Licensed to Brush High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Brush Middle School Invitational - 4/20/2018
Brush, Colorado
Beetdigger Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kaydence Smith 7 Ft Morgan MS 19.32 1
2 Braelyn Rule 7 Brush MS 20.19 1
3 Holly Lewis 7 Ft Morgan MS 20.43 1
4 Lexi McCullough 7 Wiggins MS 20.60 2
5 Starla Van Wyk 7 Sterling MS 21.26 2
6 Callie Warboys 7 Prairie MS 21.39 2
7 Aaliyah Fatima Palisoc 7 Ft Morgan MS 21.51 1
8 Talyn Mese 7 Wiggins MS 21.54 1
9 Raelynn Koenig 7 Wiggins MS 22.54 2
10 Tyleigh Fehseke 6 Wiggins MS x22.69 1
11 Harmony Briseno 6 Prairie MS 23.26 2
12 Taelynn Epple 7 Wiggins MS x23.34 2
13 Retta Thomas 6 Wiggins MS x24.60 1
14 Miranda Riley 6 Prairie MS 25.47 2
15 Dakota Sand 6 Prairie MS x27.45 2
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Lozano 7 Yuma MS 20.19 2
2 Nash Richardson 7 Yuma MS 21.81 2
3 Julio Flores 7 Wiggins MS 22.15 2
4 Brandon Leake 7 Brush MS 23.60 2
5 Claytin Hove 7 Prairie MS 24.01 2
6 Tanner Fiscus 6 Briggsdale M 24.33 1
7 Ryan Van Pelt 7 Sterling MS 26.33 2
8 Zach Anderson 7 Brush MS 27.06 1
-- Ross Whittenburg 7 Ft Morgan MS DQ 1 Hand on Hurdle
-- Forest Rutledge 7 Yuma MS DNS 2
-- Rezin LaDuke 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
-- Trey Knight 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
-- Brayden Makin 7 Sterling MS DNS 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lydia Echols 7 Ft Morgan MS 15.88 1
2 Adriana Gamboa 7 Brush MS 15.89 1
3 Jasmine Sandoval 7 Ft Morgan MS 15.93 2
4 Kelli Lousberg 7 Wiggins MS 16.07 4
5 Mason Unrein 7 Brush MS 16.08 2
6 Holly Lewis 7 Ft Morgan MS 16.19 3
7 Kaydence Smith 7 Ft Morgan MS x16.81 3
8 Nuvia Vega 7 Yuma MS 16.85 4
9 Latzari Escalante 7 Wiggins MS 16.92 4
10 Jazmin Sotelo 7 Yuma MS 16.96 4
11 Lauryn Motley 7 Wiggins MS 17.08 4
12 Starla Van Wyk 7 Sterling MS 17.09 4 17.088
13 Kaitlyn Sutter 7 Prairie MS 17.09 4 17.089
14 Madison Dreier 7 Wiggins MS x17.18 2
15 Kaycee Krise 6 Briggsdale M 17.19 2
16 Alliyah Nelson 7 Prairie MS 17.37 4
17 Yahira Cardenas 7 Brush MS 17.42 2
18 Sydney Arroyo 7 Brush MS x17.90 3
19 Elizabeth Schmeeckle 6 Prairie MS 18.01 3
20 Gracie Mook 7 Wiggins MS x18.73 1
21 Maria Rios 7 Ft Morgan MS x18.83 2
22 Kaleigh Johnson 7 Briggsdale M 19.26 3
23 Cierra Lebsock 6 Prairie MS x19.74 3
24 Abigail Nunez 6 Prairie MS x20.14 3
-- Kayla Kugler 6 Prairie MS DNS 3
-- Peyton Allart 7 Wiggins MS DNS 2
-- Leighlah Montel 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Lozano 7 Yuma MS 13.79 5
2 Dominick Ontiveros 7 Brush MS 13.85 4
3 Nathaniel Whited 7 Sterling MS 14.18 5
4 Chace Burke 7 Prairie MS 14.58 5
5 Aiden Derry 7 Ft Morgan MS 14.91 3
6 Ricardo Loya 7 Sterling MS 15.08 5
7 Ty Griffith 7 Brush MS 15.10 3
8 Julio Flores 7 Wiggins MS 15.48 5
9 Claytin Hove 7 Prairie MS 15.53 4
10 Kevin Reyes 7 Brush MS 15.54 2
11 Omar Perez 7 Wiggins MS 15.58 5
12 Wyatt Chase 6 Prairie MS 15.75 4
13 Nate Thyne 7 Brush MS x15.85 2
14 Garrett Kalous 7 Ft Morgan MS 15.88 1
15 Kevin Jimenez 7 Ft Morgan MS 16.05 3
16 Elvin Yanez 7 Ft Morgan MS x16.27 1
17 Javier Duran 7 Yuma MS 16.33 5
18 Roberto Gonzales 7 Brush MS x16.42 2
19 Tanner Fiscus 6 Briggsdale M 16.61 3
20 Dillion Johnston 6 Briggsdale M 16.71 4
21 Ross Whittenburg 7 Ft Morgan MS x16.97 3
22 Francisco Andrade 7 Sterling MS 17.01 2
23 Kaden Castrup 7 Brush MS x17.14 2
24 John Krise 7 Briggsdale M 17.19 1
25 Orlando Leon 7 Yuma MS 17.31 2
26 Cayson Miller 6 Wiggins MS 17.44 4
27 Abraham Lopez 7 Yuma MS x18.17 2
28 Tommy Covelli 6 Wiggins MS x18.28 1
29 Wyatt Butler 6 Prairie MS x18.33 4
30 Wyatt Francis 6 Briggsdale M x18.67 3
31 Jayden Pogo-Felts 7 Wiggins MS x19.59 1
32 Riley Dollerschell 6 Prairie MS x19.73 4
33 Gentry Johnson 6 Briggsdale M x20.73 1
34 Luke Troudt 6 Prairie MS x23.94 4
-- Gabriel Bosworth 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 3
-- Trey Huwa 6 Wiggins MS DNS 2
-- Bryan Flores 7 Sterling MS DNS 5
-- Jack Blecha 7 Yuma MS DNS 3
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holly Lewis 7 Ft Morgan MS 32.99 2
2 Lydia Echols 7 Ft Morgan MS 33.59 1
3 Latzari Escalante 7 Wiggins MS 33.70 2
4 Callie Warboys 7 Prairie MS 33.81 3
5 Adison Burton 7 Ft Morgan MS 34.14 2
6 Leighlah Montel 7 Ft Morgan MS x34.19 2
7 Alliyah Nelson 7 Prairie MS 34.93 3
8 Olivia Jilek 7 Brush MS 35.10 2
9 Madison Dreier 7 Wiggins MS 35.22 1
10 Kendra Breneman 7 Ft Morgan MS x35.56 1
11 Sydney Arroyo 7 Brush MS 36.12 1
12 Miranda Riley 6 Prairie MS 38.36 3
13 Harmony Briseno 6 Prairie MS x40.28 3
14 Cierra Lebsock 6 Prairie MS x42.70 3
