Licensed to Horizon High School - CO HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 11:54 PM
Horizon Twilight Invite - 4/24/2013
Horizon High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Tegan Elizabeth Hi 12.94 12.99 0.1 3 10
2 Siegfreid, Shayli Highlands Ra 13.62 13.36 0.1 3 8
3 Kelly, Alicia Northridge H 13.23 13.39 0.1 3 6
4 Dynes, Alanes Highlands Ra 13.14 13.49 0.1 3 5
5 Shumpert, Aaliyah Highlands Ra 13.10 13.51 0.1 3 4
6 Crow, Cassandra Standley Lak 13.93 1.1 1 3
7 Murphy, Molly Highlands Ra 14.02 1.1 1 2
8 Wright, Kathryn Thornton Hig 13.87 14.03 0.1 3 1
9 Vigil, Casandra Skyview High 14.29 14.06 1.2 2
10 Calvo, Linsi Horizon High 13.91 14.08 1.2 2
11 Bensen, Carena Elizabeth Hi 14.50 14.15 1.2 2
12 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne Thornton Hig 13.54 14.24 0.1 3
13 Peterson, Kimberly Elizabeth Hi 13.58 14.29 0.1 3
14 Towns, Kelsey Horizon High 14.24 14.33 1.2 2
15 McCoy, Leah Standley Lak 14.81 14.35 1.2 2
16 Johnston, Daryn Standley Lak 14.38 1.1 1
17 Casias, Kylie Skyview High 14.46 14.65 1.2 2
18 Gonzales, Sydney Horizon High 14.91 14.90 1.2 2
19 Smith, Shelby Standley Lak 14.94 14.92 1.1 1
20 Valdez, Hayley Northglenn H 15.97 15.99 1.1 1
21 Santilli, Alexis Northglenn H 15.09 16.19 1.1 1
22 Quintero, Lizette Northglenn H 16.59 16.72 1.1 1
-- Van Raam, Michelle Northridge H 14.83 SCR 1.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Siegfreid, Shayli Highlands Ra 27.17 0.6 1 10
2 Dynes, Alanes Highlands Ra 28.50 27.25 1.0 4 8
3 Leister, Emilie Thornton Hig 27.14 27.37 1.0 4 6
4 Prario, Kayla Elizabeth Hi 27.60 0.6 1 5
5 Nicolas, Clare Elizabeth Hi 27.47 27.65 1.0 4 4
6 Myers, Morgan Horizon High 26.94 27.95 1.0 4 3
7 Frank, Brittany Northridge H 28.17 28.35 1.0 4 2
8 Morgan, Ciera Highlands Ra 28.97 0.6 1 1
9 Wright, Kathryn Thornton Hig 29.56 29.17 1.0 4
10 Torgerson, Caitlyn Standley Lak 29.87 29.31 -0.7 3
11 Crow, Cassandra Standley Lak 29.81 0.6 2
12 Casias, Kylie Skyview High 29.87 30.12 -0.7 3
13 Garcia, Nicole Standley Lak 29.98 30.62 -0.7 3
14 Nuegebauer, Kailey Standley Lak 31.82 30.93 -0.7 3
15 Gonzales, Sydney Horizon High 30.92 31.21 -0.7 3
16 Wellman, Morgan Horizon High 31.23 31.38 -0.7 3
17 Kemm, Jasmine Skyview High 30.76 31.81 -0.7 3
18 Blackburn, Maya Thornton Hig 32.23 32.06 0.6 2
19 Valdez, Hayley Northglenn H 33.01 34.25 0.6 2
20 Quintero, Lizette Northglenn H 35.04 35.28 0.6 2
21 Bolton, Kayleigh Northglenn H 38.64 0.6 2
-- Venard, Anna Thornton Hig 31.08 SCR -0.7 3
-- Cain, Jordan Highlands Ra 27.54 SCR 1.0 4
-- Allred, Kayla Elizabeth Hi SCR 0.6 1
-- Malacarne, Laura Skyview High 28.54 SCR 1.0 4
-- Van Raam, Michelle Northridge H SCR 0.6 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicolas, Clare Elizabeth Hi 1:05.20 1:02.52 2 10
2 Shumpert, Takiyah Highlands Ra 1:04.74 1:04.70 2 8
3 Cain, Jordan Highlands Ra 1:10.14 1:04.77 2 6
4 Mullins, Kelsey Highlands Ra 1:06.12 1:07.90 2 5
5 Feiner-Jackson, Abigail Thornton Hig 1:12.58 1:12.11 2 4
6 Manzanares, Zena Skyview High 1:12.41 1:12.18 2 3
7 Allred, Kayla Elizabeth Hi 1:19.05 1 2
8 Valdez, Hayley Northglenn H 1:17.27 1:19.35 1 1
9 Carrillo, Mercy Skyview High 1:21.11 1:21.32 1
10 Quintero, Lizette Northglenn H 1:21.88 1:28.48 1
11 Bolton, Kayleigh Northglenn H 1:26.44 1:31.71 1
-- Lopez, Tatiana Thornton Hig 1:13.97 SCR 1
-- Prario, Kayla Elizabeth Hi SCR 1
-- Smith, Samantha Thornton Hig 1:07.52 SCR 2
-- Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High SCR 1
-- Santilli, Alexis Northglenn H 1:09.44 SCR 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis, Daphnie Highlands Ra 2:36.37 2:32.71 10
2 Mooney, Megan Horizon High 2:22.41 2:32.90 8
3 Lane, Raquel Skyview High 2:36.00 2:39.15 6
4 Manzanares, Zena Skyview High 2:48.37 2:50.05 5
