Licensed to Jeffco Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 06:03 PM
4-24-12 5A Qualifier Meet
Jeffco Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West 12.49 12.65 3.6 3
2 Molnar, Samantha 9 Columbine Hi 13.68 13.27 3.6 3
3 Lozano, Teresa 12 Bear Creek H 13.32 13.39 3.6 3
4 Clements, Amanda 11 Chatfield Hi 13.46 13.59 3.6 3
5 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi 13.91 13.79 3.6 3
6 Bicket, Alexandra 9 Chatfield Hi 14.06 13.80 3.6 3
7 Zuniga, Kati 12 Dakota Ridge 14.12 1.5 1
8 Kozlowski, Alaina 11 Dakota Ridge 13.62 14.16 3.6 3
9 gorsky, ariel 9 Lakewood Hig 14.72 14.24 2.3 2
10 Jowers, Destiny 12 Columbine Hi 14.40 14.26 2.3 2
11 Baber, Madison 9 Ralston Vall 14.44 1.5 1
12 Rodriquez, Haley 11 Ralston Vall 14.62 1.5 1
13 Cool, Alysse 11 Bear Creek H 16.48 14.72 1.5 1
14 Smith, Shelby 11 Standley Lak 14.53 14.94 2.3 2
15 Ayers, Haley 10 Ralston Vall 15.02 1.5 1
16 Kubischta, April 10 Standley Lak 14.64 15.59 2.3 2
17 Reader, Katherine 9 Columbine Hi 15.30 15.69 2.3 2
18 Mossey, Bailey 9 Pomona High 15.71 1.5 1
19 Ingalls, Kassandra 11 Arvada West 16.08 1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West 25.66 26.10 +0.0 3
2 Lozano, Teresa 12 Bear Creek H 27.64 28.37 +0.0 3
3 Taylor, Megan 11 Arvada West 28.64 28.44 +0.0 3
4 Gomez, Theadora 11 Columbine Hi 31.28 30.16 -1.6 2
5 Fischer, Jade 11 Chatfield Hi 29.70 30.34 +0.0 3
6 Graham, Nicole 11 Chatfield Hi 31.00 30.56 -1.6 2
7 Ramos, Leeana 10 Columbine Hi 30.80 31.59 -1.6 2
8 Snow, Bridget 9 Columbine Hi 33.31 31.86 -1.6 2
9 Nick, Stephanie 12 Standley Lak 31.42 31.93 -1.6 2
10 Mossey, Bailey 9 Pomona High 32.00 +0.0 1
11 Serrano, Rori 10 Bear Creek H 32.57 +0.0 1
12 Wildenberg, Kendra -- Dakota Ridge 32.74 +0.0 1
13 Serrano, Kori 10 Bear Creek H 34.83 -1.6 2
14 Straley, Hope 11 Arvada West 35.51 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Ariana 11 Bear Creek H 1:01.26 1
2 Leeper, Carissa 11 Lakewood Hig 1:04.97 1:05.93 3
3 Kopal, Erin 10 Arvada West 1:08.23 1:05.98 3
4 Montgomery, Meriwether 11 Dakota Ridge 1:04.04 1:06.12 3
5 Ramos, Leeana 10 Columbine Hi 1:09.14 1:08.44 3
6 Stieren, Alexandra 12 Bear Creek H 1:09.37 1:08.54 2
7 Williams, Melissa 10 Chatfield Hi 1:10.45 1:09.49 2
8 Bohn, Amy 9 Chatfield Hi 1:10.00 1:10.09 2
9 Holgard, Dakota 9 Bear Creek H 1:13.83 1:10.14 2
10 Bowers, Anastacia -- Chatfield Hi 1:09.00 1:12.44 3
11 Emmens, Emily 11 Ralston Vall 1:13.45 1
12 Klostermann, Zhonnae 10 Ralston Vall 1:19.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Alicia 9 Ralston Vall 2:30.34 2:24.31
2 Anderson, Alaina 10 Pomona High 2:22.56 2:25.00
3 Cox, Lexi 12 Columbine Hi 2:30.60 2:33.65
4 Taylor, Lauren 11 Pomona High 2:41.81 2:40.46
5 Ballard, Jenna 11 Columbine Hi 2:43.75 2:42.30
6 Hines, Sara 11 Standley Lak 2:48.19 2:46.13
7 Kurath, Hannah 9 Ralston Vall 2:44.00 2:46.68
8 Ernster, Meghan 12 Standley Lak 3:05.65 2:51.47
9 Whitley, Kara 10 Arvada West 2:47.48 2:53.59
10 Robinson, Jenni 12 Columbine Hi 2:54.66 2:56.81
11 Kincaid, Maddie -- Dakota Ridge 3:18.11 2:57.60
12 Decker, Noelle 9 Chatfield Hi 2:51.00 2:57.91
13 Cortvrindt, Lindsey 10 Standley Lak 2:53.19 3:01.62
14 Laguera, Catalina 11 Pomona High 2:50.77 3:04.12
15 White, Kayla 10 Arvada West 3:08.54 3:05.42
16 Collard, Alexandra 9 Ralston Vall 3:25.30 3:05.95
17 Ramirez, Jasmine 10 Bear Creek H 3:09.39
18 Anthony, Brianna 11 Bear Creek H 3:00.12 3:10.66
19 Baumgart, Allison 11 Dakota Ridge 3:02.80 3:11.86
20 Mcqueen, Makayla 10 Arvada West 3:47.78 3:19.43
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haynes, Kaylie 12 Columbine Hi 5:26.20 5:41.06
2 Ivy, Maddie 11 Lakewood Hig 5:18.03 5:44.97
3 Taylor, Lauren 11 Pomona High 5:55.94 5:51.44
4 Henderson, Mariah 11 Pomona High 5:58.63 6:09.29
5 Klostermann, Zhonnae 10 Ralston Vall 6:21.88 6:11.64
6 Lesser, Jessica 12 Chatfield Hi 6:06.41 6:18.07
7 Lesser, Valerie 10 Chatfield Hi 6:00.69 6:18.15
8 Laguera, Catalina 11 Pomona High 6:20.99 6:23.04
9 Emmens, Emily 11 Ralston Vall 5:36.77 6:23.87
10 Brown, Shoshana 10 Columbine Hi 6:25.24 6:26.54
11 Goetz, Kelsey 11 Standley Lak 6:26.54 6:31.85
12 Kellogg, Lydia 11 Arvada West 6:44.16 6:31.88
13 Decker, Noelle 9 Chatfield Hi 6:46.23 6:36.30
14 Lopez, Gabrielle 9 Arvada West 6:41.98 6:42.56
