VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
2012 Wildcat Varsity Boys Cross Country
Stenger Soccer Complex, Arvada, CO 9/21/2012 3:15 pm Sunny, 75 degrees
Directed by: Craig Wagner
Timing by FinishLineTiming.com
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 92 Arvada West High School (1:27:25, 17:28.94, 2:04)
2 5 27 28 30 (46) (50)
Connor Lockwood, Nicholas Sevcik, Chase Haymond, Nick McDonald,
Justin Seaver, Forrest Werner, Trae Dilley
2. 98 Grand Junction High School (1:27:52, 17:34.26, 2:04)
3 7 14 36 38 (45) (66)
Charlie Medina, Greg Eccher, Sam Videlock, Joe Crawford,
Noah Bradshaw, Parker Davis-McDougal, Taro Komori
3. 107 Eagle Valley High School (1:29:06, 17:49.01, 1:07)
9 11 19 33 35 (41) (44)
Gregg Salaz, Hunter Burnham, Nathan Maddox, Carson McQueeney,
Rafael Gurule, Michael Niemeyer, Will Thrasher
4. 117 Legend High School (1:29:36, 17:55.03, 1:01)
10 23 24 29 31 (48) (49)
Zach Wood, Brayden Quinn, Zach Goering, Luke Rast, Marcus Garza,
Dillon Desalvo, Dallas Hyde
5. 119 Lakewood High School (1:29:33, 17:54.43, 0:48)
16 17 20 32 34 (37) (60)
Noah Riley, Jackson Snyder, James Hill, Spencer Guida, Alex Goodman,
Sebastian O'Dell, Payton Rohwer
6. 125 Valor High School (1:29:40, 17:55.95, 1:35)
8 12 15 43 47 (57) (64)
Ben Kedl, Ashton Grissom, Mitch Bryan, Aaron Blahut, Aidan Cusick,
Luke Bruns, Jim MacDonald
7. 136 Denver East (1:28:53, 17:46.59, 3:40)
1 4 22 53 56 (59) (63)
Cerake Geberkidane, Andrew Wise, Tom Spano, Nick Golden,
Conor Messer, Simon Bertron, Collin MacMillan
8. 169 Green Mountain High School (1:31:49, 18:21.78, 1:46)
13 25 26 51 54 (55) (72)
Nick Coleman, Alex Gough, Bryce Woodworth, Brenden Jarvis,
Brady Cotton, Greg Haller, Thomas Murry
9. 204 Golden High School (1:33:43, 18:44.48, 2:34)
18 21 42 58 65 (71)
Shane Witters-Hicks, Alec Hornecker, Joe Horen, Jacques Moreau,
Jaxon Cusack, Matt Borzcik
10. 281 Standley Lake High School (1:38:17, 19:39.32, 3:28)
39 40 52 69 81 (88)
Scott Mayer, Jake Linford, Pete Wilson, Brandt Winston,
Bobby Abbott, Marcus Washington
11. 287 Denver South High School (1:38:32, 19:42.32, 3:36)
6 62 70 74 75 (77) (91)
Ezana Alem, Martel Serwenda, Marcus Steiner, Yohanes Alem,
August Ridley, Tucker Garcia, Geoffrey Wilson
12. 355 Pinnacle High School (1:42:33, 20:30.48, 1:31)
61 67 73 76 78 (79) (85)
Josh Salcido, Ishan Pradhan, Alex Perez, Shawn Moore,
Emmanuel Vasquez, Aj Johnson, Derrick Keesling
13. 403 Northridge High School (1:50:31, 22:06.16, 3:48)
68 80 82 84 89 (95)
Refugio Flores, Arturo Flores, Brandon Roberts, Bruce Edinger,
Rigo Bautista, Richard Longoria
14. 438 Arvada High School (1:58:14, 23:38.68, 3:23)
83 86 87 90 92 (93) (94)
Kelan Crespin, Patrick McKenzie, Joey Ruiz, Ryan Florence,
Mike Medina, Justin Peterson, Jarred Brown
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
2012 Wildcat Varsity Girls Cross Country
Stenger Soccer Complex, Arvada, CO 9/21/2012 3:45 pm Sunny, 75 degrees
Directed by: Craig Wagner
Timing by FinishLineTiming.com
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 51 Legend High School (1:43:55, 20:46.93, 1:04)
3 6 11 12 19 (24) (25)
Maddie Roberts, Catherine Liggett, Lauren Moden, Ryan Sotebeer,