5 Atwood, Elizabeth Horizon High 2:51.74 2:52.02 4
6 Lee, Moriah Elizabeth Hi 2:59.78 2:57.17 3
7 Goetz, Kelsey Standley Lak 2:49.21 2:57.42 2
8 Willihnganz, Rachael Standley Lak 3:00.50 2:58.13 1
9 Prario, Kayla Elizabeth Hi 3:03.47
10 Gutierrez, Estela Northridge H 3:09.22 3:17.17
11 Garcia, Leah Northridge H 3:08.70 3:17.35
12 Carrillo, Mercy Skyview High 3:30.53
13 Hancock, Rebecca Standley Lak 3:24.36 3:37.71
-- Steinhall, Samantha Thornton Hig 2:43.11 SCR
-- Dunningan, Jaqueline Standley Lak 3:14.88 SCR
-- Domenico, Claudia Skyview High 2:43.41 SCR
-- Kasch, Shelby Highlands Ra SCR
-- Oslund, Kristiana Highlands Ra 2:21.64 SCR
-- Small, Cori Elizabeth Hi 3:02.31 SCR
-- Francis, Darbie Highlands Ra 2:37.28 SCR
-- Nauman, Kailee Northglenn H 2:54.20 SCR
-- Tapia Alvarado, Maira Northglenn H 3:15.36 SCR
-- Castellanos, Gisella Northglenn H SCR
-- Cordova, Cristal Northglenn H 3:00.95 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane, Raquel Skyview High 5:39.11 5:38.31 10
2 Lundstrom, Catherine Thornton Hig 5:52.66 6:00.98 8
3 Stutzman, Kaley Horizon High 6:07.06 6:02.97 6
4 Atwood, Elizabeth Horizon High 6:04.50 6:08.94 5
5 Strong, Kasha Thornton Hig 6:30.49 6:12.13 4
6 Small, Cori Elizabeth Hi 6:34.57 6:14.46 3
7 Sundahl, Melanie Horizon High 6:22.00 6:14.88 2
8 Hines, Sara Standley Lak 6:06.74 6:17.88 1
9 Kolenbrander, Abigail Thornton Hig 6:33.55 6:33.93
10 Gutierrez, Estela Northridge H 6:37.93 6:37.55
11 Goetz, Kelsey Standley Lak 6:26.54 6:47.00
12 Setjie, Alli Standley Lak 6:32.27 6:49.75
13 Lee, Moriah Elizabeth Hi 7:00.23 6:58.53
14 Garcia, Leah Northridge H 6:37.54 7:10.37
15 Weber, Rachel Standley Lak 6:36.61 7:19.58
16 Nauman, Kailee Northglenn H 7:36.06 7:37.25
-- Visocky, Ashley Highlands Ra 6:19.44 SCR
-- Pickens, Tatiana Elizabeth Hi SCR
-- Mora, Nyssa Thornton Hig 6:49.98 SCR
-- Francis, Daphnie Highlands Ra 5:39.59 SCR
-- Kautz, Kelsi Northridge H 7:17.80 SCR
-- Palomino, Selena Northridge H SCR
-- Tapia Alvarado, Maira Northglenn H 7:36.90 SCR
-- Domenico, Claudia Skyview High 6:16.59 SCR
-- Cordova, Cristal Northglenn H 6:51.74 SCR
-- Carrillo, Mercy Skyview High 7:56.24 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knight, Lauren Horizon High 14:17.69 13:31.40 10
2 Small, Cori Elizabeth Hi 13:52.91 8
-- Lundstrom, Catherine Thornton Hig 13:11.82 SCR
-- Gisella, Castellanos Northglenn H SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Krusoe, Morgan Highlands Ra 18.62 17.60 0.9 2 10
2 Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High 17.94 17.96 0.9 2 8
3 Hoben, Zoie Standley Lak 18.20 18.30 0.9 2 6
4 States, Jamie Elizabeth Hi 19.27 18.98 0.9 2 5
5 Wellman, Morgan Horizon High 19.68 20.10 0.9 2 4
6 Northway, Shaely Skyview High 21.15 20.79 0.6 1 3
7 Treacy, Lauren Horizon High 22.51 20.92 0.6 1 2
8 Crumley, Annie Standley Lak 21.60 21.20 0.6 1 1
9 Dominguez, Alyssa Standley Lak 21.85 21.89 0.6 1
10 Kemm, Jasmine Skyview High 22.71 22.50 0.6 1
-- Streeks, Cora Thornton Hig 23.16 SCR 0.6 1
-- Chen, Amy Highlands Ra 19.41 SCR 0.9 2
-- Zuniga, Zoe Thornton Hig 20.82 SCR 0.6 1
-- Kern, Jeran Northridge H 20.56 SCR 0.9 2
-- Dugan, Sarah Northridge H 17.86 SCR 0.9 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Penaflor, Gabrielle Horizon High 48.10 48.88 2 10
2 Anderson, Taytiana Skyview High 52.49 52.60 2 8
3 States, Jamie Elizabeth Hi 53.99 52.70 2 6
4 Vasquez, Kaitlyn Northridge H 52.43 53.35 2 5
5 Hoben, Zoie Standley Lak 51.20 53.50 2 4
6 Northway, Shaely Skyview High 59.38 54.72 1 3
7 Zuniga, Zoe Thornton Hig 58.07 57.00 1 2
8 Treacy, Lauren Horizon High 57.89 57.82 1 1
9 Wellman, Morgan Horizon High 1:00.92 1:00.41 1
10 Kemm, Jasmine Skyview High 1:00.91 1:02.18 1
11 Crumley, Annie Standley Lak 1:03.46 1:04.11 1
12 Dominguez, Alyssa Standley Lak 1:06.12 1:07.91 1
