Licensed to Eagle Valley High School - CO
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 04:01 PM
Glenwood Springs Demon Invitational - 4/14/2012
Glenwood Springs
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.34 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtois, Isabelle 12 Battle Mount 13.13q 0.1 3
2 Steinke, Jordan 12 Grand Valley 13.25q 1.1 1
3 Doll, Kathryn 12 Meeker High 13.50q 1.5 4
4 Matarese, Katie 10 Battle Mount 13.56q 1.1 2
5 Adams, Connor 12 Glenwood Spr 13.60q 1.7 5
6 Robertson, Graciela 9 Aspen High S 14.12q 1.5 4
7 Gregory, Lolita 10 Glenwood Spr 14.17q 1.1 1
8 Olivas, Linda 9 Meeker High 14.27 1.7 5
9 Barca, Malia -- Battle Mount 14.50 1.1 2
10 Freeman, Rorey 9 Glenwood Spr 14.54 0.1 3
11 Frasco, Tina 10 Eagle Valley 14.55 1.1 2
12 Cooper, Mackenzie 10 Eagle Valley 14.57 1.5 4
13 Sisson, McKenzee 9 Eagle Valley 14.58 0.1 3
14 Wix, Adrienne 12 Meeker High 14.61 1.5 4
15 McGraw, Annie 11 Glenwood Spr 14.70 1.1 2
16 McFarland, Sera 9 Buena Vista 14.75 1.7 5
17 Brooks, Kaitlyn 10 Grand Valley 14.76 1.7 5
18 Hill, Kara 12 Plateau Vall 14.87 0.1 3
19 Stover-Donaubauer, Camer 9 Aspen High S 15.25 1.5 4
20 Fredrich, Kayla 10 Grand Valley 15.50 1.1 1
21 Walden, Coral 9 Glenwood Spr 15.85 1.7 5
22 Capobianco, Carina 10 Basalt High 16.19 0.1 3
23 Topai, Hannah 9 Glenwood Spr 16.69 1.7 5
24 Grubbs, Annie 12 Hayden High 17.25 0.1 3
25 Klingler, Mariah 9 Plateau Vall 17.42 1.5 4
26 Lyons, Arielle 10 Basalt High 17.49 1.1 2
27 Rauch, Nicole 10 Hayden High 19.59 1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.34 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtois, Isabelle 12 Battle Mount 13.44 -1.5 10
2 Steinke, Jordan 12 Grand Valley 13.45 -1.5 8
3 Matarese, Katie 10 Battle Mount 13.62 -1.5 6
4 Doll, Kathryn 12 Meeker High 13.78 -1.5 4
5 Adams, Connor 12 Glenwood Spr 13.92 -1.5 3
6 Gregory, Lolita 10 Glenwood Spr 14.36 -1.5 2
-- Robertson, Graciela 9 Aspen High S FS -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.21 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gruber, Ashlyn 12 Vail Christi 27.93 -3.8 5 10
2 Courtois, Isabelle 12 Battle Mount 28.05 -3.8 5 8
3 Steinke, Jordan 12 Grand Valley 29.01 -3.8 5 6
4 Alexander, Kylie 12 Vail Christi 29.45 -3.3 3 4
5 Matarese, Katie 10 Battle Mount 29.47 -3.8 5 3
6 Schubert, Kristen 12 Grand Valley 29.57 -3.8 5 2
7 Currey, Kristen 10 Vail Christi 29.71 -2.5 4 1
8 Gall, Kassi 12 Eagle Valley 29.77 -3.8 5
9 Adams, Connor 12 Glenwood Spr 29.78 -3.8 5
10 Setterberg, Carly 9 Glenwood Spr 29.86 -2.5 4
11 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 30.15 -2.5 4
12 Robertson, Graciela 9 Aspen High S 30.33 1.2 2
13 Gregory, Lolita 10 Glenwood Spr x30.36 -2.5 4
14 Fuller, Emily 9 Roaring Fork 30.61 -2.5 4
15 Anderson, Taylor 9 Battle Mount 30.67 -3.3 3
16 Frasco, Tina 10 Eagle Valley 30.85 -2.5 4
17 McFarland, Sera 9 Buena Vista 31.04 -3.3 3
18 Cooper, Mackenzie 10 Eagle Valley 31.10 1.2 2
19 Stover-Donaubauer, Camer 9 Aspen High S 31.27 -3.3 3
20 Holding, Amber 9 Meeker High 31.64 -0.9 1
21 Hoza, Becca 10 Hayden High 31.92 1.2 2
22 Banuelos, Lucia 12 North Park H 33.10 1.2 2
23 Walden, Coral 9 Glenwood Spr x33.16 -0.9 1
24 Topai, Hannah 9 Glenwood Spr x34.60 -0.9 1
25 Jones, Paige 9 Meeker High 35.20 -0.9 1
26 Grubbs, Annie 12 Hayden High 37.93 -0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.60 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand
State Record: 53.71 1993 Cynthia Newsome, Denver South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gruber, Ashlyn 12 Vail Christi 59.90 4 10
2 Knott, Jackie 11 Glenwood Spr 59.94 4 8
3 Mansfield, Michaela 12 Glenwood Spr 1:00.46 4 6
4 Lopez, Katia 11 Battle Mount 1:01.79 4 4
5 Constein, Valerie 10 Battle Mount 1:02.01 4 3
6 Croke, Morgan 9 Battle Mount 1:03.50 3 2
7 Schubert, Kristen 12 Grand Valley 1:04.60 4 1
8 Tapp, Ally 11 Glenwood Spr 1:04.62 4
9 Mulder, Cody 11 Buena Vista 1:04.72 3
10 Hill, Katie 11 Eagle Valley 1:08.10 3
11 Rossi, Jessica 9 Soroco 1:08.98 1
12 Holding, Amber 9 Meeker High 1:09.36 1
13 McFarland, Sera 9 Buena Vista 1:11.36 3
14 Beckum, Tyler 9 Eagle Valley 1:11.95 3
15 Williams, Devin 9 Basalt High 1:12.93 2
16 Redman, Shya 10 North Park H 1:14.12 1
17 Jensen, Mariah 10 Meeker High 1:15.04 2
18 Slagle, Tessa 10 Rangely High 1:15.77 2
19 Grubbs, Annie 12 Hayden High 1:29.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:18.45 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand
State Record: 2:07.53 1996 Tara Mendoza, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shellhorn, Dana 11 Montrose Hig 2:24.50 10
2 Trotter, Roxy 10 Eagle Valley 2:25.37 8
3 Gruber, Ashlyn 12 Vail Christi 2:29.86 6
4 Olsen, Tesha 10 Battle Mount 2:36.49 4
5 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 2:37.50 3
6 Wright, Katie 12 Montrose Hig 2:40.98 2
7 Williams, Savannah 11 Hayden High 2:43.16 1
8 Hogan, Aimee 10 Rangely High 2:45.45
9 Diamond, Myrissa 11 Buena Vista 2:45.94
10 Rossi, Josie 11 Soroco 2:46.65
11 Calabrese, Izzy 9 Battle Mount 2:46.83
12 Farnen, Adrianna 11 Battle Mount 2:47.37
13 Beckum, Tyler 9 Eagle Valley 2:48.31
14 Thoe, Amanda -- Montrose Hig 2:49.92
15 Bierbaum, Libby 10 Glenwood Spr 2:50.16
16 Gonzalez, Kathya 9 Glenwood Spr 2:51.15
17 Schiesser, Ellie 9 Glenwood Spr x2:57.89
