Heat Sheets

Licensed to Bayfield High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 08:03 PM
                   2018 Pine River Invitational - 4/15/2018                    
                              Bayfield, Colorado                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:52.36  2003        Alamosa, Alamosa                           
      School:  1:54.55  2017                                                   
                        I. Gonzales, C. Belmear, M. Foutz, B. Goddard     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Monte Vista High School  'A'                         2:10.11 
     1) 96 Kayla Hernandez 10           2) 77 Anjanae George 9            
     3) 100 Harley Kincannon 11         4) 98 Jovanna Arroyo 10           
  3  Norwood High School  'A'                             2:07.54 
     1) 51 Jessica Barkemeyer 10        2) 50 Sarah Fleming 10            
     3) 46 Jenna Baugh 9                4) 45 Annaleigh Dabal 9           
  4  Alamosa High School  'A'                             1:58.20 
     1) 547 Nicole Gonzalez 11          2) 556 Reyna Garcia 12            
  5  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    1:58.33 
     1) 172 Ashley Wood 12              2) 166 Morgan Short 11            
     3) 158 Aryelle Wright 11           4) 122 Elaina Short 9             
  6  Bayfield High School  'A'                            2:07.51 
     1) 467 Bella Shoup 10              2) 482 Mylee Sanders 11           
     3) 476 Hannah Whitmer 11           4) 455 Mary Grayson 12            
  7  Dolores High School  'A'                                  NT 
     1) 374 Sierra Schwartz 12          2) 353 Sydney Smith 9             
     3) 372 Cameron Elder 12            4) 367 Jordan Elder 10            
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  9:49.60  2005        Centauri, Centauri                         
      School:  9:45.34  2000                                                   
                        A Hahn, M Miller, J Randolph, A Cusick            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alamosa High School  'A'                            10:54.86 
  2  Centauri High School  'A'                           11:00.24 
     1) 404 Kelcee Coombs 9             2) 438 Melissa Wilson 11          
     3) 403 Brenna McDaniel 9           4) 401 Lizzie Valentine 9         
  3  Pagosa Springs High School  'A'                           NT 
     1) 17 Peyton Khung 9               2) 14 Ivory Carpenter 9           
     3) 13 Megan Foster 10              4) 12 Megan Greenly 9             
  4  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                         NT 
     1) 168 Mandy McAfee 11             2) 165 Ayanna Silas 11            
     3) 139 Ridley Dennison 9           4) 136 Carmen Navarro 11          
  5  Durango High School  'A'                                  NT 
     1) 319 Abby Scott 12               2) 317 Bekah Moenning 11          
     3) 302 Madeleine Burns 10          4) 285 Emma Fitzgerald 10         
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  8:19.58  2003        Bayfield, Bayfield                         
      School:  8:06.23  2009                                                   
                        W Treanor, J Krueger, D Laue, T Phelps            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Durango High School  'A'                             8:32.80 
     1) 315 Aidan Fitzgerald 11         2) 296 Luke Tichi 10              
     3) 295 Logan Moore 10              4) 278 Noah Bodewes 11            
  2  Alamosa High School  'A'                             8:43.19 
  3  Pagosa Springs High School  'A'                      9:36.35 
     1) 39 Tate Hinger 12               2) 27 Mason Blakemore 10          
     3) 19 Michael Wedemeyer 11         4) 3 Nathan Smith 10              
  4  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'B'                    9:37.41 
  5  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    9:37.41 
     1) 154 Tyler Cutrone 10            2) 151 Stevie Fuentes 11          
     3) 142 John Whyte 9                4) 128 Lonnie Dutchie 11          
  6  Centauri High School  'A'                            9:40.42 
     1) 443 Jason Guymon 12             2) 435 Brennan Bahr 11            
     3) 405 Cody Bagwell 10             4) 395 Darrin Rodriguez 11        
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  15.49  2013        Gabby Pajak, Pagosa Springs                  
      School:  15.37  2018        Jordan Lanning                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    250 Havens Webster                 9 Durango High          24.58 
  2    157 Ivana Kibel                   10 Montezuma-Co          21.23 
  3     48 Shelby Stamm                  10 Norwood High          21.12 
  4    547 Nicole Gonzalez               11 Alamosa High          20.59 
  5    390 Camrey Ruybal                  9 Centauri Hig          20.71 
  6    415 Jayceen Booth                 10 Centauri Hig          20.85 
  7    519 Inez Herrera                  10 Alamosa High          21.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    316 Cassandra Blau                11 Durango High          20.24 
  2    283 Lilah Hwang                   10 Durango High          19.49 
  3     32 Amy Jones                     12 Pagosa Sprin          19.41 
  4    343 Madilyn Hankins               11 Dove Creek H          18.63 
  5    289 Anna Pylar                    10 Durango High          18.85 
  6    365 Brenn Jeter                   10 Dolores High          18.89 
  7    138 Cassandra McCully              9 Montezuma-Co          20.18 
  8    301 Stevi Cameron                 10 Durango High          20.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    123 Devon McHenry                  9 Montezuma-Co          18.34 
  2    331 Kobie Beanland                 9 Dove Creek H          17.79 
  3    347 LaRissa Randolph              12 Dove Creek H          17.57 
  4    473 Jordan Lanning                11 Bayfield Hig          15.37 
  5    549 Mary Streeter                 11 Alamosa High          16.46 
  6    374 Sierra Schwartz               12 Dolores High          17.55 
  7    294 Kiley Ryan                    10 Durango High          18.13 
  8    449 Delrena Garcia                12 Centauri Hig          18.48 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  14.42  2003        Eric Dunn, Durango                           
      School:  15.00  2017        Carl Heide                                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    148 Titus Jackson                 10 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  2    161 Will Brown                    10 Montezuma-Co          22.28 
  3    545 Miguel Gaspar                 11 Alamosa High          20.95 
  4    357 Camden Malloy                  9 Dolores High          20.20 
  5    419 Breck Guymon                  10 Centauri Hig          20.25 
  6    177 Zurel Matteson                12 Montezuma-Co          20.44 
  7    523 Davis Gonzales                11 Alamosa High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    346 Logan Myers                   12 Dove Creek H          19.49 
  2    528 Luke Smith                    10 Alamosa High          18.75 
  3    323 Kaleb McMunn                  12 Durango High          17.78 
  4    488 Carl Heide                    12 Bayfield Hig          15.15 
  5    483 Dax Snooks                    12 Bayfield Hig          15.96 
  6    304 Cole Waddell                  11 Durango High          16.92 
  7    178 Austin Foxworth               12 Montezuma-Co          19.28 
  8    503 Lucas Martinez                 9 Alamosa High          20.08 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  12.69  2011        Kallie Farnsworth, Kirtland Central          
      School:  12.69  2008        Jacey Sirios                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    380 Lindsey Gammill                9 Creede High              NT 
  2    207 Isis Jaime                    10 Mancos High              NT 
  3     29 Piedra Goss                   10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  4     49 Saria Taylor                  10 Norwood High             NT 
  5    200 Lizy Mykytiuk                 10 Mancos High              NT 
  6    157 Ivana Kibel                   10 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  7    481 Olivia Keitz                  11 Bayfield Hig             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    457 Katie Koerner                 11 Bayfield Hig             NT 
  2     42 Wyn Burroughs                 10 Norwood High             NT 
  3     25 Taleah Hauger                 11 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  4     20 Daily Valdez                  11 Pagosa Sprin          17.66 
  5     93 Nicki Widger                  10 Monte Vista           17.80 
  6    275 Elise Vogel                   10 Durango High          18.22 
  7     45 Annaleigh Dabal                9 Norwood High             NT 
  8    192 Tamsen Asnicar                 9 Mancos High              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    250 Havens Webster                 9 Durango High          17.09 
  2    376 Sadi Allen                    10 Creede High           17.00 
  3    362 Akira Edwards                  9 Dolores High          16.72 
  4    379 Mamie Hess                     9 Creede High           16.41 
  5    330 Bridge Seely                   9 Dove Creek H          16.63 
  6    348 Anaya Martinez                 9 Dolores High          16.68 
  7    370 Julieanna Goad                11 Dolores High          17.07 
  8     75 Elianna Gonzales              10 Monte Vista           17.19 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    458 Kiya Anderson                  9 Bayfield Hig          15.96 
  2    324 Mary Fenberg                  12 Durango High          15.63 
  3    188 Americus Romero-Keller         9 Mancos High           15.63 
  4    120 Amber Wood                     9 Montezuma-Co          15.22 
  5     78 Emily Tipsword                10 Monte Vista           15.30 
  6     97 Hailiee Cale                  10 Monte Vista           15.51 
  7     65 Kriselle Dupont               10 Monte Vista           15.83 
  8    156 Gianna Speroni                10 Montezuma-Co          15.99 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    453 Melissa Roberts                9 Bayfield Hig          15.18 
  2    536 Unique Ross                   10 Alamosa High          15.12 
  3     66 Mareh Medina                  10 Monte Vista           15.10 
  4    390 Camrey Ruybal                  9 Centauri Hig          14.95 
  5    398 Tori Huffaker                  9 Centauri Hig          14.99 
  6     46 Jenna Baugh                    9 Norwood High          15.07 
  7    147 Hayden Leggett                10 Montezuma-Co          15.17 
  8    327 Grace Hatfield                 9 Dove Creek H          15.19 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    238 Kiana Valdez                  11 Ignacio High          14.90 
  2    467 Bella Shoup                   10 Bayfield Hig          14.84 