-- Maria Rios 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
-- Peyton Nicklas 7 Briggsdale M DNS 1
-- Starla Van Wyk 7 Sterling MS DNS 3
-- Quinn McClain 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
-- Guadalupe Valenton 7 Yuma MS DNS 2
-- Yahira Cardenas 7 Brush MS DNS 1
-- Kelli Lousberg 7 Wiggins MS DNS 1
-- McKenzie Horton 6 Briggsdale M DNS 1
-- Lauryn Motley 7 Wiggins MS DNS 3
-- Chloe Fisher 7 Sterling MS DNS 3
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Lozano 7 Yuma MS 26.83 4
2 Omar Perez 7 Wiggins MS 27.37 4
3 Parker Jaeger 7 Prairie MS 28.70 4
4 Nathaniel Whited 7 Sterling MS 28.75 4
5 Chace Burke 7 Prairie MS 29.18 4
6 Kolten Kugler 7 Prairie MS 29.77 4
7 Vincent Phillips 7 Ft Morgan MS 30.89 3
8 Wyatt Chase 6 Prairie MS x31.32 4
9 Kevin Reyes 7 Brush MS 31.39 2
10 Aiden Derry 7 Ft Morgan MS 31.99 1
11 Ryen Lechman 7 Sterling MS 32.26 3
12 Garrett Kalous 7 Ft Morgan MS 32.71 2
13 Nate Thyne 7 Brush MS 33.12 1
14 Simon Marsh 7 Prairie MS x34.06 3
15 Layne Sittner 7 Brush MS 34.09 1
16 Cayson Miller 6 Wiggins MS 35.61 3
17 Jace Meyer 7 Ft Morgan MS x36.02 1
18 Francisco Andrade 7 Sterling MS 37.49 1
19 Wyatt Butler 6 Prairie MS x38.40 3
20 Nathan Gerkin 7 Ft Morgan MS x39.74 2
21 Jayden Pogo-Felts 7 Wiggins MS 40.78 2
22 M. Greuemeyer 7 Ft Morgan MS x43.57 2
-- Bryan Flores 7 Sterling MS DNS 4
-- Aidon Rodriquez 6 Briggsdale M DNS 2
-- Cesar Varela 7 Yuma MS DNS 3
-- Wyatt Francis 6 Briggsdale M DNS 2
-- Gabriel Bosworth 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
-- Jonathan Carillo 7 Yuma MS DNS 3
-- Orlando Leon 7 Yuma MS DNS 3
-- Jack Blecha 7 Yuma MS DNS 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addison Alexander 7 Brush MS 1:10.99 2
2 Marely Del Campo 7 Ft Morgan MS 1:13.06 1
3 Bailey Link 7 Brush MS 1:14.32 1
4 Dillon Morton 7 Sterling MS 1:14.65 2
5 Liddy Day 7 Yuma MS 1:17.73 2
6 Aaliyah Fatima Palisoc 7 Ft Morgan MS 1:20.31 1
7 Emily Carrerra 7 Ft Morgan MS 1:21.55 1
8 Gracie Mook 7 Wiggins MS 1:26.40 2
9 Kaleigh Johnson 7 Briggsdale M 1:28.17 1
10 Dakota Sand 6 Prairie MS 1:30.75 2
11 Abigail Nunez 6 Prairie MS 1:39.93 2
-- Jasmine Sandoval 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
-- Kaycee Krise 6 Briggsdale M DNS 2
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Jaeger 7 Prairie MS 1:04.79
2 Bryan Flores 7 Sterling MS 1:05.65
3 Chace Burke 7 Prairie MS 1:10.66
4 Ricardo Loya 7 Sterling MS 1:16.94
5 Owen Rudel 7 Brush MS 1:19.76
6 Ryan Van Pelt 7 Sterling MS 1:20.89
-- Zach Ryan 7 Sterling MS DNS
-- Ethan Goeglein 7 Yuma MS DNS
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kashlynn Tadolini 7 Brush MS 2:44.38
2 Karly Tadolini 7 Brush MS 2:55.92
3 Hailey Eyring 7 Yuma MS 3:00.66
4 Kaitlyn Sutter 7 Prairie MS 3:06.70
5 Lyndsey Mekelburg 7 Yuma MS 3:06.73
6 Kealy Langford 7 Brush MS 3:09.44
7 Raelynn Koenig 7 Wiggins MS 3:11.86
8 Kendall Acosta 7 Brush MS x3:13.50
9 Emily Carrerra 7 Ft Morgan MS 3:14.14
10 Jenna Krise 6 Briggsdale M 3:16.27
11 Nevaeh Tolentino 7 Brush MS x3:19.44
12 Kaycee Krise 6 Briggsdale M 3:26.25
13 Courtney Bonn 7 Sterling MS 3:29.02
14 Shilyn Barnum 7 Wiggins MS 3:33.21
15 Skyler Gregersen 6 Wiggins MS 3:43.86
16 Aleah Bridges 8 Ft Morgan MS 3:45.22
17 Taylor Cranwell 7 Sterling MS 4:03.59
-- Ralisha Anderson 7 Sterling MS DNS
-- Ryann Linn 7 Sterling MS DNS
-- Adalia Garcia 7 Wiggins MS DNS
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Boydston 7 Prairie MS 2:40.80
2 Nash Richardson 7 Yuma MS 2:47.10
3 Hayden Gebhart 7 Sterling MS 2:49.66
4 Trey Fehseke 7 Wiggins MS 2:51.68
5 Ryder McConnell 7 Sterling MS 2:59.01
6 Simon Marsh 7 Prairie MS 3:02.12
7 Brock Dollerschell 7 Prairie MS 3:03.71
8 Caden Green 6 Wiggins MS 3:06.22
9 Isaac Reed 6 Wiggins MS 3:08.49
10 Chase Bodine 6 Wiggins MS x3:10.19
11 Myer Wickham 7 Brush MS 3:12.39
12 Parker Stone 7 Brush MS 3:12.89
13 Zach Anderson 7 Brush MS 3:16.65
14 Tristan Kyte 6 Wiggins MS x3:31.85
15 Aidon Rodriquez 6 Briggsdale M 4:02.57
-- Javier Duran 7 Yuma MS DNS
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kashlynn Tadolini 7 Brush MS 5:55.25 10
2 Lea Richardson 7 Yuma MS 6:09.35 8
3 Karly Tadolini 7 Brush MS 6:30.84 6
4 Dillon Morton 7 Sterling MS 6:46.23 5
5 Jenna Krise 6 Briggsdale M 6:48.58 4
6 Adalia Garcia 7 Wiggins MS 6:50.23 3
7 Kendall Acosta 7 Brush MS 6:51.07 2
8 Kealy Langford 7 Brush MS x6:55.42
9 Nevaeh Tolentino 7 Brush MS x6:57.23
10 Maddie Thomas 7 Wiggins MS 7:26.74 1
11 Shilyn Barnum 7 Wiggins MS 7:33.28
12 Courtney Bonn 7 Sterling MS 7:36.05
13 Aleah Bridges 8 Ft Morgan MS 8:10.37
14 Taylor Cranwell 7 Sterling MS 8:31.82