18 Gonzalez, Lizbet 12 Grand Valley 3:07.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:17.92 2002 Carline Cretti, Roaring Fork
State Record: 4:49.86 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skoe, Tess 11 Montrose Hig 5:51.21 10
2 Williams, Savannah 11 Hayden High 5:58.28 8
3 Shearon, Christina 10 Battle Mount 6:00.59 6
4 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 6:02.61 4
5 Cunning, Nikki 10 Eagle Valley 6:02.98 3
6 Spence, Madi 9 Glenwood Spr 6:05.17 2
7 Cox, Kendall 10 Montrose Hig 6:10.88 1
8 Pascarelli, Sarah 10 Buena Vista 6:13.66
9 Rossi, Josie 11 Soroco 6:14.77
10 Gonzalez, Kathya 9 Glenwood Spr 6:16.35
11 Arreola, Aileen 9 Battle Mount 6:16.88
12 Maddox, Samantha 11 Eagle Valley 6:17.08
13 Hogan, Aimee 10 Rangely High 6:19.26
14 Willoughby, Chantel 9 Eagle Valley 6:23.04
15 Hurt, Korrie 9 Grand Valley 6:24.73
16 Todd, Annie 10 Battle Mount 6:27.22
17 Nieblas, Maite 9 Roaring Fork 6:39.57
18 Delaney, Millie 9 Hayden High 6:45.36
19 Johnson, Laura 9 Hayden High 6:45.91
20 DeYoung, Shayla 9 Aspen High S 6:49.00
21 Gonzalez, Lizbet 12 Grand Valley 6:49.91
22 Fleming, Sara 9 Glenwood Spr x6:50.98
-- Confer, Tiffany 12 Buena Vista X5:57.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 11:09.65 2002 Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork
State Record: 10:21.37 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtois, Bridget 10 Battle Mount 12:35.17 10
2 Maddox, Samantha 11 Eagle Valley 13:18.54 8
3 Spence, Madi 9 Glenwood Spr 13:21.49 6
4 Stevens, Maddie 12 Battle Mount 13:33.31 4
5 Sutton, Ryley 10 Aspen High S 13:50.60 3
6 Katz, Samantha 10 Battle Mount 13:52.91 2
7 Slagle, Tessa 10 Rangely High 14:08.15 1
8 Rossi, Josie 11 Soroco 14:17.60
9 Wells, Eliza 9 Aspen High S 14:36.40
10 DeYoung, Shayla 9 Aspen High S 14:49.24
11 Fleming, Sara 9 Glenwood Spr 15:32.44
-- Confer, Tiffany 12 Buena Vista X12:24.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.09 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 13.23 1996 Dominique Calloway, Denver South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodstein, Madi 12 Glenwood Spr 15.11q 1.8 4
2 McGee, Abi Grace 9 Montrose Hig 17.42q 1.5 1
3 Roman, Rocio 11 Grand Valley 17.47q 1.4 3
4 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr 17.83q 1.7 2
5 Ash, Hunter 10 Basalt High 17.85q 1.5 1
6 Childers, Molly 11 Battle Mount 17.92q 1.8 4
7 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 17.93q 1.4 3
8 Johnson, Kiowa 10 Buena Vista 18.93 1.4 3
9 Livemore, Lauren 10 Montrose Hig 19.01 1.7 2
10 Currey, Kristen 10 Vail Christi 19.25 1.5 1
11 Smith, Celia 10 Vail Christi 19.34 1.8 4
12 Hill, Kara 12 Plateau Vall 19.54 1.4 3
13 Calabrese, Sophia 9 Battle Mount 19.71 1.7 2
14 Setterberg, Carly 9 Glenwood Spr 20.01 1.4 3
15 Boyd, Emily 10 Eagle Valley 20.14 1.5 1
16 Roybal, Rosa 10 Roaring Fork 20.46 1.7 2
17 Crain, Katie 9 North Park H 20.50 1.7 2
18 Ahrens, Taylor 10 Meeker High 21.33 1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.09 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 13.23 1996 Dominique Calloway, Denver South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Goodstein, Madi 12 Glenwood Spr 15.28 -1.1 10
2 Roman, Rocio 11 Grand Valley 17.10 -1.1 8
3 Ash, Hunter 10 Basalt High 17.20 -1.1 6
4 McGee, Abi Grace 9 Montrose Hig 17.32 -1.1 4
5 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 18.05 -1.1 3
6 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr 18.12 -1.1 2
7 Childers, Molly 11 Battle Mount 18.55 -1.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.67 2011 Madi Goodstein, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 41.35 2000 Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goodstein, Madi 12 Glenwood Spr 46.50* 3 10
2 White, Brooke 10 Battle Mount 49.62 3 8
3 Calabrese, Sophia 9 Battle Mount 49.75 3 6
4 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr 52.48 3 4
5 Ash, Hunter 10 Basalt High 54.63 3 3
6 Replogle, Ashlynn 10 Montrose Hig 55.05 2 2
7 Johnson, Kiowa 10 Buena Vista 56.01 3 1
8 Freeman, Rorey 9 Glenwood Spr 56.26 2
9 Crain, Katie 9 North Park H 56.35 2
10 Roybal, Rosa 10 Roaring Fork 58.22 1
11 Livemore, Lauren 10 Montrose Hig 59.44 2
12 Boyd, Emily 10 Eagle Valley 1:00.21 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.71 2010 Glenwood Springs
State Record: 46.51 2007 George Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 50.28 10
1) Goodstein, Madi 12 2) Adams, Connor 12
3) Mansfield, Michaela 12 4) Knott, Jackie 11
2 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 54.65 8
1) Gall, Kassi 12 2) Lammert, Casey 12
3) Osteen, Megan 11 4) Sisson, McKenzee 9
3 Meeker High School 'A' 55.44 6
1) Doll, Kathryn 12 2) Wix, Adrienne 12
3) Ahrens, Taylor 10 4) Olivas, Linda 9
4 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 55.46 4
1) Childers, Molly 11 2) McCormick, Isabella 10
3) Harrison, Abby 10 4) Anderson, Taylor 9
5 Grand Valley High School 'A' 58.14 3
1) Shaver, Jori 10 2) Fredrich, Kayla 10
3) Brooks, Kaitlyn 10 4) Wood, Emily 10
6 Basalt High School 'A' 1:02.49 2
1) Williams, Devin 9 2) Grunefeldt, Sara 10
3) Ash, Hunter 10 4) Capobianco, Carina 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
No times for this event!!!