  3    231 Emily Cundiff                  9 Ignacio High          14.78 
  4    211 Geri Montoya                  11 Mancos High           14.70 
  5    342 Breea Meyer                   11 Dove Creek H          14.70 
  6     50 Sarah Fleming                 10 Norwood High          14.70 
  7    428 Nicole Cormier                11 Centauri Hig          14.86 
  8      9 Olivia Gilbert                10 Pagosa Sprin          14.93 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    282 Aspen Wyatt                   10 Durango High          14.46 
  2    230 Vanessa Gonzales               9 Ignacio High          14.28 
  3    547 Nicole Gonzalez               11 Alamosa High          14.27 
  4    497 Bailey Del Tondo              10 Alamosa High          14.18 
  5    499 Therese Chavez                 9 Alamosa High          14.19 
  6    412 Mia Garcia                    10 Centauri Hig          14.23 
  7    449 Delrena Garcia                12 Centauri Hig          14.28 
  8    312 Alyssa McConnell              11 Durango High          14.62 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    482 Mylee Sanders                 11 Bayfield Hig          14.01 
  2     11 Mackenzie Wedemeyer            9 Pagosa Sprin          14.00 
  3    122 Elaina Short                   9 Montezuma-Co          13.94 
  4    158 Aryelle Wright                11 Montezuma-Co          12.83 
  5     99 River Pitcher                  9 Pagosa Sprin          13.52 
  6    532 Allyssa Romero                10 Alamosa High          13.75 
  7     51 Jessica Barkemeyer            10 Norwood High          14.01 
  8    556 Reyna Garcia                  12 Alamosa High          14.06 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  11.04  2014        Devin Lewis, Durango                         
      School:  11.17  2008        Dakota Decker                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     40 Tucker McJunkin                9 Norwood High             NT 
  3    229 Nico Neuenshwander            10 Ignacio High             NT 
  4    143 Zack Ward                     12 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  5    340 Austin Green                  11 Dove Creek H             NT 
  6     54 Diego Lopez-Cuervo            11 Norwood High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     21 Tay Barker                    10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  3    260 Tanner Dukart                  9 Durango High             NT 
  4    361 David Enoah                    9 Dolores High          16.84 
  5    280 Evan Bastin                    9 Durango High             NT 
  6    266 Evan Donovan                   9 Durango High             NT 
  7    221 Jake Mckie                    12 Mancos High              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     83 Joshua Chacon                 10 Monte Vista           14.30 
  2    227 Randall Doyebi                11 Ignacio High          13.73 
  3     68 Moses Martinez                 9 Monte Vista           13.70 
  4    329 Caden Baker                    9 Dove Creek H          13.27 
  5    269 Colter Camarca                 9 Durango High          13.47 
  6    454 Nate Howell                   12 Bayfield Hig          13.56 
  7     53 Ayden Ingram                   9 Norwood High          13.74 
  8     89 Andrew Smith                  10 Monte Vista           14.80 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    137 Gavin Bennett                  9 Montezuma-Co          13.12 
  2    239 Mitchell Neil                 12 Ignacio High          13.06 
  3    150 Justin Gray                   10 Montezuma-Co          13.02 
  4      7 Cam Hinger                     9 Pagosa Sprin          12.71 
  5    465 Kalon Mead                    10 Bayfield Hig          12.92 
  6    378 Fletcher Madrid                9 Creede High           12.99 
  7     63 Jesus Vasquez                 11 Monte Vista           13.09 
  8    328 Grant Ayers                    9 Dove Creek H          13.23 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    527 Dustin Snook                  11 Alamosa High          12.55 
  2    492 Cash Muller                    9 Alamosa High          12.46 
  3    447 Sam Anderson                  12 Centauri Hig          12.45 
  4    202 Breccen Morelli               10 Mancos High           12.31 
  5    407 Nate Anderson                 12 Centauri Hig          12.32 
  6    217 Nic Huver                     12 Mancos High           12.36 
  7    103 Parker Randolph               11 Monte Vista           12.51 
  8    216 Cameron Fury                  12 Mancos High           12.69 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    263 Sully Gabel                    9 Durango High          12.20 
  2    421 Josh Sowards                  10 Centauri Hig          12.13 
  3    244 Everett Howland               10 Durango High          12.10 
  4     60 DJ Snow                       12 Norwood High          12.04 
  5    102 Jordan Sierra                 11 Monte Vista           12.08 
  6    529 Chase Howard                  10 Alamosa High          12.08 
  7    397 Garret Valdez                 10 Centauri Hig          12.20 
  8    335 Walker Cressler               10 Dove Creek H          12.23 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1      6 Isaac Munoz                    9 Pagosa Sprin          12.01 
  2    242 Kade Jackson                  12 Durango High          12.00 
  3    215 Griff Huver                   12 Mancos High           11.98 
  4    558 Brayan Flores                 12 Alamosa High          11.84 
  5    434 Caleb Zuchowski               12 Centauri Hig          11.85 
  6    471 Josh Kaufmann                 10 Bayfield Hig          11.90 
  7    369 Alden Adams                   10 Dolores High          12.00 
  8    512 Joshua Curry                   9 Alamosa High          12.02 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    451 Shea Marx                     12 Bayfield Hig          11.78 
  2    486 Wyatt Killinen                12 Bayfield Hig          11.68 
  3    464 Dylan Hilliker                10 Bayfield Hig          11.67 
  4    306 Alex Hise                     11 Durango High          10.98 
  5    180 Sonny Boren                   12 Montezuma-Co          11.48 
  6    444 Jayden Gomez                  12 Centauri Hig          11.64 
  7    113 Valentino Rodriguez           10 Montezuma-Co          11.74 
  8    146 Jason Engel                   12 Montezuma-Co          11.80 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:46.88  2010        Alamosa, Alamosa                           
      School:  1:46.78  2010                                                   
                        S Aten, P Powers, C Simbeck, L Wickman            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bayfield High School  'A'                            2:17.81 
     1) 467 Bella Shoup 10              2) 482 Mylee Sanders 11           
     3) 476 Hannah Whitmer 11           4) 455 Mary Grayson 12            
  3  Mancos High School  'A'                              2:07.47 
     1) 212 Morgan Rose 11              2) 209 Ericka Peacock 11          
     3) 208 Emmalee Asnicar 10          4) 191 Tia Imel 9                 
  4  Durango High School  'A'                             2:02.61 
     1) 316 Cassandra Blau 11           2) 301 Stevi Cameron 10           
     3) 289 Anna Pylar 10               4) 283 Lilah Hwang 10             
  5  Dolores High School  'A'                             2:03.15 
     1) 374 Sierra Schwartz 12          2) 372 Cameron Elder 12           
     3) 353 Sydney Smith 9              4) 367 Jordan Elder 10            
  6  Monte Vista High School  'A'                         2:03.65 
     1) 96 Kayla Hernandez 10           2) 77 Anjanae George 9            
     3) 100 Harley Kincannon 11         4) 98 Jovanna Arroyo 10           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Norwood High School  'A'                             2:01.09 
     1) 51 Jessica Barkemeyer 10        2) 49 Saria Taylor 10             
     3) 46 Jenna Baugh 9                4) 45 Annaleigh Dabal 9           
  3  Dove Creek High School  'A'                          2:00.85 
     1) 342 Breea Meyer 11              2) 331 Kobie Beanland 9           
     3) 343 Madilyn Hankins 11          4) 347 LaRissa Randolph 12        
  4  Alamosa High School  'A'                             1:53.11 
     1) 541 Lilly Lavier 10             2) 532 Allyssa Romero 10          
  5  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    1:54.80 
     1) 160 Abigayle Gray 10            2) 138 Cassandra McCully 9        
     3) 123 Devon McHenry 9             4) 122 Elaina Short 9             
  6  Centauri High School  'A'                            1:58.00 
     1) 450 Ember Canty 12              2) 438 Melissa Wilson 11          
     3) 437 Madison Sowards 11          4) 429 Mariah Ruybal 11           
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:30.59  2001        Centauri, Centauri                         
      School:  1:32.11  2017                                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mancos High School  'A'                              1:54.86 
     1) 199 Andrew Ruatti 10            2) 187 Coleman Hoover 9           
     3) 185 Nathan Morning 11           4) 184 James Ayers 11             
  2  Durango High School  'A'                             1:40.32 
     1) 259 Breyton Jackson 10          2) 291 Martin Cuntz 10            
     3) 293 Ethan Jack 10               4) 256 Maxton Warman 10           
  3  Norwood High School  'A'                             1:38.05 
     1) 60 DJ Snow 12                   2) 59 Snellen Taylor 12           
     3) 58 Hunter Brier 12              4) 55 Kayle Tapia 11              
  4  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    1:36.34 
     1) 180 Sonny Boren 12              2) 175 Trey Yarbrough 12          
     3) 146 Jason Engel 12              4) 113 Valentino Rodriguez 10     
  5  Alamosa High School  'A'                             1:36.75 
     1) 558 Brayan Flores 12            2) 512 Joshua Curry 9             
     3) 529 Chase Howard 10             4) 544 Chad Jackson 11            
  6  Bayfield High School  'A'                            1:37.00 
     1) 464 Dylan Hilliker 10           2) 487 Dawson Heide 12            
     3) 486 Wyatt Killinen 12           4) 488 Carl Heide 12              
  7  Monte Vista High School  'A'                         1:41.54 
     1) 102 Jordan Sierra 11            2) 63 Jesus Vasquez 11            
     3) 104 Adrian Naranjo 11           4) 109 Mateo Cordova 12           
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  5:11.95  2005        Rachel Gioscia, Buena Vista                
      School:  5:18.31  2013        Eva-Lou Edwards                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    300 Kiara Hamlin                  10 Durango High        5:51.63 
  2    561 Brittany Lopez                12 Alamosa High        5:54.79 
  3    513 Sariaha Lopez                  9 Alamosa High        6:10.34 