-- Ralisha Anderson 7 Sterling MS DNS
-- Ryann Linn 7 Sterling MS DNS
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Siegling 7 Ft Morgan MS 6:06.12
2 Hayden Gebhart 7 Sterling MS 6:12.49
3 Ryder McConnell 7 Sterling MS 6:15.41
4 Simon Marsh 7 Prairie MS 6:19.56
5 Caden Green 6 Wiggins MS 6:28.36
6 Chase Bodine 6 Wiggins MS 6:29.32
7 Isaac Reed 6 Wiggins MS 6:43.16
8 Zach Anderson 7 Brush MS 6:43.79
9 Myer Wickham 7 Brush MS 6:44.11
10 Parker Stone 7 Brush MS 6:44.63
11 Tristan Kyte 6 Wiggins MS x7:16.04
Event 13 Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lea Richardson 7 Yuma MS 57-11
2 Lexi Ewertz 7 Wiggins MS 56-06
3 Omelia Sandoval 7 Wiggins MS 56-02
4 Kelsi Smits 7 Wiggins MS 56-00
5 Maesen Renton 7 Brush MS 52-09
6 Delaney Draegert 7 Brush MS 50-10
7 Amanda Lozoya 7 Yuma MS 50-08
8 Brooklyn Shortino 7 Sterling MS 50-05
9 Makala Frank 7 Brush MS 42-06
10 Carolina Boelter 6 Wiggins MS x41-04
11 Guadalupe Valenton 7 Yuma MS 39-01
12 Maci Daugherty 7 Yuma MS x37-02
13 Kiona Serrano 7 Sterling MS 29-00
14 Mikayla Von Steinman 7 Sterling MS 22-02
15 Elizabeth Schmeeckle 6 Prairie MS 21-07
Event 14 Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laith Ibrahim 7 Wiggins MS 84-09
2 Ramone Bell 7 Sterling MS 69-08
3 Kolten Kugler 7 Prairie MS 69-04
4 Forest Rutledge 7 Yuma MS 68-07
5 Josh Lancaster 7 Brush MS 68-02
6 Ethan Gonzalez 7 Yuma MS 65-00
7 Kale Stegner 7 Brush MS 61-09
8 Franklin Garrett 7 Brush MS 61-03
9 Gannon Yocom 7 Sterling MS 59-02
10 Jordan Book 6 Wiggins MS 56-10
11 Ryen Lechman 7 Sterling MS 56-00
12 Leo Munoz 7 Wiggins MS 54-05
13 Zeke Martinez 8 Yuma MS 52-04
14 Luke Troudt 6 Prairie MS 47-07
15 Gentry Johnson 6 Briggsdale M 44-00
15 Abraham Lopez 7 Yuma MS x44-00
17 Alex Rodine 7 Sterling MS x43-06
18 Wyatt Francis 6 Briggsdale M 43-02
19 Jonathan Prouty 7 Ft Morgan MS 39-01
20 Tommy Covelli 6 Wiggins MS x39-00
20 Wyatt Chase 6 Prairie MS 39-00
22 Dillion Johnston 6 Briggsdale M 35-07
23 Jorge Ontiveros-Gutierre 7 Brush MS x32-09
-- Elvin Yanez 7 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Lozoya 7 Yuma MS 21-08.50
2 Makala Frank 7 Brush MS 21-03.00
3 Peyton Nicklas 7 Briggsdale M 21-01.50
4 Lexi Ewertz 7 Wiggins MS 21-00.50
5 Brooklyn Shortino 7 Sterling MS 17-06.00
6 Guadalupe Valenton 7 Yuma MS 17-00.00
7 Maesen Renton 7 Brush MS 16-09.50
8 Kayla Kugler 6 Prairie MS 16-03.00
9 Kiona Serrano 7 Sterling MS 15-02.50
10 Delaney Draegert 7 Brush MS 15-02.00
11 Skyler Gregersen 6 Wiggins MS 13-10.00
12 Omelia Sandoval 7 Wiggins MS 13-06.50
13 Maci Daugherty 7 Yuma MS 13-01.00
14 Elizabeth Schmeeckle 6 Prairie MS 12-07.50
15 Carolina Boelter 6 Wiggins MS x11-11.00
16 Mikayla Von Steinman 7 Sterling MS 11-09.00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laith Ibrahim 7 Wiggins MS 33-01.00
2 Kolten Kugler 7 Prairie MS 28-08.00
3 Leo Munoz 7 Wiggins MS 24-05.50
4 Kaden Castrup 7 Brush MS 24-00.00
5 Christopher Garrett 7 Brush MS 23-04.00
6 Cesar Varela 7 Yuma MS 22-09.50
7 Ramone Bell 7 Sterling MS 22-02.50
8 Keaton Gregg 7 Brush MS 22-02.00
9 Ryen Lechman 7 Sterling MS 20-06.00
10 Gannon Yocom 7 Sterling MS 20-03.00
11 Ethan Gonzalez 7 Yuma MS 19-01.50
12 Zeke Martinez 8 Yuma MS 19-01.00
13 Tommy Covelli 6 Wiggins MS 18-05.50
14 Luke Ferguson 7 Brush MS x18-03.00
15 Luke Troudt 6 Prairie MS 17-08.50
16 Jordan Book 6 Wiggins MS x16-06.50
17 Elvin Yanez 7 Ft Morgan MS 15-03.50
18 Abraham Lopez 7 Yuma MS x15-03.00
19 Gentry Johnson 6 Briggsdale M 13-09.00
20 Alex Rodine 7 Sterling MS x13-04.00
21 Jonathan Prouty 7 Ft Morgan MS 10-09.00
Event 17 Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kealy Langford 7 Brush MS 13-10.50
2 Liddy Day 7 Yuma MS 12-10.00
3 Adison Burton 7 Ft Morgan MS 12-08.50
4 Avery Burdette 7 Wiggins MS 12-04.00
5 Chloe Fisher 7 Sterling MS 12-00.50
6 Jalyssa Maker 7 Sterling MS 11-09.50 2ndBest 11-9.0
7 Addison Alexander 7 Brush MS J11-09.50 2ndBest 11-4.0
8 Jazmin Sotelo 7 Yuma MS 11-05.50
9 Marely Del Campo 7 Ft Morgan MS 11-04.50
10 Hailey Eyring 7 Yuma MS 11-03.50
11 Peyton Allart 7 Wiggins MS 11-01.50
12 Olivia Jilek 7 Brush MS 10-11.00
13 Tyleigh Fehseke 6 Wiggins MS 10-03.50
14 Kaleigh Johnson 7 Briggsdale M 7-11.50
15 Cierra Lebsock 6 Prairie MS 5-05.00
-- Talyn Mese 7 Wiggins MS FOUL
-- Lauryn Motley 7 Wiggins MS FOUL
-- Caitlin Givens 7 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
-- McKenzie Horton 6 Briggsdale M FOUL
-- Lydia Echols 7 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
-- Harmony Briseno 6 Prairie MS FOUL
-- Kayla Kugler 6 Prairie MS FOUL