15 Weber, Rachel 12 Standley Lak 6:36.61 6:49.57
16 Pfeifer, Gabby 12 Columbine Hi 6:48.56 6:51.75
17 Mosher, Samantha 10 Dakota Ridge 7:00.00 6:53.75
18 Anthony, Brianna 11 Bear Creek H 6:54.39
19 Catalano, Jenna 12 Bear Creek H 6:54.40
20 Schrader, Jackie 10 Ralston Vall 6:20.43 6:59.68
21 Ramirez, Jasmine 10 Bear Creek H 7:07.98
22 Rogers, Keira 9 Arvada West 7:00.27 7:09.25
23 Kincaid, Maddie -- Dakota Ridge 7:00.00 7:14.62
24 Sullivan, Courtney 11 Standley Lak 7:14.63 7:17.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ivy, Maddie 11 Lakewood Hig 11:32.32 12:30.87
2 Osborn, Whitney 11 Columbine Hi 13:13.89 13:34.42
3 Henderson, Mariah 11 Pomona High 13:39.96 13:37.57
4 Wiman, Savannah 10 Arvada West 13:45.33 13:37.72
5 Rawe-thomas, Erin 9 Arvada West 13:10.99 13:38.17
6 Kocman, Brittney 9 Columbine Hi 14:36.47 14:15.28
7 Durr, Kristen 11 Columbine Hi 14:26.63 14:27.12
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Koenig, Lottia 11 Lakewood Hig 16.18 16.00 2.6 2
2 Lewis, Margaret 12 Dakota Ridge 16.60 16.36 2.6 2
3 Pena, Ewelina 12 Lakewood Hig 16.68 16.40 2.6 2
4 Zwart, Jordan 11 Chatfield Hi 16.59 16.50 2.6 2
5 Harris, Claire 9 Lakewood Hig 17.17 17.03 2.6 2
6 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 19.40 17.97 2.5 1
7 Atzenbeck, Alyssa 12 Standley Lak 18.25 18.38 2.6 2
8 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 19.07 19.12 2.5 1
9 Hughes, Sarah 9 Chatfield Hi 20.56 20.43 2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West 46.57 47.33 2
2 Koenig, Lottia 11 Lakewood Hig 50.77 51.03 2
3 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 52.49 51.20 2
4 Harris, Claire 9 Lakewood Hig 51.27 51.85 2
5 Lewis, Margaret 12 Dakota Ridge 51.86 52.15 2
6 Hughes, Sarah 9 Chatfield Hi 53.76 53.81 1
7 Savage, Sarah 10 Lakewood Hig 52.46 53.95 2
8 Crumley, Serah 12 Standley Lak 59.56 1:00.02 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 52.12 50.72
2 Chatfield High School 'A' 52.04 51.51
1) Zwart, Jordan 11 2) Clements, Amanda 11
3) Guevara, Janessa 12 4) Bicket, Alexandra 9
3 Arvada West High School 'A' 52.12 51.78
1) Cito, Savannah 10 2) Kopal, Erin 10
3) Larrabee, Maisie 12 4) Marquez, Talia 11
4 Columbine High School 'A' 53.49 53.86
5 Bear Creek High School 'A' 53.55 54.86
1) Green, Ariana 11 2) Lozano, Teresa 12
3) Comstock, Madison 9 4) Lundquist, Kendall 10
6 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 55.70 56.21
1) Roehrich, Kathryn 11 2) Kozlowski, Alaina 11
3) Weatherford, Mikayla 9 4) Zuniga, Kati 12
7 Standley Lake High School 'A' 54.65 56.48
8 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 53.21 59.07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 1:48.79 1:46.83
2 Arvada West High School 'A' 1:53.14 1:53.67
1) Mesch, Miranda 10 2) Cito, Savannah 10
3) Kopal, Erin 10 4) Anderson, Emily 10
3 Columbine High School 'A' 1:56.44 1:55.59
4 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:57.07 1:57.31
1) Humann, Cassandra -- 2) Fischer, Madison 9
3) Hughes, Sarah 9 4) Elden, Kelsey 9
5 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:48.90 1:59.88
1) Montgomery, Meriwether 11 2) Olay, Martha 10
3) Maes, Lexie 9 4) Weatherford, Mikayla 9
6 Bear Creek High School 'A' 1:56.79 1:59.98
1) Vallejos, Savanah 11 2) Cool, Alysse 11
3) Krusko, Edina 9 4) Lundquist, Kendall 10
7 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:49.31 2:09.69
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 4:10.38 4:11.54
2 Chatfield High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:20.71
1) Zwart, Jordan 11 2) Bohn, Megan 11
3) Humann, Cassandra -- 4) Dominguez, Elizabeth 9
3 Bear Creek High School 'A' 4:30.54 4:37.80
1) Vallejos, Savanah 11 2) Johnson, Elizabeth 11
3) Holgard, Dakota 9 4) Stieren, Alexandra 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 10:08.43 10:00.75
2 Standley Lake High School 'A' 10:08.44 10:15.99
3 Columbine High School 'A' 10:18.01 10:20.93
1) McKee, Kiera 11 2) Ballard, Jenna 11
3) Agustin, Gaby 11 4) Smith, Maddy 10
4 Lakewood High School 'A' 10:34.57 10:59.84
5 Chatfield High School 'A' 11:11.29 11:15.57
1) Lesser, Jessica 12 2) Lesser, Valerie 10
3) Bowers, Anastacia -- 4) Rapp, Natalie 10
6 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 9:48.56 11:41.28