Marlena Long, Avery Dutcher, Peyton Cottingham
2. 76 Arvada West High School (1:45:26, 21:05.07, 0:40)
8 13 16 17 22 (49) (76)
Erin Rawe-Thomas, Abby Kostelecky, McKayla Zinanti,
Cassandra Porter, Savannah Wiman, Marisol Soderberg, Bailey Feely
3. 92 Golden High School (1:46:24, 21:16.79, 1:57)
5 9 15 28 35 (58) (69)
Olivia Treitman, Sophia Wubben, Katelyn Shipman, Theresa Myers,
Avery Rothe, Callae O'Hara, Janine Hay
4. 104 Eagle Valley High School (1:47:11, 21:26.07, 1:23)
10 14 18 29 33 (41) (44)
Gabriela Avila, Nikki Cunning, Chantel Willoughby, Mindy Alderete,
Maggie Gilman, Samantha Maddox, Tyler Beckum
5. 118 Lakewood High School (1:46:37, 21:19.33, 2:51)
1 2 36 37 42 (52) (62)
Olivia Hayden, Maddie Ivy, Emma Steffer, Sarah Maronick, Meg Ivy,
Danielle Litherland, Katie Shuetz
6. 159 Grand Junction High School (1:50:10, 22:01.84, 1:08)
23 26 27 40 43 (79)
Sam Melchor, Kristina Sewell, Trinity Simmons, Nicole Seibold,
Andrea Lielkoks, Cassandra Grigware
7. 174 Green Mountain High School (1:52:22, 22:28.27, 4:22)
4 7 39 61 63 (73) (74)
Cammy Sargent, Natalie Van Dyke, Delaney Letts, Phoebe Lile,
Killian Ramey, Jamie Klamerus, Tarah Shallenberger
8. 189 Valor High School (1:52:00, 22:23.98, 2:05)
20 21 47 48 53 (57) (66)
Taylor Spieker, Lauren Ogg, Caroline Fuschino, Gabby Marchino,
Grace Moore, Savannah Hunzicker, Nicole Stockton
9. 201 Denver East (1:52:47, 22:33.21, 1:14)
31 32 38 46 54 (60)
Annika Williams, Sarah Demoulley, Zoe Wohlgenant, Abbey Lew,
Autumn Ware, Sylvie Polonsky
10. 246 Standley Lake High School (1:55:22, 23:04.36, 1:10)
34 50 51 55 56 (65) (72)
Natalie Trevino, Alie Setje, Sara Hines, Katlyn Alapati,
Kelsey Goetz, Kaylah Cristobal, Emma Asztalos
11. 324 Arvada High School (2:05:42, 25:08.39, 5:49)
30 59 71 78 86
Maren Blair, Alex Caldera, Alyssa Cavalier, Flor Gordivas,
Nayeli Nunez
12. 336 Denver South High School (2:06:06, 25:13.20, 4:14)
45 64 70 75 82 (90)
Carly Bushman, Kate Wexler, Camille Jump, Martha Black, Holly Fink,
Kenia Vallejo
13. 375 Pinnacle High School (2:10:11, 26:02.18, 2:07)
67 68 77 80 83 (87)
Jocelyne Becerra, Caitlin McNally, Edglette Rascon, Lihn Tran,
Marlene Arambaum, Nancy Martinez
14. 427 Northridge High School (2:19:30, 27:53.82, 3:10)
81 84 85 88 89 (91)
Mahli Hernandez, Alicia Kelly, Kelsie Lederman, Melissa Domingez,
Vivian Baustista, Maria Escobedo Reyes
OPEN BOYS TEAM RESULTS
2012 Wildcat Open Boys Cross Country
Stenger Soccer Complex, Arvada, CO 9/21/2012 4:15 pm Sunny, 75 degrees
Directed by: Craig Wagner
Timing by FinishLineTiming.com
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 57 Grandview High School (1:35:01, 19:00.00, 0:55)
5 6 11 17 18 (24) (31)
Pravan Kalaga, Nathan Graham, Keyi Xu, Brandon Skogen,
Mitchell Horton, Dylan Caruso, Matt Krause
2. 76 Legend High School (1:36:16, 19:15.05, 0:42)
8 12 15 20 21 (30) (34)
Jose Sandoval, Jake Roberts, Jackson Davis, Rob Gustin,
Anthony Dutcher, Matt Wermers, Greg Brantley
3. 83 Arvada West High School (1:36:26, 19:17.11, 2:05)
3 9 14 19 38 (42) (43)
Eduardo Soderberg, Ryan Lee, Kevin Larson, Josh Campbell,
Andrew Jackson, Jon Hudson, Josh Coyle
4. 116 Eagle Valley High School (1:37:57, 19:35.28, 1:01)
10 22 27 28 29 (32) (37)
