.00 
 14    689 Zambrano, Chloe               10 Fruita Monum        4-06.00 
 15    686 Kromer, Morgan                12 Eagle Valley        4-07.00 
 16    502 DeSanti, Emma                  9 West Grand H        4-07.00 
 17    700 Green, Amanda                 10 Rifle High S        4-07.00 
 18    518 Harlow, Paige                 11 Coal Ridge H        4-07.00 
 19    702 Santana, Gabriela             10 Roaring Fork        4-07.00 
 20    122 Kotz, Dana                    12 Coal Ridge H        4-07.00 
 21    459 Rodriguez, Katalina           11 Delta High S        4-08.00 
 22    611 Main, Sydnie                  10 Meeker High         4-08.00 
 23    249 Williams, Kaylin              11 Basalt High         4-10.00 
 24    624 Yanosky, Alexa                10 Montrose Hig        4-10.00 
 25    591 Hansen, Landri                10 Fruita Monum        4-10.00 
 26     23 Blair, Joslin                  9 Eagle Valley        4-10.00 
 27    248 Ash, Morgan                   11 Basalt High         4-10.00 
 28    683 Harlow, Kaitlyn               12 Coal Ridge H        4-11.00 
 29    693 Heide, Abbey                  10 Montrose Hig        5-00.00 
 30    258 Kohls, Kenley                  9 Fruita Monum        5-01.00 
 31    265 Rigsby, Kylyn                 12 Grand Valley        5-02.00 
 32    687 Lubbers, Shelbi                9 Eagle Valley        5-03.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48-11.50  2001        Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs            
State Record:  51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    451 Ketelsen, Zach                12 Cedaredge Hi             ND 
  2    287 Morgan, Zak                   11 Cedaredge Hi             ND 
  3    487 Borja, Jose                   11 Rifle High S             ND 
  4    222 Estes, Nic                     9 Soroco High              ND 
  5    711 Baez, Eddie                   12 Coal Ridge H             ND 
  6     97 Cunningham, Wyatt             10 Summit High              ND 
  7    769 Vines, Tanner                 10 Rifle High S             ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    311 Creen, Brennan                10 Summit High              ND 
  2    679 Ramirez, Marcos               10 West Grand H             ND 
  3    372 Reynen, Hunter                12 Soroco High        24-11.50 
  4    733 Woelfle, Justin                9 Basalt High        27-08.00 
  5    360 Florell, Ben                  10 North Park H       29-08.50 
  6    429 Naranjo, Blake                10 Delta High S       30-03.75 
  7    446 Wilson, Nicolas               11 Aspen High S       30-07.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    445 Miller, Connor                 9 West Grand H       31-07.25 
  2    631 Bertron, Austin               11 North Park H       31-07.25 
  3    318 Pagan, Zach                    9 Basalt High        32-01.00 
  4    309 Hansen, Connor                 9 Steamboat Sp       32-02.50 
  5     48 Schuckers, Alex               12 Grand Valley       32-03.25 
  6    235 Robinson, Eric                12 Summit High        32-05.00 
  7    438 Woodward, Brayden             10 Meeker High        32-09.25 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    475 Burke, Pake                   10 Meeker High        33-05.75 
  2     46 Magana, Laytham               11 Grand Valley       33-09.00 
  3    770 Bradley, James                11 Steamboat Sp       34-00.00 
  4    305 Demann, Max                   12 Rifle High S       34-06.50 
  5    680 Lemke, Brady                   9 Basalt High        34-08.75 
  6    717 Sanderson, Leon               11 Moffat Count       35-00.00 
  7    297 Atkin, Jared                  10 Moffat Count       35-00.00 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    490 Redmond, Grant                10 Soroco High        35-06.00 
  2    345 Kelly, Michael                11 Grand Valley       35-08.00 
  3    296 Wolf, Jacob                   10 Glenwood Spr       36-00.00 
  4    301 Haas, Zane                    10 Palisade Hig       36-04.25 
  5    718 Scranton, Cale                10 Moffat Count       36-09.75 
  6    705 Klouw, Mitchell               11 Steamboat Sp       36-10.50 
  7    462 Osequera, Marcos              10 Eagle Valley       37-02.50 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    463 Scrivens, Bailey              11 Eagle Valley       37-03.00 
  2    685 Taylor, Josh                  10 Coal Ridge H       37-05.50 
  3    714 Holmes, Jeremy                11 Fruita Monum       37-06.00 
  4    303 McKinney, Mark                10 Palisade Hig       38-02.00 
  5    707 Gale, Jonathan                 9 West Grand H       38-06.00 
  6    709 Jenkins, Joshua                9 Cedaredge Hi       38-08.25 
  7    300 Fletcher, Blayden             11 North Park H       38-09.00 
  8    435 Ewer, Wyatt                   10 Glenwood Spr       39-01.75 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    691 Cutright, Alex                12 Glenwood Spr       39-03.25 
  2    292 Trotter, Harrison             11 Eagle Valley       39-09.00 
  3    721 Stevenson, Kyle               10 Montrose Hig       39-09.75 
  4    294 Risner, Bryce                 10 Glenwood Spr       40-00.00 
  5    720 Harrison, Triston             11 Montrose Hig       40-06.25 
  6    719 Barney, Reed                  11 Montrose Hig       40-07.25 
  7    290 Byers, Beau                   12 Delta High S       40-08.00 
  8    715 Rigsby, Gunner                12 Fruita Monum       44-05.50 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  36-00.25  1985        Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs            
State Record:  41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    172 Lasker, Tori                  10 Meeker High              ND 
  2    628 Ramsey, Mykalan               10 North Park H             ND 
  3    233 Reddell, Julia                 9 Summit High              ND 
  4    489 Beaty, Grace                  10 Soroco High              ND 
  5     55 Duzik, Mattie Jo              12 Moffat Count             ND 
  6    662 Requist, Loren                11 Steamboat Sp             ND 
  7    729 Rys, Kyla                     10 Summit High        23-00.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    765 Davis, Kylee                  11 Eagle Valley       24-00.00 
  2    188 Douthit, Allie                10 North Park H       26-08.50 
  3    764 Carbajal, Paola               11 Eagle Valley       26-09.50 
  4    242 Jimenez, Juliana               9 West Grand H       26-09.75 
  5    767 Spindler, Emerald             11 Montrose Hig       27-08.00 
  6    364 Peck, Zoey                     9 Rangely High       27-08.25 
  7    724 Logsdon, Erickah              10 Palisade Hig       28-04.50 
  8    321 Mooney, Nicole                12 Coal Ridge H       28-06.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    253 Crawford, Makenzie            10 Coal Ridge H       28-07.00 
  2    183 Replogle, Brooke              11 Montrose Hig       28-09.00 
  3    121 Dunn, Samantha                11 Coal Ridge H       28-11.00 
  4    370 Bruner, Kourtney               9 Soroco High        28-11.75 
  5    766 Worline, Emily                10 Glenwood Spr       29-00.00 
  6    376 Wedel, Ingrid                  9 Steamboat Sp       29-03.25 
  7    167 Sackett, Ryley                 9 Grand Valley       29-06.50 
  8    179 Timmer, Jenna                  9 Moffat Count       29-07.50 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    713 Winstanley, Addison           10 Fruita Monum       30-00.50 
  2    346 Brown, Kirsten                 9 Meeker High        30-00.75 
  3    275 Arnold, Lauren                12 Rifle High S       30-02.00 
  4    732 Pesch, Rheann                 12 West Grand H       30-02.25 
  5    335 Rigsby, Bailey                 9 Fruita Monum       30-03.50 
  6    768 Hartigan, McKenna             12 Paonia High        30-11.25 
  7    693 Heide, Abbey                  10 Montrose Hig       31-03.00 
  8    716 Spencer, Payten               10 Glenwood Spr       31-07.00 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    432 Hafey, Truth                  11 Fruita Monum       31-07.50 
  2    727 Constine, Cassie              12 Soroco High        32-05.00 
  3    474 Phelan, Maggie                12 Meeker High        32-06.00 
  4    262 Kellogg, Sequoia              10 Glenwood Spr       32-10.50 
  5    351 Timmer, Josie                 11 Moffat Count       33-07.75 
  6    273 Palmer, McKenna               11 Paonia High        33-09.75 
  7    199 Anderson, Sophia              12 Paonia High        35-09.75 
  8    327 Baier, Emily                  12 Delta High S       36-00.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  53-07.25  1985        Crawford, G.J. Central                    
State Record:  71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    556 Ascencio, Jose                10 Vail Christi             ND 
  2    563 Leitch, Durgan                11 Aspen High S             ND 
  3        Rowan, Cade                   10 Steamboat Sp             ND 
  4    564 Parada, David                 11 Aspen High S             ND 
  5    192 Elze, Ben                      9 North Park H       18-08.50 
  6    109 Gerbaz, Marcus                 9 Aspen High S       19-00.00 
  7    665 Gerry, Zayden                  9 Summit High        19-10.00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    659 Singer, tristan               10 Soroco High        20-07.00 
  2    246 Williams, Ashton               9 West Grand H       21-10.00 
  3    762 Sharpe, Micah                  9 Vail Christi       22-09.00 
  4    386 Wood, Cameron                  9 West Grand H       25-01.00 
  5    669 Sharpe, Caleb                 11 Vail Christi       25-06.00 
  6    567 Williams, Cole                 9 Basalt High        27-08.00 
  7    418 Roach, Zach                   11 Steamboat Sp       29-08.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    317 Lopez, Ernesto                11 Basalt High        29-10.50 
  2    609 Jansen, Kellen                10 Grand Valley       30-03.50 
  3    748 Signs, Cameron                 9 Cedaredge Hi       31-00.25 
  4    656 Barry, Buckshot               12 Roaring Fork       31-01.00 
  5    603 Quint, Zach                   11 Glenwood Spr       31-05.25 
  6    627 Hagins, Hunter                12 Montrose Hig       32-00.00 
  7    760 Dion, Terry                   11 Rifle High S       32-00.50 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    615 Shelton, Jake                  9 Meeker High        32-00.75 
  2    663 Cuevas, Caleb                  9 Steamboat Sp       32-01.00 
  3    750 Ochoa, Daniel                 11 Coal Ridge H       32-06.00 
  4    379 Tracy, Jack                    9 Steamboat Sp       32-07.00 
  5    604 Vander Mark, Cauy             11 Glenwood Spr       33-01.00 
  6    613 Bair, Layton                  12 Meeker High        33-03.25 
  7    582 Komives, Sam                  12 Delta High S       33-03.75 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    646 Boydstun, Riley               10 Rangely High       33-09.25 
  2    648 Filfred, Cameron              11 Rangely High       33-11.00 
  3    756 Hook, Jacob                   12 Montrose Hig       34-00.00 
  4    583 Muniz, Gerardo                11 Delta High S       34-00.50 
  5    631 Bertron, Austin               11 North Park H       34-04.00 
  6    566 Ramos, Tito                   11 Basalt High        34-10.50 
  7    608 Andrews, Justin               10 Grand Valley       35-00.50 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    653 Brady, Duke                   10 Rifle High S       35-00.50 
  2    620 Hume, Toryn                   11 Moffat Count       35-06.00 
  3    749 Harrington, Couy              11 Coal Ridge H       35-09.00 
  4    162 McGill, Ethan                 12 Glenwood Spr       35-09.00 
  5    610 Walck, Austin                 12 Grand Valley       36-06.00 
  6    753 Velasco, Juan Pablo           11 Eagle Valley       36-06.50 
  7    754 Shipman, Zane                 11 Moffat Count       36-08.50 
  8    594 Brolien, Bryce                11 Fruita Monum       36-09.00 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    654 Gray, Evan                    11 Rifle High S       36-09.00 
  2    577 Craig, Austin                 11 Coal Ridge H       36-10.00 
  3    642 Malek-Madani, Cyrus           11 Paonia High        36-11.50 
  4    590 Torbett, Tiegan               12 Eagle Valley       37-03.00 
  5    584 Schaal, Cameron               11 Delta High S       37-04.75 
  6    641 Benson, Blake                 12 Paonia High        37-07.50 
  7    658 Ochko, Spencer                11 Roaring Fork       38-00.00 
  8    589 Martinez, Anthony             12 Eagle Valley       39-02.00 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    761 Koler, Colton                 12 Soroco High        39-09.00 
  2    596 McSloy, Levi                  12 Fruita Monum       39-09.25 
  3    657 Kennedy, Kade                 12 Roaring Fork       40-00.50 
  4    747 Meyers, Austin                12 Cedaredge Hi       40-04.75 
  5    602 DuPlesys, Jesse               12 Glenwood Spr       40-04.75 
  6    638 Valenzuela, Ricardo           10 Palisade Hig       40-05.00 
  7    632 Meza, Rogelio                 12 North Park H       40-06.00 
  8    595 Haas, Daniel                  11 Fruita Monum       40-09.75 
Flight 9  Prelims
  1    679 Ramirez, Marcos               10 West Grand H       41-05.50 
  2    647 Ficken, Austin                11 Rangely High       41-06.50 