  4    401 Lizzie Valentine               9 Centauri Hig        6:11.57 
  5    136 Carmen Navarro                11 Montezuma-Co        6:44.15 
  6    168 Mandy McAfee                  11 Montezuma-Co        6:46.41 
  7    325 Marit May                     12 Durango High        6:51.52 
  8    193 Kylie Guiles                   9 Mancos High         7:19.79 
  9    432 Anita Ulmala                  11 Centauri Hig        7:43.74 
 10    336 Aspen Kibel                   10 Dove Creek H        8:03.23 
 11     17 Peyton Khung                   9 Pagosa Sprin        8:06.97 
 12     13 Megan Foster                  10 Pagosa Sprin        8:19.02 
 13     14 Ivory Carpenter                9 Pagosa Sprin        8:24.96 
 14    198 Hope Morelli                  12 Mancos High         9:25.54 
 15    311 Julia Peterson                11 Durango High             NT 
 16    540 Alliyah Molina                10 Alamosa High             NT 
 17    283 Lilah Hwang                   10 Durango High             NT 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  4:35.14  2017        Oscar Martinez, Alamosa                    
      School:  4:27.90  2011        John Cusick                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    474 Rylan Ross                    10 Bayfield Hig        5:41.72 
  2    462 Xander Hovenstine              9 Bayfield Hig        5:44.34 
  3    130 Gabriel Vaquera               11 Montezuma-Co        5:46.25 
  4    435 Brennan Bahr                  11 Centauri Hig        5:52.69 
  5     26 Jack Foster                    9 Pagosa Sprin        6:00.34 
  6     56 Calder Hughes                 12 Norwood High        6:02.52 
  7     28 Cole Cayard                   11 Pagosa Sprin        6:06.62 
  8    364 Josh Petrow                   11 Dolores High        6:09.51 
  9     15 Gabe Heraty                    9 Pagosa Sprin        6:12.79 
 10    194 Stephen Knezek                 9 Mancos High         6:14.71 
 11    233 Jason Foutz                   10 Ignacio High        6:15.03 
 12      3 Nathan Smith                  10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
 13    460 Kaden Barnes                   9 Bayfield Hig             NT 
 14     27 Mason Blakemore               10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    552 Elijah DeLaCerda              11 Alamosa High        4:38.89 
  2    539 Josh Lopez                    10 Alamosa High        4:54.43 
  3    538 Cole Schweizer                10 Alamosa High        4:54.57 
  4    517 Josh Medina                    9 Alamosa High        4:56.95 
  5    222 Simon Kearns                  12 Mancos High         4:59.28 
  6    373 Phillip Hufman                11 Dolores High        5:02.03 
  7    235 Elco Garcia                   10 Ignacio High        5:04.51 
  8    218 Alex Fleitz                   12 Mancos High         5:09.34 
  9    459 Zeb Shields                    9 Bayfield Hig        5:14.12 
 10    142 John Whyte                     9 Montezuma-Co        5:16.54 
 11    196 John Lund                     10 Mancos High         5:22.22 
 12    515 Jayden Morgan                  9 Alamosa High        5:27.06 
 13    128 Lonnie Dutchie                11 Montezuma-Co        5:31.81 
 14    299 Jack Whistler                 10 Durango High        5:37.37 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  50.90  2010        Bayfield, Bayfield                           
      School:  50.90  2010                                                     
                      L Wickman, D McGhehey, C Simbeck, J Sirios        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Norwood High School  'A'                                  NT 
     1) 49 Saria Taylor 10              2) 48 Shelby Stamm 10             
     3) 47 Lilli Parrino 10             4) 42 Wyn Burroughs 10            
  3  Creede High School  'A'                                   NT 
     1) 383 Olivia Madrid 12            2) 376 Sadi Allen 10              
     3) 379 Mamie Hess 9                4) 380 Lindsey Gammill 9          
  4  Bayfield High School  'A'                              56.78 
     1) 470 Bronwyn Hunter 10           2) 482 Mylee Sanders 11           
     3) 481 Olivia Keitz 11             4) 455 Mary Grayson 12            
  5  Monte Vista High School  'A'                           58.29 
     1) 96 Kayla Hernandez 10           2) 66 Mareh Medina 10             
     3) 97 Hailiee Cale 10              4) 98 Jovanna Arroyo 10           
  6  Mancos High School  'A'                                61.74 
     1) 211 Geri Montoya 11             2) 209 Ericka Peacock 11          
     3) 190 Andrea Sena 10              4) 188 Americus Romero-Keller 9   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Dolores High School  'A'                               55.66 
     1) 353 Sydney Smith 9              2) 365 Brenn Jeter 10             
     3) 372 Cameron Elder 12            4) 367 Jordan Elder 10            
  3  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                      55.44 
     1) 147 Hayden Leggett 10           2) 120 Amber Wood 9               
  4  Alamosa High School  'A'                               53.21 
     1) 556 Reyna Garcia 12             2) 497 Bailey Del Tondo 10        
     3) 547 Nicole Gonzalez 11          4) 499 Therese Chavez 9           
  5  Durango High School  'A'                               55.00 
     1) 294 Kiley Ryan 10               2) 312 Alyssa McConnell 11        
     3) 301 Stevi Cameron 10            4) 255 Ana Cuntz 9                
  6  Centauri High School  'A'                              55.37 
     1) 450 Ember Canty 12              2) 449 Delrena Garcia 12          
     3) 428 Nicole Cormier 11           4) 412 Mia Garcia 10              
  7  Norwood High School  'B'                               56.07 
     1) 51 Jessica Barkemeyer 10        2) 50 Sarah Fleming 10            
     3) 46 Jenna Baugh 9                4) 45 Annaleigh Dabal 9           
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  43.72  2005        Pagosa Springs/Bayfield, Pagosa Springs/Bayfi
                      Bayfield 2017 Hilliker, Killinen, Mashak, Heide   
      School:  43.72  2017                                                     
                      D Hilliker, W Killinen, C Heide, B Mashak         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Monte Vista High School  'A'                           47.56 
     1) 102 Jordan Sierra 11            2) 103 Parker Randolph 11         
     3) 104 Adrian Naranjo 11           4) 109 Mateo Cordova 12           
  2  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                      46.12 
     1) 180 Sonny Boren 12              2) 175 Trey Yarbrough 12          
     3) 146 Jason Engel 12              4) 113 Valentino Rodriguez 10     
  3  Centauri High School  'A'                              45.88 
     1) 444 Jayden Gomez 12             2) 434 Caleb Zuchowski 12         
     3) 421 Josh Sowards 10             4) 407 Nate Anderson 12           
  4  Durango High School  'A'                               44.17 
     1) 259 Breyton Jackson 10          2) 263 Sully Gabel 9              
     3) 291 Martin Cuntz 10             4) 244 Everett Howland 10         
  5  Bayfield High School  'A'                              44.22 
     1) 452 James Mottin 10             2) 451 Shea Marx 12               
     3) 471 Josh Kaufmann 10            4) 469 Turner Kennedy 11          
  6  Alamosa High School  'A'                               45.83 
     1) 529 Chase Howard 10             2) 512 Joshua Curry 9             
     3) 531 Evan-Emian Bell 12          4) 558 Brayan Flores 12           
  7  Mancos High School  'A'                                46.34 
     1) 217 Nic Huver 12                2) 215 Griff Huver 12             
     3) 214 Peyton Suazo 12             4) 205 Anthony Medina 10          
  8  Norwood High School  'A'                               47.76 
     1) 60 DJ Snow 12                   2) 59 Snellen Taylor 12           
     3) 58 Hunter Brier 12              4) 55 Kayle Tapia 11              
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  59.23  2014        Alli Davis, Durango                          
      School:  59.16  2017        Amber Johnson                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    455 Mary Grayson                  12 Bayfield Hig             NT 
  3    497 Bailey Del Tondo              10 Alamosa High             NT 
  4    327 Grace Hatfield                 9 Dove Creek H             NT 
  5    383 Olivia Madrid                 12 Creede High              NT 
  6    549 Mary Streeter                 11 Alamosa High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    193 Kylie Guiles                   9 Mancos High              NT 
  3    166 Morgan Short                  11 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  4    381 Kala White                    11 Creede High         1:42.69 
  5    230 Vanessa Gonzales               9 Ignacio High             NT 
  6    380 Lindsey Gammill                9 Creede High              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    106 Amber Michel                  11 Monte Vista         1:23.64 
  2     75 Elianna Gonzales              10 Monte Vista         1:23.20 
  3    362 Akira Edwards                  9 Dolores High        1:21.80 
  4     69 Yiselle Nungaray              10 Monte Vista           76.00 
  5    149 Susanna McDonald              11 Montezuma-Co          78.07 
  6    358 Nina Hufman                    9 Dolores High          79.78 
  7    348 Anaya Martinez                 9 Dolores High        1:23.58 
  8    377 Jasmine Erickson              10 Creede High         1:39.38 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     29 Piedra Goss                   10 Pagosa Sprin          73.98 
  2    390 Camrey Ruybal                  9 Centauri Hig          73.16 
  3    391 Erika Pauley                  10 Centauri Hig          73.04 
  4     11 Mackenzie Wedemeyer            9 Pagosa Sprin          67.69 
  5     78 Emily Tipsword                10 Monte Vista           69.00 
  6     94 Heather Prevatte              10 Monte Vista           71.38 
  7    251 Sylvia Reyes                   9 Durango High          73.17 
  8     49 Saria Taylor                  10 Norwood High          75.77 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    533 Jaqueline Palacios            12 Alamosa High          64.72 
  2    518 Emily Lavier                   9 Alamosa High          64.37 
  3    285 Emma Fitzgerald               10 Durango High          62.50 
  4    319 Abby Scott                    12 Durango High          60.50 
  5    321 Teagan Garand                 12 Durango High          61.50 
  6    158 Aryelle Wright                11 Montezuma-Co          61.77 
  7    560 Tara Sowards                  12 Alamosa High          64.71 
  8    316 Cassandra Blau                11 Durango High          64.90 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  49.14  2001        Tyler Hostetter, Centauri                    
      School:  50.62  2000        Tony Kimball                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    196 John Lund                     10 Mancos High              NT 