Brandon Sheard, Domonic Patterson, James Robinson, Riley Mehan,
Matt Genelin, Logan Ponder, Eric Castellon
5. 127 Lakewood High School (1:38:49, 19:45.72, 1:57)
7 16 25 35 44 (46) (49)
Luke Klatke, Jordan Freeburn, Nathan Gravelding, Derek Koleber,
Joshua Brown, Avery Moore, Alec Stiller
6. 156 Valor High School (1:40:46, 20:09.02, 4:38)
2 26 33 41 54 (56) (57)
Zac Petrie, Connor Scott, Bishop Magehee, Brandon Choi,
Andrew Wixson, Peter Sandifer, McCarthy Nolan
7. 173 Skyview Academy (1:46:46, 21:21.07, 8:57)
1 13 48 52 59 (60)
Ben Butler, Isaac Holm, Isaac Therrien, Thor Hopkins,
Justin Elizondo, Josh Goldwire
8. 193 Golden High School (1:44:42, 20:56.26, 4:51)
4 36 45 50 58 (61)
Matt Hartman, Reed Jones, Gavin Baker, Connor Lane, Sam Burrows,
Casey Hecht
9. 200 Green Mountain High School (1:43:46, 20:45.02, 2:21)
23 39 40 47 51 (53) (55)
Shalil Jain, Christian Masters, Jack Day, Morgan Schilling,
Trevin Jarvis, Frank Trujillo, Timothy Palese
OPEN GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
2012 Wildcat Open Girls Cross Country
Stenger Soccer Complex, Arvada, CO 9/21/2012 4:45 pm Sunny, 75 degrees
Directed by: Craig Wagner
Timing by FinishLineTiming.com
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 40 Lakewood High School (1:56:23, 23:16.57, 1:41)
3 4 9 10 14 (18) (22)
Jordan Soto, Erin Matheson, Ana Fairbanks-Mahnk, Zoe Weinberg,
Bezawit Damtew, Tess Hofstra, Kerry Muenchow
2. 42 Grandview High School (1:56:17, 23:15.31, 3:04)
1 7 8 11 15 (16) (17)
Melanie Jenkins, Shauna Welsh, Alaynah Lanier, Marisa Welsh,
Autumn Huegel, Lena Nowacki, Cady Gooding
3. 70 Legend High School (1:59:45, 23:56.94, 2:52)
2 12 13 19 24 (29) (31)
Sarah Bergford, Anneliese Smith, Anna Raynes, Kelsy Marostica,
Anna Ceravolo, Sarah Klebieko, Elizabeth Norton
4. 105 Eagle Valley High School (2:02:49, 24:33.64, 3:04)
5 20 21 26 33 (39) (45)
Megan Muehlethaler, Alexa Cano, Karla Jaramillo, Kira Quintana,
Brianna Young, Claytie Crabb, Emily Boyd
5. 186 Standley Lake High School (2:13:18, 26:39.57, 5:09)
25 27 37 38 59 (61) (66)
Maggie Hodge, Courtney Sullivan, Rachel Weber, Zoe Asztalos,
Emmily Ard, Becca Hancock, Katy Thompson
6. 189 Arvada West High School (2:12:47, 26:33.31, 1:25)
32 34 40 41 42 (48) (52)
Kayla White, Whitney Larson, Cassie Feely, Korissa Straub,
Alyssa Elizondo, Megan Decker, Celia Ernstrom
7. 189 Denver South High School (2:14:21, 26:52.13, 7:10)
6 30 46 47 60
Valerie Luna, Lila Luna, Jordan Thomas, Vantasia Kentris,
Izabella Maslin
8. 222 Valor High School (2:16:39, 27:19.69, 1:45)
36 43 44 49 50 (53) (54)
Rachel Fehn, Kristen Wade, Katie Fehn, Katie Jones, Emily Shearer,
Emma Shane, Keely Antonio
9. 242 Golden High School (2:30:21, 30:04.13, 11:23)
23 28 58 64 69 (70) (73)
Siena Dute, Savannah Arner, Tiffanni Hairfield, Natalie Spence,
Alyse Oxenford, Katie Greenhalgh, Maddie Vickers
10. 254 Arvada High School (2:22:48, 28:33.47, 3:05)
35 51 55 56 57 (62) (63)
Samantha Freeny, Jade Talmage, Kelly Lehnerz, Josie Miles,
Elisabeth Sorenson, Hillary Nguyen, Lesly Nunez
11. 343 Alameda High School (3:02:39, 36:31.65, 5:51)
65 67 68 71 72
Katie Divelbess, Megan Ferson, Daionah Womely, Emily Ibarra,
Yara Castro