-- Kendra Breneman 7 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
-- Lauren Rice 7 Sterling MS FOUL
-- Dakota Sand 6 Prairie MS FOUL
Event 18 Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Jaeger 7 Prairie MS 14-05.25
2 Ty Griffith 7 Brush MS 14-03.50
3 Javier Duran 7 Yuma MS 14-03.25
4 Bryan Flores 7 Sterling MS 14-02.00
5 Chace Burke 7 Prairie MS 14-01.25
6 Aiden Derry 7 Ft Morgan MS 14-00.75
7 Ryder McConnell 7 Sterling MS 13-05.00
8 Hunter Boydston 7 Prairie MS 13-01.25
9 Brock Dollerschell 7 Prairie MS x12-09.50
10 Julio Flores 7 Wiggins MS 12-08.25
11 Garrett Kalous 7 Ft Morgan MS 12-07.00
12 Omar Perez 7 Wiggins MS 12-02.00
13 Trey Huwa 6 Wiggins MS 12-01.00
14 Gabriel Bosworth 7 Ft Morgan MS 12-00.75
15 Carter Zuege 7 Sterling MS 12-00.50
15 Jonathan Carillo 7 Yuma MS 12-00.50
17 Nate Thyne 7 Brush MS 12-00.00
18 Jorge Ontiveros-Gutierre 7 Brush MS 11-09.50
19 Tyler Bellendir 7 Ft Morgan MS x11-08.75
20 John Krise 7 Briggsdale M 11-05.00
21 Orlando Leon 7 Yuma MS 10-01.00
22 Cayson Miller 6 Wiggins MS x9-10.50
23 Zeke Martinez 8 Yuma MS x8-10.50
24 Gentry Johnson 6 Briggsdale M 8-03.00
25 Aidon Rodriquez 6 Briggsdale M 7-06.00
26 Dillion Johnston 6 Briggsdale M x7-03.25
-- Tristan Kyte 6 Wiggins MS FOUL
-- Zach Ryan 7 Sterling MS DNS
Event 19 Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Echols 7 Ft Morgan MS 28-03.50
2 Lyndsey Mekelburg 7 Yuma MS 28-02.00
3 Lea Richardson 7 Yuma MS 28-01.50
4 Avery Burdette 7 Wiggins MS 27-10.00
5 Jalyssa Maker 7 Sterling MS 25-00.00
6 Quinn McClain 7 Ft Morgan MS 24-11.50
7 Braelyn Rule 7 Brush MS 24-06.50
8 Lauren Rice 7 Sterling MS 23-08.00
9 Caitlin Givens 7 Ft Morgan MS 23-06.00
10 Maddie Thomas 7 Wiggins MS 22-08.00
11 Kendra Breneman 7 Ft Morgan MS x22-05.50
12 Nevaeh Tolentino 7 Brush MS 21-10.00
13 Lexi McCullough 7 Wiggins MS 20-10.00
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nash Richardson 7 Yuma MS 30-00.50
2 Aiden Derry 7 Ft Morgan MS 29-10.00
3 Nathan Gerkin 7 Ft Morgan MS 27-09.25
4 Trey Huwa 6 Wiggins MS 27-08.00
5 Brock Dollerschell 7 Prairie MS 27-06.50
6 Hunter Boydston 7 Prairie MS 26-04.50
7 Garrett Kalous 7 Ft Morgan MS 26-03.50
8 Bryson Ocanas 7 Ft Morgan MS x25-09.00
9 Daniel Saucedo 7 Brush MS 25-06.00
10 Zach Ryan 7 Sterling MS 24-02.50
11 Cayson Miller 6 Wiggins MS 22-09.00
12 Gannon Yocom 7 Sterling MS 22-06.50
13 Tyler Bellendir 7 Ft Morgan MS x22-05.00
14 Wyatt Butler 6 Prairie MS 22-04.50
15 Riley Dollerschell 6 Prairie MS x20-08.00
16 Jayden Pogo-Felts 7 Wiggins MS 20-05.00
-- Carter Zuege 7 Sterling MS FOUL
Event 21 Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chloe Fisher 7 Sterling MS 4-02.00
2 Addison Alexander 7 Brush MS J4-02.00
3 Lexi McCullough 7 Wiggins MS 4-00.00
4 Raelynn Koenig 7 Wiggins MS 3-10.00
5 Jalyssa Maker 7 Sterling MS J3-10.00
6 Jenna Krise 6 Briggsdale M J3-10.00
7 Lauren Rice 7 Sterling MS J3-10.00
8 Maddie Thomas 7 Wiggins MS 3-08.00
8 Kaycee Krise 6 Briggsdale M 3-08.00
10 Nuvia Vega 7 Yuma MS 3-06.00
10 Kaleigh Johnson 7 Briggsdale M 3-06.00
10 Ari Estrada 7 Yuma MS 3-06.00
Event 22 Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Jaeger 7 Prairie MS 5-00.00
2 Ty Griffith 7 Brush MS 4-04.00
3 Hunter Boydston 7 Prairie MS J4-04.00
4 Nathan Gerkin 7 Ft Morgan MS 4-03.00
5 Julio Flores 7 Wiggins MS J4-03.00
6 Jace Meyer 7 Ft Morgan MS 4-00.00
7 Ethan Goeglein 7 Yuma MS J4-00.00
8 Owen Rudel 7 Brush MS 3-10.00
8 Brandon Leake 7 Brush MS 3-10.00
8 Trey Fehseke 7 Wiggins MS 3-10.00
8 Ethan Gonzalez 7 Yuma MS 3-10.00
8 Chase Bodine 6 Wiggins MS 3-10.00
13 Kale Stegner 7 Brush MS x3-08.00
13 Ross Whittenburg 7 Ft Morgan MS x3-08.00
13 Carter Zuege 7 Sterling MS 3-08.00
13 Caden Green 6 Wiggins MS x3-08.00
13 Caden Jackson 7 Ft Morgan MS 3-08.00
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaydence Smith 7 Ft Morgan MS 36.28
2 Starla Van Wyk 7 Sterling MS 36.54
3 Liddy Day 7 Yuma MS 38.90
4 Taelynn Epple 7 Wiggins MS 42.15
5 Lexi McCullough 7 Wiggins MS 43.66
6 Raelynn Koenig 7 Wiggins MS 44.84
-- Emily Carrerra 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS
-- Retta Thomas 6 Wiggins MS DNS
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Lozano 7 Yuma MS 34.09
2 Forest Rutledge 7 Yuma MS 36.46
3 Brandon Leake 7 Brush MS 40.39
4 Ryan Van Pelt 7 Sterling MS 44.06
-- Ross Whittenburg 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS
-- Rezin LaDuke 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS
-- Brayden Makin 7 Sterling MS DNS
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prairie Middle School 'A' 1:03.89 2
2 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 1:04.85 1