  3    305 Ben Bates                     11 Durango High             NT 
  4    261 Kilian Gwinn                   9 Durango High             NT 
  5    308 David Lee                     11 Durango High             NT 
  6     27 Mason Blakemore               10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     58 Hunter Brier                  12 Norwood High             NT 
  3    452 James Mottin                  10 Bayfield Hig             NT 
  4    114 Mario Espinoza                12 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  5     60 DJ Snow                       12 Norwood High             NT 
  6    143 Zack Ward                     12 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  7      1 Mitch Lewis                    9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     56 Calder Hughes                 12 Norwood High             NT 
  2    461 Ethan Cook                     9 Bayfield Hig          77.04 
  3     71 Ben Michel                     9 Monte Vista           73.00 
  4    393 Adam Creel                     9 Centauri Hig          66.43 
  5    368 Zander Eichner                10 Dolores High          67.13 
  6     91 Josiah Perea                  10 Monte Vista           68.55 
  7    186 Dustin Morning                 9 Mancos High         1:23.62 
  8    369 Alden Adams                   10 Dolores High             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    229 Nico Neuenshwander            10 Ignacio High          63.79 
  2    389 Malachi Anderson               9 Centauri Hig          62.11 
  3    443 Jason Guymon                  12 Centauri Hig          60.95 
  4    216 Cameron Fury                  12 Mancos High           60.07 
  5    350 Chance Wilber                  9 Dolores High          60.38 
  6     59 Snellen Taylor                12 Norwood High          60.75 
  7    266 Evan Donovan                   9 Durango High          63.23 
  8     83 Joshua Chacon                 10 Monte Vista           64.79 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    128 Lonnie Dutchie                11 Montezuma-Co          59.32 
  2    140 Wes Atcitty                    9 Montezuma-Co          58.90 
  3     68 Moses Martinez                 9 Monte Vista           58.81 
  4    214 Peyton Suazo                  12 Mancos High           57.59 
  5    339 Daniel Folkner                11 Dove Creek H          57.85 
  6    469 Turner Kennedy                11 Bayfield Hig          58.22 
  7    511 Kane Absmeier                  9 Alamosa High          59.23 
  8    335 Walker Cressler               10 Dove Creek H          59.35 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    500 Ry Adams                      12 Alamosa High          56.99 
  2     24 Irving Pina                   10 Pagosa Sprin          55.88 
  3    397 Garret Valdez                 10 Centauri Hig          55.44 
  4    514 Michael Valdez                 9 Alamosa High          54.60 
  5    304 Cole Waddell                  11 Durango High          54.70 
  6    232 Jonas Nanaeto                 10 Ignacio High          55.13 
  7    154 Tyler Cutrone                 10 Montezuma-Co          56.04 
  8     55 Kayle Tapia                   11 Norwood High          57.59 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    531 Evan-Emian Bell               12 Alamosa High          53.95 
  2    306 Alex Hise                     11 Durango High          53.50 
  3    524 Ian Jackson                   10 Alamosa High          51.86 
  4    544 Chad Jackson                  11 Alamosa High          50.77 
  5    444 Jayden Gomez                  12 Centauri Hig          51.63 
  6    487 Dawson Heide                  12 Bayfield Hig          51.73 
  7    175 Trey Yarbrough                12 Montezuma-Co          53.94 
  8     34 Cade Cowan                    11 Pagosa Sprin          54.05 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  45.92  2013        Gabby Pajak, Pagosa Springs                  
      School:  46.20  2017        Amber Johnson                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    557 Skylar DeHerrera              12 Alamosa High             NT 
  3    363 Rebekah Carpenter             10 Dolores High          69.52 
  4     32 Amy Jones                     12 Pagosa Sprin          59.16 
  5    157 Ivana Kibel                   10 Montezuma-Co          60.93 
  6    415 Jayceen Booth                 10 Centauri Hig          61.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    519 Inez Herrera                  10 Alamosa High          58.11 
  3    547 Nicole Gonzalez               11 Alamosa High          57.95 
  4    294 Kiley Ryan                    10 Durango High          54.86 
  5    123 Devon McHenry                  9 Montezuma-Co          55.12 
  6    301 Stevi Cameron                 10 Durango High          57.43 
  7    138 Cassandra McCully              9 Montezuma-Co          58.35 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    289 Anna Pylar                    10 Durango High          54.39 
  2    283 Lilah Hwang                   10 Durango High          53.68 
  3    343 Madilyn Hankins               11 Dove Creek H          53.42 
  4    473 Jordan Lanning                11 Bayfield Hig          47.30 
  5    450 Ember Canty                   12 Centauri Hig          52.00 
  6    347 LaRissa Randolph              12 Dove Creek H          52.94 
  7    374 Sierra Schwartz               12 Dolores High          54.31 
  8    403 Brenna McDaniel                9 Centauri Hig          54.52 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  39.95  2003        Eric Dunn, Durango                           
      School:  39.27  2017        Carl Heide                                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    116 Gabe Frizzell                 10 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  4    148 Titus Jackson                 10 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  5      7 Cam Hinger                     9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  6    527 Dustin Snook                  11 Alamosa High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    346 Logan Myers                   12 Dove Creek H          52.57 
  2    161 Will Brown                    10 Montezuma-Co          51.54 
  3      2 Aidan O'Donnell                9 Pagosa Sprin          51.34 
  4    503 Lucas Martinez                 9 Alamosa High          49.02 
  5    177 Zurel Matteson                12 Montezuma-Co          50.90 
  6    357 Camden Malloy                  9 Dolores High          51.16 
  7    340 Austin Green                  11 Dove Creek H          52.00 
  8    419 Breck Guymon                  10 Centauri Hig          55.73 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    178 Austin Foxworth               12 Montezuma-Co          48.73 
  2    528 Luke Smith                    10 Alamosa High          47.06 
  3    323 Kaleb McMunn                  12 Durango High          46.61 
  4    488 Carl Heide                    12 Bayfield Hig          39.78 
  5    524 Ian Jackson                   10 Alamosa High          43.49 
  6    109 Mateo Cordova                 12 Monte Vista           44.49 
  7    141 Trenton Bagge                  9 Montezuma-Co          48.19 
  8    545 Miguel Gaspar                 11 Alamosa High          48.79 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  2:19.35  2007        Laura Thweat, Durango                      
      School:  2:20.03  2015        Jessica Cusick, Bayfield Hig               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    251 Sylvia Reyes                   9 Durango High        2:52.84 
  2    311 Julia Peterson                11 Durango High        2:54.34 
  3    226 Charlize Valdez                9 Ignacio High        2:56.03 
  4    481 Olivia Keitz                  11 Bayfield Hig        2:59.63 
  5    325 Marit May                     12 Durango High        3:02.58 
  6    168 Mandy McAfee                  11 Montezuma-Co        3:06.95 
  7    330 Bridge Seely                   9 Dove Creek H        3:14.80 
  8     79 Alyssa Tipsword               10 Monte Vista         3:22.36 
  9    336 Aspen Kibel                   10 Dove Creek H        3:49.83 
 10    274 Ruth Holcomb                   9 Durango High             NT 
 11    348 Anaya Martinez                 9 Dolores High             NT 
 12    165 Ayanna Silas                  11 Montezuma-Co             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    541 Lilly Lavier                  10 Alamosa High        2:21.02 
  2    518 Emily Lavier                   9 Alamosa High        2:26.15 
  3    560 Tara Sowards                  12 Alamosa High        2:29.74 
  4    550 Rachel Sucharski              11 Alamosa High        2:37.82 
  5    195 Grace Manning                  9 Mancos High         2:39.43 
  6    160 Abigayle Gray                 10 Montezuma-Co        2:41.91 
  7    540 Alliyah Molina                10 Alamosa High        2:43.24 
  8     69 Yiselle Nungaray              10 Monte Vista         2:45.00 
  9     36 Emma Heidelmeier              10 Pagosa Sprin        2:48.98 
 10    253 Elsa Caudle                    9 Durango High        2:49.18 
 11    318 Anna Smagacz                  11 Durango High        2:50.18 
 12     94 Heather Prevatte              10 Monte Vista         2:50.92 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:56.05  2003        Jason Zichterman, Gunnison                 
      School:  1:58.43  2006        Jake Krueger                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    435 Brennan Bahr                  11 Centauri Hig        2:30.00 
  2    515 Jayden Morgan                  9 Alamosa High        2:30.00 
  3    199 Andrew Ruatti                 10 Mancos High         2:34.97 
  4    393 Adam Creel                     9 Centauri Hig        2:35.75 
  5    474 Rylan Ross                    10 Bayfield Hig        2:36.12 
  6    364 Josh Petrow                   11 Dolores High        2:48.39 
  7     91 Josiah Perea                  10 Monte Vista         2:51.98 
  8    116 Gabe Frizzell                 10 Montezuma-Co        2:52.69 
  9    241 Parker Smithson               12 Ignacio High        3:47.07 
 10    205 Anthony Medina                10 Mancos High              NT 
 11     15 Gabe Heraty                    9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
 12    314 Marcus Flint                  11 Durango High             NT 
 13    373 Phillip Hufman                11 Dolores High             NT 
 14    194 Stephen Knezek                 9 Mancos High              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    559 Richard Sais                  12 Alamosa High        2:08.39 
  2    531 Evan-Emian Bell               12 Alamosa High        2:10.20 
  3    538 Cole Schweizer                10 Alamosa High        2:10.34 
  4    232 Jonas Nanaeto                 10 Ignacio High        2:12.18 
  5    514 Michael Valdez                 9 Alamosa High        2:15.00 