7 Arvada West High School 'A' 11:57.79 11:55.54
1) Kellogg, Lydia 11 2) White, Kayla 10
3) Whitley, Kara 10 4) Lopez, Gabrielle 9
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 1:50.16 1:49.21
2 Columbine High School 'A' 1:56.85 1:56.89
3 Bear Creek High School 'A' 2:00.56 2:02.93
1) Green, Ariana 11 2) Lozano, Teresa 12
3) Johnson, Elizabeth 11 4) Lundquist, Kendall 10
4 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:56.00 2:03.18
1) Gerze, Hailey 10 2) Graham, Nicole 11
3) Hughes, Sarah 9 4) Bicket, Alexandra 9
5 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:54.16 2:04.76
1) Montgomery, Meriwether 11 2) Olay, Martha 10
3) Maes, Lexie 9 4) Weatherford, Mikayla 9
6 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:51.88 2:19.66
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pena, Ewelina 12 Lakewood Hig 5-06.00 5-04.00
1 Day, Marcena 11 Standley Lak 5-03.00 5-04.00
3 Gilliland, Hailey 12 Bear Creek H 5-04.00 5-00.00
4 Bohn, Megan 11 Chatfield Hi 5-02.00 4-10.00
5 Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West 4-10.00 J4-10.00
6 Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine Hi 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Hogenkamp, Audrey 9 Lakewood Hig 4-10.00 J4-08.00
8 Harris, Claire 9 Lakewood Hig 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Williams, Melissa 10 Chatfield Hi 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Wilson, Sarah 11 Pomona High 4-04.00 J4-04.00
10 Torgerson, Devin 11 Standley Lak 4-07.00 J4-04.00
12 Crumley, Serah 12 Standley Lak 4-02.00 4-02.00
12 Fischer, Jade 11 Chatfield Hi 4-03.00 4-02.00
12 Anderson, Emily 10 Arvada West 4-10.00 4-02.00
-- Seltenriech, Amanda 9 Pomona High 4-02.00 NH
-- Neugebauer, Claire 9 Columbine Hi 4-06.00 NH
-- Swenson, Taylor 11 Pomona High NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lodl, Mikeala 10 Lakewood Hig 9-03.00 9-07.00
2 Patarino, McKenzie 9 Lakewood Hig 9-08.00 J9-07.00
3 Stoumbaugh, Jeina 12 Standley Lak 8-08.00 8-01.00
4 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 8-00.00 7-01.00
-- Torgerson, Caitlyn 9 Standley Lak 5-00.00 NH
-- Santi, Lauren 11 Lakewood Hig 10-08.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 16-09.50 17-00.00 +0.0
2 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 16-05.50 16-05.00 +0.0
3 Molnar, Samantha 9 Columbine Hi 15-09.00 15-03.50 +0.0
4 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi 15-05.50 15-02.50 -0.3
5 Simoneau, Aurora 11 Lakewood Hig 15-03.50 14-11.50 +0.0
6 Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West 15-00.00 14-05.00 -1.6
7 Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine Hi 14-03.50 14-04.00 -1.1
8 Leeper, Carissa 11 Lakewood Hig 15-03.25 J14-04.00 +0.0
9 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 14-07.75 13-11.00 0.7
10 Graham, Nicole 11 Chatfield Hi 14-00.00 13-10.00 -1.6
11 Nelson, Solveig 11 Dakota Ridge 14-06.00 13-09.00 +0.0
12 Mesch, Miranda 10 Arvada West 13-07.75 13-07.50 +0.0
13 Comstock, Madison 9 Bear Creek H 13-07.50 13-02.50 -0.3
13 Nick, Stephanie 12 Standley Lak 12-08.00 13-02.50 +0.0
15 Swenson, Taylor 11 Pomona High 13-00.25 12-04.50 +0.0
16 Wilson, Sarah 11 Pomona High 13-11.00 11-11.25 -1.8
17 Krusko, Edina 9 Bear Creek H 12-11.50 11-05.00 1.1
18 Smith, Shelby 11 Standley Lak 13-03.00 10-07.50 -0.3
-- Lamirato, Katie 10 Ralston Vall 15-03.50 ND NWI
-- Neugebauer, Claire 9 Columbine Hi 14-00.00 ND NWI
-- Schultz, Emily 12 Chatfield Hi 14-11.25 ND NWI
-- Pena, Ewelina 12 Lakewood Hig 15-10.00 ND NWI
-- Gilliland, Hailey 12 Bear Creek H 17-00.75 ND NWI
-- Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 15-02.50 ND NWI
-- Seltenriech, Amanda 9 Pomona High 12-01.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 35-10.00 36-00.00 2.6
2 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 34-08.00 35-04.00 1.8
3 Nelson, Solveig 11 Dakota Ridge 33-07.00 31-08.25 1.8
4 Molnar, Samantha 9 Columbine Hi 29-00.00 31-06.50 4.8
5 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi 28-00.00 31-05.50 4.0
6 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 30-03.00 31-00.00 2.7
7 Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine Hi 29-00.00 30-08.50 5.1