  3    614 Bradford, Caleb               12 Meeker High        42-09.75 
  4    572 Purcell, Xander               12 Cedaredge Hi       44-00.50 
  5    619 Hildebrandt, Keenan           12 Moffat Count       44-06.00 
  6    626 Distel, Sam                   12 Montrose Hig       45-00.00 
  7    637 Hall, Kyle                    11 Palisade Hig       45-01.00 
  8    643 Minerich, Warren              12 Paonia High        45-02.50 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  125-00  2010        Jamie Bair, Eagle Valley                    
State Record:  164-00  2012        Valarie Allman, Silver Creek                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    671 Bensing, Sierra                9 West Grand H             ND 
  2    497 Heredia, Sarah                10 Vail Christi             ND 
  3    339 Morris, Olivia                11 Glenwood Spr          37-03 
  4    664 Serrano, Isabel               11 Summit High           41-04 
  5    468 Behnke, Lauren                10 Glenwood Spr          42-09 
  6    628 Ramsey, Mykalan               10 North Park H          45-05 
  7    630 VanValkenburg, Bailey         10 North Park H          47-00 
  8    338 Golden, Jenna                  9 Glenwood Spr          48-00 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    145 Iverson, Maddie               12 Glenwood Spr          49-05 
  2    599 Payan, Maria                   9 Glenwood Spr          51-04 
  3    675 Ramirez, Maya                  9 West Grand H          52-03 
  4    629 Sanchez, Peyton               10 North Park H          54-06 
  5    607 Teter, Layne                  11 Grand Valley          55-03 
  6    655 Munoz, Fernanda               12 Roaring Fork          55-05 
  7    673 Jump, Madison                  9 West Grand H          55-09 
  8    600 Payan, Rosa                   12 Glenwood Spr       60-10.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    601 Quintero, Kathryn             12 Glenwood Spr          64-09 
  2        Norris, Mercedes               9 Paonia High           65-00 
  3    606 Perkins, Baylee                9 Grand Valley          65-09 
  4    650 Lang, Katelin                 11 Rifle High S          65-09 
  5    666 Kuhns, Abby                    9 Vail Christi          65-10 
  6    661 Lottes, Shilo                  9 Steamboat Sp          66-01 
  7    667 Pierce-Durance, Tanner        10 Vail Christi          66-05 
  8    660 Axtell, Sarah                 10 Steamboat Sp          66-09 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    651 Luna, Jahaira                  9 Rifle High S          68-04 
  2    640 Newland, Alexis                9 Paonia High           68-10 
  3    605 Downing, Jenny                11 Grand Valley          69-09 
  4    315 Sanchez, Cliara               12 Aspen High S          70-04 
  5    662 Requist, Loren                11 Steamboat Sp          71-00 
  6    644 Davis, Breanna                10 Rangely High          72-01 
  7    580 Cassel, Samantha               9 Delta High S          73-10 
  8    635 Sellden, Morgan                9 Palisade Hig          74-08 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    562 Quist, Paige                   9 Aspen High S          74-10 
  2    593 Qualls, Caroline              11 Fruita Monum          75-08 
  3    220 Hayes, Hannah                 10 Soroco High           76-03 
  4    649 Brownson, Jolene              11 Rifle High S          76-09 
  5    598 Massie, Qwynn                  9 Glenwood Spr          77-03 
  6    597 Fuller, Mary                  11 Glenwood Spr          77-07 
  7     84 Dudley, Haleigh               10 Soroco High           78-07 
  8    219 Bruner, DaKota                12 Soroco High           79-06 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    645 Peck, Miekka                  11 Rangely High          80-00 
  2    674 Manguso, Gina                 10 West Grand H          80-10 
  3     51 Thelen, Kiyoko                11 Meeker High           81-00 
  4    575 Starbuck, Madison             12 Coal Ridge H          81-03 
  5    585 Gurule, Gabreala              12 Eagle Valley          81-06 
  6    576 Willey, Clara                 11 Coal Ridge H          81-06 
  7    672 Jansen, Charish                9 West Grand H          82-06 
  8    639 Leighton, Sabrina             10 Paonia High           84-04 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    579 Bess, Taylor                  11 Delta High S          85-00 
  2    617 Million, Caylah                9 Moffat Count          85-02 