  6    222 Simon Kearns                  12 Mancos High         2:15.00 
  7    202 Breccen Morelli               10 Mancos High         2:15.00 
  8    218 Alex Fleitz                   12 Mancos High         2:17.90 
  9    154 Tyler Cutrone                 10 Montezuma-Co        2:19.06 
 10    459 Zeb Shields                    9 Bayfield Hig        2:20.83 
 11    339 Daniel Folkner                11 Dove Creek H        2:23.04 
 12    151 Stevie Fuentes                11 Montezuma-Co        2:23.99 
 13    395 Darrin Rodriguez              11 Centauri Hig        2:24.70 
 14    128 Lonnie Dutchie                11 Montezuma-Co        2:26.88 
 15    462 Xander Hovenstine              9 Bayfield Hig        2:29.14 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  26.29  2008        Mato Marstrand, Sangre de Cristo             
      School:  26.25  2017        Amber Johnson                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    377 Jasmine Erickson              10 Creede High              NT 
  4     42 Wyn Burroughs                 10 Norwood High             NT 
  5    358 Nina Hufman                    9 Dolores High             NT 
  6    272 Taylor Wolf                   12 Durango High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    518 Emily Lavier                   9 Alamosa High             NT 
  2    191 Tia Imel                       9 Mancos High              NT 
  3     25 Taleah Hauger                 11 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  4    541 Lilly Lavier                  10 Alamosa High             NT 
  5     51 Jessica Barkemeyer            10 Norwood High             NT 
  6    370 Julieanna Goad                11 Dolores High             NT 
  7    255 Ana Cuntz                      9 Durango High             NT 
  8     29 Piedra Goss                   10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    195 Grace Manning                  9 Mancos High              NT 
  2    200 Lizy Mykytiuk                 10 Mancos High           39.19 
  3     93 Nicki Widger                  10 Monte Vista           39.01 
  4      9 Olivia Gilbert                10 Pagosa Sprin          36.87 
  5     65 Kriselle Dupont               10 Monte Vista           37.69 
  6    192 Tamsen Asnicar                 9 Mancos High           38.00 
  7    275 Elise Vogel                   10 Durango High          40.81 
  8    380 Lindsey Gammill                9 Creede High              NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     75 Elianna Gonzales              10 Monte Vista           36.19 
  2    330 Bridge Seely                   9 Dove Creek H          35.06 
  3    149 Susanna McDonald              11 Montezuma-Co          34.64 
  4     48 Shelby Stamm                  10 Norwood High          32.94 
  5    208 Emmalee Asnicar               10 Mancos High           33.54 
  6    156 Gianna Speroni                10 Montezuma-Co          34.23 
  7    458 Kiya Anderson                  9 Bayfield Hig          35.76 
  8    250 Havens Webster                 9 Durango High          36.71 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    209 Ericka Peacock                11 Mancos High           32.34 
  2     20 Daily Valdez                  11 Pagosa Sprin          31.61 
  3    327 Grace Hatfield                 9 Dove Creek H          31.60 
  4    391 Erika Pauley                  10 Centauri Hig          31.08 
  5     32 Amy Jones                     12 Pagosa Sprin          31.17 
  6    342 Breea Meyer                   11 Dove Creek H          31.36 
  7    428 Nicole Cormier                11 Centauri Hig          31.95 
  8    159 Hanna Molzahn                 12 Montezuma-Co          32.60 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     94 Heather Prevatte              10 Monte Vista           30.95 
  2    230 Vanessa Gonzales               9 Ignacio High          30.20 
  3    542 Jazmine Palacios              12 Alamosa High          29.91 
  4     99 River Pitcher                  9 Pagosa Sprin          29.11 
  5     96 Kayla Hernandez               10 Monte Vista           29.46 
  6    238 Kiana Valdez                  11 Ignacio High          29.57 
  7     45 Annaleigh Dabal                9 Norwood High          30.39 
  8     98 Jovanna Arroyo                10 Monte Vista           31.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    317 Bekah Moenning                11 Durango High          28.90 
  2    533 Jaqueline Palacios            12 Alamosa High          28.62 
  3    158 Aryelle Wright                11 Montezuma-Co          27.24 
  4    321 Teagan Garand                 12 Durango High          26.68 
  5    532 Allyssa Romero                10 Alamosa High          26.82 
  6    166 Morgan Short                  11 Montezuma-Co          27.13 
  7    497 Bailey Del Tondo              10 Alamosa High          28.65 
  8    122 Elaina Short                   9 Montezuma-Co          28.93 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  21.90  2001        Brandon Hostetter, Centauri                  
      School:  22.56  2013        Keith Wickman                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    260 Tanner Dukart                  9 Durango High             NT 
  4    544 Chad Jackson                  11 Alamosa High             NT 
  5     53 Ayden Ingram                   9 Norwood High             NT 
  6    214 Peyton Suazo                  12 Mancos High              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     91 Josiah Perea                  10 Monte Vista              NT 
  2    368 Zander Eichner                10 Dolores High             NT 
  3     59 Snellen Taylor                12 Norwood High             NT 
  4    263 Sully Gabel                    9 Durango High             NT 
  5     63 Jesus Vasquez                 11 Monte Vista              NT 
  6     21 Tay Barker                    10 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  7    280 Evan Bastin                    9 Durango High             NT 
  8      5 Nolan Kay                      9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    135 Cordel Baer                   11 Montezuma-Co             NT 
  2    305 Ben Bates                     11 Durango High          54.50 
  3    361 David Enoah                    9 Dolores High          36.54 
  4    346 Logan Myers                   12 Dove Creek H          31.73 
  5    186 Dustin Morning                 9 Mancos High           32.03 
  6    329 Caden Baker                    9 Dove Creek H          32.12 
  7    350 Chance Wilber                  9 Dolores High             NT 
  8    242 Kade Jackson                  12 Durango High             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    187 Coleman Hoover                 9 Mancos High           29.90 
  2    328 Grant Ayers                    9 Dove Creek H          28.23 
  3    185 Nathan Morning                11 Mancos High           28.11 
  4    284 Caleb Vandenberg              10 Durango High          27.63 
  5    389 Malachi Anderson               9 Centauri Hig          27.69 
  6    465 Kalon Mead                    10 Bayfield Hig          27.83 
  7    461 Ethan Cook                     9 Bayfield Hig          28.92 
  8    234 Johnathon Paulsud             10 Ignacio High          29.94 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1      7 Cam Hinger                     9 Pagosa Sprin          26.93 
  2    140 Wes Atcitty                    9 Montezuma-Co          26.51 
  3    261 Kilian Gwinn                   9 Durango High          26.39 
  4     89 Andrew Smith                  10 Monte Vista           25.98 
  5    452 James Mottin                  10 Bayfield Hig          26.13 
  6     68 Moses Martinez                 9 Monte Vista           26.20 
  7    369 Alden Adams                   10 Dolores High          26.53 
  8    184 James Ayers                   11 Mancos High           27.35 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    425 Bo Cormier                    10 Centauri Hig          25.45 
  2    335 Walker Cressler               10 Dove Creek H          25.19 
  3    205 Anthony Medina                10 Mancos High           25.11 
  4    146 Jason Engel                   12 Montezuma-Co          24.90 
  5    442 Jackson Price                 12 Centauri Hig          24.95 
  6    113 Valentino Rodriguez           10 Montezuma-Co          25.07 
  7    102 Jordan Sierra                 11 Monte Vista           25.26 
  8    256 Maxton Warman                 10 Durango High          25.73 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    114 Mario Espinoza                12 Montezuma-Co          24.73 
  2    451 Shea Marx                     12 Bayfield Hig          24.61 
  3    529 Chase Howard                  10 Alamosa High          24.53 
  4     58 Hunter Brier                  12 Norwood High          24.31 
  5    397 Garret Valdez                 10 Centauri Hig          24.33 
  6    512 Joshua Curry                   9 Alamosa High          24.51 
  7    109 Mateo Cordova                 12 Monte Vista           24.72 
  8    464 Dylan Hilliker                10 Bayfield Hig          24.86 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    447 Sam Anderson                  12 Centauri Hig          24.15 
  2    524 Ian Jackson                   10 Alamosa High          23.89 
  3    487 Dawson Heide                  12 Bayfield Hig          23.86 
  4    444 Jayden Gomez                  12 Centauri Hig          23.36 
  5    180 Sonny Boren                   12 Montezuma-Co          23.38 
  6    558 Brayan Flores                 12 Alamosa High          23.42 
  7    175 Trey Yarbrough                12 Montezuma-Co          24.02 
  8      6 Isaac Munoz                    9 Pagosa Sprin          24.22 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  11:21.58  2013        Eva-Lou Edwards, Bayfield                 
      School:  11:03.43  2013        Eva-Lou Edwards                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    561 Brittany Lopez                12 Alamosa High       12:34.14 
  2    139 Ridley Dennison                9 Montezuma-Co       14:00.39 
  3    516 Haylee Morgan                 10 Alamosa High       14:15.51 
  4    404 Kelcee Coombs                  9 Centauri Hig       15:01.20 
  5    432 Anita Ulmala                  11 Centauri Hig       17:07.43 
  6    300 Kiara Hamlin                  10 Durango High             NT 
  7     12 Megan Greenly                  9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
  8    513 Sariaha Lopez                  9 Alamosa High             NT 
  9     79 Alyssa Tipsword               10 Monte Vista              NT 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  10:12.84  2006        Steve Flint, Bayfield                     
      School:   9:38.49  2006        Steve Flint                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    552 Elijah DeLaCerda              11 Alamosa High       10:08.96 
  2    539 Josh Lopez                    10 Alamosa High       10:39.91 
  3    235 Elco Garcia                   10 Ignacio High       11:05.97 