8 Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi 31-08.25 30-02.50 -2.4
9 Taylor, Megan 11 Arvada West 29-07.50 29-10.50 2.4
10 Torgerson, Devin 11 Standley Lak 28-08.75 29-07.00 4.2
11 Pena, Ewelina 12 Lakewood Hig 33-02.00 28-11.75 1.9
12 Castagneria, Nikki 12 Lakewood Hig 32-03.75 28-11.50 1.7
13 Comstock, Madison 9 Bear Creek H 29-08.00 28-11.00 2.4
14 Torgerson, Caitlyn 9 Standley Lak 31-00.50 28-09.75 1.5
15 Wilson, Sarah 11 Pomona High 28-11.25 28-05.75 5.5
16 Krusko, Edina 9 Bear Creek H 26-02.00 27-10.50 1.2
17 Christopher, Carrie 12 Arvada West 27-09.00 26-09.50 2.7
18 Swenson, Taylor 11 Pomona High 27-08.25 26-01.50 4.8
19 Damtew, Bezawit 10 Lakewood Hig 29-08.00 25-05.50 3.6
20 Graham, Nicole 11 Chatfield Hi 26-00.00 24-08.50 2.2
21 Seltenriech, Amanda 9 Pomona High 27-02.25 22-05.00 1.0
-- Dominguez, Audra 9 Columbine Hi 28-06.00 ND NWI
-- Lamirato, Katie 10 Ralston Vall 31-03.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fernandez, Karissa 12 Standley Lak 37-02.00 36-00.25
2 Miranda, Valleria 12 Lakewood Hig 35-02.75 35-02.75
3 Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi 34-08.25 34-06.00
4 Games, Brigitta 11 Chatfield Hi 35-07.00 33-04.50
5 Moala, Valetty 10 Lakewood Hig 30-04.50 30-02.50
6 Gary, Amber 10 Bear Creek H 34-02.00 30-01.50
7 McManus, Sarah 12 Columbine Hi 31-04.75 30-00.00
8 Carter, Mia 11 Columbine Hi 29-04.00 29-11.75
9 Rosa, Anna 10 Arvada West 29-01.00 27-09.75
10 Fort, Erin 11 Bear Creek H 27-08.00 27-08.50
11 Medaugh, Rachel 10 Pomona High 26-04.00 26-06.50
12 Mcginley, Hannah 11 Ralston Vall 28-00.00 26-04.00
13 Schwartz, Amanda 11 Arvada West 26-05.00 26-00.50
14 Pelton, Brooke 11 Standley Lak 27-04.00 25-07.00
15 Creekmore, Cassidy 9 Dakota Ridge 24-00.00 24-09.00
16 Carvalho, Amber 10 Pomona High 24-10.25 23-08.00
17 Pettibone, Emma 12 Columbine Hi 29-03.00 23-05.00
18 Escarcida, Andi 11 Lakewood Hig 24-05.00 22-01.00
19 Hornung, Elizabeth 11 Ralston Vall 20-01.00 19-07.00
20 Cooke, Jessica 10 Pomona High 21-10.50 18-06.25
21 Kilnes, Sydni 10 Standley Lak 21-03.50 17-09.25
-- Schuster, Tiahana 11 Bear Creek H 27-01.50 ND
-- Robson, Taylor 11 Ralston Vall 24-06.00 ND
-- Schultz, Emily 12 Chatfield Hi 27-06.75 ND
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Games, Brigitta 11 Chatfield Hi 114-10 118-04
2 Miranda, Valleria 12 Lakewood Hig 120-06 109-06
3 Fernandez, Karissa 12 Standley Lak 114-07 102-11
4 Carter, Mia 11 Columbine Hi 87-07 98-03
5 Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi 100-03 95-05
6 Allen, Kristin 11 Columbine Hi 90-05 92-10
7 Gary, Amber 10 Bear Creek H 99-05 89-03
8 Pettibone, Emma 12 Columbine Hi 80-05 84-00
9 Schwartz, Amanda 11 Arvada West 76-11 81-05
10 Hornung, Elizabeth 11 Ralston Vall 75-04 79-09
11 Medaugh, Rachel 10 Pomona High 95-04.50 77-07
12 Rosa, Anna 10 Arvada West 72-00 77-06
13 Kilnes, Sydni 10 Standley Lak 68-04 72-06
14 Escarcida, Andi 11 Lakewood Hig 82-03 71-00
15 Makinen, Kassandra 12 Bear Creek H 72-04 69-09
16 Simpson, Carmen 10 Chatfield Hi 71-10 68-00
17 Creekmore, Cassidy 9 Dakota Ridge 65-00 64-08
18 Carvalho, Amber 10 Pomona High 70-10 62-06
19 Cooke, Jessica 10 Pomona High 63-02 57-10
20 Skinner, Bridget 10 Standley Lak 48-00 38-08
-- Schuster, Tiahana 11 Bear Creek H 84-04 ND
-- Mcginley, Hannah 11 Ralston Vall 66-10 ND
-- carpenter, lauren 12 Lakewood Hig 71-08 ND
-- Robson, Taylor 11 Ralston Vall ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Edwards, Treamon 12 Bear Creek H 11.26 11.23 0.9 3
2 Lewis, Casey 10 Arvada West 11.16 11.37 0.9 3
3 Randolph, Raj 12 Bear Creek H 11.81 11.58 0.9 3
4 Temple, Phil 12 Lakewood Hig 12.11 11.70 3.2 2
5 Vesey, Phil 12 Lakewood Hig 11.88 11.87 0.9 3
6 Bongiardina, Nicholas 12 Standley Lak 12.09 11.97 3.2 2
7 Leech, Ben 9 Ralston Vall 12.34 12.01 3.2 2
8 Spillane, Mike 11 Ralston Vall 12.37 12.17 3.2 2
9 Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield Hi 12.71 12.24 3.2 2
10 Manzanares, Jacob 10 Standley Lak 11.71 12.28 0.9 3
11 Rush, Eric 11 Ralston Vall 12:35.00 12.37 3.3 1
12 Padilla, Cameron 9 Pomona High 13.08 12.45 3.3 1
13 Reetz, Nick 10 Dakota Ridge 13.05 12.50 3.3 1
14 Clark, Kevin -- Chatfield Hi 12.59 3.3 1
15 Erickson, Peter 12 Arvada West 12.35 12.59 3.2 2