Meet Record: * 1:49.19 2000 Moffat County
State Record: 1:38.09 2007 George Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 3:00.0h 10
1) Courtois, Isabelle 12 2) Lopez, Katia 11
3) Matarese, Katie 10 4) White, Brooke 10
2 Vail Christian High School 'A' 3:05.0h 8
1) Gruber, Ashlyn 12 2) Alexander, Kylie 12
3) Smith, Celia 10 4) Currey, Kristen 10
3 Buena Vista High School 'A' 3:10.0h 6
1) Diamond, Myrissa 11 2) Fagerberg, Lindsey 10
3) Johnson, Kiowa 10 4) Mulder, Cody 11
4 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 3:15.0h 4
1) Reynolds, Monica 11 2) Bierbaum, Libby 10
3) Gregory, Lolita 10 4) Setterberg, Carly 9
5 Meeker High School 'A' 3:20.0h 3
1) Doll, Kathryn 12 2) Wix, Adrienne 12
3) Morgan, Katie 12 4) Olivas, Linda 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:04.73 2010 Glenwood Springs
State Record: 3:48.59 1993 Denver South
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 4:11.57 10
1) Goodstein, Madi 12 2) Tapp, Ally 11
3) Mansfield, Michaela 12 4) Gaddis, Delaney 10
2 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 4:24.93 8
1) Lammert, Casey 12 2) Lounsberry, Madeline --
3) Trotter, Roxy 10 4) Hill, Katie 11
3 Montrose High School 'A' 4:26.09 6
1) Shellhorn, Dana 11 2) Skoe, Tess 11
3) Cox, Kendall 10 4) McGee, Abi Grace 9
4 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 4:27.99 4
1) Lopez, Katia 11 2) Denardo, Jenai 10
3) Olsen, Tesha 10 4) Calabrese, Sophia 9
5 Buena Vista High School 'A' 4:37.29 3
1) Diamond, Myrissa 11 2) Fagerberg, Lindsey 10
3) Pascarelli, Sarah 10 4) Mulder, Cody 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:13.53 2001 Moffat County
State Record: 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 10:03.42* 10
1) Mansfield, Michaela 12 2) Knott, Jackie 11
3) Brown, Jenna 10 4) Gaddis, Delaney 10
2 Montrose High School 'A' 10:27.32 8
1) Shellhorn, Dana 11 2) Skoe, Tess 11
3) Cox, Kendall 10 4) Galvan, Daisy 10
3 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 10:55.32 6
1) Denardo, Jenai 10 2) Shearon, Christina 10
3) Courtois, Bridget 10 4) Croke, Morgan 9
4 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 11:33.05 4
1) Maddox, Samantha 11 2) Beckum, Tyler 9
3) Hill, Katie 11 4) Willoughby, Chantel 9
5 Grand Valley High School 'A' 12:02.24 3
1) Gonzalez, Lizbet 12 2) Shaver, Jori 10
3) Fredrich, Kayla 10 4) Hurt, Korrie 9
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.42 2009 Glenwood Springs
State Record: 1:40.25 1998 Overland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 1:58.57 10
1) Tapp, Ally 11 2) Orosz, Rachel 11
3) Bierbaum, Libby 10 4) Setterberg, Carly 9
2 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 2:01.29 8
1) McCormick, Isabella 10 2) White, Brooke 10
3) Anderson, Taylor 9 4) Barca, Malia --
3 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 2:03.75 6
1) Gall, Kassi 12 2) Lammert, Casey 12
3) Lounsberry, Madeline -- 4) Sisson, McKenzee 9
4 Hayden High School 'A' 2:12.33 4
1) Hoza, Becca 10 2) Nereson, Heather 10
3) Johnson, Laura 9 4) Delaney, Millie 9
5 Roaring Fork High School 'A' 2:12.74 3
1) Corpus, Mariah 11 2) Roybal, Rosa 10
3) Fuller, Emily 9 4) Nieblas, Maite 9
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-06 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand
State Record: 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, Kennedy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Livemore, Lauren 10 Montrose Hig 4-10.00 10
2 Knott, Jackie 11 Glenwood Spr J4-10.00 8
3 Carlson, Logan 10 Battle Mount J4-10.00 6
4 Smith, Celia 10 Vail Christi 4-08.00 3.50
4 Schubert, Kristen 12 Grand Valley 4-08.00 3.50
5 Bukovich, Justine 11 Eagle Valley J4-08.00 1.50
5 Osteen, Megan 11 Eagle Valley J4-08.00 1.50
7 Rossi, Josie 11 Soroco J4-08.00
9 Hill, Kara 12 Plateau Vall 4-06.00
9 Tapp, Ally 11 Glenwood Spr 4-06.00
9 Ash, Hunter 10 Basalt High 4-06.00
9 Lounsberry, Madeline -- Eagle Valley 4-06.00
9 Marengo, Jenny -- Battle Mount 4-06.00
14 Wood, Emily 10 Grand Valley 4-04.00
15 Stover-Donaubauer, Camer 9 Aspen High S 4.00
-- White, Brooke 10 Battle Mount NH
-- DeFurio, Cassidy 9 Buena Vista NH
-- Jones, Paige 9 Meeker High NH
-- Capobianco, Carina 10 Basalt High NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 16-10.50 1985 Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Steinke, Jordan 12 Grand Valley 16-02.75 -0.4 10
2 Doll, Kathryn 12 Meeker High 16-00.00 -0.5 8
3 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 15-08.00 -2.6 6
4 Gaddis, Delaney 10 Glenwood Spr 15-04.50 1.2 4
5 Fagerberg, Lindsey 10 Buena Vista 14-10.75 -1.7 3
6 Osteen, Megan 11 Eagle Valley 14-05.00 +0.0 2
7 Miles, Lindsay 12 Soroco 14-02.75 +0.0 1
8 Rossi, Jessica 9 Soroco 13-06.00 +0.0
9 Denardo, Jenai 10 Battle Mount 13-02.00 +0.0
10 Morgan, Katie 12 Meeker High 13-01.25 +0.0
11 Childers, Molly 11 Battle Mount 13-00.00 -0.4
12 Jensen, Mariah 10 Meeker High 12-09.75 -1.6
13 McGraw, Annie 11 Glenwood Spr 12-08.00 +0.0
14 Fuller, Emily 9 Roaring Fork 12-07.75 -1.6
15 Brooks, Kaitlyn 10 Grand Valley 11-08.00 -1.6
16 Redman, Shya 10 North Park H 11-07.00 +0.0
17 Cooper, Mackenzie 10 Eagle Valley 11-04.75 -1.8
18 Fredrich, Kayla 10 Grand Valley 11-04.50 -1.0
19 Angarola, Elizabeth 10 Vail Christi 11-03.75 +0.0
20 Sisson, McKenzee 9 Eagle Valley 11-03.25 +0.0
21 Capobianco, Carina 10 Basalt High 10-10.75 -2.4
22 Currier, Julia 10 Plateau Vall 10-09.50 -1.2
23 Zuberbier, Kim 11 Basalt High 10-02.50 0.7
24 Robertson, Graciela 9 Aspen High S 9-03.25 +0.0
-- Sanchez, Amelia 12 DeBeque High ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 36-00.25 1985 Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 41-02 2006 Nyeisha Taylor, Montbello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Steinke, Jordan 12 Grand Valley 35-00.75 3.0 10
2 Constein, Valerie 10 Battle Mount 34-09.50 1.7 8
3 Gaddis, Delaney 10 Glenwood Spr 33-07.50 1.3 6
4 Marengo, Jenny -- Battle Mount 31-01.50 1.9 4
5 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 30-05.50 2.1 3
6 Osteen, Megan 11 Eagle Valley 29-09.75 -0.2 2
7 Gabriel, Rebecca 11 Glenwood Spr 29-04.00 1.5 1
8 Morgan, Katie 12 Meeker High 27-09.75 1.3
9 McGraw, Annie 11 Glenwood Spr x27-09.00 +0.0