-- Chen, Amy Highlands Ra 53.20 SCR 2
-- Corcoran, Brianna Horizon High 59.30 SCR 1
-- Malacarne, Laura Skyview High 51.99 SCR 2
-- Dugan, Sarah Northridge H 53.76 SCR 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 50.93 51.16 10
2 Northridge High School 'A' 53.77 53.79 8
3 Thornton High School 'A' 52.98 54.59 6
4 Standley Lake High School 'A' 54.12 55.61 5
5 Skyview High School 'A' 55.48 57.56 4
-- Elizabeth High School 'A' 52.24 DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:53.56 1:47.36 10
2 Northridge High School 'A' 1:52.47 1:54.15 8
3 Standley Lake High School 'A' 1:57.61 1:57.60 6
4 Elizabeth High School 'A' 1:58.71 1:58.36 5
5 Skyview High School 'A' 1:56.85 1:58.77 4
-- Thornton High School 'A' 1:54.76 SCR
-- Northglenn High School 'A' 2:10.96 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.79 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 4:13.52 4:22.06 8
3 Skyview High School 'A' 4:29.46 4:32.05 6
4 Thornton High School 'A' 4:51.67 4:55.28 5
5 Elizabeth High School 'A' 4:48.04 5:02.93 4
-- Standley Lake High School 'A' 4:36.89 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 9:52.59 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 10:46.31 9:58.06 8
3 Standley Lake High School 'A' 10:50.88 10:56.77 6
4 Elizabeth High School 'A' 12:03.78 11:59.05 5
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:54.54 1:56.91 10
2 Northridge High School 'A' 1:59.12 1:57.84 8
3 Standley Lake High School 'A' 2:04.08 2:09.67 6
-- Thornton High School 'A' 2:05.24 DQ
-- Elizabeth High School 'A' 1:57.55 DQ
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day, Marcena Standley Lak 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Bennett, Lauren Horizon High 4-04.00 4-06.00 8
3 Murphy, Molly Highlands Ra 4-08.00 4-02.00 5.50
3 Torgerson, Devin Standley Lak 4-07.00 4-02.00 5.50
-- Nuegebauer, Kailey Standley Lak 4-04.00 NH
-- Luke, Emily Elizabeth Hi 4-02.00 NH
-- Willihnganz, Rachael Standley Lak NH
-- Luo, Dan Highlands Ra 4-08.00 NH
-- Kern, Jeran Northridge H 4-01.00 NH
-- Stout, Hayden Elizabeth Hi 4-10.00 SCR
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morgan, Ciera Highlands Ra 17-07.50 16-10.50 0.9 10
2 Luo, Dan Highlands Ra 16-06.00 16-07.50 2.1 8
3 Murphy, Molly Highlands Ra 15-01.50 15-04.50 3.5 6
4 Myers, Morgan Horizon High 16-10.00 15-03.00 2.9 5
5 Malacarne, Laura Skyview High 14-09.00 15-00.50 2.8 4
6 Goldsberry, Danae Elizabeth Hi 15-08.75 14-11.25 0.1 3
7 Peterson, Kimberly Elizabeth Hi 15-08.00 14-10.50 2.5 2
8 Wesley, Asia Horizon High 14-11.50 14-06.75 2.0 1
9 Smith, Shelby Standley Lak 13-05.50 13-03.50 2.1
10 McCoy, Leah Standley Lak 13-02.50 2.2
11 Hyvarinen, Ida Elizabeth Hi 12-10.50 1.2
12 Bennett, Lauren Horizon High 13-00.50 12-10.00 0.4
13 Torgerson, Devin Standley Lak 12-07.00 0.1
14 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne Thornton Hig 13-07.25 12-06.00 2.1
15 Santilli, Alexis Northglenn H 11-05.00 12-04.50 1.2
16 Kern, Jeran Northridge H 12-11.75 12-02.50 1.2
17 Rapp, Sydney Northridge H 11-04.75 2.1
18 Venard, Anna Thornton Hig 12-09.00 11-02.00 0.1
19 Quintero, Lizette Northglenn H 10-06.50 11-01.00 0.1
20 Valdez, Hayley Northglenn H 10-05.50 10-04.00 -0.4
21 Bolton, Kayleigh Northglenn H 9-11.50 0.1
-- Palomino, Selena Northridge H SCR NWI
-- Wilson, Kristi Thornton Hig 15-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Dunningan, Jaqueline Standley Lak 12-06.50 SCR NWI
-- Stiers, Brianne Highlands Ra SCR NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Luo, Dan Highlands Ra 35-06.50 33-07.00 0.1 10
2 Torgerson, Caitlyn Standley Lak 32-02.00 32-05.00 0.1 8
3 Murphy, Molly Highlands Ra 31-11.50 0.1 6
4 Goldsberry, Danae Elizabeth Hi 32-00.00 30-09.00 0.1 5