  3    565 Hendershot, Emily             11 Basalt High           85-07 
  4    616 Hildebrandt, Tiffany          10 Moffat Count          87-09 
  5    592 Petelo, Aiga                   9 Fruita Monum          88-06 
  6    574 Holder Bland, Alexys          12 Coal Ridge H          89-06 
  7    624 Yanosky, Alexa                10 Montrose Hig          90-00 
  8    591 Hansen, Landri                10 Fruita Monum          91-02 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    587 King, Kylie                   12 Eagle Valley       91-07.50 
  2      3 Schenck, Dara                 12 Aspen High S          92-10 
  3    204 Cochrane, Makenze             10 Rangely High          93-03 
  4    568 Andrews, Grace                11 Cedaredge Hi          94-00 
  5    633 Grieger, Alexis               12 Palisade Hig          94-04 
  6    612 Shelton, Megan                10 Meeker High        95-02.50 
  7    634 Pacheco, Hannah               12 Palisade Hig          96-02 
  8    676 Willson, Gabby                12 West Grand H          98-04 
Flight 9  Prelims
  1    569 Hyke, Katie                   11 Cedaredge Hi          99-09 
  2    570 Jenkins, Holly                11 Cedaredge Hi         100-00 
  3    586 Jaramillo, Cassie             11 Eagle Valley         100-02 
  4    618 Nelson, Morgan                10 Moffat Count         102-08 
  5    622 Drye, Kori                    11 Montrose Hig         105-03 
  6    611 Main, Sydnie                  10 Meeker High          107-03 
  7    623 Gatt, Bryce                   12 Montrose Hig         110-00 
  8    581 Lockhart, Lily                12 Delta High S         132-04 
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-06  1997        Mike Barbee, Glenwood Springs                
State Record:   7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    437 Dinwiddie, Josh                9 Meeker High              NH 
  2    619 Hildebrandt, Keenan           12 Moffat Count             NH 
  3    360 Florell, Ben                  10 North Park H             NH 
  4    681 Carey, Sawyer                 10 Cedaredge Hi             NH 
  5    284 Ceja, Roman                   12 Basalt High              NH 
  6    684 Power, Jeffery                12 Coal Ridge H             NH 
  7    680 Lemke, Brady                   9 Basalt High              NH 
  8    234 Dalrymple, Gabe                9 Summit High         4-10.00 
  9    445 Miller, Connor                 9 West Grand H        5-00.00 
 10    698 Coombs, Tytus                  9 Rangely High        5-00.00 
 11    682 Deal, Josh                     9 Cedaredge Hi        5-02.00 
 12    697 Long, Kyle                     9 Paonia High         5-02.00 
 13    285 Williams, Ben                  9 Basalt High         5-02.00 
 14    685 Taylor, Josh                  10 Coal Ridge H        5-02.00 
 15    289 Allen, Dylan                  11 Coal Ridge H        5-02.00 
 16    703 Ortiz, Aurtro                 12 Roaring Fork        5-03.00 
 17    207 Allred, Troy                  12 Rangely High        5-03.00 
 18    699 Fox, David                    12 Rangely High        5-04.00 
 19    308 Andersen, Ben                 12 Steamboat Sp        5-04.00 
 20    175 Kracht, Andy                  10 Meeker High         5-05.00 
 21    154 Adams, Aj                      9 Glenwood Spr        5-06.00 
 22    442 Reynen, Cody                  12 Soroco High         5-06.00 
 23    301 Haas, Zane                    10 Palisade Hig        5-06.00 
 24    358 Gleason, Darren               12 Montrose Hig        5-06.00 
 25    688 Lovato, Ronald                12 Eagle Valley        5-06.00 
 26    136 Turner, Matthew                9 Eagle Valley        5-07.00 
 27    705 Klouw, Mitchell               11 Steamboat Sp        5-07.00 
 28    373 Veilleux, Brandon             12 Soroco High         5-08.00 
 29     46 Magana, Laytham               11 Grand Valley        5-08.00 
 30    707 Gale, Jonathan                 9 West Grand H        5-08.00 
 31    690 Davison, Daren                11 Fruita Monum        5-08.00 
 32    694 Harrison, Trey                 9 Montrose Hig        5-08.00 
 33    292 Trotter, Harrison             11 Eagle Valley        5-09.00 
 34    706 Lindquist, Dawson              9 Steamboat Sp        5-09.00 
 35    298 Booth, Tylan                  12 Montrose Hig        5-10.00 
 36    303 McKinney, Mark                10 Palisade Hig        5-10.00 
 37    695 Martin, Nic                   11 North Park H        6-00.00 