10 Angarola, Elizabeth 10 Vail Christi 26-05.50 +0.0
11 Banuelos, Lucia 12 North Park H 25-03.00 0.7
12 Currier, Julia 10 Plateau Vall 22-11.25 -1.1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-02.50 2009 Holli Salazar, Hayden
State Record: 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 37-08.50 10
2 Haskins, Aubree 12 Hayden High 34-06.50 8
3 Atwood, Bailey 11 Meeker High J34-06.50 6
4 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 32-10.50 4
5 Lepro, Holly 11 Rangely High 32-06.00 3
6 Mataia, Ohana 10 Meeker High 29-06.00 2
7 Baller, Codi 12 North Park H 29-03.00 1
8 Miles, Shelby 12 Soroco 28-00.00
9 Scheetz, Desiree -- Eagle Valley 27-08.00
10 Chouteau, Rebecca 12 Basalt High 26-10.50
11 Rossi, Jessica 9 Soroco 26-01.50
12 Cuomo, Jessica 12 Battle Mount 25-09.00
12 Martin, Taylor 9 Eagle Valley 25-09.00
14 Holmes, Cassidy 9 Hayden High 25-05.50
15 Gabriel, Rebecca 11 Glenwood Spr 25-02.00
16 Patterson, Samantha 11 Meeker High 25-00.00
17 Greve, Kara 9 Battle Mount 24-06.00
18 Miles, Lindsay 12 Soroco 24-04.00
19 Roberts, Keelie 9 Basalt High 24-02.50
20 Gurrola, Alma 9 Battle Mount 23-06.50
21 Conrad, Ryan 10 Grand Valley 23-06.00
22 Hardin, Jessica 9 Roaring Fork 23-03.00
23 Klingler, Mariah 9 Plateau Vall 23-00.50
24 Spanicek, Kaeli 11 Grand Valley 21-07.00
25 Gallegos, Ravyn 11 Buena Vista 21-03.50
26 Grubbs, Annie 12 Hayden High 18-11.50
27 Avila, Wendy 11 Roaring Fork 17-08.00
28 Wofford, Abriah 10 Roaring Fork 17-06.00
29 Flores, Valerie 9 Glenwood Spr x17-04.50
30 DeYoung, Shayla 9 Aspen High S 16-00.00
31 Parker, Katie 9 Basalt High 14-08.00
-- Tucker, Kaylynne 10 Buena Vista ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 125-00 2010 Jamie Bair, Eagle Valley
State Record: 160-01 1994 Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mtn.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atwood, Bailey 11 Meeker High 110-04 10
2 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 108-01 8
3 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 106-08 6
4 Lepro, Holly 11 Rangely High 100-11 4
5 Martin, Taylor 9 Eagle Valley 96-02 3
6 Haskins, Aubree 12 Hayden High 87-00 2
7 Mataia, Ohana 10 Meeker High 84-02 1
8 Gurrola, Alma 9 Battle Mount 83-10
9 Chouteau, Rebecca 12 Basalt High 78-07
10 Klingler, Mariah 9 Plateau Vall 75-05
11 Cuomo, Jessica 12 Battle Mount 70-07
12 Rossi, Jessica 9 Soroco 70-05
13 Roberts, Keelie 9 Basalt High 69-10
14 Conrad, Ryan 10 Grand Valley 69-06
15 Baller, Codi 12 North Park H 68-08
16 Spanicek, Kaeli 11 Grand Valley 66-01
17 Scheetz, Desiree -- Eagle Valley 65-04
18 Miles, Lindsay 12 Soroco 64-05
19 Jensen, Mariah 10 Meeker High 63-11
20 Hardin, Jessica 9 Roaring Fork 63-05
21 Miles, Shelby 12 Soroco 63-03
22 Gallegos, Ravyn 11 Buena Vista 60-11
23 Gabriel, Rebecca 11 Glenwood Spr 55-04
24 Flores, Valerie 9 Glenwood Spr x47-06
25 Rauch, Nicole 10 Hayden High 46-04
26 Avila, Wendy 11 Roaring Fork 45-05
27 Parker, Katie 9 Basalt High 42-06
28 Stevens, Maddie 12 Battle Mount 39-06
29 Wofford, Abriah 10 Roaring Fork 33-04
-- Cozzens, Kara 9 Hayden High ND
-- Bellhouse, Taylor 11 Aspen High S ND
-- Tucker, Kaylynne 10 Buena Vista ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.75 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle
State Record: 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lovett, Paton 12 Battle Mount 11.49q +0.0 6
2 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr 11.51q 0.7 7
3 Ross, Nicholas 11 Eagle Valley 11.56q 1.0 4
4 Casias, Toby 12 Meeker High 11.62q 1.3 8
5 Sandoval, Zeke 11 Eagle Valley 11.65q 1.4 5
6 Weller, Kaden 9 Glenwood Spr 11.79q 0.2 2
7 Guida, Zach 12 Battle Mount 11.82q 1.2 1
8 Fawley, Keegan 11 Roaring Fork 11.92 1.2 1
9 Cooper, Mack 11 Vail Christi 11.94 +0.0 6
10 Coombs, Colton 11 Rangely High 11.97 0.2 2
11 Lowe, Garrett 10 Glenwood Spr 12.07 0.2 2
12 Wilkinson, Dylan 11 Steamboat Sp 12.13 1.4 5
13 Murray, Samuel 11 Montrose Hig 12.14 0.7 7
14 Phelan, Connor 10 Rangely High 12.18 1.0 4
15 Jamerson, Dj 12 Rangely High 12.21 1.4 5
16 Malta, Ricardo 10 Grand Valley 12.27 1.3 8
17 Henriquez, Brandon 11 Basalt High 12.35 +0.0 6
18 Carrillo, Erik 9 Roaring Fork 12.47 1.2 1
19 Hardy, Justin 12 Meeker High 12.56 1.0 4
20 Cline, Austin 12 Plateau Vall 12.69 0.7 7
21 Margittni, Dylan 12 Plateau Vall 12.78 +0.0 3
22 Wagner, Jeffrey 9 Meeker High 12.88 1.2 1
23 Argueta, Josue 12 Basalt High 12.93 1.3 8
24 Murillo, Jessie 11 Roaring Fork 12.98 1.4 5
25 Drake, David 9 Buena Vista 13.10 +0.0 6
26 Wilcoxson, Michael 9 Buena Vista 13.15 1.4 5
27 Davis, Kyle 10 Glenwood Spr 13.24 1.3 8
28 Pantle, Luke 9 North Park H 13.27 1.3 8
29 Richard, Thomas 9 North Park H 13.37 1.3 8
30 Gallegos, Francisco 11 Montrose Hig 13.39 +0.0 3
31 Lyons, keegan 10 Hayden High 13.50 0.7 7
32 Gomez, Cristian 9 Grand Valley 13.60 0.2 2
33 Walker, Jordan 9 Montrose Hig 13.75 1.3 8
34 Ginesta, Jacob 9 Steamboat Sp 13.79 +0.0 3
35 Garcia, Heivan 11 Battle Mount 13.80 +0.0 6
36 Needell, Coen 9 Aspen High S 13.86 +0.0 3
37 De Vera, Marcel 11 Plateau Vall 13.89 1.0 4
38 Nicholson, Blake 9 Vail Christi 13.95 0.2 2
39 Sanchez, Zane 12 North Park H 14.07 1.2 1
40 Pimentel, Johnny 9 DeBeque High 14.23 0.7 7
41 Low, Austin 9 DeBeque High 14.80 +0.0 6
42 Cheesman, Thomas 10 Vail Christi 14.89 0.7 7
43 Baltazar, Artemio 12 Grand Valley 14.95 1.4 5
-- Hill, Henry 10 Glenwood Spr X11.80 0.7 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.75 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle
State Record: 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sandoval, Zeke 11 Eagle Valley 11.48 -0.6 10
2 Casias, Toby 12 Meeker High 11.53 -0.6 8
3 Lovett, Paton 12 Battle Mount 11.60 -0.6 6
4 Ross, Nicholas 11 Eagle Valley 11.70 -0.6 4
5 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr 11.74 -0.6 3
6 Weller, Kaden 9 Glenwood Spr 11.98 -0.6 2
7 Guida, Zach 12 Battle Mount 12.22 -0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.78 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle
State Record: 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, G. Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sandoval, Zeke 11 Eagle Valley 23.27 +0.0 8 10
2 Casias, Toby 12 Meeker High 23.68 +0.0 8 8