3 Wiggins Middle School 'B' 1:05.64 2
4 Yuma Middle School 'A' 1:07.18 2
5 Wiggins Middle School 'A' x1:07.25 2
6 Prairie Middle School 'B' x1:08.44 1
7 Brush Middle School 'A' 1:08.76 1
8 Yuma Middle School 'B' x1:09.21 2
-- Sterling Middle School 'A' DNS 2
Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sterling Middle School 'A' 59.24
2 Yuma Middle School 'A' 1:01.15
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 1:02.39
4 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 1:03.02
5 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 1:03.79
-- Brush Middle School 'B' DNS
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 2:13.33
2 Yuma Middle School 'A' 2:13.46
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 2:14.05
4 Prairie Middle School 'A' 2:15.11
5 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 2:15.17
6 Wiggins Middle School 'B' x2:24.71
7 Sterling Middle School 'A' 2:44.89
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brush Middle School 'A' 2:02.76
2 Yuma Middle School 'A' 2:06.14
3 Prairie Middle School 'A' 2:07.60
4 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 2:09.73
5 Sterling Middle School 'A' 2:20.84
-- Wiggins Middle School 'A' DNS
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brush Middle School 'B' 5:09.26
2 Brush Middle School 'A' x5:09.55
3 Sterling Middle School 'A' 5:32.79
-- Wiggins Middle School 'A' DNS
-- Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' DNS
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sterling Middle School 'A' 4:59.07
2 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 5:18.71
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 5:38.59
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Berg 8 Sterling MS 19.88 2
2 Carlie Kaufman 8 Wiggins MS 19.89 2
3 Elise Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 20.39 2
4 Landry Walter 7 Ft Morgan MS 20.71 1
5 Courtney Krise 8 Briggsdale M 21.66 2
6 Olivia Clise 8 Ft Morgan MS 22.14 1
7 Fatima Duran 8 Yuma MS 22.30 2
8 Chantel Mota 8 Ft Morgan MS x22.67 2
9 Dyhlani Perez 8 Yuma MS 24.13 2
10 Jade Sullivan 8 Briggsdale M 24.93 1
11 Jaquelyne Meraz 8 Ft Morgan MS x25.96 1
12 Faye Klenda 8 Prairie MS 27.04 2
13 Kaylee Stolberg 8 Wiggins MS 27.25 1
14 Brianna Dubrey 8 Ft Morgan MS x28.09 1
Event 36 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beau Tate 8 Yuma MS 18.17 2
2 Jesus Argoth 8 Brush MS 19.40 1
3 Alexis Rivas 8 Ft Morgan MS 20.36 1
4 Xander Gliem 8 Ft Morgan MS 20.41 1
5 Austin Allen 8 Wiggins MS 20.49 2
6 Jose Mosqueda 8 Ft Morgan MS 21.82 2
7 Emanual Garcia 8 Ft Morgan MS x21.90 1
8 David Speicher 8 Prairie MS 22.09 2
9 Taven Hobbs 8 Ft Morgan MS x22.16 1
10 Brandon Chase 8 Sterling MS 22.26 2
11 Jaxson Lungwitz 8 Yuma MS 22.91 2
12 Nate Frank 8 Brush MS 24.68 1
13 Luis Duarte 8 Sterling MS 24.77 2
-- Andrew Lee 8 Sterling MS DNS 2
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Schoonveld 6 Wiggins MS 14.77 4
2 Bobbie Schreiner 8 Prairie MS 14.90 4
3 Francine Acevedo 8 Ft Morgan MS 15.14 4
4 Makennah Tucker 8 Briggsdale M 15.24 3
5 Faye Klenda 8 Prairie MS 15.34 2
6 Hayley Ostwald 8 Brush MS 15.57 4
7 Erika Ruiz-Rocha 8 Brush MS 15.78 3
8 Fatima Duran 8 Yuma MS 15.88 4
9 Emerie Rios 8 Sterling MS 15.96 4
10 Ximena Perez 8 Wiggins MS 15.97 4
11 Elise Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 15.98 4
12 Diana Romero Bermuda 8 Ft Morgan MS 16.33 2
13 Jenna Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS x16.43 3
14 Aly Vangraefschepe 8 Brush MS 16.75 3
15 Kylee Kendall 8 Brush MS x16.86 3
16 Zoey Sneed 8 Prairie MS 16.92 3
17 Allison Thomas 8 Wiggins MS 16.96 2
18 Frankie Layer 8 Briggsdale M 17.39 1
19 Heather Jewell 8 Briggsdale M 17.50 3
20 Nallely Saucedo 8 Brush MS x17.75 3
21 Lindsay Butler 8 Sterling MS 17.92 2
22 Lauren Mitchek 8 Sterling MS 18.13 2
23 Elena Arteaga 8 Ft Morgan MS x18.39 2
24 Samantha Campbell 8 Briggsdale M x19.98 1
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson Keil 8 Sterling MS 13.26 2
2 Alejandro Maltos-Garcia 8 Brush MS 13.51 2
3 Ivan Cardenas 8 Brush MS 13.72 2
4 Maverik Mertens 8 Prairie MS 14.11 2
5 Mario Bonilla Nevarez 8 Ft Morgan MS 14.53 1
6 Javier Gamboa 8 Yuma MS 14.54 2
7 Jesus Argoth 8 Brush MS 14.59 2
8 Isaiah Nava 8 Briggsdale M 15.20 1
9 David Speicher 8 Prairie MS 15.23 2
10 Radek McCracken 8 Sterling MS 15.24 1
11 Connor Brecht 8 Sterling MS 15.26 2
12 Christian Quezada 8 Yuma MS 15.80 1
13 Allen Cardona-Torres 8 Ft Morgan MS 15.98 1
14 Shane Dononho 8 Briggsdale M 16.66 1
15 Micheal Bittinger 8 Briggsdale M 16.68 1