 38    294 Risner, Bryce                 10 Glenwood Spr        6-03.00 
 39    691 Cutright, Alex                12 Glenwood Spr        6-03.00 
 40    306 Germain, Jasper               11 Roaring Fork        6-07.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22-11.75  2000        Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs            
State Record:  24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    155 Araiza, Edvan                  9 Glenwood Spr             ND 
  2    446 Wilson, Nicolas               11 Aspen High S             ND 
  3    703 Ortiz, Aurtro                 12 Roaring Fork             ND 
  4    670 Spear, Riley                  11 Vail Christi             ND 
  5    218 Lucus, David                  10 Roaring Fork             ND 
  6    441 Lopez, Joel                   10 Rifle High S             ND 
  7    722 Brown, Kason                  12 North Park H             ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    697 Long, Kyle                     9 Paonia High              ND 
  2    302 Mattingley, Jacob              9 Palisade Hig             ND 
  3    705 Klouw, Mitchell               11 Steamboat Sp             ND 
  4    435 Ewer, Wyatt                   10 Glenwood Spr             ND 
  5    235 Robinson, Eric                12 Summit High              ND 
  6    284 Ceja, Roman                   12 Basalt High              ND 
  7    506 Chesner, Will                 11 Aspen High S       10-02.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    159 Kennedy, Rowen                 9 Glenwood Spr       12-00.00 
  2    104 Docheff, Cody                 10 West Grand H       12-01.00 
  3    114 Rivera, Nathan                10 Basalt High        12-03.00 
  4    169 Jones, Hunter                 12 Grand Valley       13-01.50 
  5     68 Martin, Will                   9 North Park H       13-05.00 
  6    160 Lopez, Dimitri                 9 Glenwood Spr       14-08.00 
  7    175 Kracht, Andy                  10 Meeker High        14-10.00 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    344 Allred, Robert                10 Grand Valley       15-04.25 
  2    438 Woodward, Brayden             10 Meeker High        15-11.00 
  3    698 Coombs, Tytus                  9 Rangely High       15-11.00 
  4    711 Baez, Eddie                   12 Coal Ridge H       16-00.00 
  5    223 Iacovetto, Sam                 9 Soroco High        16-01.00 
  6    680 Lemke, Brady                   9 Basalt High        16-01.00 
  7    309 Hansen, Connor                 9 Steamboat Sp       16-02.75 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    222 Estes, Nic                     9 Soroco High        16-03.00 
  2    181 Moore, Daniel                 11 Moffat Count       16-05.00 
  3    717 Sanderson, Leon               11 Moffat Count       16-05.75 
  4    211 Cotner, Tanner                 9 Rifle High S       16-06.50 
  5    688 Lovato, Ronald                12 Eagle Valley       16-07.00 
  6    707 Gale, Jonathan                 9 West Grand H       16-09.50 
  7    345 Kelly, Michael                11 Grand Valley       17-00.00 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    699 Fox, David                    12 Rangely High       17-01.00 
  2    224 Koler, Jesse                   9 Soroco High        17-01.75 
  3    723 Pizana, Noel                  12 North Park H       17-02.50 
  4    329 Tindall, Jw                   12 Delta High S       17-03.50 
  5    130 Webster, Tanner               11 Delta High S       17-04.00 
  6    234 Dalrymple, Gabe                9 Summit High        17-07.50 
  7    709 Jenkins, Joshua                9 Cedaredge Hi       17-08.75 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    718 Scranton, Cale                10 Moffat Count       17-09.50 
  2    590 Torbett, Tiegan               12 Eagle Valley       17-10.00 
  3    462 Osequera, Marcos              10 Eagle Valley       17-10.50 
  4    198 Pratt, Tanner                 12 Palisade Hig       18-00.00 
  5    368 Fletchall, Brandon            11 Rifle High S       18-01.50 
  6    714 Holmes, Jeremy                11 Fruita Monum       18-02.00 
  7    685 Taylor, Josh                  10 Coal Ridge H       18-02.50 
  8    157 Bartnik, Kuba                  9 Glenwood Spr       18-03.00 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    681 Carey, Sawyer                 10 Cedaredge Hi       18-05.25 
  2    721 Stevenson, Kyle               10 Montrose Hig       18-06.00 
  3    730 Koller, Ej                    10 Vail Christi       18-06.00 