5 Torgerson, Devin Standley Lak 28-11.50 29-11.00 -1.5 4
6 Stutzman, Kaley Horizon High 30-00.00 29-10.50 0.3 3
7 Bennett, Lauren Horizon High 26-09.00 26-06.50 -1.6 2
-- Dugan, Sarah Northridge H 29-09.00 SCR NWI
-- Sundlof, Jordan Highlands Ra SCR NWI
-- Murphy, Hannah Northglenn H SCR NWI
-- Valdez, Hayley Northglenn H SCR NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petrick, Melissa Highlands Ra 27-00.50 28-07.50 10
2 Anders, Kayla Horizon High 28-04.50 27-11.00 8
3 Palizzi, Jacqueline Mountain Range 27-00.00 26-05.00 6
4 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn Northglenn H 25-07.00 25-09.00 5
5 Shumpert, Takiyah Highlands Ra 25-03.50 4
6 Munoz-Lujan, Debra Skyview High 23-09.00 24-07.00 3
7 Rodriguez-Gamboa, Letty Northridge H 25-06.50 24-06.50 2
8 Krusoe, Morgan Highlands Ra 23-06.50 1
9 Gilpin, Brooke Northridge H 23-03.00
10 DeForge, Kaylee Standley Lak 23-05.50 23-01.00
11 Zukin, Laurel Standley Lak 19-06.00 22-07.50
12 Espinosa, Angel Northglenn H 21-07.50 21-04.50
13 Snyder, Marlee Northridge H 16-11.00 19-01.50
14 Skinner, Bridget Standley Lak 18-09.50 15-10.00
15 Day, Jessica Standley Lak 14-00.50
-- Murphy, Hannah Northglenn H 34-03.00 SCR
-- Berumen-Alvarado, Crysta Northridge H 31-04.50 SCR
-- O'Dell, Katy Elizabeth Hi 29-11.00 SCR
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petrick, Melissa Highlands Ra 85-09 84-01 10
2 Palizzi, Jacqueline Mountain Range 66-00 74-05 8
3 Espinosa, Angel Northglenn H 70-08.50 73-01 6
4 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn Northglenn H 70-03.50 64-07 5
5 Anders, Kayla Horizon High 68-00 63-01 4
6 DeForge, Kaylee Standley Lak 67-06 59-00 3
7 Zukin, Laurel Standley Lak 61-06 54-10 2
8 Nauman, Kailee Northglenn H 49-03.50 49-10 1
9 Rodriguez-Gamboa, Letty Northridge H 51-00 45-09
10 Skinner, Bridget Standley Lak 48-07 39-10
11 Day, Jessica Standley Lak 30-04
-- Berumen-Alvarado, Crysta Northridge H 107-08 SCR
-- O'Dell, Katy Elizabeth Hi 82-06 SCR
-- Clark, Shelby Northridge H 60-01 SCR
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Phou, Jason Highlands Ra 12.28 11.77 0.1 3 10
2 Houston, Gabriel Gavril Elizabeth Hi 11.80 11.90 -0.7 4 8
3 Iacovetta, Jordan Horizon High 11.97 -0.1 1 6
4 White, Ryan Elizabeth Hi 12.00 -0.1 1 5
5 Franco, Eddie Northglenn H 11.87 12.10 -0.7 4 4
6 Radebaugh, Jordan Northglenn H 11.74 12.20 -0.7 4 3
7 Gonzalez, Isaac Northridge H 12.28 12.27 0.1 3 2
8 Suazo, Paul Northglenn H 12.07 12.44 0.1 3 1
9 Washington, Marcus Standley Lak 12.36 12.49 0.1 3
10 Lara, George Skyview High 12.16 12.54 0.1 3
11 Fowkes, Kyler Standley Lak 12.40 12.59 0.1 2
12 Thies, Joel Elizabeth Hi 11.71 12.62 -0.7 4
13 Manzanares, Jacob Standley Lak 11.71 12.72 -0.7 4
14 Beilman, Tristan Northridge H 12.68 12.76 0.1 2
15 Urbina, Javier Skyview High 12.60 12.84 0.1 2
16 Amaya, Christopher Horizon High 12.89 -0.1 1
17 Gallegos, Jorge Northglenn H 13.07 -0.1 1
18 Robinson, Josh Northridge H 12.09 13.07 0.1 3
19 Kilnes, Myles Standley Lak 12.84 13.18 0.1 2
-- Maestas, Bryce Skyview High 12.43 SCR 0.1 2
-- Huguley, Keynan Thornton Hig 11.93 SCR -0.7 4
-- Ryan, Donnie Horizon High 12.28 SCR 0.1 3
-- Childs, Cameron Highlands Ra 11.54 SCR -0.7 4
-- Kittrell, Jalen Highlands Ra 11.36 SCR -0.7 4
-- Minatra, Blaine Horizon High 12.61 SCR 0.1 2
-- Mills, Jaedon Northridge H 12.36 SCR 0.1 3
-- Cromer, Steven Skyview High 13.69 SCR 0.1 2
-- Morgan, Ben Highlands Ra SCR 0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Phou, Jason Highlands Ra 23.59 1.4 2 10
2 Cook, Cody Northridge H 23.46 23.79 0.1 4 8
3 Franco, Eddie Northglenn H 23.56 23.87 0.1 4 6
4 John, Brandon Elizabeth Hi 24.05 1.4 2 5
5 Allen, Clarence Highlands Ra 23.23 24.10 0.1 4 4
6 Houston, Gabriel Gavril Elizabeth Hi 24.67 24.22 0.1 4 3
7 Radebaugh, Jordan Northglenn H 23.80 24.52 0.1 4 2