3 Ross, Nicholas 11 Eagle Valley 24.21 +0.0 8 6
4 Grundy, Teddy 12 Plateau Vall 24.30 -1.0 7 4
5 Morehead, Quin 12 Aspen High S 24.42 +0.0 8 3
6 Coombs, Colton 11 Rangely High 24.72 +0.0 8 2
7 Barbosa, Ze 12 Battle Mount 24.82 -1.0 7 1
8 Fawley, Keegan 11 Roaring Fork 25.09 -1.0 7
9 Weller, Kaden 9 Glenwood Spr 25.11 -0.9 6
10 Wilkinson, Dylan 11 Steamboat Sp 25.19 -1.0 7
11 Powell, James 12 Aspen High S 25.44 -1.2 5
12 Malta, Ricardo 10 Grand Valley 25.61 -1.0 7
13 Ronnebaum, Carlito 11 Plateau Vall 25.66 -1.2 5
14 Jamerson, Dj 12 Rangely High 25.72 -0.9 6
15 Rodriguez, Irvin 9 Battle Mount 25.73 -0.9 6
16 Reich, Ryan 9 Montrose Hig 26.01 -1.2 5
17 Ferrier, Jordan 11 Hayden High 26.15 -0.9 6
18 Golden, Zak 11 Glenwood Spr 26.18 -1.2 5
19 Walker, Jordan 9 Montrose Hig 26.21 -1.2 5
20 Tsamasfyros, Alex 12 Vail Christi 26.43 -0.9 6
21 Soucie, Walker -- Roaring Fork 26.44 -4.5 3
22 Watt, Anthony 9 Meeker High 26.49 -1.2 5
23 Cooper, Mack 11 Vail Christi 26.57 -1.0 7
24 Brice, Joel 9 Aspen High S 26.93 -3.2 4
25 Edmonds, Zach 11 Buena Vista 27.08 -0.9 6
26 Redmond, Jack 9 Hayden High 27.11 -3.2 4
27 Terry, Brendan 11 Glenwood Spr 27.33 -1.2 5
28 Argueta, Josue 12 Basalt High 27.64 -3.2 4
29 Drake, David 9 Buena Vista 27.85 -3.2 4
30 Margittni, Dylan 12 Plateau Vall 28.18 -1.6 2
31 Funes, Ryan 10 Glenwood Spr x28.22 -3.2 4
32 Davis, Kyle 10 Glenwood Spr x29.08 -4.5 3
33 Burner, Lukas 10 Vail Christi 29.30 -1.6 2
34 Garcia, Heivan 11 Battle Mount 29.35 -3.2 4
35 Franz, Christian Montrose Hig 29.39 -3.2 4
36 Nielsen, Dale 10 Rangely High 29.45 -1.6 2
37 Gomez, Cristian 9 Grand Valley 29.57 -4.5 3
38 Sanchez, Zane 12 North Park H 29.84 -4.5 3
39 Wright, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr x31.15 -1.6 2
40 Powers, Cody 9 Hayden High 31.81 -1.6 2
-- Baltazar, Artemio 12 Grand Valley NT -1.6 1
-- Wagner, Jeffrey 9 Meeker High NT -1.6 1
-- Pimentel, Johnny 9 DeBeque High NT -1.6 1
-- Ginesta, Jacob 9 Steamboat Sp NT -1.6 1
-- Richard, Thomas 9 North Park H NT -1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.22 1998 Matt Queen, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leverson, Christian 12 Glenwood Spr 51.96 6 10
2 Sandoval, Zeke 11 Eagle Valley 53.12 6 8
3 Grundy, Teddy 12 Plateau Vall 54.08 4 6
4 Russell, Clay 10 North Park H 54.30 5 4
5 Reich, Ryan 9 Montrose Hig 55.33 6 3
6 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Spr 55.55 3 2
7 Engle, Jake 12 Battle Mount 55.85 6 1
8 Phelan, Connor 10 Rangely High 55.87 5
9 Bair, Drew 12 Basalt High 56.41 5
10 Hanke, Ashton 11 Buena Vista 56.58 4
11 Martinez, Isaiah 11 Grand Valley 56.65 6
12 Terry, Brendan 11 Glenwood Spr 57.03 4
13 Casias, Toby 12 Meeker High 57.07 6
14 Breidel, Kelby -- Montrose Hig 57.17 5
15 Tafoya, Austin 11 Eagle Valley 57.20 4
16 Goodstein, Garrett 9 Glenwood Spr x57.49 5
17 Rodriguez, Irvin 9 Battle Mount 58.48 4
18 Funes, Ryan 10 Glenwood Spr x58.93 3
19 Mcnamee, Hudson 10 Aspen High S 58.97 2
20 Phelan, Jake 9 Meeker High 1:00.18 3
21 Sabbatis, Dylan 9 DeBeque High 1:00.38 1
22 James, Zach 9 Buena Vista 1:01.17 4
23 Niemer, Patrick 9 Basalt High 1:02.29 2
24 Walsh, Zach 9 Basalt High 1:02.58 3
25 Aude, Gabriel 9 Battle Mount 1:03.05 2
26 Lyons, keegan 10 Hayden High 1:03.29 3
27 Howarth, Taylor 11 Plateau Vall 1:03.44 2
28 Nielsen, Dale 10 Rangely High 1:04.20 2
29 Keilin, Miles 12 Aspen High S 1:05.27 2
30 Wright, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr x1:06.54 1
31 Dinwiddie, Levi 9 Meeker High 1:08.27 2
32 Powers, Cody 9 Hayden High 1:11.09 1
33 Pimentel, Johnny 9 DeBeque High 1:11.36 1
34 Low, Austin 9 DeBeque High 1:18.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Fritz Lundin
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:56.36 1993 Luther Kopf, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 1:51.23 2001 James Hatch, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kremer, Kellan 12 Aspen High S 2:08.80 10
2 Burnham, Hunter 11 Eagle Valley 2:08.81 8
3 Lewer, Colton 11 Steamboat Sp 2:10.67 6
4 Stepniewski, Alex 10 Glenwood Spr 2:11.40 4
5 Eisenmann, Andre 12 Eagle Valley 2:11.89 3
6 Allen, Thom 12 Montrose Hig 2:12.29 2
7 Thomas, Joshua 12 Montrose Hig 2:12.46 1
8 Walters, Evan 10 Buena Vista 2:13.70
9 Martinez, Isaiah 11 Grand Valley 2:14.78
10 Scoggins, William 11 Rangely High 2:15.13
11 Nadiak, Zach 12 Montrose Hig 2:16.91
12 Brandt, Bobby 12 Basalt High 2:19.01
13 Cadenhead, Ian 10 Hayden High 2:21.14
14 Lujan, Adrian 9 Basalt High 2:21.75
15 Nielsen, Tanner 10 Rangely High 2:22.68
16 Pena, Luis 10 Grand Valley 2:24.18
17 Allmon, Zach 12 Basalt High 2:25.98
18 Cochran, Aaron 10 Meeker High 2:26.15
19 Lange, Caleb 10 Meeker High 2:28.36
20 Gibbons, Micah 9 Soroco 2:31.11
21 Ortiz, Daniel 9 Battle Mount 2:32.46
22 Wells, Alex 10 Aspen High S 2:34.56
23 Luebke, Dylan 11 Buena Vista 2:38.75
24 Lingle, Ben 9 Steamboat Sp 2:39.57
25 Aude, Gabriel 9 Battle Mount 2:41.12
26 Garcia, Julio 9 Battle Mount 2:41.62
27 Rudolf, Erik 9 Steamboat Sp 2:44.98
28 Martinez, Luis -- Aspen High S 2:45.98
29 Mantle, Bailey 10 Meeker High 2:47.95
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:28.27 2003 Marco Salmen, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rohde, Asher 12 Steamboat Sp 4:46.29 10
2 Marr, Vinson 11 Glenwood Spr 4:46.98 8
3 Walters, Evan 10 Buena Vista 4:49.50 6
4 Kremer, Kellan 12 Aspen High S 4:50.71 4
5 Stepniewski, Alex 10 Glenwood Spr 4:51.98 3
6 DelPiccolo, Giulio 12 Basalt High 4:55.18 2
7 Thun, Erik 12 Montrose Hig 4:57.02 1
8 Marr, Evrett 9 Glenwood Spr 5:00.22
9 Eisenmann, Andre 12 Eagle Valley 5:00.62
10 Allen, Thom 12 Montrose Hig 5:03.91
11 Lewer, Colton 11 Steamboat Sp 5:04.51
12 Allen, Mark 10 Montrose Hig 5:10.48
13 Delaney, Liam 10 Hayden High 5:14.49
14 Barrett, Joseph 11 Battle Mount 5:15.73
15 Maddox, Nathan 10 Eagle Valley 5:18.83
16 Till, Wyatt 10 Glenwood Spr x5:20.20
17 Allmon, Zach 12 Basalt High 5:21.95
18 Smith, Wyatt 12 Eagle Valley 5:24.15
19 George, Mikey 10 Aspen High S 5:25.21
20 Bantis, James 9 Aspen High S 5:26.49
21 Braun, Joshua 9 Battle Mount 5:28.43
22 Cotton, Ethan 10 Battle Mount 5:30.76
23 Reed, Nate 12 Buena Vista 5:32.39
24 Weist, Dustin 12 Grand Valley 5:35.07