  4    517 Josh Medina                    9 Alamosa High       11:23.28 
  5    221 Jake Mckie                    12 Mancos High        11:26.50 
  6    220 Zane Wilson                   12 Mancos High        12:10.15 
  7    474 Rylan Ross                    10 Bayfield Hig       12:23.52 
  8    264 Denzel Farmer                  9 Durango High       12:30.71 
  9    130 Gabriel Vaquera               11 Montezuma-Co       12:54.81 
 10     28 Cole Cayard                   11 Pagosa Sprin       13:08.56 
 11     26 Jack Foster                    9 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
 12    281 Ethan Casias                   9 Durango High             NT 
 13    299 Jack Whistler                 10 Durango High             NT 
 14    142 John Whyte                     9 Montezuma-Co             NT 
 15    265 Owen Eicher                    9 Durango High             NT 
 16     39 Tate Hinger                   12 Pagosa Sprin             NT 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  4:12.69  2013        Valor Christian, Valor Christian           
      School:  4:06.50  2017                                                   
                        M. Foutz, I. Gonzales, B. Goddard, A. Johnson     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Dolores High School  'A'                             5:57.13 
  3  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    5:26.69 
     1) 160 Abigayle Gray 10            2) 159 Hanna Molzahn 12           
     3) 139 Ridley Dennison 9           4) 119 Mikaela Wayman 9           
  4  Alamosa High School  'A'                             4:04.85 
  5  Centauri High School  'A'                            4:37.08 
     1) 438 Melissa Wilson 11           2) 437 Madison Sowards 11         
     3) 429 Mariah Ruybal 11            4) 399 Brinli Sowards 9           
  6  Dove Creek High School  'A'                          4:44.53 
     1) 343 Madilyn Hankins 11          2) 347 LaRissa Randolph 12        
     3) 331 Kobie Beanland 9            4) 342 Breea Meyer 11             
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:22.16  2003        Alamosa, Alamosa                           
      School:  3:30.75  2017                                                   
                        C Speece, G Roberts, S Mazur, C Heide             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pagosa Springs High School  'A'                      3:55.17 
     1) 34 Cade Cowan 11                2) 24 Irving Pina 10              
     3) 19 Michael Wedemeyer 11         4) 6 Isaac Munoz 9                
  2  Alamosa High School  'A'                             3:42.35 
     1) 559 Richard Sais 12             2) 544 Chad Jackson 11            
     3) 531 Evan-Emian Bell 12          4) 529 Chase Howard 10            
  3  Bayfield High School  'A'                            3:38.00 
     1) 466 Keyon Prior 11              2) 486 Wyatt Killinen 12          
     3) 487 Dawson Heide 12             4) 483 Dax Snooks 12              
  4  Durango High School  'A'                             3:34.99 
     1) 259 Breyton Jackson 10          2) 293 Ethan Jack 10              
     3) 269 Colter Camarca 9            4) 256 Maxton Warman 10           
  5  Durango High School  'B'                             3:34.99 
     1) 305 Ben Bates 11                2) 304 Cole Waddell 11            
     3) 296 Luke Tichi 10               4) 295 Logan Moore 10             
  6  Centauri High School  'A'                            3:38.00 
     1) 447 Sam Anderson 12             2) 421 Josh Sowards 10            
     3) 407 Nate Anderson 12            4) 397 Garret Valdez 10           
  7  Montezuma-Cortez High School  'A'                    3:47.66 
     1) 154 Tyler Cutrone 10            2) 151 Stevie Fuentes 11          
     3) 140 Wes Atcitty 9               4) 114 Mario Espinoza 12          
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:   5-06  2001        Cindy McCarroll/Myra Dean (2010), Centauri/Ba
      School:   5-07  2017        Jordan Lanning                               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    272 Taylor Wolf                   12 Durango High             NH 
  2     12 Megan Greenly                  9 Pagosa Sprin             NH 
  3    496 Samantha Galvez               12 Alamosa High             NH 
  4    556 Reyna Garcia                  12 Alamosa High             NH 
  5     77 Anjanae George                 9 Monte Vista              NH 
  6    428 Nicole Cormier                11 Centauri Hig        4-00.00 
  7    121 Paige Yarbrough                9 Montezuma-Co        4-02.00 
  8     11 Mackenzie Wedemeyer            9 Pagosa Sprin        4-02.00 
  9    449 Delrena Garcia                12 Centauri Hig        4-04.00 
 10    437 Madison Sowards               11 Centauri Hig        4-04.00 
 11    450 Ember Canty                   12 Centauri Hig        4-04.00 
 12    353 Sydney Smith                   9 Dolores High        4-05.00 
 13    123 Devon McHenry                  9 Montezuma-Co        4-06.00 
 14    398 Tori Huffaker                  9 Centauri Hig        4-08.00 
 15    549 Mary Streeter                 11 Alamosa High        4-10.00 
 16    399 Brinli Sowards                 9 Centauri Hig        4-10.00 
 17    534 Taylor Motz                   10 Alamosa High        5-00.00 
 18    312 Alyssa McConnell              11 Durango High        5-04.00 
 19    473 Jordan Lanning                11 Bayfield Hig        5-05.25 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:   6-07  2002        Dyson Mortensen/Dusty Fairchild (2005), Centa
      School:   6-08  1999        Tony Kimball                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    103 Parker Randolph               11 Monte Vista              NH 
  2    454 Nate Howell                   12 Bayfield Hig             NH 
  3    493 Antonio Rivera                11 Alamosa High             NH 
  4      1 Mitch Lewis                    9 Pagosa Sprin             NH 
  5    227 Randall Doyebi                11 Ignacio High             NH 
  6     71 Ben Michel                     9 Monte Vista              NH 
  7    178 Austin Foxworth               12 Montezuma-Co             NH 
  8    329 Caden Baker                    9 Dove Creek H             NH 
  9    148 Titus Jackson                 10 Montezuma-Co             NH 
 10    328 Grant Ayers                    9 Dove Creek H             NH 
 11    368 Zander Eichner                10 Dolores High             NH 
 12    500 Ry Adams                      12 Alamosa High        5-00.00 
 13      2 Aidan O'Donnell                9 Pagosa Sprin        5-00.00 
 14    214 Peyton Suazo                  12 Mancos High         5-02.00 
 15    523 Davis Gonzales                11 Alamosa High        5-02.00 
 16    210 Hunter Hoover                 11 Mancos High         5-02.00 
 17    232 Jonas Nanaeto                 10 Ignacio High        5-02.00 
 18    405 Cody Bagwell                  10 Centauri Hig        5-02.00 
 19    216 Cameron Fury                  12 Mancos High         5-04.00 
 20    308 David Lee                     11 Durango High        5-06.00 
 21    425 Bo Cormier                    10 Centauri Hig        5-06.00 
 22    247 Nick Dudley                   11 Durango High        5-06.00 
 23    483 Dax Snooks                    12 Bayfield Hig        6-00.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Stadium:   9-07  2011        Brittany Boyd, Piedra Vista                  
      School:  10-00  2001        Lindsay Dallison                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     93 Nicki Widger                  10 Monte Vista              NH 
  2     78 Emily Tipsword                10 Monte Vista              NH 
  3    470 Bronwyn Hunter                10 Bayfield Hig        6-00.00 
  4    467 Bella Shoup                   10 Bayfield Hig        6-07.00 
  5    324 Mary Fenberg                  12 Durango High        7-06.00 
  6    476 Hannah Whitmer                11 Bayfield Hig        8-01.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  15-00  2004        Drew McClure/Samuel Bilderbeck (2013), Bayfie
      School:  15-00  2004        Drew McClure                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    286 Nainoa Umbhau                 11 Durango High             NH 
  2    270 Holden Blau                    9 Durango High             NH 
  3    233 Jason Foutz                   10 Ignacio High             NH 
  4    284 Caleb Vandenberg              10 Durango High        8-06.00 
  5    465 Kalon Mead                    10 Bayfield Hig        8-06.00 
  6    463 Dawson French                 10 Bayfield Hig       11-01.00 
  7    484 Chad Winkler                  12 Bayfield Hig       11-06.00 
  8    485 Colton Fine                   12 Bayfield Hig       12-06.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:     17-05  4/4/2015    Miranda Gallegos, Durango High            
      School:  17-05.75  2016        Tymbree Florian                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    238 Kiana Valdez                  11 Ignacio High             ND 
  2    476 Hannah Whitmer                11 Bayfield Hig             ND 
  3     11 Mackenzie Wedemeyer            9 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  4    147 Hayden Leggett                10 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  5    358 Nina Hufman                    9 Dolores High             ND 
  6    457 Katie Koerner                 11 Bayfield Hig        7-06.00 
  7    212 Morgan Rose                   11 Mancos High         8-10.50 
  8    362 Akira Edwards                  9 Dolores High       10-01.75 
  9    190 Andrea Sena                   10 Mancos High        11-04.50 
 10    207 Isis Jaime                    10 Mancos High        11-05.75 
 11    458 Kiya Anderson                  9 Bayfield Hig       11-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    327 Grace Hatfield                 9 Dove Creek H       11-09.75 
  2    100 Harley Kincannon              11 Monte Vista        11-10.00 
  3     65 Kriselle Dupont               10 Monte Vista        11-11.50 
  4     97 Hailiee Cale                  10 Monte Vista        12-00.50 
  5     20 Daily Valdez                  11 Pagosa Sprin       12-00.50 
  6    536 Unique Ross                   10 Alamosa High       12-03.50 
  7     66 Mareh Medina                  10 Monte Vista        12-10.00 
  8    106 Amber Michel                  11 Monte Vista        12-10.00 
  9     77 Anjanae George                 9 Monte Vista        12-11.00 
 10    255 Ana Cuntz                      9 Durango High       13-00.25 
 11    365 Brenn Jeter                   10 Dolores High       13-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    403 Brenna McDaniel                9 Centauri Hig       13-06.00 
  2     36 Emma Heidelmeier              10 Pagosa Sprin       13-09.50 
  3    391 Erika Pauley                  10 Centauri Hig       13-11.00 
  4    497 Bailey Del Tondo              10 Alamosa High       14-04.00 
  5    412 Mia Garcia                    10 Centauri Hig       14-06.00 
  6    331 Kobie Beanland                 9 Dove Creek H       14-06.25 