8 Lara, George Skyview High 24.32 24.60 0.1 4 1
9 Ryan, Cameron Horizon High 24.93 24.65 1.2 3
10 Wagner, Robert Elizabeth Hi 24.75 0.4 1
11 Beilman, Tristan Northridge H 25.96 26.05 1.2 3
12 Rosser, Nicholas Standley Lak 26.07 0.4 1
13 Amaya, Christopher Horizon High 26.19 26.08 1.2 3
14 Robinson, Josh Northridge H 27.21 26.57 1.4 2
15 Hill, Dominique Standley Lak 27.04 0.4 1
16 Naranjo, Jacob Standley Lak 27.52 0.4 1
-- Urbina, Javier Skyview High 26.75 SCR 1.4 2
-- Ubaldo-Briones, David Skyview High 26.35 SCR 1.4 2
-- Godinez, Andres Standley Lak 25.74 SCR 1.2 3
-- Huguley, Keynan Thornton Hig 23.84 SCR 0.1 4
-- Ortiz, Gabriel Thornton Hig 25.19 SCR 1.2 3
-- Minatra, Blaine Horizon High SCR 1.4 2
-- Penaflor, Jonah Horizon High 24.39 SCR 0.1 4
-- Robbins, Blake Highlands Ra SCR 1.4 2
-- Visocky, David Highlands Ra SCR 0.4 1
-- Mills, Jaedon Northridge H 25.20 SCR 1.2 3
-- Maestas, Bryce Skyview High 25.76 SCR 1.2 3
-- Pando, Marcus Northglenn H 27.67 SCR 1.4 2
-- Suazo, Paul Northglenn H 25.03 SCR 1.2 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Shane Horizon High 52.74 52.75 4 10
2 Franco, Eddie Northglenn H 52.70 53.15 4 8
3 Cook, Cody Northridge H 53.31 53.29 4 6
4 Blanton, Brent Highlands Ra 54.53 53.77 4 5
5 Ryan, Cameron Horizon High 55.19 54.61 3 4
6 Ubaldo-Briones, David Skyview High 54.15 54.92 4 3
7 Seberg, Ryan Standley Lak 56.53 55.49 3 2
8 Barela, Issac Horizon High 55.26 55.53 3 1
9 Rivera, Anthony Northglenn H 56.96 55.53 2
10 Mills, Jaedon Northridge H 56.74 55.93 2
11 Alquist, Renato Highlands Ra 57.00 56.31 2
12 Mills, Harrison Elizabeth Hi 53.89 56.47 4
13 Nevarez, Joel Northridge H 56.06 56.73 3
14 Radebaugh, Jordan Northglenn H 54.10 57.57 4
15 Rodriguez, Zach Elizabeth Hi 59.55 57.73 1
16 Hill, Dominique Standley Lak 57.64 58.01 2
17 Ryan, Donnie Horizon High 56.56 58.28 3
18 Pando, Marcus Northglenn H 57.84 58.45 2
19 George, Connor Elizabeth Hi 59.51 58.85 1
20 Perez Pasos, Zuriel Thornton Hig 59.28 59.70 2
21 Joseph, Jonathan Thornton Hig 58.19 1:00.23 2
22 Ortiz, Gabriel Thornton Hig 56.39 1:00.85 3
23 Rodriguez, Manuel Skyview High 1:05.66 1
-- Aguilar, Dylan Standley Lak 1:01.01 SCR 1
-- Medina, Charles Thornton Hig 1:07.45 SCR 1
-- Kolber, Joshua Highlands Ra 51.93 SCR 4
-- Frank, Bryant Northridge H 54.58 SCR 3
-- Buxo, Zach Highlands Ra 55.23 SCR 3
-- Pacheco, Adolfo Skyview High 1:03.79 SCR 1
-- Abbott, Robert Standley Lak SCR 1
-- Maestas, Bryce Skyview High 57.46 SCR 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Choury, Alec Northglenn H 2:06.82 2:08.90 10
2 Platil, Lukash Horizon High 2:11.36 2:10.75 8
3 Villalvazo, Juan Thornton Hig 2:13.74 2:11.80 6
4 Sundahl, Brandon Horizon High 2:13.35 2:12.64 5
5 Mayer, Scott Standley Lak 2:11.19 2:12.80 4
6 Ubaldo-Briones, David Skyview High 2:12.61 2:12.92 3
7 DiRenzo, Bryan Standley Lak 2:12.62 2:15.21 2
8 Butcher, Justin G Highlands Ra 2:12.73 2:16.09 1
9 Moore, Rory Northglenn H 2:17.02 2:18.11
10 Robles, Nicolas Elizabeth Hi 2:24.27 2:18.90
11 Aguilar, Dylan Standley Lak 2:26.24
12 Rutiaga, Juan Northglenn H 2:27.03 2:27.13
13 Ghaffarvand, Hessam Northridge H 2:31.42 2:31.36
14 Rutkowski, Matt Elizabeth Hi 2:43.68 2:39.71
15 Hood, Kelly Horizon High 2:41.36
16 Gonzalez, Mario Skyview High 2:48.10 2:54.70
-- Linford, Jake Standley Lak 2:18.02 SCR
-- Spencer, Ryan Horizon High 2:16.88 SCR
-- Feldman, Trevor Northglenn H SCR
-- Alm, Anton Elizabeth Hi 2:15.68 SCR
-- Rose, Mark Thornton Hig 2:18.28 SCR
-- Castillo, Willy Northridge H 2:19.79 SCR
-- Rael, Fabian Skyview High 2:28.62 SCR
-- Frank, Bryant Northridge H 2:17.26 SCR
-- Rome, Conner Highlands Ra 2:33.83 SCR
-- Krantz, Kyle Highlands Ra SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stamos, Josh Horizon High 4:48.97 4:45.19 10