  4    125 Ramirez, Raul                 11 Coal Ridge H       18-06.75 
  5    728 Labriola, Ethan               12 Steamboat Sp       18-07.50 
  6    720 Harrison, Triston             11 Montrose Hig       19-00.00 
  7    719 Barney, Reed                  11 Montrose Hig       19-01.25 
  8    174 Brown, Cole                   12 Meeker High        19-02.00 
Flight 9  Prelims
  1    342 Peralta, Miguel               12 Glenwood Spr       19-03.50 
  2    690 Davison, Daren                11 Fruita Monum       19-10.75 
  3    158 Gair, Luke                    10 Glenwood Spr       20-03.00 
  4    120 Swoffer, Isaac                12 Cedaredge Hi       20-03.75 
  5    293 Crowley, Aj                   11 Glenwood Spr       20-05.00 
  6    307 Thompson, Justin              11 Roaring Fork       22-00.50 
  7    197 Kenward, Zaccre               12 Palisade Hig       22-07.25 
  8    715 Rigsby, Gunner                12 Fruita Monum       23-02.50 
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16-10.50  1985        Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs            
State Record:  21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    495 Anderson, Hannah               9 Summit High              ND 
  2    710 Bilstad, Hannah               10 Coal Ridge H             ND 
  3    225 Congdon, Julia                11 Steamboat Sp             ND 
  4    701 Leuallen, Stephony            12 Rifle High S             ND 
  5    712 Trivonova, Didi               10 Eagle Valley             ND 
  6    253 Crawford, Makenzie            10 Coal Ridge H             ND 
  7      2 Pattillo, Taylor              10 Aspen High S             ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    383 Mendoza, Anna                  9 West Grand H             ND 
  2    731 Barnes, Destiny                9 West Grand H             ND 
  3    489 Beaty, Grace                  10 Soroco High         9-10.25 
  4    278 Klouw, Jordan                 11 Steamboat Sp       10-08.50 
  5    667 Pierce-Durance, Tanner        10 Vail Christi       10-11.25 
  6    282 Mason, Katie                  12 Summit High        11-09.00 
  7    338 Golden, Jenna                  9 Glenwood Spr       11-10.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    106 Ferlisi, Anastasia            10 Aspen High S       11-11.25 
  2    729 Rys, Kyla                     10 Summit High        12-01.75 
  3    153 Yarrow, Gracie                 9 Glenwood Spr       12-03.00 
  4    314 Rosa, Dominque                10 Aspen High S       12-03.50 
  5    374 Hackworthy, Annmarie           9 Steamboat Sp       12-05.00 
  6    724 Logsdon, Erickah              10 Palisade Hig       12-05.00 
  7    359 Wintermote, Darci             10 North Park H       12-06.00 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    350 Steele, Jaidyn                10 Moffat Count       12-06.50 
  2    726 MacLaughlin, Rylie            12 Rifle High S       12-06.50 
  3    111 Cabrera, Michell              11 Basalt High        12-07.00 
  4    190 Johnson, Devynn               10 North Park H       12-07.00 
  5    188 Douthit, Allie                10 North Park H       12-07.25 
  6    364 Peck, Zoey                     9 Rangely High       12-09.75 
  7    215 Ettelson, Kira                 9 Roaring Fork       13-02.00 
Flight 5  Prelims
  1    361 Bittner, Cassidy               9 Palisade Hig       13-05.00 
  2    474 Phelan, Maggie                12 Meeker High        13-05.75 
  3    116 Bulbulian, Darrian            10 Cedaredge Hi       13-06.00 
  4    732 Pesch, Rheann                 12 West Grand H       13-08.00 
  5    330 Scrivens, Jewel                9 Eagle Valley       13-08.50 
  6    269 Sherwood, Katie               10 Montrose Hig       13-09.00 
  7    178 Swindler, Stephanie            9 Moffat Count       13-09.50 
Flight 6  Prelims
  1    172 Lasker, Tori                  10 Meeker High        13-09.50 
  2    713 Winstanley, Addison           10 Fruita Monum       13-10.25 
  3    248 Ash, Morgan                   11 Basalt High        13-11.00 
  4    346 Brown, Kirsten                 9 Meeker High        14-00.00 
  5    209 Droegemeier, Carly            12 Rifle High S       14-00.00 
  6    716 Spencer, Payten               10 Glenwood Spr       14-00.50 
  7    693 Heide, Abbey                  10 Montrose Hig       14-02.00 
Flight 7  Prelims
  1    708 Maniscalchi, Alyssa           11 Basalt High        14-02.25 
  2    351 Timmer, Josie                 11 Moffat Count       14-04.25 