  7    534 Taylor Motz                   10 Alamosa High       14-09.75 
  8     99 River Pitcher                  9 Pagosa Sprin       15-00.75 
  9    532 Allyssa Romero                10 Alamosa High       15-01.00 
 10    367 Jordan Elder                  10 Dolores High       15-02.00 
 11    166 Morgan Short                  11 Montezuma-Co       16-01.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  22-09.50  2006        Chris Scott, Ouray/Ridgway                
      School:     23-00  2015        Conner Kennedy                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    150 Justin Gray                   10 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  2    340 Austin Green                  11 Dove Creek H             ND 
  3    369 Alden Adams                   10 Dolores High             ND 
  4     19 Michael Wedemeyer             11 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  5    114 Mario Espinoza                12 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  6      3 Nathan Smith                  10 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  7    143 Zack Ward                     12 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  8    244 Everett Howland               10 Durango High             ND 
  9    178 Austin Foxworth               12 Montezuma-Co             ND 
 10    329 Caden Baker                    9 Dove Creek H             ND 
 11    530 Jadenn Gurule                 12 Alamosa High             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    234 Johnathon Paulsud             10 Ignacio High       12-00.00 
  2    506 Noah Kelly                     9 Alamosa High       12-10.00 
  3    186 Dustin Morning                 9 Mancos High        13-01.00 
  4    137 Gavin Bennett                  9 Montezuma-Co       13-07.50 
  5     71 Ben Michel                     9 Monte Vista        14-00.00 
  6    239 Mitchell Neil                 12 Ignacio High       14-01.50 
  7    328 Grant Ayers                    9 Dove Creek H       14-02.00 
  8     53 Ayden Ingram                   9 Norwood High       14-10.00 
  9    187 Coleman Hoover                 9 Mancos High        14-11.50 
 10    241 Parker Smithson               12 Ignacio High       15-01.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    423 Eric Maez                     10 Centauri Hig       15-06.00 
  2     89 Andrew Smith                  10 Monte Vista        15-08.25 
  3    141 Trenton Bagge                  9 Montezuma-Co       15-08.50 
  4    199 Andrew Ruatti                 10 Mancos High        15-09.00 
  5    103 Parker Randolph               11 Monte Vista        16-01.25 
  6     63 Jesus Vasquez                 11 Monte Vista        16-01.50 
  7    434 Caleb Zuchowski               12 Centauri Hig       17-00.00 
  8    378 Fletcher Madrid                9 Creede High        17-00.25 
  9    259 Breyton Jackson               10 Durango High       17-05.50 
 10    526 Jon Spangler                  11 Alamosa High       17-07.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1      5 Nolan Kay                      9 Pagosa Sprin       17-07.75 
  2    521 Blake Willis                  10 Alamosa High       18-04.00 
  3    469 Turner Kennedy                11 Bayfield Hig       18-05.00 
  4    464 Dylan Hilliker                10 Bayfield Hig       18-05.50 
  5    104 Adrian Naranjo                11 Monte Vista        18-11.50 
  6    291 Martin Cuntz                  10 Durango High       19-05.50 
  7    215 Griff Huver                   12 Mancos High        19-06.50 
  8     34 Cade Cowan                    11 Pagosa Sprin       20-01.25 
  9    205 Anthony Medina                10 Mancos High        20-11.50 
 10    306 Alex Hise                     11 Durango High       21-02.25 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  37-11.50  2012        Toni Stoll, Pagosa Springs                
      School:     35-11  2017        Jordan Lanning                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    238 Kiana Valdez                  11 Ignacio High             ND 
  2    537 Cheyenne Brock                11 Alamosa High       22-03.00 
  3     65 Kriselle Dupont               10 Monte Vista        24-05.50 
  4    100 Harley Kincannon              11 Monte Vista        24-07.50 
  5     78 Emily Tipsword                10 Monte Vista        25-00.00 
  6    106 Amber Michel                  11 Monte Vista        26-03.50 
  7     66 Mareh Medina                  10 Monte Vista        27-08.50 
  8    536 Unique Ross                   10 Alamosa High       28-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    255 Ana Cuntz                      9 Durango High       29-01.00 
  2    403 Brenna McDaniel                9 Centauri Hig       29-01.50 
  3     97 Hailiee Cale                  10 Monte Vista        29-02.00 
  4    399 Brinli Sowards                 9 Centauri Hig       29-10.00 
  5    519 Inez Herrera                  10 Alamosa High       29-11.00 
  6    534 Taylor Motz                   10 Alamosa High       30-06.75 
  7     99 River Pitcher                  9 Pagosa Sprin       31-07.00 
  8    473 Jordan Lanning                11 Bayfield Hig       34-00.50 
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  44-03.50  2017        Jose Flores-Lauro, Monte Vista            
      School:     43-05  1996        Cory Baxter                               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      1 Mitch Lewis                    9 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  2    241 Parker Smithson               12 Ignacio High             ND 
  3    135 Cordel Baer                   11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  4      2 Aidan O'Donnell                9 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  5    493 Antonio Rivera                11 Alamosa High             ND 
  6    335 Walker Cressler               10 Dove Creek H             ND 
  7    427 Brandon Buhr                  12 Centauri Hig       30-00.00 
  8    210 Hunter Hoover                 11 Mancos High        35-05.00 
  9    423 Eric Maez                     10 Centauri Hig       35-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1      5 Nolan Kay                      9 Pagosa Sprin       36-06.50 
  2    521 Blake Willis                  10 Alamosa High       36-09.25 
  3    215 Griff Huver                   12 Mancos High        36-09.50 
  4    308 David Lee                     11 Durango High       37-01.00 
  5    530 Jadenn Gurule                 12 Alamosa High       37-07.50 
  6    104 Adrian Naranjo                11 Monte Vista        38-00.50 
  7    526 Jon Spangler                  11 Alamosa High       38-03.50 
  8    291 Martin Cuntz                  10 Durango High       38-05.50 
  9    483 Dax Snooks                    12 Bayfield Hig       39-01.50 
 10     19 Michael Wedemeyer             11 Pagosa Sprin       39-06.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  134-06  2008        Brittany Brown, Sangre de Cristo            
      School:  123-05  2003        Kim Piccoli                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    223 Jerrika Rarick                 9 Ignacio High             ND 
  2    169 Elizabeth Hughes              11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  3    363 Rebekah Carpenter             10 Dolores High             ND 
  4    370 Julieanna Goad                11 Dolores High       41-10.50 
  5    366 Nadya Erlandson               10 Dolores High       52-09.25 
  6    107 Sofia Lozoya                  12 Monte Vista           54-11 
  7     76 Brantlee Webster              11 Monte Vista           55-00 
  8     10 Makayla Perea                  9 Pagosa Sprin          56-09 
  9    501 Alma Martinez                 11 Alamosa High          58-00 
 10    502 Lea Martinez                  10 Alamosa High          58-02 
 11    381 Kala White                    11 Creede High        58-05.75 
 12     79 Alyssa Tipsword               10 Monte Vista           59-01 
 13    379 Mamie Hess                     9 Creede High        63-06.50 
 14    121 Paige Yarbrough                9 Montezuma-Co       63-10.75 
 15    271 Fiona Rodenbaugh              12 Durango High       63-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    385 Kelcey Martin                  9 Centauri Hig          65-00 
  2    413 Madison Price                 10 Centauri Hig          65-06 
  3     45 Annaleigh Dabal                9 Norwood High          66-09 
  4     47 Lilli Parrino                 10 Norwood High          69-10 
  5    333 Faith Johnson                 12 Dove Creek H          70-04 
  6    236 Briana Duran                  11 Ignacio High          70-06 
  7    352 Autumn Steinberger             9 Dolores High          70-10 
  8    371 Morgaine Milligin             11 Dolores High       72-11.75 
  9    288 Emmy Romero                   10 Durango High       73-10.50 
 10    555 Emily Motz                    12 Alamosa High          77-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    124 Alyvia Matimba                10 Montezuma-Co          78-01 
  2     44 Paige Franklin                 9 Norwood High          78-05 
  3    337 Cassie Gatlin                 10 Dove Creek H          79-07 
  4    543 Riley Ortega                  11 Alamosa High          79-11 
  5    201 Kirsten Fogel                 11 Mancos High           80-00 
  6    174 Jazmin Rodriguez              12 Montezuma-Co          80-02 
  7     61 Jaida Baugh                   12 Norwood High          81-07 
  8    173 Taylor Willbanks              12 Montezuma-Co          82-05 
  9    112 Isabel Contreras              12 Monte Vista        82-07.50 
 10    345 Mikayla Hankins               12 Dove Creek H          89-04 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    535 Ashley Lopez                  11 Alamosa High          92-06 
  2     23 Alondra Hernandez             10 Pagosa Sprin          94-10 
  3    228 Aliyana White                 10 Ignacio High       94-11.25 
  4    436 Kaitlynn Martin               11 Centauri Hig       98-00.50 
  5    383 Olivia Madrid                 12 Creede High           98-03 
  6    489 Tiarra Christensen            12 Bayfield Hig         102-05 
  7    478 Mikayla Barnes                11 Bayfield Hig         103-08 
  8    448 Caroline Van Berkum           12 Centauri Hig         108-08 
  9     38 Keena Murphy                  12 Pagosa Sprin      113-09.50 
 10    548 Amaya Atencio                 11 Alamosa High         116-09 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  222-01  2008        Mason Finley, Buena Vista                   
      School:  166-10  2015        Aubry Brown                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    135 Cordel Baer                   11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  2    164 Tyreese Begay                 11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  3     40 Tucker McJunkin                9 Norwood High             ND 
  4    525 Alex Stokes                   11 Alamosa High             ND 
