Licensed to Wichita State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/1/2012 12:41 PM
J.K. Gold College - 9/1/2012
9/1/2012
Results
Men 6k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
19 Cates, Zekarias Oklahoma Bap. 19:44.31 19
20 Custar, Jory Oklahoma Bap. 19:44.59 20
21 Wolters, Caleb Oklahoma Bap. 19:46.84 21
22 Lebron, Alfredo Garden City CC 19:47.41 22
23 Scott, Justin Wichita St. Univ 19:47.56 23
24 Wortington, Daniel Kansas St. Univ. 19:50.95 24
25 Nooney, Brock Friends Univ. 19:52.78 25
26 Baca, Nick Garden City CC 19:55.72 26
27 Ellis, Neal Oklahoma Bap. 19:58.83 27
28 Matthews, Kayson Wichita St. Univ 20:00.39
29 Nightengale, Casey Wichita St. Univ 20:03.80
30 Rojas, Oberlin Hutch CC 20:04.96 28
31 Demott, Lucas Kansas St. Univ. 20:05.24 29
32 Schauvliege, Kyle Allen CC 20:06.65 30
33 Goodin, Blake Kansas St. Univ. 20:07.56 31
34 McDaniel, Sam Southwestern Col 20:07.87 32
35 Landis, Jacob Hesston Col. 20:10.24 33
36 Murphy, John Hutch CC 20:12.92 34
1 Roman, Fernando Kansas St. Univ. 18:37.09 1
2 Bailon, Marcos Wichita St. Univ 18:42.42 2
3 Wike, Jake Wichita St. Univ 18:47.40 3
4 Spencer, Sterling Wichita St. Univ 18:50.09 4
5 Baker, Cordell Oklahoma Bap. 18:52.42 5
6 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Bap. 18:54.53 6
7 Rennicks, Darragh Cowley Col. 19:03.67 7
8 Drendel, Connor Southwestern Col 19:04.01 8
9 Adelman, Frank Southwestern Col 19:05.06 9
10 Cotter, Tomas Wichita St. Univ 19:06.26 10
11 Hershner, Ryan Kansas St. Univ. 19:15.90 11
12 Allen, Joel Tabor Col. 19:16.78 12
13 McNinch, Colton Southwestern Col 19:18.14 13
14 Johnson, Brady Wichita St. Univ 19:23.09 14
15 Hanson, Kyle Kansas St. Univ. 19:30.87 15
16 Busienei, Kelvin Wichita St. Univ 19:35.86 16
17 Lightfoot, Eric Southwestern Col 19:37.66 17
18 Riggs, Morgan Emporia St. 19:43.61 18
37 Colglazier, Garrett Allen CC 20:18.96 35
38 Artis, Brock Allen CC 20:20.43 36
39 Whelan, Sam Oklahoma Bap. 20:21.57 37
40 Wade, Mattox Friends Univ. 20:22.67 38
41 Smith, Logan Kansas St. Univ. 20:26.25 39
42 Adams, Evan Allen CC 20:26.94 40
43 Williams, Issac Hutch CC 20:29.91 41
44 Gutierrez, Skylar Wichita St. Univ 20:30.87
45 Whittaker, Josh Allen CC 20:32.11 42
46 Heil, Jacob Tabor Col. 20:32.99 43
47 Claassen, Daniel Emporia St. 20:34.46 44
48 Michael, Tegan Allen CC 20:36.53 45
49 Gardiner, Ransom Kansas St. Univ. 20:39.57
50 Anders, Eric Southwestern Col 20:41.45 46
51 Franz, Landon Oklahoma Bap. 20:42.58
52 Mosier, Brian Emporia St. 20:43.32 47
53 Warnke, Nick Southwestern Col 20:44.55 48
54 Weber, Zach Hutch CC 20:45.74 49
55 Sprague, Cameron Oklahoma Bap. 20:47.57
56 Daugherty, Garrett Tabor Col. 20:48.99 50
57 Ybarra, Elijah Cowley Col. 20:49.80 51
58 Bruton, Trey Southwestern Col 20:50.18
59 Eckel, Dillon Garden City CC 20:50.78 52
60 Lee, Patrick Oklahoma Bap. 20:52.19
61 Germiller, Austin Oklahoma Bap. 20:54.47
62 Morgan, Tucker Allen CC 20:55.29 53
63 Tilton, Tyler Kansas St. Univ. 20:56.15
64 Cook, Louie Oklahoma Bap. 20:59.05
65 Zirkle, Chris Garden City CC 21:00.35 54
66 Pulsifer, Ryan Allen CC 21:01.11
67 Hocker, Ryan Wichita St. Univ 21:01.85
68 Marks, Kevin Hutch CC 21:02.10 55
69 Duffy, Colin Wichita St. Univ 21:03.79
70 Benton, Alstin Friends Univ. 21:04.89 56