25 Cochran, Aaron 10 Meeker High 5:36.63
26 Murphy, Gordon 11 Basalt High 5:39.09
27 Marbas, Jonathan 9 Grand Valley 5:49.10
28 Dusza, Trevor 11 Roaring Fork 5:51.07
29 Kuennen, Chris 12 Buena Vista 5:58.92
30 Barret, Brent 12 Plateau Vall 5:59.83
31 Mantle, Bailey 10 Meeker High 6:04.18
32 Hutchison, Lane 9 DeBeque High 7:27.70
33 Coates, Brady 9 DeBeque High 7:45.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:53.80 2003 Glen Randall, Plateau Valley
State Record: 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rohde, Asher 12 Steamboat Sp 10:32.76 10
2 DelPiccolo, Giulio 12 Basalt High 10:44.34 8
3 Stogdill, Mark 12 Montrose Hig 10:49.60 6
4 Mansfield, Andrew 12 Glenwood Spr 10:56.36 4
5 Barrett, Joseph 11 Battle Mount 11:01.89 3
6 Ospina, Egbert 12 Aspen High S 11:12.02 2
7 Marr, Evrett 9 Glenwood Spr 11:30.55 1
8 Cook, Hayden 10 Montrose Hig 11:32.73
9 Solomon, Taggart 9 Aspen High S 11:32.74
10 Hughes, Lathrop 11 Meeker High 11:37.99
11 Stagg, George 11 Grand Valley 11:41.03
12 Tipton, Chaz 10 Buena Vista 11:42.54
13 Arreola, Ricardo -- Battle Mount 11:45.38
14 Till, Wyatt 10 Glenwood Spr 11:45.51
15 Mcnamee, Hudson 10 Aspen High S 11:45.80
16 Gonzales, Paul 11 Eagle Valley 12:53.67
17 Marbas, Jonathan 9 Grand Valley 13:26.13
18 Neiley, Ben 9 Glenwood Spr x13:37.47
19 Sullivan, Tim 10 Basalt High 13:59.01
20 Guilimeneau, Victor 9 Battle Mount 15:15.46
21 Mcqueeney, Carson 11 Eagle Valley 15:37.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley
State Record: 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kline, Aaron 11 Eagle Valley 16.19q 1.8 2
2 Wood, Ethan 12 Montrose Hig 16.25q 1.8 2
3 McKee, Josh 11 Glenwood Spr 16.65q 1.8 2
4 Werner, Ryan 11 Eagle Valley 16.66q 1.9 1
5 Fierro, Aaron 11 Montrose Hig 17.08q 1.9 1
6 Del Piccolo, Ivano 10 Basalt High 17.79q 1.8 2
7 Gauldin, Andy 12 Glenwood Spr 17.81q 1.9 1
8 Reynolds, Kerry 11 Basalt High 17.93 1.9 1
9 Coleman, Benjamin 9 Grand Valley 18.60 1.9 1
10 Pittenger, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr 18.65 1.9 1
11 Fuller, Jeffery 12 Battle Mount 18.74 1.8 2
12 Skinner, Michael 11 Roaring Fork 19.75 1.8 2
13 Webber, Mitchell 9 Rangely High 21.55 1.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley
State Record: 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kline, Aaron 11 Eagle Valley 16.24 -0.7 10
2 Werner, Ryan 11 Eagle Valley 16.43 -0.7 8
3 Wood, Ethan 12 Montrose Hig 16.45 -0.7 6
4 McKee, Josh 11 Glenwood Spr 16.48 -0.7 4
5 Fierro, Aaron 11 Montrose Hig 16.84 -0.7 3
6 Del Piccolo, Ivano 10 Basalt High 17.31 -0.7 2
7 Gauldin, Andy 12 Glenwood Spr 17.52 -0.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.28 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley
State Record: 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Boulder
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tribble, Auston 11 Glenwood Spr 40.95 4 10
2 Mills, Mike 12 Glenwood Spr 42.27 4 8
3 Wood, Ethan 12 Montrose Hig 42.63 4 6
4 Kline, Aaron 11 Eagle Valley 43.74 4 4
5 Kale, Chris 12 Buena Vista 44.48 4 3
6 Weller, Kaden 9 Glenwood Spr 44.97 3 2
7 Gauldin, Andy 12 Glenwood Spr x45.19 3
8 Fierro, Aaron 11 Montrose Hig 45.56 4 1
9 Pittenger, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr x45.60 3
10 McKee, Josh 11 Glenwood Spr x45.65 2
11 Rewinkel, Cody 11 Basalt High 46.10 3
12 Cooper, Nick 10 Eagle Valley 46.24 3
13 Werner, Ryan 11 Eagle Valley 46.55 4
14 Kohls, Nate 12 Buena Vista 46.83 3
15 Coleman, Benjamin 9 Grand Valley 47.32 2
16 Skinner, Michael 11 Roaring Fork 47.93 3
17 Pantle, Luke 9 North Park H 48.11 2
18 Tsamasfyros, Alex 12 Vail Christi 48.80 2
19 Barret, Brent 12 Plateau Vall 51.23 2
20 Rauch, Thomas 9 Hayden High 51.31 1
21 Webber, Mitchell 9 Rangely High 51.48 1
22 Way, Marshal 9 Rangely High 54.37 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.31 2005 Eagle Valley
State Record: 41.21 2007 Overland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 45.43 2 10
1) Guida, Zach 12 2) Lovett, Paton 12
3) Engle, Jake 12 4) Barbosa, Ze 12
2 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 45.58 2 8
1) Casey, Kellin 12 2) Alderson, Travis 11
3) McGraw, Michael 12 4) Lowe, Garrett 10
3 Montrose High School 'A' 45.59 2 6
1) Stuart, Tanner 12 2) Casebier, Andrew 11
3) Fierro, Aaron 11 4) Foster, Nick 9
4 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 46.08 2 4
1) Kline, Aaron 11 2) Sandoval, Zeke 11
3) Ross, Nicholas 11 4) Calvo, Juan 11
5 Buena Vista High School 'A' 46.97 2 3
1) Arnold, Jesse 12 2) Schryver, Cole 11
3) Hanke, Ashton 11 4) Kohls, Nate 12
6 Rangely High School 'A' 48.06 2 2
1) Coombs, Colton 11 2) Phelan, Connor 10
3) Morton, Andrew 10 4) Jamerson, Dj 12
7 Basalt High School 'A' 48.87 2 1
1) Andrade, Josh 11 2) Ryan, Sean 11
3) Henriquez, Brandon 11 4) Salamanca, Willy 11
8 Grand Valley High School 'A' 49.29 1
1) Martinez, Isaiah 11 2) Malta, Ricardo 10
3) Pena, Luis 10 4) Coleman, Benjamin 9
9 Aspen High School 'A' 50.28 1
1) Jungquist, Anthony 11 2) Needell, Coen 9
3) Braswell, Dylan 9 4) Schwartz, Daniel 12
10 North Park High School 'A' 50.56 1
1) Richard, Derrick 11 2) Anderson, Alex 10
3) Richard, Thomas 9 4) Cereceres, Adrian 9
11 DeBeque High School 'A' 53.06 1
1) Soto, Jason 10 2) Palmer, Jesse 12
3) Pimentel, Johnny 9 4) Sabbatis, Dylan 9
12 Vail Christian High School 'A' 55.11 1
1) Burner, Lukas 10 2) Nicholson, Blake 9
3) Cheesman, Thomas 10 4) Poage, Parker 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.20 2011 Fruita Monument
State Record: 1:25.59 2007 George Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 1:33.37 2 10
1) Casey, Kellin 12 2) Mills, Mike 12
3) Tribble, Auston 11 4) McGraw, Michael 12
2 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 1:35.07 2 8
1) Guida, Zach 12 2) Lovett, Paton 12
3) Engle, Jake 12 4) Barbosa, Ze 12
3 Buena Vista High School 'A' 1:37.27 2 6
1) Kale, Chris 12 2) Heller, Nic 11
3) Hanke, Aj 10 4) Kohls, Nate 12
4 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 1:40.93 2 4
1) Grundy, Teddy 12 2) Kachin, Daniel 10
3) Castro, West 11 4) Ronnebaum, Carlito 11
5 Basalt High School 'A' 1:41.30 2 3
1) Rewinkel, Cody 11 2) Andrade, Josh 11
3) Ryan, Sean 11 4) Salamanca, Willy 11