16 Carlson, Luke 9 Pomona High 14.37 13.77 3.3 1
17 Gretz, Jon 10 Pomona High 15.14 3.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Casey 10 Arvada West 22.08 22.39 1.2 3
2 Edwards, Treamon 12 Bear Creek H 22.79 22.98 1.2 3
3 Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi 22.97 23.13 1.2 3
4 Randolph, Raj 12 Bear Creek H 23.73 23.64 1.2 3
5 Hart, Johnathan 11 Bear Creek H 23.78 23.86 1.2 3
6 Storm, Tristan 10 Columbine Hi 23.70 23.89 1.2 3
7 Beckley, Barton 12 Chatfield Hi 24.69 24.15 +0.0 2
8 Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 24.28 24.22 +0.0 2
9 Overholt, Benjamin 9 Chatfield Hi 24.35 0.2 1
10 Rios, Tristan 10 Arvada West 24.05 24.38 1.2 3
11 Dell, Joe 11 Ralston Vall 24.20 24.48 +0.0 2
12 Skrdlant, Travis 12 Standley Lak 24.03 24.63 1.2 3
13 Scadden, Wade 11 Lakewood Hig 25.11 25.00 0.2 1
14 Spillane, Mike 11 Ralston Vall 24.99 25.05 0.2 1
15 Couture, Jonah 9 Columbine Hi 24.10 25.05 +0.0 2
16 Polly, Alex 12 Standley Lak 24.77 25.12 +0.0 2
17 Rush, Eric 11 Ralston Vall 24.91 25.24 +0.0 2
18 Reetz, Nick 10 Dakota Ridge 25.25 25.58 0.2 1
19 Padilla, Cameron 9 Pomona High 26.56 26.00 0.2 1
20 Guisto, Evan 11 Lakewood Hig 24.45 26.32 +0.0 2
21 Carlson, Luke 9 Pomona High 28.47 0.2 1
22 Gretz, Jon 10 Pomona High 33.60 31.00 0.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi 51.17 50.54 3
2 Johnson, Kyle 12 Bear Creek H 51.88 52.28 3
3 Williams, Graham 12 Chatfield Hi 53.06 53.06 3
4 Anderson, Gabe 12 Standley Lak 53.97 53.75 3
5 Moore, Nathan 11 Chatfield Hi 53.81 53.96 3
6 Temple, Phil 12 Lakewood Hig 54.34 54.31 3
7 Grote, Ben 12 Columbine Hi 52.51 54.91 3
8 Vesey, Phil 12 Lakewood Hig 54.43 54.93 3
9 Spillane, Mike 11 Ralston Vall 55.43 55.23 2
10 Oliver, Kenneth 11 Arvada West 55.43 1
11 Young, Alec 11 Bear Creek H 55.75 55.96 2
12 Chavez, Chris 12 Columbine Hi 54.83 56.70 3
13 Rush, Eric 11 Ralston Vall 56.57 57.13 2
14 Vanderkolk, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 57.90 1
15 Acosta-Morales, Drake 11 Dakota Ridge 58.18 57.95 2
16 Booth, Anders 11 Bear Creek H 58.43 58.13 2
17 Brill, A.J. 9 Pomona High 58.72 1
18 Hoffman, Jacob 10 Ralston Vall 59.65 58.75 2
19 Pickard, Kevin 12 Lakewood Hig 59.54 1:00.17 2
20 Kuhlmann, Zachary 9 Arvada West 1:00.32 1
21 Lemons, Randy 11 Dakota Ridge 1:00.99 1
22 Acosta, Duane 10 Dakota Ridge 1:02.88 1:02.74 1
23 Hayes, Peyton 9 Pomona High 1:03.94 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smyrnios, Panos 11 Chatfield Hi 2:05.76 2:00.93
2 Shaver, Justin 12 Chatfield Hi 2:04.52 2:02.08
3 Kartchner, Chris 12 Pomona High 2:08.58 2:03.65
4 Hale, Tyler 10 Chatfield Hi 2:08.24 2:05.77
5 Chado, Robert 12 Lakewood Hig 2:04.38 2:05.85
6 Mayer, Scott 10 Standley Lak 2:12.59 2:11.19
7 DiRenzo, Bryan 11 Standley Lak 2:18.80 2:14.86
8 Hayes, Dylan 12 Pomona High 2:13.00 2:16.21
9 Brill, A.J. 9 Pomona High 2:16.70 2:16.51
10 Lee, David 12 Standley Lak 2:18.52 2:17.01
11 Soderberg, Eduardo 10 Arvada West 2:19.25 2:17.93
12 Seaver, Justin 9 Arvada West 2:16.85 2:21.60
13 Larson, Kevin 11 Arvada West 2:22.88 2:22.78
14 Woodley, Grant 12 Columbine Hi 2:23.25 2:23.47
15 Senphannarat, Thanin 10 Ralston Vall 2:27.00 2:26.57
16 Davis, Cole 10 Lakewood Hig 2:19.97 2:26.97
17 Dunning, Tristan 10 Columbine Hi 2:21.68 2:31.81
18 Harvey, Aaron 9 Ralston Vall 2:23.96 2:33.94
19 Padilla, Jacob 11 Ralston Vall 2:40.54 2:38.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 May, John 11 Pomona High 4:43.99 4:44.00
2 Nelson, Alexander 12 Arvada West 4:39.17 4:46.76
3 Laguera, Marcello 9 Pomona High 4:44.10 4:47.76
4 Blasczyk, Daniel 11 Standley Lak 4:42.15 4:52.01
5 Carney, Bradley 10 Dakota Ridge 4:57.69 4:59.49
6 Mcdaniel, Zach 11 Columbine Hi 4:51.96 5:01.82
7 Beamis, Evan 12 Arvada West 5:06.47 5:05.36
8 Snyder, Jackson 11 Lakewood Hig 5:09.33 5:10.06
9 Jones, Brenden 12 Chatfield Hi 5:13.05 5:11.60
10 Haymond, Chase 10 Arvada West 5:19.71 5:12.83
11 Rohwer, Payton 10 Lakewood Hig 5:18.10 5:15.24
12 Woodward, Ryan 11 Bear Creek H 5:18.34
13 Oglesby, Nathaniel -- Chatfield Hi 5:14.26 5:19.21
14 Linford, Jake 9 Standley Lak 5:13.13 5:21.94
15 Zartman, Eli 12 Lakewood Hig 5:22.27 5:24.75
16 Lynch, Zach 12 Standley Lak 5:19.11 5:25.68
17 Berthold, Michael 9 Pomona High 5:18.46 5:25.70
