Licensed to Yuma High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 01:47 PM
Phillips County Twilight Meet 2017 - 5/11/2017
Holyoke Track
Results
Event 1 Women 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holyoke High School 'A' 2:26.24 10
Event 2 Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shafer, Kaitlyn Holyoke High 7:20.76 10
2 Hunter, Jillian Holyoke High 7:23.03 8
3 Casady, Sirissa Sedgwick Cou 7:52.22 6
4 Race, Victoria Holyoke High 8:04.29 5
5 Willman, Shianne Holyoke High 8:13.98 4
Event 3 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schuetz, Alex Yuma High Sc 5:33.10 10
2 Dickson, Jake Wray High Sc 5:42.95 8
3 Wilber, Brycce Sedgwick Cou 6:25.37 6
4 Conde, Monse Holyoke High 6:45.42 5
Event 4 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendrix, Taylor Holyoke High 57.10 10
2 Marquez, Lali Holyoke High 1:02.74 8
Event 5 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalton, Liston Sedgwick Cou 48.13 10
2 Soto, Miguel Holyoke High 53.88 8
3 Westerbuhr, Ronnie Sedgwick Cou 55.02 6
Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 'A' 53.41 10
2 Yuma High School 'A' 53.45 8
3 Sedgwick County 'A' 53.87 6
Event 7 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuma High School 'A' 47.70 10
2 Holyoke High School 'A' 48.85 8
3 Holyoke High School 'B' 54.37 6
Event 8 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 'A' 12:52.60 10
Event 9 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedgwick County 'A' 9:09.21 10
2 Holyoke High School 'A' 11:36.06 8
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morales, Ayde Wray High Sc 1:10.00 10
2 Loutensock, Kyra Holyoke High 1:13.16 8
3 Shafer, Kaitlyn Holyoke High 1:28.97 6
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nein, Michael Sedgwick Cou 57.08 10
2 Thode, Gavin Sedgwick Cou 59.60 8
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hendrix, Taylor Holyoke High 18.88 -4.0 10
2 Graham, Paige Sedgwick Cou 19.90 -4.0 8
3 Marquez, Lali Holyoke High 22.57 -4.0 6
4 Blochowitz, Karsen Sedgwick Cou 22.75 -4.0 5
Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Layne Sedgwick Cou 20.78 -3.8 10
2 Soto, Miguel Holyoke High 21.96 -3.8 8
3 Westerbuhr, Ronnie Sedgwick Cou 23.07 -3.8 6
Event 14 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuma High School 'A' 1:53.54 10
2 Holyoke High School 'A' 1:55.33 8
Event 15 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedgwick County 'A' 1:36.26 10
2 Yuma High School 'A' 1:39.41 8
3 Holyoke High School 'A' 1:41.46 6
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Jillian Holyoke High 3:20.94 10
2 Shafer, Kaitlyn Holyoke High 3:37.48 8
Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purkeypile, Colby Holyoke High 3:06.04 10
Event 18 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mosqueda, Jacky Holyoke High 15.29 -6.8 10
2 Mosqueda, Jessie Holyoke High 15.83 -6.8 8
Event 19 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Prieto, Jose Holyoke High 12.69 -6.8 10
2 Dickson, Jake Wray High Sc 14.26 -6.8 8
3 Higgs, Logan Holyoke High 15.54 -6.8 6
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Graham, Paige Sedgwick Cou 31.27 -4.9 10
2 Mosqueda, Jacky Holyoke High 31.46 -4.9 8
3 Hendrix, Taylor Holyoke High 31.69 -4.9 6
4 Loutensock, Kyra Holyoke High 32.63 -4.9 5
5 Mosqueda, Jessie Holyoke High 36.87 -4.9 4
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuma High School 'A' 4:45.64 10
2 Holyoke High School 'A' 4:56.43 8
Event 23 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holyoke High School 'A' 3:51.12 10
2 Yuma High School 'A' 3:55.46 8
Event 24 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blach, Chasey Yuma High Sc 4-10.00 10
Event 25 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chrisman, Jake Yuma High Sc 5-08.00 10
2 Thode, Gavin Sedgwick Cou 5-04.00 8
3 Hixon, Connor Yuma High Sc 5-02.00 6
Event 26 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kucera, Elizabeth Yuma High Sc 9-01.00 10
2 Graham, Paige Sedgwick Cou 8-01.00 8