6 Meeker High School 'A' 1:46.02 1 2
1) Haney, Jordan 12 2) Hardy, Justin 12
3) Wagner, Jeffrey 9 4) Watt, Anthony 9
7 Rangely High School 'A' 1:48.70 1 1
1) Nielsen, Dale 10 2) Allred, Ethan 9
3) Jamerson, Dj 12 4) Allred, Colt 9
8 North Park High School 'A' 1:50.52 1
1) Telck, Alex 12 2) Richard, Derrick 11
3) Russell, Clay 10 4) Pantle, Luke 9
-- Montrose High School 'A' FS 2
1) Casebier, Andrew 11 2) Fierro, Aaron 11
3) Gallegos, Francisco 11 4) Foster, Nick 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:29.83 2000 Hotchkiss
State Record: 3:15.34 1997 Montbello
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 3:33.26 2 10
1) Casey, Kellin 12 2) Leverson, Christian 12
3) Mills, Mike 12 4) Tribble, Auston 11
2 Montrose High School 'A' 3:41.90 2 8
1) Wood, Ethan 12 2) Casebier, Andrew 11
3) Gallegos, Francisco 11 4) Foster, Nick 9
3 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 3:42.05 2 6
1) Lovett, Paton 12 2) Engle, Jake 12
3) Rodriguez, Irvin 9 4) Barbosa, Ze 12
4 Buena Vista High School 'A' 3:46.54 2 4
1) Kale, Chris 12 2) Jacobson, Kohl 12
3) Walters, Evan 10 4) Hanke, Ashton 11
5 Eagle Valley High School 'A' 3:47.57 2 3
1) Burnham, Hunter 11 2) Smith, Wyatt 12
3) Werner, Ryan 11 4) Tafoya, Austin 11
6 Rangely High School 'A' 3:53.91 1 2
1) Scoggins, William 11 2) Coombs, Colton 11
3) Phelan, Connor 10 4) Allred, Ethan 9
7 Aspen High School 'A' 3:55.45 2 1
1) Kremer, Kellan 12 2) Brice, Joel 9
3) Morehead, Quin 12 4) Powell, James 12
8 Hayden High School 'A' 3:58.80 1
1) Delaney, Liam 10 2) Cadenhead, Ian 10
3) Ferrier, Jordan 11 4) Johnston, Hunter 12
9 Roaring Fork High School 'A' 4:02.19 2
1) Dusza, Trevor 11 2) Fawley, Keegan 11
3) Skinner, Michael 11 4) Leyva, Raul 9
10 North Park High School 'A' 4:05.15 1
1) Lytle, Bryan 11 2) Edmonds, Dalton 11
3) Russell, Clay 10 4) Pantle, Luke 9
11 Meeker High School 'A' 4:07.41 1
1) Atoafa, Tala 11 2) Henderson, Jc 10
3) Hardy, Justin 12 4) Wagner, Jeffrey 9
12 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 4:14.88 1
1) De Vera, Marcel 11 2) Ronnebaum, Carlito 11
3) Howarth, Taylor 11 4) Cline, Austin 12
13 Grand Valley High School 'A' 4:51.00 1
1) Baltazar, Artemio 12 2) Marbas, Jonathan 9
3) Carrasco, Joel 9 4) Gomez, Cristian 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:06.17 2000 Glenwood Springs
State Record: 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 8:16.16 10
1) Leverson, Christian 12 2) Mills, Mike 12
3) Mansfield, Andrew 12 4) Marr, Vinson 11
2 Montrose High School 'A' 8:58.68 8
1) Thomas, Joshua 12 2) Stogdill, Mark 12
3) Allen, Mark 10 4) Nadiak, Zach 12
3 Basalt High School 'A' 9:03.61 6
1) Bair, Drew 12 2) Brandt, Bobby 12
3) Lujan, Adrian 9 4) Salamanca, Willy 11
4 Grand Valley High School 'A' 9:22.70 4
1) Martinez, Isaiah 11 2) Stagg, George 11
3) Pena, Luis 10 4) Carrasco, Joel 9
5 Rangely High School 'A' 9:26.90 3
1) Scoggins, William 11 2) Nielsen, Tanner 10
3) Nielsen, Dale 10 4) Allred, Ethan 9
6 Aspen High School 'A' 9:38.85 2
1) George, Mikey 10 2) Bantis, James 9
3) Solomon, Taggart 9 4) Wells, Alex 10
7 Battle Mountain High School 'A' 9:42.03 1
1) Cotton, Ethan 10 2) Braun, Joshua 9
3) Rodriguez, Irvin 9 4) Aude, Gabriel 9
8 Buena Vista High School 'A' 10:00.38
1) Reed, Nate 12 2) Kuennen, Chris 12
3) Tipton, Chaz 10 4) Luebke, Dylan 11
9 Plateau Valley High School 'A' 10:00.47
1) Kachin, Daniel 10 2) Castro, West 11
3) Barret, Brent 12 4) Howarth, Taylor 11
10 North Park High School 'A' 10:40.74
1) Telck, Alex 12 2) Lytle, Bryan 11
3) Edmonds, Dalton 11 4) Anderson, Alex 10
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-06 1997 Mike Barbee, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 7-04 1990 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sabo, Jeremy 12 Eagle Valley 6-00.00 10
2 McGraw, Michael 12 Glenwood Spr 5-10.00 8
3 Barney, Ross 10 Montrose Hig J5-10.00 6
4 Dutmer, William 11 Eagle Valley 5-08.00 4
5 Cooper, Nick 10 Eagle Valley 5-06.00 3
6 Morton, Andrew 10 Rangely High J5-06.00 2
7 Del Piccolo, Ivano 10 Basalt High 5-04.00 1
8 Rewinkel, Cody 11 Basalt High J5-04.00
9 Soucie, Walker -- Roaring Fork J5-04.00
10 Rafferty, Patrick -- Aspen High S 5-02.00
10 Rauch, Thomas 9 Hayden High 5-02.00
10 Walsh, Zach 9 Basalt High 5-02.00
-- Weist, Dustin 12 Grand Valley NH
-- Dath, Amadou 10 Battle Mount NH
-- Saenz, Alex 11 Battle Mount NH
-- Keilin, Miles 12 Aspen High S NH
-- Palmer, Jesse 12 DeBeque High NH
-- James, Zach 9 Buena Vista NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 22-11.75 2000 Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Casey, Kellin 12 Glenwood Spr 19-11.50 0.1 10
2 Cooper, Mack 11 Vail Christi 19-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Heller, Nic 11 Buena Vista 19-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Jacobson, Kohl 12 Buena Vista 19-07.75 -0.5 4
5 Grundy, Teddy 12 Plateau Vall 19-04.25 +0.0 3
6 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Spr 18-08.50 -0.3 2
7 Rewinkel, Cody 11 Basalt High J18-08.50 -1.3 1
8 Guida, Zach 12 Battle Mount 18-02.50 -0.5
9 McGraw, Michael 12 Glenwood Spr 17-10.25 +0.0
10 Morton, Andrew 10 Rangely High 17-06.25 -0.9
11 Phelan, Jake 9 Meeker High 17-04.25 -0.5
12 Cooper, Nick 10 Eagle Valley 17-03.00 -1.6
13 Redmond, Jack 9 Hayden High 17-00.50 +0.0
14 Atoafa, Tala 11 Meeker High 16-07.50 -1.4
15 Henderson, Jc 10 Meeker High 16-05.00 -1.7
16 Wilkinson, Dylan 11 Steamboat Sp 16-04.50 -0.6
17 Calvo, Juan 11 Eagle Valley 16-02.50 -0.5
18 Pittenger, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr x16-02.25 -0.3
19 Morehead, Quin 12 Aspen High S 16-02.00 0.1
20 Henriquez, Brandon 11 Basalt High 15-11.50 -1.0
21 Rafferty, Patrick -- Aspen High S 15-10.50 -2.2
22 Barret, Brent 12 Plateau Vall 15-09.50 -0.3
23 Allred, Ethan 9 Rangely High 15-06.25 -1.7
24 Dath, Amadou 10 Battle Mount 15-04.75 -1.1
25 Richard, Derrick 11 North Park H 15-03.75 -0.4
26 Ginesta, Jacob 9 Steamboat Sp 15-01.75 -0.4
27 Castellon, Eric 9 Eagle Valley 15-00.25 -2.1
28 James, Zach 9 Buena Vista 14-11.75 -0.1
29 Way, Marshal 9 Rangely High 14-08.75 +0.0
30 Argueta, Josue 12 Basalt High 14-08.00 -0.8
31 Sanchez, Zane 12 North Park H 14-07.50 -1.6
32 Murillo, Jessie 11 Roaring Fork 14-06.25 -0.6