18 Bezzant, Brian 9 Columbine Hi 5:29.38 5:36.51
19 Wolfe, Nicholas 9 Columbine Hi 5:33.58 5:45.50
20 Senphannarat, Thanin 10 Ralston Vall 5:42.89 5:47.10
21 Benson, Sean 11 Bear Creek H 6:10.35 5:58.41
22 Bunzli, Chris 11 Bear Creek H 5:49.22 6:07.89
23 Harvey, Aaron 9 Ralston Vall 5:55.00 6:12.26
24 Padilla, Jacob 11 Ralston Vall 6:08.08 6:35.30
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lockwood, Connor 10 Arvada West 10:41.49 10:22.61
2 Sevcik, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 10:39.66 10:33.19
3 Vavrik, Thomas 11 Pomona High 10:32.76 10:39.74
4 Armstrong, Alex 11 Columbine Hi 11:13.25 11:10.31
5 Cutter, Ryan 11 Dakota Ridge 11:27.25 11:12.64
6 Cutter, Blake 11 Dakota Ridge 11:23.14 11:16.23
7 Allison, Nathanael 9 Standley Lak 10:54.28 11:16.61
8 Riley, Noah 9 Lakewood Hig 11:57.09 11:27.01
9 Lowry, Kameron 9 Pomona High 11:19.51 11:30.38
10 Mason, Gavin 9 Pomona High 11:31.03 11:51.80
11 Rapp, Jeremy 11 Chatfield Hi 11:58.60 11:57.17
12 Snyder, Jackson 11 Lakewood Hig 10:55.46 12:01.92
13 Linford, Jake 9 Standley Lak 12:01.45 12:04.21
14 Lynch, Zach 12 Standley Lak 12:15.11 12:12.59
15 Williams, Logan 10 Columbine Hi 11:59.54 12:29.90
16 Tralles, Ian 12 Bear Creek H 12:34.89
17 Gause, Quinn 10 Dakota Ridge 13:03.63 12:52.39
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Crowther, Brad 11 Columbine Hi 14.92 15.05 3.0 3
2 Dalton, Nick 12 Bear Creek H 14.86 15.11 3.0 3
3 Morales, John 10 Ralston Vall 16.12 15.93 3.0 3
4 Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi 16.45 15.95 3.0 3
5 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi 16.64 16.93 3.0 3
6 Sotiros, Richard 11 Bear Creek H 17.61 17.03 3.0 3
7 Mader, Adam 12 Lakewood Hig 18.11 17.47 1.4 2
8 Johnson, Olabisi 9 Bear Creek H 18.20 17.60 1.4 2
9 Candler, Cody 11 Chatfield Hi 18.13 17.93 1.4 2
10 Ameyaw, Alvin 10 Standley Lak 19.12 18.47 1.4 2
11 Davis, spencer 10 Standley Lak 18.92 18.80 1.4 2
12 Meadows, Kevin 10 Ralston Vall 18.52 19.17 1.4 2
13 Wingard, Andy 9 Ralston Vall 19.86 19.66 2.8 1
14 Lozano, Eric 9 Pomona High 20.33 19.84 2.8 1
15 O'Niell, Nate 10 Pomona High 21.81 19.99 2.8 1
16 MacKay, Eli 11 Standley Lak 19.92 20.21 2.8 1
17 Benson, Francis 10 Columbine Hi 21.31 20.61 2.8 1
18 Casagneri, Joe 10 Lakewood Hig 21.28 21.58 2.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crowther, Brad 11 Columbine Hi 40.25 42.01 3
2 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi 41.18 42.06 3
3 Morales, John 10 Ralston Vall 44.21 42.21 3
4 Candler, Cody 11 Chatfield Hi 43.28 43.51 3
5 Mader, Adam 12 Lakewood Hig 42.24 44.16 3
6 Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi 44.03 44.28 3
7 Seagraves, Steven 10 Chatfield Hi 43.37 44.45 3
8 Johnson, Olabisi 9 Bear Creek H 46.06 44.69 2
9 Wingard, Andy 9 Ralston Vall 48.37 45.47 1
10 Ameyaw, Alvin 10 Standley Lak 47.46 45.78 2
11 Tagita, Jakeob 9 Columbine Hi 46.20 46.56 2
12 Vanderkolk, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 46.15 47.93 2
13 MacKay, Eli 11 Standley Lak 46.74 48.09 2
14 Baumann, Jon 10 Ralston Vall 47.65 49.03 2
15 Davis, spencer 10 Standley Lak 47.65 49.11 2
16 O'Niell, Nate 10 Pomona High 57.14 50.48 1
17 Lozano, Eric 9 Pomona High 51.11 1
18 Casagneri, Joe 10 Lakewood Hig 51.57 52.96 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arvada West High School 'A' 45.18 45.22
1) Lewis, Casey 10 2) Rios, Tristan 10
3) Feliciano, Garrett 10 4) Gureli, Jeremy 11
2 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 46.79 45.97
1) Davis, Adam 12 2) Ott, Alexander 11
3) Crossley, Nicolas 11 4) Swaynie, Evan 11
3 Chatfield High School 'A' 46.26 46.34
4 Columbine High School 'A' 46.80 46.99
5 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 45.89 47.37
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arvada West High School 'A' 1:32.68 1:31.94
1) Lewis, Casey 10 2) Rios, Tristan 10
3) Feliciano, Garrett 10 4) Gureli, Jeremy 11
2 Lakewood High School 'A' 1:33.43 1:33.51
3 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:33.77 1:36.59
4 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:39.29 1:37.06
1) Davis, Adam 12 2) Ott, Alexander 11
3) Crossley, Nicolas 11 4) Swaynie, Evan 11
5 Bear Creek High School 'A' 1:38.53 1:38.58