  5    258 Jaylin Mattice                11 Durango High             ND 
  6    163 Tyrell Curley                 11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  7    217 Nic Huver                     12 Mancos High              ND 
  8    179 Kyle Talley                   12 Montezuma-Co          51-02 
  9     53 Ayden Ingram                   9 Norwood High          58-05 
 10     22 Tad Hittle                    10 Pagosa Sprin          59-07 
 11     54 Diego Lopez-Cuervo            11 Norwood High          62-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    334 William McKellips             10 Dove Creek H          62-07 
  2    268 Dalton Counts                  9 Durango High          64-05 
  3    127 Sean Noble                    10 Montezuma-Co       68-01.50 
  4    234 Johnathon Paulsud             10 Ignacio High          69-03 
  5     21 Tay Barker                    10 Pagosa Sprin          73-05 
  6    360 Brian Escarcega               10 Dolores High          76-09 
  7    183 Preston Yates                 12 Mancos High           77-02 
  8    460 Kaden Barnes                   9 Bayfield Hig          80-03 
  9    350 Chance Wilber                  9 Dolores High          81-00 
 10      4 Evan Raymond                   9 Pagosa Sprin       83-00.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    357 Camden Malloy                  9 Dolores High          83-08 
  2    341 Rhette Quackenbush            12 Dove Creek H          83-09 
  3     88 Tristan Castillo              12 Monte Vista           84-03 
  4    493 Antonio Rivera                11 Alamosa High       84-08.75 
  5    176 Kade Partington               12 Montezuma-Co          85-11 
  6     89 Andrew Smith                  10 Monte Vista        88-01.50 
  7    239 Mitchell Neil                 12 Ignacio High       88-01.75 
  8    554 Dalton Gardner                12 Alamosa High       88-04.50 
  9    507 Gabe Hersink                   9 Alamosa High          90-04 
 10     83 Joshua Chacon                 10 Monte Vista           91-00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    446 Casey Fringer                 12 Centauri Hig          91-03 
  2    433 Ryan Gonzalez                 12 Centauri Hig          94-03 
  3    204 Brayden Blevins               10 Mancos High        94-07.50 
  4    396 Nephi Rodriguez               11 Centauri Hig          95-06 
  5    510 Isiah Coffee                  11 Alamosa High       95-09.50 
  6    284 Caleb Vandenberg              10 Durango High          96-11 
  7    442 Jackson Price                 12 Centauri Hig         103-11 
  8    267 Curtis Salinger                9 Durango High         105-03 
  9    420 Remi Lucero                   10 Centauri Hig         109-05 
 10    520 Anthony Lewis                 12 Alamosa High         110-08 
Flight 5  Finals
  1    382 Casper Freedle                11 Creede High          116-06 
  2    307 Brian Elvidge Jr              11 Durango High         119-07 
  3    445 George Galviz-Ortiz           12 Centauri Hig         119-10 
  4    110 Cedric Perea                  12 Monte Vista          121-02 
  5    338 Jd Dennison                   11 Dove Creek H      121-06.50 
  6    471 Josh Kaufmann                 10 Bayfield Hig      123-02.50 
  7    303 Braden Evans                  12 Durango High         135-11 
  8    206 Caden Showalter               10 Mancos High          139-04 
  9    240 Natoni Cundiff                12 Ignacio High         140-03 
 10    477 Ryan Phelps                   12 Bayfield Hig         155-01 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Stadium:     38-05  2008        Brittany Brown/Morgan Darden, Sangre de Cr
      School:  35-10.50  2018        Mikayla Barnes                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    316 Cassandra Blau                11 Durango High             ND 
  2    223 Jerrika Rarick                 9 Ignacio High             ND 
  3     48 Shelby Stamm                  10 Norwood High             ND 
  4     38 Keena Murphy                  12 Pagosa Sprin             ND 
  5    169 Elizabeth Hughes              11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  6     76 Brantlee Webster              11 Monte Vista        16-00.00 
  7    370 Julieanna Goad                11 Dolores High       16-03.25 
  8     79 Alyssa Tipsword               10 Monte Vista        16-07.00 
  9    366 Nadya Erlandson               10 Dolores High       18-10.50 
 10    381 Kala White                    11 Creede High        18-11.00 
 11    107 Sofia Lozoya                  12 Monte Vista        18-11.00 
 12     10 Makayla Perea                  9 Pagosa Sprin       19-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    494 Desiree Tolsma                 9 Alamosa High       20-07.75 
  2    197 Jaidyn Ford                   10 Mancos High        20-09.00 
  3    352 Autumn Steinberger             9 Dolores High       21-02.00 
  4    546 Jayden McGinnis               11 Alamosa High       22-02.50 
  5    509 Bella Griffin                  9 Alamosa High       23-01.25 
  6    555 Emily Motz                    12 Alamosa High       23-05.00 
  7    416 Kristyn Chavez                 9 Centauri Hig       23-06.50 
  8    379 Mamie Hess                     9 Creede High        23-07.00 
  9    124 Alyvia Matimba                10 Montezuma-Co       24-02.50 
 10     44 Paige Franklin                 9 Norwood High       24-09.00 
 11    236 Briana Duran                  11 Ignacio High       25-02.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    333 Faith Johnson                 12 Dove Creek H       25-03.00 
  2    271 Fiona Rodenbaugh              12 Durango High       25-08.50 
  3    345 Mikayla Hankins               12 Dove Creek H       25-11.00 
  4    371 Morgaine Milligin             11 Dolores High       26-03.00 
  5    501 Alma Martinez                 11 Alamosa High       26-11.00 
  6     47 Lilli Parrino                 10 Norwood High       27-03.00 
  7    174 Jazmin Rodriguez              12 Montezuma-Co       27-05.50 
  8    288 Emmy Romero                   10 Durango High       27-09.50 
  9    112 Isabel Contreras              12 Monte Vista        27-10.00 
 10    431 Racheal Gomez                 11 Centauri Hig       27-10.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    383 Olivia Madrid                 12 Creede High        27-10.50 
  2     23 Alondra Hernandez             10 Pagosa Sprin       29-01.00 
  3    337 Cassie Gatlin                 10 Dove Creek H       29-10.00 
  4    201 Kirsten Fogel                 11 Mancos High        30-02.00 
  5    173 Taylor Willbanks              12 Montezuma-Co       31-00.00 
  6    448 Caroline Van Berkum           12 Centauri Hig       31-04.00 
  7    489 Tiarra Christensen            12 Bayfield Hig       31-08.00 
  8    478 Mikayla Barnes                11 Bayfield Hig       35-10.50 
  9    228 Aliyana White                 10 Ignacio High       36-04.25 
 10    548 Amaya Atencio                 11 Alamosa High       36-06.00 
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Stadium:     61-00  2008        Mason Finley, Buena Vista                 
      School:  51-05.75  2017        Sam Westbrook                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    258 Jaylin Mattice                11 Durango High             ND 
  2     40 Tucker McJunkin                9 Norwood High             ND 
  3    135 Cordel Baer                   11 Montezuma-Co             ND 
  4    520 Anthony Lewis                 12 Alamosa High             ND 
  5    204 Brayden Blevins               10 Mancos High              ND 
  6    460 Kaden Barnes                   9 Bayfield Hig             ND 
  7     22 Tad Hittle                    10 Pagosa Sprin       21-04.50 
  8     54 Diego Lopez-Cuervo            11 Norwood High       22-00.00 
  9    334 William McKellips             10 Dove Creek H       22-02.50 
 10    268 Dalton Counts                  9 Durango High       22-03.50 
 11    234 Johnathon Paulsud             10 Ignacio High       23-02.00 
 12    507 Gabe Hersink                   9 Alamosa High       24-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    179 Kyle Talley                   12 Montezuma-Co       25-00.00 
  2    350 Chance Wilber                  9 Dolores High       25-09.00 
  3    341 Rhette Quackenbush            12 Dove Creek H       25-09.00 
  4    510 Isiah Coffee                  11 Alamosa High       26-04.00 
  5    162 Louis Gonzales                11 Montezuma-Co       27-01.00 
  6      4 Evan Raymond                   9 Pagosa Sprin       27-08.00 
  7     21 Tay Barker                    10 Pagosa Sprin       27-10.75 
  8    378 Fletcher Madrid                9 Creede High        29-08.50 
  9    340 Austin Green                  11 Dove Creek H       29-10.00 
 10     88 Tristan Castillo              12 Monte Vista        30-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    357 Camden Malloy                  9 Dolores High       30-10.00 
  2    360 Brian Escarcega               10 Dolores High       31-01.50 
  3    163 Tyrell Curley                 11 Montezuma-Co       32-00.00 
  4    127 Sean Noble                    10 Montezuma-Co       32-00.00 
  5    505 Dorien Lavier                 12 Alamosa High       32-05.00 
  6    183 Preston Yates                 12 Mancos High        32-08.00 
  7    203 Sage Franks                   10 Mancos High        32-11.00 
  8    284 Caleb Vandenberg              10 Durango High       33-02.00 
  9     83 Joshua Chacon                 10 Monte Vista        33-09.00 
 10    446 Casey Fringer                 12 Centauri Hig       33-11.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1     55 Kayle Tapia                   11 Norwood High       35-00.00 
  2    442 Jackson Price                 12 Centauri Hig       35-00.00 
  3    525 Alex Stokes                   11 Alamosa High       35-04.50 
  4    176 Kade Partington               12 Montezuma-Co       37-03.00 
  5    554 Dalton Gardner                12 Alamosa High       37-08.50 
  6    433 Ryan Gonzalez                 12 Centauri Hig       38-01.00 
  7    471 Josh Kaufmann                 10 Bayfield Hig       38-05.00 
  8    239 Mitchell Neil                 12 Ignacio High       39-04.00 
  9    420 Remi Lucero                   10 Centauri Hig       39-08.25 
 10    267 Curtis Salinger                9 Durango High       40-02.50 
Flight 5  Finals
  1    445 George Galviz-Ortiz           12 Centauri Hig       40-06.50 
  2    240 Natoni Cundiff                12 Ignacio High       41-06.00 
  3    110 Cedric Perea                  12 Monte Vista        42-04.50 
  4    307 Brian Elvidge Jr              11 Durango High       42-11.00 
  5    303 Braden Evans                  12 Durango High       43-07.50 
  6    338 Jd Dennison                   11 Dove Creek H       44-11.00 
  7    206 Caden Showalter               10 Mancos High        46-06.00 
  8    479 David Hawkins                 11 Bayfield Hig       46-10.00 
  9    477 Ryan Phelps                   12 Bayfield Hig       49-01.00 
 10    486 Wyatt Killinen                12 Bayfield Hig       49-07.25