71 Gurley, Michael Friends Univ. 21:05.55 57
72 Broomfield, Sterlin Cowley Col. 21:07.40 58
73 Hatch, Josh Garden City CC 21:09.54 59
74 Parker, Taylor Butler CC 21:12.47 60
75 Heller, Mitchell Friends Univ. 21:12.50 61
76 Jackson, Caleb Southwestern Col 21:18.46
77 Caire, Christopher Friends Univ. 21:18.71 62
78 Rachford, Patrick Allen CC 21:19.54
79 Vogel, Nathan Tabor Col. 21:22.14 63
80 Howell, Andy Wichita St. Univ 21:23.94
81 Soap, Josiah Oklahoma Bap. 21:37.76
82 Mueller, Bret Tabor Col. 21:45.86 64
83 Skinner, Alex Emporia St. 21:52.65 65
84 Williams, Paul Tabor Col. 21:55.61 66
85 Munoz, Fidel Butler CC 22:02.72 67
86 Valenzuela, Josiah Garden City CC 22:02.93 68
87 Wescott, Timothy Friends Univ. 22:06.51 69
88 Nuckolls, Dale Butler CC 22:10.80 70
89 Medlin, Zach Oklahoma Bap. 22:14.54
90 Van Sickle, Daniel Southwestern Col 22:15.64
91 Alcorn, Phillip Cloud CC 22:19.72 71
92 Ultreras, Manuel Garden City CC 22:23.48 72
93 Robinson, Nick Cowley Col. 22:26.37 73
94 Landis, Josh Hesston Col. 22:26.48 74
95 Hartig, Caleb Friends Univ. 22:28.75
96 Gaudet, Derek McPherson Col 22:30.17
97 Phitts, Jimmy Cloud CC 22:34.37 75
98 Thomas, Brendan Garden City CC 22:35.91
99 Leonard, David Southwestern Col 22:37.69
100 Oyer, Jason Hesston Col. 22:39.52 76
101 Ropp, Luke Hesston Col. 22:44.70 77
102 Hatch, Brandon Southwestern Col 22:57.23
103 Lyle, Jesse Hutch CC 22:59.35 78
104 Martin, Mitchell Hesston Col. 23:04.87 79
105 Reyes, Tayron Barton CC 23:06.76
106 Thompson, Blake Pratt CC 23:08.06
107 Umscheid, Jordan Friends Univ. 23:08.46
108 Dozier, Luis Garden City CC 23:08.86
109 Dyer, Issac Cowley Col. 23:17.01 80
110 Thomas, Desi Cloud CC 23:25.62 81
111 Smith, Jordan Emporia St. 23:26.91 82
112 Hernandez, Helam Hutch CC 23:29.08 83
113 Mossman, Preston McPherson Col 23:34.49
114 Pantry, Sanjay Cloud CC 23:37.36 84
115 Sipe, Travis Emporia St. 23:40.03 85
116 Kelsey, Adam Butler CC 23:41.90 86
117 Perez, Mario Hutch CC 23:46.46
118 Earhart, Zach Cloud CC 23:55.83 87
119 Harp, Robert Cowley Col. 24:16.57 88
120 Galindo, Carlos Butler CC 24:30.62 89
121 McLain, Skylar Barton CC 24:33.50
122 Shahan, Justin Cowley Col. 24:38.84 90
123 Clayton, Tim Hesston Col. 24:39.47 91
124 Barragree, Connor Southwestern Col 24:43.04
125 Callaway, Cole Cloud CC 24:58.89 92
126 Shoemaker, Jerek Hesston Col. 24:59.76 93
127 Miranda, Bernardo Pratt CC 25:09.32
128 Bray, Nathan Hesston Col. 25:11.95
129 O'Quin, Ronnin Cloud CC 25:17.15 94
130 Gregory, David Cloud CC 25:49.99
131 Spess, Ricky Cowley Col. 26:28.30
132 Hilty, Phillip Hesston Col. 27:38.39
133 Gutierrez, Jonathan Tabor Col. 28:09.53 95
-- Burnett, Chris Unattached X19:06.77
-- White, Kevin Unattached X20:14.50
-- Anderson, Kain Unattached X20:17.33
-- Karpuk, Stan Unattached X20:17.76
-- Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Unattached X20:29.57
-- Komen, Mathew Unattached X20:59.20
-- Mendoza, Israel Unattached X21:15.35
-- Spence, Jacob Unattached X21:18.16
-- Browne, Ebo Unattached X21:32.21
-- Robley, Devery Unattached X21:40.17
-- Wacker, Christian Unattached X21:49.82
-- Herber, Jimenez Unattached X21:57.55
-- Mathur, Kris Unattached X22:20.75
-- Follis, Tanner Unattached X22:28.89
-- Brewer, Mark Unattached X23:22.49
-- Means, Andrew Unattached X24:04.76