-- Tyler Bellendir 7 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Schoonveld 6 Wiggins MS 30.12 2
2 Chloe Palmer 8 Wiggins MS 30.85 2
3 Francine Acevedo 8 Ft Morgan MS 30.88 2
4 Emerie Rios 8 Sterling MS 31.53 2
5 Ximena Perez 8 Wiggins MS 31.72 2
6 Hayley Ostwald 8 Brush MS 33.07 2
7 Diana Serna 8 Ft Morgan MS 33.17 1
8 Alejandra Barron 8 Yuma MS 33.24 2
9 Michelle Quintero 8 Brush MS 33.31 1
10 Jenna Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 33.85 2
11 Kylee Kendall 8 Brush MS 33.94 1
12 Brianna Nelson 8 Prairie MS 35.13 1
13 Aly Vangraefschepe 8 Brush MS x35.25 1
14 Zoey Sneed 8 Prairie MS 35.27 1
15 Nayzeth Avalos Martinez 8 Ft Morgan MS x35.50 1
16 Dyhlani Perez 8 Yuma MS 36.06 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alejandro Maltos-Garcia 8 Brush MS 26.74 2
2 Jayce Kreegar 8 Brush MS 27.16 2
3 Ivan Cardenas 8 Brush MS 28.26 1
4 Maverik Mertens 8 Prairie MS 29.13 2
5 David Speicher 8 Prairie MS 30.19 2
6 Austin Sisk 8 Brush MS x31.62 1
7 Brandon Chase 8 Sterling MS 32.13 2
8 Blake Holland 8 Ft Morgan MS 32.19 1
9 Connor Brecht 8 Sterling MS 33.05 2
10 Marshall Mitchell 8 Sterling MS 36.83 2
11 Ben Contet 8 Prairie MS 41.25 2
-- Trenton Ervin 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
-- Isaiah Nava 8 Briggsdale M DNS 1
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elena Arteaga 8 Ft Morgan MS 1:08.16 1
2 Bobbie Schreiner 8 Prairie MS 1:09.23 2
3 Sydney Henry 8 Sterling MS 1:10.75 2
4 Caitlyn Jenson 8 Wiggins MS 1:11.14 2
5 Emerie Rios 8 Sterling MS 1:12.09 2
6 Chloe Palmer 8 Wiggins MS 1:12.12 2
7 Michelle Quintero 8 Brush MS 1:12.62 2
8 Chantel Mota 8 Ft Morgan MS 1:12.82 1
9 Kyrstalena Moya 8 Ft Morgan MS 1:13.85 2
10 Alyson Gardner 8 Yuma MS 1:16.19 1
11 Kayra Camargo Gonzalez 8 Ft Morgan MS x1:21.52 1
12 Brianna Dubrey 8 Ft Morgan MS x1:24.00 1
13 Chevelle Price 8 Prairie MS 1:36.17 1
-- Hayley Ostwald 8 Brush MS DNS 2
-- Allie Lauck 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole Kerr 7 Wiggins MS 1:03.98 2
2 Jesus Ruiz 8 Yuma MS 1:07.16 2
3 Easton Wilson 8 Sterling MS 1:09.26 1
4 Blake Holland 8 Ft Morgan MS 1:09.58 2
5 Kobe Rayl 8 Yuma MS 1:10.23 2
6 Angel Rosas 8 Sterling MS 1:11.50 1
7 Jose Garcia 7 Ft Morgan MS 1:11.67 1
8 Alex Pelton 8 Ft Morgan MS 1:12.94 1
9 Andrew Lee 8 Sterling MS 1:14.59 1
10 Joel Campos 8 Ft Morgan MS x1:15.54 1
11 Allen McMullen 8 Brush MS 1:17.56 2
12 Kaden Lefever 8 Brush MS 1:17.59 2
-- Bray Swenson 8 Sterling MS DNS 1
-- Austin Allen 8 Wiggins MS DNS 2
-- Leevi McCoy 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS 1
-- Taven Hobbs 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiana Vogel 8 Sterling MS 2:59.99
2 Precious Jasso 8 Sterling MS 3:10.15
3 Kaylee Stolberg 8 Wiggins MS 3:13.12
4 Kinley Eyring 8 Yuma MS 3:14.78
5 Ambrosia Cruz 8 Brush MS 3:15.49
6 Cloe Marrufo 7 Brush MS 3:21.65
7 Itzel Mendez 8 Wiggins MS 3:24.22
8 Xitlali Caranza 8 Yuma MS 3:27.56
9 Maria Roman 8 Wiggins MS 3:46.56
-- Allie Lauck 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaden Schwindt 8 Brush MS 2:30.43
2 Jorge Torres Mendez 8 Ft Morgan MS 2:34.15
3 Jesus Holquin-Ochoa 8 Sterling MS 2:35.13
4 Yahir Trejo 8 Yuma MS 2:36.71
5 Jayce Wright 8 Sterling MS 2:38.46
6 Michael Mertz-Valentine 8 Sterling MS 2:39.52
7 Jesus Ruiz 8 Yuma MS 2:39.70
8 Landon Carroll 8 Prairie MS 2:39.93
9 Jonathan Becker 8 Brush MS 2:40.94
10 Dylan Diorio 8 Sterling MS x2:42.03
11 Caleb Becker 8 Wiggins MS 2:48.12
12 Scott Kennedy 6 Wiggins MS 2:48.16
13 Braden Krise 8 Briggsdale M 2:57.65
14 Allen McMullen 8 Brush MS 2:58.96
15 Luis Duarte 8 Sterling MS x2:59.72
16 Joeseph Parker 8 Ft Morgan MS 3:07.46
-- Andrew Long 8 Prairie MS DNS
-- Tyler Perry 8 Brush MS DNS
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiana Vogel 8 Sterling MS 6:26.14
2 Precious Jasso 8 Sterling MS 6:59.40
3 Itzel Mendez 8 Wiggins MS 7:09.06
4 Ambrosia Cruz 8 Brush MS 7:22.36
5 Olivia Ng 8 Ft Morgan MS 7:33.30
6 Maria Roman 8 Wiggins MS 7:35.65
7 Chevelle Price 8 Prairie MS 7:38.95
-- Emily Barrera 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS
-- Cynthia Duarte 8 Yuma MS DNS
Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaden Schwindt 8 Brush MS 5:20.77
2 Jesus Holquin-Ochoa 8 Sterling MS 5:22.99
3 Michael Mertz-Valentine 8 Sterling MS 5:32.91
4 Jorge Torres Mendez 8 Ft Morgan MS 5:37.60
5 Jayce Wright 8 Sterling MS 5:39.34
6 Tyler Perry 8 Brush MS 5:39.94
7 Dylan Diorio 8 Sterling MS x5:43.53
8 Caleb Becker 8 Wiggins MS 5:43.68
9 Scott Kennedy 6 Wiggins MS 5:47.58
10 Isaiah Nava 8 Briggsdale M 5:51.76
11 Andrew Long 8 Prairie MS 5:55.15