1) Ellison, Grant 10 2) Hart, Johnathan 11
3) Saeugling, Sawyer 10 4) Young, Alec 11
6 Columbine High School 'A' 1:34.54 1:39.35
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 3:39.90 3:38.54
2 Columbine High School 'A' 3:36.46 3:48.35
3 Bear Creek High School 'A' 3:43.82 3:56.71
1) Booth, Anders 11 2) Ellison, Grant 10
3) Russell, Patrick 9 4) Young, Alec 11
4 Pomona High School 'A' 3:43.41 4:09.54
1) Groen, Alex 10 2) Brill, A.J. 9
3) Hayes, Peyton 9 4) Law, Darrell 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 8:20.87 8:26.82
2 Standley Lake High School 'A' 8:44.64 8:50.56
3 Pomona High School 'A' 8:37.20 8:52.96
1) Kartchner, Chris 12 2) Hayes, Dylan 12
3) Laguera, Marcello 9 4) Brill, A.J. 9
4 Lakewood High School 'A' 9:06.01 9:19.99
5 Columbine High School 'A' 8:59.76 9:22.35
1) Chavez, Chris 12 2) Baca, Grant 11
3) Mcdaniel, Zach 11 4) Tagita, Jakeob 9
6 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 9:20.00 10:00.16
7 Arvada West High School 'A' 9:40.26 10:02.08
1) Sullivan, Matt 11 2) Soderberg, Eduardo 10
3) Hudson, Jon 10 4) McDonald, Nick 11
8 Bear Creek High School 'A' 9:00.15 10:15.64
1) Bunzli, Chris 11 2) Benson, Sean 11
3) Woodward, Ryan 11 4) Tralles, Ian 12
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West 6-02.00 6-00.00
2 Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi 5-06.00 5-08.00
3 Hastings, Travis 12 Standley Lak 6-00.00 J5-08.00
4 Washington, Marcus 11 Standley Lak 5-09.00 J5-08.00
5 Coffey, Riley 10 Columbine Hi 5-08.00 5-06.00
6 Santero, Curtis 12 Bear Creek H 6-00.00 J5-06.00
7 Asmus, Marcus 10 Standley Lak 5-08.00 J5-06.00
7 Stuart, Edward 12 Bear Creek H 5-08.00 J5-06.00
9 Wingard, Andy 9 Ralston Vall 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Morales, John 10 Ralston Vall 5-02.00 NH
-- Sandoval, Daylon 9 Pomona High NH
-- Rush, Eric 11 Ralston Vall 5-02.00 NH
-- Condon, Robert 12 Lakewood Hig NH
-- Riley, Noah 9 Lakewood Hig NH
-- Hayman, Keller 11 Chatfield Hi 5-03.00 NH
-- Berrier, Josh 9 Columbine Hi 5-00.00 NH
-- Barerra, Caleb 10 Pomona High 5-02.00 NH
-- Newman, Wyatt 10 Pomona High NH
-- Romero, Jacob 9 Lakewood Hig NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dalton, Nick 12 Bear Creek H 15-00.00 14-01.00
2 Carlson, Nate 11 Standley Lak 11-09.00 12-07.00
3 Chado, Micheal 10 Lakewood Hig 12-00.00 12-01.00
4 Root, Grant 12 Standley Lak 10-03.00 J12-01.00
5 Hastings, Andrew 12 Standley Lak 11-00.00 11-07.00
6 Hayman, Keller 11 Chatfield Hi 10-06.00 10-01.00
6 Johnson, Olabisi 9 Bear Creek H 9-01.00 10-01.00
8 snyder, eric 9 Lakewood Hig 9-06.00 9-01.00
8 Heffley, Chase 9 Ralston Vall 9-00.00 9-01.00
8 Aldridge, Connor 11 Chatfield Hi 8-03.00 9-01.00
11 Nguyen, Tuong 9 Chatfield Hi 8-03.00 J9-01.00
-- Dockerty, John 9 Ralston Vall 8-00.00 NH
-- Hayes, Peyton 9 Pomona High NH
-- Martin, Jack 9 Ralston Vall 7-06.00 NH
-- Abeyta, Jake -- Columbine Hi 7-00.00 NH
-- Hammers, Garret 10 Columbine Hi 7-00.00 NH
-- Besse, Connor 10 Columbine Hi 7-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Santero, Curtis 12 Bear Creek H 20-10.75 20-02.50 -0.9
2 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West 20-07.25 19-06.50 -1.2
3 Morales, John 10 Ralston Vall 19-11.50 19-02.50 -2.3
4 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 20-10.00 19-01.50 -1.7
5 Bongiardina, Nicholas 12 Standley Lak 19-03.00 19-00.00 -1.3
6 Swaynie, Evan 11 Dakota Ridge 19-09.00 18-09.00 -0.9
7 Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield Hi 17-10.00 17-11.50 -1.5
8 Kane, Austin 10 Dakota Ridge 18-02.00 17-11.00 -1.1
8 Culhane, Marcus 10 Arvada West 18-05.00 17-11.00 -0.6
10 Meadows, Kevin 10 Ralston Vall 18-04.50 17-08.00 -1.4
11 Berrier, Josh 9 Columbine Hi 18-06.00 17-05.00 -1.2
12 Ellison, Grant 10 Bear Creek H 17-11.00 17-02.50 -1.0
13 Wilkinson, Austin 10 Chatfield Hi 18-09.00 17-01.25 -2.2
14 Couture, Jonah 9 Columbine Hi 18-09.00 16-11.00 -2.4
15 fisher, clayton 10 Lakewood Hig 17-02.00 16-09.50 -0.7
16 Hoffman, Jacob 10 Ralston Vall 17-06.00 15-11.00 -1.5
17 Schiel, Michael 10 Chatfield Hi 18-04.75 15-07.00 -0.7
18 Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi 19-07.00 15-05.50 -1.9
19 koller, alex 10 Lakewood Hig 15-11.00 15-00.00 +0.0