2 Platil, Lukash Horizon High 4:51.10 4:45.91 8
3 Joseph, Joshua Thornton Hig 4:54.23 4:48.28 6
4 Terry, Augustus Elizabeth Hi 4:40.31 4:52.28 5
5 Garcia, Jose Thornton Hig 4:51.85 4:52.77 4
6 Villalvazo, Juan Thornton Hig 4:57.31 4:55.05 3
7 Linford, Jake Standley Lak 5:03.84 4:57.55 2
8 Moore, Rory Northglenn H 4:59.40 5:00.53 1
9 Hamilton, John Northglenn H 5:12.45 5:00.88
10 Mattson, Tyler Standley Lak 5:07.35 5:04.20
11 Meis, Nick Highlands Ra 4:50.59 5:06.26
12 Vaughan, Sawyer Horizon High 5:01.50 5:08.17
13 Torres, Nicholas Northridge H 5:08.41 5:10.49
14 Keithley, Jake Thornton Hig 5:21.47 5:11.05
15 Scott, Willis Elizabeth Hi 5:08.39 5:14.24
16 Mayer, Scott Standley Lak 5:10.71 5:16.99
17 Roberts, Brandon Northridge H 5:33.20 5:27.59
18 Rome, Conner Highlands Ra 5:31.82
19 Rutiaga, Juan Northglenn H 5:32.17 5:36.85
20 Thompson, Tanner Elizabeth Hi 6:08.35 6:00.65
21 Gonzalez, Mario Skyview High 6:13.51 6:35.67
22 Nguyen, Adam Northglenn H 7:01.36
-- Krantz, Kyle Highlands Ra 4:53.37 SCR
-- Spencer, Ryan Horizon High 5:34.77 SCR
-- Goldsberry, Jackson Highlands Ra 5:01.80 SCR
-- Mendoza, Jacob Standley Lak 4:53.95 SCR
-- Rael, Fabian Skyview High 5:17.88 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paiz, Sean Thornton Hig 9:55.96 10:12.88 10
2 Vielma, Mario Thornton Hig 10:47.27 10:13.08 8
3 Denev, Nikola Thornton Hig 11:03.96 10:35.97 6
4 Engels, Isaac Horizon High 10:38.12 10:59.56 5
5 Scott, Willis Elizabeth Hi 11:26.26 11:45.63 4
6 Dinh, Jason Northglenn H 11:46.68 12:00.14 3
7 Marsh, David Horizon High 12:46.32 2
8 Chopper, Ben Northglenn H 13:12.21 13:20.37 1
9 Burns, Alex Elizabeth Hi 13:23.41
10 Bocanegra, Josue Northglenn H 14:07.67 13:34.92
11 Nelson, Adam Northglenn H 13:52.71 13:36.52
12 Desroches, Evan Horizon High 14:43.89 13:53.90
13 Clark, Trevor Elizabeth Hi 13:58.16
-- Gallegos, Zachary Horizon High 14:37.39 SCR
-- Castillo, Willy Northridge H 11:05.84 SCR
-- Reyes, Jose Northridge H 11:52.82 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dynes, Zeke Highlands Ra 16.50 16.25 -0.3 3 10
2 Philip, Alex Highlands Ra 17.41 1.7 1 8
3 Aguilar, Alec Thornton Hig 17.44 17.42 -0.3 3 6
4 Ameyaw, Alvin Standley Lak 17.12 17.52 -0.3 3 5
5 Schwartz, Logan Horizon High 18.74 17.90 1.2 2 4
6 Wintzen, Brandt Standley Lak 17.57 17.96 -0.3 3 3
7 Goetz, Anthony Elizabeth Hi 18.21 18.19 -0.3 3 2
8 Morse, Jacob Elizabeth Hi 18.55 18.26 -0.3 3 1
9 Reid, Tanner Horizon High 18.27 18.44 -0.3 3
10 Keeton, Andrew Highlands Ra 18.75 18.57 1.2 2
11 Schaffer, Alex Northridge H 19.59 19.20 1.2 2
12 Naranjo, Jacob Standley Lak 19.53 19.37 1.2 2
13 Withers, Nick Standley Lak 18.51 19.37 -0.3 3
14 Visocky, Evan Elizabeth Hi 21.24 20.21 1.7 1
15 Rollins, Byron Horizon High 20.67 20.40 1.2 2
16 Ortiz, Gabriel Thornton Hig 20.57 20.47 1.2 2
17 Perko, Lucas Horizon High 20.46 20.75 1.2 2
18 L'Esperance, Michael Skyview High 21.69 21.21 1.7 1
19 Perez Pasos, Zuriel Thornton Hig 22.76 21.28 1.7 1
20 Pacheco, Santanna Skyview High 22.76 22.08 1.7 1
-- Thomas, Juray Thornton Hig 19.93 SCR 1.2 2
-- Garcia, Michael Northridge H 21.51 SCR 1.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Philip, Alex Highlands Ra 43.1h 1 10
2 Wintzen, Brandt Standley Lak 44.17 44.39 3 8
3 MacKay, Eli Standley Lak 45.38 44.82 3 6
4 Ameyaw, Alvin Standley Lak 45.78 44.90 3 5
5 Naranjo, Jacob Standley Lak 50.51 45.01 2 4
6 Keeton, Andrew Highlands Ra 44.49 45.70 3 3
7 Reid, Tanner Horizon High 46.65 45.92 3 2
8 Goetz, Anthony Elizabeth Hi 47.18 46.30 3 1
9 Wheeler, Micah Highlands Ra 47.66 46.51 2
10 Trayser, James Highlands Ra 47.81 47.18 2
11 Schwartz, Logan Horizon High 48.22 47.25 2
12 Morse, Jacob Elizabeth Hi 48.60 47.40 2
13 Schaffer, Alex Northridge H 48.30 48.01 2
14 Visocky, Evan Elizabeth Hi 50.17 49.51 2
