Kent Denver School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.93 | SB | Erin Mcculloch | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.16 | SB | Courtney Kolberg | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.29 | Jen Lehr | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
6:02.46 | SB | Courtney Kolberg | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:41.30 | Ilinca Birlea | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:12.58 | Jen Lehr | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12:49.63 | SB | Courtney Kolberg | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.47 | SB | Caitlyn Coates | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
17.79 | Caitlyn Coates | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
20.67 | SB | Erin Mcculloch | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
20.92 | Erin Mcculloch | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
23.40 | SB | Grace Rainaldi | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.17 | SB | Caitlyn Coates | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
57.99 | SB | Erin Mcculloch | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:17.34 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Chloe Rogers | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-9 | Chloe Rogers | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
46-10 | SB | Kendall Young | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
16-8 | SB | Kendall Young | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.82 | SB | Brannon Jones | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.90 | Brannon Jones | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
12.16 | Matt Pettyjohn | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.24 | Matt Pettyjohn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
13.60 | SB | Kyle Ruchas | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.80 | SB | Matt Olson | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
24.89 | Matt Olson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
25.00 | SB | Sam Wittmer | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.35 | SB | Matt Pettyjohn | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.39 | SB | Matt Olson | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
53.83 | SB | Sam Wittmer | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.98 | SB | Miles Dean | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:22.05 | SB | Will Heuer | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:26.50 | SB | Nate York | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.95 | SB | Miles Dean | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:40.44 | SB | Nate York | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:42.37 | Sam Buck | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:13.64 | SB | Miles Dean | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.39 | SB | Vincent Omegba | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
16.55 | Vincent Omegba | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
18.92 | SB | Chandler Toffa | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
19.59 | Chandler Toffa | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.22 | John Reynolds | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
44.78 | SB | Vincent Omegba | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
50.68 | SB | Chandler Toffa | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.88 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:28.07 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | John Reynolds | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
5-4 | Matt Pettyjohn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5-4 | SB | Sam Wittmer | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-9 | John Reynolds | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
18-5.5 | Matt Olson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-4.25 | John Reynolds | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
40-3 | SB | Vincent Omegba | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
31-7.5 | SB | Chandler Toffa | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
127-3 | SB | Brannon Jones | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
99-7 | SB | Kyle Ruchas | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
79-7 | SB | Chantz Tanner | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-0 | SB | Brannon Jones | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
38-0 | Kyle Ruchas | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
30-3.5 | Chantz Tanner | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |