Middle School Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Schaffer 8 SMA 21:45.00 1
2 Eve DeLeon 7 Good Shepherd 21:59.00 2
3 Amanda Marsh 8 Denver Christian Mid 22:16.00 3
4 Maddy Tokarski 6 Academy Charter Scho 22:35.00 4
5 Sophie Cannon Stanley British Prep 22:35.00 --
6 Bria Stalker 7 Academy Charter Scho 22:42.00 6
7 Sarah Deline 8 Most Precious Blood 22:51.00 7
8 Katie Collins 6 St. Thomas More 23:03.00 8
9 Emily Fox 8 Faith Christian Acad 23:06.00 9
10 Amanda Brown 8 Academy Charter Scho 23:14.00 10
11 Isabella Dorsett 6 St. Thomas More 23:24.00 11
12 Grace Adams 8 Logan 23:32.00 12
13 Sarah Hewitt 6 Logan 23:34.00 13
14 SWEETERMAN LAUREN 8 SVDP 23:37.00 14
15 Hailey Weimer 8 East Grand Middle Sc 23:37.00 15
16 MARISA JOSEPH 7 SVDP 23:39.00 16
17 Sydney Lidquist 7 St. Thomas More 23:40.00 17
18 Caroline Osborn 8 Good Shepherd 23:45.00 18
19 Adriana Herrera 8 Faith Christian Acad 23:45.00 19
20 Kate Libby 8 Good Shepherd 23:46.00 20
21 GRACE NEIRYNCK 7 SVDP 23:56.00 21
22 BROOKS GRACE 8 SVDP 23:56.00 22
23 Brigitte Bonebrake 6 Good Shepherd 24:09.00 23
24 Kylie Davis 7 Most Precious Blood 24:14.00 24
25 JOBANPUTRA JULIA 8 SVDP 24:16.00 25
26 Kate Ragan 8 SMA 24:22.00 26
27 Megan Hill 8 Graland 24:25.00 27
28 Angela East Graland 24:25.00 28
29 Lexi Maerz 8 Most Precious Blood 24:30.00 29
30 Izzy Watts 7 Good Shepherd 24:31.00 30
31 Kassidy Hogan 8 Good Shepherd 24:38.00 31
32 Katharine Leede 7 Cherry Hills Christi 24:42.00 --
33 Rachel Hubka 6 St. Thomas More 24:45.00 33
34 Gabby Lorance 8 Most Precious Blood 24:48.00 34
35 Rose Cobb 7 Good Shepherd 24:49.00 35
36 Hana Zielke 7 East Grand Middle Sc 24:50.00 36
37 Morgan Shaw 6 East Grand Middle Sc 24:54.00 37
38 Elizabeth Barker 6 East Grand Middle Sc 24:54.00 38
39 Haley Dennis 7 Colorado Academy 25:03.00 --
40 Kelly Fetter 7 Good Shepherd 25:04.00 --
41 LAUREN KERKHOFF 7 SVDP 25:11.00 41
42 BERRY SOPHIA 8 SVDP 25:13.00 42
43 Natalie Bronsdon 7 Kent Denver School 25:16.00 43
44 Lauren Carroll 8 Most Precious Blood 25:26.00 44
45 BRUNHAM GILLIAN 8 SVDP 25:35.00 --
46 DASIY DAVIS 7 SVDP 25:45.00 --
47 Alyssa Ho 8 Denver Christian Mid 25:47.00 47
48 Caroline Komodore 8 Denver Christian Mid 25:49.00 48
49 ELIZABETH O'HOLLEARN 7 SVDP 25:54.00 --
50 Kellie Barbier 7 Most Precious Blood 25:57.00 50
51 Sophie Ciulla 7 Good Shepherd 26:05.00 --
52 Erica Weimer 6 East Grand Middle Sc 26:08.00 52
53 Lauren Olzack St. Thomas More 26:09.00 53
54 Rachel Mills 7 East Grand Middle Sc 26:13.00 54
55 Hadley Jason 6 Denver Christian Mid 26:15.00 55
56 Jana Mc Nulty 7 East Grand Middle Sc 26:15.00 56
57 Raelee Granger 7 East Grand Middle Sc 26:19.00 --
58 Lauren Baukus 7 Graland 26:23.00 58
59 Hanna � Mankus 7 SMA 26:28.00 59
60 MIKAELA ERICKSON 7 SVDP 26:30.00 --
61 Maggie Staples 8 St. Thomas More 26:35.00 61
62 JOSIE GAROFALO 7 SVDP 26:35.00 --
63 Jasmyne Lindsey 7 Kent Denver School 26:36.00 63
64 ALYSSA MARCHESE 7 SVDP 26:38.00 --
65 Jazmine Ake 7 Faith Christian Acad 26:39.00 65
66 Emma O'Brien 8 Good Shepherd 26:40.00 --
67 Samantha Davis 6 Good Shepherd 26:44.00 --
68 Elise Corporon 7 SMA 26:45.00 68
69 Audrey State 7 SMA 26:50.00 69
70 MAXFIELD KATIE 8 SVDP 26:57.00 --
71 Amanda Debevec 8 East Grand Middle Sc 27:06.00 --
72 Samantha Rosenhagen 6 Denver Christian Mid 27:06.00 72
73 Tyler Anderson 8 Denver Christian Mid 27:18.00 73
74 Cassie Unruh 8 Academy Charter Scho 27:30.00 74
75 Nicole Taro 6 Good Shepherd 27:40.00 --
76 Lily O'Brien 6 Good Shepherd 27:41.00 --
77 Sarah Willammee 7 Logan 27:54.00 77
78 Kyra Mangalik 7 Logan 27:54.00 78
79 Emma Stewart 6 Good Shepherd 27:55.00 --
80 Annie Bachman 8 Cherry Hills Christi 27:56.00 --
81 Kailey � Mahoney � � 8 SMA 27:59.00 81
82 Brooke Wash�? St. Thomas More 28:04.00 82
83 Blake Abbott 7 Good Shepherd 28:05.00 --
84 Emily Hoffmeister 6 East Grand Middle Sc 28:08.00 --
85 Torre Blohm 6 Denver Christian Mid 28:12.00 85
86 Heather Harmon Englewood Elementary 28:13.00 --
87 Geneva McElvaine 7 SMA 28:13.00 87
88 Shannon Cummings 7 Faith Christian Acad 28:16.00 88
89 Hayley Truitt 7 Kent Denver School 28:18.00 89
90 Ambar Morey 7 SMA 28:45.00 --
91 OLIVIA MARTINET 7 SVDP 28:57.00 --
92 Emma Skau 7 Good Shepherd 28:58.00 --
93 Johanna Mennona 8 Most Precious Blood 29:05.00 93
94 Lauren Zurcher Graland 29:24.00 94
95 Sophia Reynolds 7 Kent Denver School 29:49.00 95
96 ETTA CARPENDER 7 SVDP 29:52.00 --
97 Tatum Wallis 7 Most Precious Blood 29:58.00 --
98 SAMATHA ARRIGO 7 SVDP 30:00.00 --
99 Mia DeMarco 6 Cherry Hills Christi 30:01.00 --
100 Isabella Camerena 6 Good Shepherd 30:07.00 --
Middle School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Good Shepherd 63 2 18 20 23 30 31 35
Total Time: 1:33:39 Average: 23:24.75 1-4 Split: 2:10
2 St. Thomas More 69 8 11 17 33 53 61 82
Total Time: 1:34:52 Average: 23:43.00 1-4 Split: 1:42
3 SVDP 73 14 16 21 22 25 41 42
Total Time: 1:35:08 Average: 23:47.00 1-4 Split: 19
4 Most Precious Blood 94 7 24 29 34 44 50 93
Total Time: 1:36:23 Average: 24:05.75 1-4 Split: 1:57
5 Academy Charter Scho 94 4 6 10 74 - - -
Total Time: 1:36:01 Average: 24:00.25 1-4 Split: 4:55
6 East Grand Middle Sc 126 15 36 37 38 52 54 56
Total Time: 1:38:15 Average: 24:33.75 1-4 Split: 1:17
7 Denver Christian Mid 153 3 47 48 55 72 73 85
Total Time: 1:40:07 Average: 25:01.75 1-4 Split: 3:59
8 SMA 154 1 26 59 68 69 81 87
Total Time: 1:39:20 Average: 24:50.00 1-4 Split: 5:00
9 Logan 180 12 13 77 78 - - -
Total Time: 1:42:54 Average: 25:43.50 1-4 Split: 4:22
10 Faith Christian Acad 181 9 19 65 88 - - -
Total Time: 1:41:46 Average: 25:26.50 1-4 Split: 5:10
11 Graland 207 27 28 58 94 - - -
Total Time: 1:44:37 Average: 26:09.25 1-4 Split: 4:59
12 Kent Denver School 290 43 63 89 95 - - -
Total Time: 1:49:59 Average: 27:29.75 1-4 Split: 4:33
Middle School Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Geist 7 Faith Christian Acad 19:37.00 1
2 Palmer Bonebreak 7 Good Shepherd 20:00.00 2
3 Brady Anderson 7 Colorado Academy 20:42.00 --
4 Tucker Cargile 8 Stanley BPS 20:48.00 4
5 Matt Vermeyen 7 Good Shepherd 20:51.00 5
6 Ethan Cordes 6 Logan 20:55.00 6
7 Jonathan Hardcastle 8 Faith Christian Acad 20:55.00 7
8 Kevin Turner 8 Faith Christian Acad 20:59.00 8
9 Josh Williams 8 Front Range Christia 21:00.00 9
10 Scott Marin 8 St. Thomas More 21:01.00 10
11 Charles Wallace Graland 21:02.00 --
12 Bruce Barnstable 8 Most Precious Blood 21:03.00 12
13 Tim Mellen 7 St. Thomas More 21:04.00 13
14 Peter Whitesel 8 Faith Christian Acad 21:40.00 14
15 Devon Musselmann 6 Logan 21:45.00 15
16 JACK STAIB 7 SVDP 22:02.00 16
17 SAM KAIL 8 SVDP 22:08.00 17
18 Chad Kashiwa 7 Denver Academy of To 22:08.00 18
19 Mic Obleski 7 SMA 22:10.00 19
20 Burke Bradley 6 Good Shepherd 22:10.00 20
21 GEORGE SCHIEBEL 8 SVDP 22:16.00 21
22 Mark Knight 8 East Grand Middle Sc 22:22.00 22
23 Gatewood 7 Kent Denver School 22:27.00 23
24 Logan Haselden 8 SMA 22:28.00 24
25 Antonio Blaine 6 Faith Christian Acad 22:32.00 25
26 Alden Miller 7 Denver Academy of To 22:36.00 26
27 Michael Luzzader 8 SMA 22:37.00 27
28 Greg Cain 7 Colorado Academy 22:38.00 --
29 Jackson Meyer 7 Denver Academy of To 22:39.00 29
30 Kendall Allen 7 Denver Academy of To 22:40.00 30
31 ALEX MASTRO 8 SVDP 22:50.00 31
32 Kyle Franklin 8 Cherry Hills Christi 22:51.00 32
33 Matthew Kwiecien 7 St. Thomas More 22:53.00 33
34 JOE O'HAGAN 6 SVDP 22:53.00 34
35 Adam Smith 6 Denver Christian Mid 22:55.00 35
36 Lance Kelly 7 Academy Charter Scho 23:00.00 36
37 Stephen East 6 St. Thomas More 23:13.00 37
38 Will Slater 7 Logan 23:16.00 38
39 THOMAS HULTZAPPLE 8 SVDP 23:27.00 39
40 LUKE LAURITA 8 SVDP 23:28.00 40
41 Ryan Walsh 8 SMA 23:30.00 41
42 John McDonough 7 Faith Christian Acad 23:36.00 42
43 JAMES KOHLER 8 SVDP 23:41.00 --
44 Zach Curran 7 Colorado Academy 23:43.00 --
45 Riley McVaugh 7 Denver Academy of To 23:45.00 45
46 Reece Davidson 7 Faith Christian Acad 23:49.00 46
47 Joey Libby 6 Good Shepherd 23:56.00 47
48 Jon Hustead 7 SMA 23:57.00 48
49 Jake Miles 7 Stanley BPS 24:00.00 49
50 GRIFFEN ROLLERT 7 SVDP 24:00.00 --
51 Jake Kacik 8 East Grand Middle Sc 24:02.00 51
52 Freddy Silber 8 East Grand Middle Sc 24:02.00 52
53 Sam Cohen Graland 24:02.00 --
54 RYAN GLADE 6 SVDP 24:03.00 --
55 RYAN KAUFFMAN 7 SVDP 24:06.00 --
56 Gabe Lam 7 Front Range Christia 24:07.00 56
57 Dagmawi Haile Most Precious Blood 24:08.00 57
58 Parker Hillman 7 Good Shepherd 24:09.00 58
59 Henry Ray 7 SMA 24:10.00 59
60 Will Barbera 6 Logan 24:15.00 60
61 ETHAN OGDEN 8 SVDP 24:16.00 --
62 Liam McKennie 7 Denver Academy of To 24:19.00 62
63 MICHAEL LEMMING 7 SVDP 24:19.00 --
64 Will Wixson 8 Cherry Hills Christi 24:25.00 64
65 John Oberlies 6 Stanley BPS 24:31.00 65
66 Campbell McDonough 7 Faith Christian Acad 24:36.00 --
67 Brett Johnson 8 Faith Christian Acad 24:43.00 --
68 Jack Wilson 7 Logan 24:45.00 68
69 Simon Thomas 6 Logan 24:46.00 69
70 Lance Bell 6 Faith Christian Acad 24:52.00 --
71 Miles Warnke 6 Academy Charter Scho 24:54.00 71
72 Sebastian Radecki 7 Kent Denver School 24:55.00 72
73 MICHAEL TUCKER 8 SVDP 25:06.00 --
74 Sam Bannec 7 St. Thomas More 25:08.00 74
75 Jack Dodge 7 Graland 25:22.00 --
76 Julian Samuels 7 St. Thomas More 25:22.00 76
77 James Kennedy 8 Academy Charter Scho 25:23.00 77
78 Johan Dellgren 6 Logan 25:30.00 78
79 Zach Zittritsch 8 Faith Christian Acad 25:36.00 --
80 Max VanSickle 6 Logan 25:40.00 --
81 Taylor Blackburn Englewood Elementary 25:41.00 81
82 Hayden Steele Englewood Elementary 25:41.00 82
83 Crosby Harris 6 Denver Academy of To 25:52.00 83
84 Jake VanSickle 8 Logan 25:59.00 --
85 Jeremy Peterson 7 East Grand Middle Sc 26:00.00 85
86 Jordy Gertner 8 Logan 26:00.00 --
87 Liam Platz Most Precious Blood 26:04.00 87
88 JOHN CARTER 7 SVDP 26:04.00 --
89 Rowan Barnes 7 Logan 26:07.00 --
90 AIDEN MACLACHLAN 6 SVDP 26:07.00 --
91 LOWELL DILLION 6 SVDP 26:17.00 --
92 Sam Chasin 6 East Grand Middle Sc 26:18.00 92
93 Cole Umbaigh 8 Stanley BPS 26:21.00 93
94 Wyatt Craigle 6 Academy Charter Scho 26:26.00 94
95 PAUL SCHIEBEL 6 SVDP 26:26.00 --
96 Ben Colgin 7 Academy Charter Scho 26:27.00 96
97 Corbin Marcus 6 Faith Christian Acad 26:27.00 --
98 LUKE MAXFIELD 6 SVDP 26:29.00 --
99 NOLAN SWEETERMAN 6 SVDP 26:31.00 --
100 Ryan Furman 6 Good Shepherd 26:38.00 100
101 Alexander Weber 7 Good Shepherd 26:42.00 101
102 Joey Kurn? St. Thomas More 26:52.00 102
103 Kevin Monahan 8 St. Thomas More 26:57.00 --
104 Max DeMarco 7 Cherry Hills Christi 26:59.00 104
105 Carter Basefsky 8 Cherry Hills Christi 27:10.00 105
106 Charlie Messenger 7 Denver Academy of To 27:18.00 --
107 Owen Jensen 8 Stanley BPS 27:23.00 107
108 Alex Oro 7 Kent Denver School 27:34.00 108
109 Dylan Shuerman 6 Most Precious Blood 27:43.00 109
110 John Woodliff-Stanley 8 Logan 27:45.00 --
111 Reid Krommendyk 6 Cherry Hills Christi 27:45.00 111
112 JP Aro 7 Logan 27:51.00 --
113 Robert Mellen 7 St. Thomas More 27:55.00 --
114 Eli Spencer 7 St. Thomas More 27:57.00 --
115 Kyle Vestecka 7 Most Precious Blood 28:24.00 115
116 ADRIAN QUNINTERO 6 SVDP 28:28.00 --
117 Noah VanSickle 7 Kent Denver School 28:42.00 117
118 Caleb Jonker 8 Denver Christian Mid 28:55.00 118
119 Ben Vagle 7 Stanley BPS 28:58.00 119
120 Isaac Neivert 7 Denver Academy of To 29:08.00 --
121 JOHNNY HULTZAPPLE 6 SVDP 29:09.00 --
122 Charlie McGrigg 8 Stanley BPS 29:10.00 122
123 Arthur Kilgore 7 Most Precious Blood 29:17.00 123
124 Tyler Beeson 7 Faith Christian Acad 29:28.00 --
125 Rob Mossholder 7 Faith Christian Acad 29:31.00 --
126 Andy Rivera Englewood Elementary 29:31.00 126