15 L'Esperance, Michael Skyview High 50.45 49.65 2
16 Garcia, Michael Northridge H 52.53 51.8h 1
17 Perko, Lucas Horizon High 53.44 53.0h 1
-- McCaffrey, Kaleb Horizon High 47.46 SCR 3
-- Aguilar, Alec Thornton Hig 44.51 SCR 3
-- Pacheco, Santanna Skyview High 58.28 SCR 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth High School 'A' 45.00 43.86 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 45.11 44.83 8
3 Thornton High School 'A' 47.52 46.91 6
4 Standley Lake High School 'A' 48.40 48.78 5
-- Northridge High School 'A' 44.91 DQ
-- Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 43.62 DQ
-- Skyview High School 'A' 46.99 SCR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:32.16 1:31.34 10
2 Elizabeth High School 'A' 1:32.70 1:32.15 8
3 Northridge High School 'A' 1:34.36 1:34.56 6
4 Horizon High School 'A' 1:36.49 1:38.13 5
5 Standley Lake High School 'A' 1:38.35 1:42.05 4
6 Skyview High School 'A' 1:37.85 1:51.57 3
-- Thornton High School 'A' 1:37.51 DQ
-- Northglenn High School 'A' 1:43.25 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 3:40.47 3:34.82 10
2 Horizon High School 'A' 3:37.35 3:36.45 8
3 Standley Lake High School 'A' 3:49.23 3:45.35 6
4 Elizabeth High School 'A' 3:41.48 3:46.31 5
5 Thornton High School 'A' 3:48.36 3:53.59 4
-- Northridge High School 'A' 3:43.98 SCR
-- Skyview High School 'A' 3:39.94 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton High School 'A' 8:22.01 8:30.76 10
2 Elizabeth High School 'A' 8:44.83 8:41.80 8
3 Northglenn High School 'A' 9:02.81 8:42.42 6
4 Standley Lake High School 'A' 8:56.91 8:46.19 5
5 Horizon High School 'A' 8:35.59 8:51.60 4
6 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 9:11.13 3
7 Northridge High School 'A' 9:48.18 9:28.67 2
-- Skyview High School 'A' 9:37.77 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Marcus Standley Lak 6-00.00 J6-02.00 10
2 Rex, Trevor Highlands Ra 6-05.00 J6-00.00 6
2 Robbins, Blake Highlands Ra 5-10.00 J6-00.00 8
4 Seymour, Alexander Horizon High 5-06.00 J5-06.00 5
5 McCaffrey, Kaleb Horizon High 5-06.25 J5-04.00 2
5 Lobato, Jacob Northridge H 5-03.00 J5-04.00 4
5 Bowen, Koy Horizon High 5-02.00 J5-04.00 3
-- Stuchlik, Ryan Elizabeth Hi NH
-- Schwartz, Logan Horizon High 5-00.00 NH
-- Mills, Harrison Elizabeth Hi 5-10.00 SCR
-- Genovez, Chris Thornton Hig 5-08.00 SCR
-- Visocky, Evan Elizabeth Hi 5-00.00 SCR
-- Garcia, Michael Northridge H SCR
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Turnage, Connor Highlands Ra 22-00.50 21-06.50 1.0 10
2 Philip, Alex Highlands Ra 20-10.50 2.0 8
3 Visocky, David Highlands Ra 18-10.00 2.5 6
4 Lara, George Skyview High 18-09.00 18-07.75 1.7 5
5 Kerlin, Sean Standley Lak 17-07.25 18-03.00 0.2 4
6 Ameyaw, Alvin Standley Lak 19-01.00 17-03.50 0.1 3
7 Sundahl, Brandon Horizon High 16-10.50 17-03.25 1.0 2
8 Rivera, Anthony Northglenn H 17-08.00 16-11.50 0.1 1
9 McCaffrey, Kaleb Horizon High 18-02.00 16-10.75 2.1
10 Alm, Anton Elizabeth Hi 16-09.25 2.9
11 Cline, Colton Elizabeth Hi 15-03.00 15-10.50 1.4
12 Reid, Tanner Horizon High 15-07.50 15-09.00 0.1
13 Seymour, Cameron Horizon High 15-07.00 15-00.75 2.0
-- Kois, Adrian Thornton Hig 14-08.50 SCR NWI
-- Iftodi, Kyle Standley Lak SCR NWI
-- Thomas, Juray Thornton Hig 15-09.00 SCR NWI
-- Rosser, Nicholas Standley Lak SCR NWI
-- Genovez, Chris Thornton Hig 20-07.25 SCR NWI
-- Black, Owen Northglenn H SCR NWI
-- Palma, Kevin Northglenn H 15-05.50 SCR NWI
-- Beshore, Brandon Elizabeth Hi 17-01.50 SCR NWI
-- Morgan, Ben Highlands Ra 21-01.25 SCR NWI
-- Gonzalez, Isaac Northridge H 16-10.50 SCR NWI
-- Roberts, Brandon Northridge H SCR NWI
-- Suazo, Paul Northglenn H SCR NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Turnage, Connor Highlands Ra 47-07.00 45-06.00 0.1 10