20 Sharp, Joshua 10 Arvada West 14-06.00 12-08.00 -1.1
-- Washington, Marcus 11 Standley Lak 16-08.00 ND NWI
-- Jimenez, Isai 12 Bear Creek H 16-08.50 ND NWI
-- Barerra, Caleb 10 Pomona High 17-04.50 ND NWI
-- ibarra, ryan 9 Lakewood Hig 16-09.00 ND NWI
-- Sandoval, Daylon 9 Pomona High 15-04.00 ND NWI
-- Lozano, Eric 9 Pomona High 16-02.25 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Culhane, Marcus 10 Arvada West 39-09.75 41-10.50 1.0
2 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 40-09.50 40-08.50 1.4
3 Wingard, Andy 9 Ralston Vall 36-09.50 39-07.25 1.9
4 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi 39-11.00 39-00.00 0.3
5 Couture, Jonah 9 Columbine Hi 37-01.00 38-02.50 2.3
6 Swaynie, Evan 11 Dakota Ridge 38-01.50 37-07.50 2.1
7 Ameyaw, Alvin 10 Standley Lak 34-01.00 37-02.25 1.6
8 Asmus, Marcus 10 Standley Lak 36-03.50 36-10.50 3.8
9 Overholt, Benjamin 9 Chatfield Hi 37-08.50 36-08.00 2.0
10 Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield Hi 36-05.50 2.6
11 Glassmeyer, Mathew 11 Arvada West 37-00.00 36-04.50 +0.0
12 Baumann, Jon 10 Ralston Vall 36-11.75 36-02.00 2.8
13 Stuart, Edward 12 Bear Creek H 38-09.50 35-11.50 2.4
14 Larson, Kevin 11 Arvada West 36-06.00 35-11.00 2.8
15 fisher, clayton 10 Lakewood Hig 34-10.25 5.8
16 Wilkinson, Austin 10 Chatfield Hi 37-07.00 34-00.50 3.1
17 Hoffman, Jacob 10 Ralston Vall 36-03.50 33-11.25 2.7
18 Lozano, Eric 9 Pomona High 33-09.50 3.2
-- Davis, spencer 10 Standley Lak ND NWI
-- Chado, Robert 12 Lakewood Hig 36-01.00 ND NWI
-- Simpson, Cassius 12 Lakewood Hig 39-10.00 ND NWI
-- Kane, Austin 10 Dakota Ridge 34-00.00 ND NWI
-- Sandoval, Daylon 9 Pomona High ND NWI
-- Barerra, Caleb 10 Pomona High 36-08.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shinley, Kenny 12 Pomona High 49-04.75 46-06.75
2 Nitzel, Cody 12 Bear Creek H 47-05.50 45-10.00
3 Evans, Matthew 11 Arvada West 43-10.00 42-08.75
4 Mayer, Michael 10 Standley Lak 41-08.50 40-07.00
5 Sorenson, John 11 Arvada West 39-00.75 40-03.75
6 Banning, Tim 11 Chatfield Hi 37-01.50 40-00.00
7 Brown, Alex 9 Standley Lak 38-09.50 39-02.50
8 Niko, Luke 11 Lakewood Hig 35-11.00 37-02.75
9 Lee, Joseph 9 Bear Creek H 38-05.00 36-10.50
10 Student, Zek 10 Standley Lak 38-00.50 36-09.25
11 Wright, Shad 11 Ralston Vall 35-07.00 34-11.75
12 Jacobs, Zach 10 Columbine Hi 34-10.50 34-10.75
13 Stefo, Zach 10 Pomona High 34-03.00 34-09.00
14 Magana, Tyler 9 Chatfield Hi 34-01.50
15 Bustam, Joseph 10 Columbine Hi 34-08.00 33-00.00
16 Vigil, Jayden 9 Bear Creek H 35-05.00 32-08.00
17 Horsley, Brandon 10 Ralston Vall 30-01.00 32-02.25
18 Reno, Dillon 10 Columbine Hi 32-11.00 32-01.25
19 Abrashoff, Alec 9 Dakota Ridge 27-03.00
20 Faltz, Dan 10 Ralston Vall 30-00.00 25-07.25
21 Apple, Doug 9 Dakota Ridge 23-07.00 23-11.25
-- Parker, David 9 Dakota Ridge ND
-- Roselli, Joey 10 Chatfield Hi 41-03.00 ND
-- Moala, Mateala 9 Lakewood Hig 39-08.00 ND
-- Chism, Mitch 10 Pomona High 41-05.00 ND
-- blauvelt, blake 9 Lakewood Hig ND
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nitzel, Cody 12 Bear Creek H 162-07 157-00
2 Bennett, Jacob 11 Arvada West 118-07 126-11
3 Roselli, Joey 10 Chatfield Hi 118-05 122-03
4 Evans, Matthew 11 Arvada West 129-03 119-03
5 Mayer, Michael 10 Standley Lak 115-05 116-07
6 Burns, Konner 10 Pomona High 110-07 114-08
7 Niko, Luke 11 Lakewood Hig 111-06 108-05
8 Besse, Connor 10 Columbine Hi 95-07 107-06
9 Lockhart, Damian 11 Pomona High 31-11.50 106-05
10 Moser, Matthew 11 Chatfield Hi 02-10.50 104-02
11 Sorenson, John 11 Arvada West 112-07 103-03
12 Hoffschneider, Nick 12 Columbine Hi 92-00 102-04
13 Vigil, Jayden 9 Bear Creek H 103-05 100-08
14 Hoffschneider, Zach 9 Chatfield Hi 102-04 100-04
15 Stefo, Zach 10 Pomona High 115-04 99-01
16 Abrashoff, Alec 9 Dakota Ridge 97-06
17 Ochiato, Anthony 11 Standley Lak 119-07 96-11
18 Brock, Taylor 10 Standley Lak 17-04.50 96-07
19 Conley, Lane 9 Bear Creek H 90-07 95-10
20 Wolf, David 12 Columbine Hi 89-00 93-09
21 Wright, Shad 11 Ralston Vall 81-00 90-07
22 Horsley, Brandon 10 Ralston Vall 73-05 77-02
23 Gause, Ethan 9 Dakota Ridge 59-02
-- blauvelt, blake 9 Lakewood Hig ND
-- Parker, David 9 Dakota Ridge 77-10 ND
-- Sawano, Cameron 11 Ralston Vall 80-00 ND
-- Moala, Mateala 9 Lakewood Hig 103-10 ND