127 Ace Engler 8 Front Range Christia 29:50.00 127
128 Camden Harrington 5 Front Range Christia 29:52.00 128
129 Gideon Wright 6 Faith Christian Acad 29:59.00 --
130 Luke VanderHorst 6 Denver Christian Mid 29:59.00 130
131 Jack Rogers 6 Stanley BPS 30:08.00 --
132 Dasan Essein 8 Stanley BPS 30:09.00 --
133 Jackson White 7 Kent Denver School 30:25.00 133
134 Evan Mallory 6 Most Precious Blood 30:31.00 134
135 James Burton 6 Logan 30:39.00 --
136 Adam Morisset 7 East Grand Middle Sc 30:48.00 136
137 Aaron Sanders 6 East Grand Middle Sc 30:50.00 137
138 Elliot Wyatt 7 Logan 31:15.00 --
139 PATRICK THOMASON 7 SVDP 31:30.00 --
140 Ben Grafield 7 Stanley BPS 31:30.00 --
141 Issac Resinos Englewood Elementary 31:30.00 141
142 Josh Primus 8 Stanley BPS 31:53.00 --
143 Dawit Haile 6 Most Precious Blood 32:07.00 --
144 Jack Waanders 8 Denver Christian Mid 32:21.00 144
145 Maxwell Zines 6 Logan 32:56.00 --
146 Ian Brown 6 Logan 33:00.00 --
147 IAN SOLENDER 7 SVDP 33:10.00 --
148 Kody Gruska Englewood Elementary 33:33.00 148
149 Zach Krause St. Thomas More 34:13.00 --
150 ERIC NEWMAN 7 SVDP 34:16.00 --
151 Elijah Geltman 7 Logan 34:19.00 --
152 Liam Glennie 7 Logan 35:20.00 --
153 DOMINIC SMITH 7 SVDP 39:09.00 --
Middle School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Faith Christian Acad 30 1 7 8 14 25 42 46
Total Time: 1:23:11 Average: 20:47.75 1-4 Split: 2:03
2 Good Shepherd 74 2 5 20 47 58 100 101
Total Time: 1:26:57 Average: 21:44.25 1-4 Split: 3:56
3 SVDP 85 16 17 21 31 34 39 40
Total Time: 1:29:16 Average: 22:19.00 1-4 Split: 48
4 St. Thomas More 93 10 13 33 37 74 76 102
Total Time: 1:28:11 Average: 22:02.75 1-4 Split: 2:12
5 Denver Academy of To 103 18 26 29 30 45 62 83
Total Time: 1:30:03 Average: 22:30.75 1-4 Split: 32
6 SMA 111 19 24 27 41 48 59 -
Total Time: 1:30:45 Average: 22:41.25 1-4 Split: 1:20
7 Logan 119 6 15 38 60 68 69 78
Total Time: 1:30:11 Average: 22:32.75 1-4 Split: 3:20
8 East Grand Middle Sc 210 22 51 52 85 92 136 137
Total Time: 1:36:26 Average: 24:06.50 1-4 Split: 3:38
9 Stanley BPS 211 4 49 65 93 107 119 122
Total Time: 1:35:40 Average: 23:55.00 1-4 Split: 5:33
10 Most Precious Blood 265 12 57 87 109 115 123 134
Total Time: 1:38:58 Average: 24:44.50 1-4 Split: 6:40
11 Academy Charter Scho 278 36 71 77 94 96 - -
Total Time: 1:39:43 Average: 24:55.75 1-4 Split: 3:26
12 Cherry Hills Christi 305 32 64 104 105 111 - -
Total Time: 1:41:25 Average: 25:21.25 1-4 Split: 4:19
13 Kent Denver School 320 23 72 108 117 133 - -
Total Time: 1:43:38 Average: 25:54.50 1-4 Split: 6:15
14 Front Range Christia 320 9 56 127 128 - - -
Total Time: 1:44:49 Average: 26:12.25 1-4 Split: 8:52
15 Denver Christian Mid 427 35 118 130 144 - - -
Total Time: 1:54:10 Average: 28:32.50 1-4 Split: 9:26
16 Englewood Elementary 430 81 82 126 141 148 - -
Total Time: 1:52:23 Average: 28:05.75 1-4 Split: 5:49