12 Joel Campos 8 Ft Morgan MS 5:58.99
13 Braden Krise 8 Briggsdale M 6:06.19
14 Joeseph Parker 8 Ft Morgan MS 6:35.57
15 Aiden Smith 8 Sterling MS x7:03.62
-- Ben Contet 8 Prairie MS DNS
Event 47 Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rylee Givens 8 Ft Morgan MS 68-09
2 Allison Thomas 8 Wiggins MS 68-05
3 Jade Sullivan 8 Briggsdale M 67-00
4 Samantha Wells 8 Yuma MS 63-03
5 Gabriella Santos 8 Sterling MS 57-11
6 Alyson Gardner 8 Yuma MS 54-04
7 Heather Jewell 8 Briggsdale M 50-09
8 Jaden Penfold 8 Sterling MS 49-08
9 Anyssa Melendez 8 Wiggins MS 49-00
9 Kristen Frasco 8 Ft Morgan MS 49-00
11 Faye Klenda 8 Prairie MS 47-10
12 Frankie Layer 8 Briggsdale M 47-07
13 Mia Dischner 8 Yuma MS 44-06
14 Brianna Nelson 8 Prairie MS 43-05
15 Daisy Meraz 8 Ft Morgan MS 42-08
16 Abbee Durnal 8 Wiggins MS 42-06
17 Kassidy Grippin 8 Brush MS 42-05
18 Samantha Campbell 8 Briggsdale M x42-00
19 Josselyn Munoz 8 Yuma MS x41-11
20 Faith Flores 8 Ft Morgan MS x37-08
21 Chevelle Price 8 Prairie MS 35-09
22 Brooklyn Covelli 8 Wiggins MS x23-03
Event 48 Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed Ibrahim 8 Wiggins MS 108-02
2 Joel Loya 8 Sterling MS 99-02
3 Ismael Hernandez-Arreola 8 Brush MS 98-06
4 Steven Seghi 8 Sterling MS 97-09
5 Chance Baker 8 Wiggins MS 90-05
6 Jose Ruiz 8 Yuma MS 89-08
7 Jordan White 8 Sterling MS 87-09
8 Alberto Rascon 8 Yuma MS 77-00
9 Zavery Pace 8 Sterling MS x76-00
10 Christian Quezada 8 Yuma MS 70-02
11 Isaac Doll 8 Prairie MS 69-04
12 Daniel Serna 8 Ft Morgan MS 69-01
13 Braden Krise 8 Briggsdale M 68-00
14 Gus Garcia 8 Yuma MS x65-11
15 Tristan Hadden 8 Wiggins MS 65-02
16 Marco Mejia 8 Ft Morgan MS 63-09
17 Ben Contet 8 Prairie MS 42-01
-- Landon Carroll 8 Prairie MS FOUL
-- Hector Garcia Cisneros 8 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
Event 49 Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Sullivan 8 Briggsdale M 26-10.00
2 Ximena Garcia 8 Yuma MS 20-09.00
3 Daniela Castro 8 Ft Morgan MS 20-06.00 2ndBest 20-04.00
4 Brianna Nelson 8 Prairie MS J20-06.00 2ndBest 20-00.50
5 Rylee Givens 8 Ft Morgan MS 20-02.00
6 Makenzie Weathers 8 Yuma MS 19-09.50
7 Frankie Layer 8 Briggsdale M 19-06.00
8 Gabriella Santos 8 Sterling MS 19-04.00
9 Gabriela Munoz 8 Yuma MS 19-02.50
10 Emily Barrera 8 Ft Morgan MS 18-11.00
11 Jaden Penfold 8 Sterling MS 18-06.00
12 Kristen Frasco 8 Ft Morgan MS x18-01.00
13 Kassidy Grippin 8 Brush MS 17-11.50
14 Kelsi Smits 7 Wiggins MS 17-10.00
15 Abbee Durnal 8 Wiggins MS 17-05.50
16 Alejandra Barron 8 Yuma MS x17-04.50
17 Samantha Campbell 8 Briggsdale M 17-01.00
18 Anyssa Melendez 8 Wiggins MS 16-01.50
19 Faye Klenda 8 Prairie MS 15-07.00
20 Brooklyn Covelli 8 Wiggins MS x14-07.00
Event 50 Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed Ibrahim 8 Wiggins MS 37-04.00
2 Zavery Pace 8 Sterling MS 35-02.50
3 Christian Quezada 8 Yuma MS 32-10.00
4 Ismael Hernandez-Arreola 8 Brush MS 30-06.75
5 Jordan White 8 Sterling MS 30-04.50
6 Jose Ruiz 8 Yuma MS 30-00.50
7 Chance Baker 8 Wiggins MS 29-02.00
8 Joel Loya 8 Sterling MS 29-00.50
9 Jesse Morgan 8 Sterling MS x28-09.50
10 Marco Mejia 8 Ft Morgan MS 28-03.00
11 Hector Garcia Cisneros 8 Ft Morgan MS 27-03.00
12 Tristan Hadden 8 Wiggins MS 25-09.50
13 Isaac Doll 8 Prairie MS 25-07.50
14 Andrew Long 8 Prairie MS 24-04.25
15 Daniel Serna 8 Ft Morgan MS 21-03.00
16 Alberto Rascon 8 Yuma MS 21-00.00
17 Wyatt Francis 6 Briggsdale M 16-03.00
Event 51 Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bobbie Schreiner 8 Prairie MS 15-05.00
2 Sydney Henry 8 Sterling MS 13-10.00
3 Makennah Tucker 8 Briggsdale M 13-00.50
4 Emerie Rios 8 Sterling MS 12-09.50
5 Elise Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 12-01.00
6 Kinley Eyring 8 Yuma MS 11-09.00
7 Jenna Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 11-07.50
8 Lauren Mitchek 8 Sterling MS 11-05.50
9 Alyson Gardner 8 Yuma MS 10-11.50
10 Xitlali Caranza 8 Yuma MS 10-10.00
11 Jade Sullivan 8 Briggsdale M 10-01.50
12 Bree Hunker 8 Sterling MS x9-06.50
13 Kelly Gardner 8 Yuma MS x8-10.00
14 Samantha Campbell 8 Briggsdale M 8-03.50
-- Emma Christensen 8 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Wellen 8 Brush MS 18-07.75
2 Jackson Keil 8 Sterling MS 18-04.00
3 Maverik Mertens 8 Prairie MS 16-10.00
4 Braydon Fajardo 8 Ft Morgan MS 16-08.00
5 Kaden Schwindt 8 Brush MS 16-06.50
6 Kole Knaub 8 Sterling MS 16-00.75
7 Jaime Barrera 8 Ft Morgan MS 15-10.25
8 Brekyn Josh 8 Yuma MS 15-06.00
9 Bray Swenson 8 Sterling MS 15-04.00
10 Noah Soper 8 Sterling MS x15-01.50
11 Allen Cardona-Torres 8 Ft Morgan MS 14-09.25