3 Smith, Alicia Yuma High Sc J8-01.00 6
4 Jelden, Emily Holyoke High J8-01.00 5
5 Ingersoll, Kelly Sedgwick Cou 7-07.00 4
6 Lechman, Cassie Sedgwick Cou 7-01.00 3
7 Lechman, Kyerie Sedgwick Cou J7-01.00 2
8 Merrit, Grace Wray High Sc 6-05.00 1
9 Day, Lucy Yuma High Sc J6-05.00
9 Mosqueda, Jessie Holyoke High J6-05.00
9 Prentice, Jordan Wray High Sc J6-05.00
12 Rogers, Jaiden Wray High Sc 5-01.00
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evans, Alius Sedgwick Cou 13-07.00 10
2 Buettenback, Anders Sedgwick Cou 11-01.00 8
3 Morris, Josh Sedgwick Cou 9-01.00 6
4 Martinez, Isaiah Sedgwick Cou 8-07.00 5
5 Chafino, Luis Holyoke High 8-01.00 3.50
5 Wilber, Brycce Sedgwick Cou 8-01.00 3.50
7 Blach, Preston Yuma High Sc 7-07.00 2
8 Heilscher, Remington Holyoke High J7-07.00 1
9 Godfrey, Cooper Yuma High Sc 7-01.00
-- Quezada, Irving Yuma High Sc NH
Event 28 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trumper, Taeryn Holyoke High 16-10.75 -2.3 10
2 Roll, Emma Holyoke High 14-05.75 -1.3 8
3 Abts, Teagan Sedgwick Cou 12-10.50 -3.4 6
4 Loutensock, Kyra Holyoke High 11-09.00 -3.2 5
Event 29 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Layne Sedgwick Cou 17-01.00 -2.8 10
2 Dalton, Liston Sedgwick Cou 16-11.00 -2.8 8
3 Midcap, Kolby Wray High Sc 16-05.00 -2.6 6
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parrish, Trinity Wray High Sc 30-08.25 -2.0 10
2 Roll, Emma Holyoke High 29-11.00 -1.8 8
Event 31 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mikelson, Chad Sedgwick Cou 43-07.50 -5.3 10
2 Mendoza, Victor Yuma High Sc 40-04.25 -2.0 8
3 Nein, Michael Sedgwick Cou 36-04.00 -2.2 6
4 Midcap, Kolby Wray High Sc 35-06.00 -4.5 5
5 Green, Layne Sedgwick Cou 35-00.75 -1.6 4
6 Godfrey, Cooper Yuma High Sc 31-04.75 -2.6 3
7 Blach, Preston Yuma High Sc 28-11.50 -2.8 2
Event 32 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deam-Nein, Virginia Wray High Sc 99-07 10
2 Thompson, Lauren Sedgwick Cou 90-09 8
3 Hansen, Taylor Yuma High Sc 81-08 6
4 Bergner, Lauren Holyoke High 73-07 5
5 Race, Victoria Holyoke High 73-06 4
6 Willman, Shianne Holyoke High 70-11 3
7 Valenzuela, Evely Yuma High Sc 63-03 2
8 Schneider, Brooke Sedgwick Cou 52-02 1
-- Owens, Rebecca Holyoke High ND
-- Ross, Courtney Yuma High Sc ND
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Tarren Yuma High Sc 123-08 10
2 Ramos, Michael Holyoke High 106-04 8
3 Higgs, Logan Holyoke High 106-03 6
4 Chrisman, Jake Yuma High Sc 101-09 5
5 Martinez, Antoni Holyoke High 95-04 4
6 Beckner, Chase Holyoke High 95-03 3
7 McCallum, Wyatt Holyoke High 82-00 2
8 Overton, Zach Holyoke High 79-00 1
Event 34 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Lauren Sedgwick Cou 32-03.50 10
2 Deam-Nein, Virginia Wray High Sc 30-02.75 8
3 Race, Victoria Holyoke High 26-04.25 6
4 Willman, Shianne Holyoke High 25-00.50 5
5 Hansen, Taylor Yuma High Sc 23-07.00 4
6 Schneider, Brooke Sedgwick Cou 22-08.00 3
7 Bergner, Lauren Holyoke High 21-11.00 2
8 Valenzuela, Evely Yuma High Sc 20-08.75 1
-- Ross, Courtney Yuma High Sc ND
-- Owens, Rebecca Holyoke High ND
Event 35 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallum, Wyatt Holyoke High 36-01.25 10
2 McDonald, Tarren Yuma High Sc 36-00.75 8
3 Beckner, Chase Holyoke High 35-02.00 6
4 Cooper, Blaine Yuma High Sc 34-03.00 5
5 Alcala, Eric Sedgwick Cou 31-11.50 4
6 Higgs, Logan Holyoke High 29-06.50 3
7 Ramos, Michael Holyoke High 29-05.75 2
8 Overton, Zach Holyoke High 29-00.50 1
9 Martinez, Antoni Holyoke High 28-01.25
Event 36 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casady, Sirissa Sedgwick Cou 15:54.89 10
Event 37 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilber, Brycce Sedgwick Cou 13:14.78 10
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holyoke High School 241 2) Sedgwick County 90
3) Yuma High School 67 4) Wray High School 39
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sedgwick County 168.50 2) Holyoke High School 135.50
3) Yuma High School 95 4) Wray High School 27