2 Thompson, Jake Elizabeth Hi 39-03.00 -1.0 8
3 Beshore, Brandon Elizabeth Hi 36-03.50 35-08.00 0.7 6
4 Kerlin, Sean Standley Lak 35-02.00 35-00.00 -0.5 5
5 Cline, Colton Elizabeth Hi 34-02.00 34-11.50 -0.9 4
6 Krauss, Eric Highlands Ra 34-05.00 -1.7 3
7 Kilnes, Myles Standley Lak 33-08.00 0.3 2
8 Ryan, Cameron Horizon High 33-11.00 33-07.00 0.1 1
9 Rollins, Byron Horizon High 32-05.50 0.2
10 Black, Owen Northglenn H 29-08.00 31-11.50 2.1
11 Small, Savon Horizon High 31-01.75 31-04.00 0.1
12 Seymour, Cameron Horizon High 30-07.00 31-01.50 1.1
-- Rosser, Nicholas Standley Lak SCR NWI
-- Rex, Trevor Highlands Ra 40-04.50 SCR NWI
-- Thomas, Juray Thornton Hig 33-05.50 SCR NWI
-- Iftodi, Kyle Standley Lak SCR NWI
-- Castillo, Willy Northridge H 33-01.50 SCR NWI
-- Palma, Kevin Northglenn H 31-03.00 SCR NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puga, Charles Highlands Ra 45-04.75 44-08.50 10
2 Garcia, Alex Northglenn H 46-04.50 44-03.00 8
3 Mayer, Michael Standley Lak 42-07.50 43-07.50 6
4 Brown, Alex Standley Lak 42-00.00 42-00.50 5
5 Persson, Filip Northridge H 38-02.00 40-00.00 4
6 Pham, Keith Northglenn H 41-11.50 39-05.50 3
7 Ochiato, Anthony Standley Lak 43-08.50 39-03.50 2
8 Puga, Anthony Highlands Ra 41-09.25 38-10.50 1
9 Keys, Alec Highlands Ra 31-04.00 38-09.50
10 Cline, Coby Elizabeth Hi 37-10.00 38-07.00
11 Reins, Dallas Elizabeth Hi 36-09.00 37-03.25
12 Wright, Mark Northridge H 34-00.00 37-03.00
13 Student, Zek Standley Lak 43-01.00 37-01.25
14 Andretsos, Evan Highlands Ra 35-08.50
15 Saucier, Brennon Mountain Range 35-00.00 34-10.00
16 Treece, John Horizon High 32-10.00 33-09.75
17 Boccadoro, Xavier Horizon High 31-04.00 33-08.25
18 Gomon, Kellen Elizabeth Hi 30-07.00 33-07.00
19 Muncie, Christopher Northglenn H 31-01.00 33-06.25
20 Bhimani, Imran Northridge H 36-00.00 33-03.25
21 Bedwell, John Horizon High 30-11.00 33-00.50
22 Small, Savon Horizon High 27-09.00 32-03.75
23 Martin, Randy Skyview High 27-04.00 29-04.75
24 Siler, Jory Northglenn H 28-11.00
25 Unruh, Barak Northridge H 28-08.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unruh, Barak Northridge H 136-08 10
2 Puga, Charles Highlands Ra 139-07 135-05 8
3 Garcia, Alex Northglenn H 134-06 134-07 6
4 Pham, Keith Northglenn H 28-09.50 127-07 5
5 Mayer, Michael Standley Lak 134-09 121-09 4
6 Reins, Dallas Elizabeth Hi 121-10 116-05 3
7 Bhimani, Imran Northridge H 117-08 111-07 1.50
7 Puga, Anthony Highlands Ra 122-01 111-07 1.50
9 Ochiato, Anthony Standley Lak 119-07 110-00
10 Tingler, Austin Elizabeth Hi 107-01
11 Brock, Taylor Standley Lak 17-04.50 104-06
12 Wright, Mark Northridge H 107-07 102-05
13 Andretsos, Evan Highlands Ra 101-10
14 Saucier, Brennon Mountain Range 106-00 101-01
15 Lutz, Erik Highlands Ra 110-06 99-01
16 Student, Zek Standley Lak 92-04 98-08
17 Persson, Filip Northridge H 102-08 97-07
18 Treece, John Horizon High 98-06 95-09
19 Muncie, Christopher Northglenn H 06-02.75 94-05
20 Smyth, Nick Horizon High 95-07 91-01
21 Wagner, Robert Elizabeth Hi 70-00 88-02
22 Bedwell, John Horizon High 76-10.50 81-05
23 Boccadoro, Xavier Horizon High 80-11 79-07
24 Siler, Jory Northglenn H 61-00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highlands Ranch High Schoo 197.50 2) Horizon High School 102
3) Elizabeth High School 80 4) Standley Lake High School 73.50
5) Skyview High School 67 6) Northridge High School 39
7) Thornton High School 36 8) Northglenn High School 18
9) Mountain Range High School 14
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highlands Ranch High Schoo 155.50 2) Horizon High School 103
3) Standley Lake High School 102 4) Elizabeth High School 86
5) Thornton High School 69 6) Northglenn High School 68
7) Northridge High School 43.50 8) Skyview High School 15