12 John Smith 8 Yuma MS 13-11.00
13 Allen McMullen 8 Brush MS 12-10.50
Event 53 Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Henry 8 Sterling MS 28-04.00
2 Francine Acevedo 8 Ft Morgan MS 27-00.00
3 Meidi Reyes 8 Yuma MS 26-11.50
4 Jenna Fritzler 8 Ft Morgan MS 24-02.00
5 Bree Hunker 8 Sterling MS 22-11.00
6 Lindsay Butler 8 Sterling MS 22-09.50
7 Allison Thomas 8 Wiggins MS 19-09.50
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Keil 8 Sterling MS 37-10.00
2 Kyle Wellen 8 Brush MS 36-11.00
3 Maverik Mertens 8 Prairie MS 33-04.00
4 Jaime Barrera 8 Ft Morgan MS 32-02.75
5 Bray Swenson 8 Sterling MS 31-11.00
6 Radek McCracken 8 Sterling MS 31-10.00
7 Brekyn Josh 8 Yuma MS 31-06.50
8 Kobe Rayl 8 Yuma MS 31-00.00
9 Braydon Fajardo 8 Ft Morgan MS 29-09.00
10 Jaxson Lungwitz 8 Yuma MS 29-07.00
11 Noah Soper 8 Sterling MS x29-02.00
12 John Smith 8 Yuma MS x28-01.00
-- Angel Ortega 8 Ft Morgan MS FOUL
Event 55 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Henry 8 Sterling MS 4-07.00
2 Bobbie Schreiner 8 Prairie MS 4-04.00
3 Caitlyn Jenson 8 Wiggins MS J4-04.00
4 Josselyn Munoz 8 Yuma MS 4-00.00
5 Allie Lauck 8 Ft Morgan MS J4-00.00
6 Lauren Mitchek 8 Sterling MS 3-10.00
7 Samantha Wells 8 Yuma MS J3-10.00
7 Olivia Ng 8 Ft Morgan MS J3-10.00
9 Meidi Reyes 8 Yuma MS 3-08.00
9 Allison Thomas 8 Wiggins MS 3-08.00
11 Kinley Eyring 8 Yuma MS x3-06.00
11 Kyrstalena Moya 8 Ft Morgan MS 3-06.00
-- Emily Johnson 8 Prairie MS NH
Event 56 Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Speicher 8 Prairie MS 5-01.00
2 Jackson Keil 8 Sterling MS 5-00.00
3 Jesus Ruiz 8 Yuma MS 4-02.00
4 Steven Seghi 8 Sterling MS J4-02.00
5 John Smith 8 Yuma MS J4-02.00
6 Truett Freauff 8 Wiggins MS 4-00.00
7 Yahir Trejo 8 Yuma MS 3-08.00
-- Caleb Becker 8 Wiggins MS NH
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlie Kaufman 8 Wiggins MS 34.97 2
2 Landry Walter 7 Ft Morgan MS 35.74 1
3 Elena Arteaga 8 Ft Morgan MS 37.12 1
4 Erika Sanchez 8 Brush MS 38.42 2
5 Emma Berg 8 Sterling MS 39.14 2
6 Olivia Clise 8 Ft Morgan MS 39.15 2
7 Courtney Krise 8 Briggsdale M 40.65 1
8 Jaquelyne Meraz 8 Ft Morgan MS x43.53 1
9 Brianna Dubrey 8 Ft Morgan MS x46.79 2
-- Kaylee Stolberg 8 Wiggins MS DNS 2
-- Crystal Rodriguez 8 Ft Morgan MS DNS 2
-- Fatima Duran 8 Yuma MS DNS 2
Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beau Tate 8 Yuma MS 28.98
2 Kyle Wellen 8 Brush MS 29.66
3 Jesus Argoth 8 Brush MS 31.61
4 Austin Allen 8 Wiggins MS 32.88
5 Brandon Chase 8 Sterling MS 34.38
6 Austin Sisk 8 Brush MS 36.13
7 Nate Frank 8 Brush MS x38.65
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 58.90
2 Yuma Middle School 'A' 1:02.08
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 1:02.50
4 Prairie Middle School 'A' 1:04.46
5 Briggsdale Middle School 'A' 1:06.34
6 Sterling Middle School 'A' 1:08.25
7 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 1:10.94
-- Yuma Middle School 'B' DNS
Event 62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brush Middle School 'A' 50.51
2 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 52.82
3 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 57.14
4 Yuma Middle School 'A' 58.03
5 Sterling Middle School 'A' 59.44
-- Yuma Middle School 'B' DQ
-- Briggsdale Middle School 'A' DNS
Event 63 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 2:04.00
2 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 2:04.77
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 2:14.60
4 Fort Morgan Middle School 'B' x2:17.09
5 Yuma Middle School 'B' 2:19.97
6 Briggsdale Middle School 'A' 2:23.54
-- Yuma Middle School 'A' DQ Zone 1 Violation
-- Sterling Middle School 'A' DNS
Event 64 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Yuma Middle School 'A' 1:50.34
2 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 1:52.91
3 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 1:58.39
4 Brush Middle School 'A' 2:01.03
5 Sterling Middle School 'A' 2:12.29
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 4:55.17
2 Yuma Middle School 'A' 5:07.08
3 Brush Middle School 'A' 5:15.96
4 Yuma Middle School 'B' x5:17.42
5 Sterling Middle School 'A' 5:26.12
6 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 5:28.49
Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brush Middle School 'A' 4:09.85
2 Sterling Middle School 'A' 4:25.83
3 Yuma Middle School 'A' 4:27.68
4 Wiggins Middle School 'A' 4:42.91
5 Yuma Middle School 'B' x4:56.74
6 Fort Morgan Middle School 'A' 5:29.70
Meet Officials: Tom Hessler (Referee/Starter)
Craig Bailey (Timer/Scorer)