  3        Nichols, Lily                 11 Roaring Fork       15-00.00 
  4    727 Constine, Cassie              12 Soroco High        15-01.00 
  5    327 Baier, Emily                  12 Delta High S       15-01.75 
  6    322 Wright, Emily                 11 Coal Ridge H       15-01.75 
  7    152 Warren, Saylor                11 Glenwood Spr       15-03.75 
  8    432 Hafey, Truth                  11 Fruita Monum       15-04.00 
Flight 8  Prelims
  1    194 Richardson, Laura             12 Palisade Hig       15-07.00 
  2    354 McGee, Eden                    9 Montrose Hig       15-07.00 
  3    256 Crabb, Charise                12 Eagle Valley       15-07.00 
  4    273 Palmer, McKenna               11 Paonia High        15-08.00 
  5    255 St. Peter, Kaley              10 Delta High S       15-08.25 
  6    334 Parks, Katie                  11 Fruita Monum       15-08.75 
  7    725 Pieper, Emily                 12 Paonia High        16-06.25 
  8    484 Van Vleet, Brianna            12 Paonia High        18-02.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10-08  4/16/2016   Joseph White, Eagle Valley                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    684 Power, Jeffery                12 Coal Ridge H             NH 
  2    733 Woelfle, Justin                9 Basalt High              NH 
  3    379 Tracy, Jack                    9 Steamboat Sp        7-01.00 
  4    741 Menchaca, Andres               9 Rifle High S        7-06.00 
  5    743 DeMattos, Gabe                10 West Grand H        8-01.00 
  6    244 McAllister, Grady             11 West Grand H        8-01.00 
  7    230 Reece, Canon                  11 Steamboat Sp        8-01.00 
  8    735 Drymon, Gabe                  10 Coal Ridge H        8-01.00 
  9    744 Dominguez, Luis               10 West Grand H        8-09.00 
 10    296 Wolf, Jacob                   10 Glenwood Spr        9-00.00 
 11    157 Bartnik, Kuba                  9 Glenwood Spr        9-01.00 
 12    245 Watermann, Luke               11 West Grand H        9-07.00 
 13     28 Neifert, Jack                 11 Eagle Valley        9-07.00 
 14    745 Wheatley, Hugh                10 West Grand H       10-01.00 
 15    385 Gore, Brady                   11 West Grand H       10-07.00 
 16    212 De La Rosa, Brian             11 Rifle High S       10-07.00 
 17    742 Casey, Eric                   10 Steamboat Sp       10-07.00 
 18    534 Prough, Riley                 12 Glenwood Spr       10-09.00 
 19    740 Ellsworth, Riley              11 Rifle High S       11-00.00 
 20    326 Power, Jacx                   11 Coal Ridge H       11-01.00 
 21    737 Daubs, Ethan                   9 Eagle Valley       11-07.00 
 22    738 LaFramboise, Trever           12 Eagle Valley       12-09.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9-08  4/16/2016   Cody Osteen, Eagle Valley                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    492 Mueller, Nichole              10 Steamboat Sp             NH 
  2    405 Mobley, Delenn                12 Meeker High              NH 
  3    701 Leuallen, Stephony            12 Rifle High S             NH 
  4    661 Lottes, Shilo                  9 Steamboat Sp             NH 
  5    611 Main, Sydnie                  10 Meeker High              NH 
  6    739 Turner, Kenzie                10 Meeker High              NH 
  7    266 Burke, Peyton                 12 Meeker High              NH 
  8    736 Kromer, Brielle                9 Eagle Valley        5-09.00 
  9    731 Barnes, Destiny                9 West Grand H        6-03.00 
 10     36 Spence, Josie                 11 Glenwood Spr        6-07.00 
 11    734 Dacuma, Cipriana               9 Coal Ridge H        6-07.00 
 12    687 Lubbers, Shelbi                9 Eagle Valley        7-01.00 
 13    486 Manera, Ashley                10 Rifle High S        7-01.00 
 14    121 Dunn, Samantha                11 Coal Ridge H        7-01.00 
 15    254 Greene, Cassandra             11 Coal Ridge H        7-06.00 
 16    276 Demann, Emilee                10 Rifle High S        7-07.00 
 17    732 Pesch, Rheann                 12 West Grand H        7-07.00 
 18    279 Malacinski, Annika            10 Steamboat Sp        7-07.00 
 19    676 Willson, Gabby                12 West Grand H        8-00.00 
 20    283 Almgren, Sydney               12 West Grand H        8-00.00 
 21    716 Spencer, Payten               10 Glenwood Spr        8-01.00 
 22    686 Kromer, Morgan                12 Eagle Valley        8-06.00 
 23    241 Corrales, Ralin               11 West Grand H        8-07.00