33 O'Connor, Quinton 9 Montrose Hig 14-04.25 -1.2
34 Loera, Refugio 11 Battle Mount 14-00.00 -0.3
35 Howarth, Taylor 11 Plateau Vall 13-05.75 -1.3
36 Taylor, Nathaniel 10 Montrose Hig 12-11.00 -1.9
37 Gomez, Cristian 9 Grand Valley 12-07.25 -2.1
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-11.50 2001 Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs
State Record: 51-02.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr 42-05.00 2.6 10
2 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Spr 40-08.00 1.5 8
3 Jacobson, Kohl 12 Buena Vista 40-04.75 2.0 6
4 Arnold, Jesse 12 Buena Vista 39-06.25 2.5 4
5 Cooper, Mack 11 Vail Christi 39-02.50 4.0 3
6 Schryver, Cole 11 Buena Vista 38-09.25 1.5 2
7 Atoafa, Tala 11 Meeker High 38-06.00 2.8 1
8 Phelan, Jake 9 Meeker High 37-02.25 2.8
9 Fricker, Miles 10 Eagle Valley 36-09.00 2.5
10 Coleman, Benjamin 9 Grand Valley 36-03.75 2.8
11 Murray, Samuel 11 Montrose Hig 35-01.75 1.9
12 Pittenger, Shane 9 Glenwood Spr 34-05.50 2.4
13 Way, Marshal 9 Rangely High 34-04.75 2.1
14 Calvo, Juan 11 Eagle Valley 33-10.25 2.5
15 Walsh, Zach 9 Basalt High 33-06.50 1.9
16 Ginesta, Jacob 9 Steamboat Sp 33-02.50 2.8
17 Brown, Shyler -- Montrose Hig 33-00.75 +0.0
18 Rafferty, Patrick -- Aspen High S 32-09.25 1.5
19 Fuller, Jeffery 12 Battle Mount 32-02.00 +0.0
20 Haney, Jordan 12 Meeker High 31-11.75 2.5
21 Cline, Austin 12 Plateau Vall 31-08.25 3.1
22 Loera, Refugio 11 Battle Mount 31-00.00 -0.8
23 Murillo, Jessie 11 Roaring Fork 30-11.75 +0.0
24 Saenz, Alex 11 Battle Mount 30-05.00 -0.4
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 53-07.25 1985 Crawford, G.J. Central
State Record: 67-10.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ochoa, Brian 12 Glenwood Spr 44-07.50 10
2 Carr, Daniel 11 Buena Vista 43-10.00 8
3 Marin-Garcia, Jose 12 Battle Mount 43-07.00 6
4 Lowe, Garrett 10 Glenwood Spr 43-00.50 4
5 Cortes, Roberto 11 Eagle Valley 42-09.00 3
6 Enriquez, Fernando 11 Plateau Vall 41-03.50 2
7 Hoyt, Kodie 11 Steamboat Sp 40-10.50 1
8 Mendoza, Xavier 9 Eagle Valley 40-05.00
9 Fuller, Jeffery 12 Battle Mount 37-05.50
10 Aiuto, David 10 DeBeque High 36-04.50
11 Humrich, Dakota 11 North Park H 36-04.00
11 Cereceres, Adrian 9 North Park H 36-04.00
13 Hauger, Travis 11 Montrose Hig 36-01.50
14 Bair, Drew 12 Basalt High 36-00.00
15 Hardy, Justin 12 Meeker High 35-06.50
16 Madrid, Erick 11 Glenwood Spr 34-10.00
17 Quintana, Luke 12 Buena Vista 33-09.00
17 Pacheco, Jj 11 Eagle Valley 33-09.00
19 Power, Davis 10 Montrose Hig 33-07.00
20 Palmer, Jesse 12 DeBeque High 33-04.00
21 Earle, Buck 12 Hayden High 33-03.50
22 Arnold, Jesse 12 Buena Vista 33-03.00
23 Mceachern, Anthony 11 Montrose Hig 33-00.50
24 Baltazar, Artemio 12 Grand Valley 32-06.00
25 Ryan, Sean 12 Vail Christi 30-07.50
26 Kachin, Daniel 10 Plateau Vall 30-06.00
27 Newman, Joe 9 Meeker High 30-03.00
28 Sabbatis, Dylan 9 DeBeque High 29-07.50
29 O'Hanlon, Garrett 10 Hayden High 28-03.00
30 Hardin, Jackson 9 Roaring Fork 28-00.00
31 Gibbons, Micah 9 Soroco 26-10.00
32 Sanchez, Jesus 9 Roaring Fork 25-09.00
33 O'Leary, Cavanaugh 9 Aspen High S 24-03.50
34 Jeffery, Ricky 10 Meeker High 24-02.00
35 Escobedo, Steven 9 North Park H 24-01.50
36 Bumguardner, Troy 10 Plateau Vall 20-10.00
37 Darcy, Bruce 9 Steamboat Sp 20-07.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 154-07 1983 Rivera, Steamboat Springs
State Record: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Daniel 11 Buena Vista 137-05 10
2 Marin-Garcia, Jose 12 Battle Mount 129-06 8
3 Kissel, Jake 12 Aspen High S 124-07 6
4 Cortes, Roberto 11 Eagle Valley 117-11 4
5 Ronnebaum, Carlito 11 Plateau Vall 117-04 3
6 Hoyt, Kodie 11 Steamboat Sp 115-04 2
7 Hauger, Travis 11 Montrose Hig 111-06 1
8 Lowe, Garrett 10 Glenwood Spr 106-08
9 Davis, Ethan -- Montrose Hig 105-11
10 Pacheco, Jj 11 Eagle Valley 105-01
11 Palmer, Jesse 12 DeBeque High 104-01
12 Medrano, Jonny 11 Basalt High 102-01
13 Ochoa, Brian 12 Glenwood Spr 101-06
14 Madrid, Erick 11 Glenwood Spr 99-08
15 Aiuto, David 10 DeBeque High 99-04
16 Quintana, Luke 12 Buena Vista 96-09
17 Morton, Andrew 10 Rangely High 94-01
18 Earle, Buck 12 Hayden High 93-11
19 Gibbons, Micah 9 Soroco 93-04
20 Humrich, Dakota 11 North Park H 92-04
21 Cereceres, Adrian 9 North Park H 91-07
22 Kachin, Daniel 10 Plateau Vall 91-01
23 Gagnon, Josh 10 Eagle Valley 89-07
24 Arnold, Jesse 12 Buena Vista 88-09
24 Ferrier, Jordan 11 Hayden High 88-09
26 Golden, Zak 11 Glenwood Spr x84-01
27 Sanchez, Jesus 9 Roaring Fork 80-07
28 Ryan, Sean 12 Vail Christi 80-05
29 Ryan, Kyle 12 Aspen High S 79-07
30 Dusza, Trevor 11 Roaring Fork 79-04
31 Darcy, Bruce 9 Steamboat Sp 77-09
32 Hardin, Jackson 9 Roaring Fork 73-09
33 O'Hanlon, Garrett 10 Hayden High 72-01
34 Newman, Joe 9 Meeker High 70-11
35 Lytle, Bryan 11 North Park H 68-00
36 Giao, Justin 10 Meeker High 67-10
37 De Vera, Marcel 11 Plateau Vall 66-02
38 O'Leary, Cavanaugh 9 Aspen High S 63-02
39 Beck, Michael 9 Meeker High 60-00
40 Scoggins, James 9 Rangely High 52-00
-- Pressler, Trey 11 Grand Valley ND
-- Purse, Tyler 11 Vail Christi ND
-- Sabbatis, Dylan 9 DeBeque High ND
-- Allred, Colt 9 Rangely High ND
-- Stuart, Tanner 12 Montrose Hig ND
-- Hamina, Gunnar 11 Vail Christi ND
-- Powers, Erik 11 Steamboat Sp ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glenwood Springs High Scho 163 2) Battle Mountain High Scho 127
3) Eagle Valley High School 55 4) Grand Valley High School 54.50
5) Montrose High School 53 6) Vail Christian High Schoo 42.50
7) Meeker High School 40 8) Hayden High School 23
9) Buena Vista High School 13 10) Basalt High School 11
11) Rangely High School 8 12) Roaring Fork High School 3
12) Aspen High School 3 14) Soroco 1
14) North Park High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glenwood Springs High Scho 152 2) Eagle Valley High School 102
3) Buena Vista High School 62 4) Montrose High School 58
5) Battle Mountain High Schoo 51 6) Steamboat Springs High Sc 29
7) Aspen High School 28 8) Basalt High School 24
9) Plateau Valley High School 22 10) Meeker High School 19
11) Rangely High School 12 12) Vail Christian High Schoo 11
13) North Park High School 4 13) Grand Valley High School 4